Daily News' All-Public Teams
(1955-2009)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


1955

FIRST TEAM

Wilt Chamberlain

Ovb

Ray "Chink" Scott

West

John Scott

Fkd

Jim "Tee" Parham

NE

Joe Goldenberg

West

SECOND TEAM

George Boggs

Sou

Bruce Gordon

Bok

Bob Warner

Rox

Herb Adderley

NE

Ken Marder

Oln

Lee Elia

Oln

Larry Osuch

Mast

1956

FIRST TEAM

Wayne Hightower

Ovb

Herb Adderley

NE

Ray "Chink" Scott

West

Jimmy May

Fkn

Stan Greenberg

Cent

SECOND TEAM

Dave Riddick

Bok

Bob Young

NE

Charles Stewart

Bok

Gerald Lipson

Cent

Calvin Gore

Gtn

Sam Williams

Dobb

1957

FIRST TEAM

Wayne Hightower

Ovb

George Timbers

Edi

Fred Schmidt

Linc

Leroy "Sweets" Alexander

Gtz

Ed Harris

Cent

SECOND TEAM

Bruce Fleming

Linc

Hubie White

West

Ken Campbell

West

John Koskinen

Bart

Howie Horenstein

Ovb

1958

FIRST TEAM

Wayne Hightower

Ovb

Bruce Drysdale

Linc

Obie Snyder

Gtn

J.D. Graham

Fkd

Hubie White

West

SECOND TEAM

Ralph Heyward

Ovb

Fred Schmidt

Linc

John Dunston

Edi

John Koskinen

Bart

Earl Proctor

Gtn

1959

FIRST TEAM

Obie Snyder

Gtn

Ralph Heyward

Ovb

Ernest "Sonny" Jackson

West

J.D. Graham

Fkd

Tom Crudup

Fkn

Note: Only one team selected

1960

FIRST TEAM

Walt Hazzard

Ovb

Howie Turnoff

NE

Joe Williams

Edi

Ernest. "Sonny" Jackson

West

Richie Moore

Bart

SECOND TEAM

Carl Vernick

West

Matt Jackson

Bok

Steve Edelstein

Gtn

Joe Vanderhost

Gtz

Bob Thornton

Bart

1961

FIRST TEAM

Boyd O'Neal

Bart

Jim English

West

Stoney McMorris

Fkn

Matt Jackson

Bok

Ted Blunt

Gtz

SECOND TEAM

Austin Garner

Fkn

Larry Cook

NE

Doug Robinson

Sou

Chester Krencicki

Mast

Hilderbrand Pelzer

Edi

1962

FIRST TEAM

George Mack

Edi

Joe Hindelang

Linc

Ted Campbell

Dobb

Deforia Coleman

West

Earl Monroe

Bart

SECOND TEAM

Ron Hinson

Bok

Charles Bailey

Fkn

Cleveland Smith

Mast

Gil Smith

Ovb

Chris Kefalos

Bart

1963

FIRST TEAM

Joe Hindelang

Linc

Chris Kefalos

Bart

Fred Carter

Fkn

John Evans

West

Joe Heiser

Cent

SECOND TEAM

Al Kauffman

NE

Al Shipon

Ovb

Emory Mims

Edi

Bob Brooker

Gtz

Bob Wilson

Gtn

1964

FIRST TEAM

Bobby Lewis

Bart

Joe Heiser

Cent

George May

Linc

Bob Brooker

Gtz

Steve Demby

Fkn

SECOND TEAM

Lou Gambrell

Gtn

Fred Ruben

Fkn

Richard "Toby" Tyler

Bart

Elijah Small

West

Larry Cannon

Linc

1965

FIRST TEAM

Larry Cannon

Linc

Randy Williams

Bart

Jim Bowles

Dobb

Walter "Buddy" Harris

Rox

Alton Laughinghouse

Fkn

SECOND TEAM

Hank Beckett

Ovb

Jim Wilson

Bok

Dave Scheinfeld

Linc

Elijah Small

West

Jim Williford

Edi

1966

FIRST TEAM

Erv "Stu" Staggs

Edi

Donnell Greene

Gtn

Walter "Buddy" Harris

Rox

Cliff Robinson

West

Wilf Shamlin

Sou

SECOND TEAM

Jim Harris

Bart

Wayne Gibbons

Cent

Carlton Poole

Ovb

Bob Borski

Fkd

Mike Kamen

NE

1967

FIRST TEAM

Mike Kamen

NE

Ira Miles

Fkn

Ron Stewart

Bok

Willie Sojourner

Gtn

Mike Gale

Ovb

SECOND TEAM

Don Flowers

Oln

Doug Gray

Linc

Lou Exum

Bok

Mike Moore

Bart

Bill Turner

Ovb

1968

FIRST TEAM

Eldred "Jay" Bagley

Ovb

Doug Gray

Linc

Ron Eleby

Ovb

Mike Moore

Bart

Freddie Stokes

West

SECOND TEAM

Jerry Lerner

NE

Warren McAliley

Fkn

Ray Tharan

Rox

Julius Williams

Oln

Brady Small

West

1969

FIRST TEAM

Joe Anderson

Gtz

Lou Russo

Wash

Ron Eleby

Ovb

Elgren Green

Sou

Romie Thomas

Edi

SECOND TEAM

George Hill

Ovb

Dennis Mathews

Edi

Roland "Tree" Grant

Sou

Ken Linneman

Linc

Brady Small

West

Greg Newman

West

1970

FIRST TEAM

Joe Anderson

Gtz

Gary Garvin

Ovb

Roland "Tree" Grant

Sou

Roland Jones

Gtn

Andre McCarter

Ovb

SECOND TEAM

Jim Baker

Oln

Dennis Caldwell

Dobb

James "Chuck" Farthing

Cent

Tom Jordan

West

Al Walker

Gtz

1971

FIRST TEAM

Joe Anderson

Gtz

Andre McCarter

Ovb

Jerry Thomas

Ovb

Jim Baker

Oln

Earl Bundy

West

SECOND TEAM

Joe Bryant

Bart

Tom Hooks

West

Kevin Washington

Ovb

Eddie Taylor

Oln

Leon White

Gtz

1972

No team selected

1973

No team selected

1974

FIRST TEAM

DeCarsta "Byrd" Webster

Gtn

Joe Gore

Gtz

Karrington Ward

Fkn

Marvin Brown

Gtz

Milt Colston

Oln

Tim Claxton

Gtn

SECOND TEAM

Tim Smith

West

Joe Dennis

Linc

Phil Andrews

Fkd

Greg Joyner

NE

Rendell Bradley

Bart

William Watson

Bart

1975

FIRST TEAM

Rodney Lee

Edi

Gene Banks

West

Tim Smith

West

Greg Joyner

NE

Anthony "Stinky" Norris

Sou

Gary Devlin

Gtz

SECOND TEAM

Sam "Wobbles" White

UC

Mike Saunders

Dobb

Mark Dwight

West

Leroy Berry

Oln

Mike Blackshear

Ovb

1976

FIRST TEAM

Gene Banks

West

Mike Blackshear

Ovb

Clarence "Eggy" Tillman

West

Daryl Wilson

Fkd

Charles Murphy

Gtn

Ken Mitchell

Sou

SECOND TEAM

Daryl Warwick

West

Dino Gregory

Gtz

Dan "Money" Rumph

Gtn

Jeffery "Monk" Clark

Fkd

Lewis Graham

Bart

1977

FIRST TEAM

Gene Banks

West

Clarence "Eggy" Tillman

West

Lewis Lloyd

Ovb

Jeffery "Monk" Clark

Fkd

Darryl Warwick

West

SECOND TEAM

Larry Gainey

Bart

Neal Robinson

Mast

Joe Garrett

West

Note: Only 3 selected.

1978

FIRST TEAM

Clarence "Eggy" Tillman

West

Horace Owens

Dobb

Kevin Broadnax

Sou

Carlton "C-9" Willis

Ovb

Ray Thompson

Mast

SECOND TEAM

Calvin Dixon

Cent

Reuben McCoy

Mast

Ed Wallace

Bart

Ricky Tucker

Ovb

Roland Houston

King

THIRD TEAM

Gerald Johnson

Gtn

Richard Johnson

NE

George Melton

Gtz

Steve Bond

King

Vincent Ross

West

FOURTH TEAM

Bobby Hunter

Fkn

Bernard Allen

Rox

Larry Moody

Bart

George Gilyard

UC

Kevin "Rock" McCray

West

1979

FIRST TEAM

Horace Owens

Dobb

Kevin "Rock" McCray

West

Ricky Tucker

Ovb

Kevin Beaford

Bok

Joe Washington

Ovb

SECOND TEAM

Calvin Dixon

Cent

Rick Dennis

Linc

Vaughn Coats

Fkn

Joe Brown

Gtz

Gregg Holmes

Oln

THIRD TEAM

Fred Lee

Bart

Clinton Brower

Mast

Albert "Truck" Butts

Sou

Greg Dixon

Penn

Dallas Philson

Sou

FOURTH TEAM

Greg "Box" Brandon

West

Richard Congo

Ovb

Tony "Ice" Ingram

Fkn

Tony Costner

Ovb

Jeffrey Tucker

Ovb

1980

FIRST TEAM

Tony Costner

Ovb

Willie Oliphant

NE

Dallas Philson

Sou

Phil Burton

Fkn

Jerry Moore

West

SECOND TEAM

James "Slurp" Gambrell

Edi

Kevin "Cat" Compton

Fkd

Leon "Duke" Linder

Bart

Mark Tarboro

Sou

Steve Black

Ovb

THIRD TEAM

Ray Arrington

UC

Kevin "Mug" Brown

Fkn

Roy Jeffries

Oln

Greg "Box" Brandon

West

Darryl "World" Brown

Ovb

FOURTH TEAM

Ivan Felder

King

Leon Jones

Dobb

Craig McCollum

Linc

Vartez Little

Rox

Alfonso McCloud

Gtn

1981

FIRST TEAM

Anthony Chennault

Fkd

Vic Alexander

Fkn

Terry Pittman

Gtz

Ivan Felder

King

Keith Walker

Fkn

SECOND TEAM

John Bellinger

Edi

Darren Keith

Mast

Gary Bennett

Cent

Thomas "Reggie" Faison

Fkn

Rico Washington

Fkd

THIRD TEAM

Frank Bagley

Bok

Timmy Brown

Mast

Ronald Johnson

West

Bernie Witherspoon

Sou

Andy Jones

Sou

FOURTH TEAM

James "Herb" Forrest

Gtn

Valin King

Edi

Ernell Harley

Mast

John McQueen

Dobb

Brian Garwood

Penn

1982

FIRST TEAM

Timmy Brown

Mast

Rico Washington

Fkd

Darren Keith

Mast

Gary Bennett

Cent

Thomas "Reggie" Faison

Fkn

SECOND TEAM

Anthony "Bub" King

Penn

Ronald Barnett

Oln

Kenny Glass

Bart

Timmy Pounds

Ovb

Chris Blocker

NE

THIRD TEAM

Howard Evans

West

Anthony Robinson

Edi

Jerome Brisbon

Penn

Nate Blackwell

Sou

Allen Jones

Dobb

Michael Anderson

E&S

FOURTH TEAM

Dana "Dano" Garner

Mast

Austin Wilder

Fkd

Ernest "Pop" Lewis

Gtn

Mike Chiofolo

Wash

Marcus Washington

Rox

Greg Jacobs

King

1983

FIRST TEAM

Rico Washington

Fkn

Nate Blackwell

Sou

Anthony Robinson

Edi

Anthony McFadden

Oln

Chris Blocker

NE

SECOND TEAM

Howard Evans

West

Greg Jacobs

King

Ernest "Pop" Lewis

Gtn

Michael Anderson

E&S

Ahmad Gilbert

Ovb

Herman "Coozie" Willis

Ovb

THIRD TEAM

Courtney Dobbs

Linc

Calvin Gambrell

Edi

Henry Smith

West

Dana "Dano" Garner

Mast

Jerome Brisbon

Penn

FOURTH TEAM

Troy Daniel

Lamb

Jonathan Orr

Cent

Andrew Marshall

Gtn

Marc Anderson

West

Nate Boyd

Wash

Ed Robinson

Fkn

1984

FIRST TEAM

Howard Evans

West

Max Blank

Wash

Michael Anderson

E&S

Jerome "Pooh" Richardson

Fkn

Troy Daniel

Lamb

SECOND TEAM

Henry Smith

West

Greg "Bo" Kimble

Dobb

Darin "Munchy" Mason

Mast

Eric "Hank" Gathers

Dobb

Brian "Sugar" Smith

Fkn

Jody Johnson

Sou

THIRD TEAM

Paul "Snoop" Graham

Oln

Jonathan Jones

Cent

Scott Slade

King

Rudy Yuille

Bart

Will Bolds

Fkn

FOURTH TEAM

Johnny McDonald

FLC

Brian Shorter

Gtz

Marvin Powell

King

James Rivera

E&S

Tony Crawford

Fkd

Arnold Johnson

Linc

1985

FIRST TEAM

Jerome "Pooh" Richardson

Fkn

Greg "Bo" Kimble

Dobb

Eric "Hank" Gathers

Dobb

Paul "Snoop" Graham

Fkn

Lionel Simmons

Sou

SECOND TEAM

Warren Hawthorne

Mast

Brian Shorter

Gtz

Jonathan Jones

Cent

Henry Jackson

Penn

Dennis "Dink" Whitaker

Gtz

THIRD TEAM

Phil Booth

NE

Walt Dozier

Gtz

Willard Mack

Penn

Will Bolds

Fkn

George Yuille

Bart

Darrell "Heat" Gates

Dobb

FOURTH TEAM

Tom Davis

Oln

Keith Jones

NE

Irv Hutcherson

Sou

Ed Urie

Ovb

David Carr

Wash

FIFTH TEAM

Ty "Magic" Cromwell

Mast

Rodney Shorter

Gtz

Micah Waters

West

Spencer Thompson

King

Eric "Button" Pearson

West

Harold Wright

Bok

1986

FIRST TEAM

Lionel Simmons

Sou

Brian Shorter

Gtz

Dennis "Dink" Whitaker

Gtz

Vince "Butter" Smalls

UC

Ellis McKennie

Wash

SECOND TEAM

Reggie Isaac

Bart

Rodney Jones

West

Ty "Magic" Cromwell

Mast

Derreck Orr

Mast

Marshall Taylor

Sou

THIRD TEAM

Gavin Furbert

NE

Otto Barbour

Oln

Adrian Burke

Fkd

Bruce Harvey

Kens

Jonathan Roberts

Oln

Eric Kegler

UC

FOURTH TEAM

Sean Lloyd

Rox

Willie Hartsfield

Bok

Emanual "Vel" Davis

Kens

Rick Shinholster

Cent

Bernard Smith

King

Doug Overton

Dobb

FIFTH TEAM

Kevin Mason

Penn

Robt. "World" Stokes

Sou

Bryant "Sad Eyes" Watson

Fkn

David Scott

UC

Keith Walls

Gtz

1987

FIRST TEAM

Doug Overton

Dobb

Robt. "World" Stokes

Sou

Will Scott

Sou

Joe Jefferson

Edi

Mike Monroe

West

SECOND TEAM

Eddie Savage

Gtz

James Glass

UC

Larry Stewart

Dobb

Harold Mobley

Wash

Randy Woods

Fkn

Sean Hinson

Linc

THIRD TEAM

Nate Sutton

Gtn

Jamie Ross

Fkd

Rick King

Oln

William "Randy" Slade

Dobb

Darryl Oliver

Fkd

FOURTH TEAM

Kyle Carter

NE

Kevin Smith

Sou

Edwin Hall

Cent

Eric "Rabb" London

Fkn

Corey Kemp

E&S

FIFTH TEAM

Brian Graves

Oln

Herb Speach

Bok

Herb McCutchen

Mast

Dwayne Jeter

West

Eric Williams

West

Marc Whaley

Ovb

1988

FIRST TEAM

Mik Kilgore

West

Randy Woods

Fkn

Brian Graves

Oln

Carlin Warley

Fkd

Jamie Ross

Fkd

SECOND TEAM

Eric Williams

West

Paul "Bust" Todd

King

Jason Warley

Fkd

Jon Dunmeyer

Dobb

Corey Shinholster

UC

THIRD TEAM

Vincent "Ham Head" Mason

UC

Brian Jones

Fkn

Darryl Simpson

Gtz

Joe Robinson

Cent

Andre Daniel

Lamb

Mike Tyson

Ovb

FOURTH TEAM

Mike Terry

FLC

Shawn Jackson

Wash

Corry Appline

Wash

Monte Ross

Bod

Guy Cliett

UC

FIFTH TEAM

Antoine Jefferson

FLC

Kevin Rideout

Edi

Wasul Crawford

Pky

Phil "Sub" Crump

Fkn

Kevin Benton

Mast

Jerry Richardson

Sou

1989

FIRST TEAM

Carlin Warley

Fkd

Mike Tyson

Ovb

Antoine Jefferson

FLC

Phil "Sub" Crump

Fkn

Jason Warley

Fkd

SECOND TEAM

Andre Daniel

Lamb

Aaron McKie

Gtz

Corry Appline

Wash

Kevin Benton

Mast

Harry Moore

Gtz

Artis Preston

Oln

THIRD TEAM

Thomas "Skimoe" Hinton

UC

Malcolm Musgrove

West

Joe Robinson

Cent

Louis Myers

Sou

Cori Lewis

Fkd

FOURTH TEAM

Shawn Gee

Cent

Fred Crawford

Penn

James Jefferson

King

Kelvin McLeod

Gtn

Omar Sanders

Penn

Wasul Crawford

Pky

FIFTH TEAM

Victor McKnight

Rox

Jermaine Trottie

Dobb

Wayne Carson

King

David Benton

Mast

Shon Minnis

Sou

1990

FIRST TEAM

Aaron McKie

Gtz

Kevin Benton

Mast

Harry Moore

Gtz

Kareem "Rab" Townes

Sou

Roy Lloyd

West

Kenya Mobley

Dobb

SECOND TEAM

Tyrone Mason

Bart

Faron "Meatball" Hand

FLC

Charles Wise

Cent

Craig Wise

Cent

Fred Anderson

NE

THIRD TEAM

Dajuan Williams

Fkn

Jermaine Smith

Bok

Rasheed Wallace

Gtz

Maurice Clark

Rox

Durant Ratcliff

Pky

Gabe Crowley

Wash

FOURTH TEAM

Marvin Stinson

Dobb

Bill Keene

Oln

Levan Alston

Gtz

Alvin "Brother" Abner

Fkd

Ed Gland

West

FIFTH TEAM

Gerald Jordan

West

Uhuru "Joby" Hamiter

Mast

Phil "Weasel" Melton

Bart

Ricky Dunbar

Fkd

Gregory Deas

Pky

1991

FIRST TEAM

Kareem "Rab" Townes

Sou

Craig Wise

Cent

Faron "Meatball" Hand

FLC

Rasheed Wallace

Gtz

Tyrone Weeks

FLC

SECOND TEAM

Levan Alston

Gtz

Marvin Stinson

Dobb

Tyrone Mason

Bart

Phil "Weasel" Melton

Bart

Eric White

Bod

Dennis Caldwell

Edi

THIRD TEAM

Wilfred Kirkaldy

Gtz

Jason Lawson

Oln

Andre Griffin

Gtz

Shawn Harvey

West

Karriem Parker

FLC

FOURTH TEAM

Isaiah "Reese" Montgomery

Ovb

Amiri "Ralph" Johnson

Pky

Lamar Poole

Edi

Uhuru "Joby" Hamiter

Mast

Darien Martin

Kens

FIFTH TEAM

Darnell Ransom

Gtn

Rondell Turner

UC

Willie Bright

Bok

Malik Rose

Ovb

Isaiah Russell

FLC

Gerald Jordan

West

1992

FIRST TEAM

Rasheed Wallace

Gtz

Faron "Meatball" Hand

FLC

Tyrone Weeks

FLC

Jason Lawson

Oln

Jeffery "Jay" Myers

Sou

SECOND TEAM

Malik Rose

Ovb

Rondell Turner

UC

Amiri "Ralph" Johnson

Pky

Wilbur Johnson

Cent

Tyrone Tyson

Cent

Paul Cannon

Pky

THIRD TEAM

Laurence Pembrook

Ovb

Terrence Stewart

E&S

Joe Newton

West

Isaiah Russell

FLC

Lamar Poole

Edi

Shawn "Reds" Smith

Gtz

FOURTH TEAM

Desmond Chisholm

NE

Sean Colson

FLC

Shawn Feggans

Mast

Contrell Scott

Gtz

Willie Bright

Bok

FIFTH TEAM

Alvin Horne

West

Anthony Bolden

GAMP

Jamahal Redmond

Gtz

Derrik Millhouse

Dobb

Anthony Duren

Sou

1993

FIRST TEAM

Rasheed Wallace

Gtz

Jason Lawson

Oln

Tyrone Weeks

FLC

Rondell Turner

Gtz

Laurence Pembrook

Ovb

Ronald Kenan

Ovb

SECOND TEAM

Shawn "Reds" Smith

Gtz

Devin Baker

West

Antoine Brockington

NE

Anwar Amin

Bod

Rasheed Brokenborough

UC

THIRD TEAM

Daniel Prescott

Sou

Jamahal Redmond

Gtz

Fred Warrick

Bok

Michael Robinson

FLC

Damani Harper

Oln

FOURTH TEAM

Michael Russell

Bok

Tom Catlett

GAMP

Lynard Stewart

Gtz

Duane Johnson

Fkd

Terrell Stokes

Gtz

Lanier "Church" Perrin

Bart

FIFTH TEAM

Mike Cassidy

Mast

Warren Chance

Furn

Richard McQueen

Mans

Kevin Slaughter

West

Jamal Lomax

Furn

1994

FIRST TEAM

Lynard Stewart

Gtz

Rasiheed "Noot" Arnold

FLC

Shawn "Reds" Smith

Gtz

Michael Robinson

FLC

Fred Warrick

Bok

Rash. Brokenborough

UC

SECOND TEAM

Alonzo Triplin

Oln

Duane Johnson

Fkd

Brahin Riley

NE

Terrell Stokes

Gtz

Lormont Sharp

King

THIRD TEAM

Richard "Rob" Cerdan

Aud

Joe Brown

FLC

Mike Cassidy

Mast

Spencer Poulson

Oln

Andre Howard

Ovb

FOURTH TEAM

Lamar LeGree

King

Michael Blunt

Gtz

Eric Williams

Ovb

Tom Catlett

GAMP

Sean Perrin

Penn

David Spady

GAMP

FIFTH TEAM

Anthony Spotswood

Lamb

Damon Pannell

Ovb

Far'd Nasir

Fkn

Paul Kennedy

E&S

Terrance "Tex" Mack

Bok

1995

FIRST TEAM

Rasheed Brokenborough

UC

Terrell Stokes

Gtz

Andre Howard

Ovb

Joe Brown

FLC

Dion Jones

Dobb

SECOND TEAM

Lynn Greer

E&S

Petrick Sanders

Fkd

Jermaine Ballow

Sou

Brian Samuels

Gtz

Rasheed "Pop" Moss

Fkn

Abdul Taylor

Aud

THIRD TEAM

Malik Moore

King

Marvin Wells

Cent

Wayne Morris

E&S

Anthony "Chop" Harris

UC

George Dennis

Oln

FOURTH TEAM

Bruce Bennett-Lee

Sou

Tyree Locke

Bart

Willard Butler

Bart

Erond Simmons

Lamb

Larry Bennett

Bok

Michael Tucker

UC

FIFTH TEAM

Shelton Powell

King

Sami Wylie

Sou

Artise McClay

Fkn

Prentice Miller

Mans

Shawn Wims

Mans

Omar Logan

Edi

1996

FIRST TEAM

Arthur "Yah" Davis

Fkd

Malik Moore

King

Petrick Sanders

Fkd

Abdul Taylor

Aud

Omar Logan

Edi

SECOND TEAM

Marvin O'Connor

Gtz

Lynn Greer

E&S

Eric Coleman

FLC

Anwar "Fis" Blagmon

UC

Albert Crockett

Edi

Na'im Crenshaw

Ovb

THIRD TEAM

Ronnie Conway

Fkd

Anthony "Chop" Harris

UC

Dakaree "Cory" Rose

Ovb

John Walker

Fkd

Shawn Wims

Mans

FOURTH TEAM

Victor Thomas

NE

Percy Herring

Reg

Donald Jackson

West

Ronald "Flip" Murray

Mans

Rahsaan Ames

Dobb

Mark Peterson

Edi

FIFTH TEAM

Thomas Darden

E&S

Sharif Brown

Bok

Jarett Kearse

Gtz

David Carter

Fkn

Ronald Campbell

Gtz

Shawn Munford

Mstr

1997

FIRST TEAM

Lynn Greer

E&S

Marvin O'Connor

Gtz

Jarett Kearse

Gtz

Na'im Crenshaw

Ovb

Kevin "Buzzy" Forney

Mans

SECOND TEAM

Sharif Brown

Bok

Shawn Munford

Mstr

Corey Dickerson

Mstr

Donnel Feaster

West

Adam Brown

Penn

Sylvester "Bam" Westcott

UC

THIRD TEAM

Tyree "Skyree" Jones

Mans

Alex Wesby

Fkn

Terrance Gamble

Bok

Shatee "Meatball" Cooks

Gtz

Earl Foreman

Fkd

FOURTH TEAM

Dhaamin Hill

Fkn

Vacated (Player ineligible)

Charles "Tuna" Pringle

FLC

Anthony Green

Gtn

Rodney Willis

Dobb

FIFTH TEAM

Sean Watkins

Edi

Melvin "Beef" Young

UC

Steve Kennedy

Gtz

Jeffrey Stamps

FLC

Sam Brown

Linc

Jermaine Robinson

Oln

1998

FIRST TEAM

Alex Wesby

Fkn

Kevin "Buzzy" Forney

Mans

Zakee Smith

FLC

Will Chavis

E&S

Adam Brown

Penn

SECOND TEAM

Rahim Washington

Ovb

Khari McKie

Gtz

Terrence "Nip" Cook

Dobb

Chaz Williamson

Mast

Melvin Eason

Edi

John Cox

E&S

THIRD TEAM

Jermaine Robinson

Oln

Anton "Bonton" James

Mans

Calvin Johnson

Fkn

Charles "Tuna" Pringle

FLC

Aki Glenn

Sou

Melvin "Beef" Young

UC

FOURTH TEAM

Khalil Gary

Lamb

Sharod Carroll

Gtz

Rasheem Sims

Gtz

Phillip Alston

Fkd

Khalid Bray

Cent

FIFTH TEAM

Reggie Bullock

FLC

Wykeen Kelly

Linc

Albert Coles

Aud

Sean Mills

Bart

Derrick Johnson

West

1999

FIRST TEAM

John Cox

E&S

Calvin Johnson

Fkn

Randy Dukes

NE

Jermaine Robinson

Gtz

Kareem Pilgrim

Lamb

SECOND TEAM

Gerald Redding

Fkd

Jason Dunham

Fkn

Melvin Eason

Edi

Phillip Alston

Fkd

Angel "Fuey" Gonzalez

Edi

Marcus Rosser

UC

THIRD TEAM

Denelle Holly

Fkn

Hasan Jones

Mast

Rhasheed Peterson

UC

Khalid Bray

Cent

Sharod Carroll

Gtz

FOURTH TEAM

Kris Pittman

Penn

Gary Palmer

Fkn

Brandon "Pooh" Gary

Lamb

Randy Morman

Penn

Omar Thomas

Mans

FIFTH TEAM

Darryl Jones

Mans

Demetrius Harris

Dobb

Tahric Gosley

Gtz

Maliek Sanders

UC

Steve Hite

Mstr

Kareem Brunson

Rox

2000

FIRST TEAM

Omar Thomas

Mans

Dawan Robinson

King

Percell Coles

Gtz

Brandon “Pooh” Gary

Lamb

Phillip Alston

Fkd

SECOND TEAM

Darryl Jones

Mans

Randy Morman

Penn

Alex “Boo” Thompson

Oln

Shannon Bussey

Wash

Darien Chavis

E&S

David “Bone” Bell

Oln

THIRD TEAM

Greg “Fatty” Cunningham

Mans

Shaun McKie

Gtz

Isaiah “Zike” Nathaniel

Cent

Terrence “Puppy” Smith

Sou

Maureece Rice

Mans

Terrance “T.T.” Stokes

Gtz

FOURTH TEAM

Jamal Nichols

Fkn

Nile Patrick

Fels

Hanif “Julio” Styles

Fkn

JeVan Sayles

Dobb

Derek Boykin

UC

FIFTH TEAM

Robert Bouknight

Bart

Brian Wells

Cent

Jahad Snead

Gtn

Jamil Jackson

Lamb

Jerome Burt

Pky

Kareem Brunson

Rox

2001

FIRST TEAM

Jamal Nichols Fkn
Michael Cuffee Gtz
Maureece Rice Mans
Nicholas King Fkd
Steve Smith NE
Bobby Leach Bart

SECOND TEAM

David "Bone" Bell Oln
Daniel Rumph Pky
Sean King Ovb
Micheal Blackshear Gtz
Shawn Roberts Bart

THIRD TEAM

Maurice Maxwell U. City
Kevin Green Fkd
Dwayne Shelton Fkn
Michael Ezell Mast
Garry Mills Linc
Robert Bouknight Bart

FOURTH   TEAM

Shaun Snyder Fels

Ty Teasley

NE
Olufemi Fadeyibi E&S.
Vernon Robinson Oln
Mustafa Shakur Penn

FIFTH TEAM

Eugene Myatt West
Dahliek Powell Rox
Kenneth Faison Edi
Kyle Jones Sou
Sharif Bray Cent
Russell Walker Lamb
2002

FIRST TEAM

Maureece Rice Mans
Richard Francis Bart
Maurice "Mardy" Collins Gtz
Micheal Blackshear Gtz
Sharif Bray Cent

SECOND TEAM

Dahliek Powell Rox
Raheem Scott King
Troy Roundtree NE
Darron Bradley King
Chaz Crawford NE
Labeeb Muhammad Mstr

THIRD TEAM

Kyle Lowry NE
Wayne Marshall King
Jason Cain Bart
Murvin English Ovb
Aaron Brown Mans
Eugene Myatt West

FOURTH TEAM

Anthony Harper Penn
Donte Wood Fkd
Matthew Jefferson E&S
David Watson Furn
Shawn Ikokwu Ovb

FIFTH TEAM

Justin Scott E&S
Akeem Wright King
Chris Tucker Lamb
Kristian Clarkson Ovb
Khalif Leek Cent

SIXTH TEAM

Roosevelt Brown Sou
Magen McNeil U. City
Leroy Byrd Bok
Darnell Corbitt Fkn
Bryant Leach Bart
Tasheed Carr U. City

2003

FIRST TEAM

Maureece Rice Mans
Wayne Marshall King
Jason Cain Bart
Troy Roundtree NE
Tim Young Edi

SECOND TEAM

Charles Jones Bart
Omar Johnson Gtz
Michael Green FLC
Mark Tyndale Gtz
Tyreek Byard FLC
Brian Smith Fkn

THIRD TEAM

Baltazar Feliciano Kens
Shawn Sabb Sou
Antoine Brown Sou
Dontay Tabbs Wash
Stefon Jackson King
Delton Morgan-Hines Mans

FOURTH TEAM

Khalil Abdus-Salaam Bart
Brian Holsey Mstr
Rashawn Dennis Pky
Quincy Marshall King
Tariq Chandler Fels

FIFTH TEAM

Tywain McKee Furn
Tyrone Crawley Rox
Darryl White Fkd
Ramik Roberts Oln
Chris Feggans GAMP
Maurice Sammons NE

SIXTH TEAM

John Davis Linc
Kyree Brown Dobb
Elijah Talbert Ovb
Brenden Stoner Mstr
Tyrell Mathis Mans

2004

FIRST TEAM

Mark Tyndale Gtz
Erik Adams Oln
Tywain McKee Bart
Dionte Christmas Fels
Tyrone "Tamir" Smith Gtz
Kechan Myers E&S

SECOND TEAM

Shawn Sabb Sou
Tracey Worley Mans
Antoine Brown Sou
Michael Scott FLC
Jason Hickenbottom Gtz

THIRD TEAM

Ivan Evans Gtn
Tramaine Jackson E&S
Marion "Buddy" Rose Mstb
Matthew Walden Gtz
Anwar Rascoe Fkn

FOURTH TEAM

Ricardo Lovelace West
Bryon "B.J." Gaddy Wash
Kashief Carr Sou
John Scarbrough Mans
Ahkieme McClendon Dobb
Maurice Wood Bart

FIFTH TEAM

Scott Rodgers Cent
Joshua Grier FLC
James Pope Bok
Michael Brino GAMP
Ryan Smith Fkd

SIXTH TEAM

Meril Branch FLC
Steve Hassell Linc
Andre "Aynee" Glover Fkn
Andrew Jerry Oln
Anthony Morrison UC
Harold Hall Lamb
2005
FIRST TEAM
Scott Rodgers Cent
Steve Martin Edi
Anthony Morrison UC
Ameer Ali Gtz
Andre "Aynee" Glover Fkn
Marquise Carrington Bart
SECOND TEAM
Daziah Miller Bart
Isaiah Coleman Fre
Lewis Leonard Fkd
Rodney Green PC.
Dominique Curry Wash
THIRD TEAM
Ryan Smith Fkd
Tariek Belcher Mstb
Markieff Morris PC.
Kevin Riley Oln
Kassim Green Dobb
Marquise Salley Bok
FOURTH TEAM
Lavine Grimes Fre
Leon "Squeek" Rollins Mans
Maurice Miller Fkd
Andre Woodlin Cent
Rodney Norris E&S
FIFTH TEAM
Matthew "Moo" Johnson Mans
Mikal Jennings Penn
Malik Alvin Gtz
Zahir Carrington Mstr
Kenny St. George Cent
Corey White Wash
SIXTH TEAM
Tyrick Moy Ovb
Vincent Tucker-Hall Swen
Clifford Copper DV
Robert Phillips Lamb
Amir Ryan Sou

2006

FIRST TEAM

Rodney Green Prep
Malik Alvin Gtz
Lewis Leonard Fkd
Zahir Carrington Mstr
Matthew "Moo" Johnson Mans
Kenny St. George Cent

SECOND TEAM

Jernardo "Jay" Lucas CT
Aaron Stephens UC
Malcolm Eleby FLC
Markieff Morris Prep
Andrew "Scootie" Randall CT

THIRD TEAM

Tyrell Coleman Gtn
George Baker Edi
Eugene Moss Mans
Kenny Moore UC
Bryheem Charity Sou
Jason Sabb Sou

FOURTH TEAM

Velton Jones Gtz
Marcus Morris Prep
Nafis Ricks Lamb
Corey James DV
Darnell Moore King

FIFTH TEAM

Ramone Moore Sou
Andre Murphy E&S
Tamir Johnson Imh
Doug Tucker Linc
Tyrone Blassingame NE
Josh "Scrap" Martin Prep

SIXTH TEAM

Wayne Johnson West
Tyrone Palmer Pky
Pierre Lewis Fre
John Brooks Mans
Kenny Spotwood Fkd
Frank Peters Wash

2007

FIRST TEAM

Ramone Moore Sou
Marcus Morris Prep
Markieff Morris Prep
Malcolm Eleby FLC
Sean Evans NE

SECOND TEAM

Kenny Moore UC
Kashief Edwards Imh
Kenny Spotwood Fkd
Tommie "T.J." Sykes Gtz
George Baker Edi
Ishmawiyl McFadden Gtz

THIRD TEAM

Andrew "Scootie" Randall CT
Josh "Scrap" Martin Gtz
Dwayne Davis Mans
Nurideen Lindsey Ovb
Jermaine Washington Imh
Tamir Johnson Imh

FOURTH TEAM

Troy Blue DV
Brian Reid Msty
Novar Gadson Bart
Shawn Beatty Swen
Wayne Johnson Say

FIFTH TEAM

Jarrod Denard Fre
Sandy Tanner E&S
Brandon Bowes Linc
Sean Rice-Fleming Mast
Kevin Leland Ovb

SIXTH TEAM

Dante Wooten FLC
Daniel Johnson Edi
Brandon Penn Fkn
Robert "Jay" McKee Sou
Chris Ayandokun Mast
Eddie Frazier Mans

2008

FIRST TEAM

Andrew "Scootie" Randall CT
Dwayne Davis Mans
Jarrod "G" Denard Fre
Novar Gadson Bart
Devon White Mans
Malik Tinsley Fkd

SECOND TEAM

Nurideen Lindsey Ovb
Rashad Savage Imh
Clayton Brothers Rox
Brandon Penn Robe
Sam Starks Bra

THIRD TEAM

Tyrone Garland Bart
Chris Parks Bok
Charles White Gtz
George Baker Edi
Eddie Frazier Mans
Marcus Brown E&S

FOURTH TEAM

Alibaba Odd Gtz
Anthony "Crip" Reese Sou
Diyaaldin Kelley Bra
Denzel Yard FLC
Ferg Myrick Prep

FIFTH TEAM

Jose Ortiz MC&S
Eric Bryan Rox
Khalief Mason Gtn
Jamil Brown Lamb
Tyron Lytes NE
Manny Jordan CT

SIXTH TEAM

Jesse "Booge" Morgan Prep
Will Adams Imh
Mark Allen Penn
Marcus Holland UC
Miguel Bocachica Imh
Furnell Doster Sou
 
2009  
FIRST TEAM  
Jesse "Booge" Morgan Olney
Denzel Yard FLC
Tyrone Garland Bart
Sam Prescott Imh
Shannon Givens Fels
SECOND TEAM  
Ferg Myrick Prep
Parrish Grant Imh
Marcus Brown E&S
Jamir Hanner Sou
Luis Martinez Edi
Will Adams Imh
THIRD TEAM  
Devonte Newbill Mans
Jose Ortiz MC&S
Donte Williams Wash
Deshon Minnis Sou
Joe Reid Gtz
LaRon Byrd GAMP
FOURTH TEAM  
Zafir Williams Vaux
Jeff Lord MC&S
Theo West Kens
Zaahir Smith MC&S
Jamil Brown Lamb
Octavious Booker Fre
FIFTH TEAM  
Lijah Thompson CT
Henry Bond Kens
Dehaven Brown Fkd
Pendarvis Williams Bod
Andy Bousono Esp
Terrance Bennett Oln
SIXTH TEAM  
Maurice Watson BL
Darren Lawrence Mans
Nasir Jones FLC
Kion Coats Fitz
Danny Walker Bart
Kevin Garris UC
   
2010  
FIRST TEAM  
Devonte' "DJ" Newbill Mans
Tyrone Garland Bart
Jerrell Wright Dobb
Ameen Tanksley Imho
Donte Williams Wash
SECOND TEAM  
Antoine "Ness" Bland Gtz
Jay Harris Robe
Rysheen Dorn D-V
David Appolon Imho
Carl Wallace Fkd
Erik Copes Imho
THIRD TEAM  
Maurice Watson BL
Brandon Smith Cent
Shaquille Shannon CT
Allan Dempster PA
Erik Raleigh Con
Sherman Blanford CT
FOURTH TEAM  
Khyree Wooten Mans
Tyree Smith Gtz
Terrell Clark Fkd
Ramadan Abdullah Gtn
Xavier Harris Con
Jamal Jones Mans
FIFTH TEAM  
Shaquille Gaskins Sou
Dehaven Brown Fkd
Devon Perrin Fels
Jabreil McLeod Oln
Jerrod Johnson FLC
Quasim Jones Bart
SIXTH TEAM  
Markeith Mont WC
Mark "Stretch" Blount Penn
Kenny Bey-Brown Fkn
Basir Fulmore Dobb
Isiah Clark NM
Mark "Stretch" Houston E&S
   
2011  
FIRST TEAM  
Jerrell Wright Dobb
Ameen Tanksley Imho
Keith Washington Fkd
Erik Copes Imho
Aquil Younger Gtz
SECOND TEAM  
Daiquan Walker Con
Maurice Watson BL
Devante Chance PE
Warren Dogan MC&S
Xavier Harris Con
David Appolon Imho
THIRD TEAM  
Carrington Ward PE
Jeremiah Worthem MC&S
Rysheed Jordan Vaux
Markeith Mont WC
Thomas Moore MC&S
Terrell "Sleepy" Daye West
FOURTH TEAM  
Darrell Robinson Bart
Mark Wilmer Prep Char.
David George PE
Andrew Moye Gtz
Matt Powers CAPA
Keith Richardson Wash
FIFTH TEAM  
Rich "Eggy" Hoskins CT
Malik Wesley Fre
James Butler Vaux
Carlos Taylor BL
Brandon Austin Imho
Shaquille Bowman Esp
SIXTH TEAM  
Abdul King Con
Basir Fulmore Dobb
Jermaine Flowers Sou
Syhmere Armstrong Palm
Martez Lyles UC
Turhan Griffin FLC