Philadelphia High School Football
Inter-Ac League Master Schedule, 2014

(This is very much subject to change. We'll keep you posted. Please report
changes/additions to Ted at tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

TEAMS
Episcopal   
Gtn. Academy
Haverford School
Malvern
Penn Charter
SCH Academy (nee Chestnut Hill)

NON-LEAGUE GAMES THROUGH WEEK SIX
Day Date Visitor at Home Site Time
WEEK ONE          
Fri 8/29 Penn Charter at Fels Northeast 10
Fri 8/29 SCH Academy at Washington Northeast 6
Fri 8/29 Malvern at Roman Wildwood, NJ  new  7:30
Sat 8/30 Shanahan at Gtn. Academy   11
Sat 8/30 Haverford School at West Catholic Wildwood, NJ noon
Sat 8/30 Episcopal at Neumann-Goretti Wildwood, NJ 4
  All teams scheduled
WEEK TWO          
Fri 9/5 Ryan at Haverford School     new 4:45
Fri 9/5 Interboro at Episcopal   7
Fri 9/5 Holy Spirit (NJ) at Malvern   7:30
Sat 9/6 Neumann-Goretti at Penn Charter   11
Sat 9/6 Central at SCH Academy   1
Sat 9/6 Prep Charter at Gtn. Academy   1:30
  All teams scheduled
WEEK THREE          
Fri 9/12 Episcopal at Caravel Acad. (Del.)   7
Fri 9/12 Haverford School at Downingtown East   7
Fri 9/12 Penn Charter at Springfield Montco   7
Sat 9/13 Malvern at St. Mary (Md.)   1
Sat 9/13 Mastery North at SCH Academy     new  3
Sat 9/13 Gtn. Academy at Hill School   3:30
  All teams scheduled
WEEK FOUR          
Fri 9/19 Penn Charter at Interboro   new  7:30
Sat 9/20 La Salle at Malvern   2
Sat 9/20 Peddie (NJ) at Gtn. Academy   1:30
Sat 9/20 Episcopal at Hill School   3
Sat 9/20 SCH Academy at Judge Northeast 7
  Idle: HS
WEEK FIVE          
Fri 9/26 Roman at Episcopal   7
Sat 9/27 Penn Charter at Chester   10:30
Sat 9/27 Penn Wood at Haverford School   11
Sat 9/27 Blair Academy (NJ) at Gtn. Academy   2
Sat 9/27 Hill School at SCH Academy   2:30
  Idle: MP
WEEK SIX          
Thurs 10/2 Roman at Haverford School   3:45
Thurs 10/2 Gtn. Academy at Hun School (NJ)   4:15
Thurs 10/2 Lawrenceville (NJ) at Episcopal   7
Fri 10/3 Roxborough at Penn Charter   3
Fri 10/3  new SJ Prep at Malvern Villanova Stadium 7:30
  Idle: SCH
WEEK SEVEN          
Fri 10/10 Malvern at Haverford School   3:30
Fri 10/10 Gtn. Academy at Episcopal   7
Sat 10/11 SCH Academy at Penn Charter     new  2:30
  All teams scheduled
WEEK EIGHT          
Fri 10/17 Penn Charter at Episcopal   7
Sat 10/18 SCH Academy at Haverford School   2
Sat 10/18 Gtn. Academy at Malvern   new  2
  All teams scheduled
WEEK NINE          
Fri 10/24 Malvern at Penn Charter   3:30
Fri 10/24 SCH Academy at Episcopal   7
Sat 10/25 Haverford School at Gtn. Academy   1:30
  All teams scheduled
WEEK 10          
Sat 11/1 SCH Academy at Gtn. Academy   1
Sat 11/1 Haverford School at Penn Charter   1
Sat 11/1 Episcopal at Malvern   7
  All teams scheduled
WEEK 11          
Sat 11/8 Malvern at SCH Academy   1
Sat 11/8 Penn Charter at Gtn. Academy   1:30
Sat 11/8 Episcopal at Haverford School **portable lights**   new  5
  All teams scheduled
WEEK 12          
Mon 11/17 Judge at Malvern   5
THANKSGIVING          
Wed 11/26 Bonner-Prendie at Malvern     new  4