2013 Team by Team Football Schedules/Results
(Philadelphia's Three City Leagues - Public, Catholic, Inter-Ac)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

*-OT
#-2 OTs
&-3 OTs
<-Forfeit
^-Double forfeit


CATHOLIC AAAA W-L We They
JUDGE      
at Episcopal L 22 30
Council Rock South W 31 0
at Northeast W 37 0
at SCH Academy W 35 0
at Bonner-Prendie W 21 13
at La Salle L 16 17
Ryan W 28 17
at SJ Prep L 23 38
Roman W 10 7
La Salle  AAAA 1/2 L 0 35
at Lincoln W 39 0
LA SALLE       
North Penn W 34 7
at Imhotep L 28 40
at O'Hara W 28 14
Malvern W 23 17
at Ryan W 28 14
Judge W 17 16
SJ Prep L 28 35
at Roman W 35 14
West Catholic W 42 12
Judge  AAAA 1/2 W 35 0
SJ Prep  AAAA F L 20 30
ROMAN      
Malvern (Wildwood, NJ) L 13 15
Downingtown East L 7 13
St. John's (DC) L 0 35
at Bonner-Prendie W 41 14
at SJ Prep L 7 42
Ryan W 28 16
at O'Hara W 30 19
La Salle L 14 35
at Judge L 7 10
SJ Prep  AAAA 1/2 L 24 45
at Roxborough W 35 13
RYAN      
at O'Hara (Ocean City) W 37 20
at Wissahickon W 42 7
at Bensalem W 53 0
Chichester W 54 10
La Salle L 14 28
at Roman L 16 28
at Judge L 17 28
Wood W 22 7
SJ Prep W 27 14
at Pennridge W 38 14
at Washington W 21

0

SJ PREP      
at Dallas Jesuit (Tex.) W 48 27
at Don Bosco Prep (NJ) L 0 42
North Penn W 35 6
idle      
Roman W 42 7
at Wood W 31 21
at La Salle W 35 28
Judge W 38 23
at Ryan L 14 27
Roman  AAAA 1/2 W 45 24
La Salle  AAAA F W 30 20
Frankford   AAAA CT W 10 7
Malvern (Ply.-Whitemarsh) L 20 24
Parkland  AAAA state 1/4 W 21 10
Neshaminy  AAAA state 1/2  W 37 21
Pittsburgh CC  AAAA state F W 35 10
CLASS AAA      
BONNER-PRENDIE      
at Upper Darby *L 27 28
at Carroll W 42 20
at West Catholic L 17 30
Roman L 14 41
Judge L 13 21
at Lansdale W 47 35
at Imhotep L 13 45
O'Hara *L 35 36
at Wood L 6 49
O'Hara  AAA 1/2 W 41 38
Wood  AAA F L 6 42
LANSDALE      
Conwell-Egan W 28 7
Gtn. Academy W 31 0
at Morrisville W 42 6
at McDevitt W 34 0
at Neumann-Goretti W 36 13
Bonner-Prendie L 35 47
Wood L 6 35
Carroll W 42 14
at O'Hara L 21 41
Wood  AAA 1/2 L 26 49
O'HARA      
Ryan (Ocean City) L 20 37
at Academy Park L 31 43
La Salle L 14 28
Del-Val Charter W 41 8
at Wood L 0 41
Haverford School W 46 7
Roman L 19 30
at Bonner-Prendie *W 36 35
Lansdale W 41 21
Bonner-Prendie  AAA 1/2 L 38 41
WOOD      
at Bensalem W 38 7
at North Penn W 49 3
at Frankford W 42 14
West Catholic W 54 6
O'Hara W 41 0
SJ Prep L 21 31
at Lansdale W 35 6
at Ryan L 7 22
Bonner-Prendie W 49 6
Lansdale  AAA 1/2 W 49 26
Bonner-Prendie  AAA F W 42 6
King  AAA CT W 52 8
Academy Pakr  AAA state 1/4 W 42 14
Berwick  AAA state 1/2 W 42 14
Harrisburg  AAA state F W 22 10
CATHOLIC AA      
CARROLL      
Radnor W 19 14
Bonner-Prendie L 20 42
at Del-Val L 13 20
Penn Wood L 7 23
Conwell-Egan W 48 26
at Neumann-Goretti L 7 48
West Catholic L 21 50
at Lansdale L 14 42
McDevitt W 49 30
CONWELL-EGAN      
at Lansdale (Ocean City) L 7 28
Valley Forge W 55 8
at Lower Moreland <W 2 0
at Marian Catholic L 13 28
at Carroll L 26 48
West Catholic L 0 44
Roxborough L 13 27
at McDevitt L 17 20
Neumann-Goretti L 16 34
New Hope-Solebury W 36 14
Morrisville canc.    
at Truman L 7 34
McDEVITT      
at Muhlenberg L 0 50
at Cheltenham L 0 42
at Edison W 21 6
Lansdale L 0 34
at West Catholic L 14 52
at Franklin L 7 35
at Neumann-Goretti L 7 41
Conwell-Egan W 20 17
at Carroll L 30 49
NEUMANN-GORETTI      
Furness (Wildwood, NJ) W 35 14
Springfield Montco L 6 29
at Haverford High canc.    
at Chester W 35 6
Lansdale L 13 36
Carroll W 48 7
McDevitt W 41 7
at West Catholic L 0 18
at Conwell-Egan W 34 16
West Catholic  AA 1/2 L 9 34
at Sun Valley W 34 21
at Southern L 6 33
WEST CATHOLIC      
at Haverford School W 26 14
at Washington W 38 17
Bonner-Prendie W 30 17
at Wood L 6 54
McDevitt W 52 14
at Conwell-Egan W 44 0
Carroll W 50 21
Neumann-Goretti W 18 0
at La Salle L 12 42
Neumann-Goretti  AA F W 34 9
New Hope-Solebury  AA 1/2 semi W 26 7
Imhotep  AA 1/12 F L 8 48
     
PUBLIC AAAA GOLD      
CENTRAL      
at Future W 54 22
SCH Academy *L 26 27
Mastbaum W 35 0
Fels L 13 26
at Washington L 0 20
at Northeast L 12 17
at Frankford L 0 14
Furness W 40 0
Edison W 49 0
Gratz W 14 0
Prep Charter W 36 6
at Northeast *W 6 3
FELS      
at Abington L 22 53
at Penn Charter L 20 48
Truman L 22 52
at Central W 26 13
Northeast L 19 27
Furness W 35 16
Washington L 20 45
at Frankford L 24 41
at Southern   AAAA 1st L 14 50
at Dobbins W 30 14
at Gratz W 38 36
at Frankford L 18 53
FRANKFORD      
Downingtown East L 14 27
Pennsbury L 12 43
Wood L 14 42
at Northeast W 27 6
at Furness W 40 0
at Washington W 33 14
Central W 14 0
Fels W 41 24
idle      
Southern  AAAA 1/2 W 31 14
Washington  AAAA F W 30 3
SJ Prep  AAAA CT L 7 10
Fels W 53 18
FURNESS      
Neumann-Goretti (Wildwood) L 14 35
at Roxborough L 14 18
at Chester L 14 20
Washington L 8 42
Frankford L 0 40
at Fels L 16 35
Northeast L 0 34
at Central L 0 40
Olney W 16 0
Southern L 8 26
idle      
Prep Charter L 0 48
NORTHEAST      
at Neshaminy L 0 33
Council Rock North L 13 15
Judge L 0 37
Frankford L 6 27
at Fels W 27 19
Central W 17 12
at Furness W 34 0
at Washington L 9 14
Lincoln AAAA 1st W 39 22
Washington  AAAA 1/2 L 13 17
Del-Val W 12 0
Central *L 3 6
WASHINGTON      
at SCH Academy L 13 28
W. Catholic L 17 38
WC Henderson L 14 34
at Furness W 42 8
Central W 20 0
Frankford L 14 33
at Fels W 45 20
Northeast W 14 9
idle      
Northeast  AAAA 1/2 W 17 13
Frankford  AAAA F L 3 30
Ryan L 0 21
PUBLIC AAAA SILVER      
EDISON      
Roxborough L 6 47
at Future L 6 33
McDevitt L 6 21
idle      
Olney W 14 0
at Lincoln L 0 34
at Mastbaum L 0 12
Southern L 14 28
at Central L 0 49
Del-Val L 0 14
Overbrook <L 0 22
Boys' Latin

canc.

   
 <Overbrook game halted at halftime; Edison players were
were fighting each other      
LINCOLN       
at Truman L 21 47
Overbrook W 6 2
U. Dublin L 0 31
at Southern L 8 14
at King L 6 34
Edison W 34 0
at Olney W 26 6
at Mastbaum W 25 13
at Northeast AAAA 1st L 22 39
Bartram L 6 20
Dobbins W 15 12
Judge L 0 39
MASTBAUM      
at U. Moreland L 30 33
Jenkintown W 14 7
at Central L 0 35
Olney W 12 8
at Southern L 12 27
Roxborough <W 2 0
Edison W 12 0
Lincoln  L 13 25
Del-Val L 6 22
at West Phila. L 0 24
Franklin L 22 46
Boys' Latin L 6 14
Future L 14 40
OLNEY      
at Jenkintown W 14 10
at Academy NC W 28 20
at U. Merion L 20 32
at Mastbaum L 8 12
at Edison L 0 14
at Southern L 6 27
Lincoln L 6 26
Del-Val *W 20 14
at Furness L 0 16
Future W 26 0
Boys' Latin L 12 20
SOUTHERN      
Prep Charter L 8 32
at Spring-Ford L 0 34
Valley Forge MA W 33 14
Lincoln W 14 8
Mastbaum W 27 12
Olney W 27 6
Gratz W 37 22
at Edison W 28 14
Fels  AAAA 1st W 50 14
Frankford  AAAA 1/2 L 14 31
Furness W 26 8
Neumann-Goretti W 33 6
PUBLIC AAA      
BARTRAM      
West Phila. W 6 0
at Boys' Latin L 0 20
King L 15 32
at Franklin L 6 32
Gratz L 7 26
at Mastery North L 0 35
Overbrook L 0 6
Dobbins L 15 35
at Lincoln W 20 6
Del-Val W 12 6
BOYS' LATIN      
at Mastery North L 6 21
Bartram W 20 0
at Dobbins L 6 14
Future L 20 34
at West Phila. L 0 14
at Overbrook L 12 46
King L 8 34
at Franklin L 6 41
Gratz L 12 30
at Roxborough W 28 20
at Olney W 20 12
at Mastbaum W 14 6
DOBBINS      
at Strath Haven L 6 27
at West Phila. L 6 8
Boys' Latin W 14 6
at King L 18 20
Franklin L 8 32
at Gratz L 0 32
Mastery North L 0 15
at Bartram  W 35 15
Overbrook L 14 16
Fels L 14 30
at Lincoln L 12 15
at Franklin L 6 12
FRANKLIN      
Overbrook W 33 0
Gratz W 7 0
at Mastery North L 6 13
Bartram W 32 6
at Dobbins W 32 8
McDevitt W 35 7
at West Phila. W 7 0
Boys' Latin W 41 6
at King L 14 30
King  AAA 1/2 L 28 46
at Mastbaum W 46 22
Dobbins W 12 6
GRATZ      
King W 22 14
at Franklin L 0 7
Overbrook L 14 28
Mastery North W 32 28
at Bartram W 26 7
Dobbins W 32 0
at Southern L 22 37
West Phila. *L 8 14
at Boys' Latin W 30 12
at Central L 0 14
Fels L 36 38
Mastery North L 6 7
KING      
at Gratz L 14 22
Mastery North L 16 20
at Bartram W 32 15
Dobbins W 20 18
Lincoln W 34 6
West Phila. W 50 8
at Boys' Latin W 34 8
at Overbrook W 20 16
Franklin W 30 14
Franklin  AAA 1/2 W 46 28
Mastery North  AAA F W 32 7
Wood  AAA CT L 8 52
Imhotep W 32 30
MASTERY NORTH      
Boys' Latin W 21 6
at King W 20 16
Franklin W 13 6
at Gratz L 28 32
Overbrook W 28 8
Bartram W 35 0
at Dobbins W 15 0
SEED (Md.) <W 2 0
at West Phila. W 12 6
Overbrook  AAA 1/2 W 20 0
King  AAA F L 7 32
Gratz W 7 6
OVERBROOK      
at Franklin L 0 33
at Lincoln L 2 6
at Gratz W 28 14
West Phila. W 2 0
at Mastery North L 8 28
Boys' Latin W 46 12
at Bartram W 6 0
King L 16 20
at Dobbins W 16 14
Mastery North  AAA 1/2  L 0 20
at Edison <W 22 0
at West Phila. (Bart.) #L 8 14
 <Overbrook game halted at halftime; Edison players were
were fighting each other      
WEST PHILA.      
at Bartram L 0 6
Dobbins W 8 6
Future W 10 8
at Overbrook L 0 2
Boys' Latin W 14 0
at King L 8 50
Franklin L 0 7
at Gratz *W 14 8
Mastery North L 6 12
Mastbaum W 24 0
Roxborough L 14 6
Overbrook (at Bart.) #W 14 8
PUBLIC AA      
DELAWARE VALLEY      
at Arch. Spaulding (Md) L 16 41
Prep Charter L 6 19
Carroll W 20 13
at O'Hara L 8 41
at Roxborough ^W 0 2
Imhotep <L 0 2
at Future <L 0 2
at Olney *L 14 20
at Mastbaum W 22 6
at Edison W 14 0
at Northeast L 0 12
at Bartram (Gratz) L 6 12
FUTURE      
Central L 22 54
Edison W 33 6
at West Phila. L 8 10
at Boys' Latin W 34 20
Imhotep L 6 83
at Prep Charter L 32 48
Del-Val <W 2 0
Roxborough L 0 49
at Imhotep  AA 1/2 L 0 55
at Olney L 0 26
Delco Christian  A 1/2 L 16 42
at Mastbaum W 40 14
IMHOTEP      
at Card. Mooney (Ohio) W 49 21
La Salle W 40 28
at Roxborough W 46 0
idle      
at Future W 83 6
at Del-Val <W 2 0
Eastern Christian (Md.) L 28 36
Bonner-Prendie W 45 13
Prep Charter W 61 7
Future  AA 1/2 W 55 0
Prep Charter  AA Final W 53 7
Springfield Montco  AA 1/12 semi W 53 7
W. Catholic  AA 1/12 F W 48 8
at King L 30 32
Catasauqua  AA state 1/4 W 49 0
Berks Catholic  AA state 1/2 W 20 0
South Fayette  AA state F L 0 41
PREP CHARTER      
at Southern W 32 8
at Del-Val W 19 6
at Interboro L 21 53
Roxborough W 26 6
Valley Forge MA W 41 6
Future W 48 32
idle      
at Imhotep L 7 61
Roxborough  AA 1/2 W 40 12
Imhotep  AA F W 53 7
at Central L 6 36
at Furness W 48 0
ROXBOROUGH      
at Edison W 47 6
Furness W 18 14
Imhotep L 0 46
at Prep Charter L 6 26
Del-Val ^L 0 2
at Mastbaum <L 0 2
at Conwell-Egan W 27 13
at Future W 49 0
at Prep Charter  AA 1/2 L 12 40
Boys' Latin L 20 28
at West Phila. W 14 6
Roman L 13 35
     
INTER-AC LEAGUE      
EPISCOPAL      
Judge W 30 22
at Interboro W 21 7
Caravel (Del.) W 34 15
Hill School W 29 9
at Chichester W 38 20
Lawrenceville (NJ) L 47 48
at Gtn. Academy W 34 25
at Penn Charter W 30 0
at SCH Academy W 28 20
Malvern L 21 49
Haverford School L 7 27
GERMANTOWN ACADEMY      
idle      
at Lansdale Cath.  L 0 31
Hill School W 43 7
at Peddie (NJ) W 26 14
at Blair (NJ) W 31 0
Hun (NJ) W 30 14
Episcopal L 25 34
Malvern L 21 46
at Haverford School L 0 28
at SCH Academy W 41 23
at Penn Charter W 42 35
HAVERFORD SCHOOL      
West Catholic L 14 26
McDonogh (Md) L 0 42
Lawrenceville (NJ) L 21 31
Blair (NJ) W 13 12
at Penn Wood W 38 19
at O'Hara L 7 46
at Malvern #W 34 31
at SCH Academy L 21 24
Gtn. Academy W 28 0
Penn Charter W 48 38
at Episcopal W 27 7
MALVERN      
at Roman (Wildwood, NJ) W 15 13
Glen Mills W 31 10
idle      
at La Salle L 17 23
idle      
St. Mary (Md) W 44 11
Haverford School #L 31 34
at Gtn. Academy W 46 21
Penn Charter W 41 0
at Episcopal W 49 21
SCH Academy W 63 50
SJ Prep (Ply.-Whitemarsh) W 24 20
PENN CHARTER      
idle      
Fels W 48 20
at McDonogh (Md) L 0 35
Interboro L 17 40
Chester W 16 8
at Valley Forge MA W 48 0
at SCH Academy W 28 21
Episcopal L 0 30
at Malvern L 0 41
at Haverford School L 38 48
Gtn. Academy L 35 42
SCH ACADEMY      
Washington W 28 13
at Central *W 27 26
at Pennington (NJ) %W 27 0
Judge L 0 35
at Hill School W 35 25
idle      
at Penn Charter L 21 28
Haverford School W 24 21
Episcopal L 20 28
Gtn. Academy L 23 41
at Malvern L 50 63
%-halted after three quarters (lightning)