Philadelphia High School Basketball 2013-14
Rosters for Public, Catholic, Inter-Ac Teams

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

send to tedtee307@yahoo.com -- thanks!

If your name is misspelled, speak up!! We will make the fix.


GERMANTOWN ACADEMY

# Name   Height Position Grade      
10 Bailey Whitman 5’11” Guard Soph.        
11 Kyle McCloskey 6’2” Guard Frosh        
12 Cole Storm 5'10" Guard Frosh        
14 Bobby Taggart 6’1” Guard Soph        
15 Tim Guers 6’3” Guard Junior        
20 Devon Goodman 5’10” Guard Soph.        
21 Matt Perricone 5’11” Guard Junior        
22 Sam Lindgren 6’6” Forward Junior        
24 Sean Weiss 6’3” Forward Senior        
25 Gabe Alter 6’4” Guard/Forward Soph.        
30 Eathyn Edwards 6’2” Guard Soph.        
33 Evan-Eric Longino 6’4” Forward Frosh        
34 Joe Stinson 6’9” Forward Soph.        
                   
Head of School – Mr. James Connor            
Director of Athletics / Head Varsity Coach – Jim Fenerty          
Junior Varsity Head Coach – Mike Hannigan          
Asst. Coaches – Marty Weiss, Jonathan Haynes          
Junior Varsity Asst. Coach – Johnny Gallman, Andrew Dolan        
Freshman Team Coaches – Jon Aquilante, Kodi Shay        
Athletic Trainers – Valerie Burkhart, Kate Easby          
Student Manager/Statistician – Alexandra Poley, Kaela Griswold,
  Madeline Jones, Jenna Berman
 

THOMAS EDISON

Montrell Gilliam 11th 6’0 G
Gilberto Martinez 12th 6’ F
Rich Kirkley 11th 6’0 G
Kareem Hallman 12th 6’1 G
Quadeer Pratt 12th 6’4 F
Ernesto Biedeman 10th 6’6 G
Jeff Johnson 12th 5’10 G
Markeith Cintron 12th 6’2 G
Dashine Porter 9th 6’3 G/F
Jessiel Cruz 5’11 12th G
Nikyle Gilliam 12th 6’0 G
Wesley Guzman 11th 6’0 G
Andre Brown 11th 6’0 G
Jahleel Jackson 9th 6’0 G
Marcel Spicer 10th 6’5 F
Natrone Gary 10th 6'1 G
Alex Perez 12th 5'10 G
Timjah Johnson
Coach: Ben Slater

ROXBOROUGH

No. Name: Position: Height: Grade:
10 Jovan Hammond Guard 5’10 10
21 Keyonne Parker Guard 5’11 11
22 Romello Holland Guard 6’2 12
23 Tony Brown Forward 6’2 12
25 Nyree Terrell Guard 5’11

12

30 Donald Robinson Guard 6’0 12
32 Terrell Williams Guard 5’10 10
34 Austin Daniels Guard 5’10 11
40 Quadair Bradley Forward 6’1 11
42 Dashon Henley Forward 6’4 11
44 Hanif Henderson Forward 6’4 12
45 Matthew Harris Center 6’6 12
50 Tyere Marshall Center 6’7 11
Head Coach: Jeff McKenna      
Assistant Coach: John Quirus      
Assistant Coach: Chris Kuntz      
Manager: Jazmin Dogan      
Mascot: Indian      

BEN FRANKLIN

2 William Taylor         Senior  5'8
3 Dashaun Johnson     Junior 5'6
4 Marquise Horton      Sophomore 6'0
5 Hanif Alexander       Sophomore 5'9
10 Zaire McKissick     Senior   6'4
11 Terron Bacon         Sophomore  6'0
12 Steven White          Sophomore   6'6
13 Nurideen Young      Junior  6'1
14 Joshua Flores          Senior  5'11
15 Shyheim Saunders   Senior  6'2
20 Michael Kane          Sophomore 6'5
21 Jamal Lane              Junior   6'5
22 Temidire Odomosu   Senior  6'7

Coach: Larry Gainey
Assistant: Dustin Hardy-Moore

OLNEY CHARTER

Name Position Grade Height
Daquan Wilkerson F Sr 6'2
Kadir Chisholm F Jr 6'3
Lopears Guy G Sr 5'10
Marquise Laws C Sr 6'3
Michael Castaneda F Sr 6'1
Paulil Campbell C Sr 6'6
Rasaun Ford F Sr 6'0
Rasheed Baldwin G Sr 5'7
Ryheem Parker G Jr 5'11
Shafranski Auguste G Sr 5'10
Shakeem Stevens G Sr 6'1
Tyheim Monroe G/F Sr 6'5
Tyrone Talington F Sr 5'10
Zaire Shoemake F Sr 6'2
Allen Parks  Jr 6'0
       
Principal Jose Lebron      
Athletic Director Cindy Dougherty 
Head Coach Ron Brown Jr 
Assistant Coach Leigh Pesko 
Team Mascot Trojans      

CONSTITUTION

LA SALLE

No. Name Height Weight Class
4 Najee Walls 5'11" 165 2015
5 Jalen Herdsman 6' 5" 180 2014
10 Dan Corr 6'1" 160 2015
11 Charlie Hemcher 6'3" 185 2015
12 Kevin Crozier 6'0" 155 2015
14 Dominic Cuoci 6'3" 210 2014
21 Sean Greenberg 6'3" 170 2014
22 Mick Barrett 6'0" 175 2014
23 Langston Ellison 6'6" 175 2014
24 Sean Witherspoon 6' 1" 180 2015
25 David Krmpotich 6'7" 170 2015
30 Chuck Champion 6'0" 150 2016
31 Ryan McTamney 6'4" 178 2016
33 Matt Dessner 6'3" 190 2015
Jarrod Stukes     2017
Shane Stark     2016
Matt Paulus     2017
Coach  
Joe Dempsey  
Managers  

Owen Dougherty

2015

John Fillman

2015

Colin Friday

2015

Collin Giongo

2015

Joseph Looby

2014

Gary McCabe

2015

Mark Metzler

2014

Clint Ormsby

2015

Roger Reynolds

2014

Michael Sparks

2015

Daniel Spinelli

2014

Michael Valucci

2015

HAVERFORD SCHOOL

No. Name Grade Ht. Wt.
1 Micah Sims 10 5'9" 145
2 Peter Blynn 12 6'4" 195
3 Brendan Burke 12 6'2" 190
4 Hasan Morrison 12 5'10" 180
5 Eric Anderson 12 6'7" 205
10 Shawn Alston 11 6'4" 175
11 Lamar Stevens 10 6'7" 215
12 Lukas Rosenbohm 10 6'7" 185
13 Ben Bagnell 12 5'10" 165
14 Derek Mountain 11 6'5" 190
20 Eric Follman 11 6'3" 215
21 Logan Atkins 11 6' 165
22 Noah Lejman 11 6'5" 225
30 Jack Marshall 10 6'5" 185
32 Cameron Reddish 8 6'3" 165

Coach: Henry "Doug" Fairfax

SPRINGSIDE CHESTNUT HILL ACADEMY

BOYS' LATIN CHARTER

1              Isaiah Rippy                                       Senior                              5’11
2              Jahmir Green                                     Junior                               5’11
3              Jelani Mauge                                      Sophomore                       6’3
4              Charles Presley                                  Senior                               5’10
11           Gus Sephes                                         Sophomore                        5’11
12           Siddiq Moyer                                      Senior                                5’7
13           Jamar Brisbon                                    Senior                                 6’3
14           Leo Gardner                                       Junior                                6’3
15           Umar Saaba                                        Junior                                6’3
21           Jaleel Wilcox                                       Senior                                6’2
22           Terell Tucker                                      Senior                                6’4
23           Pasquale Dimascio                              Junior                                 6’3
32           Naim Walton                                      Senior                                 6’0
3             Timothy Moore                                  Soph                                   5'8
20           Malik Israel                                        Junior                                5'10
5             Noah Abrams                                     Junior                                 5'9

Coach: R.J. McDaniel

ROMAN CATHOLIC

#

Name (Position)

Grade

Height

Weight                  

10

Rashann London (G)

12

6’2

175                 

3

Carnell McGirt (F)

12

6’5

180                 

11

Tony Carr (G)

10

6’1

175                

33

Shep Garner (G)

12

6’1

180                   

1

Manny Taylor (F)

11

6’6

250                 

20

Gemil Holbrook (G)

11

6’4

180                 

12

TreVaughn Wilkerson (F)

11

6’6

195                 

35

 Paul Newman (F)

10

6’7

175

4

 Jon-Paul Sanders (G)

9

5’11

170             

30

 BJ James (G)

10

5’10

175

5

D’Andre Vilmar (G)

9

6’2

175

14

Marquise Coleman (G)

12

5’10

170

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                

 

 

 

 

Coach: Chris McNesby
Assistant: Jamie Ross
Assistant: Tom Salamon
Assistant:  Pat McKee
Assistant:  Bill Goebig
Assistant: The One and Only Tom "Hockey Puck" McKenna
JV: Dan Diberardinis
Fresh: Kyle Bernard
Manager: Tim Glynn

PENN CHARTER

No                    NAME                                    Gr
2                      Demetrius Isaac                       12
55                    Micah Holloway                       12
3                      Alex Schwarz                           12
10                    Malcolm Elashari-Rashed         12
11                    Sean O'Brien                            12
15                    Patrick McCain                        11
4                      Julian Johnson                           11
5                      Drew Murray                           12
35                    Sean Foley                               10
33                    Anthony Campanile                  12
34                    Stephen Gottlieb                       12
44                    Eric Stahlheber                         11
Head Coach    Lynard Stewart
Asst Coach      Aaron Bickerstaff
Asst Coach      Kevin Love
Asst Coach      TJ Ferrick
Head of School                                   Darryl Ford
Director of Athletics                              John Thiel
Assoc AD’s                                          Darci Borski & Ed Foley
Athletic Trainer                                     Tom Yabor
Strength & Conditioning Coach               John Estok

PHILA. MILITARY ACADEMY-ELVERSON

Samre Jones          5’10”        Sophomore            Guard
Chris Cherry         5’8”           Sophomore            Guard  
Joel Sanchez         5’7”           Sophomore            Guard
Isaiah Browne      5’10”          Junior                     Guard
Ant Washington   6’2”            Senior                    Guard 
Wayne Stewart    6’2”            Senior                    Guard
Adrian Burnley   6’1”             Senior                    Guard
Terrence Lowry  5’11”           Junior                    Guard
Davon Perry         6’3”            Sophomore            Fwd.
Shafi Muhamad     6’1”            Sophomore           Fwd.
Jeremiah Steiniger  6’3”           Sophomore            Fwd.
Steven Barkley-Ashley  6’0”     Junior                    Fwd.
Robert Redmond   6’3”            Junior                   Fwd.
Chris Sullivan         6’0”            Junior                  Fwd. 
Jajuan Garrett        6’1”             Freshman            Fwd.
Head Coach :    Howard Waxman
Athletic Director:  Howard Waxman
Mascot:  Lions

FATHER JUDGE
11  Jon O’Connor- 6’1- Senior- Guard - St. Matthew
21  Shane Flanagan- 6’0- Senior- Guard- St.Dominic
5  
 Will Brazukas- 5’10- Junior- Guard- St. Matthew
12   Pat Mulville- 6’2- Junior- Forward- St. Timothy
24  Aaron Curry- 6’7- Junior- Center- Ziegler Middle School
3    Quincy Reed- 5’11- Sophomore- Guard- Incarnation
23  Jamir Coleman- 6’5- Sophomore- Guard- Jenks Middle School
20  Justin Fleming- 6’1- Sophomore- Guard- St. Katherine of Siena
14  Quinn DeNofa- 6’0- Sophomore- Guard- Resurrection of Our Lord
10  Pat McKee- 5’10- Sophomore- Guard- St. Matthew
2    Marc Rodriguez- 6’0- Freshman- Guard- Resurrection of Our Lord
15  Dion Harris- 6’5- Freshman- Forward- Wilson Middle School

4    Mike Power- 5'8- Freshman- Guard
Head Coach: Sean Tait ’95 (5th Yr. PCL)*Wood ’08-09, Record; Overall 64-48, PCL 35-34
Assistant Coaches: Bill Koch ’67, Mike O’Connell ’95, Fran Hennessey ’75, Guy Moore,
Ryan Walker ‘07
Director of Athletics: Mr. James Patrick Lynch

PAUL ROBESON

Name # Pos. Height
Donovan Butler 21 C/F 6'00"
Juan Clark 3 SG 5'11"
Raymond Clocuh   PF 5'11"
Ross Coley 13 G/F 5'10"
Nasir Copeland 40 C 6'3"
Leron Epps 11 PG 5'8"
Jihaad Fluellen 25 G/F 6'3"
Mark Greene 12 G/F 5'11"
Malik Harris-King 15 C 6'3"
Frederick Leach 33 PG 5'4"
Jahir Lee 22 G/F 5'10"
Maurice Saunders 5 G/F 6'1"
Jermal Savage 34 F/C 6'1"
Robert Slade 1 G 5'9"
Maurice Smith 23 F 6'00"

Coach: Patrick Naughton

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY

No. Name Position Height Grade
1 Mike Jolaoso G 5' 10" 11
3 Tajmir Cannon G 5' 10" 12
10 Cameron Pott F 6' 1" 11
11 Kyleel Cosby F 6' 4" 11
20 Terrell Smith F 6' 1" 12
22 Chris McNeal * G 6' 1" 12
23 Joe Chambers G 5' 11" 11
24 Connor Martin * G 6' 0" 12
30 Mike Hinckley G 5' 11" 11
32 Tristan Dudek F 6' 3" 11
33 Matt Woods G 5' 10" 10
34 Nick Alikakos F 6' 4" 9
40 Conner Delaney G 5'  9" 9
inj. Richie Palazzese     12
  * - Denotes Co-Captain    
Head Coach: Craig Conlin  
Assistant Coaches: Jon Kelsey, Tom Kossuth,
Woody Burke, Tim Ivory
Athletic Trainer:

John Smith

 
Student Manager: A. J. Marcucci  

LANSDALE CATHOLIC

Number

Player Name

Class

22

Dan Braun

Senior

5

Mike Isabella

Senior

20

Corey Kirk

Senior

14

Kyle Kilpatrick

Senior

13

Tommy O'Connor

Senior

32

AJ Ottomano

Senior

23

Kyle Pavlik

Senior

12

Brian Rafferty

Senior

10

Andrew Riviello

Senior

24

Jake Saba

Junior

25

Brendan Schneider

Senior

     
 

Ed Enoch            

Head Coach

 

Tony Lowe        Assistant Coach

 

Dan Spinelli        Assistant Coach

 

Colin Fitzgerald   Assistant Coach

BISHOP McDEVITT

No. Name   Year Height Pos.
34 Tyrell Long Sr. 6'5" WF
14 Amin Taylor Sr. 6'1" G
5/1 Gary Meakim Sr. 5'10" G
13 James Bogans Sr. 5'8" G
24 Michael Falbo Sr. 6'3" C
10 Jayson Clark Jr. 5'11" G
11/4 Emmanuel Folkes Jr. 6'2" F
23 Allen Harmon Jr. 6'1" F
12 Fateem Jackson Jr. 6'3" C
21 Matt Reed Jr. 6'1" F
3/2 Qadir Burgess Fr. 6'1" G
15 Zach Coates      
         
         
Head Coach:   Jack Rutter
Associate Coach:    Sean Ryan
Assistant Coach:   Isaiah Pinckney
Assistant Coach:   Chris Palmero
Assistant Coach/JV HC: David Luby, Jr.

Ss. NEUMANN-GORETTI

JULES MASTBAUM TECH

NO.

NAME

CLASS

HEIGHT

5

ANDRE BRYANT

SENIOR

5’9”

21

RHASHEED CAMP

SENIOR

5’8”

14

RONNIE CANNEDY

SENIOR

 

15

ROMELO COLON

SENIOR

5’11”

12

ALEX GLOVER

SENIOR

6’5””

23

DONNELL SHIELDS

SENIOR

5’8”

20

CRAIG BURROUGHS

JUNIOR

6’0”

11

DASHAWN HINES

JUNIOR

6’1”

32

ROBERT LAFAYETTE

JUNIOR

6’0”

10

JON McCREA

JUNIOR

6’0”

4

SADIQ MUHAMMAD

JUNIOR

6’2”

2

RONALD ZIEGLER

JUNIOR

5’9”

33

TAIQUAN JONES

SOPHOMORE

6”4”

 

 

 

 

Head Coach- Steve Lesh
Athletic Director- Drew Knasiak
Manager- Myles Woods

DELAWARE VALLEY CHARTER

No. Last First Class Ht.
1 Giddings Dashon 2015 6'3
2 Adams Shahid 2014 6'1
3 Wolfe CJ 2014 6'0
10 Nixon Rashae 2016 6'1
12 Northern Bysil 2015 5'11
15 Walls Dwine 2015 5'7
21 Smith Alex 2017 6'2
22 Wallace Darius 2014 6'4
23 Lewis Karl 2015 6'4
24 Stroman Jr Sheldon 2015 6'0
25 Lovelace Kaleem 2015 6'2
32 Jones Dion 2014 6'5
33 London Bariq 2015 5'10
42 Gilliam Ahmad 2015 6'4
Athletic Director William Cambria  
Head Coach Jason Harrigan   
Assistant Coach Max Holiday   
Assistant Coach Jared Boyd   
Assistant Coach Brent Ryan   

MALVERN PREP

NO. NAME GRADE HEIGHT POS.
1 ANDY PANCOAST 12 6’4” G
3 JACK DOHERTY 11 6’2” G
4 JOEY FITZPATRICK 11 6’3” G
5 WILL POWERS 10 5’11” G
10 MURPHY ROGERS 12 5’9” G
11 BRENT GREELEY 10 6’3” P
12 RICKY WALSH 12 5’11” G
20 CHRIS ANDERSON 11 G
22 RYAN O’NEILL 11 6’4” P
23 CHANCE DIFEBBO 10 5’10” G
31 MIKE MILLIKEN 12 5’10” G
33 HAYDEN MAHONEY 11 6’5” P
34 NICK ZARKOSKI 11 6’6” P
35 MIKE NARZIKUL 10 5’9” G
42 ZACH FERNANDEZ 9 5’10” G

Coach: John Harmatuk

ARCHBISHOP WOOD

 Number # Player Height Class Position
23 Aidan Clinton 6'2 Sr. F
13 Matt Funk 6'0 Sr. G
5 Nate Hober 6'4 Sr. F
34 Joe LoStracco 6'7 Sr. F
4 Tom Rush 5'11 Sr. G
24 Pat Smith  6'5 Sr. F
14 Eric Walsh 6'1 Sr. G
20 Jason Babb 6'1 Jr. G
25 Luke Connaghan 6'4 Jr. F
11 Cody Fitzpatrick 5'11 Jr. G
3 Tom Funk 6'0 Soph. G
2 James Gillespie 6'1 Soph. G
10 Collin Gillespie 6'3 Fr. G
22 Mark Webb 6'3 Fr. G
Head Coach:   John Mosco       
Asst. Coaches:   Chris Roantree, Lenny Stanziano, Ed McCormick
Joe Dougherty, Blair Klumpp, Fran McGlinn 
 
Strength Coach Will Eagles      
Managers Brendan Drakeley, Dan Drumm, Ryan Bates   

MATH, CIVICS & SCIENCES CHARTER

Jersey #
Player
Vitals
Class
34
Kamari Peel
6’5”/220/F
2014
23
Louis Myers
6’3”/195/G
2014
24
Mike Watkins
6’9”/220/F
2015
20
Samir Doughty
6’4”/180/G
2015
1
Keith Griffin
6’0”/175/G
2015
2
Tyrese Hester
5’11”/155/G
2015
35
Nasir Groomes
5’11”/160/G
2015
3
Donavan Barnes
5’10”/160/G
2015
11
Calil Moultrie
5’9”/150/G
2015
14
Terquin Mott
6’6”/205/G-F
2016
4
Nazeer Bostick
6’5”/180/G-F
2016
33
Darrin Manning
6’0”/165/G
2016
13
Isaiah Culpepper
6’2”/170/G
2017
5
Saheed Peoples
5’8”/150/G
2017

Coach: Danny Jackson
Chief Assistant/AD: Lonnie Diggs

PENN TREATY

No. Name Year Height
2 Sergio Fogel JR 5'6
3 Taquan Carter JR 5'11
4 Isaiah Frazier SOPH 6'1
5 Kendall Watson* SOPH 5'10
10 Martin Morales SOPH 5'8
11 Nathan Villanueva FROSH 5'9
12 Dayshawn Batties FROSH 5'10
13 Mario Maldonado SOPH 5'8
15 Tony Banks FROSH 5'10
21 John Hampton JR 5'11
22 Dymier Redmond* JR 6'2
23 Brandon Stipanovic FROSH 5'9
24 Elijah Cintron SOPH 6'3
* = Captains    
Head Coach: Charles DeTaeye            
AD: Geraldine Ameri    
  Principal: Sam Howell           

JULIA MASTERMAN

Players:
Ahmed Elhassan - Sr.
Jackson Foltz - Soph.
Seamus Gleason - Soph
Mothafer Idries - Sr.
Vasili Mantsos - Jr.
Justin Murray - Sr.
Jacob Nelson - Jr.
Maurice Scott - Fr.
Andrew Siebert - Fr.
Liam Shanahan - Fr.
Jesse Turkson - Fr.
John Winner - Fr.
Greg Whitehorn - Jr.
Gary Williams - Fr.
Coach:
Tim Roache
Managers:
Averi Bent-Cole
Caitlin Doolittle
Ana Kioko
Riley Roache
Dana Szarek

GEORGE WASHINGTON

#    Name    Pos    Height    Yr
10    Ali, Asante    G    5'11"    11
24    Black, Rasheed    F    6'6"    12
20    Blume, Jerome    F    6'5"    11
44    Brown, Charles    G/F    6'4"    11
12    Cottrell, James    G/F    6'4"    12
        Graves, Quentin    F    6'2"    12
        Fletcher, Kemani    F    6'0"    11
14    Hunt-Hawkins, Khyree    PG    5'11"    12
15    Jainlett, Darrin    F    6'3"    12
22    Jenkins, Malcolm    G    6'1"    12
21    Johnson, Jheron    PG    5'9"    11
        Lane, Marquise    G    5'10"    12
30    Moses, Jalil    F    6'4"    12
3      Mosley, Harvey    G    6'0"    11
4      Randall, Joseph    G    5'11"    12
42    Smith, Ryan    G/F    6'1"    12
               
Head Coach:   John Creighton                
Assistant Coach:  Daryl Rozenblad               
Assistant Coach:  Kareem Hawkins               
Athletic Director:  Ken Geiser               
Principal:  Gene Jones

FRANKLIN LEARNING CENTER

NUM               NAME                              CLASS /POS    HEIGHT
1      DAMONTAY FOWLER-THOMAS         SR.  F              6'4"
5                CHASE DAVIS                             JR.  G/F           6'1"
11              KARON SNEAD                           SR.  G             5'8"
3                CHE PERRY                                SR.  G            6' 1"
22             AARON TURNER                         JR.  F              6'3"
10             DONTE BLOCKER                       SR.  G/F         6'2"
30             HAZEEM BANKS                          JR.   G             5'9"
25             COLE RULEY                               JR.   G            6' 1"
2                JACORY LIVINGSTON               JR.   F              6'5"
15             TYLER JOHNSON                        SO   G             6'2"
31/20      KAREEM ROBINSON                     SO   F              6'3"
COACH: CEDRIC POWELL


CONWELL-EGAN

3     5'9   So  Stevie Jordan
22   6'0   So   James Thompson
21   6'1   So   LaPri McCray-Pace
35   6'3    Jr   Chase Kumor
42   6'5    So  Vinny Dalessandro
25   6'3    Jr    Sean Kelly
23   6'3    Sr   Ibrahim Kamara
33   6'1    Jr    Jordan Burney
5     5'9    Fr   Karron Johnson
11  5'10    Fr   Dan Green
20  5'10    Jr    Tyler Watto
Coach: Frank Sciolla

ARCHBISHOP CARROLL

Name   Height   Pos   Class   Number
Joe Mostardi 6'1"   G   Senior   1
Brian Mulligan 5'10"   G   Senior   20
Armand Sorrentino 6'5"   G/F   Senior   10
Dion Theroulde 6'2"   F   Senior   25
Austin Tilghman 6'1"   G   Senior   5
Ernest Aflakpui 6'9"   C   Junior   4
Jimmy Covello 6'6"   F   Junior   32
Derrick Jones 6'6"   F   Junior   24
Samir Taylor 5'11"   G   Junior   13
Quadere Allen 6'2"   G/F   Soph   21
Nysier Brooks 6'9"   C   Soph   23
Ryan Daly 6'2"   G   Soph   33
Josh Sharkey 5'9"   G   Soph   3
Dave Beatty 6'2"   G   Frosh   11
               
Principal    Joe Denelsbeck    
Athletic Director   Jim Corkery      
Head Coach    Paul Romanczuk    
Asst Coach   Eric Riley        
Asst Coach   Kevin McCarthy    
Asst Coach   Torre Harrison    
Asst Coach   Al Angelos        
Asst Coach   Kevin Funston    
Asst Coach   Kyle Finklea      
Asst Coach/Statistician Dave Thomson    

GIRARD ACADEMIC MUSIC PROGRAM

PLAYER                                 NUMBER      YEAR                  POSITION               HT.
JEFF WILLIFORD                       10               SR.                         GUARD                 6’0
DANTE SANGUILIANO             11               SR.                         FORWARD           6’0
MATT VENTUS                          12               SOPH.                   GUARD                 5’7
DAVID FORD                              15               SR.                         FORWARD            6’0
VINCENT CLARK                       20               SR.                         GUARD                 5’8
JARED WILLIFORD                    21               FR.                          GUARD                 5’4
JOHN CAPIZZI                            24               SOPH.                   FORWARD            5’9
CESAR QUEZADA                       30               SOPH.                   GUARD                 5’8
DEVERRIS STUCKEY                31                SOPH.                   GUARD                 5’10
ALEX CARKA                             32                FR.                          FORWARD          6’0
ANTHONY LAWRENCE             34                SR.                         FORWARD           5’10
HARNIAK SEMBHI                     35                SR.                         FORWARD           6’1
WILLIAM WHITELEY                 41                FR.                          CENTER             6’5
MANAGERS
NINA CURTIS                                                     SR.
CAMRY GRAY                                                    SR.
JORDAN GREEN                                                SR.
TIVONNA LORN                                                SR.
ALIYAH WALKER                                             SOPH.
THERESIA YUSILATTY                                    SOPH.                                  
ART KRATCHMAN                                           HEAD COACH
DAVID  DWORANCZYK                                    ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
MS. CAROL DOMB                                            PRINCIPAL
NAVY/WHITE/KELLY                                       SCHOOL COLORS
PIONEER                                                           MASCOT

ESPERANZA ACADEMY CHARTER

No. Name Position Height Grade  
1 Ahmir Kellum-Morgan G/F 6'2" Senior  
2 Briheam Anthony  G 6'4" Senior  
3 Nyfis Humbert G 5'8" Senior  
4 Robert Edwards F 6'4" Senior  
5 Jose Rodriguez  G 5'7" Senior  
10 Brandon DeJesus G 5'5" Frosh  
11 Shyheim Anderson  G 5'10" Senior  
15 Bernard McIntyre G/F 6'2" Senior  
21 Amir Hill G 6'3" Sophomore
22 Hyking Brisbon F 6'5" Senior  
23 Brandon Adams G/F 6'4" Senior  
24 Terence Days F 6'1" Sophomore
32 Steven Diaz G 5'10 Sophomore
33 Chris Diaz F 6'2" Senior  
35 Mohamed Sherif F/C 6'8" Senior  
55 Tyron Davis F/C 6'6" Sophomore
           
Head Coach: Steve Kikendall      
Associate Head Coach: Maurice Davis      
Assistant Coach: Richard Williams      
Assistant Coach: Chris Clahar        
Assistant Coach: Jon Scott        
Assistant Coach: Rob Hall        

BONNER-PRENDERGAST

No.         Name                                              Ht.                          Class
10           Ryan Germany-Hill                          5’8”                        Sophomore
11           Joey Quinn                                      5’11”                      Senior
12           Danny Ings                                      5’11”                      Junior
14           Conor Mitchell                                 6’3”                        Senior
20           Tom McLoone                                 6’3”                        Junior
21           Monte Stokes                                   6’4”                        Junior
22           Joe Oquendo                                    6’3”                        Junior
23           Tyler Higgins                                    6’4”                        Junior
24           Jack Carden                                      6’2”                        Senior
31           Tim McCaffrey                                 6’4”                        Senior
50           John Hargraves                                 6’3”                        Sophomore
54           Dillon Haas                                       6’8”                        Junior
Head Coach : Tom Meakim
Assistant Head Coach: John Nolan
Assistant Coach/Head JV Coach: Jack Glacken III
Assistant Coach/Head Freshman Coach: Jack Glacken
Assistant Coach: Keith Coble
Assistant Coach: Mike Heppler
Assistant Coach: Steve Goldschmidt
Assistant Coach: Joe McGinn

MASTERY CHARTER SOUTH

NAME CLASS HT.
TROY FIELDS SENIOR 6’0
RAYQUAN GRANT SENIOR 5’9
STANFORD LEVY SENIOR 6’4
NASIR MUHAMMAD SENIOR 6’5
DONTE HARRIS SENIOR 6’4
EDDIE FEREBEE SENIOR 5’9
DAVID BROWN SENIOR 6’2
JUSTEN MONTS JUNIOR  6’2
ANTONIO REID JUNIOR 6’3
LARRY EDWARDS JUNIOR  5’10
YASAAN BETTERSON JUNIOR 5’9
 MICHAEL FEREBEE JUNIOR  5’9
KASIM SHAW SOPHOMORE 5’10
DIONTE FALLIGAN SOPHOMORE 6’2
MORJESS BUTLER SOPHOMORE 5’8
JAHLEEL BROWN SOPHOMORE 6’1
JAMES PECK SOPHOMORE 5’9
ZA’VON RICHARDSON SOPHOMORE 6’6
IIMADJ LONG SOPHOMORE  6’1
SHAWN TOMLIN FRESHMAN 5’9
KYLEEM CUNNINGHAM FRESHMAN 5’8
TRACY TANN FRESHMAN 5’7
ANFERENEE GOODWIN FRESHMAN 5’6
DAEQUAN REID FRESHMAN 5’9
GABRIEL CLARK FRESHMAN 5’10
ELIJAH KIAH-EL FRESHMAN 6’4

SANKOFA CHARTER

Name No. Pos. Year
Nasir Johnson #2 Guard Jr.
Anthony Wright-Downing #11 Guard Sr.
Justin Anson #5 Guard Jr.
Stephon Brant #35 Guard Jr.
Ra'Shawn Ladson #1 Guard Jr.
Drew Jones #20 Forward Sr.
Sakwon Ali-Epps #12 Guard Sr.
Naseem Brown #24 Guard/Fw Soph.
Verland Wayns #14 Guard Soph.
Rasheed Ross #4 Guard Freshman
Jordan Edelen #15 Guard/Fw Freshman
Luis Martinez #13 Guard Sr.
Kyree Gholston #10 Guard Freshman
     
Athletic Director/ Head Coach – Isaiah Thomas
Asst. Coach – Preston Tilghman 
 Asst. Coach – Darrius Rowser      
Asst. Coach – Kashief Edwards 

IMHOTEP CHARTER

Name Number Height Class
Devin Liggeons - (C) 24 6-3 Jr
Jakwan Jones - (C) 3 6-0 Sr
Deion Evans 0 6-6 Sr
Kevin Brown, Jr. 4 5-10 Sr
Basil Thompson 35 6-6 Sr
Dymir Logan 21 6-6n Jr
Khalief Tinley 5 6-0 Jr
Sean Lloyd 15 6-4 Jr
DeAnte Robinson 32 6-5 Jr
Jaekwon Carlyle 10 5-10 So
Khatib Cousins 25 6-4 So
Waheem Lowman 12 5-10 So
Ahmad Wimbush 11 6-3 Fr
Daron Russell 2 5-10 Fr

School Administration:
M. Christine Wiggins - CEO/Founder
Jeffrey Williams - Principal
Andre Noble - Athletic Director
Coaching Staff:
Andre Noble- Head Coach
Tahar Sutton- Associate Head Coach
Floyd Butler- Asst Coach
Aaron Baker- Asst Coach
Kevin Kennerly- Asst Coach
Stanley Williams-Asst Coach
Elaine Prescott- Team Mom
Anitra Jones- Manager

ST. JOSEPH'S PREP
 
# Name Year Position
11 Kyle Thompson Senior forward
15 Chris Clover Junior forward
23 Tom Fox Senior forward
30 Ricky Slusarczyk Senior forward
4 Alex Stewart Senior guard
12 Ryan Wall Senior guard
2 Chris Hoffner Senior guard
21 Malik Macon Senior forward
10 John Luciano Senior guard
5 Brendan Burns  Junior guard
22 Temi Aiyegbusi Sophomore forward
14 Pete Gayhardt Sophomore center
35 Chris Montie Sophomore center
       
  Managers    
  Dylan Domingo    
  Morgan McLean    
  Paul Mauer    
  Blaise Knebels    
  Anthony Braun    
    Coaches  
  Head Speedy Morris  
  Associate Keith Morris  
  Assistant Joe Fox  
  Assistant Mike Lally  
  Assistant Dov Grogshal  

A. PHILIP RANDOLPH
 
Name Grade Pos.
Tyric Childs 10 Guard 
Donte McCrea 10 F/C
Nysae Adams 12 Guard
Daquon Sanders 11 F/C
Tariq Meredith 10 Guard
Dhameer Weaver 12 Guard
Kylik Wright 10 Guard
Cajuan Sellers 9 G/F
Zahir Gillis  11 Guard
Malcolm Olephant 11 Guard
Hanif Campbell 11 G/G
Dwayne Caldwell 12 F/C
Tejon Jones 11 F/C
Jazz Walker 10 F/C
Tyrick Findley 12

Coach: Michael Moore

MARITIME CHARTER
 
No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr.
2 Akeem Roberts G 5’8” Sr.
4 Ronald Wilson F 6’2 Sr.
5 Devon Adams G 5’10” Jr.
10 Stuart Murray G 5’10” So.
11 Zahir Stewart  G/F 6’3” Jr.
14 Josiah Gary G 5’8” Jr.
20 Wendell Vann F/C 6’4” Sr.
22 Marcus Marrero G/F 5’11” So.
25 Corey Smith F 6’1” So.
30 Reese Haynes G/F 5’11” Fr.
32 Nelson Reyes G/F 5’10” Fr.
34 Xavier Hammond G 5’8” Jr.
45 Tyrone Prince G 5’6” Fr.
50 Troy Conyers F/C 6’4” Jr.

Coach: James Washington

PALUMBO
 
Player Ht. Pos. Year No.
Gary Brinson 5'9" F 12 0
Shamar Campbell 5'6" G 10 1  
Mike Chau 6'4" F 12 34  
Samad Dawson 6'0" F 11 21  
Rahee Ellis 5'8" G 9 20  
Anwar Epps 5'9" G 11 4  
Paul Johnson   5'9" F 10 23  
Dontez Jolly 5'6" F 11 11  
Saadiq Jones 6'1" G 10 22  
Moussa Kesselly 6'2" F 9 12  
Jason Kinning 5'6" G 11 3  
Rafiq McCleary 6'4" F 12 10  
Nigel McKnight 6'2" F 11 32  
Shafi Meachum 5'10" G 11 2  
Laquan Preston 6'2" F 10 15  

Principal: Dr. Adrienne Wallace-Chew
Athletic Director: Erik Goldstein
Head Coach : Frank Schneider
Managers : Waseem Talbert
Statisticians and Manager : Valerie Vu
Mascot: Griffins

FREIRE CHARTER

No. Dragon Position Class Ht. Wt.    
1 Jahmir Burton G 11 5'11" 170    
2 Joel Grant G 11 5'8" 125    
3 Semaj Smith G 11 5'10" 155    
4 Thomas Spruill G 12 6'0" 178    
5 Davon Mandy