Philadelphia High School Football
Coaches/Home Fields 2012

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

If you can help update any info here, please send a note to silaryt@phillynews.com. Thanks.


SCHOOL

COACH

HOME FIELD(S)

CATHOLIC AAAA

   

Judge Crusaders

Tommy Coyle

Lincoln/Northeast

La Salle Explorers

Drew Gordon

Springfield-Montco/Ply.-Whitemarsh

Roman Cahillites

Joe McCourt

Northeast/Southern-Bok

Ryan Raiders

Frank McArdle Jr.

Washington/Northeast

St. Joe's Prep Hawks

Gabe Infante

Ply.-Whitemarsh

CATHOLIC AAA

   

Bonner Friars

Greg "Bubba" Bernhardt

U. Darby

Lansdale Catholic Crusaders

Tom Kirk

Wissahickon

O'Hara Lions

Danny Algeo

at school (Marple Twp.)

Wood Vikings

Steve Devlin

Tennent

CATHOLIC AA

   

Carroll Patriots

Joe Powel

Radnor

Conwell-Egan Eagles

Jack Techtmann

Truman (Levittown)

McDevitt Lancers

Pat Manzi

Cheltenham

Neumann-Goretti Saints

CJ Szydlik

Southern-Bok

West Catholic Burrs

Brian Fluck

Widener/Southern

INTER-AC

   

Episcopal Churchmen

Todd Fairlie

at school (Newtown Square)

Gtn. Academy Patriots

Matt Dence

at school (Fort Washington)

Haverford School Fords

Michael Murphy

at school (Haverford)

Malvern Friars

Kevin Pellegrini

at school (Malvern)

Penn Charter Quakers

Jeff Humble

at school (School House Lane & Fox)

SCH Academy Blue Devils Rick Knox at school (500 W. Willow Grove Ave.)
   Note: Many Public League games now played at Super Sites

PUBLIC AAAA

   
GOLD    

Central Lancers

Rich Drayton

Broad & Somerville

Fels Panthers Bill Harrigan Northeast (Cottman & Algon)

Frankford Pioneers

Will Doggett

Large & Dyre

Germantown Bears

Mike Hawkins

1100 E. Sedgwick

Northeast Vikings

Jim Adams

at school (Cottman & Algon)

Washington Eagles

Ron Cohen

at school (Bustleton & Verree)

SILVER

Edison Owls

Al Coleman

at school (Hunting Park east of Rising Sun)

Furness Falcons Anthony Pastore 10th & Bigler

Lincoln Railsplitters

Ed McGettigan

at school (Rowland & Ryan)

Mastbaum Panthers

Ernie Diggs

Northeast (Cottman & Algon)

Olney Trojans

Larry Arata

at school (Front & Duncannon)

Southern Rams

Scott Pitzner

10th & Bigler

PUBLIC AAA    

Bartram Braves

Mark Effendian/Jim Chapman

58th & Elmwood

Bok Wildcats

Frank "Roscoe" Natale

10th & Bigler

Boys' Latin Warriors

Mike Rufo

Gratz (Germantown & Hunting Park)

Dobbins Mustangs

John Sullivan

29th & Chalmers

Franklin Electrons

David Carter

29th & Chalmers

Gratz Bulldogs

Erik Zipay

at school (Germantown & Hunting Park)

King Cougars

John Sheroda

1100 E. Sedgwick

Mastery North Pumas John Davidson 1100 E. Sedgwick

Overbrook Panthers

Rendell Ivory

Gratz (Germantown & Hunting Park)

West Phila. Speedboys

Paul Noon

at school (48th & Spruce)

PUBLIC AA    
Comm. Tech Phoenix John Gossett 10th & Bigler
Del-Val Warriors Shelton Farmer 1100 E. Sedgwick
Future Firebirds Henry Hunt 10th & Bigler
Imhotep Panthers Albie Crosby 1100 E. Sedgwick
Prep Charter Huskies Tony Beaty 10th & Bigler

Roxborough Indians

Mike Stanley

at school (Pechin & Hermitage)

University City Jaguars

Lorrel McCook

1100 E. Sedgwick