Philadelphia High School Baseball
Coaches' All-Public Team, 2014

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

(Please report any corrections on names to tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks!)


MVPs . . .
A -- Roger Hanson, Washington.
B -- Manny Fernandez, Boys' Latin.
C -- Jeff Schwartz, Science Leadership; and Randolph Edwards, King.
D -- Matt Bilotti, Tacony.

DIVISION A

FIRST TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Andrew Cesario

Cent

OF

Sr.

John Santos

Wash

OF

Sr.

Rob Freer

Prep

OF

Sr.

Scott Siley

Wash

3b

Sr.

Xavier Sanchez

Fkd

M/INF

So.

Eric Cintron

Lin

M/INF

Sr.

Edgardo Bernard

Fkd

1B

So.

Christian Coppola

Prep

C

Sr.

Roger Hanson

Wash

P

Sr.

Steve Callahan

FT

P

Jr.

Jacob Kurtz

Gamp

P

Sr.

Anthony DeVito

Cent

P

Sr.

SECOND TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Weslly Delgado

Fkd

OF

So.

Raimy Amparo

Edi

OF

Sr.

Anthony Pickens

PA

OF

Jr.

Joe Suppa

Prep

3B

Jr.

Keegan McKoskey

Prep

M/INF

Jr.

Jeffrey Escolatico

Esp

M/INF

Jr.

Ishmael Bracy

Wash

1B

Jr.

Nick Houser

Lin

C

So.

Justin Carlson

Lin

P

Sr.

Travis Zink

PA

P

Sr.

Danny Holdsman

Cent

P

Fr.

Greg Whitehorn

Mstr

INF

Jr.

Brian Bradley

FT

INF

Sr.

--

DIVISION B

FIRST TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Julio Sierra

Oln

P

Sr.

Manny Fernandez

BL

C

Jr.

Cesar Vargas

Ken

P

Sr.

Brian Nieves

Swen

INF

Jr.

Daniel Martinez

Mast

P

Fr.

Michael Moore

Rox

1B

Jr.

Kelvin Sabastro

Bra

INF

Sr.

Reggie Winston

Ovb

OF

Jr.

Yeudy Castro

Oln

INF

Sr.

Antonio Harris

BL

P

Sr.

Jeison Morrillo

Ken

INF

Jr.

Collin Yeager

Rox

P

So.

SECOND TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Jose Gil

Furn

P

Sr.

Luis Rodriguez

Fels

1B

Sr.

Jahreese Strickland

E&S

3B

Sr.

George Belliard

Oln

OF

So.

Asa James

BL

P

Jr.

Raphael Martinez

Ken

OF

So.

David Fred

Swen

INF

Jr.

Frank Quiles

Mast

C

Sr.

Nick Cammisa

Bod

P

Jr.

Marshall Drummond

Furn

INF

Jr.

Jelani Wheeler

E&S

C

Fr.

Alex Blanco

Oln

INF

So.

--

DIVISION C

FIRST TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Jeff Schwartz

SL

OF 

Sr.

Randolph Edwards

King

P-C-OF 

Sr. 

Pedro Reyes

Sou

P-INF 

So. 

Khalil Williams

DV

OF

Sr. 

Bobby Tinneny

Saul

C-OF 

Sr. 

Isaias Palomares

FLC

C-OF 

Fr. 

Joe Pagan

FLC

P-INF 

So. 

Anthony Moore

Rush

Jr. 

Juan Santana

Bart

INF 

So. 

Kevin Courtney

SL

P-C 

So. 

Isaiah Gregory

King

P-SS 

Jr. 

Dave Russino

Sou

INF 

Jr. 

SECOND TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Raekwon Bynes

Gtz

INF 

Sr. 

Drew Jones

Sank

P-INF 

Sr. 

Brian Rodriguez

Rand

P-INF 

Sr. 

Clint Hickson

King

P-INF 

Sr. 

Devon Braxton

Fre

P-INF 

Sr. 

Aaron Kirby

Dobb

INF-OF 

Jr. 

Demetrius Smith

King

INF 

Jr.

Ethan Reese

SL

P-C 

Sr. 

Briant Loya

FLC

P-INF 

Fr. 

Destouet Smith

Sou

INF 

Jr. 

Quincy Members

Bart

INF 

Sr. 

Jeremi Ortiz

Saul

P-INF 

So. 

--

DIVISION D

FIRST TEAM

Name

School

Pos

Yr.

Edwin Rivera

Mari

C

So.

Julio Ramos

Mari

P

So.

Rich Rosario

Tac

1B

Sr.

Dan Morrison

Tac

OF

Sr.

Matt Bilotti

Tac

P

Sr.

Jeremiah Alston

Tac

C

Jr.

Nick Lynch

NF

P

Jr.

Greg Clemens

NF

INF

Sr.

Erik Coyle

NF

INF

Sr.

Tyler White

NF

1B

Sr.

Dylan Prendergast

NF

INF

Jr.

Anthony Morel

Fut

P

So.

Justin Garland

Fut

INF

Sr.