Philadelphia High School Basketball
2012-13 Rosters

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

  PLEASE make sure that all names are spelled correctly. The players
deserve that courtesy. Send rosters to silaryt@phillynews.com. Thanks.


PHILADELPHIA MILITARY-ELVERSON

Davon Perry                         6’2”    Freshman      Forward
Samir Jones                          5’10”  Freshman      Guard
Sharif Robinson                   6’0”    Freshman       Guard
Terrence Lowry                   5’10”  Sophomore     Forward
Isaiah Browne                      5’9”    Sophomore     Guard
Brian Muldor                       6’3”    Sophomore     Forward
Edward Dennis                    5’9”     Sophomore    Guard
Anthony Washington          6’2”     Sophomore      Forward
Robert Redmond                 6’3”     Sophomore    Forward
Khalif Scott                          6’0”     Junior           Guard
Antonio Feria                       5’10”   Senior           Guard
Ikeal  Johnson                      6’1”     Senior          Guard
Two Osis                               6’1”     Senior        Forward
Blair Boone                         6’0”     Senior           Forward
Head Coach:  Howard Waxman
Mascot:  Bulldogs
Scorer:  Joel Sanchez

JULIA MASTERMAN

PRINCIPAL:  MARGE NEFF    COACH : JOHN J. GANNON
MASCOT : BLUE DRAGONS
ASSISTANT COACH :  TIM ROACHE   JV COACH

NAME                                   YR    H-#        A-#          HT.          POS
COLIN BARRETT-HARVEY  SR      20          20           5’8            G
GARY BRYANT                    SR        4           4            6’2            G
MALCOLM CARRINGTON   SR        3           3            6’3             F
JACK CHRISTMAS               SR      21          22            6’6            C
MIKE STURDIVANT            SR      24          24            5’11          G
HARRY TAGGART               SR      23          23            6’1            F
LAMONT FOX                      SR      31          13            6’2            F
TROY SPRUILL                    SR      12          14            6’1            F
JUSTIN MURRAY                 JR       33          33            6’0           G
VASILIOS MANTSOS           SO.     13            2             5’7           G

CONSTITUTION

NAME --             YR -- HT --POSITION
Kimar Williams    10th   5-10  Guard
Akeem King         10th   5-11 Guard
Haneef Vaughn    10th    6-1   Guard
Ahmad Gilbert     10th    6-6   Wing
Raheem Liggins    11th    6-5   Forward
Lincoln Kpokuyou 11th   5-9   Guard
Andrew Singleton  11th   5-8   Guard
Kamar Phinizy      11th   6-4   Forward
Tymir Watson      10th    6-0  Guard
Chad Andrews      10th   6-6   Forward/Center
Nasir Randolph     9th     5-7   Guard
Anthony Satchell   9th     5-11 Guard
Barry Taylor       10th     6-4   Wing
Kevin Dukes       11th     5-10 Forward
Isaiah Bradley     10th      6-5  Forward
Malik Lane         10th      6-3  Wing
Aaron Curry       10th      6-7   Center
**Injured
Mascot- Generals
Colors- Red, White & Blue
Principal- Dr. Tom Davidson
Athletic Director- Fred Holdsworth
Head Coach- Rob Moore
Assistant Coaches- Sam Edge, Fran Hamilton, David Elliott, Terrence Mack, & Steve Louis.

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY

No.   Name Position Height Grade    
1   Mike Jolaoso G 5' 9" 10    
3   Matt Angelos G 6' 2" 12    
10   Kevin Gayhardt F/C 6' 4" 12    
11 * Adam Strouss F 6' 3" 12    
20   Richie Palazzese G 6' 0" 11    
22   Chris McNeal G 6' 0" 11    
23 * Markuan Stutts G/F 6' 2" 12    
24   Connor Martin G 6' 0" 11    
30   Tajmir Cannon G 5' 9" 11    
32   Kyleel Cosby G/F 6' 2" 10    
33   Samir Taylor G 5' 10" 10    
44   Evan Butts F 6' 4" 11    
               
    * - Denotes Co-Captain        
Head Coach: Craig Conlin      
Assistant Coaches: Jon Kelsey, Tom Kossuth, Woody Burke, Tim Ivory
Athletic Trainer: John Smith      
Student Manager: Antoinette Jackson      

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY

#          Name                                      Height                         Position                      Grade
10        Bailey Whitman                        5'9"                             Guard                         Frosh.
11        Nick Lindner                            5’10”                           Guard                          Senior
12        Joe Taylor                                6’                                 Guard                          Senior
14        James Drury                            6’2”                             Guard                          Senior
15        Tim Guers                                6’1”                             Guard                          Soph.
20        Devon Goodman                     5’7”                             Guard                          Frosh.
22        Louis Stevens                          6’2”                             Forward                       Senior
24        Earl Edwards                           6’5”                             Forward                       Senior
25        Greg Dotson                            6’5”                             Forward                       Senior
32        Gabe Alter                               6'1"                             Guard                          Frosh.
33        Bradley Garcia                        6’2”                             Forward                       Senior
40        Sam Lindgren                          6’5”                             Forward                       Soph.
42        Patrick Sawyer                         6’4”                             Forward                       Senior
44        Julian Moore                           6’9”                             Forward                       Senior
Head of School --- Mr. James Connor
Director of Athletics /Head Varsity Coach --- Jim Fenerty
Junior Varsity Head Coach --- Mike Hannigan
Asst. Coaches - Martin Weiss, Jonathan Haynes, Barry Whelan
Junior Varsity Asst. Coach --- Johnny Gallman
Freshmen Team Coaches ---Andrew Dolan, Courtney Charles
Athletic Trainers --- Valerie Burkhart, Kate Easby
Strength & Conditioning Coach --- Joe Giandonato
Student Manager/Statistician - Jacqueline Lawlor, Kaela Griswold, Alexandra Poley, Kate Tanner
Junior Varsity Manager/Statistician --- Madeline Jones, Jenna Berman

ROXBOROUGH

NAME:                         NUMBER:   GRADE:       POSITION:      HEIGHT/WEIGHT:    
HANK ADENS                 50                11                GUARD                  5’7/150                         
TONY BROWN               32                11                FORWARD            6’1/170
AUSTIN DANIELS          23                10                GUARD                  5’9/160
EDWARD DAVIS            21                12                FORWARD            6’4/200
CORI GROBES                12                11                GUARD                  5’8/145
JOVAN HAMMOND       11/44             9                   GUARD                  5’7/140
TRAVONNE HARDY      30                12                GUARD                  6’0/160
MATTHEW HARRIS       45                11                CENTER                 6’6/155
DASHON HENLEY         42                10                CENTER                 6’3/210
ROMELLO HOLLAND    2                 11                GUARD                  6’2/150
ISAIAH KING                  25                12                GUARD                  5’9/165
DAYTON MELTON        34                9                   FORWARD            6’3/190
DONALD ROBINSON    40                 11                 GUARD                  5’10/175
WALTER SMITH            10                10                GUARD                  5’8/150              
COACH: JEFF McKENNA
ASSISTANT COACHES: JACOB BROGAN AND MARK DUMSHA
PRINCIPAL: STEPHEN BRANDT
MANAGERS: JULIE MCDANIEL/ DIONNA KEELE
COLORS: NAVY BLUE AND WHITE
MASCOT: INDIAN

SPRINGSIDE CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY

No Name                 Yr    Ht     Pos.
 1  Dylan Parsons      Soph 5'10" Guard
 2  Najere Johnson     JR 6'1" Guard
 4  Frank Jackson      JR 5'9" Guard
 5  Paul Dooley         Soph 6'1" Guard
10 Matt Caldwell       SR 6'1" Guard
12 Tom Hogan          JR 6'3" Forward
13 Mike Hayes          SR 6'2" Forward
15 Tom Higgins        SR 6'0" Forward
20 Pat Costello         SR 6'1" Guard
21 Bobby Keyes       SR 5'11" Guard
22 Jordan Watson     JR 6'2" Guard
23 Drew Dowds    SR 6'3" Forward
32 Dan Ziccardi        SOPH 6'0" Guard
33 John DeAngelis    SR 6'2" Forward
42 Jack Grasso         JR 6'4" Forward
50 Miles Johnston    SR 6'3" Forward
Coach --
Jamie Chadwin
Assistants -- Ted Monaco, Chris Conlan, Jeff Desantis
Nickname -- Blue Devils
AD -- Mike DelGrande

ROMAN CATHOLIC

# Name (Position) Yr. Ht. Wt.                 
10 Rashann London (G) 11 6’2 175                  
3 Carnell McGirt (F) 11 6’5 180                  
11 Traci Carter (G) 10 6’0 175                 
33 Shep Garner (G) 11 6’1 175                   
34 Manny Taylor (F) 10 6’6 260                   
24 Khalif Kroma (G) 9 6’7 195                   
12 TreVaughn Wilkerson (F) 10 6’6 190                  
35  Paul Newman (F) 9 6’6 185
4  Matt Simon (G) 12 6’0 185               
1  Seth Chisholm (G) 11 5’11 180
22 Dan Maggiano (G/F) 11 6’1 180
14 Marquise Coleman (G) 11 5’10 170
42 Hezekiah Trahan (F) 11 6’4 210

Coach: Chris McNesby.
Assistants: Pat McKee, Bill Goebig, Dan DiBerardinis, Thomas
"Hockey Puck/Nutman" McKenna.

BONNER-PRENDERGAST

10           Wesley Thorn                                    5’8”                        Junior   
11           Joey Quinn                                        5’11”                      Junior
12           Danny Ings                                        5’11”                      Sophomore
14           Kevin Dorazo                                    6’0”                        Senior
20           Joe Oquendo                                     6’2’                         Sophomore
21           Christian Summers                             6’2”                        Senior
22           Ansu Sanoe                                       6’2”                        Junior
23           Tyler Higgins                                     6’4”                        Sophomore
24           Jack Carden                                       6’1”                        Junior
31           Tim McCaffrey                                  6’4”                        Junior
32**        Nick Czibik                                       6’6”                        Senior
33**        Pat Vanderslice                                 6’5”                        Senior
50           Conor Mitchell                                   6’3”                        Junior
** Captains
Head Coach : Tom Meakim
Assistant Head Coach: Jack Glacken
Assistant Coach: John Nolan
Assistant Coach: Keith Coble
Freshman Coach: Matt McManus

MALVERN PREP

No.

Name

Year

Height

1

Billy McDevitt

Soph.

5-8

2

Ryan Ammerman

Sr.

6-3

3

Pat Giampietro

Sr.

5-10

4

Joey Fitzpatrick

Soph.

5-11

5

Will Powers

Fr.

5-11

10

Sam Ramagano

Sr.

6-0

11

Andrew Bargmann

Sr.

6-3

12

Ricky Walsh

Jr.

6-0

13

Murphy Rogers

Jr.

5-8

20

Chris Anderson

Soph.

5-11

22

John Nassib

Jr.

6-6

23

Andy Pancoast

Jr.

6-4

24

Jimmy Gordon

Sr.

6-5

25

Colin Sweeney

Sr.

6-2

32

Denis Ostick

Sr.

6-2

33

Jeff Hagen

Jr.

6-6

40

Alex Dentinger

Sr.

6-4

44

Brendan Inglis

So.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach: Jim Rullo

ALVIN SWENSON

Number

Player

Height

Position

3

Milan Garrett

5’2

G

4

Dervin Buckery

5’7

SF/SG

5

Reggie Davis

5’9

SG

10

Mohammed Hammoudeh

6’1

C

14

Andrew Ingram

5’10

SF

15

Vlad Bursanov

5’9

SF

*20

Naykwon Phillips

5’10

PG

23

Clarence Brunot

6’0

SG/SF

24

D’andre Parmley

6’2

SG/SF

30

Somah Slewiom

5’7

SG/SF

32

Coley Eleazer

6’1

C/PF

33

Alex Rodriguez

5’9

SG/SF

Nickname – Lions
Colors – Royal, Red & White
Coach – Kevin Lockett
Athletic Director – Dean Lent
Principal – Linda Graham
Home Gym – Pelbano Rec Center (Solly & Bustleton)
Pelbano Rec Center 215-683-1975

PHILA. ELECTRICAL & TECHNOLOGY CHARTER

Number              Name                             Year                      Height             Position
#3                      Hakeem Baxter                  sr.                            6”2                    PG
#1                      Jai Williams                       sr.                           6”9                    F-C
#4                      Steve Griffin                      sr.                           6”0                    PG
#34                   Mike Cooper                       so.                          6”6                Forward
#15                    Juwan Womack                  jr.                           6”3                Guard
#11                   Dyshon  Pack                      sr.                           6”5                    G-F
#44                   Austin Hawkins                    sr.                           6”1                 Guard
#21                    James Bishop                      so.                          6”4                Forward
 #5                    Marquese Daniels                sr.                           5”10               Guard
# 12                   Khaalis  Carter                   sr.                           5”10              Guard
  #2                   Zakee Shakur                      so.                           5”7               Guard
#35                   Naifes Smalls                       so.                          5”11               Guard
#10                    Kiyon Hardy                       fr.                            5”3                Guard
#22                  De Andre   Johnson               jr.                            6”0                  Guard
Head Coach: James Lewis
Assistants:  Will Wright, Brian Hardy, Ercel Ballenger

LA SALLE

No. Name Ht. Wt. Pos. Year

1

Joe D'Andrea

5'10"

150

G

Junior

2

Najee Walls

5'10"

165

G

Sophomore

3

Alex Jones

6'1"

185

G

Junior

4

Mick Barrett

6'0"

165

G

Junior

5

Ryan Winslow

6'6"

210

F

Senior

10

Amar Stukes

6'2"

170

G

Senior

12

Pat Cooney

6'1"

160

G

Senior

13

Dave Krompotich

6'5"

160

F

Sophomore

14

Alex Cuoci

6'3"

185

F

Senior

15

Steve Smith

6'8"

195

G/F

Senior

20

Malik Janifer

6'0"

170

G

Junior

21

Sean Greenberg

6'2"

155

G/F

Junior

25

Langston Ellison

6'5''

170

F

Junior

23

Jalen Herdsman

6'5"

175

F

Junior

24

Shawn Witherspoon

6'1"

175

G

Sophomore

Coach: Joe Dempsey

ESPERANZA CHARTER

No. Name Ht. Yr. Pos.
3 Stanley Whittaker 5'11" Sr. G
4 Warren Chance 5'9" Sr. G
5 David Mack 5'10" Sr. G
10 Lamere Jones 6'3" So. G
11 Oscar Lopez 5'9" Sr. G
12 Shyheim Anderson 5'10 Jr. G
13 Tyrell Davis 6'4" frosh G/F
15 Bobby Berdecia 6'1" Sr. G/F
20 Roberto Quintana 5'10" Sr. F
21 Amir Hill   6'3" frosh G
22 Ravi Sinanan 6'3" Sr. G/F
23 Brandon Adams 6'4" Jr. G/F
24 Marquis White 6'4" Sr. F
25 Alwell Agbara 6'5" Sr. F
30 Tyron Davis 6'6" frosh F/C
Head Coach: Steve Kikendall
Associate Head Coach: Maurice Davis    
Assistant Coach: Chris Clahar    
Assistant Coach: Richard Williams    

MATH, CIVICS & SCIENCES CHARTER

Jersey#

Player

Class

Ht/Wt/Pos

35

Quadir Welton

Senior

6’8”/215/F

21

Jeremiah Worthem

Senior

6’7”/210/F

20

Jeffon Powell

Senior

6’6”/200/F

1

Shafeek Taylor

Senior

6’4”/195/G

34

Nasir Hickman

Senior

6’2”/170/F

22

Kevon Alexander

Senior

6’1”/170/G

24

Maurice Stevens

Senior

6’0”/165/G

3

Britton Lee

Senior

5’11”/170/G

5

Malik Starkes

Junior

6’4”/190/G

23

Louis Myers

Junior

6’3”/185/G

30

Deron Powell

Junior

6’1”/175/G

2

Tyrese Hester

Soph

5’11”/155/G

11

Calil Moultrie

Soph

5’8”/145/G

4

Nazeer Bostick

Frosh

6’5”/175/F

14

Darrin Manning

Frosh

5’11”/160/G

Head Coach: Dan Jackson.
Asst.  Coaches: Lonnie Diggs, Che Perry, William Williams, Feliciano Coggins, John Dennis.

BOYS' LATIN CHARTER

#             Player                                         Position                             Grade                    Height
1             Charles “Choo” Presley                Guard                                   11                           5’9
2             Eric Lark                                     Forward                               12                           6’2
3             Ismael Kagone                             Forward/Center                     12                           6’3
4             Pasquale Dimascio                       Forward                               10                           6’2
5             Mark Pierson                               Center                                  12                           6’5
11           Yahmir Greenlee                          Guard                                   12                           5’8
12           Siddiq Moyer                               Guard                                   11                           5’6
13           Jamar Brisbon                              Forward                               11                           5’10
14           Leo Gardner                                 Forward                               10                           6’1
15           Eddie Powell                                Forward                               12                           6’2
21           Umar Saaba                                 Guard                                   10                           6’0
22           Elijah Moore                                Forward                               12                           6’1
Varsity Head Coach-RJ McDaniel (1st year)
Assistant Head Coach- Bryant Leach
Assistants- Tony Killings, Charles Williams
Video Coordinator- Danny Bryant
CEO- David Hardy
Principal- Dr. Noah Tennant
Athletic Director- Joe Dunn

Ss. NEUMANN-GORETTI

 Number # Player Height Class Position
24 Sharif Custis 6'5 Sr. F
10 John Davis  6'5 Sr. F
0 John Mastrando 5'7 Sr. G
1 Hanif Sutton 5'9 Sr. G
22 Kahleem Wilkins 5'7 Sr. G
11 Jamal Custis 6’5 Jr. F
3 Troy Harper 6'1 Jr. G
20 Ja'Quan Newton 6'3 Jr. G
2 Tony Toplyn 6'5 Jr. F
5 Lamarr Kimble 6'1 Soph. G
15 Rasheed Brown 6'1 Fr. G
12 Vaughan Covington 6'1 Fr. G
Website: www.neumanngoretti.org
School Nickname: Saints
School Colors:   Black & Vegas Gold 
Principal: Mr. Robert Selg
Phone Number 215-389-4900
League Affiliation: Philadelphia Catholic League
Athletic Director: Mr. Pat Di Pilla 
Head Coach:   Carl Arrigale
Asst. Coaches:   John Mosco, Mark DelBrocco, Mike Casey 
  Antwain Wynn
Strength Coach: Todd Barnes 
Managers Walt Thompson, Mark Hayes

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL

Name   Height   Weight   Class   Number  
Sean Chambers 6'2"   180   Senior   25  
Zafir Copeland 5'11"   150   Senior   11/15  
Yosef Yacob 6'0"   155   Senior   10  
Joe Mostardi 6'1"   160   Junior   1  
Brian Mulligan 5'10"   140   Junior   3  
Armand Sorrentino 6'4"   185   Junior   23  
Dion Theroulde 6'2"   175   Junior   21  
Ernest Aflakpui 6'9"   215   Soph   4/44  
Derrick Jones 6'6"   175   Soph   24  
Nick Jones 5'11"   145   Soph   20  
                 
Athletic Director   Jim Corkery        
Head Coach    Paul Romanczuk      
Asst Coach   Eric Riley          
Asst Coach   Kevin McCarthy      
Asst Coach   Torre Harrison      
Asst Coach   Al Angelos          

MASTERY CHARTER SOUTH

                NAME                                                    GRADE                                                  HEIGHT
KEVIN BEAFORD                                                  SENIOR                                                 5’10
EARL PATTON-BOYD                                           SENIOR                                                 6’2
SHAQUAN MCPHAUL-BARR                                 SENIOR                                                 6’3
STEVEN SCOTT                                                     SENIOR                                                 6’1
ELIJAH SANFORD                                                  SENIOR                                                 5’11
MARQUISE CORNISH                                            SENIOR                                                 6’0
JAMIR LEACH                                                        SENIOR                                                 6’1
MAURICE HAYWARD                                            JUNIOR                                                 6’2
EDDIE FEREBEE                                                     JUNIOR                                                 5’8
NASIR MUHAMMAD                                               JUNIOR                                                 6’5
STANFORD LEVY                                                    JUNIOR                                                 6’4
ZAFEAR ROBBINS                                                   JUNIOR                                                 6’2
RAYQUAN GRANT                                                  JUNIOR                                                 5’10
TROY FIELDS                                                          JUNIOR                                                 5’11
DONTE HARRIS                                                       JUNIOR                                                 6’4
NASIRR MAYO                                                         JUNIOR                                                 6’1
MICHAEL FEREBEE                                                 SOPHOMORE                                        5’7
YASAAN BETTERSON                                             SOPHOMORE                                        5’6
LARRY EDWARDS                                                   SOPHOMORE                                        5’9
DIONTE FALLIGAN                                                  FRESHMAN                                         6’2
MORJESS BUTLER                                                   FRESHMAN                                         5’6
KASIM SHAW                                                           FRESHMAN                                         5’9
RASHEEM JAMES                                                     FRESHMAN                                         5’9

BISHOP McDEVITT
 

Number(Gold/Black)

Name

Year

Height

Pos.

15/21

Tyreek Fairfax

Sr.

6'0"

G

25

Carl Garner

Sr.

6'4"

F

11

Rashawn Green

Sr.

5'9"

G

35/32

Dan Hanagan

Sr.

6'2"

F

13

Eric Jones

Sr.

5'9"

G

12

Kenyatta Long

Sr.

5'11"

G

1/22

Tyler Thorpe

Sr.

6'4"

C

2

Dural Watson

Sr.

6'0"

G

10

Tymere Wilder

Sr.

5'7"

G

20/4

Diamir Williams

Sr.

5'11"

G

34

Tyrell Long

Jr.

6'5"

WF

23/14

Amin Taylor

Jr.

5'11"

G

24

Jason Clark

Soph.

5'11"

G

         
Head Coach:   Jack Rutter
Associate Coach:    Chris Lavander
Assistant Coach:   Isaiah Pinckney
Assistant Coach/Freshman HC: Chris Palmero
Assistant Coach/JV HC: David Luby, Jr.

ST. JOSEPH'S PREP
 

No. Name Year Position Height  Weight
1 Miles Overton SR G 6'4 190
2 PJ Kelly SR G 5'11 170
10 Dan Nedbal SR G 5'11 170
11 Kyle Thompson JR G 6'2 175
12 Ryan Wall JR G/F 6'2 170
14 Chris Clover SOPH G/F 6'3 180
15 Dan Sherry SR F 6'3 215
21 Alex Stewart JR G 5'11 170
22 Kyle MacWilliams SR F 6'3 180
23 Tom Fox JR G 6'1 175
30 Rick Slusarczyk JR F 6'4 175
32 Stephen Vasturia SR G 6'5 180
33 Mark Hueber SR F 6'3 195
           
Coaches 
Wm. "Speedy" Morris
Keith Morris
Mike Lally
Dov Grohsgal
Joe Fox
Joe Donahue
Managers
Mike Garuccio
James Burns
Dylan Domingo
James Gazak

CARDINAL O'HARA

Name   Height   Position   Year
Chris Duffin   5' 10"   Guard   Senior
Andrew Louden   5' 11"   Guard   Freshman
Mike Louden   6' 0"   Guard   Senior
Tom Bacchia   5' 11   Guard   Sophmore
Sekou Donzo   6' 1"   Guard   Junior
Kareem Walker   6' 1"   Guard   Senior
Clayvan Geathers   5' 11   Guard   Junior
Raymond Harris   5' 9"   Guard   Senior
Sean Havink   6' 0"   Guard   Senior
Tom Schwartz   6' 2"   Forward   Sophmore
Mark Plousis   6' 6"   Center   Junior
Carl Pola   6' 3"   Forward   Junior
Dan O'Neill   6' 2"   Guard   Junior
Blaise Caponi   6' 0"   Guard   Junior
Nick Stellar   5' 10"   Guard   Junior

Coach: Tim Kelly

PENN CHARTER

No. Player Gr Pos Ht. Wt
3 Demetrius Isaac Jr G 5'7 155
5 Kyle Drayton Sr G 5'7 160
10 Ryan Burnett Jr F 6'2 165
11 Sean O'Brien Jr G 6'1 170
14 David Huber Sr F 6'4 185
15 Chase Kumor So F 6'3 185
20 Julian Johnson So G 6'0 165
22 Austin Williams Sr F 6'3 170
23 Alex Schwarz Jr G 5'8 145
24 Malcolm Elashari-Rashed Jr G 6'0 160
25 Mike McGlinchey Sr C 6'9 275
32 Abdul-Kareem Muhammad Jr F 6'0 160
33 Anthony Campanile Jr C 6'4 255
34 Stephen Gottlieb Jr F 6'0 190
           
H.C. Lynard Stewart        
Asst. Shawn Smith        
Asst. T.J. Ferrick        
Asst. Kevin Smith        

COMMUNICATIONS TECH

1     Anthony,  Briheam
2     Johnson, David
3     Malik,   Basil
4     Brown,    Kevin
5     Brisbon,  Hyking
11   Coleman,  Stanley
12   Moore,    Lloyd
14   Brown,    Terrence
15   Humbert,  Nyfis
20   Doughty,  Samir
22   Griffin,  Keith
32   Sherif,   Mohamed
Head Coach   Lou Biester
Ass't  coaches  Lamont Washington   Henry Hayward   Matt Rogerson

MURRELL DOBBINS TECH

No. Yr. Name Pos.
15 Sr. Dequan Jackson G/F
5 Sr. Marquell Tate G
2 Sr. Wanya Barren G/F
4 Sr. Sha-Ron Carr G
1 Sr. Darnell Butts G
20 Jr. Devante Laws G
50 Jr. Tyron Roberson F
14 Jr. Robert Edwards F
12 Jr. Jarelle Pinckney F
3 So. Dashawn Gindraw G
13 So.  Andre Cannedy G
23 Fr. Khalil Parker G

Coach: William Johnson

PAUL ROBESON

#   Name                                   Position       Height       Year
1    Raymond Jefferson                    F                 6-0              SR
3    DeJaun Buttler                           G                5-8              SR
5    Maurice Saunders                      G                6-0              JR
11   LeRon Epps                             G                5-9              JR
12   L.J. Crenshaw                           G                6-1              SR
13   Ross Coley                               G                5-10            JR
15   Jelani Mauge                              G/F              6-2              FR
20   Juan Clark                                 G                5-8              JR
21   Malik Moment                           G                6-0              JR
22   Jahir Lee                                    G                5-8              SO
23   Maurice Smith                           F                 6-1              JR
25   Jihaad Fluellen                           F                 6-2              JR
33   Gus Sephes                               G                5-11            FR
34   Malik Harris-King                      C                 6-3              JR
40   Donavan Butler                         F                 6-2              JR
21  Clocuh, Raymond                      F                 5-11            SO
Coach: Rob Powlen

THOMAS EDISON

NAME

HEIGHT

NUMBERS G/W

GRADE

POSITION

DAVID BENNETT

5’ 10”

21/21

12

F

PEDRO GONZALEZ

6’ 0”

4/4

12

F

VARIEN HARRIS

6’2”

23/10

12

F

ANGELO MALDONADO

6’ 2“

5/5

12

F

ANTHONY MONTGOMERY

6’ 2”

13/13

12

F

VICTOR NEVAREZ

5’ 11”

11/11

12

F

GIOVANNI CHRISTIAN

6’ 5”

35/35

12

F

KAREEM HALLMAN

6’ 2”

20/12

11

F

NIKYLE GILLIAM

5’ 8”

34/33

11

G

QUADEER PRATT

  6’ 1”

1/1

11

F

EMMANUEL NEVAREZ

5’ 8”

22/22

11

F

MARKIETH CINTRON

6’ 0”

30/30

11

G

ANTHONY PULLETT

5’9”

40/40

11

G

MONTRELL GILLIAM

5’10’

3/3

10

G

RICHARD KIRKLEY

5’ 8”

2/2

10

G

SEAN HARLEY JR

6’ 1”

/

12

F

CHARLIE VELAZQUEZ

6’ 4”

/

12

F

BRANDON BUTLER

5’ 6”

/

12

G

JESSI CARRISQUILLO

5’ 8”

/

12

G

RAFAEL KATUUK

5’ 9’’

/

12

G

QUASHAWN SMITH

5’10

/

12

G

ALEXANDER PEREZ

5’8”

/

12

G

DEMETRIUS MANN

5’ 6”

/

12

G

HENRY NOESI

5’ 8”

/

12

G

Coach: Joe Gifford

DELAWARE VALLEY CHARTER

# Name Grade Height    
1 Dashon Giddens 10 6'3    
2 James Edwards 12 6'4    
3 Clayton Wolfe 11 6'0    
10 Jalil Boswell 11 6'2    
12 Bysil Northern 10 5'11    
15 Greg Sharp 12 6'1    
21 Malik Smith 11 5'10    
23 Jahmir Taylor 11 6'7    
25 Jheron Johnson 10 5'8    
32 Antwan Scriven 12 6'6    
33 Karl Lewis 10 6'3    
42 Michael Human 12 5'9    
44 Hassan Young 12 6'6    
22  Darius Wallace 11 6'3    
24  Curran Smith 11 6'0    

Principal: Ernest Holiday
AD: Will Cambria
Head coach: Jason Harrigan
Assistants: Troy Holiday, Max Holiday, Jared Boyd, Brent Ryan, Stanley Alston.

WEST CATHOLIC

NAME                                       GRADE                 HT               POS             #
          Brandon Bates                            Junior                    6-0              G
          Chris Baysmore                          Senior                    5-10            SG               5
          Jalil Branch                                Junior                    6-2              SF/PF           32
          Chris Calicat                               Senior                    5-10            SG               11
          Brandon Cole                             Sophomore            6-4               F
          Anwar Epps                               Junior                    5-10             G                 4
          Torey Green                              Junior                    6-2               PG               10
          Stefan Jones                              Sophomore            6-4               G                 15
          TaQuan Johnson                        Sophomore            6-4               F                  12
          Layquan Muhammad                   Senior                    6-0              SG               3
          Jalen Roberson-Cosby                 Junior                    6-0              CG               20
          Shareef Sheppard                       Sophomore            6-5               C                 22
Head Coach:  Guy Moore
Assistant Coaches:  Devin Bailey, Nelson Davis, Kenyatta McKinney, James Schlucter
Basketball Operations: Curt Hall
Statisticians:  Matt “Cauls” McCauley, Ed “Huck” Palmer
Managers:
  Daija Neal, Kimberly Worrell.

EDWARD BOK TECH

Deonte' West Sr.
Rasul Jackson Jr.
Rashir Cromwell Sr.
TaJaun Curtis So.
Stephan Jones Jr.
Zaheer Hassan Fr.
Antione Whitney Sr.
Brandon Davenport Jr.
Nishar Bailey So.
Robert Nealy Sr.
Terrence Townsend Jr.
Nyceer Jones Jr.
Larry Pelzer Sr.
Malik Fisher Jr. 
Coach: Greg Frangipani
AD: Frank Natale

STRAWBERRY MANSION

Name                                     Number         Height            Position           Year
Raekwon Dial                        4                      5’9                   G                      Jr.
Donovan Barnes                    3                      5’9                   G                      So.
Brandon Jiles                         10                    6’0                   G                      Sr.
Jamaal Wright                        15                    6’1                   F                      Sr.
Latief Goodwin                      5                      5’10                G                      Jr.
Anthony Askins-Pickney         30                    6’4                   F                      So.
Marcquis Graham                   12                    6’2                   F                      Jr.
Albert Cheeseboro                  25                    6’2                   F                      Sr.
Amin Blakey                          14                    5’8                   G                      Jr.
Malik Haile                             2                      6’0                  G                      Sr.
Gary Nicholson                      11                    6’0                   G/F                   Sr.
Christopher Russell                 1                      6’0                   G/F                  So.
Maliek Franklin                      24                    6’0                   G                      Sr.
Coach: Matthew "Moo" Johnson

BENJAMIN RUSH

Andre Mejia          12
Anthony Moore     10
Deion Hammond   10
Isaiah Riddick       10
John Cassell          12
Liam Gallagher       9
Maleek Hughes       9
Munajj Hason       11
Munchar Cassell     9
Nick Tuller           12
Syr Munoz           12
William Madden   12
Zach Singer          12

CONWELL-EGAN

Name # Year Position Height
Jimmy Bracken #41 Sr. Guard 6'0
Brian Carr #23 Sr.  Guard 6'1
Vinny Dalessandro #24 Fr. Forward 6'4
John Garry #4 Jr.  Guard 5'10
Stevie Jordan #3 Fr. Guard 5'7
Ibrahim Kamara #11 Jr.  Forward 6'3
Mike Kelly #20 Sr. Guard 6'1
Sean Kelly #10 So.  Forward 6'3
Marcus Moore #33 Jr.  Forward 6'2
*Ryan Pepito #5 Sr.  Guard 5'7
Uriah St. Lewis #21 Sr.  Forward 6'0
*denotes captain        
Rick Sabol   Head Coach  
Bill Burns   Assistant Coach  
Mike Brennan   Assistant Coach  
Wilson Acevedo   Assist. Coach- JV coach
Rick Jenkins   Assistant Coach  

GIRARD ACADEMIC MUSIC PROGRAM

PLAYER                                 NUMBER                     YEAR                       POSITION                 HT.
JEFF WILLIFORD                              10                           JR.                          GUARD                 5’11
DEVON FORD                                    11                           SR.                         FORWARD            6’2
TOBIAS STOKES                               12                           SR.                         GUARD                 5’10
CHRIS VICKS                                     15                           JR.                          GUARD                 5’10
DAVID FORD                                      20                           JR.                          FORWARD           6’0
DWAYNE GRAY                                21                           SR.                         FORWARD             6’0
JOE BRINKMAN                                24                           SR.                         FORWARD             6’0
JEREMY CASTELLANOS                  30                           SR.                         GUARD                 5’10
VINCENT CLARK                              31                           JR.                          GUARD                 5’8
MIKHAIL WILSON                            32                           SR.                         CENTER                 6’6
MATT VENTUS                                 33                           FR,                          GUARD                 5’7
DANTE SANGUILLIANO                   34                           JR.                          FORWARD             6'0
HARNIAK SEMBHI                            35                           JR.                          FORWARD             6’1
CEASAR QUESADA                          42                           FR.                          GUARD                  5’7
MANAGERS
BRITTANY MCCLAY                        SR.                                         TIVONNA LORN                                JR.
ZIPPORAH RIDLEY                          SR.                                         .KAILAH LIGGONS                           SR
JANIS WILSON BEY                        SR..                                        CAMRY GRAY                                    JR.
NICOLE ROGERS                              SR.                                         SARAH ADENIRAN                           JR.
JORDAN GREEN                                JR.                                                         
ART KRATCHMAN                                           HEAD COACH
ERIC FUNARO                                                  ASSISTANT COACH
ART KRATCHMAN                                           ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
DR. JACK CARR                                                PRINCIPAL
MS. RACHELLE RICHARDS                              ASSIST. PRINCIPAL
NAVY/WHITE/KELLY                                       SCHOOL COLORS
PIONEER                                                            MASCOT

SANKOFA CHARTER

Dache Talbert       5"8     Guard     Senior
Shavoy Murray     5"8     Guard     Senior
Shyheim Ladson  5"10    Guard     Senior
James Jefferson   6"4      Forward   Senior
Jaleel Williams    6"6       Forward   Senior
Juwan Milliner      6"3      Guard/Forward   Senior
Tydeus Ellison     5"10     Guard       Senior
Robert Mckenzie  6"0      Guard/Forward   Senior
Anthony Downing  6"2     Guard/Forward   Junior
Luis Martinez       5"11     Guard       Junior
Ra'Shawn Ladson 5"9       Guard       Junior
Braheem Bey        6"4      Forward    Junior
Sophaun Brown     6"9      Forward    Sophomore
Nasir Johnson       5"9      Guard       Sophomore
Stephon Brant       6"0      Guard/Forward   Sophomore
Verland Wayns     5"8       Guard         Freshmen
CEO/Principal- Dr. Ayesha Imani
Athletic Director- Isaiah Thomas
Head Coach - Isaiah Thomas
Assistant Coaches- Preston Tilghman, Darrius Rowser and Darryl White.

GEORGE WASHINGTON

First

Last

Grade

Height

Position

Shaquon

Allen

12

5'11"

G

Rasheed

Black

11

6'4"

F

Nafece

Edwards

12

6'4"

WG

Malik

Ellis

12

5'9"

G

Wanye

Ferguson

12

6'3"

F

Khyree

Hunt-Hawkins

11

6'0"

PG

Kelvin

Jackson

11

5'10'

G

Darrin

Jainlett

11

6'3"

F

Cody

Marx

12

5'9"

G

Jaleel

Moses

11

6'3"

F

Temirdire

Odamosu

11

6'6"

C

Joseph

Randall

11

6'0"

WG

Devante

Saxon

10

6'1"

PG

Ryan

Smith

11

6'1"

WG

Isaiah

Tolbert

10

5'8"

PG

Kendale

Truitt

12

6'3"

WG

Jamel

Williams

12

5'9"

G

Managers:

Victor Bey

Robert Perlo

Coaches:

John Creighton

Darell Rozenblad

Faron  "Meatball" Hand

FRANKLIN TOWNE CHARTER

No.

Name

Grade

Height

Position

10

Cole Redman

11

5’8”

Guard

3

Demetrius Frye

11

5’8”

Gaurd

6

Marc Lentine

11

5’9”

Guard

24

Marcel Bosket

9

5’9”

Guard

33

Michael Millevoi

11

5’8”

Gaurd

20

Mike Kessler

11

6’3”

Center

5

Naje Benton

12

5’11”

Guard

15

Nick Hassey

10

5’10”

Forward

21

Ryan Boyd

10

5’11”

Guard

14

Saulis Gecas

12

5’9”

Guard

25

Steve Smith

12

6’0”

Forward

4

Thomas Whitfield

12

5’10”

Guard

20

Ronald Barco

11

5’11”

Guard

11

Ken Mazurkiewicz

12

6’2”

Center

13

Will Welch

10

5’ 10”

Forward

Coach: Chris Lauber
Assistant: Matt Schwartz

CENTRAL

32 Christopher Bing          F-C             Jr.               6’5”            180
5   Romario Dorlus            F                 Sr.              6’2”            165             
22 Eric Gainor                   G                Sr.              5’7”            150 
15 Gregory Holdsman       G                Soph.          6’1”            165 
30 Rafiq Johnson               F                 Jr.               6’3”            165
11 Kyle Lafferty                 G                Sr.              6’0”            170 
23 Kadin Marshall             G                Sr.              6’0”            160  
35 Chace McCall               G-F             Jr.               6’3”            175 
44 Zachary Stone               C                Jr.               6’2”            225 
24 Jyel Thompson              G                Jr.               5’8”            150 
21 Marcquise Washington  G                Jr.               5’7”            135  
34 Kahlil Williams             F-C             Soph.          6’2”            200   
20 Kristopher Wooden      G                Sr.`             5’7”            170   
33 Steven Wu                     F                 Jr.               6’0”           205
Mr. Tim McKenna        Mr. Jim  Sinnott            Mr. Haviland Harper
President                      Athletic Director           Coach
                                                                        Mr. Jehromi Crawford
                   `                                                    Assistant Coach

PALUMBO

Jameal Tucker- Senior- Forward/Center
Terrance Jernigan- Senior- Guard
Calvin Francis- Senior- Guard
Rob Atkinson- Senior- Forward
Jalen Wilder- Senior- Guard
Brandon Rease- Senior- Forward
Ryan Efendy- Senior- Guard
Omar Asid- Senior- Forward
Khalil Payne- Senior- Forward
Qu-dir McKendrick- Senior- Forward
Mike Chau- Junior- Center
Shafi Meachum- Sophomore- Guard
Jason Kinning- Sophomore- Guard
Abdul Brown- Sophomore- Forward
Shamar Campbell- Freshman- Guard
Quentin Francis- Freshman- Guard
Laquan Preston- Freshman- Center
Head Coach-  Tim Castanza
Assistant Coaches- Coach Taylor and Coach Denzel
Managers: Gary Brinson, Khaaliq Shuler and Cortland Brown
Mascot- Griffins
Colors- Black and Teal
Principal- Dr. Adrienne Wallace-Chew

FATHER JUDGE

#

Name

Height

Class

Grade School

2

Sean Hanna

5'10

12

Maternity B.V.M.

3

James Bogans

5'7

11

Incarnation

5

Will Brazukas

5'9

10

St. Matthew

10

Aaron Higgins

5'10

10

Baldi Middle School

11

Quincy Reed

5'9

9

Incarnation

12

Brandon McGuire

6'5

12

Pope John Paul II

14

Jeff Seigafuse

6'3

12

St. Timothy

15

Malik Robinson

6'3

11

Masterman

20

Fran Mulville

6'0

12

St. Timothy

21

John Ryan

6'2

9

Klinger Middle School

23

Jonmichael O'Connor

6'0

11

St. Matthew

24

Mike Amrhein

6'3

12

St. Martin

33

Pat Mulville

6'2

10

St. Timothy

42

Shane Flanagan

6'1

11

St. Dominic

 

Coaching Staff:

Head Coach: Sean Tait "95"-4th Year

Assistant Varsity: Bill Koch"67"-34th Year

Assistant Varsity/JV: Mike O'Connell "95"-4th Year

Assistant Varsity/Fresh: Fran Hennessey "76"-4th Year

Assistant Varsity/Assistant JV: Paul Coyle "91"-4th Year

Assistant Fresh: Ryan Walker "07"-4th Year

Assistant Fresh: Michael Bradley-1st Year

 

School Administration

President: Rev. Joseph Campellone

Principal: Rev. James Dalton                 

Athletic Director: Ed Evanitsky

 OLNEY CHARTER

 

Last Name

First Name

Pos

Grade

Height

35

Auguste

Shafranski

G

Jr

5'9

5

Baldwin

Rasheed

G

Jr

5'8

4

Brown

Charles

G

Sr

5'10

10

Campbell

Paulil

C

Jr

6'5

23

Crawley

Kyleem

G

Sr

5'10

43

Elie

Stanley

C

Sr

6'0

15

Ferreria

Ricardo

F

Sr

6'0

20

Herbert

Marquam

G/F

Sr

5'10

22

Kennedy

Terrel

F

Sr

5'10

34

Laws

Marquise

C

Jr

6'4

3

Monroe

Tyheim

F

Jr

6'4

25

Parker

Derek

G/F

Sr

5'11

11

Stevens

Shakeem

G

JR

6'0

12

Wilkenson

Daquan

F

Jr

6'2

  Head Coach Ron Brown
  Assistant Coaches Terrel Brown, Leigh Pesko
  Principal Jose Lebron
  Athletic Director Cynthia Dougherty
  Mascot: Trojans
  Team Colors Navy and Columbia Blue
  Managers: Johnathan Perez, Shamira King, Alante Andrews and Ishmal Guyton

  ABRAHAM LINCOLN

Kyle Bailey 5’9” 10th
Blaire Bowes 5’10” 9th
Blaise Bowes 6’0 11th
Justin Carlson 5’9 11th
Anthony Caruso 5’9” 12th
Raymond Fred 5’11” 11th
Cody Kettyle 6’4” 11th
Jenkins Kimber 6’1” 10th
Davontae McCleod 5’9” 12th
Khalil Outen 6’1” 12th
Josh Pagan 5’9” 12th
Savion Parks 5’11” 11th
Kadri Paul 5’11” 12th
Eric Peay 5’10” 12th
Adonis Rosario 6’3” 12th
Devon Thompkins 6'3" 11th
Coach: Al Brown

S.A. DOUGLAS

Name                              Year/Position                  Height
Sermilid Aguilar               (Senior G)                       5’10
Aasim Campbell              (Freshman G)                  5’8
Basheer Hairston             (Senior F)                       6’2
Jaquan Hayward              (Senior G)                       5’7
Eric Johnson                   (Sophomore F)               6’2
Nate Moore                     (Sophomore F)               5’10 
David Otero                    (Sophomore F)               6’0
Rasheed Pough               (Freshman G)                  5’6
Darrell Robinson             (Sophomore F/C)            6’3
Javier Vallejo                   (Senior F)                       6’1
Kendall Watson               (Freshman G)                  5’3  
Valtez White                   (Sophomore G)               5’7
Principal: Patricia Parson
Head Coach: William McKant III
Assistant Coach: John Brown
Mascot: Dragon
Managers: Jakeema Burton, Jennalynn Hopkins, Rondisha Hickman.

ARCHBISHOP WOOD

#13 Mike Drumm          Sr  G          5'11"
#21 T.J. Kuhar*            Sr  G/F       6'3"
#32  Shane Neher          Sr  F/C        6'4"
#22  Matt Funk             Jr  G          5'11"
#5    Nate Hober           Jr  F/C       6'3"
#30  Joe LoStracco       Jr    C         6'7"
#4    Tom Rush*          Jr   G         5'10"
#24  Pat Smith*            Jr   G/F      6'5"
#14  Eric Walsh            Jr     F        6'0"
#25  Luke Connaghan   So   F        6'4"
#10  Cody Fitzpatrick   So   G       5'11"
#15  John Parker          So   G       5'11"
#3    Tommy Funk        Fr    G      5'10

*Captain
Head Coach: Jack Walsh
Asst Coaches: Ed McCormick, John Huffman, Blair Klumpp, Jim Malatesta, Tom Greenfield, Fran McGlinn.

FRANKLIN LEARNING CENTER

PLAYER                              HEIGHT        JERSEY#       POSITION        YEAR
DONTE BLOCKER                 6’3”                33                   F                       JR
DEION BOYER
(Captain)      5’9”                3                     G                        SR
CHASE DAVIS                       5’11”             30                   G                        SO
KAHMAR KEYES                  6’2”                2                     F                       SR
JACORY LIVINGSTON          6’5”                5                     C/F                   SO
JOSHUA MILES                      6’2”                15                   F                     SO
CHE PERRY                           5’9”                11                   G                     JR
COLE RULEY                         5’9”                22                   G                    SO
NISIAR SMITH                       6’4”                10                   F                     SR
TROY STEED  
(Captain)        6’4”                1                     C/F                  SR
ANTHONY SUDLER              6’4”                44                   F                      SO
AARON TURNER                  6’2”                25                   F                       SO
HEAD COACH:  LEONARD POOLE  /  ASSISTANT COACH:  TERRENCE PUCKETT
PRINCIPAL:  CHARLES C. STANISKIS, Ed.D
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR:  ANDREA SULLIVAN
MASCOT:  BOBCAT  /  SCHOOL COLORS:  COLUMBIA & NAVY BLUES

MARITIME CHARTER

# Name Position Height Year
2 Akeem Roberts G 5’8” Jr.
4 Ronald Wilson F 6’1” Jr.
5 Davonte Cooper G/F 5’10” Jr.
10 Stuart Murray G 5’10” Fr.
11 Quentin Fischer G 5’8” Jr.
20 Wendell Vann F/C 6’4” Jr.
22 Marcus Marrero G/F 5’10” Fr.
25 William Coleman F 6’1” Jr.
30 Marcus Eaverly F 6’0” Sr.
32 Anthony Baskerville F 6’1” Sr.
34 Aaron Hrubosky F/C 6’2” Jr.
14 Matthew Murphy G/F 6’1” Sr.
Principal: Edward Poznek      
AD: Matthew Miller      
Head coach: James Washington  
Assistant coach: Matthew Wilson
Managers: Kennedy McCausland and Andre Robinson

LANSDALE CATHOLIC

Number

Player Name

Class

5

Matt Angelone

Senior

40

Dave Eckroth

Senior

2

Steve Famularo

Senior

31

Sean Hilsey

Senior

21

Jim Rock

Senior

41

Chris Rudisill

Senior

3

Cole Sagan

Senior

22

Dan Braun

Junior

20

Corey Kirk

Junior

14

Kyle Kilpatrick

Junior

13

Tommy O'Connor

Junior

35

AJ Ottomano

Junior

23

Kyle Pavlik

Junior

12

Brian Rafferty

Junior

10

Andrew Riviello

Junior

34

Brendan Schneider

Junior

Coach: Ed Enoch

WEST PHILADELPHIA

Number

Last Name

First Name

Position

Grade

Height

1

White

Joseph

G

Senior

5’10

3

Parlin

Jaleel

G

Senior

5’10

11

Brown

Quaseem

G

Senior

5’9

10

Pickett

Kadeem

F

Senior

5’11

22

Holloway

Kevin

G

Senior

5’9

2

Strand

Lamar

G

Junior

5’5

13

Bardlavens

Tyquaan

F/C

Junior

6’3

23

Harris

Tymir

F

Junior

6’3

21

Baltimore

Syheem

F

Junior

6’1

20

Owens

Dominique

F

Sophomore

6’3

15

Herring

Hanif

F

Sophomore

6’2

12

Harper

Lavelle

G

Sophomore

6’0

5

Marshburn

Nasir

F/C

Freshman

6’4

4

Jabbar

Shy

G

Freshman

5’7

Head Coach:  Mr. Jermaine Snell
Assistant Coach:  Mr. Franklin Steed
Principal:  Mrs. Mary S. Dean
Athletic Director:  Mr. Barry Strube
Managers: Rashaun “Sat” Wade
                 Dahshon “Boo-Boo” Hill

WILLIAM SAYRE

Name

Number

Grade

Height

Position

Antwan James

 

11

6'4

F/C

Robert Butler

 

12

6'6

F/C

Sadiq McGill

 

10

6'3

F

Laquan Bracey

 

10

6'2

F

Jahlil Jones-Casey

 

11

5'10

G

Javonnta Zimmerman

 

11

6'0

G

Jacob Burgess

 

12

5'10

G

Darius Savage

 

12

6'0

G

Khyleil Sweat

 

11

6'0

G/F

Qadir Wilson

 

11

6'1

G/F

John McCloud

 

11

6'0

G

Richard Burton

 

12

6'2

G/F

Devinn Robinson

 

11

5'10

G

Coach: Eric Hooks

WORLD COMMUNICATIONS CHARTER

Robert Moore
Darius Moore
Charles Peck
Tyreek Wright
Aaron Seawright
William Grant
Khalif Cobb
Marvin Bell
Joseph Rice
Ichywond Savage 
Victor Gbolo
Haneef Nichols
 Zamir Andrews

SCIENCE LEADERSHIP ACADEMY

Jakobi Martin-Howard G 5'10
Sterling Perry G 5'10
True Black F 6'2
Raekwon Smith F 6'3
Roger Bracy F 6'0
Andrew Chalfen G 5'8
Ibn-Haneef Nelsen G 5'10
Nuri Bracey F 6'3
Allen Harmon F 6'2
Terrence Williams G 5'9
Mat Walker G 5'9
Octavius Collins F 6'1
Jaazaniah Hayes G 5'6
Tim Ingram  G 5'8
Brandon Mangum G 5'7
Coach: Matt Kay

NORTHEAST

  1. Daquan Bohannan         Senior                            5'10                                   2
    Donell Fyffe                   Junior                             5'11                                 1
    Leon Hill                         Senior                            6'1                                  4
    Dalvin Johnson              Junior                             6'2                                   3/4
    Karry Lawrence              Senior                            5'11                                 2/3
    Gregory Mickens            Senior                            6'3                                   1
    Tony Nayan                     Senior                            5'11                               2/3
    William Okrafo-Smart     Junior                             6'3                                   1
    Kyree Simpson               Senior                            6'0                                  2/3
    Kamil Vance                    Senior                            6'3                                  4
    Elmange Watson            Sophomore                   5'11                                  1/2
    DeAndre Williams           Senior                            5'10                                1/2
    Omari Wilson                  Junior                             6'1                                 3/4
    Marcus Young                 Junior                              6'1                                3/4 
    Coach: Ira Stern

ENGINEERING AND SCIENCE

33   Azondekon, Frank     sr.          6’05”
21   Baptiste, Marcus        sr.          6’00”
03   Best, Larry                 jr.          5’07”    
15   Dembele, Papaa         sr.          6’03”
34   Franklin, Omari          sr.          6’03”
12   Frazier, Shaquan        so.         5’09”
23   Hall, Johnathan          so.         6’06”
22   Lewis, Eric                 jr.          6’00”
20   Oxner, Keinan            fr.          5’11”
24   Snead, David             sr.          6’04”
04   Taylor, Shakore         sr.          6’00”
05   Williams, Evan           jr.          5’10”
Coach: C.M. Brown

KENSINGTON

1.          Roberto Baldonado                        #21                         Sr.                           6’2
     Jamie Betancourt                            #4                           Sr.                           6’1
     Darryle Betsill                                #12                         Sr.                           5’8
     Kendale Brisbon                             #41                         So.                          6’3
     Nate Cooper                                   #32                         So.                          5’8
     Mike Davis                                     #23                         Sr.                           6’2
     Gionavy  Fuentes                             #50                         Jr.                           6’0
     Anthony Jackson                              #42                         So.                          6’2
     Anthony Lindsey                              #31                         Sr.                           5’6
     Malik Mitchum                                 #11                         Sr.                           6’0
     Pedro Perez                                     #14                         Sr.                           5’11
     Jerrell Richardson                              #22                         So.                          5’9
     William Towns                                  #40                         Sr.                           6’1
     Julius VanGuine                                 #3                           Sr.                           5’10
     Kenneth Wearing                              #5                           Sr.                           6’1
Coach: Jason Skovronski

     HAVERFORD SCHOOL

       Brendan Burke, Junior #3 / 6’2 / 190lbs
  Sean Lloyd, Sophomore #4 / 6’5 / 190lbs
  Eric Anderson, Junior #5 / 6’6 / 205lbs
  Derek Mountain, Sophomore #7 / 6’4 / 190lbs
  Shawn Alston, Sophomore #10 / 6’4 / 170lbs
  Chris Morgan, Senior #11 / 6’2 / 185lbs
  James Tarte, Senior #12 / 6’ / 180lbs
  Logan Atkins, Sophomore #14 / 6’1 / 145lbs
  Trevor Atkins, Senior #20 / 6’2 / 175lbs
  Gerard Hoeltzel, Senior #21 / 6’4 / 175
  Reilly Hupfeldt, Senior #22 / 6’2 / 205lbs
  Peter Blynn, Junior #24 / 6’2 / 185lbs
  Sema’J Reed, Senior #32 / 6’7 / 260lbs
  Hasan Morrison, Junior #33 / 5’10 / 160lbs

   Coach: Henry "Doug" Fairfax

        FREIRE CHARTER

       

Home Away Name Position Class Ht. Wt.    
1 1 Jahyde Gardiner F 11 6'5" 198    
2 2 Brian Williams G 12 5'8" 151    
3 3 Shahid Adams G 11 6'3" 160    
4 10 Jovannie Gordon F 12 5'11: 144    
5 5 Desmond Faison G 11 5'9" 150    
11 11 Jahmir Burton G 10 5'10: 155    
20