Catholic League Master FB Schedule, 2005
(This is very much subject to change. We'll
keep you posted.)
Please report changes to silaryt@phillynews.com
Return to TedSilary.com Home Page
RED | BLUE |
Bonner | Carroll |
Judge | Conwell-Egan |
La Salle | Dougherty |
N. Catholic | Kennedy-Kenrick |
O'Hara | McDevitt |
Roman | Neumann-Goretti |
Ryan | W. Catholic |
SJ Prep | Wood |
Day | Date | VISITOR | at | Home | Site | Time |
NON-LEAGUE GAMES | ||||||
WEEK ONE | ||||||
Fri | Sept. 2 | Dougherty | at | Washington | 3 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | SJ Prep | at | Neshaminy | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | Conwell-Egan | at | Pottstown | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | La Salle | at | Ply.-Whitemarsh | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | Judge | at | Springfield-M | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | Ryan | at | Pennsbury | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | McDevitt | at | Wissahickon | 7:30 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | Bonner | at | U. Darby | 7:30 | |
Fri | Sept. 2 | Carroll | at | Coatesville | 7:30 | |
Sat | Sept. 3 | Roman | at | W. Catholic | Wildwood | 11 |
Sat | Sept. 3 | O'Hara | at | Wood | Ocean City | 11 |
Sat | Sept. 3 | Neumann-Goretti | at | N. Catholic | Wildwood | 4 |
K-K not scheduled. | ||||||
WEEK TWO | ||||||
Fri | Sept. 9 | Springfield-M | at | Kennedy-Kenrick | Conshohocken | 7 |
Fri | Sept. 9 | Washington | at | La Salle | Springfield-M | 7 |
Fri | Sept. 9 | Carroll | at | U. Merion | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 9 | Dougherty | at | Bristol | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 9 | Ryan | at | Neshaminy | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 9 | O'Hara | at | N. Penn | 7:30 | |
Fri | Sept. 9 | Judge | at | Northeast | 7:30 | |
Fri | Sept. 9 | Bonner | at | Interboro | 7:30 | |
Sat | Sept. 10 | Penn Charter | at | Wood | Tennent | 1 |
Sat | Sept. 10 | St. Ignatius (O) | at | SJ Prep | Ply.-White. | 1 |
Sat | Sept. 10 | Bartram | at | Neumann-Goretti | Southern | 1 |
Sat | Sept. 10 | McDevitt | at | Glen Ridge (N.J.) | 1 | |
Sat | Sept. 10 | St. John's (DC) | at | W. Catholic | Penn Wood | 2 |
Sat | Sept. 10 | N. Catholic | at | Conwell-Egan | Truman | 7 |
Sat | Sept. 10 | Gtn. Academy | at | Roman | Conshohocken | 7 |
WEEK THREE | ||||||
Fri | Sept. 16 | Gtn. Academy | at | La Salle | Springfield-M | 7 |
Fri | Sept. 16 | Conwell-Egan | at | Council Rock N. | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 16 | Dougherty | at | Tennent | 7 | |
Fri | Sept. 16 | N. Penn | at | Carroll | Radnor | 7:30 |
Fri | Sept. 16 | W. Catholic | at | O'Hara | Widener | 7:30 |
Fri | Sept. 16 | Bonner | at | Pennridge | 7:30 | |
Sat | Sept. 17 | Neumann-Goretti | at | Episcopal | 12 | |
Sat | Sept. 17 | Kennedy-Kenrick | at | Harriton | 1 | |
Sat | Sept. 17 | Roman | at | Valley Forge MA | 1:30 | |
Sat | Sept. 17 | Wood | at | Ryan | Washington | 1:30 |
Sat | Sept. 17 | Absegami (NJ) | at | Judge | Northeast | 7 |
Sat | Sept. 17 | N. Catholic | at | McDevitt | Wissahickon | 7 |
Sat | Sept. 17 | Gilman (Md) | at | SJ Prep | Ply.-White | 7 |
REGULAR SEASON | ||||||
WEEK FOUR | ||||||
Fri | Sept. 23 | La Salle | at | N. Catholic | Northeast | 7 |
Fri | Sept. 23 | Ryan | at | Bonner | U. Darby | 7:30 |
Fri | Sept. 23 | SJ Prep | at | Roman | Conshohocken | 7:30 |
Fri | Sept 23 | Dougherty | at | Con.-Egan | Truman | 7 |
Sat | Sept. 24 | W. Catholic | at | McDevitt | Ply.-White | 1 |
Sat | Sept. 24 | O'Hara | at | Judge | Lincoln | 2 |
Sat | Sept. 24 | Neumann-Goretti | at | Kennedy-Kenrick | Conshohocken | 7 |
Sun | Sept. 25 | Carroll | at | Wood | Tennent | 1 |
WEEK FIVE | ||||||
Fri | Sept. 30 | Wood | at | Kennedy-Kenrick | Conshohocken | 7 |
Fri | Sept. 30 | N. Catholic | at | O'Hara | Widener | 7:30 |
Fri | Sept. 30 | Ryan | at | SJ Prep | Ply.-White | 7:30 |
Sat | Oct. 1 | Carroll | at | Neumann-Goretti | Southern | 1 |
Sat | Oct. 1 | Dougherty | at | W. Catholic | Penn Wood | 2 |
Sat | Oct. 1 | McDevitt | at | Conwell-Egan | Truman | 7 |
Sat | Oct. 1 | Judge | at | La Salle | Springfield-M | 7 |
Sat | Oct. 1 | Bonner | at | Roman | Conshohocken | 7 |
WEEK SIX | ||||||
Fri | Oct. 7 | Dougherty | at | McDevitt | Ply.-White | 7 |
Fri | Oct. 7 | Roman | at | Ryan | Northeast | 7 |
Fri | Oct. 7 | O'Hara | at | La Salle | Springfield-M | 7:30 |
Sat | Oct. 8 | N. Catholic | at | Judge | Northeast | 7 |
Sun | Oct. 9 | Wood | at | Neumann-Goretti | Southern | 11 |
Sun | Oct. 9 | Conwell-Egan | at | W. Catholic | Penn Wood | 2 |
Sun | Oct. 9 | SJ Prep | at | Bonner | U. Darby | 8 |
Mon | Oct. 10 | Carroll | at | Kennedy-Kenrick | Norristown | 7 |
WEEK SEVEN | ||||||
Fri | Oct. 14 | Roman | at | N. Catholic | Northeast | 7 |
Fri | Oct. 14 | La Salle | at | Bonner | U. Darby | 7:30 |
Sat | Oct. 15 | Conwell-Egan | at | Neumann-Goretti | Southern | 1 |
Sat | Oct. 15 | Dougherty | at | Carroll | Radnor | 2 |
Sat | Oct. 15 | SJ Prep | at | Judge | Lincoln | 2 |
Sun | Oct. 16 | Ryan | at | O'Hara | Springfield-D | 1 |
Sun | Oct. 16 | McDevitt | at | Wood | Tennent | 1 |
Sun | Oct. 16 | Kennedy-Kenrick | at | W. Catholic | Penn Wood | 2 |
WEEK EIGHT | ||||||
Fri | Oct. 21 | Bonner | at | O'Hara | Widener | 7:30 |
Fri | Oct. 21 | Judge | at | Roman | Conshohocken | 7:30 |
Sat | Oct. 22 | Kennedy-Kenrick | at | Dougherty | Northeast | 1 |
Sat | Oct. 22 | Neumann-Goretti | at | W. Catholic | Penn Wood | 2 |
Sun | Oct. 23 | La Salle | at | SJ Prep | Germantown site | 1 |
Sun | Oct. 23 | Ryan | at | N. Catholic | Northeast | 7 |
Mon | Oct. 24 | McDevitt | at | Carroll | Radnor | 4 |
Mon | Oct. 24 | Conwell-Egan | at | Wood | Nor. Twp AF | 7 |
WEEK NINE | ||||||
Fri | Oct. 28 | Neumann-Goretti | at | McDevitt | Ply.-White | 7 |
Fri | Oct. 28 | Roman | at | O'Hara | Widener | 7:30 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | Wood | at | Dougherty | Northeast | 1 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | Bonner | at | Judge | Lincoln | 1 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | SJ Prep | at | N. Catholic | Frankford | 1 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | La Salle | at | Ryan | Washington | 1:30 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | W. Catholic | at | Carroll | Radnor | 2 |
Sat | Oct. 29 | Kennedy-Kenrick | at | Conwell-Egan | Truman | 7 |
WEEK 10 | ||||||
Fri | Nov. 4 | Carroll | at | Conwell-Egan | Truman | 7 |
Fri | Nov. 4 | Judge | at | Ryan | Northeast | 7 |
Sat | Nov. 5 | Kennedy-Kenrick | at | McDevitt | Ply.-White | 2 |
Sat | Nov. 5 | Dougherty | at | Neumann-Goretti | Southern | 2 |
Sat | Nov. 5 | W. Catholic | at | Wood | Tennent | 2 |
Sat | Nov. 5 | O'Hara | at | SJ Prep | Ply.-White | 7 |
Sat | Nov. 5 | N. Catholic | at | Bonner | U. Darby | 7:30 |
Sun | Nov. 6 | Roman | at | La Salle | Springfield-M | 1 |
WEEK 11 | ||||||
First Round of Playoffs | ||||||
WEEK 12 | ||||||
Semifinals | ||||||
THANKSGIVING | ||||||
Wed | Nov. 23 | Bonner | at | Malvern | Villa. Stadium | 7 |
Wed | Nov. 23 | Shanahan | at | Carroll | Radnor | 7 |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | N. Catholic | at | Frankford | 9:45 | |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | Ryan | at | Washington | 10 | |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | Judge | at | Lincoln | 10 | |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | Dougherty | at | Kennedy-Kenrick | Conshohocken | 10 |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | Conwell-Egan | at | Truman | 10 | |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | SJ Prep | at | La Salle | La Salle Univ. | 10:30 |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | W. Catholic | at | Penn Wood | 10:30 | |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | Neumann-Goretti | at | Southern | 10:30 | |
Thurs | Nov. 24 | Roman | at | Roxborough | 10:30 | |
WEEK 14 | ||||||
Championships |