Donofrio Classic Rosters 2015

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Note: Some players are listed on more than one roster.
A player is obligated to remain with the first team he represents.
We are NOT responsible for roster details (spellings/schools/grades).

(Please be patient. Rosters will likely take a few seconds to appear.)

Bucks All Stars       Chester County    
 1. Jule Brown Lower Merion Sr    1. Rome Boyer Coatesville Jr
 2. Mekhi Bryant Pennsbury Sr    2. Tarojae Brake Octorara High School Sr
 3. Vinny Dalessandro Conwell/Egan Jr    3. Kevin Crutchfield Coatesville Sr
 4. Simeon Fryer Upper Dublin Jr    4. Kobe Gantz Lancaster McCaskey Jr
 5. Cam Jones Pennsbury Sr    5. Skyler Lambert Lancaster McCaskey Jr
 6. Derrick Jones Archbishop Carrol Sr    6. Jon Lott Coatesville Sr
 7. Dave Krmpotich LaSalle Sr    7. Ryan Loucks West Chester Rustin Jr
 8. Trey Lowe Ewing Sr    8. Justus Martinez Coatesville Jr
 9. Justin Porter Ewing Sr    9. Michael Mohamed Church Farm School Sr
10. Jake Silpe Cherry Hill East Sr   10. Fred Odhiambo Church Farm School Fr
11. Derrick Woods Pennsbury Sr   11. Christian Ray Octorara High School Fr
        12. Cal Reichwein Central Bucks West Sr
Coaches: Jim Kenny       11. Levi Worthington Octorara High School Sr
                   Gary Jones            
                   Mike Vreeswyk          
             
Del Val Toros       Del Val VC    
 1. Tyron Bacon Sankofa Sr    1. Justin Anson  Sankofa Sr
 2. Rio Besakhio Upper Dublin Soph    2. Stephizn Brant Sankofa Sr
 3. Matt Faw Upper Merion Soph    3. Nasheen Brown Sankofa Jr
 4. Kharon Knight Norristown Soph    4. Sophizn Brown Sankofa Sr
 5. Charlie Martin Conestoga Soph    5. Darryl Carr Norristown Jr
 6. Kether Massiaz Norristown Jr    6. Roy Green Norristown Jr
 7. Ethan Miller Upper Merion Soph    7. Naur Johnson Sankofa Sr
 8. Aidan Newell Upper Merion Soph    8. Charlie Martin Conestoga Soph
 9. Ethan Norton Hill School Soph    9. Kijaun Mathews Sankofa Sr
10. Mason Ressler Radnor Soph   10. Andrew Persaud Upper Merion Soph
11. Solomon Riddle Hill School Soph   11. Brandon Rhodes Alabama Sr
12. Tyler Robinson Norristown Soph   12. Sean Scott Wissahickon Jr
13. Rashen Ross Sankofa Soph   13. Kyle Simpson Norristown Sr
14. Sean Scott Wissahickon Jr        
15. Mussa Thomas Plymouth Whitemarsh Soph        
16+. Rashon Wiggins Norristown Jr        
             
Don Len       Filly Sol    
 1. Kevin Ashenfelder Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr    1. Keith Braxton Delsea High School Sr
 2. Davon Burrell Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr    2. Matthue Cotton ANC Fr
 3. Kevin Crutchfield Coatsville Sr    3. Deqaun Davis Roman Catholic Soph
 4. Derek Heiserman North Penn Soph    4. Lamar Hamrick St. George (De) Jr
 5. Charles Hemcher  LaSalle Sr    5. Gemil Holbrook Roman Sr
 6. Cameron Johnson Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr    6. Mike Holloway Shalick High School Sr
 7. Mike Lotito Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr    7. Cheo Houston Plymouth Whitemarsh Soph
 8. Jon Lott Coatsville Sr    8. Vincent Kent St. George (De) Jr
 9. Justus Martinez Coatsville Sr    9. Marcus Little ANC Fr
10. Grady Minick Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr   10. Terquin Mott Life Center Jr
11. Andre Mitchell Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr   11. Paul Newman Roman Jr
12. Devon Monteiro-Gray Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr   12. Kyson Rawls St. George (De) Soph
13. Jimmy Murray Plymouth Whitemarsh Sr   13. Markus Stevenson ANC Soph
14. Chase Rodgers Martin Luther King Sr   14. Manny Taylor Roman Sr
15. Oakley Spencer Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr   15. D'Andre Vilmar Roman Jr
        16. Kimar Williams Constitution Sr
        17. Maurice Williams Life Center Jr
             
Hunting Park I       Hunting Park II    
 1. Allen Betrad Fels Fr    1. Jaquan Arrington Imhotep Soph
 2. Charles Brown Washington Sr    2. Jamir Coleman KIPP Jr
 3. Isaiah Carpenter Pennsbury Soph    3. Aaron Curry Washington Sr
 4. Marquis Collins Chester Jr    4. Jheron Johnson Washington Sr
 5. Dion Harris Lower Merion Soph    5. Akeem King Constitution Sr
 6. Devin Jacobs Audenreid Sr    6. Ishmael Marshall Lincoln Sr
 7. Marcus Little ANC Fr    7. Will McNair Parkway Fr
 8. Xavier Malone Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr    8. Fred Odhiambo Church Farm Fr
 9. Jamier Mapp Plymouth Whitemarsh Jr    9. Quincy Reed Father Judge Jr
10. Matt McFarland Fels Soph   10. Kevin Tighiman O'Hara Fr
11. JJ Snead Fels Jr   11. Quadier Truesdale Frankford Sr
12. Lonnie Walker Reading Soph   12. Demetrius White Frankford Sr
13. Maqi Waston Parkway Soph   13. Tory Whiting Camden Sr
14. Emange Watson Washington Sr   14. Ahmad Williams O'Hara Fr
        15. Amin Williams O'Hara Fr
             
James Fox All Stars       Just Clean It    
 1. Austin Chabot Archbishop Ryan Jr    1. Nick Alikakos Episcopal Soph
 2. William Davis Parkway  Soph    2. Colin Daly Carroll Jr
 3. Robbie Heath Abington High School Fr    3. Ryan Daly Carroll Jr
 4. Amir Hinton Abington High School Sr    4. Tom Funk Wood Jr
 5. Devon Jacobs Audenreid Sr    5. Colin Gillespie Wood Soph
 6. Fredrell  Jenkins Northeast Prep Jr    6. Jonathan Kasibabu Westtown Sr
 7. Nahim Lee West Catholic Soph    7. Antanas Krimelis Phelps Sr
 8. Terrance Moore Audenreid Sr    8. Tyree Pickron Wood Fr
 9. Joe O'Brien Abington High School Soph    9. Edvinas Rupkus Westtown Sr
10. Matt Penecale Abington High School Sr   10. Payton Wejnert Southern Regional Jr
11. Menfeke Sanoe Northeast Prep Jr   11. Dakpe Yiljep Westtown Sr
12. Jack Steinman Abington High School Soph        
13. Max Wagner New Hope- Solebury Sr        
14. Demon Wall Doane Academy Fr        
15. Elmange Watson Washington High School Sr        
             
Coaches:  Sam Rines Sr.          
                    Sam Rines Jr.          
             
Keystone Blazers Blk        Keystone Blazers Red    
 1. Darryl Carr Norristown Jr    1. Michael Boston The Haverford School Soph
 2. Justice Collins Springfield (Delco) Soph    2. Dhami Cosby-Roundtree Neumann Goretti H.S. Jr
 3. Justin Collins Springfield (Delco) Soph    3. Sam Forman MLK High School Sr
 4. Michael Crone LaSalle College H.S. Sr    4. Connor Jack Berks Catholic H.S. Sr
 5. DaShon Giddings Del-Val Charter Sr    5. TaQuan Johnson Franklin Learning Center Sr
 6. Ahmad Gilliam Del-Val Charter Sr    6. Steven Jordan Conwell-Egan Jr
 7. Karl Lewis Del-Val Charter Sr    7. Lamar Kimble Neumann Goretti H.S. Sr
 8. Kahse Mandarino Episcopal Academy Sr    8. Jonathan Lawton Friends Central Sr
 9. Elonas Marcauskas Council Rock North Jr    9. LaPri McCray Conwell-Egan Jr
10. Matt Margolis Council Rock North Sr   10. Colton Moyer Boyertown H.S. Sr
11. Steve Pendleton Lower Merion H.S. Sr   11. Matthew Penecale Abington High School Sr
12. Alec Warren Shawnee H.S. (NJ) Sr   12. John Rodriguez Coatsville High School Sr
             
Head Coach:  Anthony Youngblood          
Assistant Coach:  Michael Fairfax     Head Coach:  Thurmond Cameron  
        Assistant Coach:  Joe  Martin Toney  
             
L&L Running Rebels       LVBR Rebels    
 1. Dan Cuevas Stroudsburg Sr    1. Karl Charles Rutgers Prep Sr
 2. Wayne Davy East Stroudsburg South Jr    2. Michael Cooper PET Sr
 3. Kweku Dawson-Amoah Phillipsburg Jr    3. DeVante Cross Parkland Jr
 4. Jack Dreisbach Parkland Jr    4. Dashon Giddings Del Val Charter Sr
 5. Jake Feiertag Emmaus Jr    5. Andrew Hudak Liberty Jr
 6. David Kacheiries Emmaus Soph    6. Sam Iorio Parkland Soph
 7. Matt Kacheiries Emmaus Soph    7. Zay Jennings Allentown Central Catholic Jr
 8. Tyrese Martin Allen Soph    8. Karl Lewis Del Val Charter Sr
 9. Ben Pratt Central Catholic Sr    9. Dymir Logan Del Val Charter Sr
10. Brett Radocha Whitehall Sr   10. Max Mahoney Ridge NJ Jr
11. Tracy Simsick Souderton Jr   11. Eric Marbury Pleasant Valley Sr
12. Bryson Walton Allen Sr   12. Ben Pratt Allentown Central Catholic Sr
13. Talek Williams Allen Soph   13. Logan Schwartz Northwestern Sr
14. Shon Wilson Stroudsburg Soph   14. Kyle Stout Parkland Jr
15. Kenny Yeboah Parkland Jr   15. Deandre Tillet Bethleham Catholic Jr
             
Old School Cavaliers       Pizza Time    
 1. Kevin Allen Atlantic City Sr    1. Darryl Carr Norristown Jr
 2. Leon Daniels Atlantic City Jr    2. Mike Cianciulli Pope John Paul Sr
 3. Donte Divencenzo Salesianum Sr    3. Ryan Corcoran Spring-Ford Sr
 4. Javon Hammond Roxborough Jr    4. Rich Dunham Pope John Paul Jr
 5. Jackson Hyland Kennett Sr    5. Michael Fowler Pottsgrove Sr
 6. Tucker Lescoe Cocalico Sr    6. Ryan McTamney LaSalle Jr
 7. Parker Leto Kennett Soph    7. Stewart Murray New Foundation Jr
 8. Tyere Marshall MLK Sr    8. Matt Paulus LaSalle Soph
 9. Jabri McCall MLK Jr    9. Bryant Quill Pottstown Sr
10. Cameron Reddish Haverford Fr   10. Marcus Sanchez Sopena International Christian Sr
11. Tyron Scott New Media Sr   11. Kalief Sinclair Norristown Jr
12. Josh Sharkey Carroll  High School Jr   12. Shane Stark LaSalle Jr
13. Lamar Stevens Haverford Jr   13. Jerrod Stukes LaSalle Soph
14. Jirveese Thomas New Media Sr   14. Ryan Wade Holy Ghost Jr
15. Peyton Wejnert Southern (NJ) Jr   15. Jaden Wade Pottsgrove Sr
             
Positive Image I       Positive Image II    
 1. Ben Baker Southern Sr    1. Nazeer Bostick Roman Catholic Jr
 2. Brandon Cazan Bishop Eustace Prep Sr    2. Marcell Curry Prep Charter Jr
 3. Brandon Cole West Catholic Sr    3. Daniel Dyer Moorestown Jr
 4. Quaadir Davis Engineering & Science Sr    4. Devon Goodman Germantown Academy Jr
 5. Pasquale Dimascio West Catholic Sr    5. Kahsiaan Kay Southern Jr
 6. Zahir Gillis Randolph Sr    6. Connor McGlone Kennett Jr
 7. Jahmil Harris West Catholic Sr    7. Nasir Morris Overbrook Jr
 8. Antwan James Sayre Sr    8. Derek Mountain Haverford Sr
 9. Cananchet Jordan Imhotep Sr    9. Barry Quartlebaum Southern Soph
10. Karl Lewis Delaware Vallery Sr   10. Nasir Randolph Constitution Jr
11. Sed Pepper Shipley Sr   11. Kerry Tomasetti Kennett Soph
12. Kyleel Roberson-Cosby Episcopal Sr   12. Joshua Townsend Imhotep Jr
13. Deante Robinson Imhotep Sr   13. Keith Williams St. Joe's Prep Jr
14. Jefferey Thompson St Joe's Prep Sr   14. Ahmad Wimbush  Southern Soph
15. Brandon White Sayre Sr        
16. Letrelle Wilson Southern Jr        
             
Raw Sports All Stars       Roadrunners    
 1. Dequan Fleming Steelton Sr    1. Jibreel Ahmad Newark Eastside Sr
 2. Taylor Funk Manheim Soph    2. Asiah Avent Franklin High School Sr
 3. Milik Gantz Bishop McDevitt Sr    3. Quinton Dixon Linden High School Sr
 4. Anthony Johnson Glen Mills Jr    4. Ahmad Harris Newark Eastside Sr
 5. Bud Mack Susquehanna Jr    5. Kelly Hogan Seton Hall Prep Sr
 6. Dylan Painter Hershey Jr    6. James Julius Linden High School Sr
 7. Jahaad Proctor Harrisburg Sr    7. Taj Price Newark Eastside Sr
 8. Brandon Smallwood York Jr    8. Jordan Roberson Union High School Jr
 9. Lonnie Walker Reading High School Soph    9. Myles Stephens Saint Andrews Sr
10. Quentin Ward Susquehanna Sr   10. Mark Thomas Marist High School Sr
11. Dwight Whitlock CD East Sr   11. Jordan Zadadou Newark Tech Sr
12. Dejour Williams Susquehanna Sr        
13. Jahaire Wilson York Sr   Head Coach:  Charlie Naddaff  
        Assistant Coach:  Uron Hawkins  
             
Team Hardnett       Team Philly    
 1. Levan Alston Haverford Sr    1. Chad Andrews Constitution Sr
 2. Chad Andrews-Fulton Constitution Sr    2. Ryan Betley Downingtown West Jr
 3. Nasir Bostic Roman Jr    3. Samir Doughty MCS Sr
 4. Anthony Carr Roman Jr    4. Devon Goodman Germantown Academy Jr
 5. Chris Clover St Joe's Prep Sr    5. Mike Jolaso Epicopal Academy Sr
 6 Ahmad Gilbert Constitution Sr    6. Devin Liggeons Imhotep Sr
 7. Paul Newman Roman Jr    7. Sean Lloyd Mt. Zion Prep Sr
 8. Manny Taylor Roman Sr    8. Dymir Logan Del Val Charter Sr
 9. Khalief Tinley Immotep Sr    9. Kobe Thomas Master Charter Soph
        10. Mike Watkins Phelps School Sr
        11. Kimar Williams Constitution Sr
             

Waterview Dan  Rumph

    Waterview Triple Threat  
 1. Bdy Alliyu Central Sr    1. David Beatty Archbishop Carroll Soph
 2. Keith Blass New Foundation Jr    2. Charlie Brown George Washington Sr
 3. Tyeir Carter Roxborough Jr    3. Chris Clover St Joe's Prep Sr
 4. Montrell Gilliam Edison Sr    4. Ladji Fofana MLK Sr
 5. Anthony Green Upper Moreland Soph    5. Kobe Gantz JP McCaskey Jr
 6. Keith Griffin MCSCF Sr    6. Maurice Henry Chester Jr
 7. Sean Griffin Phil Mont Jr    7. Greg Holdsman Central Sr
 8. Amir Henton Abington Sr    8. DeAndre Hunter Friends Central Jr
 9. Myles Holland Cheltenham Jr    9. Malik Jackson Penn Wood Sr
10. Denelle Holly Neumann Goretti Fr   10. Stevie Jordan Conwell Egan Jr
11. Tylers Michels Phila Academy Soph   11. Tyhere Marshall  MLK Sr
12. Clifton Moore Hatboro-Horsham Soph   12. Lapri Pace Conwell Egan Jr
13. Dominick Morales School of The Future Sr   13. Josh Scott Penn Wood Sr
14. Khalil Parker Martin Luther King Soph   14. Tahir Wharton Gratz Sr
15. Tashawn Tiggs Frankford Sr   15. Khalil Williams Central Sr
16. Tahir Wharton Gratz Sr        
17. Shahur Williams Abington Soph        
18. Marquese Wilson Wissahickon Jr        
             
We R 1       Yellow Jackets    
 1. Richmond Arigozah Trenton Catholic Jr    1. Luke Connaghan Archbishop Wood Sr
 2. Ryan Bentley Downingtown West Jr    2. Charlie Corrao Perkiomen School Sr
 3. Isaiah Briscoe Roselle Catholic Sr    3. Steve Driscoll Wissahickon Sr
 4. Nysier Brooks Life Center Jr    4. Nick Giordano Marple Newtown Sr
 5. Traci Carter Life Center Sr    5. Tim Guers Germantown Academy Sr
 6. Mikey Dixon Sanford Jr    6. Vinnie Kelly Radnor Jr
 7. Trey Duval St. Benedicts Soph    7. Chase Kumor Conwell -  Egan Sr
 8. Marcus Floyd Trenton Catholic Sr    8. Dan Long Pennridge Jr
 9. Quade Green Nueman Goretti Soph    9. Joe Molettiere Pennridge Sr
10. Derrick Jones Carroll Sr   10. Zach Mureda Pennridge Sr
11. Kodye Pughe Boys Latin  (MD) Jr   11. Zach Reiner Wissahickon Fr
12. Josh Warren  Downingtown West Jr   12. Evan Slone Souderton Sr
13. Moe Williams Life Center Jr   13. Joe Stinson Germantown Academy Jr
        14. Max Wagner New Hope Solebury Jr