Philadelphia High School Baseball
2014 Public League Regular Season Schedule

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Division A Division B Division C Division D
4-Central 3-Bodine 4-Bartram 2-Future
4-Edison 3-Boys' Latin 2-Del-Val 2-Maritime
2-Esperanza 2-Bracetti 2-Dobbins 3-New Foundations
4-Frankford 3-Eng. & Sci. 3-Franklin LC 1-Straw. Mansion
3-Franklin 4-Fels 2-Freire 2-Tacony
3-Franklin Towne 4-Furness 3-Gratz 3-West Phila.
1-GAMP 4-Kensington 3-King 2-World Comm.
4-Lincoln 3-Mastbaum 2-Randolph  
1-Masterman 4-Olney 1-Rush  
4-Northeast 3-Overbrook 1-Sankofa  
2-Phila. Acad. 3-Phila. Elec. 1-Saul  
2-Prep Charter 2-Roxborough 2-Science Lead.  
4-Washington 3-Swenson 4-Southern  
1 = Class A; 2 = Class AA; 3 = Class AAA; 4 = Class AAAA 

LOOK IN YELLOW COLUMN . . .
FOR WINNER OF GAME OR NEW DATES
FOR POSTPONED GAMES
Please report changes to silaryt@phillynews.com
Games at 3:15 except for those at Phila. Elec. (2:45), Prep
Charter (2:45) and GAMP (2:45).

BRACKETS/DAY/DATE AWAY   HOME  
         
C Division #1        
FRIDAY,  MARCH  21 FLC @ Gratz FLC
FRIDAY,  MARCH  21 SLA @ Dobbins SLA
FRIDAY,  MARCH  21 Randolph @ King King
BYE Bartram      
         
D Division #1        
FRIDAY,  MARCH  21 Mansion @ Future Future
FRIDAY,  MARCH  21 West @ World Comm World Comm
FRIDAY,  MARCH  21 Maritime @ Tacony Maritime
BYE New Found      
         
A Division #1        
MONDAY, MARCH 24 GAMP @ Esperanza Esp
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Lincoln @ Frankford Linc
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Northeast @ Masterman Mstr
MONDAY, MARCH 24 PAC @ Prep Charter Phila. Acad.
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Ben Franklin @ FTC Fkn Towne
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Edison @ Central Cent
BYE Washington      
         
B Division #1        
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Kensington @ Overbrook Kens
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Roxborough @ MBA Rox
MONDAY, MARCH 24 Fels @ Olney Charter Oln
BYE Boys Latin      
         
C Division #1        
MONDAY,  MARCH  24 Saul @ Freire Saul 
         
C Division #3        
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 Gratz @ Sankofa Sank
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 Freire @ Rush Rush
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 Saul @ Dobbins Dobb
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 FLC @ King King
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 Del Val @ Randolph D-V
BYE SLA      
         
D Division #3        
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 World Comm @ Tacony Tac
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 Future @ New Found NF
THURSDAY,  MARCH  27 Mansion @ Maritime Mari
BYE West      
         
A Division #3        
FRIDAY, MARCH 28 Lincoln @ Central Linc
FRIDAY, MARCH 28 Northeast @ Washington Wash
FRIDAY, MARCH 28 PAC @ Edison PA
BYE Ben Franklin      
         
B Division #3        
FRIDAY, MARCH 28 Swenson @ Boys Latin BL
BYE Bodine      
         
B Division #2        
TUESDAY,  APRIL 1 Boys Latin @ Bodine BL
       
B Division #3        
FRIDAY, MARCH 28 Roxborough @ Fels Rox 
         
C Division #4        
TUESDAY,  APRIL  1 Rush @ Sankofa Rush
TUESDAY,  APRIL  1 King @ Freire King
TUESDAY,  APRIL  1 Bartram @ Saul Saul
BYE     Del Val  
         
D Division #4        
TUESDAY,  APRIL  1 Maritime @ World Comm Mari
TUESDAY,  APRIL  1 West @ Future Fut
      Mansion  
A Division #4        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Prep Charter @ Masterman ppd to 4/30
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 FTC @ Frankford FT
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Central @ Esperanza Esp
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Washington @ GAMP Wash
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Edison @ Lincoln Linc
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Ben Franklin @ Northeast NE
BYE     PAC  
         
B Division #4        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Furness @ Mastbaum Mast
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Olney Charter @ Overbrook Oln
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Boys Latin @ Kensington ppd to 5/5
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  2 Bodine @ Swenson Swen
BYE     Roxborough  
         
C Division #5        
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 Rush @ Dobbins Rush
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 Sankofa @ King King
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 Gratz @ Bartram Bart
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 Freire @ Randolph Fre
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 Saul @ SLA SL
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 FLC @ Del Val FLC
BYE Southern      
         
D Division #5        
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 New Found @ Maritime Mari
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 Tacony @ West Tac 
THURSDAY,  APRIL 3 World Comm @ Mansion Mans
BYE Future      
         
A Division #5        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  4 Masterman @ Central Cent
FRIDAY,  APRIL  4 GAMP @ Ben Franklin Fkn
BYE Northeast      
         
B Division #5        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  4 MBA @ Furness Bra
FRIDAY,  APRIL  4 Mastbaum @ Boys Latin BL
FRIDAY,  APRIL  4 Overbrook @ Fels Fels
FRIDAY,  APRIL  4 PET @ Roxborough Rox
BYE Swenson      
         
C Division #6        
BYE     FLC  
         
D Division #6        
TUESDAY,  APRIL  8 Mansion @ New Found NF
BYE     World Comm  
         
A Division #6        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Central @ FTC FT
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Washington @ Prep Charter PC
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Edison @ Masterman Edi
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Ben Franklin @ Frankford Fkd
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 PAC @ Esperanza PA
BYE     Lincoln  
         
B Division #6        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Olney Charter @ Furness Oln
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Boys Latin @ MBA BL
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Fels @ E&S Fels
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Roxborough @ Overbrook Rox
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Swenson @ Kensington Kens
BYE     PET  
         
C Division #4        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL 9 Randolph @ FLC FLC
         
C Division #6        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  9 Southern @ Saul Saul
         
A Division #5        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Lincoln @ PAC PA
         
B Division #1        
THURSDAY, APRIL 10 PET @ Mastbaum Mast
         
C Division #7        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 King @ Bartram King
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Dobbins @ Randolph Rand
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Rush @ SLA Rush
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Sankofa @ Del Val D-V
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Gratz @ Southern Sou
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Freire @ FLC FLC
BYE Saul      
         
D Division #7        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 West @ Mansion Mans
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 Maritime @ Future Fut
THURSDAY,  APRIL  10 New Found @ World Comm NF
BYE Tacony      
         
A Division #7        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Central @ Washington Wash
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 FTC @ Edison FT
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Prep Charter @ Ben Franklin PC
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Masterman @ PAC PA
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Frankford @ Northeast Fkd
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Esperanza @ Lincoln Esp
BYE GAMP      
         
B Division #7        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Olney Charter @ Boys Latin Oln
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Furness @ Fels Furn
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 MBA @ Bodine Bod
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 E&S @ Roxborough Rox
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Mastbaum @ Swenson Swen
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 Overbrook @ PET PET
BYE Kensington      
         
C Division #6        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  11 SLA @ Gratz SL (forfeit)
         
B Division #4        
MONDAY,  APRIL  14 MBA @ E&S canceled
         
A Division #6        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  16 Northeast @ GAMP GAMP
         
A Division #2        
THURSDAY, APRIL 17 Washington @ Ben Franklin Wash
THURSDAY, APRIL 17 Prep Charter @ Lincoln Linc
THURSDAY, APRIL 17 FTC @ Northeast FT
THURSDAY, APRIL 17 Central @ PAC Cent
         
B Division #2        
THURSDAY,  APRIL 17 Mastbaum @ Overbrook Mast
THURSDAY,  APRIL 17 E&S @ Kensington Kens
THURSDAY,  APRIL 17 Olney Charter @ Roxborough Oln
         
C Division #6        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  17 Randolph @ Sankofa Sank
         
C Division #1        
THURSDAY, APRIL 17 Del Val @ Rush D-V
         
C Division #2        
THURSDAY, APRIL 17 Dobbins @ Southern Sou
         
D Division #4        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  17 New Found @ Tacony Tac
         
B Division #1        
FRIDAY, APRIL 18 Swenson @ E&S Swen  10 a.m.
         
B Division #3        
FRIDAY,  APRIL 18 Mastbaum @ E&S Mast  2 p.m.
         
A Division #8        
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Edison @ Washington Wash
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Ben Franklin @ Central Cent
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 PAC @ FTC FT
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Northeast @ Prep Charter PC
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Lincoln @ Masterman Linc
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 GAMP @ Frankford Fkd
BYE     Esperanza  
         
B Division #8        
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Fels @ Boys Latin BL
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Bodine @ Olney Charter Oln
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Roxborough @ Furness Rox
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Swenson @ MBA Swen
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 PET @ E&S E&S
MONDAY,  APRIL  21 Kensington @ Mastbaum Kens
BYE     Overbrook  
         
C Division #3        
MONDAY,  April 21 Southern @ Bartram Sou
       
A Division #2        
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 Frankford @ Esperanza Fkd
         
C Division #8        
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 Randolph @ Bartram Bart
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 Del Val @ Dobbins D-V
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 Southern @ Rush Sou
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 FLC @ Sankofa FLC
BYE     Freire  
         
D Division #8        
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 Future @ Mansion Mans
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 World Comm @ West WC 
TUESDAY, APRIL 22 Tacony @ Maritime Tac
BYE     New Found  
         
A Division #9        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Edison @ Ben Franklin Edi
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Washington @ PAC Wash
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Central @ Northeast Cent
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 FTC @ Lincoln FT
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Prep Charter @ GAMP PC
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Masterman @ Esperanza Esp
BYE Frankford      
         
B Division #9        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Fels @ Bodine Bod
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Boys Latin @ Roxborough BL
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Olney Charter @ Swenson Oln
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 Furness @ PET Furn
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 MBA @ Kensington Bra
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL  23 E&S @ Overbrook E&S
BYE Mastbaum      
         
C Division #8        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23 Saul @ Gratz Saul
         
A Division #10        
THURSDAY, APRIL 24 GAMP @ Central Cent
         
B Division #6        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Bodine @ Mastbaum Mast
         
B Division #4        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Fels @ PET Fels
         
C Division #9        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Randolph @ SLA SL
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Bartram @ Del Val D-V
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 King @ Southern King
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Dobbins @ FLC FLC
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Rush @ Saul Saul
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Sankofa @ Freire Sank
BYE Gratz      
         
D Division #9        
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Future @ World Comm Fut
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 Mansion @ Tacony Tac
THURSDAY,  APRIL  24 West @ New Found NF
BYE Maritime      
         
A Division #10        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 PAC @ Ben Franklin PA
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Northeast @ Edison Edi
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Lincoln @ Washington Wash
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Esperanza @ FTC FT
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Frankford @ Prep Charter Fkd
BYE     Masterman  
         
B Division #10        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Roxborough @ Bodine Rox
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Swenson @ Fels Swen
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 PET @ Boys Latin BL
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Kensington @ Olney Charter Oln
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Overbrook @ Furness Furn
FRIDAY,  APRIL  25 Mastbaum @ MBA Mast
BYE     E&S  
         
C Division #8        
FRIDAY, APRIL 25 SLA @ King SL
         
A Division #3        
MONDAY, APRIL 28 GAMP @ FTC FT
         
A Division #11        
MONDAY,  APRIL 28 Central @ Frankford Cent  
         
B Division #5        
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 E&S @ Olney Charter Oln
         
C Division #10        
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Del Val @ SLA SL
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Southern @ Randolph Sou
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 FLC @ Bartram Bart
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Saul @ King King
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Freire @ Dobbins Freire
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Gratz @ Rush Rush
BYE     Sankofa  
         
D Division #10        
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Tacony @ World Comm Tac
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 New Found @ Future NF
MONDAY,  APRIL  28 Maritime @ Mansion Mari
BYE     West  
         
A Division #11        
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Ben Franklin @ Lincoln Linc
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Edison @ GAMP GAMP
BYE Prep Charter      
         
B Division #11        
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Roxborough @ Swenson Swen
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Bodine @ PET Bod
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Fels @ Kensington Kens
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Boys Latin @ Overbrook BL
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Olney Charter @ Mastbaum Oln
BYE MBA      
         
D Division #11        
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Tacony @ New Found NF
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 World Comm @ Maritime Mari
TUESDAY,  APRIL 29 Future @ West Fut
BYE Mansion      
      Mansion  
         
C Division #4        
WEDNESDAY,  APRIL 30 SLA @ Southern SL (forfeit)
         
C Division #2        
FRIDAY, MAY 2 Gratz @ Freire Fre
         
D Division #6        
FRIDAY,  MAY 2 Future @ Tacony Tac (forfeit)
         
A Division #3        
MONDAY, MAY 5 Frankford @ Masterman Fkd
         
A Division #13        
MONDAY, MAY 5 Edison @ Prep Charter Prep
         
C Division #11        
MONDAY,  MAY  5 Del Val @ Southern Sou
MONDAY,  MAY  5 SLA @ FLC FLC
MONDAY,  MAY  5 Randolph @ Saul Saul
MONDAY,  MAY  5 Bartram @ Freire Bart  at Bartram
MONDAY,  MAY  5 King @ Gratz King
MONDAY,  MAY  5 Dobbins @ Sankofa Dobb
BYE Rush      
         
D Division #12        
MONDAY,  MAY  5 Maritime @ New Found NF
MONDAY,  MAY  5 West @ Tacony Tac (forfeit)
MONDAY,  MAY  5 Mansion @ World Comm WC
BYE     Future  
         
A Division #5        
TUESDAY,  MAY 6 Esperanza @ Edison Edi
         
B Division #1        
TUESDAY, MAY 6 Bodine @ Furness Bod
         
B Division #3        
TUESDAY, MAY 1 PET @ Olney Charter Oln
         
C Division #2        
TUESDAY, MAY 6 Sankofa @ Saul Saul (forfeit)
TUESDAY, MAY 6 Rush @ FLC FLC
TUESDAY, MAY 6 King @ Del Val King
         
C Division #4        
TUESDAY,  MAY 1 Dobbins @ Gratz Dobb
         
D Division #2        
TUESDAY, MAY 6 World Comm @ Future WC
TUESDAY, MAY 6 Tacony @ Mansion Tac
TUESDAY, MAY 6 New Found @ West NF
         
A Division #12        
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Lincoln @ Northeast Linc
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 GAMP @ PAC GAMP
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Esperanza @ Ben Franklin Esp
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Frankford @ Edison Edi
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Masterman @ Washington Wash
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Prep Charter @ Central Cent
BYE     FTC  
         
B Division #12        
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 PET @ Swenson Swen
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Kensington @ Roxborough Rox
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Overbrook @ Bodine Bod
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 Mastbaum @ Fels Mast
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 E&S @ Boys Latin BL
WEDNESDAY, MAY 7 MBA @ Olney Charter Oln
BYE     Furness  
         
C Division #1        
WEDNESDAY, MAY 1 Southern @ Sankofa Sou
         
C Division #6        
WEDNESDAY,  MAY 7 Bartram @ Rush Bart
         
A Division #5        
THURSDAY,  MAY 8 Prep Charter @ FTC FT 
         
A Division #11        
THURSDAY,  MAY 8 Washington @ Esperanza Wash
         
B Division #2        
THURSDAY,  MAY 8 Furness @ Swenson Furn 
         
B Division #4        
THURSDAY,  MAY 8 MBA @ E&S canceled
         
C Division #12        
THURSDAY, MAY 8 FLC @ Southern Sou
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Saul @ Del Val Saul
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Freire @ SLA SL
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Gratz @ Randolph Rand
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Sankofa @ Bartram Bart
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Rush @ King King
BYE     Dobbins  
         
D Division #13        
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Maritime @ West Mari
THURSDAY, MAY 8 New Found @ Mansion NF
THURSDAY, MAY 8 Tacony @ Future Tac
  World Comm      
A Division #13        
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Lincoln @ GAMP Linc
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Northeast @ Esperanza Esp
FRIDAY, MAY 9 PAC @ Frankford Fkd
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Ben Franklin @ Masterman Mstr
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Washington @ FTC Wash 
BYE Central      
         
B Division #13        
FRIDAY, MAY 9 PET @ Kensington Kens
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Swenson @ Overbrook Swen
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Roxborough @ Mastbaum Mast
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Bodine @ E&S Bod
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Fels @ MBA Bra
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Boys Latin @ Furness BL
BYE Olney Charter      
       
C Division #2        
FRIDAY, MAY 9 Bartram @ SLA Bart 
         
C Division #6        
FRIDAY,  MAY 9 King @ Dobbins King
         
A Division #5        
MONDAY, MAY 12 Frankford @ Washington Fkd 
         
A Division #11        
MONDAY,  MAY 12 FTC @ Masterman FT
         
A Division #11        
MONDAY,  MAY 12 PAC @ Northeast PA 
         
A Division #3        
MONDAY, MAY 12 Esperanza @ Prep Charter Prep
         
B Division #5        
MONDAY,  MAY 12 Kensington @ Bodine Kens 
         
B Division #3        
FRIDAY, MAY 2 Overbrook @ MBA Bra (forfeit)
         
B Division #4        
MONDAY,  MAY 12 Boys Latin @ Kensington incomplete, stands as 6-6 tie
         
B Division #11        
MONDAY,  MAY 12 Furness @ E&S Furn 
         
C Division #13        
MONDAY, MAY 12 FLC @ Saul FLC
MONDAY, MAY 12 Southern @ Freire Sou 
MONDAY, MAY 12 Del Val @ Gratz Gtz
MONDAY, MAY 12 SLA @ Sankofa SL
MONDAY, MAY 12 Randolph @ Rush Rush
MONDAY, MAY 12 Bartram @ Dobbins Bart
BYE King