Public League BB '07
Division B Team Photos

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


KENSINGTON
Crouching -- Courtney Roberson.
Front, L to R -- Henry Bond, Jonathan Rodriguez, Joel Ramos, Dashawn McLeod.
Middle, L to R -- Kelvin Ray, Theo West, Victor Wardrope, Robert Ellis.
Back, L to R -- Angel Miranda, William Jones, Emanuel Cruz, coach Joe Egenolf.

ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE
Front, L to R -- Christian Gill, Michael Gill, Isaiah Carson, Richard Lewis, Sandy Tanner, Jaret Richardson.
Middle, L to R -- Darrell Mills, Jamil Cherry, Chris Thompson, Andre Howard, Anthony Pough, Thiel Benn.
Back, L to R -- Marcus Brown, Aaron Harris.

JULES MASTBAUM
Front, L to R -- Calvin "Yo, Wake Up!" Schofield, King Stuart, Sean Rice, Ronald "Bub" Lee.
Middle, L to R -- Marvin Warden, James Jones, Donald Vodopija.
Back, L to R -- Brandon Smith, Michael Rainey, Marvin Smith, Chris Ayandokun, coach Jim Taylor.

FRANKFORD
Front, L to R -- Tamir Phillips, Martiek Daughtry, Steven Hayes, Malik Ballard, Rakeem Golden-White, Khayree Brown.
Middle, L to R -- manager James Clayton, Dominique Johnson, Kenny Spotwood, Alonza Day, J.C. "Boots" Montgomery,
manager Malcolme Tinsley.
Back, L to R -- Barry Lewis, Edmund Gonzalez, Malik Tinsley, Antwaine Brown, Ashton Roberts.

ABRAHAM LINCOLN
  Front, L to R -- Chase Rivers, Dorrell Harrington, Brian Simmons, Brandon Bowes, Markief
Azuakoemu, David Goldsmith.
  Back, L to R -- Coach Steve Gittleman, Deryk Barnes, Maurice Robinson, Daniel Randall,
Tyrone Bolden, Ismail Greenlee, Courey Burrell, manager Tynisha Selby.
(Photo by Judy Samuel)

NORTHEAST
Front, L to R -- Steven Pinckney, Leon Buie, Hashim Alameri, Gabriel Hines.
Middle, L to R -- Keurlin Charles, Corey Wilkins, Sean Evans, Jordan Green, Courtney Jenkins, Tyron Lytes.
Back, L to R -- Marcus Booker, Devin Hill, Nicolae McIntosh, coach Elsa Cohen, manager Megan Lambert.

BEN FRANKLIN
Front, L to R -- Ron Lee, Melvin Dixon, William "B.J." Kearse, Tyriq Timmons, Hakim Spruil.
Back, L to R -- Rashan Burrell, Jeffrey Thompson, Chris Herron, Tyron "Hamma" Carlton, Brandon Penn, Shah Warren.

PHILA. ELECTRICAL & TECHNOLOGY CHARTER
Kneeling -- John McGuckin.
Front, L to R -- Sean McCall, Chris White, Rasheed Harris, Kyheim Jackson, Marsalis Long.
Back, L to R -- manager ???, Tirik Hall, Arrocus "Roc" Fisher, Jonquil Bandy, Brandon Williams, Marquis Moore,
Marcus Langley, coach Mike Sidebotham.

GEORGE WASHINGTON
Front, L to R -- Naheem Anderson, Damon Harper, Donte Bunyan, Jarel Barnwell, Lamont Couser, Jimere Parker,
Dawaan Mapp.
Back, L to R -- Dante "With an A" Williams, Andrew Goodman, Andrew Porter, Darnell Jenkins, Robert Smith, Miguel
Bocachica, Dominique Conner, Donte "With an O" Williams, Ronald Palmer.

SAMUEL FELS
Front, L to R -- Jeremiah Jefferson, Greg Cardona, Maurice Sweet, Shawn Edwards, Tyriq Smith.
Back, L to R -- Brandon Watson, George Jones, Tyquil Shoemake, Kenneth Johnson, Chuck Harper, Darien Mitchell, Thristian
Lundy, Greg Powell, Donte Molletta, coach Nick Horvath.

MURRELL DOBBINS TECH
Front, L to R -- Paul McPherson, James Lewis, Akeem "Deadly From Distance" Todd, Marcellus Willoughby.
Back, L to R -- coach Greg Moore, Brandon Williams, Lawrence Harrington, Dominic Slaughter, Darrell "Butta" Brown,
Lamar Speller.

OLNEY
Front, L to R -- John Robinson, Jacques Julien, Isiah McCloud.
Middle, L to R -- manager Harold Guess, Joey Scott, Tito Burgos, Micah Fisher, Kareem Watkins, Tyrese O'Neal,
coach Jeff McKenna.
Back, L to R -- manager Alvin Reynolds, Marsalius Thomas, Derrick Hydie, Maleke McCurry, Armandi Marshall.

ALVIN SWENSON
Front, L to R -- Mike Carroll, Krentz Sainte, Greg Manning, Shawn Beatty, Joe Radziszewski.
Middle, L to R -- assistant Byron Davis, Ed Pujols, Kendall Neil, Tom Hayes, Greg Febles, Nick Cruz, Priscilla Carrillo, Steve,
manager Krystal Ladavich.
Back, L to R -- Greg Slocum, assistant Kevin Wold, coach Pat Durkin, Mike Allen, Mike Riesar.

WILLIAM PENN
Kneeling, L to R -- Darrell Lowry, Lateef Parks, Mark Allen, Curshawn Banks, Javon Smith (behind), Orie Johnson, Quahsim Gredic, Nate Brown, manager Chanel Anthony.
Standing, L to R -- volunteer assistant James Ockimey, Anthony Parker, Colin Wessels, Angela Pittman, Maurice Belle, Starr Thorpe, Leroy
Connelly, Dante Mobley, Braheim Dixon, Emmanuel Pittman, Amiri Bolten, Brandon Tondreau, Kevin Hudson, Steven Wheelings, assistant Taj Davis.

COMMUNICATIONS TECH
Front, L to R -- Tayvonne Briggs, Orlando Ensley, Antonio "Gee" Monroe, Chris Jones, Najee Edwards, Lance McDowell.
Back, L to R -- Shyheem Satchell, Andrew "Scootie" Randall, Manny Jordan, Virgil Pearson, Mozerawah Berkel.