Philadelphia High School Football
Individual Season Leaders
(Through 2013)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

**2013 additions highlighted in gray.**


RUSHING
NAME SCHOOL YARDS YEAR
Curtis Brinkley West Catholic 2,813 2002
Curtis Brinkley West Catholic 2,294 2003
Chris Downs Malvern 2,198 1997
Pat Kaiser SJ Prep 2,178 2002
Paul Northern Bartram 2,154 1997
Balial Lewis Sloan-El Roman 2,141 2007
Bill Foley Judge 2,116 1968
Kyle Ambrogi SJ Prep 2,109 2000
Kevin Jones O'Hara 2,070 1998
Eddie Gaskins Frankford 2,061 1996
Samir Bullock Ryan 2,055 2013
Andrew Guckin Wood 1,995 2012
Eddie Gaskins Frankford 1,940 1997
David Williams West Catholic 1,938 2011
Abdul Sesay West Catholic 1,926 2000
Rob Hollomon West Catholic 1,923 2008
Ibraheim Campbell Chest. Hill 1,885 2009
Marquis White Franklin 1,862 2009
Maurice Dantzler Franklin 1,837 2005
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan 1,832 2004
Marcus Godfrey Mastbaum 1,808 1995
Marcus Kelly Roman 1,796 2011
David Williams Imhotep 1,790 2012
Brian Cunningham Wood 1,783 2008
Joe McCourt Roman 1,780 2000
Mike Erbrick Ryan 1,774 1991
Ibraheim Campbell Chestnut Hill 1,772 2008
Jamal Abdur-Rahman La Salle 1,767 2010
Alex Holcombe Gtn. Academy 1,765 2006
Jerry Butler Washington 1,759 2004
Rashad Campbell Chestnut Hill 1,748 2006
John Shaw SJ Prep 1,737 2004
Paul McKinney Haver. School 1,726 2000
Jim Casey Judge 1,717 1997
Hakeem Sillman Washington 1,713 2011
Jarrett McClenton Wood 1,705 2013
Kasseim Everett Roman 1,689 2008
Chris Downs Malvern 1,682 1996
Mike Elentrio Judge 1,685 1983
Kyle Ambrogi SJ Prep 1,672 2001
Dimetri Kelly Roman 1,668 2013
Jimmy Porrreca Neumann 1,667 2002
Gerald Bowman Imhotep 1,659 2007
Reed Marko Gtn. Academy 1,652 2007
Len Nelson Neumann 1,642 1983
Curtis Drake West Catholic 1,639 2008
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan 1,626 2003
Steve Slaton Con.-Egan 1,624 2002
David Boone Bartram 1,616 1982
Lamone Fox Northeast 1,605 2005
Barry Williams Mastbaum 1,591 1990
Marcas Bradley St. James 1,584 1987
Rasheen Tookes Mastbaum 1,581 2008
Dennis Shaw W. Catholic 1,568 2005
Tim Wade La Salle 1,564 2011
Curt Wortham Judge 1,562 2008
Brandon Hollomon W. Catholic 1,557 2010
Manny Harrison McDevitt 1,553 2005
Akeem Johnson Germantown 1,551 2005
Blair Thomas Frankford 1,551 1984
Eric Petransky Bonner 1,544 2009
Chris Diaferio W. Catholic 1,541 2004
Akmed Greene Roxborough 1,540 2008
Troy Gallen Malvern 1,536 2013
Lance Shaw SJ Prep 1,527 1993
Rolando Ransom Comm Tech 1,519 2010
Anthony Heygood O'Hara 1,513 2001
Brian FitzPatrick Episcopal 1,512 2004
Sean Parish Frankford 1,508 1987
Blair Thomas Frankford 1,505 1983
Jamir Livingston SJ Prep 1,502 2006
Jimmy Harris King 1,489 1989
Cedric Madden Chestnut Hill 1,486 2011
Kairi Cooper Central 1,481 1998
Dave Stilley Haver. School 1,476 1991
Greg White West Catholic 1,469 2012
Eddie Gaskins Frankford 1,466 1995
Gary Postell McDevitt 1,461 2010
Daryl Nelson Neumann 1,458 1987
Larry Pelzer Bok 1,458 2012
Rashad Campbell Chestnut Hill 1,452 2007
Terrell Oglesby N. Catholic 1,445 2007
Charlie Peoples Lincoln 1,443 1988
PASSING
NAME SCHOOL YARDS YEAR
Brett Gordon La Salle 2,647 1997
Drew Loughery La Salle 2,628 2008
Frank Costa SJ Prep 2,547 1989
Chris Kane La Salle 2,524 2012
Sean McGovern Dougherty 2,503 2000
Kyle Shurmur La Salle 2,472 2013
Drew Loughery La Salle 2,401 2009
Tim DiGiorgio Frankford 2,357 2011
Mike Mitros Bonner 2,294 1994
John Harrison La Salle 2,274 2006
Mike Bailey Carroll 2,262 1973
Chris Martin SJ Prep 2,208 2013
Brett Gordon La Salle 2,136 1995
Ryan Whayland Episcopal 2,091 2013
John Loughery Penn Charter 2,066 2009
Brett Gordon La Salle 2,054 1996
Chris Fagan Judge 2,012 1987
Jim Flynn Wood 1,994 1969
Tyree "Bam" Rucker Fels 1,994 2010
Mike Lynch La Salle 1,919 2003
Bryan Savage Hav. School 1,889 2003
Dale Curry Judge 1,887 2003
Jarred Evans W. Catholic 1,882 2009
Warren Mays Frankford 1,875 1969
Frank Costa SJ Prep 1,856 1988
Mike Bailey Carroll 1,849

1974

Matt Magarity La Salle 1,846

2011

Michael Keir Roman 1,837 2012
Sean Grieve Gtn. Academy 1,821 2002
Larry Storm Penn Charter 1,810 1995
Mike Bailey Carroll 1,795 1973
Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep 1,780 2011
John Harrison La Salle 1,779 2007
John Harrison La Salle 1,757 2005
Kevin Caldwell Franklin 1,744 2013
Vince Gallagher SJ Prep 1,720 2001
Mike McGann SJ Prep 1,715 2000
John Loughery Penn Charter 1,715 2010
Tim DiGiorgio Frankford 1,704 2012
Joseph Walker King 1,698 2013
Bill Zwaan Carroll 1,697 1971
Coley Murphy Gtn. Academy 1,690 1993
Collin DiGalbo Bonn.-Pren. 1,668 2013
Mike Eaton Judge 1,646 2002
Spencer Whetts Germantown 1,644 1994
Jerrick Jenkins Gratz 1,643 2006
Pat Brochet Carroll 1,637 2001
Chris Whitney SJ Prep 1,629 2006
Paul Dooley SCH Academy 1,625 2013
Matt Stefanski SJ Prep 1,624 2002
Andre Dreuitt-Parks Imhotep 1,618 2013
Joey Monaghan Wood 1,611 2011
Dashawn Darden O'Hara 1,607 2012
Hayes Nolte Gtn. Academy 1,600 2012
Daquan Bohannan Northeast 1,593 2012
Davone Cornish Gratz 1,587 2012
Tony Smith Judge 1,583 2008
Rich Gannon SJ Prep 1,567 1982
Walt Bartle Dougherty 1,567 1993
Ryan Laughlin O'Hara 1,564 2010
Antwain McCollum W. Catholic 1,558 2012
Ed Dougherty O'Hara 1,548 1986
Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep 1,546 2010
Marc Verica Bonner 1,545 2004
Vian Dolo Prep Charter 1,544 2013
Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep 1,543 2009
Cedric Wright Germantown 1,541 2011
Keith Cadden O'Hara 1,534 1991
Joey Monaghan Wood 1,534 2010
RECEIVING
NAME SCHOOL YARDS YEAR
John Laumakis SJ Prep 1,208 1989
Delane Hart King 1,179 2013
Mike Saksa Carroll 1,142 1974
Jylil Reeder Fels 1,076 2013
Mike Mattia La Salle 1,023 1995
Mickey King Dougherty

1,014

2000
Curran Simmons Prep Charter

1,012

2013
Sam Feleccia La Salle

969

2008
Steve Adelizzi Carroll

960

1971
Don Clune O'Hara 940 1969
Kevin Boyle Roman

940

1981
Jack Forster La Salle 940 2006
Joe Price Malvern 939

2008

William Fuller Roman 930

2012

Tyrone Tolbert Penn Charter 918

1995

Sean Coleman La Salle 908 2012
Carl Peterson Judge 863 2002
Eric "T.O." Leslie W. Phila. 861 2010
Leonard Hodges Dougherty 860 2000
Jerry Smith Neumann 853 1975
Jerry Riley Egan 842 1974
Denn. "DJ" Moore Imhotep 832 2013
Carl Peterson Judge 821 2003
Bill Fulforth Ryan 818 1996
Evan Butts Episcopal 813 2013
Jim Gordon McDevitt 805 1975
Brian Kraus SJ Prep 805 1996
Ryan Barksdale O'Hara 805 2000
Tim Barry Neumann 804 1981
Chris Jordan Gtn. Academy 803 2000
Kevin LeSage Bonner 802 2001
Quran Kent W. Catholic 801 2009
Sean Sullivan O'Hara 800 1981
Nick Ferdinand Ryan 799 2006
Chris Hemmert Bonner 798 1994
Steve Osisek SJ Prep 793 1982
Marcus Lyles Univ. City 786 2011
John Laumakis SJ Prep 783 1988
Bill Edger SJ Prep 782 2005
Delane Hart Germantown 778 2012
Khayri Young Univ. City 776 2006
Pete Chromiak SJ Prep 774 2000
Darrell Miller Frankford 769 1976
Tyrin Stone-Davis Mastbaum 769 2010
Tom Hall Wood 765 1999
Jaelen Strong-Rankin West Catholic 761 2010
William Fuller Roman 758 2011
Anthony Becht Bonner 757 1994
Brian Colkers Neumann 754 1983
Brian Brinkmann SJ Prep 754 2006
Jared Hines Fels 754 2010
Joe Goodavage Southern 750 1984
Jermaine Pierce Kenn.-Ken. 750 2005
Bradley Martin Gratz 746 2006
Marvin Harrison Roman 744 1988
Maurice Stovall Carroll 743 2001
Wiley Flowers Carroll 743 2006
Mike Scott North Catholic 741 2008
Mick Foley Penn Charter 739 2009
Jeff Pietrak La Salle 737 1997
Jimmy Herron La Salle 734 2013
Matt Welsh McDevitt 726 1974
Rob Gentile West Catholic 726

1987

John Fair Carroll 722 1973
Bob Rosania Penn Charter 721

1981

George Reid St. James 718 1985
Sherrod Evers Mastbaum 718 2004
John Maddox West Catholic 717 2003
Lamont Day Carroll 711 1988
Christian Summers Bonn.-Pren. 716 2012
Raymond Jefferson Univ. City 708 2012
Devon Dillard Northeast 707 2012
Kevin Everett Overbrook 706 1987
Bob Stanton Wood 705 1969
Rick Ferraiolo Ryan 705 2003
Maurice Sullivan Mastbaum 705 2005