Philly
USA All-City Classic
Return to Home Page
This high-quality tripleheader will be
played June 1, 2002, at La Salle University.
It will start at 1 p.m. with the game involving freshmen.
Click here for link to the 2001 tripleheader.
ROSTERS
(Subject to change)
FRESHMEN
Public Team (78)
Amir Ryan, Furness, 2; Daziah Miller, Bartram,
10; Scott Rodgers, Central, 14; Brian Grimes, Gtn. Academy, 14; Khaleaf Smith, King,
6; Jahkal Curry, Franklin LC, 12; Abdullah Moon, Franklin, 4; Harris Mansell, Cheltenham,
9; Kenny Witter, Norristown 0; Andre Glover, Franklin, 7.
Non-Public Team (86)
Bobby Jordan, Roman, 2; Noel Wilmore,
Germantown Friends, 0; Dave Burton, Neumann, 30; Phil Love, Neumann, 4; Lorenzo Byrd,
Neumann, 6; Kenny Tribbett, Carroll, 8; Tom Amenta, Kennedy-Kenrick, 0; Zack Zeglinski,
Penn Charter, 4; Ryheim Miller, Overbrook, 8; Devon McClendon, Academy Park, 8; Craig
Moore, Lawrenceville, 8.
SOPHOMORES
Public Team (97)
Kyle Lowry, Northeast, 9; Mark Tyndale, Gratz,
19; Antoine Brown, Southern, 13; Keith Grimes, Southern, 4; Shawn Sabb, Southern, 10;
Dontay Tabbs, Washington, 6; Erik Adams, Olney, 5; Andrew Jerry, Olney, 0; Khalil
Ferguson, Univ. City, 2; Eddie Mollard, Penn Wood 2; Danny Lepone, Abington Friends, 7;
Mike Cheatle, Hatboro Horsham, 8; Willis Gardner, Norristown, 3; Pat Dougherty, Bishop
Hannan, 0; Joshua Grier, Franklin LC, 9.
Non-Public (103)
Sean Singletary, Penn Charter, 6; Rob Kurz,
Penn Charter, 9; DeSean White, Dougherty, 5; Shane Clark, Dougherty, 7; Bilal Benn,
Dougherty, 12; Richard Cunningham, Neumann, 4; Adon El, Neumann, 2; Charron Fisher, Roman,
23; Andre Sloan-El, Roman, 6; Marshall Taylor, West Catholic, 12; Chris Clark, SJ Prep, 3;
John Griffin, SJ Prep, 4; Joe Clancy, Ryan, 0; Brian Grandieri, Malvern Prep, 6; Chris
Shodlin, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R., 4.
JUNIORS
Public Team (92)
Jason Cain, Bartram, 18; Tasheed Carr, Univ.
City, 7; Michael Green, Franklin LC, 1; Bryant Leach, Bartram, 7; Troy Roundtree,
Northeast, 12; Delton Morgan-Hines, Mansion, 2; Tyreek Byard, Franklin LC, 17; Tim Young,
Edison, 16; Wayne Marshall, King, 4; Charles Bronson, Luthern Prep, 6.
Non-Public Team (87)
London Houston, Friends' Central, 0; Kashif
Payne, Carroll, 4; Kevin Lauer, Neumann, 2; Mark Zoller, SJ Prep, 10; Antwain Wynn,
Neumann, 9; Todd Johnson, Neumann, 8; Eugene Myatt, Maine Central Institute, 26; Maurice
Maxwell, Luthern Prep, 3; Stanley Branch, St. Benedict's (N.J.), 23.
MVPs
Freshmen: Scott Rodgers, Dave Burton.
Sophs: Charron Fisher, Mark Tyndale.
Juniors: Tim Young, Eugene Myatt.