Philadelphia High School Basketball
Standings/Overall Records, 2014-15

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

FINAL through 3/21 (end of season)


PUBLIC LEAGUE
(Final)

 

DIVISION A

W-L Pts Overall
1A Constitution 9-1 18 24-8
4A King 8-2 16 23-9
3A Imhotep 6-4 12 22-10
3A Del-Val 3-7 6 17-9
1A MC&S 2-8 4 14-14
3A Phila. Electrical 2-8 4 9-14
  DIVISION B W-L Pts Overall
4A Washington 12-0 24 19-7
3A Boys' Latin 10-2 20 17-8
4A Frankford 9-3 18 14-10
4A 4-Central 8-4 16 13-10
4A Bartram 8-4 16 12-12
3A 6-Southern 7-5 14 12-10
4A Gratz 7-5 14 14-9
2A Freire 5-7 10 13-14
4A Northeast 4-8 8 10-11
3A 10-Eng. and Science 3-9 6 8-14
1A Sankofa 3-9 6 5-19
2A 12-Dobbins 1-11 2 1-16
4A Olney 1-11 2 2-15
  4-beat Bart for 4th      
  6-beat Gtz for 6th      
  10-beat Sank for 10th      
  12-beat Oln for 12th      
  forfeit: Sou>Gtz      
  DIVISION C W-L Pts Overall
3A West Phila. 11-1 22 18-5
2A Audenried 10-2 20 16-6
3A Franklin 9-3 18 14-10
3A Future 8-4 16 14-8
3A 5-Sayre 7-5 14 16-7
2A 6-Straw. Mansion 7-5 14 8-13
2A Mastery North 7-5 14 16-10
4A Overbrook 5-7 10 6-15
1A 9-Robeson 4-8 8 9-15
4A Fels 4-8 8 8-11
3A Prep Charter 3-9 6 7-13
4A Lincoln 2-10 4 4-16
3A Franklin LC 1-11 2 1-17
  5-beat MN & SM for 5th      
  6-beat MN for 6th      
  9-beat Fels for 9th      
  Fkn forfeited win over West (ineligible player)
  DIVISION D W-L Pts Overall
4A Kensington 12-1 24 14-5
1A New Media 10-3 20 13-9
3A Swenson 9-4 18 10-6
3A 4-Mastbaum 8-5 16 8-8
2A 5-Roxborough 8-5 16 11-12
4A Edison 8-5 16 13-9
1A 7-KIPP DuBois 7-6 14 7-9
2A World Comm 7-6 14 7-11
3A Randolph 6-7 12 6-8
3A Mastery South 5-8 10 6-12
3A Palumbo 4-9 8 6-14
2A 12-Bodine 3-10 6 5-14
2A Bracetti 3-10 6 3-13
3A Franklin Towne 1-12 2 3-17
  4-beat Edi & Rox for 4th      
  5-beat Edi for 5th      
  7-beat WC for 7th      
  12-beat Bra for 12th      
  forfeit: WC>MS      
  forfeit: Rand>KDB      
  forfeit: Bra>MS      
  forfeit: Edi>Bra      
  DIVISION E W-L Pts Overall
1A Motivation 12-1 24 14-5
2A 2-Parkway CC 11-2 22 16-10
2A Tacony 11-2 22 13-8
2A 4-Elverson 10-3 20 10-5
2A Masterman 10-3 20 13-8
1A 6-Parkway West 7-6 14 8-9
2A Science Lead. 7-6 14 8-8
1A 8-Parkway NW 5-8 10 5-11
1A Maritime 5-8 10 5-9
1A 10-GAMP 3-10 6 3-16
2A 11-CAPA 3-10 4 3-12
1A Rush 3-10 6 3-10
2A 13-Penn Treaty 2-11 4 2-11
2A Phila. Academy 2-11 4 3-13
  2-beat Tac for 2nd      
  4-beat Mstr for 4th      
  6-beat SL for 6th      
  8-beat Mari for 8th      
  10-beat CAPA & Rush for 10th    
  11-beat Rush for 11th      
  13-beat PA for 13th      
  forfeit: Rush>PNW      
  forfeit: GAMP>PT      
  forfeit: CAPA>PNW      

CATHOLIC LEAGUE
(Final)

    W-L Pts Overall
3A Neumann-Goretti 12-1 24 29-2
4A 2-Roman 11-2 22 29-2
3A Carroll 11-2 22 23-7
4A SJ Prep 10-3 20 18-5
4A La Salle 9-4 18 21-7
2A 6-Conwell-Egan 8-5 16 21-8
4A Wood 8-5 16 18-6
4A Judge 6-7 12 15-9
3A Bonner-Prendie 5-8 10 12-11
4A Ryan 4-9 8 10-13
2A West 3-10 6 7-15
3A Lansdale 2-11 4 5-17
2A 13-McDevitt 1-12 2 5-17
3A O'Hara 1-12 2 6-16
  2-beat Carr for 2nd      
  6-beat Wood for 6th      
  13-beat O'H for 13th      

INTER-AC LEAGUE
(Final)

SCHOOL

W-L

Pts

Overall

Gtn. Academy 9-1 18 22-6
Episcopal 8-2 16 17-7
Haverford School 7-3 14 17-11
Malvern 4-6 8 12-14
Penn Charter 1-9 2 4-21
SCH Academy 1-9 2 7-20