Philadelphia High School Football
Catholic League Master Schedule, 2012

(Please send additions/changes to silaryt@phillynews.com and andy1com@comcast.net. Thanks!)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

AAAA AAA AA
Judge Bonner Carroll
La Salle Lansdale Catholic Conwell-Egan
Roman O'Hara McDevitt
Ryan Wood Neumann-Goretti
SJ Prep W. Catholic

Info on playoffs to be posted at a later date . . .

ALL Games in First Four Weeks Are Non-League
* = Non-League Games (After First Four Weeks)
Day Date Visitor at Home Site Time

Div.

WEEK ONE    
Fri. Aug. 31 Bensalem at Wood Tennent 7  
Fri. Aug. 31 Radnor at Carroll Radnor 7  
Fri. Aug. 31 Bonner-Prendie at Downingtown East   7  
Fri. Aug. 31 Conwell-Egan at New Hope-Solebury   7  
Fri. Aug. 31 SJ Prep vs. Cocoa (Fla.) Disney World 7:15  
Fri. Aug. 31 La Salle at North Penn   7:30  
Fri. Aug. 31 Judge vs. Notre Dame (Ariz.) Navan, Ireland *7:30 (Ire. time)
Sat. Sept. 1 O'Hara at Ryan Ocean City, NJ 11  
Sat. Sept. 1 Malvern at Roman Wildwood, NJ noon  
Sat. Sept. 1 Prep Charter vs Lansdale Ocean City, NJ 3:15  
Sat. Sept. 1 Furness vs. Neumann-Goretti Wildwood, NJ 4  
Sat. Sept. 1 Muhlenberg at McDevitt Cheltenham 7  
Sat. Sept. 1 E. Christian (Md) at West Catholic !!canceled!! 7  
  *-2:30 p.m. Phila. time
  All teams scheduled
WEEK TWO    
Fri. Sept. 7 La Salle vs. Msgr. Farrell (NYC) Rutgers 5  
Fri. Sept. 7 Roman at Downingtown East   7  
Fri. Sept. 7 Ryan at Wissahickon   7  
Fri. Sept. 7 Judge at Council Rock South   7  
Fri. Sept. 7 Neumann-Goretti at Springfield Montco   7  
Fri. Sept. 7 McDevitt at Cheltenham   7  
Fri. Sept. 7 Lansdale at Upper Merion   7  
Sat. Sept. 8 O'Hara at Haverford School   11  
Sat. Sept. 8 SJ Prep vs. Gonzaga (DC) Naval Academy 1:30  
Sat. Sept. 8 West Catholic at Washington Northeast 6  
Sat. Sept. 8 North Penn at Wood Tennent 7  
Sat. Sept. 8 Carroll at Bonner-Prendie U. Darby 7  
  Idle: C-E
WEEK THREE    
Fri. Sept. 14 McDevitt at Edison   3:15  
Fri. Sept. 14 Ryan at Bensalem   7  
Fri. Sept. 14 Frankford at Wood Tennent 7  
Fri. Sept. 14 Del-Val at Carroll Radnor 7  
Fri. Sept. 14 Morrisville at Lansdale Wissahickon 7  
Fri. Sept. 14 Olney at Conwell-Egan Truman 7  
Fri. Sept. 14 SJ Prep at North Penn   7:30  
Sat. Sept. 15 Roman at  SCH Academy   1  
Sat. Sept. 15 Neumann-Goretti at  St. Elizabeth (Del.) Baynard Stadium 1  
Sat. Sept. 15 State College at Judge Lincoln 2  
Sat. Sept. 15 O'Hara at La Salle Springfield Montco 3  
Sat. Sept. 15 West Catholic at Bonner-Prendie U. Darby 3  
  All teams scheduled
WEEK FOUR    
Fri. Sept. 21 Chester at Neumann-Goretti Southern 6  
Fri. Sept. 21 McDevitt at Lansdale Wissahickon 7  
Fri. Sept. 21 Ryan at Chichester   7  
Fri. Sept. 21 Conwell-Egan at Nativity BVM   7  
Fri. Sept. 21 Wood at West Catholic Widener 7:30  
Sat. Sept. 22 Carroll at O'Hara   2  
Sat. Sept. 22 La Salle at Malvern   2  
Sat. Sept. 22 Bonner-Prendie at Roman Northeast 7  
  Idle: Judge, SJ Prep
WEEK FIVE    
Sat.  Sept. 29 La Salle at Ryan Washington 1 AAAA
Sat. Sept. 29 Wood at O'Hara   1 AAA
Sat. Sept. 29 Bonner-Prendie at Judge Lincoln 2 *
Sat. Sept. 29 SJ Prep at Roman Northeast 7 AAAA
Sat. Sept. 29 Neumann-Goretti at Lansdale Wissahickon 7 *
Sat. Sept. 29 West Catholic at McDevitt Cheltenham 7 AA
Sat. Sept. 29 Carroll at Conwell-Egan Truman 7 AA
  All teams scheduled
WEEK SIX    
Fri. Oct. 5 Neumann-Goretti at Carroll Radnor 7 AA
Fri. Oct. 5 Wood at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 7:30 *
Fri. Oct. 5 Conwell-Egan at West Catholic Widener 7:30 AA
Sat. Oct. 6 Roman at Ryan Washington 2:30 AAAA
Sat. Oct. 6 La Salle at Judge Lincoln 2:45 AAAA
Sat.  Oct. 6 Lansdale at Bonner-Prendie U. Darby 3:15 AAA
Sat.  Oct. 6 O'Hara at McDevitt Cheltenham 7 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK SEVEN    
Fri. Oct. 12 Carroll at West Catholic Widener 7:30 AA
Sat. Oct. 13 O'Hara at Roman Northeast 1 *
Sat. Oct. 13 La Salle at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAAA
Sat. Oct. 13 Judge at Ryan Northeast 7 AAAA
Sat. Oct. 13 Lansdale at Wood Tennent 7 AAA
Sat. Oct. 13 Neumann-Goretti at McDevitt Cheltenham 7 AA
Sat. Oct. 12 Bonner at Conwell-Egan Truman 7 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK EIGHT    
Fri. Oct. 19 Roman at La Salle Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAAA
Sat. Oct. 20 Lansdale at Ryan Washington 1 *
Sat. Oct. 20 Bonner-Prendie at O'Hara   2 AAA
Sat. Oct. 20 West Catholic at Neumann-Goretti Southern 6 AA
Sat. Oct. 20 SJ Prep at Judge Northeast 7 AAAA
Sat. Oct. 20 McDevitt at Conwell-Egan Truman 7 AA
Sun. Oct. 21 Carroll at Wood Tennent 1 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK NINE    
Fri. Oct. 26 Wood at Bonner-Prendie U. Darby 7 AAA
Fri. Oct. 26 Judge at Roman Northeast 7 AAAA
Fri. Oct. 26 La Salle at West Catholic Widener 7:30 *
Sat. Oct. 27 O'Hara at Lansdale Wissahickon 1 AAA
Sat. Oct. 27 Conwell-Egan at Neumann-Goretti Southern 6 AA
Sat. Oct. 27 Ryan at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAAA
Sat. Oct. 27 Carroll at McDevitt Cheltenham (change) 7 AA
  All teams scheduled
WEEK 10    
AAAA SEMIFINALS
Fri Nov. 2 Ryan vs SJ Prep Germantown 7 AAAA
Sat Nov. 3 Roman vs La Salle Tennent 3 AAAA
AAA SEMIFINALS
Sat Nov. 3 O'Hara vs Wood Truman 3 AAA
Sat Nov. 3 Bonner-Prendie vs Lansdale Ply.-Whitemarsh 3:30 AAA
AA FINAL
Sat Nov. 3 Carroll vs West Catholic O'Hara 3 AA
  Not scheduled: C-E, Judge, McDevitt, N-G
WEEK 11    
AAAA FINAL
Sat Nov. 10 La Salle vs SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 1 AAAA
AAA FINAL
Sat Nov. 10 Bonner-Prendie vs Wood Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAA
AA SUBREGIONAL SEMIFINAL
Sat Nov. 10 Conwell-Egan vs West Catholic Southern 1 AA
OTHER
Fri Nov. 9 Neumann-Goretti at Chichester   7 *
  Not scheduled: Carr, Judge, Lansdale, McDevitt, O'Hara, Roman, Ryan
WEEK 12    
NON-LEAGUE
Thurs Nov. 15 Conwell-Egan at Morrisville   7 *
AA SUBREGIONAL FINAL
Fri Nov. 16 Imhotep vs West Catholic Germantown 7 AA
AAA CITY TITLE
Sat Nov. 17 Bok vs Wood Northeast 1 AAA
AAAA CITY TITLE
Sat Nov. 17 Frankford vs La Salle Northeast 4 AAA
WEEK 13 (THANKSGIVING)    
Thurs Nov. 22 Conwell-Egan at Truman   10 *
Thurs Nov. 22 Ryan at Washington   10 *
Thurs Nov. 22 Neumann-Goretti at Southern   10 *
Thurs Nov. 22 Judge at Lincoln   10 *
Thurs Nov. 22 Roman at Roxborough   10:30 *
Thurs. Nov. 22 SJ Prep at Malvern Ply.-Whitemarsh 10:30 *
WEEK 14 (STATE QUARTERS)    
Fri Nov. 30 Wood vs Interboro Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAA
Sat Dec. 1 La Salle vs Parkland Northeast 1 AAAA
 Only teams scheduled
WEEK 15 (STATE SEMIS)    
Fri Dec. 7 Wood vs Allentown CC Bethlehem Liberty 7 AAA
Fri Dec. 7 La Salle vs Coatesville Down. West 7 AAAA
 Only teams scheduled
WEEK 16 (STATE FINALS)    
Fri Dec. 14 Wood vs Cathedral Prep HersheyPark Stad. 7 AAA
 Only teams scheduled