Philadelphia High School Basketball
Catholic League Team Photos, 2013-14

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


BONNER-PRENDERGAST
Front, L to R -- Danny Ings, Joey Quinn, Jack Carden.
Back, L to R -- Tyler Higgins, Conor Mitchell, Tom McLoone, Joe Oquendo, Dillon Haas, Tim McCaffrey.

ROMAN CATHOLIC
Front, L to R -- Tony Carr, BJ James, Marquise Coleman, D'Andre Vilmar.
Back, L to R -- Gemil Holbrook, Shep Garner, TreVaughn Wilkerson, Rashann London, Paul Newman, Carnell
McGirt, Manny Taylor.

ARCHBISHOP RYAN
Front, L to R -- Kevin Nichols, Nick Heuser, Austin Slawter, Brendan Horan.
Back, L to R -- Jacob Valencia, Chris Marshall, Fred Killian, Austin Chabot, Matt Dever.

BISHOP McDEVITT
Front, L to R -- James Bogans, Jayson Clark, Gary Meakim, Qadir Burgess.
Back, L to R -- Amin Taylor, Fateem Jackson, Tyrell Long, Matt Reed, Michael Falbo.

LA SALLE
Front, L to R -- Kevin Crozier, Najee Walls, Jarrod Stukes, Matt Paulus, Michael "Mickey" Barrett, Dan Corr, Charlie Hemcher.
Back, L to R -- Shawn Witherspoon, Chuck Champion, Shane Stark, Jalen Herdsman, David Krmpotich, Sean Greenberg,
Dominic Cuoci, Ryan McTamney, Matt Dessner, Langston Ellison.

LANSDALE CATHOLIC
Front, L to R -- Kyle Pavlik, Jake Saba, Andrew Riviello, Mike Isabella, Brendan Schneider.
Back, L to R -- Dan Braun, Corey Kirk, AJ Ottomano, Tommy O'Connor, Brian Rafferty, Kyle Kilpatrick.

CONWELL-EGAN
Front, L to R -- Dan Green, Karron Johnson, Tyler Watto, Stevie Jordan, James Thompson.
Back, L to R -- Jordan Burney, LaPri McCray-Pace, Chase Kumor, Vinny Dalessandro, Sean Kelly, Keanan Baines.

FATHER JUDGE
Front, L to R -- manager Matt O'Connor, Mike Power, Will Brazukas, Shane Flanagan, Marc Rodriguez, Justin Fleming.
Back, L to R -- Quincy Reed, Jon O'Connor, Pat McKee, Pat Mulville, Aaron Curry, Dion "Tilt" Harris, Jamir Coleman,
Quinn DeNofa.

CARDINAL O'HARA
Front, L to R -- Kairi Jones, Zakee Griffith, director of basketball operations Joseph Smith, Andrew Louden, Nick Steller.
Back, L to R -- assistants Darren McDowell and Matt Hartman, Alvin Eburuoh, Tom Baccia, Bob White, Carl Pola, Tip Swartz,
Mark Plousis, Sekou Donzo, Dashawn "Day-Day" Darden, coach Steve Cloran.

ST. JOSEPH'S PREP
Front, L to R -- Tom Fox, Alex Stewart, Chris Hoffner, John Luciano, Brendan Burns.
Back, L to R -- Pete Gayhardt, Chris Clover, Malik Macon, Ricky Slusarczyk, Chris Montie, Ryan Wall, Kyle Thompson.

BONNER-PRENDIE (Another Look . . . )
Front, L to R -- Ryan Germany-Hill, Danny Ings, Dylan Higgins, Christian Lane, Joey Quinn.
Back, L to R -- Joe Oquendo, John Hargraves, Tyler Higgins, Tim McCaffrey, Dillon Haas, Tom McLoone, Jack Carden.

ARCHBISHOP WOOD
Front, L to R -- Eric Walsh, Tommy Rush, Matt Funk, Cody Fitzpatrick, Tom Funk.
Back, L to R -- Luke Connaghan, Nate Hober, Aidan Clinton, Pat Smith, Joe LoStracco.

Ss. NEUMANN-GORETTI
Front, L to R -- Tony Toplyn, Vaughn Covington, Lamarr "Fresh" Kimble, Jamal Custis.
Back, L to R -- Ja'Quan Newton, Troy Harper, Shaun "We Want Shaun!" Grubb.

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL
Front, L to R -- Austin Tilghman, Derrick Jones, Josh Sharkey, Brian Mulligan, Samir Taylor.
Back, L to R -- Ernest Aflakpui, Dave Beatty, Armand Sorrentino, Joe Mostardi, Nysier Brooks,
Dion Theroulde.

WEST CATHOLIC PREP
Front, L to R -- Jalil Branch, Devonta Peterie, Jalen Roberson-Cosby, Matt Davis.
Back, L to R -- Stefan Jones, Josh Townsend, Jamil Harris, Brandon Cole.