Philadelphia High School Basketball
Scoring Help, 2013-14

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


We are catching up on non-league/tournament results and individual scoring for Catholic
League, Public League and Inter-Ac League teams.

Below are games where we need the final score and individual scoring only for the teams
we cover. Those teams are in CAPITAL LETTERS.

If these games were not played, please tell us that, too. Also, please let us know of games
we might be missing.

Please forward info to Ted Silary at tedtee307@yahoo.com and copy it to Tom Taylor at
TaylorTF5@verizon.net; Tom has long kept track of city scoring and given us gigantic
assistance . . . Or I can forward it.

Thank you very much!

DATE NEEDED BOXSCORES HELP PROVIDED BY . . .
played WEST CATHOLIC-Tacony Charter Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . website legend/WC statman
on ROMAN-McCaskey Thomas "Hockey Puck" McKenna . . . Roman assistant
various LA SALLE-NEW MEDIA Dan Spinelli . . . La Salle manager/website legend
dates PENN CHARTER-Peddie (NJ) Ed Foley . . . PC assistant athletic director
before GTN. ACADEMY-Conestoga Jim Fenerty . . . GA coach
Christmas GTN. ACADEMY-North Penn Jim Fenerty . . . GA coach
  JUDGE-Salesianum (Del.) Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
  O'HARA-Gtn. Friends Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
-- O'HARA-Indian Creek (Md.) Steve Cloran . . . O'Hara coach
-- O'HARA-Garnet Valley Steve Cloran . . . O'Hara coach
-- O'HARA-Interboro Steve Cloran . . . O'Hara coach
-- CONSTITUTION-Wings Academy (NY) Rob Moore . . . Constitution coach
-- CONSTITUTION-Mater Dei (Calif.) Rob Moore . . . Constitution coach
-- CONSTITUTION-Lone Peak (Utah) Rob Moore . . . Constitution coach
-- CONSTITUTION-Valor Christian (Colo.) Rob Moore . . . Constitution coach
-- CONSTITUTION-SANKOFA Rob Moore . . . Constitution coach
-- FRANKFORD-Abington Dave Huzzard . . . Frankford coach
-- IMHOTEP-Long Island Lutheran (NY) Tahar Sutton . . . Imhotep assistant
-- CARROLL-Oak Hill (Va.) Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
-- GRATZ-KIPP Collegiate Andre Griffin . . . Gratz coach
-- GRATZ-Upper Darby Andre Griffin . . . Gratz coach
-- GRATZ/Conwell-Egan Andre Griffin . . . Gratz coach
-- DEL-VAL/SAYRE Jason Harrigan . . . Del-Val coach
-- DEL-VAL/IMHOTEP Tahar Sutton . . . Imhotep assistant
-- MASTERY NORTH-Boys' Latin Terrence "Nip" Cook . . . Mastery North coach
-- MASTERY NORTH-Morrisville Terrence "Nip" Cook . . . Mastery North coach
-- MASTERY NORTH-Kipp West Terrence "Nip" Cook . . . Mastery North coach
-- OVERBROOK-SAYRE Bob Miller . . . Overbrook coach
-- SAYRE-opponent in U. Darby tournament  
-- SAYRE-Kipp Collegiate  
-- STRAW. MANSION-opponent in Glen Mills tourn. not played . . . canceled due to snow
-- STRAW MANSION-NEW MEDIA Michael Greene . . . New Media coach
-- CENTRAL-opponent in Glen Mills tournament not played . . . canceled due to snow
-- FRANKLIN-Downingtown East Dustin Hardy-Moore . . . Franklin assistant
-- FUTURE-PARKWAY WEST Henry Hunt . . . Future coach
-- GAMP-Audubon (NJ) Art Kratchman . . . GAMP coach
-- BODINE-Indian Creek (Md.) Lynn Greer Sr. . . . Bodine coach
-- BODINE-Gtn Friends Lynn Greer Sr. . . . Bodine coach
-- FRANKLIN TOWNE-Friends Select Chris Lauber . . . Franklin Towne coach
-- FRANKLIN TOWNE-MaST Charter Chris Lauber . . . Franklin Towne coach
-- NEW MEDIA-Lawrenceville (NJ) Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
-- OVERBROOK-ROBESON Bob Miller . . . Overbrook coach
-- OVERBROOK-FUTURE Bob Miller . . . Overbrook coach
-- FUTURE-WEST PHILA. Henry Hunt . . . Future coach
-- WEST PHILA.-Kipp  
  NEW FOUNDATIONS-Collingswood (NJ) Ryan Kilkenny . . . New Foundations coach
played NEW FOUNDATIONS-Salem (NJ) Ryan Kilkenny . . . New Foundations coach
during BARTRAM-Bristol Andre Brown . . . Bartram coach
holidays CONSTITUTION-Milford Mill (Md.) Rob Moore . . . Constitution coach
  PHILA. ELEC-Good Counsel (Md) James "Flames" Lewis . . . Phila. Elec. coach
  SOUTHERN-Hempfield Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
  MASTERY NORTH-WORLD COMM Terrence "Nip" Cook . . . Mastery North coach
  WEST CATHOLIC-Bristol Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . website legend/WC statman
  DEL-VAL/Downingtown East Jason Harrigan . . . Del-Val coach
  O'HARA-Interboro Steve Cloran . . . O'Hara coach
  GRATZ-Pocono Mountain East Andre Griffin . . . Gratz coach
  SOUTHERN-Wilson West Lawn Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
  SANKOFA-BRACETTI Isaiah Thomas . . . Sankofa coach
  SAYRE-WORLD COMM Kenyatta Burton . . . WC coach  SAYRE still needed
  IMHOTEP-Pinewood Prep (S.C.) Andre Noble . . . Imhotep coach
  BARTRAM-Methacton Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
  MASTERY NORTH-SAYRE
  CENTRAL-BOYS' LATIN Joe Dunn . . . Boys' Latin AD
  MALVERN-Halifax John Harmatuk . . . Malvern coach
after JUDGE-LA SALLE Dan Spinelli . . . La Salle manager/website legend
holidays IMHOTEP-Susquehanna Tom Taylor . . . city scoring guru
  WEST PHILA.-STRAW. MANSION Jermaine Snell . . . West Philly's coach
  KING-Sanford (Del.) Delaware online
  NEUMANN-GORETTI-Mater Dei (Calif.) Pat "Patsox" Sorrentino . . . N-G assistant