Donofrio Classic Rosters 2014

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Note: Some players are listed on more than one roster.
A player is obligated to remain with the first team he represents.
We are NOT responsible for roster details (spellings/schools/grades).

(Please be patient. Rosters will likely take a few seconds to appear.)

Don-Len       LVBR    
Andre Mitchell PW 11   Muhammad Rahkman Allentown Central 12
Jimmy Murray PW 11   Jeanlee Baez Allentown Central 12
Cameron Johnson PW 11   Mikal Bridges Great Valley 12
T.J. Minetola PW 12   Vincent Eze N.D. Green Pond 12
Brett Paul PW 12   NaNa Foulland Berks Catholic 12
Junior Herezi PW 12   Brett Gilbert Exeter 12
Mike Lotito PW 10   Jordan Greene Abington Friends 12
David Krmpotich LaSalle 11   Dylan Emory Hudson Bishop McDevitt 12
Langston Ellison LaSalle 12   Brendan Wagner Allentown Central 12
Aaron Burton  Cheltenham 12   Dashon Giddings Del Val Charter 11
Kevin Crutchfield Coatesville 11   Karl Lewis Del Val Charter 11
Dondre Pittman Coatesville 10   Eric Marbury Pius X 11
Justus Martinez Coatesville 10   Ben Pratt Allentown Central 11
Rome Boyer Coatesville 11   Bryce Malley Allentown Central 11
        Isiah Jennings Allentown Central 10
        Griffin Schmidt Quakertown 10
        Deandre Tillet Bethlehem Catholic 10
             
Bucks All-Stars       Team Philly    
Jake Silpe Cherry Hill East 11   Rashaan London Roman Catholic  
Tim Delaney Pitman  11   Troy Harper Neumann Goretti  
Simeon Fryer Upper Dublin 10   Mike Watkins M.C.S.  
Dante DiVincenzo Salesianum 11   Sean Lloyd Ihmotep  
Eric Stafford Piman 12   Devin Ligins Ihmotep  
Cameron Jones Pennsbury 11   Jabri McCall M.L.K.  
Mekhi Bryant Pennsbury 10   Devon Goodman Germ. Academy  
Derek Woods Pennsbury 11   Samir Doughty M.C.S.  
Justin McFadden Lower Merion 12   Dymir Logan Ihmotep  
Devon Moore DeLone Catholic 11   Chris Evans Norristown   
Matt Klinesewski Eastern Camden 12   Jared Nickens Westtown  
Trey Lowe  Ewing H.S. 12   Mike Joloaso Episcopal Acad.  
        Paul Newman Roman Catholic  
             
Running Rebels       Keystone Blazers Red    
Kyle Williams St. John the Baptist 12   Jonathan Lawton Friends Central 11
Nyreef Jackson Freedom   12   Lamar Kimble Neumann Goretti 11
Jacob Battle Stroudsburg H.S. 12   JaQuan Hollingshed Coatesville H.S. 12
Justin Zajko Parkland  12   Isael  Abreu Reading H.S. 12
Austin Beidelman Parkland  12   Conner Jack Berks Catholic H.S. 11
Dan Cuevas Stroudsburg H.S. 11   Drew Kakareka Spring-Ford H.S. 12
Nate Feiertag Emmaus  12   Alec Warren Shawnee H.S. 11
Isaiah Palmer Allentown Allen 12   Alex Jordan Mont Clare Acad. 12
Kyle Stout Parkland H.S. 10   Kari Jabriel Allen Muncie Central H.S. 12
Sam Iorio Parkland H.S. 9   Jule Brown Lower Merion H.S. 11
Luke Gutekunst Moravaian Academy 12   Kahse Mandarino Episcopal Academy 11
Nick Rindock Parkland High School 12   Colton Moyer Boyertown H.S. 12
Antonio Moore Mt. Zion Christian 12   Michael Boston The Haverford School 9
Austin Uhl Salisbury H.S. 12   Kraig McClendon Roman Catholic H.S. 11
        Marquise McDuffee Phoenixville H.S. 10
        Anthony Walker Abington H.S. 11
             
James Fox All Stars     I-3    
Mark Bond Abington 12   Ja'Quan Newton Neumann Goretti 12
Anthony Lee Abington 12   Eric Carter Jackson Memorial 12
Matt Penecale Abington 11   Lamarr Kimble Neumann Goretti 10
Amir Hinton Abington 11   Cary Angeline Downingtown East 10
Kyrie Jefferson Abington 12   Jamal Custis Neumann Goretti 12
Jack Steinman Abington 10   Malachi Richardson Trenton Catholic 11
Ron Brundage Wissahickon 11   Dominque Uhl Point Pleasant Beach 12
Jules Brown Lower Merion 12   Tyrell Sturdivant Chester 12
Kellen Blake Northeast Prep 12   Austin Harriott Hun 10
Brandon Kemp Northeast Prep 12   Tamir Watson Constitution 10
Raul Macawane Bartram 12   Horace Spencer Findlay Prep 11
Najee Wall LaSalle 11   Sean O'Brien Penn Charter 12
Lapri McCray Conwall Egan 10        
Girard Jadidian Crooked Place Acad 12        
             
Del-Val Toros       Positive Image I    
Curtis Lever Norristown 12   Kyleel Roberson-Cosby Episcopal 11
Kip Patton Norristown 12   Jefferey Thompson St. Joes Prep 11
Omar Jackson Norristown 12   Devon Goodman Germ. Academy 10
Tyjon Jackson Norristown 12   Jahmil Harris West Catholic 11
Taz Dixon Hatboro Horsham 12   Joshua Townsend West Catholic 10
Dashawn Darden Cardinal O'Hara 12   Brandon Cole West Catholic 11
Marc Plousis Cardinal O'Hara 12   Barry Quartlebaum Southern 9
Roy Green  Norristown 10   Letrelle Wilson Southern 11
Earl Waters Norristown 12   Kahsiaan Kay Southern 11
Elias Waters Norristown 12   Ben Baker Southern 11
Braheem By Sankofa Academy 12   Jordan Camper Concord 9
Nasir Johnson Sankofa Academy 11   Sed Pepper Shipley 11
Rodrick Perry  Norristown 12   Keith Williams St. Joes Prep 10
Justin Anson Sankofa Academy 11   Marcell Curry Prep Charter 10
Khylif Sinclare Norristown 10   Brandon Cazan  Bishop Eustace Prep 11
Rashun Wiggins Norristown 10        
             
Positve Image II       Del-Val VC    
Chris Bing Central 12   C.J. Wolf Del Val Charter 12
Maurice Hayward Mastery Charter 11   Sahid Adams Del Val Charter 12
Muhammad Laws Philadelphia Acad. 12   Daughan Walker Norristown 12
Deion Evans Imhotep 12   Kether Massiaz Norristown 10
Derek Mountain Haverford 11   Luis Martinez Sankofa Academy 12
Jakwan Jones Imhotep 12   Sophian Brown Sankofa Academy 11
Jalen Roberson-Cosby West Catholic 12   Darrell Carr Norristown 10
Tajmir Cannon Episcopal 12   Mekhi Clemons Perkiomen Valley 12
Lukas Rosenbohm Haverford 10   Sean Scott Norristown 10
Zyhir Bake-Elam Lincoln 12   Brandon Rhodes Upper Merion 11
Amare Tyler  Neumann Goretti 10   Kyle Simpson Norristown 11
Tyree Parks Olney 11   Aidan Newell Upper Merion 9
Pasquale Dimascio West Catholic 11   Ethan Miller Upper Merion 9
Floyd Preito Constitution 12   Musa Thompson Plymouth Whitemarsh 9
        Roy Green Norristown 10
             
Team Hardnett       Chester County    
Anthony Carr Roman Catholic 10   Skyler Lambert Lancaster McCaskey 10
Levan Alston Haverford 11   Tarojae Brake Octorara 11
Ahmad Gilbert Constitution 11   Antanee Pinkard Lancaster McCaskey 12
Chris Clover St. Joes Prep 12   Aondofa Anyam Church Farm 12
Tyrell Long  Bishop McDevitt 12   Tyler Ofray Church Farm 12
Manny Taylor Roman Catholic 11   Joey Shelton Church Farm 12
Trevaughn Wilkerson Roman Catholic 11   Mike Mohamed Church Farm 11
Anthony Wright-Downing Sankofa 12   Nana Foulland Berks Catholic 12
Ashley Jones Cheltenham 11   Jackson Ray Octorara 10
Charles Brown Washington 11   Nick Stanek Springford 12
Khalief Tinley Ihmotep 11        
             
Waterview Triple Threat     FillySol    
Faati Al-Ahad Washington 11   Asante Ali George Washington 11
Asante Ali Washington 11   Kimar Williams Constitution High 11
Nathan Zimmerman Epfter 11   Chad Andrews Constitution High 11
Greg Holdsman Central 11   Ahmad Gilbert Constitution High 11
Zafir Smith Boys Latin 11   Miike Holloway Shalick (N.J.) 11
Naifes Smalls Simon Gratz 11   Rashawn Holloway Shalick (N.J.) 12
Tahir Wharton Simon Gratz 11   Kyle Thompson Clearview (N.J.) 9
Jamil Pines Elliott Germantown Friends 11   Daniel Foreman Pitman (N.J.) 12
Jalil Pines Elliott Germantown Friends 11   Lou Meyers M.C.S. 12
Quadair Bradley Roxborough 11   Malik Smith Bartram 12
Tymir Watson Constitution 11   Marcos Baez Doane Academy 11
Leo Gardner Washington 11   Keith Braxton Delsa High 11
Umar Saaba Boys Latin 11   Terry Harris All Hollows N.Y. 12
Jacory Livingston F.L.C. 11   Shep Garner Roman 12
Khalil Williams Central 11   Gemil Holbrook Roman 11
Jerome Blume Washington 11   Melvin Allen Shalick High 12
        Isiah Washington  Williamsport High 12
             
Just Clean It       Keystone Blazers Black    
Martin Bedulskij Phelps 12   Malik Hines Life Center 12
Najee Walls LaSalle 11   Marc Baez Doane Academy 12
Eric Anderson Haverford School 12   Ben Cassanova Penncrest H.S 11
Paulis Zalys Perkiomen 11   Chase Rodgers Martin Luther King 11
Justas Valciukas Perkiomen 12   Chris Anderson Malvern Prep 11
Ryan Daly Archbishop Carroll 10   Jeffrey Sterling Doane Academy 11
John Herndon Parkway West 10   Jordan Collins Springfield (Delco) 11
Will Powers Malvern 10   Michael Crone LaSalle H.S. 11
Joey Fitzpatrick Malvern 11   Sam Forman Martin Luther King 11
Luke Connaghan Archbishop Wood 11   Tyler Higgins Monsignor Bonner 11
Tom Funk Archbishop Wood 10   Lapri Pace-McCray Conwell Egan H.S. 10
Pat Smith Archbishop Wood 12   Steven Jordan Conwell Egan H.S. 10
Jay Howard Paul VI ( N.J ) 10   Dylan Higgins Monsignor Bonner 9
Ivan Robinson Paul VI ( N.J ) 12   Jule Brown Lower Merion H.S. 11
Jair Green Paul VI ( N.J ) 12   Corey Sherman Lower Merion H.S. 11
Marc Rodriquez Father Judge 9        
Tom McLoone Bonner-Prendie

11

       
             
Waterview Dan Rumph     Old School Cavaliers    
Quadir Truesdale Frankford 11   Amir Bell East Brunswick 12
Demitrius White Walter D. Palmer 11   Briheam Anthony Nueva Esperanza 12
William Taylor Benjamin Franklin 11   Hyking Brisbon Nueva Esperanza 12
Tahir Wharton Simon Gratz 11   Robert Edwards Nueva Esperanza 12
Joao Augusto Northeast 11   John Fiefe New Media 12
Elmange Watson Northeast 11   Devon Shelton Willingboro 12
Malik Tyndale Simon Gratz 11   Tyquill McFadden New Media 12
Ladj Fofana Frankford 11   James Suber PET 12
Musa Ba Frankford 11   Antwan James Sayre H.S. 11
Jermaine Bent Kipp 10   Louis Myers MCS Charter 12
Odanis Betances Frankford 11   Thomas Spruill Friere Charter 12
Aleem Griffith Frankford 11   Dominic Morales Future 11
Zaheer Hassan Frankford 11   Tyron Scott North Penn 11
Marquis Fisher Prep Charter 12   Lamar Stevens Haverford School 10
Khatib Cousins Ihmotep 10   Jovan Hammond Roxborough 10
Dayton Melton Conestoga 10   Josh Sharkey Archbishop Carroll 10
        Jabri McCall MLK  H.S. 10
             
Yellow Jackets       Roadrunners    
Chase Wilson Wissahickon 12   Jordon Roberson Unuion H.S.  11
Brian Rafferty Lansdale Catholic 12   Taj Price Newark Eastside 11
Derrick Jones Carroll 12   Tahir Pretlow Roselle Catholic 11
Nick Giordono Marple Newtown 11   Ismael Sanago Newark Eastside 12
Zack Quattro Hatboro 12   Abdul Lewis Newark Eastside 12
Purnell Wilson Perk Valley 12   George Langberg Peddie School 12
Aaron Still-Lock Valley Forge M.A. 12   Akbar Hoffman Newark Eastside 12
Chris Villa Wissahickon 12   Mark Thomas St. Benedict 12
Kevin McFall Upper Moreland 12   Jamar Gilbert Newark Eastside 12
Armand Sorrentino Archbishop Carroll 12   Matt Bullock Roselle Catholic 10
Zach Greenberg Upper Dublin 12   Levi Holmes Rutgers Prep 11
Elijah Miner Valley Forge M.A. 11   Bryce Aiken The Patrick School 10
        Myles Stephens Pennington Prep 11
        Chris Silva Roselle Catholic 11
             
We R 1       Pizza Time    
Ernest Aflakpui Carroll  11   Ryan Corcoran boyertown 11
Tim Delaney Pittman 11   Daniel Corr LaSalle 11
Sedee Ketia Vermont Academy 10   Jared Kelly C.B. West 12
Ben Bentil St. Andrew's 12   Paul Taglialatella Pope John Paul 12
Derrick Jones Carroll 11   Tim Tadros Pope John Paul 12
Malik Elliston Life Center 11   Evan Dunn C.B. West 12
Todd Hughes Sanford 12   Ansu Sarror Collegium 12
Austin Tilghman Carroll 12   Jackson Hyland Kennett 11
Tracy Carter Life Center 11   Shane Stark LaSalle 10
Joe Cooper Tatnall 12   Mike Cianciulli Pope John Paul 11
Tyler Kohl Dieruff 11   Matt O'Hara Phelps 12
Georgio Papagiannis Westtown 11   Andrew Louden O'Hara 10
Jared Nickens Westtown 12   Conor Furey Archmere Academy 12
Trayvon Reed Life Center 12   Shawn Witherspoon LaSalle 11