Philadelphia High School Basketball
Results of League Games, 2014-15

(Public, Catholic, Inter-Ac)

****Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com.****

Number to report scores: 215-854-4570

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Tuesday, Dec. 9
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Frankford 69, Northeast 61
Southern 60, Sankofa 45
Boys' Latin 61, Freire 43
Washington 55, Engineering and Science 45
Gratz 58, Olney 32
Central 51, Bartram 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Robeson 68, Lincoln 64
Future 54, Sayre 51
Overbrook 68, Franklin Learning Center 42
West Philadelphia 49, Strawberry Mansion 48
Audenried 67, Prep Charter 58
Mastery North 58, Fels 48

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 54, Mastbaum 39
World Communications 68, Palumbo 57
Swenson 59, Bracetti 31
New Media 71, Bodine 64
Roxborough 68, Edison 63 (2 OT)
Randolph 57, Franklin Towne 24
KIPP DuBois 67, Mastery South 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Elverson 50, Rush 23
Motivation 56, Parkway Center City 55
Tacony 64, Parkway West 54
Masterman 75, Maritime 49
Penn Treaty 51, Phila. Academy 40
Parkway Northwest 50, GAMP 30
Science Leadership 51, CAPA 33

Thursday, Dec. 11
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Archbishop Carroll 72, Bonner-Prendergast 38

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Gratz 73, Northeast 47
Southern 64, Dobbins 38
Boys' Latin 58, Frankford 57
Washington 75, Freire 18
Central 49, Olney 43
Bartram 71, Sankofa 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 59, Robeson 41
Audenried 79, Overbrook 53
West Philadelphia 90, Fels 40
Mastery North 62, Lincoln 38
Future 67, Franklin Learning Center 56
Strawberry Mansion 77, Prep Charter 61

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Roxborough 57, World Communications 52
Kensington 55, Edison 45
Palumbo 42, Bracetti 23
Mastery South 46, Mastbaum 45
Swenson 72, Bodine 67
New Media 64, Franklin Towne 40
Randolph 2, KIPP DuBois 0 (forf.)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Masterman 57, Motivation 53
Parkway Northwest 62, Phila. Academy 40
Parkway West 71, Penn Treaty 47
Parkway Center City 63, Tacony 55
CAPA 55, Maritime 47
Elverson 40, Science Leadership 32
GAMP 50, Rush 46

Monday, Dec. 15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 62, Del-Val 53

Tuesday, Dec. 16
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Math, Civics and Sciences 73, Phila. Electrical 60
King 66, Imhotep 60

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Olney 47, Engineering and Science 46
Freire 49, Dobbins 25
Gratz 68, Central 39
Boys' Latin 69, Southern 60
Bartram 65, Northeast 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Fels 61, Strawberry Mansion 59 (OT)
Franklin 71, Mastery North 56
Future 55, Audenried 48
West Philadelphia 73, Lincoln 55
Overbrook 75, Prep Charter 68
Sayre 60, Robeson 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 68, World Communications 38
Mastbaum 58, Randolph 52
Swenson 57, Palumbo 41
Roxborough 72, Bracetti 42
New Media 69, KIPP DuBois 35
Franklin Towne 77, Bodine 68 (OT)
Edison 100, Mastery South 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Tacony 75, Masterman 56
Motivation 65, Maritime 45
Parkway Center City 70, Penn Treaty 33
Elverson 59, CAPA 38
Parkway West 45, Parkway Northwest 44
Science Leadership 58, GAMP 39
Rush 47, Phila. Academy 31

Thursday, Dec. 18
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
King 71, Math, Civics and Sciences 65
Phila. Electrical 51, Del-Val 43

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Central 62, Northeast 47
Freire 60, Engineering and Science 53 (OT)
Gratz 66, Sankofa 45
Frankford 61, Dobbins 44
Washington 58, Southern 47
Boys' Latin 69, Bartram 62

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 50, West Philadelphia 49 (OT)   later ruled a forfeit win for West (ineligible player)
Strawberry Mansion 72, Lincoln 68
Sayre 62, Mastery North 49
Robeson 69, Franklin Learning Center 56
Future 63, Overbrook (Pa.) 33
Fels 60, Prep Charter 59

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 78, Randolph 53
Kensington 54, Bracetti 38
Roxborough 56, Palumbo 50
Swenson 66, Franklin Towne 47
World Communications 2, Mastery South 0 (forfeit, behavior issues)
KIPP DuBois 2, Bodine 0 (declared a forfeit on 1/29; bus miseries originally forced a postponement)
New Media 48, Mastbaum 40

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway West 57, Rush 55 (OT)
Masterman 78, Penn Treaty 54
Motivation 50, Tacony 47
Elverson 57, Maritime 40
Parkway Center City 66, Parkway Northwest 34
Science Leadership 43, Phila. Academy 37
GAMP 42, CAPA 39

Monday, Dec. 22
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 70, Phila. Electrical 56

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Southern 49, Engineering and Science 37
Central 47, Sankofa 37
Bartram 59, Dobbins 51
Boys' Latin 55, Gratz 52
Washington 63, Frankford 49
Northeast 58, Olney 54

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Franklin 82, Strawberry Mansion 70
Fels 57, Lincoln 31
Mastery North 59, Franklin Learning Center 30
West Philadelphia 59, Sayre 56
Future 69, Prep Charter 50
Audenried 78, Robeson 56

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Randolph 52, World Communications 50
Kensington 77, Palumbo 39
Mastbaum 54, Bodine 30
Swenson 69, Roxborough 54
New Media 90, Edison 77
KIPP DuBois 69, Franklin Towne  62
Bracetti 2, Mastery South 0 (forfeit, behavior issues)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway Center City 59, Rush 41
Tacony 78, Maritime Academy 51
Motivation 65, Penn Treaty 58
Phila. Academy 37, CAPA 32
Masterman 73, Parkway Northwest 66
Parkway West 59, Science Leadership 49
Elverson 59, GAMP 29

Friday, Jan. 2
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
La Salle 70, Ryan 59
Wood 61, McDevitt 50
Conwell-Egan 57, Judge 53
Lansdale Catholic 56, West Catholic 48

Saturday, Jan. 3
INTER-AC LEAGUE
OPENING TRIPLEHEADER
(At Phila. University)

Germantown Academy 64, SCH Academy 35
Haverford School 57, Episcopal 46
Malvern 58, Penn Charter 38

Sunday, Jan. 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Bonner-Prendergast 61, Ryan 47
Wood 81, West Catholic 68

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 55, Imhotep 52

Monday, Jan. 5
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

SJ Prep 51, Lansdale Catholic 28
Carroll 79, McDevitt 33
Neumann-Goretti 77,  O'Hara 26
Roman 60, Conwell-Egan 54 (OT)
La Salle 67, Judge 52

Tuesday, Jan. 6
INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 74, SCH Academy 45
Germantown Academy 58, Penn Charter 39
Episcopal 78, Malvern 75 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Del-Val 80, Math, Civics and Sciences 66
Imhotep 49, Phila. Electrical 34
Constitution 56, King 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Washington 55, Bartram 51
Sankofa 60, Northeast 59 (OT)
Central 47, Boys' Latin 34
Freire 62, Olney 45
Gratz 85, Dobbins 48
Frankford 48, Engineering and Science 26

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Audenried 69, Mastery North 43
Overbrook 51, Robeson 46
West Philadelphia 69, Franklin LC 52
Franklin 51, Fels 47
Sayre 59, Strawberry Mansion 41
Prep Charter 65, Lincoln 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Palumbo 60, Mastery South 34
World Communications 70, New Media 64
Edison 75, Bodine 54
Bracetti 44, Randolph 42
Kensington 56, Roxborough 47
Mastbaum 41, Franklin Towne 33
Swenson 64, KIPP DuBois 34

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway West 44, CAPA 32
Science Leadership 46, Parkway Center City 41
Masterman 90, Rush 55
Motivation 58, Parkway Northwest 45
Tacony 90, Penn Treaty 37
Maritime 48, GAMP 35
Elverson 57, Phila. Academy 25

Wednesday, Jan. 7
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

SJ Prep 58, O'Hara 39
Roman 71, Neumann-Goretti 68

Thursday, Jan. 8
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Imhotep 64, Del-Val 51
King 63, Phila. Electrical 45
Constitution-MC&S  ppd.

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 51, Engineering and Science 42
Central 54, Dobbins 28
Freire 72, Southern 60
Boys' Latin 62, Northeast 60
Washington 69, Gratz 55
Sankofa 49, Olney 31

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Strawberry Mansion 66, Franklin Learning Center 43
Sayre 64, Fels 55
Future 65, Robeson 46
Franklin 69, Lincoln 61
Mastery North 50, Overbrook 45
West Philadelphia 69, Audenried 68

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Mastery South 63, Roxborough 57
World Communications 74, Bodine 42
Randolph 54, Palumbo 51
Swenson 44, Kensington 43
KIPP DuBois 47, Mastbaum 45
Edison 71, Franklin Towne 41
Bracetti-New Media  ppd

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Motivation 74, Rush 37
Maritime 49, Penn Treaty 44
Parkway Center City 72, CAPA 30
Tacony 58, Parkway Northwest 55
Phila. Academy 50, GAMP 45 (OT)
Masterman 61, Science Leadership 35
Elverson 50, Parkway West 41

Friday, Jan. 9
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman 77, O'Hara 32
Carroll 80, West Catholic 52
Ryan 54, McDevitt 45
La Salle 66, Conwell-Egan 58
Neumann-Goretti 75, Lansdale 44
Bonner-Prendergast 64, Judge 63 (OT)
SJ Prep 70, Wood 62

INTER-AC LEAGUE
SCH Academy 51, Penn Charter 49
Episcopal 52, Germantown Academy 48
Haverford School 79, Malvern 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 85, Math, Civics and Sciences 64

Sunday, Jan. 11
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman 69, Carroll 64
Neumann-Goretti 66, La Salle 57
SJ Prep 73, Bonner-Prendergast 29
West Catholic 60, McDevitt 52

Monday, Jan. 12
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Wood 61, Ryan 52
Conwell-Egan 59, O'Hara 41
Judge 63, Lansdale 49

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
New Media 62, Bracetti 42

Tuesday, Jan. 13
INTER-AC LEAGUE

Haverford School 57, Penn Charter 50
Episcopal 61, SCH Academy 48
Germantown Academy 78, Malvern 63

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Imhotep 72, Math, Civics and Sciences 55
King 61, Del-Val 42

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Northeast 52, Dobbins 35
Washington 53, Central 35
Boys' Latin 55, Sankofa 52
Frankford 56, Freire 49
Southern 69, Olney 31
Gratz 56, Engineering and Science 31

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Fels 69, Franklin Learning Center 36
Audenried 59, Strawberry Mansion 51
Sayre 60, Lincoln 52
Future 63, Mastery North 54
West Philadelphia 63, Overbrook 61
Franklin 75, Prep Charter 54

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 67, Mastery South 48
Mastbaum 53, Swenson 49
New Media 48, Palumbo 40
Roxborough 49, Randolph 43
World Communications 73, Franklin Towne 46
Edison 65, KIPP DuBois 57
Bodine 64, Bracetti 41

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Masterman 58, CAPA 32
Motivation 52, Science Leadership 48
Tacony 75, Rush 37
Maritime 60, Phila. Academy 39
Parkway Northwest 71, Penn Treaty 47
Parkway Center City 54, Elverson 39
Parkway West 51, GAMP 31

Wednesday, Jan. 14
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman 80, West Catholic 47
SJ Prep 75, McDevitt 42
Carroll 61, Ryan 43
Judge 55, Wood 53
La Salle 59, O'Hara 44
Conwell-Egan 59, Lansdale 42
Neumann-Goretti 89, Bonner-Prendie 57

Thursday, Jan. 15
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Phila. Electrical 58, Math, Civics and Sciences 56
King 56, Imhotep 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Sankofa 73, Dobbins 58
Frankford 66, Southern 64
Washington 90, Northeast 65
Boys' Latin 50, Olney 42
Bartram 66, Freire 62
Central vs. Engineering and Science  to be played 1/16

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Strawberry Mansion 62, Overbrook 48
Audenried 81, Fels 55
Franklin 49, Sayre 46
Lincoln 56, Franklin Learning Center 54
West Philadelphia 50, Future 39
Robeson 62, Prep Charter 60

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Kensington 83, Randolph 59
Mastery South 70, Swenson 63
Bodine 67, Palumbo 66 (2 OT)
KIPP DuBois 59, World Communications 53
Bracetti 44, Franklin Towne 41
Mastbaum 89, Edison 87 (3 OT)
New Media 55, Roxborough 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Rush 49, Penn Treaty 47
Elverson 58, Masterman 47
Motivation 64, CAPA 39
Parkway Northwest 61, Maritime 54
Parkway West 51, Phila. Academy 46
Tacony Charter 43, Science Leadership 42
Parkway Center City 61, GAMP 37

Friday, Jan. 16
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
SJ Prep 73, West Catholic 64
Roman 58, Ryan 44
Conwell-Egan 66, Wood 53
Bonner-Prendergast 43, O'Hara 40 (OT)
La Salle 60, Lansdale 45
Neumann-Goretti 93, McDevitt 54

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 65, Haverford School 58
Episcopal 51, Penn Charter 27
Malvern 74, SCH Academy 39

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Engineering and Science 58, Central 53

Sunday, Jan. 18
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Ryan 51, West Catholic 44 (OT)
Judge 60, McDevitt 40
Neumann-Goretti 82, Wood 77
La Salle 56, Roman 55

Monday, Jan. 19
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Carroll 59, SJ Prep 54
O'Hara 50, Lansdale 35

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Frankford 67, Sankofa 58

Tuesday, Jan. 20
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Conwell-Egan 63, Bonner-Prendergast 52

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal 50, Haverford School 48
Malvern 67, Penn Charter 60
Germantown Academy 74, SCH Academy 41

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Del-Val 46, Phila. Electrical 39
King 83, Math, Civics and Sciences 47
Constitution 50, Imhotep 45

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Bartram 59, Southern 53
Northeast 48, Engineering and Science 45
Washington 54, Sankofa 45
Gratz 63, Freire 50
Frankford 77, Olney 51
Boys' Latin 66, Dobbins 34

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Audenried 71, Lincoln 50
Mastery North 50, Robeson 45
Strawberry Mansion 48, Future 47
Franklin LC 53, Franklin 49
Overbrook 61, Fels 54
Prep Charter 70, Sayre 69

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 80, Swenson 66
Kensington 75, New Media 48
Mastery South 75, Randolph 64 (2 OT)
Roxborough 77, Bodine 54
Palumbo 68, Franklin Towne 31
KIPP DuBois 56, Bracetti 46
Mastbaum-World Comm  postponed

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Masterman 80, GAMP 51
Motivation 59, Elverson 48
Tacony 55, CAPA 52
Maritime 73, Parkway West 56
Science Leadership 44, Penn Treaty 28
Parkway Center City 61, Phila. Academy 17
Rush 2, Parkway Northwest 0  (forfeit; league rules regarding the reporting of scores not followed)

Thursday, Jan. 22
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Math, Civics and Sciences 64, Del-Val 63
Imhotep 65, Phila. Electrical 49
Constitution 63, King 59

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Dobbins 34, Olney 27
Engineering and Science 40, Sankofa 37
Frankford 57, Bartram 50
Central 69, Freire 61 (OT)
Washington 67, Boys' Latin 61
Southern 2, Gratz 0  (forfeit; league rules regarding the reporting of scores not followed) 

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Future 64, Fels 45
Audenried 70, Franklin 58
Overbrook 66, Lincoln 58
Sayre 73, Franklin Learning Center 29
West Philadelphia 62, Robeson 46
Mastery North 88, Prep Charter 76

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 61, World Communications 58
Mastbaum 54, Bracetti 36
Kensington 80, Bodine 57
Swenson 55, Randolph 50
KIPP DuBois 57, Palumbo 50
Roxborough 54, Franklin Towne 52
New Media 70, Mastery South 55

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Maritime Academy 57, Rush 54
Motivation 52, GAMP 47 (OT)
Tacony 75, Elverson 41
Parkway Center City 67, Parkway West 40
Penn Treaty 52, CAPA 50
Masterman 55, Phila. Academy 31
Parkway Northwest 59, Science Leadership 47

Friday, Jan. 23
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 71, Carroll 69
SJ Prep 37, Ryan 32
Conwell-Egan 69, McDevitt 41
Roman 67, Lansdale 44
La Salle 63, Bonner-Prendergast 47
Judge 70, West Catholic 54
Wood 68, O'Hara 35

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Episcopal 61, Malvern 51
Germantown Academy 63, Penn Charter 34
Haverford School 72, SCH Academy 36

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Constitution 53, Phila. Electrical 43

Sunday, Jan. 25
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Carroll 69, La Salle 57
Wood 72, Bonner-Prendergast 58
Lansdale 80, McDevitt 46

Wednesday, Jan. 28
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman 77, Judge 44
Conwell-Egan 65, Ryan 52

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Swenson 60, World Communications 53

Thursday, Jan. 29
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A

Imhotep Charter 90, Math, Civics and Sciences 63
Martin Luther King 71, Del-Val Charter 59

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Engineering and Science 38, Dobbins 26
Freire 60, Sankofa 57
Central 45, Frankford 38
Southern 59, Northeast 54
Washington 73, Olney 46
Bartram 54, Gratz 51

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Strawberry Mansion 58, Mastery North 57
Robeson 62, Fels 55
Ben Franklin 56, Future 44
Sayre 59, Overbrook 30
Audenried 113, Franklin Learning Center 54
West Philadelphia 69, Prep Charter 59

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
World Communications 80, Bracetti 37
Palumbo 70, Edison 68
Randolph 76, Bodine 49
New Media 70, Swenson 65
Mastbaum 56, Roxborough 44
Kensington 85, KIPP DuBois 57
Mastery South 67, Franklin Towne 43

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Motivation 57, Parkway West 43
Parkway Center City 63, Masterman 53
CAPA 56, Rush 53
Tacony 61, Phila. Academy 34
Elverson 56, Parkway Northwest 52
Science Leadership 67, Maritime 53
GAMP 2, Penn Treaty 0  (forfeit; bus issues)

Friday, Jan. 30
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Roman 53, St. Joseph's Prep 39
Carroll 62, Conwell-Egan 44
Judge 46, Ryan 35
Wood 71, La Salle 61
McDevitt 50, O'Hara 44
Bonner-Prendergast 57, Lansdale 51
Neumann-Goretti 88, West Catholic 49

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Haverford School 64, Penn Charter 42
Episcopal Academy 74, SCH Academy 46
Germantown Academy 77, Malvern 54

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
World Communications 78, Mastbaum 67 (2 OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Parkway Center City 64, Maritime Academy 22
Elverson 62, Penn Treaty 27

Sunday, Feb. 1
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 83, Ryan 53
La Salle 44, McDevitt 34
Wood 72, Lansdale 57

Monday, Feb. 2
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Roman 81, Bonner-Prendergast 50
Conwell-Egan 54, West Catholic 53
Carroll 82, O'Hara 51
SJ Prep 53, Judge 42

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
King 52, Phila. Electrical 47
Imhotep 70, Del-Val 58
Constitution 72, Math, Civics and Sciences 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION B
Northeast 49, Freire 48
Washington 77, Dobbins 42
Southern 68, Central 59
Boys' Latin 61, Engineering and Science 45
Bartram 69, Olney 56
Frankford 72, Gratz 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION C
Mastery North 68, West Philadelphia 57
Audenried 59, Sayre 56
Lincoln 56, Future 51
Ben Franklin 55, Overbrook 38
Prep Charter 90, Franklin LC 68
Strawberry Mansion 77, Robeson 65

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION D
Edison 2, Bracetti 0 (forfeit; school closed early due to ice fears)
Bodine 78, Mastery South 70 (2 OT)
Mastbaum 57, Palumbo 37
Randolph 67, New Media 60
Kensington 85, Franklin Towne 24
Roxborough 50, KIPP DuBois 44 (OT)

PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION E
Science Leadership 56, Rush 44
Masterman 67, Parkway West 47
Motivation 59, Phila. Academy 19
Tacony 72, GAMP 56
CAPA 2, Parkway NW 0 (forfeit; league rules regarding the reporting of scores not followed)

Tuesday, Feb. 3
PUBLIC LEAGUE DIVISION A
Del-Val 84, Constitution 74

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Germantown Academy 60, Haverford School 57
Episcopal 62, Penn Charter 47
Malvern 84, SCH Academy 48

Wednesday, Feb. 4
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Neumann-Goretti 67, St. Joseph's Prep 44
West Catholic 56, O'Hara 53
Carroll 68, Judge 57

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFF QUALIFIERS
(Alphabetical Order; Seedings Now Below Under Green Heading)

Class A (8 teams) -- Constitution, KIPP DuBois, MC&S, Motivation, New Media, Parkway West, Robeson, Sankofa.
Class AA (10 teams) -- Audenried, Elverson, Freire, Masterman, Mastery North, Parkway CC, Roxborough, Straw. Mansion, Tacony, World Comm -- **note: World Comm was added after the list was originally released.**
Class AAA (12 teams) -- Boys' Latin, Del-Val, Eng. & Science, Franklin, Future, Imhotep, Mastbaum, Phila. Elec., Sayre, Southern, Swenson, West Phila.
Class AAAA (10 teams) -- Bartram, Central, Edison, Frankford, Gratz, Kensington, King, Northeast, Overbrook, Washington.

PUBLIC LEAGUE PLAYOFF SEEDINGS
*=Involved in Preliminary Playoff (See Schedule Below This Chart)
Class A Class AA Class AAA Class AAAA
1. Constitution 1. Audenried 1. Imhotep 1. King
2. MC&S 2. Freire 2. Del-Val 2. Washington
3. New Media 3. Straw. Mansion 3. Phila. Elec. 3. Frankford
4. Motivation 4. Mastery North 4. West Phila. 4. Central
5. Sankofa 5. Roxborough *5. Boys' Latin 5. Bartram
6. Robeson 6. Parkway CC *6. Southern 6. Gratz
7. KIPP DuBois *7. Tacony *7. Franklin *7. Kensington
8. Parkway West *8. Elverson *8. Future *8. Northeast
  *9. Masterman *9. Sayre *9. Edison
  *10. World Comm *10. Eng. & Science *10. Overbrook
    *11. Swenson  
    *12. Mastbaum  

Thursday, Feb. 5
PUBLIC LEAGUE PRELIMINARY PLAYOFFS
CLASS AA
Tacony (7) 66, World Communications (10) 62
Masterman (9) 58, Elverson (8) 41

CLASS AAA
Boys' Latin (5) 58, Mastbaum (12) 46
Southern 63 (6), Swenson (11) 48
Franklin (7) 55, Engineering and Science (10) 36
Sayre (9) 56, Future (8) 32

CLASS AAAA
Kensington (7) 69, Overbrook (10) 60
Northeast (8) 103, Edison (9) 73

CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Bonner-Prendergast 56, McDevitt 48

Friday, Feb. 6
CATHOLIC LEAGUE
Wood 64, Roman 58
St. Joseph's Prep 47, Conwell-Egan 45
Carroll 80, Lansdale 53
Ryan 51, O'Hara 46
La Salle 80, West Catholic 62
Neumann-Goretti 78, Judge 48

INTER-AC LEAGUE
Penn Charter 58, SCH Academy  41
Germantown Academy 74, Episcopal 50
Haverford School 68, Malvern 64

Sunday, Feb. 8
CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Carroll 77, Wood 47
Ryan 58, Lansdale 47
Judge 46, O'Hara 40
Neumann-Goretti 70, Conwell-Egan 49
Roman 75, McDevitt 56
West Catholic 74, Bonner-Prendergast 67 (OT)
St. Joseph's Prep 79, La Salle 74 (3 OTs)

Monday, Feb. 9
PUBLIC LEAGUE FIRST-ROUND PLAYOFFS
(Games at 3:15 Unless Noted)
(Listed in Bracket Order)
CLASS A

Parkway West (8) 11, at Constitution (1) 44, at Franklin
Sankofa (5) 63, at Motivation (4) 56
Robeson (6) 84, at New Media (3) 67
KIPP DuBois (7) 55, at Math, Civics and Sciences (2) 62, at Berean Institute

CLASS AA
Masterman (9) 56, at Audenried (1) 97
Roxborough (5) 40, at Mastery North (4) 63
Parkway CC (6) 69, at Strawberry Mansion (3) 64
Tacony (7) 44, at Freire (2) 61, at Future

CLASS AAA
Sayre (9) 47, at Imhotep (1) 67, 4:45
Boys' Latin (5) 62, at West Phila. (4) 50
Southern (6) 73, at Phila. Elec. (3) 72 (2 OTs), at Imhotep, 3:15
Franklin (7) 42, at Del-Val (2) 57

CLASS AAAA
Northeast (8) 50, at King (1) 88, 4:45
Bartram (5) 39, at Central (4) 36
Gratz (6) 65, at Frankford (3) 74
Kensington (7) 51, at Washington (2) 72

Wednesday, Feb. 11
CATHOLIC LEAGUE FIRST-ROUND PLAYOFFS

Bonner-Prendergast (9) 49 at Judge (8) 64
Ryan (10) 56 at Wood (7) 66

PUBLIC LEAGUE ROUND-OF-16 PLAYOFFS
CLASS A SEMIFINALS
Math, Civics and Sciences 97, Robeson 88
Constitution 78, Sankofa 49

CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
Audenried 89, Mastery North 71
Freire 55, Parkway Center City 47

CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS
Del-Val 60, Southern 51
Imhotep 57, Boys' Latin 39

CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS
Washington 78, Frankford 63
King 66, Bartram 41

Friday, Feb. 13
CATHOLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS

Judge (8) 57, at Neumann-Goretti (1) 88
La Salle (5) 37, at SJ Prep (4) 33
Wood (7) 50, at Roman (2) 64, at Phila. University, 7
Conwell-Egan (6) 34, at Carroll (3) 47

PUBLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS
CLASSIFICATION FINALS
(Doubleheader at Ben Franklin)
AAAA: King 59, Washington 46
AAA: Imhotep 62, Del-Val 52

PA. INDY TOURNAMENT
ROUND OF 16

Friends' Central 76, Malvern 58
Academy NC 52, Episcopal 49
Germantown Academy 73, Solebury 41

Saturday, Feb. 14
PUBLIC LEAGUE QUARTERFINALS
CLASSIFICATION FINALS
(Doubleheader at Northeast)

AA: Audenried 70, Freire 61
A: Constitution 66, Math, Civics and Sciences 59

PA. INDY TOURNAMENT
ROUND OF 16

Haverford School 55, Germantown Friends 48

Wednesday, Feb. 18
CATHOLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
(Doubleheader at the Palestra)

Roman 61, Carroll 58
Neumann-Goretti 70, La Salle 65

PA. INDY TOURNAMENT
QUARTERFINALS

Haverford School 64, Hill School 56
Phelps 72, Germantown Academy 63

Thursday, Feb. 19 (Postponed from 2/17)
PUBLIC LEAGUE SEMIFINALS
(Doubleheader at Southern)

Constitution 70, Audenried 57
Imhotep 61, King 56

Saturday, Feb. 21
(Doubleheader at Franklin)
Class AA: (To Decide Third-Fourth Seeds . . Mastery North 65, Parkway CC 37  **this was a change from original schedule** 
Class A: (To Decide Third Seed; Loser Eliminated) . . . Robeson 72, Sankofa 51

Sunday, Feb. 22
PUBLIC LEAGUE FINAL
(At Saint Joseph's University)
Imhotep 77, Constitution 75

Monday, Feb. 23
CATHOLIC LEAGUE FINAL

(At the Palestra)
Roman 64, Neumann-Goretti 59

Tuesday, Feb. 24
CLASS AAA
To Decide Public League's Second Representative

Audenried 67, Del-Val 64   (at Simons Rec Center)
Note: Audenried participated in playoffs as AA school. It is actually AAA.
This game was arranged to give Audenried a chance to still qualify for the state playoffs.

Wednesday, Feb. 25
CLASS AAA
To Decide Third-Fourth Seeds

Carroll 71, Audenried 46   (at Archbishop Ryan) 

Thursday, Feb. 26
CLASS AAAA
To Decide Third Seed; Loser Eliminated

Washington vs. La Salle, 7:30, at Southern

Friday, Feb. 27
City Titles
(Tripleheader at Saint Joseph's University)

Class AA: Conwell-Egan 67, Freire 31  **this is a change from original schedule; also, new Pub representative**
Class AAA: Neumann-Goretti 77, Imhotep 74
Class AAAA: Roman 58, King 57

Total number of D-12 state playoff participants in each classification . . .
A: 3
AA: 4
AAA: 4
AAAA: 3

Friday, March 6
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND
Class AAA

Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 77, Gettysburg (3-6) 29    at Archbishop Ryan HS, 7:30
Imhotep (12-2) 74, Berks Catholic (3-5) 43    at Archbishop Carroll HS, 7:30
Carroll (12-3) vs. Octorara (1-1), at Harriton HS, 7:30  ppd to March 7 (see details below)
Audenried (12-4) 71, Harrisburg McDevitt (3-2) 80    at Milton Hershey HS, 6
Class A
Constitution (12-1) 72, West Shore Academy (3-3) 43    at South Phila. HS, 7:30  new opponent; caused by the closure of District 3's original No. 1 seed, Impact Academy
MC&S (12-2) 81, East Stroudsburg Notre Dame (11-1) 79 (OT)    at Pleasant Valley HS, 7
Robeson (12-3) 53, Delco Christian (1-1) 59    at Council Rock South HS, 5

Saturday, March 7
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FIRST ROUND
Class AAAA

Roman (12-1) 68, Downingtown West (1-9) 52    at St. Joseph's Prep, 2:30
King (12-2) 69, Allentown Allen (11-3) 37    at South Phila. HS, 1
La Salle (12-3) 58, Ridley (1-4) 54    at Spring-Ford HS, 1   change from original site
Class AAA
Carroll (12-3) 83, Octorara (1-1) 49    at Council Rock South HS, 4   rescheduled from March 6
Class AA
Conwell-Egan (12-1) 71, Camp Hill (3-3) 54    at Archbishop Ryan HS, 4  change from original site/new time also
Freire (12-2) 52, Minersville (11-2) 64    at Archbishop Ryan HS, 1
Mastery North (12-3) 77, Bristol (1-1) 54    at Upper Dublin HS, 4   site/time change
Parkway Center City (12-4) 47, Columbia (3-2) 49    at East Pennsboro HS, 1

Tuesday, March 10
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, SECOND ROUND

Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 72, Manheim Central (3-4) 44    at Garden Spot HS, 7:30
Imhotep (12-2) 77, Scranton Prep (2-1) 54    at Bethlehem Freedom HS, 7:30
Carroll (12-3) 83, Steelton-Highspire (3-1) 54    at Reading High's Geigle Complex, 8
Class A
Constitution (12-1) 86, Shanksville-Stonycreek (5-1) 43    at East Pennsboro HS, 7:30
MC&S (12-2) 65, Meadowbrook Christian (4-2) 41    at East Pennsboro HS, 6

Wednesday, March 11
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, SECOND ROUND
Class AAAA

Roman (12-1) 53, Cedar Crest (3-2) 35    at Coatesville HS, 7:30
King (12-2) 70, York (3-1) 56    at Reading High's Geigle Complex, 7:30
La Salle (12-3) 62, Abington Heights (2-1) 40    at Bethlehem Freedom HS, 7:30
Class AA
Conwell-Egan (12-1) 82, Mahanoy Area (11-1) 31    at Reading High's Geigle Complex, 6
Mastery North (12-3) 67, Trinity (3-1) 61    at Garden Spot HS, 6

Friday, March 13
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, QUARTERFINALS
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 76, Harrisburg McDevitt (3-2) 71    at Reading High's Geigle Complex, 7:30
Imhotep (12-2) 58, Susquehanna Township (3-3) 49    at Reading High's Geigle Complex, 6
Carroll (12-3) 77, New Castle (7-4) 48    at Chambersburg HS, 7
Class A
Constitution (12-1) 83, St. John Neumann (4-1) 45    at Hamburg HS, 6
MC&S (12-2) 92, Millersburg (3-1) 60    at Hamburg HS, 7:30

Saturday, March 14
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, QUARTERFINALS
Class AAAA

Roman (12-1) 58, Pennsbury (1-3) 57    at Norristown HS, 3
King (12-2) 59, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-2) 43    at Norristown HS, 5:30
La Salle (12-3) 59, Lancaster McCaskey (3-8) 60    at Spring-Ford HS, 3
Class AA
Conwell-Egan (12-1) 72, Mid Valley (2-1) 56    at Allentown Allen HS, 4
Mastery North (12-3) 67, Loyalsock Township (4-1) 76    at Central Dauphin East, 5:30

Tuesday, March 17
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, SEMIFINALS
Class AAAA

Roman (12-1) 69, Lancaster McCaskey (3-8) 66    at Reading High's Geigle Complex, 7:30
King (12-2) 48, Pittsburgh Allderdice (8-1) 35    at Chambersburg HS, 7
Class AAA
Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 75, Imhotep (12-2) 67    at Philadelphia University, 6
Carroll (12-3) 59, Erie Cathedral Prep (10-1) 32    at Bald Eagle Area HS, 7:30
Class AA
Conwell-Egan (12-1) 55, Loyalsock (4-1) 44    at Cumberland Valley HS, 7:30
Class A
Constitution (12-1) 87, MC&S (12-2) 46    at Philadelphia University, 8

Friday, March 20
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FINALS
Class AAA

Neumann-Goretti (12-1) 69, Carroll (12-3) 67    at Hershey's Giant Center, 8 
Class A

Constitution (12-1) 85, Farrell (10-2) 53    at Hershey's Giant Center, 2

Saturday, March 20
PIAA STATE PLAYOFFS, FINALS
Class AAAA

Roman (12-1) 62, King (12-2) 45    at Hershey's Giant Center, 8 
Class AA
Conwell-Egan (12-1) 62, Aliquippa (7-1) 51    at Hershey's Giant Center, 2

**END OF SEASON**