Philadelphia High School Basketball
Coaches' All-Public Teams, 2005-

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


G Pts Avg
2005
DIVISION A
FIRST TEAM
Ameer Ali Gtz 14 184 13.1
Marquise Carrington Bart 13 251 19.3
Tyrell Coleman Gtn 14 201 14.4
Daziah Miller Bart 13 217 16.7
Anthony Morrison UC 14 252 18.0
Scott Rodgers Cent 14 235 23.2
Marquise Salley Bok 12 263 21.9
Kenny St. George Cent 14 200 14.3
Aaron Stephens UC 13 114 8.8
Vincent Tucker-Hall Swen 12 260 21.7
SECOND TEAM
Malik Alvin Gtz 14 223 15.9
Lamont Butler Bok 14 207 14.8
Brandon Connelly King 14 135 9.6
Tyrick Moy Ovb 14 188 13.4
Tyrone Palmer Pky 13 205 15.8
Amir Ryan Sou 12 118 9.8
Darryl Singleton Rox 14 114 8.1
Ervin Spuriel Sou 13 89 6.8
Kheyman Willis FTC 14 241 17.2
Andre Woodlin Cent 12 130 10.8
DIVISION B
FIRST TEAM
Tariek Belcher Mast 12 213 17.8
Dominique Curry Wash 13 223 17.2
Andre Glover Fkn 11 233 21.2
Kassim Green Dobb 13 256 19.7
Lewis Leonard Fkd 12 221 18.4
Steve Martin Edi 13 409 31.5
Kevin Riley Oln 13 216 16.6
Leon Rollins Mans 13 228 17.5
Ryan Smith Fkd 13 87 6.7
Corey White Wash 13 221 17.0
SECOND TEAM
Khlid Eleazer Fels 12 196 16.3
Damon Griffin Dobb 12 130 10.8
Andrew Hardy Aud 12 143 11.9
Mikal Jennings Penn 13 240 18.5
Matthew Johnson Mans 13 262 20.2
Rockeed McCarter NE 12 186 15.5
Maurice Miller Fkd 11 115 10.5
Cordia Mosley NE 12 205 17.1
Tyreke Smith Linc 12 180 15.0
Mike Wilson Linc 12 167 13.9
DIVISION C
FIRST TEAM
Zahir Carrington Mstr 16 226 14.1
Isaiah Coleman Fre 16 305 19.1
Clifford Copper DV 16 305 19.1
Malcolm Eleby FLC 15 209 13.9
Rodney Green Prep 14 207 14.8
Lavine Grimes Fre 15 285 19.0
Markieff Morris Prep 12 141 11.8
Rodney Norris E&S 16 153 9.6
Robert Phillips Lamb 16 311 19.4
Anthony Spivery HS 16 359 22.4
SECOND TEAM
Tamboura Adens Saul 14 109 7.8
Marquis Coates E&S 13 161 12.4
Jason Dogan Prep. 16 185 11.6
Robert Green Lamb 16 230 14.4
David Hill Hope 13 183 14.1
Pierre Milburn Mstr 14 123 8.8
Keith Mitchell Imh 11 130 11.8
John Morrow PET 14 243 17.4
Dominic Smith-Albright DV 16 273 17.1
Brandon Williams FLC 15 234 15.6
2006

DIVISION A

FIRST TEAM

Bryheem Charity Sou 14 207 14.8
Lorenzo Carter Swen 14 220 15.7
Darnell Moore King 14 249 17.8
Ian Monaghan Rox 14 159 11.4
James Jones Bok 11 270 24.5
Kenny St. George Cent 14 326 23.3
Aaron Stephens UC 13 150 11.5
Tyrell Coleman Gtn 13 285 21.9
Antwine Tucker Bart 13 173 13.3
Malik Alvin Gtz 14 224 16.0

SECOND TEAM

Naftalie Ellis Ovb 14 174 12.4
Dwayne Wilson Furn 12 62 5.2
Wayne Johnson West 13 16 10.5
Raheem Davis Ovb 14 124 8.9
Dwayne Bradley King 13 130 10.0
Dwain Edwards Gtn 14 141 10.1
Kenny Moore UC 14 224 16.0
Nurideen Lindsey Ovb 13 158 12.2
Rashiid Coleman Cent 14 162 11.6
Jason Sabb Sou 9 124 13.8
DIVISION B

FIRST TEAM

Lewis Leonard Fkd 10 255 25.5
Matthew "Moo" Johnson Mans 13 304 23.4
George Baker Edi 13 287 22.1
Andrew "Scootie" Randall CT 13 233 17.9
Doug Tucker Linc 13 225 17.3
Eugene Moss Mans 12 191 15.9
Orie Johnson Penn 12 187 15.6
Tyrone Blassingame NE 13 158 12.2
Jernardo "Jay" Lucas CT 13 147 11.3
Frank Peters Wash 13 134 10.3

SECOND TEAM

Brandon Smith Msbm 12 217 18.1
Dan Powell Wash 13 94 7.2
Ben Whitt CT 13 154 11.8
John Brooks Mans 13 148 11.4
Kenny Spotwood Fkd 13 181 13.9
Anthony Edwards Oln 13 157 12.1
Jamar White Fels 10 91 9.1
Sean Evans NE 13 212 16.3
Kevin Hudson Penn 12 179 14.9
Stanley Williams Mans 13 74 5.7
DIVISION C

FIRST TEAM

Rodney Green Prep 14 241 17.2
Nafis Ricks Lamb 17 574 33.8
Malcolm Eleby FLC 17 412 24.2
Zahir Carrington Mstr 16 276 17.3
Andre Murphy E&S 17 269 15.8
Markieff Morris Prep 14 194 13.9
Curtis Jackson Imh 17 247 14.5
David Hill Hope 16 299 18.7
Corey James DV 11 237 21.5
Tamir Johnson Imh 14 134 9.6

SECOND TEAM

Thaddeus Fauntleroy Robe 17 361 21.2
Brian Reid Msry 16 309 19.3
Tyree Griffin Bod 17 241 14.2
Marcus Morris Prep 15 229 15.3
Mike Mack Mstr 16 136 8.5
John Morrow PE 16 163 10.2
Khiry Gordon GAMP 17 201 11.8
Hanif Nixon Imh 15 232 15.5
Glenn Dickerson E&S 17 154 9.1
Pierre Lewis Fre 16 312 19.5
2007
DIVISION A

FIRST TEAM

George Baker Edi 14 290 20.7
Malcolm Eleby FLC 13 319 24.5
Novar Gadson Bart 14 224 16.0
Nurideen Lindsey Ovb 13 314 24.2
Josh "Scrap" Martin Gtz 13 175 13.5
Ishmawiyl McFadden Gtz 13 170 13.1
Robert "Jay" McKee Sou 14 145 10.4
Kenny Moore UC 14 311 22.2
Ramone Moore Sou 14 358 25.6
Derrick Segers Rox 13 173 13.3
Tommie "T.J." Sykes Gtz 13 171 13.2
Dante Wooten FLC 10 72 7.2

SECOND TEAM

Robert Antrom Furn 14 216 15.4
Clayton Brothers Rox 14 166 11.9
Branden Burnett West 13 217 16.7
Maurice Goodwin Bok 12 90 7.5
Khalief Mason Gtn 13 169 13.0
Darryl McBride Gtn 13 244 18.8
Marcus McQueen King 13 123 9.5
Yusef Nuriddin Cent 14 187 13.4
Derrick Pitts West 11 71 6.5
Dwain Winkfield King 13 138 10.6
DIVISION B

FIRST TEAM

Shawn Beatty Swen 13 272 20.9
Tyrone Bolden Linc 14 164 11.7
Brandon Bowes Linc 14 201 14.4
Sean Evans NE 14 299 21.4
Marcus Langley PET 14 213 15.2
Andrew "Scootie" Randall CT 14 295 21.1
Sean Rice-Fleming Msbm 14 209 14.9
Kenny Spotwood Fkd 14 257 18.4
Sandy Tanner E&S 14 167 11.9
Akeem Todd Dobb 14 173 12.4

SECOND TEAM

Chris Ayandokun Msb 14 169 12.1
Thiel Benn E&S 14 112 8.0
Miguel Bocachica Wash 10 121 12.1
Khayree Brown Fkd 14 116 8.3
Keurlin Charles NE 14 86 6.1
Najee Edwards CT 12 130 10.8
Edmund Gonzalez Fkd 14 96 6.9
Damon Harper Wash 10 106 10.6
Chris Jones CT 13 146 11.2
Thristan Lundy Fels 13 155 11.9
Angel Miranda Kens 12 123 10.3
J.C. Montgomery Fkd 14 120 8.6
Brandon Penn Fkn 13 203 15.6
Courtney Roberson Kens 14 140 10.0
Joey Scott Oln 13 181 13.9
Dante Williams Wash 14 115 8.2
DIVISION C

FIRST TEAM

Troy Blue DV 10 227 22.7
Kashief Edwards Imh 9 129 14.3
Kyre Hanford Hope 5 43 8.6
Eric Johnson MC&S 10 168 16.8
Tamir Johnson Imh 8 76 9.5
Marcus Morris Prep 10 237 23.7
Markieff Morris Prep 10 167 16.7
Brian Reid Msry 9 192 21.3
Briel Scott Hope 10 192 19.2
Jermaine Washington Imh 9 99 11.0

SECOND TEAM

Will Adams Imh 9 101 11.2
Andy Bousono Nu. Es 9 166 18.4
Jarrod Denard Fre 9 184 20.4
James Gregory MCS 10 163 16.3
Terrell "T.O." Jenkins DV 10 133 13.3
Jaleel Khabeer Msry 9 111 12.3
Jesse "Boog" Morgan Prep 10 73 7.3
Kevin Radford Prep 10 39 3.9
Zaahir Smith MCS 10 146 14.6
Tauheed Young Hope 9 114 12.7
DIVISION D

FIRST TEAM

Jamil Brown Lamb 8 159 19.9
LaRon Byrd GAMP 10 147 14.7
Dwayne Davis Mans 11 240 21.8
Furnell Doster Pky 8 146 18.3
Eddie Frazier Mans 11 155 14.1
Wayne Johnson Say 10 166 16.6
Mark McGuire Mstr 10 111 11.1
Dom Medlock Robe 10 156 15.6
Phillip Michaels Vaux 11 171 15.5
Melvin Williams Vaux 11 154 14.0

SECOND TEAM

Kenny Bagwell Pky 11 81 7.4
Jovan Brown Say 10 145 14.5
Adam Chandler Mstr 10 101 10.1
Eric Funaro GAMP 10 87 8.7
Kahri Harris Robe 8 98 12.3
Mark Lawrence Fitz 9 93 10.3
Maurice Mason Fitz 9 145 16.1
Victor Nwakpuda Vaux 11 130 11.8
Jordan Perkins Mstr 10 140 14.0
Bradley Pointer Bod 11 98 8.9
Rodsewell Wells Pky 11 124 11.3
Devon White Mans 11 117 10.6
Kevin White Say 10 87 8.7
Hakeem Wilson Vaux 11 130 11.8
Kirk Wynn Mstr 10 127 12.7
2008
DIVISION A

FIRST TEAM

Nurideen Lindsey Ovb 14 501 35.8
Novar Gadson Bart 15 357 23.8
Alibaba Odd Gratz 15 303 20.2
Clayton Brothers Rox 15 284 18.9
Khalief Trawick FLC 15 302 20.1

SECOND TEAM

Chris Parks Bok 15 399 26.6
Tyrone Garland Bart 15 260 17.3
Marcus Holland UC 15 258 17.2
Charles White Gratz 8 123 15.4
Anthony "Crip" Reese Sou 14 162 11.6

THIRD TEAM

George Baker Edi 11 222 20.1
Khalief Mason Gtn 15 253 16.9
Luis Martinez Edi 15 269 17.9
Kyle Sawyer FLC 15 267 17.8
Antoine Reese Sou 15 181 12.1
DIVISION B

FIRST TEAM

Andrew "Scootie" Randall CT 15 338 22.5
Malik Tinsley Fkd 15 332 22.1
Marcus Brown E&S 15 273 18.2
Mark Allen Penn 15 224 14.9
Tyron Lytes NE 15 237 15.8

SECOND TEAM

Ron Lee Fkn 15 234 15.6
William "B.J." Kearse Fkn 15 182 12.1
Anthony Razor Fitz 12 246 20.5
Tariq Lee Dobb 15 242 16.1
Dorrell Harrington Linc 15 210 14.0

THIRD TEAM

Terrance Bennett Oln 13 225 17.3
Andrew Goodman Wash 14 163 11.6
Khayree Brown Fkd 10 147 14.7
Marcus Langley PE 14 180 12.9
Theo West Kens 15 245 16.3
DIVISION C

FIRST TEAM

Jarrod "G" Denard Fre 10 259 25.9
Parrish Grant Prep. 8 120 15.0
Rashad Savage Imh 10 160 16.0
Jose Ortiz MCS 10 200 20.0
Ferg Myrick Prep 8 136 17.0

SECOND TEAM

Will Adams Imh 9 131 14.6
Jesse "Booge" Morgan Prep 6 110 18.3
Miguel Bocachica Imh 10 96 9.6
Andy Bousono Esp 10 198 19.8
Briel Scott Hope 10 189 18.9

THIRD TEAM

Lamar Trice Imh 7 57 8.1
Tyree "Chuck" Harris Prep 10 121 12.1
Kevin Mack DV 10 154 15.4
Eric Johnson MCS 10 126 12.6
Rodney Roberson NM 10 147 14.7
DIVISION D

FIRST TEAM

Brandon Penn Robe 10 273 27.3
Dwayne Davis Mans 10 221 22.1
Sam Starks Brac 10 218 21.8
Devon White Mans 10 116 11.6
Jamil Brown Lamb 10 328 32.8

SECOND TEAM

Stefan Thompson GAMP 10 210 21.0
LaRon Byrd GAMP 10 203 20.3
Donte Greene Bod 10 155 15.5
Devonta Porter Vaux 10 190 19.0
Xavier Williams Saul 9 113 12.6

THIRD TEAM

Jordan Perkins Mstm 10 149 14.9
Diyaaldin Kelley Brac 8 82 10.3
Eddie Frazier Mans 8 106 12.9
Bilal Kelley Brac 9 87 9.7
Lamar Gary Bod 9 118 13.1
Rodsewell Wells Pky 9 128 14.2
       
2009        
DIVISION A        
FIRST TEAM        
Tyrone Garland Bart 13 371 28.5
Jesse "Booge" Morgan Oln 13 369 28.4
Shannon Givens Fels 14 331 23.6
Deshon "Biggie" Minnis Sou 14 210 15.0
Luis Martinez Edi 14 294 21.0
SECOND TEAM        
Donte Williams Wash 14 294 21.0
Kevin Garris UC 14 212 15.1
Dehaven Brown Fkd 14 193 13.8
Theo West Ken 14 235 16.8
Jamir Hanner Sou 14 257 18.4
THIRD TEAM        
Henry Bond Ken 14 255 18.2
Ramadan Abdullah Gtn 14 197 14.1
Carl Wallace Fkd 14 179 12.8
Terrance Bennett Oln 14 238 17.0
Marcus Holland UC 14 204 14.6
DIVISION B        
FIRST TEAM        
Denzel Yard FLC 14 269 19.2
Marcus Brown E&S 14 282 20.1
Jared James Rox 13 175 13.5
Tyree Smith Gtz 14 181 13.1
Nasir Jones FLC 13 177 13.6
SECOND TEAM        
Kion Coats Fitz 14 255 18.2
Antoine "Ness" Bland Gtz 13 157 12.1
Tremell Green Bok 14 226 16.1
Will Preyer E&S 14 121 8.6
Jerrod Johnson FLC 13 111 8.5
THIRD TEAM        
Joe Reid Gtz 13 143 11.0
Jerrell Wright Dobb 14 181 12.9
John Johnson Furn 14 213 15.2
Hassan Jones Bok 14 228 16.3
Gabe Thomas Rox 14 148 10.6
DIVISION C        
FIRST TEAM        
Sam Prescott Imh 13 218 16.8
Ferg Myrick PC 11 190 17.3
Will Adams Imh 13 187 14.4
Darren Lawrence Mans 9 137 15.2
Parrish Grant Imh 14 111 7.9
SECOND TEAM        
Devonte "DJ" Newbill Mans 13 244 18.8
Marcus Grimes Mans 14 160 11.4
Ameen Tanksley Prep 7 81 11.6
Antonio "Gee" Monroe CT 13 167 12.8
Shaquille Shannon CT 14 106 7.6
THIRD TEAM        
Zafir Williams Vaux 14 152 18.0
Tyree "Chuck" Harris Prep 11 88 8.0
Lijah Thompson CT 14 177 12.6
Kevin Mack DV 12 167 13.9
Jamil Brown Lamb 13 320 24.6
DIVISION D        
FIRST TEAM        
Jose Ortiz MC&S 15 320 21.3
Zaahir Smith MC&S 15 231 15.4
LaRon Byrd GAMP 15 422 28.1
Maurice Watson BL 15 332 22.1
Jay Harris Robe 14 219 15.6
SECOND TEAM        
Donte Greene Bod 15 147 9.8
Isiah Clark NM 15 346 23.1
Pendarvis Williams Bod 15 150 10.0
Lamar Gary Bod 14 173 12.4
Dom Owens Robe 15 214 14.3
THIRD TEAM        
Saadiq Berry Fut 14 335 23.9
Tyrell Smith Saul 14 221 15.8
Erik Raleigh Bod 14 156 11.1
Xavier Brown Robe 15 226 15.1
Jeff Lord MC&S 15 198 13.2
Sam Jung Mstm 12 171 14.3
         
2010        
DIVISION A        
FIRST TEAM        
Tyrone Garland Bart 14 352 25.1
Donte Williams Wash 13 242 18.6
Brandon Smith Cent 14 186 13.3
Ramadan Abdullah Gtn 14 166 11.9
Carl Wallace Fkd 13 152 11.7
SECOND TEAM        
Jabreil McLeod Oln 13 268 20.6
Mike Wilson King 14 267 19.1
Terrell Clark Fkd 14 191 13.6
Steffon Poole Fkd 13 144 11.1
Shaquille Gaskins Sou 13 162 12.5
THIRD TEAM        
Micah Peeler UC 12 165 13.8
Quasim Jones Bart 14 194 13.9
Devon Perrin Fels 14 210 15.0
Brandon Haynes UC 14 147 10.5
Haywood Henderson Sou 14 162 11.6
DIVISION B        
FIRST TEAM        
Jerrell Wright Dobb 14 304 21.7
Antoine "Ness" Bland Gtz 14 162 11.6
Tyree Smith Gtz 14 216 15.4
Mark "Stretch" Houston E&S 14 196 14.0
Jerrod Johnson FLC 14 221 15.8
SECOND TEAM        
Naquil Jones West 14 217 15.5
Carrington Ward PE 14 237 16.9
Turhan Griffin FLC 13 223 17.2
Andrew Moye Gtz 14 192 13.7
Basir Fulmore Dobb 13 178 13.7
Mark "Stretch" Blount Penn 14 187 13.4
THIRD TEAM        
Rashawn Anderson Rox 14 225 16.1
Kervyn Haynes Swen 14 265 18.9
Wanyae Hartsfield MS 13 243 18.7
Devante Chance PE 14 210 15.0
Jaleel Bond Fitz 14 140 10.0
Terrell "Sleepy" Daye West 13 174 13.4
DIVISION C        
FIRST TEAM        
Devonte' "DJ" Newbill Mans 16 434 27.1
David Appolon Imho 14 178 12.7
Sherman Blanford CT 16 241 15.1
Allan Dempster PA 16 359 22.4
Ameen Tanksley Imho 13 160 12.3
Shaquille Shannon CT 16 199 12.4
SECOND TEAM        
Khalil Meadows Mans 16 183 11.4
Rysheen Dorn D-V 15 349 23.3
Kenny Bey-Brown Fkn 16 238 14.9
Raheem Roher CT 16 181 11.3
Donte Goodman Say 16 342 21.4
THIRD TEAM        
Jeff Giddings Fkn 16 146 9.1
Earl Brown Imho 16 167 10.1
Malik West D-V 15 148 9.9
Malik Wesley Fre 16 309 19.3
Khyree Wooten Mans 14 184 13.1
DIVISION D        
FIRST TEAM        
Maurice Watson BL 15 387 25.8
Jay Harris Robe 14 278 19.9
Markeith Mont WC 12 257 21.4
Kwahmere Gredic MC&S 14 158 11.3
Xavier Harris Con 7 198 28.3
SECOND TEAM        
Erik Raleigh Con 9 127 14.1
Isiah Clark NM 15 248 16.5
Kyle McNair Pky 11 232 21.1
Thomas Moore MC&S 14 138 9.9
Anthony Wallace Palu 14 195 13.9
THIRD TEAM        
Amir Stringfield Rand 12 242 20.2
Nigel Caldwell MC&S 12 170 14.2
Abdul King Con 12 150 12.5
Isaiah Gans BL 15 154 10.3
Matt Powers CAPA 14 257 18.4
Carl Guignard GAMP 15 262 17.5
         
2011        
DIVISION A        
FIRST TEAM        
Keith Washington Fkd 13 252 19.4
Darrell Robinson Bart 13 241 18.5
Keith Richardson Wash 13 257 19.8
Aquil Younger Gratz 12 133 11.1
Andrew Moye Gratz 13 202 15.5
SECOND TEAM        
Jermaine Flowers Sou 13 238 18.3
Barry Brockington Bart 13 172 13.2
Rickey Savage Linc 13 156 12.0
Kawuan Chavis Wash 12 163 13.6
Yusef Savage NE 13 175 13.5
THIRD TEAM        
Imire Taylor Fkd 13 172 13.2
Justin Potter Cent 11 126 11.5
Brandon Fulton Ovb 7 101 14.4
Nijay Kelly Fels 13 159 12.2
Trayvon King King 13 153 11.8
DIVISION B        
FIRST TEAM        
Jerrell Wright Dobb 15 304 20.3
Devante Chance PET 15 251 16.7
Carrington Ward PET 15 279 18.6
Maurice Watson BL 15 335 22.3
Terrell "Sleepy" Daye West 15 306 20.4
SECOND TEAM        
Dijon Eggleton E&S 15 174 11.6
Basir Fulmore Dobb 15 154 10.3
Rashawn Anderson Rox 10 140 14.0
Eric Cottman M. Sou. 15 261 17.4
Yahmir Greenlee BL 15 191 12.7
THIRD TEAM        
Martez Lyles UC 15 197 13.1
Turhan Griffin FLC 15 204 13.6
Wonye McFarland Gtn 15 188 12.5
Rafeeq Bush UC 11 182 16.5
Tahron Fitzhugh Gtn 14 174 12.4
DIVISION C        
FIRST TEAM        
Ameen Tanksley Imho 11 148 13.5
Erik Copes Imho 11 93 8.5
David Appolon Imho 11 117 10.6
Rysheed Jordan Vaux 11 171 15.5
Rich "Eggy" Hoskins CT 10 148 14.8
SECOND TEAM        
Mark Wilmer Prep. 11 130 11.8
Malik Wesley Fre 11 191 17.4
Carnell Gray D-V 11 158 14.4
Gameel "Pepsi" Strange CT 11 100 9.1
Richard Williams Fitz 11 179 16.3
THIRD TEAM        
James Butler Vaux 11 107 9.7
Laquan Stephens Prep 11 113 10.3
Nafee Hardy Hope 10 169 16.9
Brandon Austin Imho 9 52 5.8
Shawn Williams Vaux 9 122 13.6
DIVISION D        
FIRST TEAM        
Mike Sturdivant Mstm 11 294 26.7
Demetrius Davenport Palu 11 231 21.0
Matt Powers CAPA 11 274 24.9
Nadir Matthews Bod 11 333 30.3
Shaquille Bowman Esp 10 215 21.5
SECOND TEAM        
Eugene Lett Rand 11 220 20.0
Qaadir Nock Aud 11 174 15.8
Josh Collins Saul 11 198 18.0
Jamier Cross Carr 11 164 14.9
Elijah Crandall PA 11 225 20.5
THIRD TEAM        
Daquan Jones Aud 11 133 12.1
Deontae Richardson Rand 11 143 13.0
Sam Kabangai SL 11 140 12.7
Jeremy Irby Carr 7 105 15.0
Sharif Smith Palu 11 88 8.0
DIVISION E        
FIRST TEAM        
Markeith Mont WC 12 225 18.8
Daiquan Walker Con 13 272 20.9
Xavier Harris Con 13 231 17.8
Thomas Moore MC&S 12 205 17.1
Syhmere Armstrong Palm 12 231 19.3
SECOND TEAM        
Andre Washington Robe 13 203 15.6
Marquise Richards Robe 11 178 16.2
Mike Stewart Pky W. 13 244 18.8
Warren Dogan MC&S 12 173 14.4
Jeremiah Worthem MC&S 12 166 13.8
THIRD TEAM        
Elijah Johnson Lamb 13 214 16.5
Tobias Stokes GAMP 13 213 16.4
Abdul King Con 12 146 12.2
Tyreek Riddick MC&S 13 153 11.8
Shon Phillips WC 12 113 9.4
         
2012        
DIVISION A        
FIRST TEAM        
Savon Goodman Con 10 275 27.5
Maurice Watson BL 11 244 22.2
Daiquan Walker Con 10 193 19.3
Rysheed Jordan Vaux 11 182 16.5
Jeremiah Worthem MC&S 10 187 18.7
SECOND TEAM        
Brandon Austin Imho 10 106 10.6
Hakeem Baxter PE 11 202 18.4
Khyree Wooten Imho 10 156 15.6
Imire Taylor Fkd 11 193 17.5
David George PE 11 125 11.4
THIRD TEAM        
Malik Starkes MC&S 10 141 14.1
James Cole Vaux 11 174 15.8
Yahmir Greenlee BL 11 150 13.6
Jai Williams PE 11 112 10.2
Gary Gordon Bart 7 122 17.4
DIVISION B        
FIRST TEAM        
Tahjere McCall E&S 13 214 16.5
Nijay Kelly Fels 13 213 16.4
Marquise Richards Robe 13 238 18.3
Jahiyd Gardiner Fre 13 208 16.0
Diante Lunsford UC 13 245 18.8
SECOND TEAM        
Karon Keene Mans 13 220 16.9
Michael Bowlers Linc 11 211 19.2
Kendale Truitt Wash 10 198 19.8
Fateem Brockington D-V 13 140 10.8
Nafece Edwards Wash 9 166 18.4
THIRD TEAM        
Dijon Eggleton E&S 10 251 25.1
Dequan Jackson Dobb 13 186 14.3
Khayri King D-V 13 160 12.3
TJ Scott Fels 13 161 12.4
Donte Watkins West 13 209 16.1
DIVISION C        
FIRST TEAM        
Shaquille Bowman Esp 13 222 17.1
Demetrius Davenport Palu 12 267 22.3
Mike Sturdivant Mstr 13 255 19.6
Kyle Lafferty Cent 13 177 13.6
Deryl Bagwell NE 13 198 15.2
SECOND TEAM        
Luis Cirilo Bra 12 242 20.2
Gary Bryant Mstr 13 238 18.3
Gerald Scott King 13 155 11.9
Sharif Saunders Fkn 12 133 11.1
Tramayne Brooks Hope 12 120 10.0
THIRD TEAM        
Quamier Johnson WC 12 193 16.1
William Leak King 13 156 12.0
Nafis Streeter King 13 138 10.6
Qaadir Nock Aud 13 174 13.4
Yusef Savage NE 11 118 10.7
DIVISION D        
FIRST TEAM        
Nadir Matthews Bod 12 346 28.8
Eugene Lett Rand 12 344 28.7
Ikeem Dickerson Say 12 245 20.4
Sean McLean Bok 12 203 16.9
Stanley Whittaker Mast 11 249 22.6
SECOND TEAM        
Samson Akano Rox 12 232 19.3
Hakim Williams Say 12 240 20.0
Jamie Betancourt Kens 12 233 19.4
DJ Alexander Lamb 11 185 16.8
I-Meir Martin Bok 11 181 16.5
THIRD TEAM        
Jamier Cross Carr 11 199 18.1
Jay Hardy Swen 9 147 16.3
Anthony Fagan Lamb 11 178 16.2
Jessi Carrasquillo Edi 11 194 17.6
Ravi Sinanan Mast 12 181 15.1
DIVISION E        
FIRST TEAM        
Larry Webster PkyW 12 298 24.8
Keenon Johnson NM 12 215 17.9
Quamir White Palm 12 229 19.1
Tobias Stokes GAMP 12 187 15.6
Harris Griffin Elv 12 165 13.8
SECOND TEAM        
Nadif Bracey SL 12 197 16.4
Joe Flynn PA 12 185 15.4
Luis Martinez Sank 9 131 14.6
Shahiyd Tilghman-Bullock Doug 12 197 16.4
Donte Winfield Palm 12 159 13.3
THIRD TEAM        
Eric Moody NM 12 142 11.8
Sam Kabangai SL 9 121 13.4
Mike Lauer CAPA 10 154 15.4
Malik Burbage Palm 8 99 12.4
Two Osis Elv 12 140 11.7
         
2013        
DIVISION A        
FIRST TEAM        
Name, School School G Pts Avg
Rysheed Jordan Vaux

9

233 25.9
Brandon Austin Imho 11 184 16.7
Jeremiah Worthem MC&S 11 191 17.4
Hakeem Baxter PET 11 249 22.6
David Johnson CT 11 179 16.3
SECOND TEAM        
Mustapha Traore Prep 11 177 16.1
Yahmir Greenlee BL 11 161 14.6
Samir Doughty CT 11 179 16.3
Ahmad Gilbert Con 11 145 13.2
Shafeek Taylor MC&S 11 97 8.8
THIRD TEAM        
Jai Williams PET 9 105 11.7
Britton Lee MC&S 11 108 9.8
Quadir Welton MC&S 11 98 8.9
Basil Thompson Imho 9 96 10.7
Malik Noel Bart 11 124 11.3
DIVISION B        
FIRST TEAM        
Jahyde Gardiner Fre 11 208 18.9
Danil Mateo Fels 12 286 23.8
Donavan Barnes Mans 12 220 18.3
Dequan Jackson Dobb 12 165 13.8
Dache Talbert Sank 12 186 15.5
SECOND TEAM        
Donte' Winfield Gtz 12 200 16.7
Devante Truitt Wash 12 200 16.7
Nisiar Smith FLC 12 169 14.1
Anthony Wright-Downing Sank 12 187 15.6
Ralik Wise Sou 12 166 13.8
THIRD TEAM        
Stanley Whittaker Esp 12 164 13.7
Shahid Adams Fre 11 159 14.5
Shakore Taylor E&S 12 184 15.3
Jihaad Fluellen Robe 12 149 12.4
Jaleel Parlin West 12 167 13.9
DIVISION C        
FIRST TEAM        
Fa'Teem Glenn (MVP King 12 177 14.8
De'Andre Williams NE 12 256 21.3
Raquan Brown-Johnson King 12 169 14.1
Mike Sturdivant Mstr 12 267 22.3
Shakeem Stevens Oln 12 180 15.0
SECOND TEAM        
Gary Bryant Mstr 12 237 19.8
Kyle Lafferty Cent 12 166 13.8
Quadir Nock Aud 12 230 19.2
Charles Brown Oln 12 173 14.4
Shakoor Woodson King 10 139 13.9
THIRD TEAM        
Emmanuel Young Fkn 12 143 11.9
Adonis Rosario Linc 12 132 11.0
Imir Bailey Gtn 12 167 13.9
Kahlil Williams Cent 12 143 11.9
Jack Christmas Mstr 12 141 11.8
DIVISION D        
FIRST TEAM        
Jamie Betancourt Kens 12 244 20.3
Amir Davis Palm 12 279 23.3
Jameal Tucker Palu 12 241 20.1
Malachi Thompson Palm 12 219 18.3
Antwan James Say 12 202 16.8
SECOND TEAM        
D'Andre Parmley Swen 12 204 17.0
Jamir Leach MS 10 163 16.3
Anthony Fagan Lamb 12 210 17.5
Deontae Richardson Rand 12 195 16.3
Shafi Meachum Palu 12 189 15.8
THIRD TEAM        
Anthony Harris Mast 11 189 17.2
Kevin Cooper Lamb 12 191 15.9
Julius VanGuine Kens 12 132 11.0
Montrell Gilliam Edi 12 189 15.8
Richard Burton Say 12 158 13.2
DIVISION E        
FIRST TEAM        
Tobias Stokes GAMP 13 228 17.5
Joseph Walker Bod 13 248 19.1
Ikeal Johnson Elv 12 240 20.0
Jamier Cross Carr 11 248 22.5
Josue Falu Carr 13 232 17.8
SECOND TEAM        
Dominick Morales Fut 13 243 18.7
Joe Flynn PAC 12 172 14.3
Basheer Hairston Doug 13 228 17.5
Devin Bullock NM 13 161 12.4
Mikhail Wilson GAMP 12 169 14.1
THIRD TEAM        
Jakobi Martin-Howard SLA 13 192 14.8
Atwo Osis Elv 13 182 14.0
Jeffrey Williford GAMP 11 151 13.7
Sahlil Harris Bod 11 129 11.7
Kahlil Laws PAC 12 135 11.3
         
2014        
DIVISION A        
FIRST TEAM        
Ahmad Gilbert (MVP) Con 10 171 17.1
Sean Lloyd Imho 9 119 13.2
Sammy Foreman King 10 130 13.0
Samir Doughty MCS 10 149 14.9
Kimar Williams Con 10 104 10.4
SECOND TEAM        
James Suber PET 10 132 13.2
Mike Watkins PET 10 105 10.5
Greg Bennett King 10 109 10.9
Larenz Thurman PET 10 89 8.9
Ladji Fofana Fkd 10 116 11.6
THIRD TEAM        
Devante Truitt PET 10 115 11.5
Devin Liggeons Imho 10 106 10.6
Floyd Preito Con 10 83 8.3
Jabri McCall King 10 98 9.8
Jahmir Taylor King 10 66 6.6