Philadelphia-Area Summer Basketball
Narberth League '12

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

  Games are played outdoors in Narberth. The courts are behind the borough headquarters
at Haverford and Windsor avenues.
  Rain site to be announced.

  Rosters and regular season/playoff schedules below.

  The commissioner is Dan Kazanicka. He may be reached at 610-667-1890 or kazball@msn.com.

  All-star games were not held in 2011 . . .

  Ted took pics of all three all-star games from 2010. Click here for American.
  And
here for National. And here for Junior.**
 

  Ted took pics of all four all-star games from 2009. Click here for American #2.
  And here for American #1. And here for National. And here for Junior.**

  Ted took pics of all four all-star games from 2008. Click here for American #2.
  And here for American #1. And here for National. And here for Junior.


SENIOR LEAGUE
No. FIRST LAST SCHOOL GR TEAM
1 Logan McCrossan Strath Haven  10 Summit Sports Training
2 John Gillen Sun Valley 11 Summit Sports Training
3 Joe Sobolewski Jenkintown HS 11 Summit Sports Training
4 Michael O'Halloran Haverford HS 10 Summit Sports Training
5 Dan Nedbal St. Joe's Prep 11 Summit Sports Training
6 Pat Cooney LaSalle 11 Summit Sports Training
7 James Gordon Malvern Prep 11 Summit Sports Training
8 Dennis Gabert Malvern Prep 12 Summit Sports Training
9 Derek Mountain Haverford School 9 Summit Sports Training
10 Tyler Chambers EA 11 Summit Sports Training
11 Eric Wallace Carroll 10 Summit Sports Training
12 Hunter McCrossan Strath Haven  11 Summit Sports Training
13 Daniel Rutecki Springield  11 Summit Sports Training
14 Miles Overton St Joe Prep 11 Summit Sports Training
15 Robbie Higgins Penncrest 11 Summit Sports Training
           
1 Pedro Rangel Friends Central 12 Duffy Realty
2 Max Ginsberg Friends Central 10 Duffy Realty
3 David Pennewell St. Joe's Prep 11 Duffy Realty
4 Jake McGee Marple Newtown 9 Duffy Realty
5 Jonathan Lawton Friends Central 9 Duffy Realty
6 Nelson Blickman Radnor HS 10 Duffy Realty
7 Matt Angelos EA 11 Duffy Realty
8 Pat McGee Marple Newtown 12 Duffy Realty
9 Corey Sherman LM 9 Duffy Realty
10 Christian Summers Bonner 11 Duffy Realty
11 Ben Casanova Penncrest 9 Duffy Realty
12 Greg Dotson GA 11 Duffy Realty
13 Justin McFadden LM 10 Duffy Realty
14 Itay Levy Harriton 12 Duffy Realty
15 Stephen Dougherty Carroll 12 Duffy Realty
           
1 Tyreek Fairfax McDevitt 11 Mr. D Basketball
2 Eric Jones McDevitt 11 Mr. D Basketball
3 Daniel Horowitz Barrack 11 Mr. D Basketball
4 Brandon Winston Harriton 11 Mr. D Basketball
5 Sean Rafferty Pope John Paul II 10 Mr. D Basketball
6 Tyrell Long McDevitt 10 Mr. D Basketball
7 Erik Eichinger Willistown Northampton 12 Mr. D Basketball
8 Shane Votto LM 12 Mr. D Basketball
9 Qaadir Holloway Harriton 10 Mr. D Basketball
10 BJ Johnson III LM 11 Mr. D Basketball
11 Kalvin Simpson Penncrest 11 Mr. D Basketball
12 Ed Powell Boy's Latin 11 Mr. D Basketball
13 Tim Tadros John Paul II HS 10 Mr. D Basketball
14 Jimmy Madden Radnor  11 Mr. D Basketball
15 Semaj Reed Haverford School 11 Mr. D Basketball
           
1 Alec Vazquez Wilmington Christian 11 P.O.M.S.
2 Nathan Hickman Wilmington Christian 11 P.O.M.S.
3 James Bogans Judge 10 P.O.M.S.
4 Terrance Quinn Radnor HS 10 P.O.M.S.
5 Chris McNeal EA 10 P.O.M.S.
6 Zach Thomas Haverford School 12 P.O.M.S.
7 Bryce Williamson LM 12 P.O.M.S.
8 Shawn Harvey Shipley 10 P.O.M.S.
9 Malik Janifer LaSalle 11 P.O.M.S.
10 Chris Galloway Radnor HS 10 P.O.M.S.
11 David Harlan Shanahan 11 P.O.M.S.
12 Joe Collier Judge 12 P.O.M.S.
13 Doug Cotler LM 11 P.O.M.S.
14 Joe Robinson Judge 11 P.O.M.S.
15 Darryl Reynolds LM 12 P.O.M.S.
           
1 Wasswa Nsibirwa LM 12 Ardmore Tire
2 Brandon Thompson Conestoga 12 Ardmore Tire
3 Michael Proska Bonner 12 Ardmore Tire
4 Eric Herzel Barrack 11 Ardmore Tire
5 Chris Duffin O'Hara 11 Ardmore Tire
6 Dan McLoone Bonner 12 Ardmore Tire
7 Pat McKnight Springield  11 Ardmore Tire
8 Stephen Vasturia St. Joes Prep 11 Ardmore Tire
9 Kevin Gladstone Haverford HS 12 Ardmore Tire
10 Kyle Thompson St. Joe's Prep 11 Ardmore Tire
11 Tyler McGrath Owen J Roberts 12 Ardmore Tire
12 Billy McAvoy EA 12 Ardmore Tire
13 Patrick Vanderslice Bonner 11 Ardmore Tire
14 Tom Leibig Haverford HS 10 Ardmore Tire
15 Michael Booth Shanahan 10 Ardmore Tire
           
1 Bryan Shapiro LM 11 Just Clean It!
2 Matt Sherman Harriton 11 Just Clean It!
3 Mike Louden O'Hara 11 Just Clean It!
4 Alex Plate John Paul II HS 11 Just Clean It!
5 Dennis Ostick Malvern Prep 11 Just Clean It!
6 John Fender Strath Haven  11 Just Clean It!
7 Baird Howland LM 11 Just Clean It!
8 Tyler Hunsberger Pottstown HS 11 Just Clean It!
9 Brian Rogers Archmere  10 Just Clean It!
10 Will Pedrick Friends Central 11 Just Clean It!
11 Euriel Thwaites III LM 11 Just Clean It!
12 Mark Plousis O'Hara 10 Just Clean It!
13 Ryan Furst Marple Newtown 12 Just Clean It!
14 Reon Astheimer Pottstown HS 11 Just Clean It!
15 Kevin McGarvey Sun Valley 11 Just Clean It!
           
1 Liam Mulvoney Jenkintown HS 10 Friends of John Henning
2 Samir Taylor EA 9 Friends of John Henning
3 Mike Giampietro Devon Prep 11 Friends of John Henning
4 Kevin Swanick Springfield HS 11 Friends of John Henning
5 Dan Swanick Springfield HS 11 Friends of John Henning
6 Kevin Dopazo Upper Darby HS 11 Friends of John Henning
7 Raheem Hall LM 11 Friends of John Henning
8 Luke Mulvoney CHA 12 Friends of John Henning
9 Michael Griffin Abington HS 11 Friends of John Henning
10 Alex Woods Prep Charter 11 Friends of John Henning
11 Markuan Stutts EA 11 Friends of John Henning
12 Kyle MacWilliams St. Joe's Prep 11 Friends of John Henning
13 Ryan Ammerman Malvern Prep 11 Friends of John Henning
14 Trevor Peal Carroll 10 Friends of John Henning
15 Mark Hueber St. Joe's Prep 11 Friends of John Henning
           
1 Dan Haddon Cinnaminson HS 11 The Greeks
2 Brendan Horan Ryan 10 The Greeks
3 Ken Barton Ridley 11 The Greeks
4 Sam Ramagano Malvern Prep 11 The Greeks
5 Stephen Gentry Shipley 12 The Greeks
6 Mike Robbins LM 12 The Greeks
7 Tyler Reed Ryan 11 The Greeks
8 Omari Franklin E & S 11 The Greeks
9 Jon McGill Ridley 10 The Greeks
10 Matt Dever Ryan 10 The Greeks
11 Joe Pacifico Phelps 11 The Greeks
12 Daniel Tate Haverford HS 11 The Greeks
13 Sean Duffy Conestoga 12 The Greeks
14 Matt Murphy LaSalle 12 The Greeks
15 Yohanny Dalembert LM 11 The Greeks
           
1 Jahlil Watson LM 12 B & E Sportswear
2 Jahquil Watson LM 12 B & E Sportswear
3 Michael Jolaoso EA 9 B & E Sportswear
4 Mike Gregory Great Valley HS 11 B & E Sportswear
5 Nathan Cooper Coatesville 11 B & E Sportswear
6 JaQuan Johnson LM 10 B & E Sportswear
7 Billy Kedra Phoenixville 10 B & E Sportswear
8 Dan Ahearn Bonner 12 B & E Sportswear
9 Joe Dougherty Unionville 11 B & E Sportswear
10 Mikal Bridges Great Valley HS 10 B & E Sportswear
11 Sam Lindgren GA 9 B & E Sportswear
12 Brad Sherry Great Valley HS 11 B & E Sportswear
13 Pat Morgan Haverford HS 12 B & E Sportswear
14 Ron Ridgway Shipley 11 B & E Sportswear
15 Zach Tillman Shipley 11 B & E Sportswear
           
1 Steve Perpiglia Malvern Prep 12 SMD CPA
2 Cyree Ames Great Valley HS 10 SMD CPA
3 John Kane Devon Prep 11 SMD CPA
4 Alex Shippen Harriton 10 SMD CPA
5 Ryan Brown Salesianum 12 SMD CPA
6 Steve Griffin Judge 11 SMD CPA
7 Eddie Durkin Haverford HS 11 SMD CPA
8 Armand Sorrentino Carroll 10 SMD CPA
9 Joe Myers Carroll 12 SMD CPA
10 Brian Sarcinello Marple Newtown 12 SMD CPA
11 Conor Dunn Radnor  12 SMD CPA
12 Malik Robinson Judge 10 SMD CPA
13 Jim Myers Carroll 10 SMD CPA
14 Frank McCusker Salesianum 12 SMD CPA
           
1 Billy Cassidy Friends Central 11 Stretch Funeral Home
2 Jonathan Vandenberg Garnet Valley  11 Stretch Funeral Home
3 Joe Mostardi Carroll 10 Stretch Funeral Home
4 Jack Carden Bonner 10 Stretch Funeral Home
5 Tom Rymal Carroll 12 Stretch Funeral Home
6 Connor Martin EA 10 Stretch Funeral Home
7 Matt Donnelly Haverford HS 11 Stretch Funeral Home
8 Joe Sweeney Garnet Valley  10 Stretch Funeral Home
9 Jimmy Rivera Sun Valley 11 Stretch Funeral Home
10 John Moran Hill School 12 Stretch Funeral Home
11 Patrick McCabe St. Joe's Prep 11 Stretch Funeral Home
12 Jule Brown LM 9 Stretch Funeral Home
13 Adam Strouss EA 11 Stretch Funeral Home
14 Lou Dominque Carroll 12 Stretch Funeral Home
15 Patrick Finnegan Carroll 12 Stretch Funeral Home
           
1 Tyler Morales Archmere  11 DiGiacomo Construction
2 Charlie Cunilio Radnor  11 DiGiacomo Construction
3 Eric Williams Mast Charter 10 DiGiacomo Construction
4 Gabe Armando Haverford HS 11 DiGiacomo Construction
5 Tas Dixon Harriton 10 DiGiacomo Construction
6 James Drury GA 11 DiGiacomo Construction
7 Alec Stavetski Carroll 12 DiGiacomo Construction
8 Tom Manning Archmere  12 DiGiacomo Construction
9 Matt Morella Haverford HS 11 DiGiacomo Construction
10 TJ Kuhar Wood 11 DiGiacomo Construction
11 Devin Schecter Harriton 12 DiGiacomo Construction
12 Zach Kane Interboro 12 DiGiacomo Construction
13 Austin Kane Interboro 11 DiGiacomo Construction
14 Mike Michnowicz Friends Central 12 DiGiacomo Construction
15 Joe LoStracco Wood 10 DiGiacomo Construction
           
JUNIOR LEAGUE
No. FIRST LAST SCHOOL GR TEAM
1 Will Rieke  Welsh Valley 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
2 Andrew Conley St. Pius X 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
3 Darius Jackson Drexel Hill MS 7 Nan's Mighty Macs
4 Zach Zuzelo Welsh Valley 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
5 Darius Volertas St. Margaret 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
6 Isaiah McQueen Penn Alexander 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
7 Frankie Sobolewski St Lukes 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
8 Dane Copeland Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
9 Daniel Drennen Homeschooled 7 Nan's Mighty Macs
10 Justyn Hightower St. Margaret 7 Nan's Mighty Macs
11 Augie Lorei St. Margaret 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
12 William Thomas Welsh Valley 7 Nan's Mighty Macs
13 Mike Arndt Springton Lake 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
14 Sean Foley Penn Charter 8 Nan's Mighty Macs
           
1 Raymond Baran TE MS 7 NSM Insurance
2 Danny Sullivan Drexel Hill MS 7 NSM Insurance
3 Greg Manning St. Dot's 7 NSM Insurance
4 Nicholas Catalli St. Francis 7 NSM Insurance
5 Joseph Dougherty St. Andrew 7 NSM Insurance
6 Calvin Meigs St. Aloysius 8 NSM Insurance
7 Jack Wilson Radnor MS 8 NSM Insurance
8 Max Barish Radnor MS 8 NSM Insurance
9 MJ Lezanic TE MS 8 NSM Insurance
10 Ryan Fox Holy Cross 8 NSM Insurance
11 Michael Mercanti St Dots 8 NSM Insurance
12 Kevin Hailigan Haverford MS 7 NSM Insurance
13 Patrick Udouch St. Thomas 7 NSM Insurance
14 Chris Montie St. Dot's 8 NSM Insurance
           
1 Fintan O'Toole Our Mother of Consolation 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
2 Chris Hibbs Holy Child 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
3 John Rigsby St Patrick 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
4 Kyle Burke Simon & Jude 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
5 David O'Keefe Jr St. Margaret 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
6 Patrick Stewart St. Margaret 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
7 Ben Tracy St. Bernadette 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
8 Cameron Davenport Penn Christian 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
9 Marquis Gee Discover Charter 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
10 Michael Kempski St. Max Kolbe 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
11 Ricky Pietrewicz St. Dot's 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
12 Trevaughn McNeill Kipp Charter 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
13 Billy Donahue Radnor MS 8 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
14 Branford Holmes Penn Christian 7 Jimmy Cameron Haircuts
           
1 Austin Helms EA 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
2 Daniel Flick Shipley 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
3 Chucky Champion III Waldron 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
4 Matt McCuen St. Pius X 7 Richard Seltzer Realty
5 Brian Borsuk St Dots 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
6 Pat Urbine St. Bridgets 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
7 Aaron Diamond-Reivich Welsh Valley MS 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
8 Jacob Diamond-Reivich Welsh Valley MS 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
9 Julian Morris MCSC 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
10 Justin Ross Springton Lake 7 Richard Seltzer Realty
11 Joe Paschos St. Pius X 7 Richard Seltzer Realty
12 Sean Grady St. Pius X 7 Richard Seltzer Realty
13 Evan Boyce Haverford MS 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
14 Will Gradisek Valley Forge MS 8 Richard Seltzer Realty
           
1 Jake Rothschild Welsh Valley MS 8 AJD Construction
2 Sean Ryan Bala Cynwyd MS 7 AJD Construction
3 Isaiah Graham-Mobley Penn Alexander 8 AJD Construction
4 Matt Leff Welsh Valley 8 AJD Construction
5 Stephen Ascareggi Drexel Hill MS 7 AJD Construction
6 Ben Newbert Bala Cynwyd MS 7 AJD Construction
7 Harry Schain Bala Cynwyd MS 8 AJD Construction
8 Michael Romanofsky Haverford MS 7 AJD Construction
9 Liam Boyes Haverford MS 8 AJD Construction
10 Peter McGinnis St. Anastasia 8 AJD Construction
11 Michael Li Radnor MS 8 AJD Construction
12 Michael Berg Bala Cynwyd MS 8 AJD Construction
13 Peter Gayhardt Rosemont Holy Child 8 AJD Construction
           
1 David Walther Haverford MS 7 Willcox & Valentine
2 Akil Byrd Henry Houston 8 Willcox & Valentine
3 Ramon Gallegos EA 7 Willcox & Valentine
4 Michael Scaltrito Our Lady of Victory 8 Willcox & Valentine
5 Brendan Jones Sacred Heart 8 Willcox & Valentine
6 Nicholas Humes Visitation BVM 8 Willcox & Valentine
7 Cole Storm Norwood-Fontbonne 7 Willcox & Valentine
8 Jack Farrell Haverford MS 7 Willcox & Valentine
9 Billy Farrell Haverford MS 8 Willcox & Valentine
10 Conner Delaney Garnet Valley MS 7 Willcox & Valentine
11 Liam Nester Norwood-Fontbonne 8 Willcox & Valentine
12 Alex Ischiropoulos Strath Haven MS 8 Willcox & Valentine
13 Nicholas Vandevere Garnet Valley MS 8 Willcox & Valentine
14 Jeff Myers Annunciation 8 Willcox & Valentine
           
1 Brandon Jones Bala Cynwyd MS 8 The Cappers
2 John Griffith Welsh Valley 7 The Cappers
3 Justin Collins ET Richardson 7 The Cappers
4 Eric Littman Welsh Valley MS 7 The Cappers
5 John Henderson Holy Cross 7 The Cappers
6 Connor Wilson Radnor MS 8 The Cappers
7 Joey Lewis Springton Lake 8 The Cappers
8 Brett Morgan Northley MS 8 The Cappers
9 Spencer Henry Welsh Valley MS 8 The Cappers
10 Matt Harlan St. Joseph 8 The Cappers
11 Kyle Sacchetta St Aloysius 8 The Cappers
12 Mac Gallagher     The Cappers
13 Evan Jones St. Bridgets 8 The Cappers
14 Ryan McNulty St. Aloysius 8 The Cappers
           
1 Trevon Davis St. Rose 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
2 Noah Karpel Welsh Valley 7 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
3 Chris Annas Friends Central 7 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
4 Michael Burns  St Helena 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
5 Nicholas Falco Our Lady of Victory 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
6 Justin Kruszewski St. Margaret 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
7 Jack Daley Corpus Christi 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
8 Ryan McCrossan Garnet Valley MS 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
9 Daniel Modestine Mother of Redemer 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
10 Trey Milby Benchmark 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
11 Pete Comas St. Cecilia 7 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
12 James Pfister Rosemont Holy Child 7 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
13 Peter Sobelman Shipley 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
14 Ben Staud Paxon Hollow 8 Kistler Tiffany Benefits
           
1 Panos Skoutelas Garnet Valley MS 8 Haverford AC
2 Matt Swanick St. Dot's 7 Haverford AC
3 Francis Interrante Visitation BVM 7 Haverford AC
4 Matt Hartz Visitation BVM 7 Haverford AC
5 Myles Heath Radnor MS 8 Haverford AC
6 Matt Woods St. Thomas 8 Haverford AC
7 Mike Narzikul St. Mary Magdalen 8 Haverford AC
8 Ryan George Drexel Hill MS 8 Haverford AC
9 Bronson Heath Radnor MS 8 Haverford AC
10 Stephen Perretta St. Bernadette 7 Haverford AC
11 Stephen Swanick St. Bernadette 7 Haverford AC
12 Jack Houser Visitation BVM 7 Haverford AC
13 Oscar Wegbreit Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Haverford AC
14 Alex Vandenberg Garnet Valley MS 8 Haverford AC
           
1 Nathan Reese Delco Christian 7 Grade 1 Room 1
2 Jake Ross Strath Haven MS 8 Grade 1 Room 1
3 Eddie Scott Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Grade 1 Room 1
4 Bobby McGrane Radnor MS 8 Grade 1 Room 1
5 Kyle Sullivan St. Thomas 7 Grade 1 Room 1
6 Kyle Ryan ET Richardson 8 Grade 1 Room 1
7 Alex Tewksbury Radnor MS 8 Grade 1 Room 1
8 Andrew Austen Radnor MS 8 Grade 1 Room 1
9 Vinnie Kelly St Katherine 8 Grade 1 Room 1
10 Liam Shea St. Thomas 8 Grade 1 Room 1
11 Mike Rutecki Paxon Hollow 8 Grade 1 Room 1
12 Andrew Louden St. Thomas 8 Grade 1 Room 1
13 Brian Kilroy Malvern  8 Grade 1 Room 1
14 Jeff Conboy Phoenixville MS 8 Grade 1 Room 1
           
1 Quinn Vagnoni Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Team Vemma
2 Jordan Parks Delco Christian 7 Team Vemma
3 Bryan Kee St. Andrew 7 Team Vemma
4 Ryan McDevitt St Bernies 8 Team Vemma
5 Drew Addis Radnor MS 8 Team Vemma
6 Max Siegfried Haverford School 8 Team Vemma
7 Jaret Cooper N Brandywine MS 8 Team Vemma
8 Ryan Gallagher Mary Magdalen 7 Team Vemma
9 Evan Wall Mother of Redemer 8 Team Vemma
10 Brian Volk Patton MS 8 Team Vemma
11 KJ Helton Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Team Vemma
12 Riley Ammerman Stetson MS 8 Team Vemma
13 Thomas Morgan Radnor MS 7 Team Vemma
14 Eli Neadle Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Team Vemma
           
1 Ryhein Webb Tilden MS 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
2 Richard Heany Rosemont Holy Child 7 Griffin Bros Basketball
3 Matt McGurk St. Aloysius 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
4 Colin Daly Mt Nittany MS 7 Griffin Bros Basketball
5 Conor Bradley Annunciation 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
6 Shane Bradley Annunciation 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
7 Ryan McCullough St. Thomas 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
8 Alex Maillet Strath Haven MS 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
9 Anthony Maiorano Holy Cross 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
10 Matt Martillotti St. Katherine 7 Griffin Bros Basketball
11 Nasir Jones Dicovery Charter 7 Griffin Bros Basketball
12 Colin Browning Rosemont Holy Child 7 Griffin Bros Basketball
13 Andrew Kandravi Sacred Heart 7 Griffin Bros Basketball
14 Ryan Daly Mt Nittany MS 8 Griffin Bros Basketball
           
1 Zahir Murray-Bey St Rosa 8 John Neill Painting
2 William Esposto Waldron 7 John Neill Painting
3 Jordan Womack Paxon Hollow 8 John Neill Painting
4 Keenan Carlin St Aloysius 8 John Neill Painting
5 Bobby Mitchell Waldron 7 John Neill Painting
6 Stephen Kelly  Haverford MS 7 John Neill Painting
7 Chris Cahill Colonial MS 7 John Neill Painting
8 Jack Durfee  Haverford MS 8 John Neill Painting
9 Billy Matz St Margaret 8 John Neill Painting
10 Steven Folwell Friends Central 8 John Neill Painting
11 Nicholas DiCamillo Paxon Hollow 8 John Neill Painting
12 Declan McCabe Waldron 7 John Neill Painting
13 Phillip Held Ancillae Assumpta 8 John Neill Painting
14 Kyle Hemcher St. Philip 8 John Neill Painting
           
1 Liam Wheeler St. Denis 8 Real Pizza
2 Brandon Milbourne Germantown Friends 7 Real Pizza
3 John Nostrant Haverford School 7 Real Pizza
4 Ryan Fitzpatrick Sacred Heart 7 Real Pizza
5 Elijah Reese Germantown Friends 7 Real Pizza
6 Alex Hino Radnor MS 8 Real Pizza
7 Hank Clinton St. Denis 8 Real Pizza
8 Jesse Siebert Welsh Valley 8 Real Pizza
9 Jona Siegel TE MS 8 Real Pizza
10 Ellis Kelsey Bala Cynwyd MS 7 Real Pizza
11 Ezra Oshtry Bala Cynwyd MS 8 Real Pizza
12 Joseph Viggiano Holy Child 7 Real Pizza
13 Peter LeRoux EA 7 Real Pizza
14 Connor Guilfoil Haverford MS 8 Real Pizza
           
1 Aaron Dickman Welsh Valley 8 J. Fatty Esq.
2 Steve DeFruscio St. Denis 7 J. Fatty Esq.
3 Eli Shandelman Bala Cynwyd MS 8 J. Fatty Esq.
4 Tommy Brennan TE MS 8 J. Fatty Esq.
5 Joshua Geiger Welsh Valley 7 J. Fatty Esq.
6 Griffin Cohen Bala Cynwyd MS 8 J. Fatty Esq.
7 Kevin Lutz Sacred Heart 7 J. Fatty Esq.
8 Connor Ringwalt St. Francis 7 J. Fatty Esq.
9 Marty Howe St. Denis 7 J. Fatty Esq.
10 Matt Heisler St. Denis 8 J. Fatty Esq.
11 Chris Kennedy TE MS 7 J. Fatty Esq.
12 Matt Binnon Welsh Valley 8 J. Fatty Esq.
13 Mike Stock   8 J. Fatty Esq.
14 Jeremy Horn Bala Cynwyd MS 8 J. Fatty Esq.
           
1 Thomas Bevilacqua St Dots 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
2 Brendan Brown St Denis 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
3 Joshua Norman N. Brandywine MS 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
4 Brandon McCullough Fred Engel MS 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
5 Baron Lewis Strath Haven MS 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
6 Matt Lewis Owen J Roberts MS 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
7 Kevin Kaufmann Haverford MS 8 Bringhurst Funeral Home
8 Matt Corbett Haverford MS 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
9 Jack Donaghy Haverford MS 8 Bringhurst Funeral Home
10 Jamie Gillen Haverford MS 8 Bringhurst Funeral Home
11 Dylan Higgins Annunciation 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
12 Dan Brown Haverford MS 8 Bringhurst Funeral Home
13 Pat Corbett Haverford MS 8 Bringhurst Funeral Home
14 Michael Bright St Dots 7 Bringhurst Funeral Home
           
NATIONAL LEAGUE
No. FIRST LAST SCHOOL GR TEAM
1 Jordan Wright Harriton 9 O'Rourke, Esq.
2 Joel Belfer Barrack 9 O'Rourke, Esq.
3 Thomas Murphy Haverford HS 10 O'Rourke, Esq.
4 Benny Bagnell Haverford School 10 O'Rourke, Esq.
5 Justin Littman Harriton 10 O'Rourke, Esq.
6 Quinton Rusinski Carroll 9 O'Rourke, Esq.
7 Matt Wasson LM 11 O'Rourke, Esq.
8 Greg Levy LM 11 O'Rourke, Esq.
9 Chris Rymal Haverford HS 10 O'Rourke, Esq.
10 Zafir Smith Boys Latin 9 O'Rourke, Esq.
11 Cory Barnet Barrack Acad. 9 O'Rourke, Esq.
12 Ben Savitch Radnor HS 10 O'Rourke, Esq.
13 Tyler Higgins Bonner 9 O'Rourke, Esq.
14 Brandon Waller Haverford HS 11 O'Rourke, Esq.
           
1 Steven Pendleton LM 9 Boro Boys
2 Noah Levick LM 11 Boro Boys
3 Jhamar Robinson E & S 10 Boro Boys
4 Justin Ammerman Rustin 9 Boro Boys
5 Chris Lyons Haverford HS 10 Boro Boys
6 Jimmy Roe Haverford HS 9 Boro Boys
7 Brennan Convery St. Joe's Prep 10 Boro Boys
8 Nick Kelly Malvern 9 Boro Boys
9 David Stewart Harriton 10 Boro Boys
10 Jack Firestone Harriton 9 Boro Boys
11 Dillon Healy Strath Haven HS 10 Boro Boys
12 Mitchell Gladstone LM 9 Boro Boys
13 James Quigg Del. Val Friends 9 Boro Boys
14 Stephen Pierce Haverford HS 9 Boro Boys