Philadelphia High School Basketball
Top Performances in Public League Playoff Games

P-preplayoff; 1st-first round, 16-round of 16, Q-quarterfinal; S-semifinal; F-final
(Through '15)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


No. Name School Yr.-Rd. Opp.
POINTS
49 Larry Cannon Linc '65-Q Rox
48 Wilt Chamberlain Ovb '55-S Bok
Lynn Greer E&S '97-Q FLC
46 Craig Wise Cent '91-16 Bok
Craig Wise Cent '91-Q West
45 Rysheed Jordan Vaux '13-F Imho
44 Craig Wise Cent '90-16 Wash
43 Brian Shorter Gtz '86-16 Bart
42 Lynn Greer E&S '97-16 Penn
Dwayne Davis SM '08-1st Hope
41 Wilt Chamberlain Ovb '54-F West
Gilbert Saunders Bart '73-P Linc
Jarrod Denard Fre '08-Q Fkd
Savon Goodman Con '12-1st WC
Maurice "Doo-Wop" Watson BL '12-Q PE
40 Wilt Chamberlain Ovb '54-F West
Brian Shorter Gtz '86-Q Mast
Lynn Greer E&S '95-16 Sou
Nurideen Lindsey Ovb '07-P Bart
Savon Goodman Con '12-16 Lamb
Shakeem Stevens Oln '14-F Wash
39 Brian Graves Oln '88-16 Sou
38 Kareem "Rab" Townes Sou '91-16 SM
Donnel Feaster West '97-16 Fkn
John Cox E&S '99-Q Penn
Ramone Moore Sou '07-16 Gtz
37 Joe Dennis Linc '73-P Bart
Jeffery "Monk" Clark Fkd '77-Q Sou
Lewis Lloyd Ovb '77-S Sou
Michael Anderson E&S '83-16 Edi
Rasiheed "Noot" Arnold FLC '94-16 E&S
Troy Roundtree NE '02-16 Fkn
Kechan Myers E&S '04-16 Wash
Eugene Moss SM '06-P Bok
Samir Doughty CT '13-16 Say
36 Kevin Benton Mast '90-16 Sou
Kareem "Rab" Townes Sou '91-Q Dobb
35 Wilt Chamberlain Ovb '53-S Linc
Guy Rodgers NE '53-S Bart
Walter "Buddy" Harris Rox '65-Q Linc
Mark Dwight West '75-Q Gtn
Max Blank Wash '84-Q Dobb
Rasiheed "Noot" Arnold FLC '94-Q Bok
Lynn Greer E&S '96-16 Ovb
Marvin O'Connor Gtz '96-F Edi
REBOUNDS
32 Boyd O'Neal Bart '61-S Gtz
26 Gene Banks West '76-Q Oln
25 Jason Lawson Oln '93-Q UC
23 Bob Reid Gtn '64-F Bart
Carlin Warley Fkd '88-S Fkn
Jason Warley Fkd '89-Q West
22 Fred Carter Fkn '63-S Cent
Greg Powell Ovb '76-Q Fkd
Gene Banks West '76-F Ovb
Henry Smith West '84-16 UC
Alex Wesby Fkn '98-F FLC
Devon White SM '08-16 Prep
21 Roland "Tree" Grant Sou '69-F Edi
Ronald Barnett Oln '82-S Fkn
Rico Washington Fkn '83-16 NE
Tyrone Weeks FLC '93-S Ovb
Alex Wesby Fkn '98-Q Mast
Savon Goodman Con '12-1st WC
20 Wayne Hightower Ovb '57-S Fkn
Stoney McMorris Fkn '61-F Bart
Ernie Jones West '68-F Ovb
Marvin Brown Gtz '74-F West
Lewis Lloyd Ovb '77-Q Dobb
Tony Costner Ovb '79-Q Fkd
Albert "Truck" Butts Sou '79-Q West
Greg "Bo" Kimble Dobb '84-F Fkn
Lionel Simmons Sou '86-S Gtz
Barry Lewis Sou '89-16 Rox
Carlin Warley Fkd '89-F Gtz
Jerrell Wright Dobb '10-1st FLC
Erik Raleigh Con '10-1st Rand
Gerald Evariste Bart '12-16 Oln
Jack Christmas Mstr '13-P PA
Hyking Brisbon Esp '14-1st Bart
ASSISTS
12 Doug "Snooze" Williams SM '83-16 Bok
Dennis "Dink" Whitaker Gtz '86-Q Mast
Dennis "Dink" Whitaker Gtz '86-S Sou
Larenz Thurman PE '14-F E&S
11 Kevin "Mug" Brown Fkn '80-Q West
Kevin "Mug" Brown Fkn '80-F Ovb
Eddie Savage Gtz '87-Q Sou
Maliek Sanders UC '99-Q SM
Maurice Stennis SM '02-16 Dobb
10 Harry Barnes Dobb '79-Q Cent
Ty "Magic" Cromwell Mast '86-Q Gtz
Kareem "Rab" Townes Sou '89-Q Dobb
Sean Colson FLC '92-S Pky
Shawn Wims SM '95-16 King
Maliek Sanders UC '98-S Fkn
Gregory Cunningham SM '99-Q UC
Gary Gordon Bart '12-16 Oln
Samir Doughty CT '13-Q Con
Quadire Truesdale Fkd '15-1st Gtz
Semaj Motley D-V '15-1st Fkn
BLOCKS
16 Jason Lawson Oln '92-16 Bok
12 Rasheed Wallace Gtz '92-Q Cent
Chaz Crawford NE '02-F SM
11 Chaz Crawford NE '02-16 Mstr