Philadelphia High School Basketball
Standings/Overall Records, 2013-14

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Through 3/22 . . . FINAL!


PUBLIC LEAGUE
FINAL

 

DIVISION A

W-L Pts Overall
3A 1-Imhotep 8-2 16 20-7
2A 1-Constitution 8-2 16 28-5
4A King 7-3 14 24-6
1A MC&S 4-6 8 15-15
3A Phila. Electrical 3-7 6 19-12
4A Frankford 0-10 0 8-16
  1-co-champs      
  DIVISION B W-L Pts Overall
2A 1-Del-Val 11-2 22 19-8
3A Boys' Latin 11-2 22 19-4
4A 2-Bartram 10-3 20 13-9
3A Gratz 10-3 20 14-8
4A Washington 9-4 18 15-7
3A 6-Dobbins 7-6 14 10-11
3A 7-Esperanza 7-6 14 13-10
4A Southern 7-6 14 9-11
3A Eng. and Science 6-7 12 11-11
2A 9-Freire 4-9 8 6-18
1A Sankofa 4-9 8 9-17
3A 11-Franklin LC 2-11 4 7-17
4A Fels 2-11 4 4-16
2A Prep Charter 1-12 2 4-18
  1-beat BL for 1st      
  2-beat Gtz for 3rd      
  6-won 6th on strength pts      
  7-beat Sou for 7th      
  11-beat Fels for 11th      
  forf: Sank>Fels      
  DIVISION C W-L Pts Overall
4A Central 12-0 24 22-4
4A 2-Olney 9-3 18 15-5
2A Sayre 9-3 18 11-12
1A Robeson 8-4 16 13-11
4A Lincoln 7-5 14 12-8
4A 6-Northeast 6-6 12 10-9
3A 7-Mastery North 6-6 12 13-10
3A West Phila. 6-6 12 10-10
1A 9-Straw. Mansion 4-8 8 6-13
2A 10-Audenried 4-8 8 8-10
3A Franklin 4-8 8 8-13
1A Palmer 2-10 4 5-16
4A Overbrook 1-11 2 2-14
  2-beat Say for 2nd      
  6-beat MN/West for 6th      
  7-beat West for 7th      
  9-won 9th on strength pts      
  10-beat Fkn for 10th      
  DIVISION D W-L Pts Overall
1A New Media 11-1 22 14-6
4A 2-Kensington 10-2 20 11-5
2A Palumbo 10-2 20 17-7
2A Roxborough 9-3 18 12-11
3A Mastbaum 8-4 16 8-9
3A Franklin Towne 7-5 14 9-10
4A 7-Edison 6-6 12 11-11
3A Swenson 6-6 12 7-6
2A World Comm 4-8 6 4-13
3A Mastery South 3-9 6 5-14
2A Randolph 2-10 4 3-10
2A 12-Bodine 1-11 2 1-15
3A Bracetti 1-11 2 1-16
  2-beat Pal for 2nd      
  7-beat Swen for 7th      
  12-beat Bra for 12th      
  DIVISION E W-L Pts Overall
2A Future 12-0 24 21-4
3A 2-New Foundations 9-3 18 13-8
1A 3-Parkway West 9-3 18 9-7
2A Maritime 9-3 18 9-6
1A GAMP 8-4 16 10-12
1A 6-Parkway NW 7-5 14 7-6
1A Elverson 7-5 14 7-7
2A Masterman 6-6 12 6-10
2A Science Lead. 4-8 8 5-11
2A Phila. Academy 3-9 6 3-10
1A Rush 2-10 4 1-11
2A 12-Penn Treaty 1-11 2 1-11
2A CAPA 1-11 2 1-11
  2-beat PW/Mari for 2nd      
  3-beat Mari for 3rd      
  6-beat Elv for 6th      
  12-beat CAPA for 12th      

CATHOLIC LEAGUE
FINAL

    W-L Pts Overall
4A Roman 13-0 26 23-5
3A Neumann-Goretti 12-1 24 27-4
3A Carroll 11-2 22 23-5
4A La Salle 9-4 18 23-7
4A SJ Prep 8-5 16 16-7
3A Wood 7-6 14 11-12
2A 7-Conwell-Egan 6-7 12 15-8
2A West 6-7 12 12-14
3A 9-Lansdale 5-8 10 10-12
4A *Judge 5-8 10 8-15
3A *McDevitt 5-8 10 12-13
4A O'Hara 2-11 4 6-16
4A Ryan 2-11 4 10-12
3A Bonner-Prendie 0-13 0 2-20
  7-beat West for 7th      
  9-beat FJ/BM for 9th  
  *-to play off for 10th      

INTER-AC LEAGUE
FINAL

SCHOOL

W-L

Pts

Overall

Gtn. Academy 9-1 18 19-8
Haverford School 7-3 14 16-8
Episcopal 6-4 10 16-8
Penn Charter 4-6 4 12-11
Malvern 3-7 4 11-15
SCH Academy 1-9 2 7-18