Philadelphia Public League
Basketball Schedule, 2014-15
Return to TedSilary.com Home Page
(please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!)
Palmer closed in the fall of 2014. Its
original opponents in Division C will now have byes.
Esperanza dropped its varsity program on Nov. 19. Its original opponents in
Division B will now have byes.
Playoff participants by
division -- A 6, B 11, C 9, D 5 and E 4.
Minimum per classification -- 4A 8, 3A 12, 2A 9, 1A 8.
Division A | Division B | Division C | Division D | Division E |
Constitution 1A |
Bartram 4A |
Audenried 2A | Bodine 2A | CAPA 2A |
Del-Val 3A | Boys' Latin 3A | Fels 4A | Bracetti 2A | Elverson 2A |
Imhotep 3A | Central 4A | Franklin 3A | Edison 4A | GAMP 1A |
King 4A | Dobbins 2A | Franklin LC 3A | Franklin Towne 3A | Maritime 1A |
MC&S 1A | Eng. and Sci. 3A | Future 3A | Kensington 4A | Masterman 2A |
Phila. Elec. 3A | *Esperanza 3A | Lincoln 4A | KIPP DuBois 1A | Motivation 1A |
Frankford 4A | Mastery North 2A | Mastbaum 3A | Parkway CC 2A | |
Freire 2A | Overbrook 4A | Mastery South 3A | Parkway NW 1A | |
Gratz 4A | Palmer 1A closed | New Media 1A | Parkway West 1A | |
Northeast 4A | Prep Charter 3A | Palumbo 3A | Penn Treaty 2A | |
Olney 4A | Robeson 1A | Randolph 3A | Phila. Acad. 2A | |
Sankofa 1A | Sayre 3A | Roxborough 2A | Rush 1A | |
Southern 3A | Straw. Mansion 2A | Swenson 3A | Science Lead. 2A | |
Washington 4A | West Phila. 3A | World Comm 2A | Tacony 2A | |
*-dropped varsity |
--
Date | Time | Visitor | Home | |
Dec. 9 | 3:15 | Elverson | Acad. at Rush | |
Tuesday | 3:15 | Parkway CC | Motivation | |
3:15 | Frankford | Northeast | ||
3:15 | Esperanza | Dobbins | canceled | |
3:15 | South Philadelphia | Sankofa | ||
3:45 | Ben Franklin | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:15 | Parkway West | Tacony | ||
3:15 | Mastbaum | Kensington | ||
5:15 | Lincoln | Robeson (at Future) | ||
3:15 | Masterman | Maritime Acad. | ||
3:15 | Fels | Mastery Charter North | ||
3:15 | Philadelphia Acad. | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | Sayre | Future | ||
3:15 | FLC | Overbrook | ||
3:15 | World Comm | Palumbo | ||
3:15 | GAMP | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | Swenson | ||
3:15 | Strawberry Mansion | West | ||
3:15 | CAPA | SLA | ||
3:15 | Bodine | New Media | ||
3:15 | Edison | Roxborough | ||
3:15 | Freire Charter | Boy's Latin | ||
3:15 | E & S | Washington | ||
3:15 | Gratz | Olney | ||
3:15 | Bartram | Central | ||
3:15 | KIPP | Mastery South | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Franklin Towne | ||
3:15 | Audenried | Prep Charter | ||
Dec. 11 | 3:15 | Overbrook | Audenried | |
Thursday | 3:15 | Roxborough | World Comm | |
3:15 | Motivation | Masterman | ||
3:15 | West | Fels | ||
3:15 | Gratz | Northeast | ||
3:15 | South Philadelphia | Dobbins | ||
3:15 | Kensington | Edison | ||
3:15 | Esperanza | E & S | canceled | |
3:15 | Robeson | Ben Franklin | ||
3:15 | Palmer Charter | Sayre | canceled | |
3:30 | Acad. at Rush | GAMP | ||
3:15 | Mastery Charter North | Lincoln | ||
3:15 | Palumbo | Mariana Bracetti | ||
3:15 | Mastery South | Mastbaum | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | Tacony | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | Future | FLC | ||
3:15 | Swenson | Bodine | ||
3:15 | Maritime Acad. | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Parkway-Northwest | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Elverson | SLA | ||
3:15 | Frankford | Boy's Latin | ||
3:15 | Freire Charter | Washington | ||
3:15 | Central | Olney | ||
3:15 | New Media | Franklin Towne | ||
3:15 | Bartram | Sankofa | ||
3:15 | Randolph | KIPP | ||
3:15 | Prep Charter | Mansion | ||
Dec. 15 | 6:30 | Del | Constitution | |
Monday | ||||
Dec. 16 | 3:15 | Philadelphia Acad. | Acad. at Rush | |
Tuesday | 3:15 | Fels | Strawberry Mansion | |
3:15 | Olney | E & S | ||
3:15 | Dobbins | Freire Charter | ||
3:45 | FLC | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:15 | Central | Gratz | ||
3:15 | Masterman | Tacony | ||
3:15 | World Comm | Kensington | ||
5:15 | Sayre | Robeson (at Future) | ||
3:15 | Motivation | Maritime Acad. | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Mastbaum | ||
3:15 | Edison | Mastery South | ||
3:15 | Ben Franklin | Mastery Charter North | ||
3:15 | Parkway CC | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | Audenried | Future | ||
3:15 | Elverson | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Palumbo | Swenson | ||
3:15 | Washington | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Sankofa | Frankford | Moved to 1/19 | |
3:15 | Lincoln | West | ||
3:15 | GAMP | SLA | ||
3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | Roxborough | ||
3:15 | Boy's Latin | South Philadelphia | ||
3:15 | Northeast | Bartram | ||
3:45 | Franklin Towne | Bodine | ||
3:15 | PET | MCS | ||
5:30 | King | Imhotep | ||
3:15 | KIPP | New Media | ||
6:00 | Del Val | Constitution | Moved to 12/15 | |
3:15 | Overbrook | Prep Charter | ||
Dec. 18 | 3:15 | Parkway West | Acad. at Rush | |
Thursday | 3:15 | Palmer Charter | Audenried | canceled |
3:15 | Mastery South | World Comm | ||
3:15 | Penn Treaty | Masterman | ||
3:15 | Tacony | Motivation | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Edison | ||
3:15 | Northeast | Central | ||
3:15 | West | Ben Franklin | ||
3:15 | E & S | Freire Charter | ||
3:30 | CAPA | GAMP | ||
3:15 | Sankofa | Gratz | ||
3:15 | Strawberry Mansion | Lincoln | ||
3:15 | Kensington | Mariana Bracetti | ||
3:15 | Elverson | Maritime Acad. | ||
3:15 | New Media | Mastbaum | ||
3:15 | Mastery Charter North | Sayre | ||
3:15 | Parkway-Northwest | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | Robeson | FLC | ||
3:15 | Future | Overbrook | ||
3:15 | Roxborough | Palumbo | ||
3:15 | SLA | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Olney | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Dobbins | Frankford | ||
3:15 | Washington | South Philadelphia | ||
3:15 | Boy's Latin | Bartram | ||
3:45 | Swenson | Franklin Towne | ||
3:15 | Prep Charter | Fels | ||
3:15 | Bodine | KIPP | ||
3:15 | King | MCS | ||
3:15 | Del Val | PET | ||
5:30 | Constitution | Imhotep | MOVED to 1/4 | |
Dec. 22 | 3:15 | Parkway CC | Acad. at Rush | |
Monday | 3:15 | Randolph | World Comm | |
3:15 | Ben Franklin | Strawberry Mansion | ||
3:15 | Lincoln | Fels | ||
3:15 | South Philadelphia | E & S | ||
3:15 | Central | Sankofa | ||
3:45 | Overbrook | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:30 | Elverson | GAMP | ||
3:15 | Maritime Acad. | Tacony | 6000 Rising Sun Ave. | |
3:15 | Palumbo | Kensington | ||
5:15 | Audenried | Robeson (at Future) | ||
3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | Mastery South | ||
3:15 | FLC | Mastery Charter North | ||
3:15 | Motivation | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | Mastbaum | Bodine | ||
3:15 | CAPA | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Masterman | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Roxborough | Swenson | ||
3:15 | Freire Charter | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Sayre | West | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | SLA | ||
3:15 | Edison | New Media | ||
3:15 | Bartram | Dobbins | ||
3:15 | Gratz | Boy's Latin | ||
3:15 | Frankford | Washington | ||
3:15 | Northeast | Olney | ||
3:15 | Franklin Towne | KIPP | ||
3:15 | Prep Charter | Future | ||
5:45 | Constitution | PET @PHILLY U | ||
Dec. 29 | 4:30 | Constitution | Del Val | ppd to Jan. 21 |
Monday | ||||
Jan. 4 | 4:00 | Constitution | Imhotep | time change |
Sunday | ||||
Jan. 6 | 3:15 | Mastery Charter North | Audenried | |
Tuesday | 3:15 | Washington | Bartram | |
3:15 | New Media | World Comm | ||
3:15 | Acad. at Rush | Masterman | ||
3:15 | Parkway-Northwest | Motivation | ||
3:15 | Sankofa | Northeast | ||
3:15 | Bodine | Edison | ||
3:15 | Boy's Latin | Central | ||
3:15 | Fels | Ben Franklin | ||
3:15 | Olney | Freire Charter | ||
3:15 | Dobbins | Gratz | ||
3:15 | Penn Treaty | Tacony | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Mariana Bracetti | ||
3:15 | GAMP | Maritime Acad. | ||
3:15 | Strawberry Mansion | Sayre | ||
3:15 | Palmer Charter | Future | canceled | |
3:15 | SLA | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | West | FLC | ||
3:15 | Robeson | Overbrook | ||
3:15 | Mastery South | Palumbo | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Elverson | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | E & S | Frankford | ||
3:15 | Kensington | Roxborough | ||
3:15 | Esperanza | South Philadelphia | canceled | |
3:15 | Mastbaum | Franklin Towne | ||
3:15 | Lincoln | Prep Charter | ||
3:15 | Swenson | KIPP | ||
5:00 | MCS | Del Val | ||
6:00 | King | Constitution | ||
5:45 | Imhotep | PET @ Philly U | ||
Jan. 8 | 3:15 | Motivation | Acad. at Rush | |
Thursday | 3:15 | Bartram | E & S | |
3:15 | FLC | Strawberry Mansion | ||
3:15 | Sayre | Fels | ||
3:15 | Central | Dobbins | ||
3:15 | South Philadelphia | Freire Charter | ||
3:15 | Future | Robeson (at Future) | ||
3:15 | Ben Franklin | Lincoln | ||
3:15 | Roxborough | Mastery South | ||
3:15 | Overbrook | Mastery Charter North | ||
3:15 | Maritime Acad. | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | World Comm | Bodine | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Palumbo | ||
3:15 | Parkway CC | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Tacony | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Kensington | Swenson | ||
3:15 | GAMP | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Frankford | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Audenried | West | ||
3:15 | Masterman | SLA | ||
3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | New Media | ppd to 1/12 | |
3:15 | Northeast | Boy's Latin | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Elverson | ||
3:15 | Gratz | Washington | ||
3:15 | Sankofa | Olney | ||
3:15 | KIPP | Mastbaum | ||
3:45 | Prep Charter | Palmer | canceled | |
3:15 | Edison | Franklin Towne | ||
5:00 | Constitution | MCS | ppd to 1/9 | |
5:30 | Del Val | Imhotep | ||
6:00 | PET | King | ||
Jan. 9 | 6:30 | MC&S | Constitution | new day/time/site |
Friday | ||||
Jan. 12 | 3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | New Media | from 1/8 |
Monday | ||||
Jan. 13 | 3:15 | Strawberry Mansion | Audenried | |
Tuesday | 3:15 | Esperanza | Bartram | canceled |
3:15 | CAPA | Masterman | ||
3:15 | SLA | Motivation | ||
3:15 | Dobbins | Northeast | ||
3:15 | Washington | Central | ||
3:15 | Boy's Latin | Sankofa | ||
3:45 | Robeson | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:30 | Parkway West | GAMP | ||
3:15 | E & S | Gratz | ||
3:15 | Acad. at Rush | Tacony | ||
3:15 | Mastery South | Kensington | ||
3:15 | Bodine | Mariana Bracetti | ||
3:15 | Philadelphia Acad. | Maritime Acad. | ||
3:15 | Swenson | Mastbaum | ||
3:15 | Lincoln | Sayre | ||
3:15 | Parkway-Northwest | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | Mastery Charter North | Future | ||
3:15 | Elverson | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | Fels | FLC | ||
3:15 | West | Overbrook | ||
3:15 | New Media | Palumbo | ||
3:15 | Freire Charter | Frankford | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Roxborough | ||
3:15 | Olney | South Philadelphia | ||
3:15 | Franklin Towne | World Comm | ||
3:15 | Ben Franklin | Prep Charter | ||
3:15 | KIPP | Edison | ||
3:15 | Imhotep | MCS | ||
3:15 | Constitution | PET | MOVED to 12/22 | |
5:00 | King | Del Val | ||
Jan. 15 | 3:15 | Penn Treaty | Acad. at Rush | |
Thursday | 3:15 | Overbrook | Strawberry Mansion | |
3:15 | Elverson | Masterman | ||
3:15 | Audenried | Fels | ||
3:15 | Sankofa | Dobbins | ||
3:15 | Sayre | Ben Franklin | ||
3:30 | Parkway CC | GAMP | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Kensington | ||
3:15 | FLC | Lincoln | ||
3:15 | Mastbaum | Edison site change | approx. 4:45 (JV first) | |
3:15 | Swenson | Mastery South | ||
3:15 | Palmer Charter | Mastery Charter North | canceled | |
3:15 | Palumbo | Bodine | ||
3:15 | Motivation | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Maritime Acad. | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Gratz | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Future | West | ||
3:15 | Tacony | SLA | ||
3:15 | Roxborough | New Media | ||
3:15 | Frankford | South Philadelphia | ||
3:15 | Northeast | Washington | ||
4:45 | Boy's Latin | Olney | new time (JV first at 3:15) | |
3:15 | Bartram | Freire | ||
5:15 | Prep Charter | Robeson (at Future) | ||
3:15 | World Comm | KIPP | ||
3:15 | Franklin Towne | Mariana Bracetti | ||
3:15 | MCS | PET | ||
6:00 | Imhotep | King | ||
6:00 | Constitution | Del Val | MOVED to 12/10/14 | |
Jan. 16 | 6:00 | Central | E & S | |
Friday | ||||
Jan. 19 | 1:00 | Sankofa | Frankford | |
Monday | ||||
Jan. 20 | 3:15 | Lincoln | Audenried | |
Tuesday | 3:15 | South | Bartram | |
3:15 | Mastbaum | World Comm | ||
3:15 | GAMP | Masterman | ||
3:15 | Elverson | Motivation | ||
3:15 | E & S | Northeast | ||
3:15 | Swenson | Edison | ||
3:15 | Esperanza | Central | canceled | |
3:15 | Washington | Sankofa | ||
3:45 | West | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:15 | Freire Charter | Gratz | ||
3:15 | CAPA | Tacony | ||
3:15 | New Media | Kensington | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Maritime Acad. | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Mastery South | ||
3:15 | Robeson | Mastery Charter North | ||
3:15 | SLA | Penn Treaty | ||
3:15 | Strawberry Mansion | Future | ||
3:15 | Philadelphia Acad. | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | Ben Franklin | FLC | ||
3:15 | Fels | Overbrook | ||
3:15 | Acad. at Rush | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Olney | Frankford | ||
3:15 | Bodine | Roxborough | ||
3:15 | Sayre | Prep Charter | ||
3:15 | Dobbins | Boy's Latin | ||
3:15 | Franklin Towne | Palumbo | ||
3:15 | KIPP | Mariana Bracetti | ||
6:00 | MCS | King | ||
5:00 | PET | Del Val | ||
6:00 | Imhotep | Constitution | ||
Jan. 22 | 3:15 | Maritime Acad. | Acad. at Rush | |
Thursday | 3:15 | Palmer Charter | Strawberry Mansion | canceled |
3:15 | Future | Fels | ||
3:15 | Olney | Dobbins | ||
3:15 | World Comm | Edison | ||
3:15 | Sankofa | E & S | ||
3:15 | Bartram | Frankford | ||
3:15 | Audenried | Ben Franklin | ||
3:15 | Central | Freire Charter | ||
3:30 | Motivation | GAMP | ||
3:15 | Elverson | Tacony | B & Wyoming | |
3:15 | Overbrook | Lincoln | ||
3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | Mastbaum | ||
3:15 | FLC | Sayre | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | Kensington | Bodine | ||
3:15 | Penn Treaty | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Swenson | ||
3:15 | Masterman | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Northeast | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Robeson | West | ||
3:15 | Parkway-Northwest | SLA | ||
3:15 | Palumbo | KIPP | ||
3:15 | Mastery South | New Media | ||
3:15 | Gratz | South Philadelphia | ||
3:15 | Boy's Latin | Washington | ||
3:15 | Roxborough | Franklin Towne | ||
3:15 | Del Val | MCS | ||
6:00 | Constitution | King | ||
5:30 | PET | Imhotep | ||
3:15 | Mastery North | Prep Charter | ||
Jan. 23 | 6:00 | Phila. Electrical | Constitution | |
Friday | ||||
Jan. 26 | 4:45 | Constitution | Del Val | ppd to 2/3 |
Monday | ||||
Jan. 27 | 3:15 | SLA | Acad. at Rush | ppd to 2/2 |
Tuesday | 3:15 | Sayre | Audenried | ppd to 2/2 |
3:15 | Parkway West | Masterman | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Philadelphia Acad. | Motivation | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Freire Charter | Northeast | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Washington | Dobbins | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | South Philadelphia | Central | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Esperanza | Sankofa | canceled | |
3:45 | Fels | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:15 | Frankford | Gratz | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | GAMP | Tacony | B & Wyoming ppd to 2/2 | |
5:15 | Strawberry Mansion | Robeson (at Future) | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Edison | Mariana Bracetti | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Parkway CC | Maritime Acad. | ppd to 1/30 | |
3:15 | Bodine | Mastery South | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | West | Mastery Charter North | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Elverson | Penn Treaty | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Lincoln | Future | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Ben Franklin | Overbrook | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Mastbaum | Palumbo | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | CAPA | Parkway-Northwest | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | World Comm | Swenson | ppd to 1/28 | |
3:15 | Randolph | New Media | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | E & S | Boy's Latin | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Bartram | Olney | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Franklin Towne | Kensington | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | Prep Charter | FLC | ppd to ?? | |
3:15 | KIPP | Roxborough | ppd to 2/2 | |
6:00 | Constitution | MC&S | new site ppd to 2/2 | |
5:00 | Imhotep | Del Val | ppd to 2/2 | |
3:15 | King | PET | ppd to 2/2 | |
Jan. 28 | 3:15 | World Comm | Swenson | from 1/27 |
Wednesday | ||||
Jan. 29 | 3:15 | Mariana Bracetti | World Comm | |
Thursday | 3:15 | Mastery Charter North | Strawberry Mansion | |
3:15 | Robeson | Fels | ||
3:15 | Parkway West | Motivation | ||
3:15 | Palumbo | Edison | ||
3:15 | Dobbins | E & S | ||
3:15 | Future | Ben Franklin | ||
3:15 | Sankofa | Freire Charter | ||
3:45 | Lincoln | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:30 | Penn Treaty | GAMP | ||
3:15 | Overbrook | Sayre | ||
3:15 | Masterman | Parkway CC | ||
3:15 | Audenried | FLC | ||
3:15 | Randolph | Bodine | ||
3:15 | Acad. at Rush | CAPA | ||
3:15 | Elverson | Parkway-Northwest | ||
3:15 | Tacony | Philadelphia Acad. | ||
3:15 | Boy's Latin | Esperanza | canceled | |
3:15 | Central | Frankford | ||
3:15 | Maritime Acad. | SLA | ||
3:15 | Swenson | New Media | ||
3:15 | Mastbaum | Roxborough | ||
3:15 | Northeast | South Philadelphia | ||
3:15 | Olney | Washington | ||
3:15 | Mastery South | Franklin Towne | ||
3:15 | Prep Charter | West | ||
3:15 | Gratz | Bartram | ||
3:15 | KIPP | Kensington | ||
5:30 | MCS | Imhotep | ||
6:00 | PET | Constitution | ||
6:00 | Del Val | King | ||
Jan. 30 | 3:15 | Parkway CC | Maritime Acad. | ppd to 1/30 |
Friday | ||||
**Take note: Games with 4:30 starts will follow girls' games.** | ||||
Feb. 2 | 3:15 | SLA | Acad. at Rush | from 1/27 |
Monday | 4:30 | Sayre | Audenried | from 1/27 |
4:30 | Parkway West | Masterman | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Philadelphia Acad. | Motivation | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Freire Charter | Northeast | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | Washington | Dobbins | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | South Philadelphia | Central | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Esperanza | Sankofa | canceled | |
3:45 | Fels | Palmer Charter | canceled | |
3:15 | Frankford | Gratz | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | GAMP | Tacony | at Tacony's middle school gym from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Robeson | Straw. Mansion | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | Edison | Mariana Bracetti | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | Bodine | Mastery South | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Mastery North | West Phila. | from 1/27 site & time change | |
3:15 | Elverson | Penn Treaty | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | Lincoln | Future | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | Ben Franklin | Overbrook | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Mastbaum | Palumbo | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | CAPA | Parkway-Northwest | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Randolph | New Media | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | E & S | Boy's Latin | from 1/27 | |
3:15 | Bartram | Olney | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | Franklin Towne | Kensington | from 1/27 | |
4:30 | KIPP | Roxborough | from 1/27 | |
5:00 | Constitution | MC&S | new site from 1/27 | |
4:00 | Imhotep | Del Val | from 1/27 time change | |
3:15 | King | PET | from 1/27 | |
Feb. 3 | 3:15 | Constitution | Del Val | from 1/26 |
Tuesday | ||||
--
PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
PRELIMINARIES
Thursday, Feb. 5
(All Games at 3:15 Unless Noted)
(Seeding Number in Parenthesis)
Class A
None
Class AA
World Comm (10) at Tacony (7) at
Tacony Middle School (1330 Rhawn Street, 6 p.m.)
Masterman (9) vs. Elverson (8) at Masterman
Class AAA
Mastbaum (12) at Boys' Latin (5)
Swenson (11) at Southern (6)
Eng. and Science (10) at Franklin (7)
Sayre (9) at Future (8)
Class AAAA
Overbrook (10) at Kensington (7)
Edison (9) at Northeast (8)
FIRST ROUND
Monday, Feb. 9
(All Games at 3:15 Unless Noted)
(Seeding Number in Parenthesis)
(Listed in Bracket Order)
Class A
Parkway West (8) at Constitution (1), at Franklin
Sankofa (5) at Motivation (4)
Robeson (6) at New Media (3)
KIPP DuBois (7) at Math, Civics and Sciences (2), at Berean Institute
Class AA
Masterman (9) at Audenried (1)
Roxborough (5) at Mastery North (4)
Parkway CC (6) at Strawberry Mansion (3)
Tacony (7) at Freire (2), at Future
Class AAA
Sayre (9) at Imhotep (1), 4:45
Boys' Latin (5) at West Phila. (4)
Southern (6) at Phila. Elec. (3), at Imhotep, 3:15
Franklin (7) at Del-Val (2)
Class AAAA
Northeast (8) at King (1), 4:45
Bartram (5) at Central (4)
Gratz (6) at Frankford (3)
Kensington (7) at Washington (2)
PUBLIC LEAGUE ROUND-OF-16 PLAYOFFS
CLASSIFICATION SEMIFINALS
Seedings in Parenthesis
CLASS A
Sankofa at Constitution, at Franklin, 7
Robeson at Math, Civics and Sciences, 4:30, at Berean Institute
CLASS AA
Mastery North at Audenried, 4:30
Parkway Center City at Freire, 4:30, at Future
CLASS AAA
Boys' Latin at Imhotep, 6:30
Southern at Del-Val, 4:30
CLASS AAAA
Bartram at King, 6
Frankford at Washington, 3:15
**Revised playoff schedule** | ||||
Feb. 5 | PRELIMINARY PLAYOFFS | |||
Thursday | ||||
Feb. 9 | 1ST ROUND (HIGHER SEED HOME) | |||
Monday | ||||
Feb. 11 | 2ND ROUND (HIGHER SEED HOME) | |||
Wednesday | ||||
Feb. 13 | CLASSIFICATION CHAMPIONSHIPS (Doubleheader at Franklin) | |||
Friday | ||||
Feb. 14 | CLASSIFICATION CHAMPIONSHIPS (Doubleheader at Northeast) | |||
Saturday | ||||
Feb. 17 | OVERALL SEMIS (Doubleheader at Southern) | |||
Tuesday | ||||
Feb. 22 | OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP (at Saint Joe's University) | |||
Sunday |