Donofrio Classic Rosters 2010

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Note: Some players are listed on more than one roster.
A player is obligated to remain with the first team he represents.
We are NOT responsible for roster details (spellings/schools/grades).

(Please be patient. Rosters will likely take a few seconds to appear.)

2010 DONOFRIO ROSTERS
Hunting Park I       Hunting Park II    
Jerrell Wright Dobbins 11   Muhammad Amin M.C.S. 11
Turhan Griffin F.L.C. 11   Jeremiah Worthem M.C.S. 11
Robert Mansell Cheltenham 12   Tyreek Duren Neumann Goretti 12
Skylar Scrivano C.B. East 12   Marvin Champ Constitution 11
Tyrone Garland Bartram 12   Basir Fulmore Dobbins 11
Abdul King Constitution 11   Danny Stewart Neumann Goretti 12
Tony Chennault Neuman Gorretti 12   Derrick Stewart Neumann Goretti 11
Erik Raliegh Constitution 12   Shaq Duncan Frankford 12
Ky Howard Shipley 11   Will Wise Hun School 11
Mark Kennedy Winchedon 12   Damien Williams Phelps 10
Octavious Booker Oakhaven 12   Byron Whiting Prep Charter 10
Earl Brown Imhotep 11   Nafees Hampton Abington 11
Jahnson Carrington Vaux 11   Jamir Hanner N.I.A. Prep 12
Sharif Saunders Imhotep 10   Daiquan Walker Roman Catholic 10
Yusef Savage Northeast 10   Quasim Jones Bartram 12
             
Don-Len       Philly Hoops    
C.J. Aiken P.W. 12   Damion McBride Simon Gratz 12
Julian Bond P.W. 12   Nicholas Keefer Abington Friends 12
T.J. Clancy P.W. 12   Raheem Nelson Overbrook 12
Brandon Brown P.W. 12   Oliver Cohen Lower Merion 12
Brandon Dixon P.W. 11   Brandon Jackson Academy Park 12
Sam Pygatt P.W. 11   Cashad McFadden Overbrook 12
Marcus Badger P.W. 11   Chris Warner Penn Wood 12
Stephon Baker P.W. 11   Jeffrey Giddings Franklin 12
Jake Silvers P.W. 10   Ed Allen Academy Park 11
Kenny Williams P.W. 10   Allan Dempster Philadelphia Acad. 12
Nate Lewis Souderton 12   Secean Johnson Roman Catholic 9
        Hanif Sutton Neumann Goretti 9
        Nathan Smith Academy Park 9
        Abraham Massaley Prep Charter 9
        Shane Brooks Furness 9
             
Bucks County       Team Philly    
Jesse Krasna Pennsbury 12   Juan'ya Green Carroll 11
Andrw Stress Council Rock North 12   Ameen Tanksley Imhotep 11
Arron Goodman Council Rock North 10   Dave Appolon Imhotep 11
Ryan Archidiacano Neshaminy 10   Erik Copes Imhotep 11
Duffy Barrett Holy Ghost Prep 12   Willis Nicholson Cherokee 12
Cameron Gunter Ridley 12   John Johnson Girard College 11
Matt Banas Hershey 10   Amile Jefferson Friends Central 10
Darrun Hilliard Liberty 11   Brendon Taylor Trenton Catholic 10
Rob Poole Pius VI 12   Malik Garner Chestnut Hill 10
Andrew Nicholas Eastern York 11   Karron Davis Bonner 10
Austin Tillotson Eastern York 11   Chris Lewis Trenton Catholic 11
Austin Curry Gtn. Academy 12   Chaz Patterson Trenton Catholic 10
             
Philly Assault       Keystone Blazers    
Aquil Younger West Catholic 11   Jimmy Hammer Gtn. Academy 11
Eddie Mitchell LaSalle High 11   Jack Schiel Episcopal Academy 10
Scott Slade Bonner 11   CJ Aiken Plymouth Whitemarsh 12
Dante Glover Overbrook 11   Derrick Stewart Neumann-Goretti 10
Ky Howard Shipley 11   Danny Stewart Neumann-Goretti 12
Kwan Chavous Roman 11   DJ Irving Archbishop Carroll 12
Malcolm Gilbert ANC 11   Ben Mingledough Archbishop Carroll 11
Luke Piotrowski       Chima Nwakpuda Shipley 10
Xavier Harris Constitution High 11   Miles Holmes Unionville HS 11
Joe Getz Archbishop Wood 11   Tobias Harris Half Hollow Hills W. 12
Jabril Chandler Atlantic Christian 11   Dion Waiters Life Center 12
CJ Aiken Plymouth Whitemarsh 12   Anthony Fuscellaro Northeast HS 11
Craig Slade Bonner 9   Brian Metzler Episcopal Academy 10
Cory Blake Ruston High 11   Darius Quarles Paulsboro HS 12
Erik Reilly Constitution High 11   Jamal Melvin Bonner 12
Tyreek Duren Neumann-Goretti 12   Tyreek Duren Neumann-Goretti 12
             
Sam Rines All Stars     I-3     
Greg Dodson Abington Senior High 10   Jaylen Bond Plymouth Whitemarsh 11
Wesley Rines Abington Senior High 11   Rakeem Brookins Roman 12
Vincent Tranquillo Abington Senior High 11   Devin Coleman Friends Central 11
James Miller Abington Senior High 12   HJ Gaskins Friends Central 12
Hector Delgado Upper Dublin 11   Amile Jefferson Friends Central 10
Matt Morgan Upper Dublin 11   Sheldon Mayer Norristown 12
Michael Fee St. Joe's Prep 11   Dominic Morris Friends Central 12
Todd Cramer Chestnut Hill 12   Travis Robinson Friends Central 12
Robert Mansell Cheltenham 12   Kenny Johnson Abington Friends 11
Pablo Bartone Rise Academy 12   Chris Jones Phoenixville 11
Aaron Smith Rise Academy 12   Dexter Bridge Conestoga 11
Osmond Berry Rise Academy 12   Woody Redding JR North Catholic 12
Trinity Burdean Reading High 12   Bob Makor North Catholic 12
             
Del-Val Toros       Positive Image I    
Malcolm Coleman Upper Merion 10   Troy Hockaday LaSalle 12
Shamier Cottman New Beginnings 10   Jamal Jones Strawberry Mansion 12
Mike Dickerson New Beginnings 12   Devonte Newbill Strawberry Mansion 12
Phil Dickinson Pottstown 11   Malik West Del Val 12
Jose Figeroua Plumstead 11   Rysheen Dorn Del Val 12
Anthony Guess World Comm. 11   Quanterell Kemp Imhotep 12
Harold Hicks Frankford 12   Anthony Mayo Roman Catholic 12
PJ Hill Renaissance 12   Miles Williams Monsignor Bonner 12
Francis Jackson New Beginnings 10   Devante Chance PET 11
Deshaun Jones New Beginnings 12   Randy Siler Martin Luther King 11
Renier Riddick Phelps 12   Tyreek Riddick M.C.S. 11
Raheem Roher Communications Tech 12   Marquis Singleton New Media 10
Steven Solomon Renaissance 10   Khalil Laws New Media 9
Joshua Thompson New Beginnings 11   Tony Ellis F.L.C. 10
Keith Washington Frankford 11   Davon Jones Haddon Heights 10
Tyree Wilson New Beginnings 11   Marsalis Stewart Concord 12
             
Positve Image II       Del-Val VC    
Sam Montgomery Central     Malik Abdulhadi Washington 12
Warren Gillis A.N.C.     Kevin Bush Norristown 11
Dylan Moody Abington Friends     Kenny Bey-Brown Franklin 12
Kenny Johnson Abington Friends     Jaquan Hargrove Norristown 11
Brandon Smith Central     Jaquil Hargrove Norristown 12
John Carny Shipley     Bryton Hawthorne New Media  12
Eddie Bieker C.B. East     Quasim Jones Bartram 12
Shakur Nesmith Imhotep     Andrew Meszaros St. Pius X 12
Earl Brown Imhotep     Julian Moore Gtn. Academy 9
Joe Bell Pottsgrove     Yazan Muasher Del-Val Friends 11
Toyon Wynder Cheltenham     Kenny Ranklin Washington 11
Joshua Welles Central     Ross Reber St. Pius X 12
Malik Abdulhadi Washington     Tom Smith Norristown 12
Markieth Mont World Comm.     Aaron Webb Norristown 11
        Kendell Truitt Norristown 9
             
Sonny Hill Seniors     Waterview Dan Rumph  
Mustafaa Jones Neumann Gorretti 12   Jerrell Wright Dobbins 11
Saadiq Berry Strawberry Mansion 12   Basir Fulmore Dobbins 11
Brandon Brown  Cardinal Dougherty 12   Khalil Curtis Dobbins 11
Xavier Harris Communications 11   Tyreek Riddick MCSCS 11
Jerrod Johnson F.L.C. 12   Christopher Stokes MCSCS 11
Isaiah Baker Episcopal 11   Kwahmere Gredic MCSCS 12
Sevon Goodman A.N.C. 10   Wanya Barren Dobbins 9
Cameron Ayers Gtn. Academy 12   Marquell Tate Dobbins 9
Tyrone Smith Simon Gratz 12   Jahyde Gardiner Freire 9
Allen Heggs Episcopal 12   Walter Lawrence Dobbins 11
Shane Randall A.N.C.     Ermon McMillan Dobbins 12
Malcolm Gilbert A.N.C. 11   Riyadh Brown Dobbins 10
Dion Jones   11   Kiwuan Trawick Dobbins 10
        Andre Thomas MCSCS 12
        Markieth Moss World Comm. 11
        Malik Janifer Chestnut Hill 9
             
Waterview Triple Threat     Team Chester    
Charles Merritt Simon Gratz 11   Charles Cooper Octorara 10
Bruce Hanner Simon Gratz 11   James Brown Octorara 10
Antoine Bland Simon Gratz 12   Kris Miller Coatesville 10
Curt Thomas Simon Gratz 11   Lamont Clark Octorara 11
Kiari Saulsbury Simon Gratz 12   Vince Sanders Oxford 11
Kion Coats Simon Gratz 12   Dexter Bridge Conestoga 11
Kameeayl Davis Church Farm School 11   Conor Kasabo Octorara 11
Amir Stringfield Randolph 12   Jared Sltzer Conestoga 11
Kawaun Chavis Roman 11   Moses Togbah Octorara 12
Kamoni Jordan Gtn. Academy 10   Tyrone mcFadden Lampeter Strasburg 12
Amir Johnson Eng. and Science 10   John Wormijack Coatesville 12
Khalil Hardaway Imhotep 9   Jordan Harris Avon Grove 12
Keith Richardson George Washington 11   Jeff Hughes Devon Prep 12
Fransico Medina Edison 12        
Deya Meosohn George Washington 9        
Jabreil McLeod Olney 12        
Terrell Clark Frankford 12        
Carl Wallace Frankford 12        
Quasim Jones Bartram 12        
             
Just Clean It       Lancaster-Lebanon  
Lamon Church Malvern Prep 11   Vince Soto Warwick 11
Austin Curry Germantown Acad. 12   Eric Leisey Warwick 11
Ted Foley Penn Charter 9   Travis Purvis Lancaster Catholic 12
Brendan Kilpatrick Malvern Prep 10   BJ Enck Solanco 12
Matt Lee Westtown School 11   Taylor Groff Lampeter Strasburg 12
Mike McGlinchey Penn Charter 9   Christian Walck Hempfield 12
Tom Noonon Penn Charter 12   Mike Uehlein Hempfield 12
Tracy Peal Malvern Prep 11   Taylor McDuffie Hempfield 12
Wally Rutecki Springfield (D) HS 12   Zach Sheetz Hempfield 12
DeQuann Walker Malvern Prep 11   Leontae Turner McCaskey 12
Donte Williams George Washington 12   Tyler Mitchell Manheim Township 11
        Lee Eckert Hempfield 11
        Dylan Karney Pequea Valley 12
        Jomar Guerero Manheim Township 10
        Marc Summy Penn Manor 10
        Amos Clay McCaskey 12
             
Sonny Hill Juniors     Old School Cavs    
Maurice Watson Boy's Latin 10   AJ Picard Souderton 12
Jordan Reed Wissahickon 10   Kyheim Hall Pocono Mountain East 12
Ray Jaggon Olney 11   Matt Hankerson Prep Charter 12
Kervyn Haynes Swenson 11   Nick Christian Bensalem 12
Craige Slade Bonner 10   Jalen Cannon Allentown Allen 11
Miles Overton Academy NC 10   Eric Frans Saucon Valley 11
Thomas Moore Math Civic Science 10   Branden Harrington Allentown Allen 11
Malik Garner Chestnut Hill 10   Jordan Alston Blair Academy 11
Billy Dooley Chestnut Hill 10   Calvin Brown Bensalem 11
Dijon Eggleton Egineer And Science 10   Daquan Holliday Allentown Allen 11
Calvin Brown Bensalem 12   RJ Fletcher Allentown Allen 9
Luke Mulvaney Chestnut Hill 10   Greg Noack Liberty 9
Kaneayl Davis Church Farm School 11   Al Blount Bethlehem Catholic 12
Jose Figueroa Plumstead 11   Dottie Brown Allentown Allen 10
Rashan Anderson Roxborough 11   Jerimayah Batts Communications Tech 10
Dexter Bridge Conestoga 11        
             
DeStefano Electric     Mainstreet    
Sal D'Angelo Harriton 12   Andre Horne Hodgson Vo-Tech 10
Matt Sherman Harriton 9   Tyree Johnson Penn Wood 12
Paul Kubler Upper Merion 12   Shawn Oakman Penn Wood 11
Mike Barr Lansdale Catholic 12   Aaron Brown Penn Wood 11
Pat Vasturia Bishop Eustace 12   Dequan Pelzer Penn Wood 12
Steve Vasturia St. Joe's Prep 9   Darian Barnes Penn Wood 11
Joe Nardi St. Joe's Prep 12   Ron Giplaye Notre Dame Prep 12
Gene Williams St. Joe's Prep 10   Kyle Connolly Souderton 12
Connor McIntyre St. Joe's Prep 12   Tyrone Garland John Bartram 12
Nick Moore Pius VI 12   Deshon Minnis Atlantic Christian 11
Tim Crawford Camden Catholic 12   Shaquille Duncan Frankford 12
Jerry Wixted Camden Catholic 12   Nameen Johnson Middletown 12
Dillion Fields Shawnee 11   Shakore Grant Newark 11
Ben Mingledough Archbishop Carroll 12   AJ English Appoqimink 11
Steven Collins LaSalle  11   Tymir Gibbs Brandywine 10
        Jordan Purnell Brandywine 10
        Herb Davis North Catholic 12
             
Pizza Time       Diamond State Titans  
Adam Spinozzi Christopher Dock 11   Lamore Church Fairwinds Christian 12
Dimitri Mariani Springford 9   Reggie Thompson Middletown 12
Justin DeLuzioi Springford 9   Denzel Castillo Middletown 12
Kyle Hash Phillpsburg 12   AJ English Appoquinimink 11
Ryan Noecker Carroll 9   Donovan Womack Phelps 12
Dharricor Gardner Collegium 10   Bob Smith William Penn 12
Pat Furst C.B. West 12   Aaron Clark Appoquinimink 11
Jah Thompson Plymouth Whitemarsh 12   Awsum Watson Middletown 11
Matt Worleyd Upper Moreland 11   Naaman Johnson Middletown 12
Michael Orr Cherry Hill West 12   Andre Kirk Appoquinimink 11
Malc. Richardson Penn Wood 10   Sean James Christiana 11
Dave Kiersnowski C.B. East 12   Tyrhea Garrett Christiana 11
        Harold Hayes Christiana 11
        Jahlil Patton St. George 11
        Darien Dolman Phelps 12
             
The Classics       Keyston-Berks    
Robert Fink Chestnut Hil Acad.     Nate Moyer Souderton 12
Andrew Kraft Chestnut Hil Acad.     Xavier Mumford Reading High School 12
Malik Garner Chestnut Hil Acad.     Dem. Wegelinski Reading High School 12
Todd Cramer Chestnut Hil Acad.     Jalan Branford Reading High School 9
Luc Mulvaney Chestnut Hil Acad.     Tae Huffman Reading High School 11
Bill Dooley Chestnut Hil Acad.     Kahlil Velasquez Reading High School 12
Whis Grant Plymouth Whitemarsh     Jon Angstadt Holy Name 11
Chris Davis Norristown     Tyler Brookes Daniel Boone 12
Allen Yates Norristown     Markus Dawkins Central Catholic 11
Bryant Baylis Norristown     Delvon Brown Reading High School 11
Tom Smith Norristown     Drew Wheaton Oley Valley 12
Jamil Brown Upper Dublin     Marco Laureno Reading High School 11
Tom Sweeney Wissahickon     Yamil Echavarria Reading High School 12
Pat Connaghan Chestnut Hil Acad.          
             
Rip City/Team Phenom     Yellow Jackets    
Joey Gripper  Abington Friends 11   Robbie Griffith Upper Merion 12
Devin Coleman Friends Central 11   Fran Rafferty Upper Merion 12
Jabril Trawick Abington Friends 11   Andrew Radomicki Penncrest 12
Allan Dempster Phila. Academy 12   Jack Roberts Strath Haven 12
Isaiah Gans Boys Latin 11   Kyle Hammonds Radnor 12
Frank Small Pennsauken 11   Currran Ruyak Radnor 12
Kevin Rafferty Malvern Prep 11   Terrence Bridgers Upper Darby 11
Zaa'hir Allen John Bartram 12   Daron Harris Upper Darby 11
Kwahmere Gredic Math Civis & Science 12   D.J. Johnson Upper Darby 11
Ben Mingledough Carroll 12   Mark Henry Owen J. Roberts 11
Dylan Moody Abington Friends 12   Erik Eichenger Radnor 11
Carson Purefoy Bishop Eustace 10   Jordan Simmons Abington 9
Shane Randall  Acad. New Church 10   Matt Angelos Episcopal Acad. 9
        Tyler Chambers Episcopal Acad. 9
        Yusef Brown Upper Darby 9
             
Chickie & Pete's       Roadrunners    
Joe Getz Archbishop Wood 11   Kyrie Irving St. Patrick's 12
Oliver Cohen Lower Merion 12   Shondell Stewart Paterson Kennedy 12
Soutiri Sapnes Marple Newtown 12   Mike Price Plainfield 12
Reggie Charles Father Judge 11   Eli Carter St. Anthony's 12
Fortunat Kangudi Roman Catholic 11   Davion Boardingham Shabazz 12
Seamus Radtke Father Judge 11   Tyree Lockhart Shabazz 12
Aaron Staley Lower Merion 12   Alex Rosenberg Millburn 12
Benny Birch North Catholic 11   Pat O'Connell Middletown South 12
Billy Cassidy Monsignor Bonner 10   Matt Miller Depaul Catholic 12
Mark Perez North Catholic 10   Kevin Philemon Bloomfield Tech 12
Billy Shank Neumann-Goretti 10   Kevin Amayo NIA Prep 12
Fran Kehoe Father Judge 11   Jamal Reed Newark Eastside 10
Kevin Regan Roman Catholic 12   Kasim Chandler Newark Eastside 10
Fran Dougherty Archbishop Wood 12   Quay Mann Newark Eastside 12
Ike Robinson Conwell Egan 12   Keith Thomas Fox Meadows Boces 12
Sean Brophy St. Joe's Prep 12   Blaise Mbargorba St. Benedict's  11
Bob Makor North Catholic 12   Jermaine Peart Paterson Catholic 12