League Scoring Leaders, 2002-03
FINAL, for all 3 leagues

Return to Home Page


PUBLIC LEAGUE
DIVISION A
School G Pts Avg
Tim Young, Edison 13 342 26.3
Troy Roundtree, Northeast 13 293 22.5
Ramik Roberts, Olney 12 206 17.2
Maurice Sammons, Northeast 13 215 16.5
Dontay Tabbs, Washington 13 192 14.8
Joe Ndanu, Washington 13 187 14.4
John Davis, Lincoln 12 167 13.9
Kyree Brown, Dobbins 13 168 12.9
Maurice Thomas, Olney 13 164 12.6
Jason Hall, Penn 13 162 12.5
Disheem Butler, Dobbins 13 155 11.9
Tom Jakeman, Northeast 13 150 11.5
Darryl White, Frankford 13 146 11.2
Erik Adams, Olney 12 132 11.0
Shawn Taylor, Northeast 12 126 10.5
DIVISION B
Stefon Jackson, King 13 240 18.5
Wayne Marshall, King 13 236 18.2
Mark Tyndale, Gratz 13 229 17.6
Jason Cain, Bartram 13 202 15.5
Khalil Abdus-Salaam, Bart. 13 191 14.7
Shalty Smith, West 13 180 13.9
Keith Shanks, Germantown 13 176 13.5
Ivan Evans, Germantown 12 160 13.3
Charles Jones, Bartram 12 155 12.9
Maurice Millner, Overbrook 12 155 12.9
Brandon Moton, U. City 13 161 12.4
Omar Johnson, Gratz 13 161 12.4
Andre Hammond, King 13 157 12.1
Elijah Talbert, Overbrook 13 155 11.9
Ricardo Lovelace, West 12 136 11.3
Scott Rodgers, Central 13 134 10.3
Darnell Johnson, Central 13 131 10.1
DIVISION C
Maureece Rice, Mansion 13 439 33.8
Baltazar Feliciano, Kens. 13 346 26.6
Brian Smith, Franklin 13 278 21.4
Michael Green, Franklin LC 13 275 21.2
Dionte Christmas, Fels 12 237 19.8
Kashif James, Kensington 13 250 19.2
Kechan Myers, E&S 10 183 18.3
Brenden Stoner, Masterman 13 236 18.2
Tyreek Byard, Franklin LC 13 235 18.1
Tariq Chandler, Fels 13 225 17.3
Tramaine Jackson, E&S 13 210 16.2
Jawaan Montgomery, Bodine 12 188 15.7
Brian Holsey, Masterman 13 202 15.5
Delton Morgan-Hines, Mansion 13 195 15.0
Eric Pendleton, Bodine 12 179 14.9
Tyrell Mathis, Mansion  12 178 14.8
Tyree Wilson, Franklin 13 191 14.7
James Robbins, Mastbaum 12 172 14.3
George Johnson, Mastbaum 13 179 13.8
Tracey Worley, Mansion 11 129 11.7
Michael Ganier, E&S 12 129 10.8
Lamar Rigney, Mastbaum 13 135 10.4
DIVISION D
Tywain McKee, Furness 12 349 29.1
Chris Feggans, GAMP 13 265 20.4
Shawn Sabb, Southern 13 235 18.1
Tyrone Crawley, Roxborough 13 218 16.8
Victor O'Connor, Lamberton 13 210 16.2
Jason Dogan, Prep Charter 12 191 15.9
Rashawn Dennis, Parkway 13 201 15.5
Stanley Harris, Audenried 10 147 14.7
Javon Alston, Parkway 12 168 14.0
Barry Henry, Audenried 12 162 13.6
James Pope, Bok 13 164 12.6
Michael Brino, GAMP 10 124 12.4
Malik Perry, Furness 12 147 12.3
Michael Brino, GAMP 10 124 12.4
Akeem Green, Bok 13 159 12.2
Shaheed Rucker, Roxborough 12 143 11.9
Raheem Hargust, Furness 13 154 11.8
Harold Hall, Lamberton 13 154 11.8
Antoine Brown, Southern 13 153 11.8
Donte Robinson, Roxborough 13 150 11.5
Chris Seaborn, Bok 11 122 11.0
Chris Clahar, Lamberton 11 118 10.7
Louis Burkett, Parkway 13 136 10.6
Amir Ryan, Southern 11 117 10.6
Kenan Muhammad, Parkway 13 131 10.1

-----

INTER-AC LEAGUE
School G Pts Avg
Brian Grandieri, Malvern 10 191 19.1
Rob Kurz, Penn Charter 10 183 18.3
Dan Plunkett, Malvern 10 167 16.7
Sean Singletary, P. Charter 10 161 16.1
Pete Kathopoulis, Hav. School 9 138 15.3
Ron Frazier, Episcopal 9 129 14.3
Zack Zeglinski, Penn Charter 10 135 13.5
Gerald Henderson, Episcopal 10 123 12.3
Ryan Ayers, Gtn. Academy 10 122 12.2
Pat Whitworth, Chestnut Hill 9 109 12.1
Brian Grimes, Gtn. Academy 9 108 12.0
Matt Ryan, Penn Charter 10 114 11.4

-----

CATHOLIC NORTH
School G Pts Avg
DeSean White, Dougherty 14 282 20.1
Kyle Lowry, Dougherty 13 227 17.5
Greg Arrow, Wood 14 209 14.9
Mike Ross, McDevitt 13 186 14.3
Will Furey, La Salle 14 204 14.6
Joe Mullin, Ryan 14 199 14.2
Chris Hanes, McDevitt 14 185 13.2
Charles Evans, North 14 183 13.1
Steve Wolf, Judge 14 181 12.9
Matt Spadafora, Wood 14 174 12.4
Shane Clark, Dougherty 14 173 12.4
Greg Stitt, McDevitt 14 164 11.7
Jim Welsh, Ryan 14 154 11.0
Joe Zeglinski, Ryan 14 141 10.1
CATHOLIC SOUTH
Charron Fisher, Roman 14 295 21.1
Mark Zoller, SJ Prep 14 262 18.7
Jordan Ingram, Carroll 14 217 15.5
James Mitchell, O'Hara 10 143 14.3
Rob Latimer, West 14 194 13.9
Mike Springman, Carroll 14 194 13.9
Marshall Taylor, West 14 181 12.9
Craig Haywood, O'Hara 13 165 12.7
Amarildo Matos, K-K 13 159 12.2
John Griffin, SJ Prep 14 170 12.1
Andre Sloan-El, Roman 14 162 11.6
Mike Thornton, Bonner 14 156 11.1
Chris Clark, SJ Prep 14 151 10.8
Carlos Monroe, Bonner 14 146 10.4
T.J. Valerio, SJ Prep 14 146 10.4
Antwain Wynn, Neumann 13 134 10.3
Kenny Fulton, Neumann 14 141 10.1
Randy Reid, Bonner 14 140 10.0