Philadelphia High School Basketball
Catholic League Team Photos, 2014-15

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


FATHER JUDGE
Front, L to R -- Matt O'Connor, Mike Power, Marc Rodriguez, Quincy Reed, Will Brazukas.
Back, L to R -- Justin Fleming, Nick "No 'c'" Nowak, Pat Mulville, Aaron Higgins, Quinn DeNofa, Rob King.

ST. JOSEPH'S PREP
Front, L to R -- Kyle Thompson, Jack Henkels, James McGovern, Billy Kramer, Brendan Burns, Pete Gayhardt.
Back, L to R -- James Leible, Austin Gallagher, Mark Scarlett, Temi Aiyegbusi, Keith Williams, Zach Talke,
Chris Clover, Chris Montie.

WEST CATHOLIC
Front, L to R -- Jeohnni Moore, Stephon Maddox, Mike Ramberan, Keyohn Maddox.
Back, L to R -- coach Jazz Williams, Dontae Harvey, Jahmil Harris, Nahim Lee, Pasquale Dimascio,
Stefan' Jones, John Herndon.

ARCHBISHOP RYAN
Front, L to R -- Shane Taylor, Izaiah Brockington, Austin Slawter, Chris Kuhar, Kevin Nichols, John Obassy.
Back, L to R -- Bryan Arpino, Chris Palantino, Colin Murphy, Fred Killian, Austin Chabot, Chris Guest, Vernon White,
Gediminas Vasiliauskas.

BONNER-PRENDERGAST
Front, L to R -- Dylan Higgins, Keith Washington, Christian Lane, Ryan Germany, Brendan Kelly, Joe Oquendo.
Back, L to R -- John Hargraves, Mike Mercanti, Marques Jackson, Tom McLoone, Dillon Haas, Tyler Higgins.

BISHOP McDEVITT
Front, L to R -- Fateem Jackson, Allen Harmon, Davier Massey, Jordan Butler-Shields.
Back, L to R -- Isaiah Brooks, Jayson Clark, Qadir Burgess, Emanuel Folkes, Zachary Coates.

CARDINAL O'HARA
Front, L to R -- Ahmin Williams, Kairi Jones, Jaye'Lyn Peebles, Zakee Griffin, Tom Bacchia, Kevin Tilghman.
Back, L to R -- assistants Darren McDowell and Matt Hartman, Alvin Eburouh, Domantas Tiska, Liutauras Repsys,
Tip Swartz, Ahmad Williams, coach Steve Cloran.

ROMAN CATHOLIC
Front, L to R -- Dakquan Davis, Jon-Paul Sanders, D'Andre Vilmar, Mark Tobin, Khalil Vincent.
Back, L to R -- Aiden Rich, Manny Taylor, Tony Carr, Paul Newman, Gemil Holbrook, Nazeer Bostick.

CONWELL-EGAN
Front, L to R -- Tyler Watto, Miqael Baylor, Jarrett Patman, Karron Johnson.
Middle, L to R -- Jordan Burney, LaPri McCray-Pace, Daniel Green, Stevie Jordan.
Back, L to R -- Greg Lutz, Chase Kumor, James Thompson, Vinny Dalessandro, Sean Kelly.

LA SALLE
Front, L to R -- Pat Meenan, Dan Corr, Mike Crone, Najee Walls, Jarrod Stukes, Shawn Witherspoon, Kevin Crozier,
Matt Paulus.
Back, L to R -- Phil Held, Alex Sislo, Dan Remolde, Charlie Hemcher, Dave Krmpotich, Matt Dessner, Shane Stark,
Ryan McTamney.

ARCHBISHOP WOOD
Front, L to R -- Collin Gillespie, Tommy Funk, Cody Fitzpatrick, Jason Babb.
Back, L to R -- Tyree Pickron, Luke Connaghan, Ryan Neher, Tom Trainor, manager Chris Baker.

LANSDALE CATHOLIC
Front, L to R -- Dan Jalosinski, Nick Maloney, Ryan Quigley, Jake Saba, Craig Rosenberger.
Back, L to R -- Jared Exler, John Van, Tyler Grant, Ryan Braun, Colin Maguire, Dan Modestine, Mike Ottomano.

Ss. NEUMANN-GORETTI
Front, L to R -- Lamarr "Fresh" Kimble, Vaughn Covington, Zane Martin, manager Fran Kelly.
Back, L to R -- Rasheed Browne, Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree, Jack Taylor, Quade Green.

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL
Front, L to R -- Josh Sharkey, John Rigsby, Samir Taylor, Damone Jones.
Back, L to R -- Derrick Jones, Tony Thomas, Ryan Daly, David Beatty.