Philadelphia High School Basketball
Results of League Games, 2013-14

(Public, Catholic, Inter-Ac)

****Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com.****

Number to report scores: 215-854-4570

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Wednesday, Dec. 11
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Boys' Latin 55, Freire Charter 49

CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti 91, Lansdale Catholic 59

Thursday, Dec. 12
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 58, Sankofa 41
Esperanza 53, Engineering and Science 44
Del-Val Charter 58, Boys' Latin 50
Southern 68, Dobbins 64 (OT)
Fels 52, Prep Charter 47
Gratz 61, Franklin LC 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Audenried 57, Overbrook 50
Sayre 63, Palmer 61
Lincoln 67, Mastery North 49
Olney 62, Northeast 40
Robeson 91, Franklin 87
Central 60, West Phila. 53

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Mastbaum 65, Mastery South 38
Palumbo 71, Mariana Bracetti 46
Roxborough 73, World Communications 51
Kensington 84, Edison 68
Swenson 77, Bodine 45
New Media 49, Franklin Towne 30

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Masterman 55, New Foundations 47
GAMP 39, Rush 29
Maritime Academy 45, CAPA 35
Parkway Northwest 52, Phila. Academy 47
Science Leadership 39, Elverson 38
Parkway West 52, Penn Treaty 26

FRIDAY, DEC. 13
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
King 65, Math, Civics and Sciences 62

TUESDAY, DEC. 17
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll 87, Bishop McDevitt 56

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Phila. Electrical 61, Frankford 50
King 59, Imhotep Charter 54

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Engineering and Science 52, Prep Charter 31
Gratz 48, Fels 28
Washington 65, Esperanza 64
Del-Val Charter 59, Sankofa 42
Bartram 70, Franklin Learning Center 64
Dobbins 58, Freire Charter 52
Boys' Latin 69, Southern 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Sayre 64, Robeson 60
West Philadelphia 63, Lincoln 61
Central 68, Strawberry Mansion 39
Olney 54, Palmer 49
Mastery Charter North 62, Ben Franklin 56
Audenried 92, Northeast 71

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 68, World Communications 52
Edison 83, Mastery Charter South 64
Swenson 59, Palumbo 55
Franklin Towne Charter 49, Bodine 40
Mastbaum 63, Randolph 47
Roxborough 58, Bracetti 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Future 63, Masterman 35
GAMP 42, Science Leadership 34
Phila. Academy Charter 43, Rush 37
Elverson 59, CAPA 28
Parkway West 59, Parkway Northwest 53
Maritime 63, New Foundations 57

THURSDAY, DEC. 19
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Math, Civics and Sciences 63, Phila. Electrical 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Franklin Learning Center 75, Fels 72
Engineering and Science 53, Freire Charter 39
Gratz 61, Sankofa 47
Esperanza 63, Prep Charter 50
Del-Val Charter 70, Dobbins 52
Washington 57, Southern 47
Boys' Latin 73, Bartram 60

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Audenried 84, Palmer 71
Strawberry Mansion 51, Lincoln 47
Mastery Charter North 50, Sayre 47
Robeson 71, Olney 67
Northeast 80, Overbrook 43

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Mastery Charter South 59, World Communications 54
Edison 73, Randolph 54
Kensington 66, Bracetti 51
New Media Charter 67, Mastbaum 50
Palumbo 80, Roxborough 72
Swenson 54, Franklin Towne Charter 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway West 56, Rush 36
Masterman 60, Penn Treaty 30
Future 94, New Foundations 64
GAMP 50, CAPA 42
Maritime Academy 68, Elverson 50
Science Leadership 59, Phila. Academy Charter 33

SATURDAY, DEC. 21
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Lansdale Catholic 51, Bonner-Prendergast 46

THURSDAY, JAN. 2
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 59, Bonner-Prendergast 23

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Engineering and Science 48, Southern 41
Esperanza 62, Freire Charter 54
Bartram 68, Dobbins 65
Gratz 71, Boys' Latin 68
Del-Val Charter 51, Washington 50
Prep Charter 66, Franklin Learning Center 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 71, Strawberry Mansion 53
Central 63, Lincoln 60
Palmer 71, Overbrook (Pa.) 50
Robeson 71, Audenried 65
Sayre 55, West Philadelphia 37
Olney 62, Mastery North 42

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 68, Palumbo 52
Mastbaum 62, Bodine 29
Roxborough 66, Swenson 56
New Media 66, Edison 58
World Comm 63, Randolph 46

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Elverson 46, GAMP 40
New Foundations 65, Penn Treaty 45
Parkway Northwest 63, Masterman 45
Phila. Academy 55, CAPA 48
Future 72, Maritime 33
Parkway West 50, Science Leadership 34

FRIDAY, JAN. 3
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 68, O'Hara 56

SATURDAY, JAN. 4
INTER-AC LEAGUE, OPENING TRIPLEHEADER
(At Phila. University)
Haverford School 61, Episcopal Academy 48
Malvern Prep 75, Penn Charter 70
Germantown Academy 68, SCH Academy 37

CATHOLIC LEAGUE
La Salle 58, Father Judge 41
West Catholic 57, Archbishop Ryan 39

MONDAY, JAN. 6
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt 54, St. Joseph's Prep 53
Archbishop Carroll 76, West Catholic 28
Roman Catholic 77, Father Judge 48
Archbishop Wood 66, Cardinal O'Hara 36
Conwell-Egan 62, Archbishop Ryan 53

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Dobbins 58, Esperanza 54
Sankofa def. Fels (forfeit; was scheduled for 1/2)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 55, Palmer 51
Lincoln 76, Robeson 70
Central 72, Mastery North 55

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Mastbaum 53, Kensington 48
Palumbo 62, World Communications 43
Swenson 63, Bracetti 42
New Media 51, Bodine 28
Franklin Towne 60, Randolph 57

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
GAMP 58, Parkway Northwest 56 (OT)
CAPA 37, Science Leadership 30
Phila. Academy 46, Penn Treaty 24
Elverson 64, Rush 43

TUESDAY, JAN. 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 78, Lansdale Catholic 74 (OT)
Neumann-Goretti 82, La Salle 58

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 54, Malvern Prep 42
Germantown Academy 57, Penn Charter 52
Haverford School 65, SCH Academy 37

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Math, Civics and Sciences 63, Frankford 58
Imhotep Charter 69, Phila. Electrical 66
Constitution 65, King 49

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 75, Washington 67
Sankofa 63, Franklin Learning Center 52
Boys' Latin 85, Fels 49
Dobbins 67, Gratz 62
Engineering and Science 56, Del-Val 53 (OT)
Esperanza def. Southern

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Mastery North 64, Audenried 61
Central 60, Franklin 40
Sayre 68, Strawberry Mansion 49
West Philadelphia 63, Olney 62
Robeson 67, Overbrook 50

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 73, Bodine 64
Bracetti 60, Randolph 51
Palumbo 65, Mastery South 53
Kensington 67, Roxborough 59
Franklin Towne 58, Mastbaum 55

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Masterman 70, Rush 36
New Foundations 47, Parkway Northwest 42
Future 84, Penn Treaty 34
GAMP 44, Maritime 41
Parkway West 72, CAPA 43
Elverson 70, Phila. Academy 40

THURSDAY, JAN. 9
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 62, Math, Civics and Sciences 54
Imhotep def. Frankford

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 66, Engineering and Science 52
Dobbins 76, Fels 59
Southern 42, Freire 34
Del-Val 59, Esperanza 40
Boys' Latin 77, Franklin Learning Center 54
Washington 69, Gratz 67 (OT)
Sankofa 73, Prep Charter 46

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Olney 51, Strawberry Mansion 37
Robeson 74, Northeast 65 (OT)
Lincoln 59, Franklin 53
Mastery North 44, Overbrook 33
West Philadelphia 71, Audenried 68 (OT)
Central 79, Sayre 43

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Roxborough 65, Mastery South 41
Palumbo 50, Randolph 41
Kensington 42, Swenson 37
Franklin Towne 57, Edison 51
World Communications 76, Bodine 65
New Media 54, Bracetti 28

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
New Foundations 70, Rush 48
Maritime 74, Penn Treaty 51
Future 53, Parkway Northwest 41
GAMP 43, Phila. Academy 31
Masterman 41, Science Leadership 39
Elverson 72, Parkway West 68 (OT)

FRIDAY, JAN. 10
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 61, La Salle 47
St. Joseph's Prep 58, Cardinal O'Hara 40
Neumann-Goretti 88, West Catholic 45
Archbishop Wood 61, Archbishop Ryan 40
Father Judge 73, Bonner-Prendergast 44
Archbishop Carroll 43, Conwell-Egan 22
Lansdale Catholic 60, Bishop McDevitt 57 (OT)

INTER-AC LEAGUE
SCH Academy 54, Penn Charter 52
Germantown Academy 69, Episcopal Academy 67 (OT)
Haverford School 65, Malvern Prep 39

SATURDAY, JAN. 11
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 63, Imhotep 53

SUNDAY, JAN. 12
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 54, Archbishop Carroll 46
La Salle 66, West Catholic 54
Neumann-Goretti 76, St. Joseph's Prep 60
Archbishop Wood 68, Lansdale Catholic 54
Archbishop Ryan 59, Bonner-Prendergast 43

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
King 61, Phila. Electrical 56

MONDAY, JAN. 13
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt 71, Cardinal O'Hara 57
Conwell-Egan 53, Father Judge 36

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 64, Fels 43
Engineering and Science 67, Washington 60
Del-Val 48, Franklin Learning Center 41

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 63, West Philadelphia 61

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Roxborough 84, Edison 49

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Future 73, Parkway West 41
Maritime 52, Masterman 46

TUESDAY, JAN. 14
INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 54, Penn Charter 47
Episcopal Academy 57, SCH Academy 46
Germantown Academy 68, Malvern Prep 46

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Imhotep 67, Math, Civics and Sciences 60
King 66, Frankford 59
Constitution 80, Phila. Electrical 69

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 68, Esperanza 46
Franklin Learning Center 65, Dobbins 58
Washington 75, Fels 55
Boys' Latin 86, Sankofa 80
Gratz 60, Engineering and Science 36
Del-Val 55, Freire 49
Southern 65, Prep Charter 49

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Strawberry Mansion 84, Audenried 74
Robeson 76, Palmer 73
Sayre 49, Lincoln 46
Northeast 70, Mastery North 66
Central 42, Olney 36
West Philadelphia 52, Overbrook 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 65, Mastery South 48
Bodine 56, Bracetti 47
Mastbaum 46, Swenson 44
Palumbo 48, New Media 47
Roxborough 59, Randolph 50
Franklin Towne 51, World Communications 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Masterman 63, CAPA 47
New Foundations 45, Science Leadership 40
Parkway West 44, GAMP 32
Future 80, Rush 37
Maritime 52, Phila. Academy 49
Parkway Northwest 62, Penn Treaty 47

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bishop McDevitt 52, Archbishop Ryan 51
Roman Catholic 80, West Catholic 47
St. Joseph's Prep 55, Lansdale Catholic 42
La Salle 39, Conwell-Egan 31
Archbishop Wood 54, Father Judge 37
Archbishop Carroll 62, Bonner-Prendergast 43
Neumann-Goretti 94, Cardinal O'Hara 53

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Northeast 75, Palmer 68

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Mastery South 57, Bracetti 53

THURSDAY, JAN. 16
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Imhotep 59, King 38
Phila. Electrical 64, Math, Civics and Sciences 53 (OT)
Constitution 86, Frankford 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Dobbins 76, Sankofa 48
Fels 49, Engineering and Science 43
Gratz 75, Esperanza 65
Del-Val 71, Southern 48
Washington 45, Franklin Learning Center 42
Boys' Latin 77, Prep Charter 45
Bartram 78, Freire 35

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Overbrook 52, Strawberry Mansion 48
Central 69, Audenried 63
Olney 62, Lincoln 51
Mastery North 71, Palmer 53
Northeast 69, West Philadelphia 38
Sayre 66, Franklin 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 55, Randolph 44
Mastbaum 60, Edison 59
Swenson 59, Mastery South 47
Palumbo 67, Bodine 54
New Media 62, Roxborough 59
Franklin Towne 58, Bracetti 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Rush 47, Penn Treaty 37
Elverson 69, Masterman 47
New Foundations 45, CAPA 25
Maritime 56, Parkway Northwest 39
Parkway West 68, Phila. Academy 48
Future 72, Science Leadership 36

FRIDAY, JAN. 17
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 63, Conwell-Egan 52
St. Joseph's Prep 44, Father Judge 36
La Salle 69, Archbishop Wood 67 (OT)
West Catholic 50, Bonner-Prendergast 38
Cardinal O'Hara 68, Archbishop Ryan 62

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Malvern Prep 65, SCH Academy 56
Germantown Academy 73, Haverford School 65 (OT)
Episcopal Academy 46, Penn Charter 41

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 62, Frankford 49

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
West Philadelphia 72, Strawberry Mansion 67 (OT)

SUNDAY, JAN. 19
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep 64, Ryan 56

MONDAY, JAN. 20
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Father Judge 66, Bishop McDevitt 58
La Salle 79, Bonner-Prendergast 47
Lansdale Catholic 49, Cardinal O'Hara 43
Conwell-Egan 58, West Catholic 47

THURSDAY, JAN. 23
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 71, Neumann-Goretti 64

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Math, Civics and Sciences 71, Frankford 61
Imhotep 61, Phila. Electrical 51
King 64, Constitution 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Dobbins 62, Prep Charter 53
Sankofa 61, Engineering and Science 54
Del-Val 66, Bartram 58
Freire Charter 62, Fels 58
Esperanza 77, Franklin Learning Center 76 (2 OT)
Gratz 67, Southern 60
Boys' Latin 60, Washington 58

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Palmer 83, Strawberry Mansion 71
Central 72, Northeast 65 (OT)
Audenried 73, Franklin 61
Lincoln 60, Overbrook 50
Olney 59, Sayre 49
Robeson 93, West Philadelphia 68

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 83, World Communications 62
Mastbaum 65, Bracetti 53
Kensington 72, Bodine 58
Swenson 56, Randolph 42
New Media 76, Mastery South 57
Roxborough 85, Franklin Towne 50

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Maritime 57, Rush 40
New Foundations 48, GAMP 40
Future 74, Elverson 43
Penn Treaty 58, CAPA 35
Masterman 55, Phila. Academy 41
Parkway Northwest 68, Science Leadership 20

FRIDAY, JAN. 24
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
La Salle 76, Bishop McDevitt 54
West Catholic 58, Archbishop Wood 56
Roman Catholic 72, Bonner-Prendergast 38
Archbishop Carroll 51, St. Joseph's Prep 36
Archbishop Ryan 43, Lansdale Catholic 42
Father Judge 58, Cardinal O'Hara 47
Neumann-Goretti 67, Conwell-Egan 44

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Haverford School 67, SCH Academy 47
Episcopal Academy 52, Malvern Prep 49
Germantown Academy 70, Penn Charter 61

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Southern 70, Sankofa 66 (OT)
Esperanza 59, Fels 53
Washington 78, Freire 63
Gratz 74, Prep Charter 55

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Northeast 72, Strawberry Mansion 52
Olney 67, Ben Franklin 53
Central 62, Overbrook 26

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway Northwest 63, Rush 34

SATURDAY, JAN. 25
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Imhotep 58, Math, Civics and Sciences 55

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Gratz 65, Freire 42
Del-Val 72, Prep Charter 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Lincoln 72, Audenried 69
Robeson 74, Mastery North 67

SUNDAY, JAN. 26
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

La Salle 71, Cardinal O'Hara 43
Archbishop Carroll 49, Lansdale Catholic 35
Archbishop Wood 73, Conwell-Egan 58
Neumann-Goretti 80, Bonner-Prendergast 46
Father Judge 56, Archbishop Ryan 45

MONDAY, JAN. 27
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
St. Joseph's Prep 61, West Catholic 45
Archbishop Carroll 83, Archbishop Wood 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Phila. Electrical 72, Frankford 54
Math, Civics and Sciences 55, King 54
Imhotep 41, Constitution 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Freire 56, Prep Charter 47
Southern 60, Bartram 56 (OT)
Washington 68, Sankofa 58
Boys' Latin 84, Dobbins 67

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Sayre 51, Northeast 49
Olney 62, Overbrook 43
West Philadelphia 61, Palmer 59

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Randolph 66, Mastery Charter South 59
Roxborough 77, Bodine 64
Mastbaum 48, World Communications 28  (halted in third quarter due to broken pipe; declared an official game the next morning)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
GAMP 55, Masterman 54 (OT)
New Foundations 56, Elverson 52
Science Leadership 43, Penn Treaty 27

TUESDAY, JAN. 28
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 89, Bishop McDevitt 57

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Haverford School 66, Malvern Prep 47
Penn Charter 66, SCH Academy 43
Germantown Academy 64, Episcopal Academy 59 (2 OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Imhotep 67, Frankford 46
King 60, Phila. Electrical 51
Constitution 59, Math, Civics and Sciences 56 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Freire 49, Franklin Learning Center 48
Washington 69, Dobbins 57 (OT)
Esperanza 76, Sankofa 50
Gratz 48, Del-Val 40
Boys' Latin 55, Engineering and Science 48
Bartram 71, Prep Charter 67
Southern def. Fels

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Sayre 46, Audenried 41
Central 66, Palmer 48
Strawberry Mansion 69, Robeson 62
Mastery North 48, West Philadelphia 44
Lincoln 78, Northeast 74
Ben Franklin 71, Overbrook 36

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 88, Bracetti 79
Mastery South 74, Bodine 62
Palumbo 56, Mastbaum 55
World Communications 50, Swenson 43
New Media 69, Randolph 41
Kensington 62, Franklin Towne 61 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Leadership 52, Rush 30
Parkway West 77, Masterman 66
New Foundations 58, Phila. Academy 39
Future 63, GAMP 48
Elverson 46, Penn Treaty 32
Parkway Northwest 73, CAPA 33

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 29
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti 64, Archbishop Carroll 58

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Engineering and Science 50, Franklin Learning Center 48

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 84, Swenson 70
New Media 63, Kensington 45
Palumbo 81, Franklin Towne 63

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Future 79, CAPA 16
Parkway West 57, Maritime 51

THURSDAY, JAN. 30
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
King 66, Frankford 36
Constitution 60, Phila. Electrical 49

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Dobbins 70, Engineering and Science 47
Freire 60, Sankofa 58
Boys' Latin 59, Esperanza 52
Southern 52, Franklin Learning Center 47
Washington 69, Prep Charter 47
Del-Val 69, Fels 52
Bartram 74, Gratz 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Strawberry Mansion 49, Mastery North 42
Central 77, Robeson 74
Northeast 75, Franklin 59
Lincoln 65, Palmer 62
Olney 75, Audenried 70
Sayre 62, Overbrook 37

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
World Communications 83, Bracetti 78
Palumbo 73, Edison 69
New Media 59, Swenson 55
Franklin Towne 74, Mastery South 66 (OT)
Randolph 82, Bodine 71
Roxborough 52, Mastbaum 50

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
New Foundations 55, Parkway West 50
GAMP 54, Penn Treaty 39
Rush 44, CAPA 39
Parkway Northwest 78, Elverson 72 (OT)
Future 49, Phila. Academy 16
Maritime 44, Science Leadership 31

FRIDAY, JAN. 31
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
West Catholic 68, Bishop McDevitt 62
Roman Catholic 91, Archbishop Wood 66
Lansdale Catholic 59, Father Judge 49
Conwell-Egan 68, Bonner-Prendergast 54
Archbishop Carroll 64, Cardinal O'Hara 17
Neumann-Goretti 80, Archbishop Ryan 45
St. Joseph's Prep 58, La Salle 47

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal Academy 44, SCH Academy 36
Germantown Academy 64, Malvern Prep 53
Penn Charter 66, Haverford School 63

SUNDAY, FEB. 2
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bishop McDevitt 62, Conwell-Egan 61
La Salle 41, Lansdale Catholic 37
Archbishop Wood 70, Bonner-Prendergast 42
Archbishop Carroll 79, Archbishop Ryan 38

TUESDAY, FEB. 4
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
PRELIMINARIES
CLASS AAAA
(7)
Lincoln 77, (10) Kensington 54
(9) Southern 54, (8) Northeast 51

CLASS AAA
(5) Dobbins 67, (12) New Foundations 47
(6) Esperanza 61, (11) Mastbaum 48
(7) Engineering and Science 50, (10) West Philadelphia 48
(9) Franklin Learning Center 60, (8) Mastery North 59

CLASS AA
(5) Sayre 80, (12) World Communications 54
(6) Roxborough 67, (11) Masterman 47
(9) Freire 59, (8) Maritime Academy 47
(7) Audenried 63, (10) Prep Charter 45

CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 58, St. Joseph's Prep 44
Neumann-Goretti 81, Judge 58
West Catholic 68, O'Hara 62

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 57, Episcopal Academy 54
Malvern Prep 67, SCH Academy 43
Haverford School 73, Germantown Academy 60

THURSDAY, FEB. 6
PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFFS
FIRST ROUND
CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINALS

(1) King 56, (9) Southern 52
(4) Frankford 66, (5) Bartram 55
(2) Central 63, (7) Lincoln 47
(6) Washington 80, (3) Olney 70

CLASS AAA QUARTERFINALS
(1) Imhotep 70, (9) Franklin Learning Center 35
(4) Gratz 59, (5) Dobbins 56
(6) Esperanza 58, (3) Boys' Latin 55
(2) Phila. Electrical 80, (7) Engineering and Science 40

CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS
(4) Palumbo def. (5) Sayre
(1) Constitution 69, (9) Freire 49
(2) Del-Val 64, (7) Audenried 60
(3) Future 63, (6) Roxborough 52

CLASS A QUARTERFINALS
(1) Math, Civics and Sciences 100, (8) GAMP 21
(5) Sankofa 57, (4) Strawberry Mansion 56
(2) New Media 75, (7) Parkway West 42
(3) Robeson 83, (6) Palmer 67

FRIDAY, FEB. 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll 63, Father Judge 34
Conwell-Egan 41, St. Joseph's Prep 38
La Salle 58, Archbishop Ryan 42
West Catholic 63, Lansdale Catholic 61

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 69, SCH Academy 58
Episcopal Academy 70, Haverford School 64
Penn Charter 62, Malvern Prep 58

SATURDAY, FEB. 8
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman Catholic 80, Cardinal O'Hara 48

SUNDAY, FEB. 9
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Neumann-Goretti 102, Bishop McDevitt 69
Roman Catholic 77, Archbishop Ryan 42
St. Joseph's Prep 56, Archbishop Wood 40
Archbishop Carroll 64, La Salle 56
Lansdale Catholic 54, Conwell-Egan 49
Cardinal O'Hara 58, Bonner-Prendergast 51
Father Judge 54, West Catholic 51

MONDAY, FEB. 10
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 81, Archbishop Wood 73
Bishop McDevitt 85, Bonner-Prendergast 76

TUESDAY, FEB. 11
CATHOLIC LEAGUE PREPLAYOFF

(For 10th Place, at La Salle High)
Bishop McDevitt 51, Father Judge 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE ROUND OF 16
CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS
Central 68, Washington 55
King 65, Frankford 59

CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS
Phila. Electrical 66, Esperanza 29
Imhotep 78, Gratz 52

CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
Del-Val 58, Future 48
Constitution 75, Palumbo 58

CLASS A SEMIFINALS
New Media 66, Robeson 65
Math, Civics and Sciences 65, Sankofa 45

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 12
CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST ROUND PLAYOFFS
Bishop McDevitt 58, Conwell-Egan 57
West Catholic 48, Lansdale Catholic 45

SATURDAY, FEB. 15
CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS

Archbishop Carroll 64, Archbishop Wood 44
Neumann-Goretti 98, West Catholic 58
Roman Catholic 84, Bishop McDevitt 56
La Salle 38, St. Joseph's Prep 33

PUBLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS
CLASS AAAA FINAL
King 50, Central 48

CLASS AAA FINAL
Phila. Electrical 53, Imhotep Charter 48

CLASS AA FINAL
Constitution 79, Del-Val Charter 75

CLASS A FINAL
Math, Civics and Sciences 64, New Media Charter 49

TUESDAY, FEB. 18
PUBLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
(Doubleheader at Southern)
King 75, Math, Civics and Sciences 56
Constitution 69, Phila. Electrical 65

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 19
CATHOLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
(Doubleheader at the Palestra)

Roman Catholic 52, La Salle 45
Ss. Neumann-Goretti 67, Archbishop Carroll 62

SATURDAY, FEB. 22
DISTRICT 12 SEEDING GAMES
CLASS AA
(To Determine Fourth/Fifth)

Future 51, Palumbo 50

CLASS A
(To Determine Third; Loser Out)

Sankofa 76, Robeson 56

SUNDAY, FEB. 23
PUBLIC LEAGUE FINAL
(At Temple's Liacouras Center)
King 46, Constitution 44

MONDAY, FEB. 24
CATHOLIC LEAGUE FINAL
(At the Palestra)

Neumann-Goretti 53, Roman Catholic 48

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 26
DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAA CONSOLATION
(To Decide Third/Fourth Seeds for State Playoffs)

Archbishop Carroll 53, Imhotep 37 (at Archbishop Ryan)

THURSDAY, FEB. 27
DISTRICT 12 CLASS AAAA CONSOLATION
(To Decide Third Seed for State Playoffs; Loser Out)
La Salle 53, Central 50 (at Southern)

FRIDAY, FEB. 28
DISTRICT 12 CHAMPIONSHIPS/CITY TITLES
(Tripleheader at Saint Joseph's University)
(To Decide First/Second Seeds for State Playoffs)
AA: Constitution 68, West Catholic 49
AAA: Neumann-Goretti 69, Phila. Elec. 55
AAAA: Roman Catholic 58, King 55

FRIDAY, MARCH 7
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 62, Berks Catholic (3-5) 46   at Ryan
Phila. Elec. (12-2) 68, Blue Mountain (11-3) 50   at Carroll
Carroll (12-3) 57, Manheim Central (3-2) 35   at Garden Spot, New Holland
Susquehanna Township (3-1) 65, Imhotep (12-4) 47   at Central Dauphin East
Class A
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-1) 100, Delco Christian (1-3) 50   at Southern
Phil-Mont Christian (1-2) 76, New Media (12-2) 65 (OT)   at Carroll
New Hope Academy (3-1) 58, Sankofa (12-3) 52   at Dallastown

SATURDAY, MARCH 8
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND
Class AAAA

Roman (12-1) 48, Oxford (1-9) 38   at Carroll
King (12-2) 57, Cumberland Valley (3-6) 43   at Southern
La Salle (12-3) 64, Conestoga (1-3) 58   at Spring-Ford
Class AA
Constitution (12-1) 61, Columbia (3-3) 45   at Southern
West Catholic (12-2) 61, Palumbo (12-5) 40   at Philly Univ.
Del-Val (12-3) 60, Notre Dame Green Pond (11-1) 45   at Allentown Parkland
Bristol (1-1) 52, Future (12-4) 47   at Council Rock South

TUESDAY, MARCH 11
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, SECOND ROUND
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 73, Wilkes-Barre GAR (2-3) 55   at Bethlehem Freedom
Phila. Elec. (12-2) 53, Holy Ghost Prep (1-1) 52 (OT)   at Colonial Elementary School (P-W)
Archbishop Carroll (12-3) 59, Abington Heights (2-1) 55   at Allentown Parkland
Class A
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-1) 57, Sullivan County (4-2) 39   at Allentown Parkland

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 12
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, SECOND ROUND
Class AAAA
Lower Merion (1-5) 64, Roman (12-1) 52   at Ryan
King (12-2) 65, Pennsbury (1-2) 43   at Colonial Elementary School (P-W)
La Salle (12-3) 49, Cedar Crest (3-2) 43 (OT)   at Coatesville
Class AA
Constitution (12-1) 67, Mid Valley (2-3) 52   at Allentown Parkland
Elmer L. Meyers (2-1) 51, West Catholic (12-2) 41  at Bethlehem Freedom
Del-Val (12-3) 46, Loyalsock (4-2) 45   at Cumberland Valley

FRIDAY, MARCH 14
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, QUARTERFINALS
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 60, Allentown Central Catholic (11-1) 50   at Souderton
Phila. Elec. (12-2) 52, Archbishop Carroll (12-3) 51   at Ryan
Class A
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-1) 47, Church Farm (1-1) 46   at Ryan

SATURDAY, MARCH 15
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, QUARTERFINALS
Class AAAA
Abington (1-6) 56, King (12-2) 52  at Colonial Elementary (P-W)
La Salle (12-3) 71, Lower Merion (1-5) 48   at Colonial Elementary (P-W)
Class AA
Constitution (12-1) 72, Holy Cross (2-2) 62   at Allentown Allen
Elmer L. Meyers (2-1) 52, Del-Val (12-3) 50 (2 OTs)   at Allentown Allen

TUESDAY, MARCH 18
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, SEMIFINALS
Class AAAA
La Salle (12-3) 61, Chester (1-1) 55   at Coatesville
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 65, Phila. Elec. (12-2) 53   at Southern
Class AA
Constitution (12-1) 55, Elmer L. Meyers (2-1) 44   at Allentown Parkland
Class A
Math/Civics/Sciences (12-1) 76, St. John Neumann (4-1) 53   at East Pennsboro

FRIDAY, MARCH 21
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FINALS
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 64, Susquehanna Township (3-1) 57   at Hershey's Giant Center
Class A
Lincoln Park (7-1) 70, Math/Civics/Sciences (12-1) 66   at Hershey's Giant Center

SATURDAY, MARCH 22
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FINALS
Class AAAA
New Castle (7-1) 52, La Salle (12-3) 39   at Hershey's Giant Center
Class AA
Constitution (12-1) 61, Seton La Salle (7-1) 59   at Hershey's Giant Center

END OF SEASON