Philadelphia High School Football
Inter-Ac League Master Schedule, 2018

(This is very much subject to change. We'll keep you posted. Please report
changes/additions to Ted at tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

 

      Jim Ottomano
      215-646-5600

      874 Welsh Road
     Maple Glen

      jamesottomano@allstate.com

  https://agents.allstate.com/jim-ottomano-maple-glen-pa.html

 

 

TEAMS
Episcopal   
Germantown Academy
Haverford School
Malvern
Penn Charter
SCH Academy


Joe Cunningham
"Mr. Northeast"
Re/Max Eastern Inc.
2471 Grant Ave. 19114

www.joecsells.com

I am never too busy for
 you or your referrals!

------

REILLY INSULATION
Certified Spray Foam
Insulation Contractor
Residential . . . Commercial
Existing Home Insulation Specialist
*We Supply/Install
All Insulation Products*


www.reillyinsulation.com
--
JIM REILLY
jim@reillyinsulation.com
Phone: 215-659-9000
Fax: 215-659-9003

www.joessportsconnection.com


NON-LEAGUE GAMES THROUGH WEEK SEVEN
Day Date Visitor at Home Site Time  
WEEK ONE
  No teams scheduled
WEEK TWO
Fri 8/31 Germantown Academy at Gratz   noon *
Fri 8/31 Haverford School at Northeast   6:30 *
Fri 8/31 SCH Academy at Judge Ramp Playground 7 *
Fri 8/31 Episcopal at St. Mary's (MD)   7 *
Fri 8/31 Malvern at Roman Wildwood (NJ) 7 *
Sat 9/1 Penn Charter at Lansdale Catholic Ocean City (NJ) 10 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK THREE
Fri 9/7 Central at SCH Academy   3:45 *
Fri 9/7 Haverford School at Gratz   6:30 *
Sat 9/8 La Salle at Malvern   1 *
Sat 9/8 Frankford at Germantown Academy   1:30 *
Sat 9/8 Conwell-Egan at Penn Charter   2 *
Sat 9/8 Episcopal at Allegany (MD)   2 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK FOUR
Fri 9/14 Avalon School (MD) at Episcopal   7 *
Fri 9/14 SCH Academy at Roman Northwest SS 7 *
Fri 9/14 Germantown Academy at Judge Ramp Playground 7 *
Fri 9/14 Malvern at McDonogh (MD)   7 *
Fri 9/14 Penn Charter at Central   3 *
Sat 9/15 Haverford School at La Salle Springfield Montco 7 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK FIVE
Fri 9/21 Upper Dublin at Penn Charter   4 *
Fri 9/21 Berks Catholic at Malvern   7 *
Sat 9/22 Chester at Haverford School   1 *
Sat 9/22 KIPP DuBois at Germantown Academy   1:30 *
Sat 9/22 Episcopal at Hill School   2 *
Sat 9/22 SCH Academy at Ryan Northeast 7 *
  All teams scheduled
WEEK SIX
Fri 9/28 Peddie School (NJ) at Malvern   7 *
Sat 9/29 Gtn. Academy at Lawrenceville (NJ)   1 *
Sat 9/29 Hun School (NJ) at Haverford School   1 *
Sat 9/29 Blair Academy (NJ) at Penn Charter   2 *
Sat 9/29 Hill School at SCH Academy   2:30 *
  Idle: EA
WEEK SEVEN
Fri 10/5 Salesianum (DE) at Episcopal   7 *
Fri 10/5 SCH Academy at Springfield Montco   7 *
Fri 10/5 Malvern at Avon Grove   7 *
  Idle:  GA, HS, PC
WEEK EIGHT
Fri 10/12 Malvern at Penn Charter   3:45  
Fri 10/13 SCH Academy at Episcopal   7  
Sat 10/13 Haverford School at Germantown Academy   1:30  
WEEK NINE
Sat 10/20 SCH Academy at Germantown Academy   1:30  
Sat 10/20 Episcopal at Malvern   1:30  
Sat 10/20 Haverford School at Penn Charter   2  
WEEK 10
Fri 10/26 Gerantown Academy at Episcopal   7  
Sat 10/27 Malvern at Haverford School   1  
Sat 10/27 Penn Charter at SCH Academy   2  
WEEK 11
Fri 11/2 Penn Charter at Episcopal   7  
Sat 11/3 Gerantown Academy at Malvern   1  
Sat 11/3 SCH Academy at Haverford School   2  
WEEK 12
Sat 11/10 Malvern at SCH Academy   1  
Sat 11/10 Penn Charter at Germantown Academy   1:30  
Sat 11/10 Episcopal at Haverford School   1:30  

--