Philadelphia High School Football
Coaches/Home Fields 2013

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

If you can help update any info here, please send a note to silaryt@phillynews.com. Thanks.


SCHOOL

COACH

HOME FIELD(S)

CATHOLIC AAAA

Judge Crusaders

Mike McKay

Lincoln/Northeast

La Salle Explorers

Drew Gordon

Springfield-Montco/Ply.-Whitemarsh

Roman Cahillites

Joe McCourt

Northeast/South Philly Super Site

Ryan Raiders

Frank McArdle Jr.

Washington/Northeast

St. Joe's Prep Hawks

Gabe Infante

Ply.-Whitemarsh

CATHOLIC AAA

Bonner Friars

Greg "Bubba" Bernhardt

U. Darby

Lansdale Catholic Crusaders

Tom Kirk

Wissahickon

O'Hara Lions

Danny Algeo

at school (Marple Twp.)

Wood Vikings

Steve Devlin

Tennent

CATHOLIC AA

Carroll Patriots

Joe Powel

Radnor

Conwell-Egan Eagles

Jack Techtmann

Truman (Levittown)

McDevitt Lancers

Pat Manzi

Cheltenham

Neumann-Goretti Saints

CJ Szydlik

South Philly Super Site

West Catholic Burrs

Brian Fluck

Widener/South Philly Super Site

INTER-AC

Episcopal Churchmen

Todd Fairlie

at school (Newtown Square)

Gtn. Academy Patriots

Matt Dence

at school (Fort Washington)

Haverford School Fords

Michael Murphy

at school (Haverford)

Malvern Friars

Kevin Pellegrini

at school (Malvern)

Penn Charter Quakers

Tommy Coyle

at school (School House Lane & Fox)

SCH Academy Blue Devils Rick Knox at school (500 W. Willow Grove Ave.)
   Note: Many Public League games now played at Super Sites

PUBLIC AAAA

GOLD    

Central Lancers

Rich Drayton

Broad & Somerville

Fels Panthers Bill Harrigan Northeast (Cottman & Algon)

Frankford Pioneers

Will Doggett

Large & Dyre

Furness Falcons Anthony Pastore 10th & Bigler

Northeast Vikings

Phil Gormley

at school (Cottman & Algon)

Washington Eagles

Ron Cohen

at school (Bustleton & Verree)

SILVER

Edison Owls

Paul Kabara

at school (Hunting Park east of Rising Sun)

Lincoln Railsplitters

Ed McGettigan

at school (Rowland & Ryan)

Mastbaum Panthers

Ernie Diggs

Northeast (Cottman & Algon)

Olney Trojans

Mike Andolina

at school (Front & Duncannon)

Southern Rams

Frank "Roscoe" Natale

10th & Bigler

PUBLIC AAA

Bartram Braves

Jim Chapman

58th & Elmwood

Boys' Latin Warriors

Mike Rufo

Gratz (Germantown & Hunting Park)

Dobbins Mustangs

John Sullivan

29th & Chalmers

Franklin Electrons

David Carter

29th & Chalmers

Gratz Bulldogs

Erik Zipay

at school (Germantown & Hunting Park)

King Cougars

Ed Dunn

1100 E. Sedgwick

Mastery North Pumas John Davidson 1100 E. Sedgwick

Overbrook Panthers

Rendell Ivory

Gratz (Germantown & Hunting Park)

West Phila. Speedboys

Frank Steed

58th & Elmwood (West's field being renovated)

PUBLIC AA
Del-Val Warriors Jamel Newton (Shelton Farmer) 1100 E. Sedgwick
Future Firebirds Eros Uthman-Olukokun 10th & Bigler
Imhotep Panthers Albie Crosby 1100 E. Sedgwick
Prep Charter Huskies David Hand 10th & Bigler

Roxborough Indians

Mike Stanley

at school (Pechin & Hermitage)