Philadelphia-Area Summer Basketball
Narberth League '15

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

  Games are played outdoors in Narberth. The courts are behind the borough headquarters
at Haverford and Windsor avenues.
  Rain sites to be announced.

  Rosters are at top of page . . . Schedules are below the rosters.

  The commissioner is Dan Kazanicka. He may be reached at 610-667-1890 or kazball@comcast.net.

   Games on Sundays May 3, 17 and 31 will be played at Episcopal Academy. 


ROSTERS    
AMERICAN LEAGUE    
         
Team: P.O.M.S.      
Coach: Frank Shannon    
1 Ezra Oshtry LM 11
2 Nazim Trammell Delco Christian 11
3 Kyle Long Springfield  9
4 Antone Walker Friends Central 10
5 Nick Giordano Marple Newtown 12
6 Thomas McLoone Bonner 12
7 Conner Delaney EA 10
8 CJ Sweitzer SCHA 9
9 Danny Browne Delco Christian 10
10 Jordan Parks Delco Christian 10
11 Alex Hino Radnor  11
12 Jesse Bregman Harriton 12
13 Jack O'Connell EA 10
14 Michael Mercanti Bonner 11
         
Team: JD McGillicuddy's    
Coach: Matt Thornton    
1 Colin Daly Carroll 10
2 Christian Lane Bonner 10
3 Brendan Jones Haverford HS 11
4 Andrew Louden Garnet Valley  11
5 Will Powers Malvern 11
6 Ryan Daly Carroll 11
7 Matt Perricone GA 12
8 Alex Pressman PW 11
9 Eric Cerminglia Haverford HS 12
10 John Kueny St Joes Prep 11
11 Jack Durfee Haverford HS 11
12 Kyle Sullivan O'Hara 10
13 Josh Brownstein GA 10
14 Gidean Sawyer GA 12
         
Team: Fleming's Steakhouse    
Coach: Ryan Fitzpatrick    
1 Kyle Sacchetta EA 11
2 Fintan O'Toole St Joes Prep 11
3 Nyhein Webb Dobbins 11
4 Dan DePrince Haverford HS 11
5 Ben Leong Downington East 11
6 Mike Mallon Penncrest 10
7 Chris Anderson Malvern 12
8 John Rigsby Carroll 11
9 Nasir Jones Boys Latin 11
10 MJ Lezanic Conestoga  11
11 Nicholas DiCamillo Marple Newtown  11
12 Mark Dever Marple Newtown  10
13 John Harrar Strath Haven  10
14 Joey Fitzpatrick Malvern 12
         
Team: Friends of John Henning  
Coach: Mark Zoller    
1 Nadir Evans LM 11
2 Josh Jutcovich Barrack 11
3 Andrew Austen Radnor  11
4 Sami Ghazzi Radnor  10
5 Rio Besachio Upper Dublin  10
6 Brendan Burns St Joes Prep 12
7 Dan Modestine Lansdale Cath. 11
8 John Barrett Upper Dublin  11
9 Evan Wall St. Joe Prep 11
10 Anto Keshgegian St Joes Prep 11
11 Antonio DiNardo Lansdale Cath. 11
12 Jule Brown LM 12
13 Chris Montie St Joes Prep 11
14 Jeff Myers Carroll 11
         
Team: Just Clean It!    
Coach: Cary Walker    
1 Brandon McCullough Avon Grove  10
2 Bryant Hartsfield Radnor  12
3 KJ Helton LM 11
4 Quamier Johnson Shipley 12
5 R.J. Binning Friends Central 11
6 Ryan McCullough Garnet Valley  11
7 Wyatt Harkins Delco Christian 11
8 Kyree Hence E & S 11
9 John Fleming Wood 11
10 Quadir Davis E & S 12
11 Tommy Blackwell Henderson 11
12 James Dodderidge St Joes Prep 11
13 AJ Taylor Penncrest 11
14 Jeremy Horn LM 11
         
Team: Duffy Realty    
Coach: Howard Polykoff    
1 Mike Jolaoso EA  12
2 Isaiah McQueen Central 11
3 Khalil White Cheltenham 11
4 Anthony Capistrano Upper Merion 11
5 Kahleel Henry Upper Darby HS 11
6 Jake McGee Marple Newtown  12
7 Mason Ressler Radnor  10
8 Jake Firestone Harriton 12
9 Jack Thompson Radnor  10
10 Connor McDermott Upper Merion 12
11 Michael Berg LM 11
12 Jake Gordon Barrack 11
13 Daniel Brace Devon Prep 11
14 Sean McClatchy Haverford HS 12
         
Team: B & E Sportswear    
Coach: Ed Rowe      
1 Billy McDevitt Malvern 12
2 Alex Karras CB South 10
3 Aidan Newell Upper Merion 10
4 David Gordon Barrack  11
5 Yosi Weitzman Barrack 11
6 Michael Li Radnor  11
7 Micah Salamon Shipley 11
8 Thomas Wolfe Malvern 10
9 Jimmy Roe Haverford HS 12
10 Justin Anderson SCHA 9
11 Sam Sessoms Shipley 9
12 Arvelle Jones III Shipley 11
13 Alex House Carroll 11
14 Matt Methlie Springfield  11
         
Team: The Greeks    
Coach: Mike Herron    
1 Ryan Fox EA 11
2 Brandon Starr Garnet Valley  10
3 Brett Morgan Sun Valley  11
4 Cole Storm GA 10
5 Xavier Bell SCHA 11
6 Corey Sherman LM  12
7 Mike Hinckley EA  12
8 Nolan Carroll Penncrest 12
9 Michael Doyle Penncrest  12
10 Ben Staud Marple Newtown  11
11 Kyle Ryan Springfield  11
12 Patrick Farren Radnor  10
13 Kyle Virbitsky EA 10
14 Jimmy Carpenter Penncrest 11
         
Team: Mr. D Basketball    
Coach: Keith Coble    
1 Jalil Elliott GFS  12
2 Curtis Parchment Upper Darby  11
3 Zach Magill LM 11
4 Nick Falco Norristown  11
5 Michael Scaltrito Norristown  11
6 Jamil Elliott GFS  12
7 Julian Johnson Penn Charter 12
8 Justin Collins Springfield  10
9 Sean Simon SCHA 9
10 Dezmynd Evans PW 11
11 Alan Glover Jr PW 9
12 Idris Ransom Harriton 10
13 Jahmil  Harris West Catholic 12
14 Kevin Zwolak Shipley 12
         
Team: Ardmore Tire    
Coach: Joe Redican    
1 Michael Kempski Salesianum 10
2 Mike Narzikul Malvern 11
3 Liam Wheeler Malvern 11
4 Matt Corbett Haverford HS 10
5 Mike Rutecki Marple Newtown  11
6 Nick Fender Strath Haven  12
7 Raymond Baran Malvern 10
8 Michael Hollingsworth Malvern 10
9 Jermaine Rhoden EA 10
10 Rashaad Anderson Harriton 10
11 Jacob Bodenger Radnor HS 11
12 Billy Donahue Radnor  11
13 Ryan McNulty Malvern 11
14 Pat Corbett Haverford HS 11
         
Team: SMD CPA      
Coach: Brian Shanahan    
1 Liam Shanahan Masterman 10
2 Shaimir Joe Prep Charter 11
3 Will Esposoto Harriton 10
4 Don Friday Annville Cleona 9
5 Matt Woods EA 11
6 Steven Pendleton LM 12
7 Jake Porter Abington  12
8 Connor Guilfoil Haverford HS 11
9 Matt Lunger Penncrest  12
10 Chaz Hunter Boys Latin 10
11 Jack Winner Masterman 10
12 Anthony Tucker Parkway West 11
13 Colin Phillips EA 9
14 Thomas Swartz O'Hara 12
         
Team: Stretch Funeral Home  
Coach: Matt Quigley    
1 Bryce Dowling LM 11
2 Steven Folwell Friends Central 11
3 Samir Taylor Carroll 12
4 Noah Guy Henderson 10
5 Justin Ross Penncrest 10
6 Pat Mulville Judge  12
7 Austin Fullington Marple Newtown  11
8 Kevin Olsen Archmere 11
9 Patrick Kennedy D'town West 10
10 Sean McGonigle Archmere 10
11 Ryan McCrossan Garnet Valley  11
12 Spencer Henry Harriton 11
13 Kevin McCormick Springfield 12
14 Dylan Higgins Bonner 10
         
         
NATIONAL LEAGUE
         
         
Team: Pub of Penn Valley    
Coach: Matt Brennan    
1 Matt Brennan St. Joes Prep 9
2 Will Dowd Carroll 9
3 Daniel Rufo St. Joes Prep 9
4 Andrew Fnu LM 10
5 Michael Barone Salesianum 9
6 Jason Paul PW 9
7 Matt Hartz St Joes Prep 10
8 Tim Campbell Bonner 10
9 Zach Klinke Carroll 9
10 Dan Derita Carroll 9
11 Ricky Pietrewicz Bonner 10
12 David Harris City School 9
13 Eric Scheuerle St. Joes Prep 9
14 Joseph Viggiano St. Joes Prep 10
         
Team: Friends of Dave Oldfield  
Coach: Mark Staub    
1 Bernie Bradley Upper Darby 10
2 Kieran Spillane Carroll 9
3 Jihad Rumph Harriton 9
4 Steve White Haverford HS 10
5 Jake Fortay Radnor 9
6 Matt Young Haverford HS 9
7 Alex Foglia GA 10
8 Khadafy Bilal LM 10
9 Thomas McGovern Conestoga  9
10 Ian Watson LM 9
11 Jake McFadden LM 9
12 Joey Calaman LM 9
13 Will Colleran Shipley 9
14 Cooper Driscoll Strath Haven  9
         
Team: O'Rourke, Esq.    
Coach: Kevin Abbassi    
1 Cooper Attig Harriton 10
2 Daniel Sullivan Malvern 10
3 Sharif Dawson II Bonner 10
4 Griffin Berkowitz Harriton 9
5 Brett Schwab LM 9
6 Jake Hoagland Carroll 9
7 JT Hoagland Carroll 9
8 Stanford Patton LM 9
9 Fernando Castro Radnor 9
10 Richard Heany Malvern 10
11 Kevin Dougherty Haverford School 10
12 Tommy Sobelman Shipley 9
13 Michael Shaak Malvern 9
14 Fahad Manzoor Radnor 9
         
Team: 401K Rollover Store    
Coach: John Tsafos    
1 Matt McMahon Haverford HS 9
2 Aidan Sullivan Archmere  9
3 Rudy Gabriel Malvern 10
5 Andrew Lafond Wood 9
5 Donovan Stone O'Hara 9
6 JR Byrne Malvern 9
7 Hugh Williamson Harriton 9
8 Andrew Kandravi St Joes Prep 10
9 Zack Slogoff LM 9
10 Ryan Gabriel Malvern 9
11 Gary Kelly  O'Hara 10
12 Pete Comas St. Joes Prep 9
13 Isaiah Hart Haverford HS 9
14 Brett Henshey Salesianum 9
         
Team: CW Painting    
Coach: Matt McDevitt    
1 Austin Serra Upper Darby  9
2 Zach Lipstein Barrack  10
3 Andrew Pinto Archmere  10
4 James Kull O'Hara 10
5 Andrew Shuda O'Hara 10
6 Gabe Kusiatin Friends Central 9
7 Charles Blackwell Henderson 9
8 Henry Mashett Shanahan 10
9 Tommy Webb Radnor  10
10 Patrick O'Kane Strath Haven  10
11 Gabriel Bryant Barrack  9
12 Matt Marsh Shipley 10
13 Adam Klein EA 9
14 Ryan Walsh Archmere 9
         
Team: McShea's    
Coach: Andy Heckenberger    
1 Ryan Lord St. Joes Prep 9
2 Nick Bumbera Harriton 9
3 Griffin Leyden Harriton 9
4 Jeff Morris Bonner 9
5 Daniel Devaney O'Hara 9
6 Emilio Brady Harriton 9
7 Dan Kline Carroll 9
8 Chris Johnson O'Hara 9
9 Chris Hibbs St Joes Prep 10
10 Chris Kennedy Conestoga  10
11 Sean King St Joes Prep 10
12 Kevin Halligan Bonner 10
13 John Henderson Bonner 10
14 Mike Barton St. Joes Prep 10
         
Team: Brinkmann Bros. Roofing  
Coach: John Flynn    
1 Nathan Reese Delco Christian 10
2 Jack McCarthy St Joes Prep 10
3 Daniel Payne Marple Newtown  10
4 Zach Quinn Radnor 9
5 Jesse Thornton LM 10
6 David O'Keefe LM 10
7 Zach Drapkin Barrack  9
8 Mike O'Neill St. Joes Prep 10
9 Lawrence McCoy III GA 10
10 Nick Bugbee Harriton 9
11 Will Thomas Harriton 10
12 Jack Thomas Harriton 9
13 Hazeem Neal Boys Latin 10
14 J. Tyler Smith Delco Christian 9
         
Team: Boro Boys    
Coach: Nate Oxman    
1 Devin Laserna Salesianum 9
2 Nicholas Holtz Haverford School 9
3 Liam Plate John Paul II 9
4 Patrick Oswald Rustin 9
5 Colin McFillin Conestoga  9
6 Lucca Pagliaro St. Joes Prep 9
7 Bobby Ferry Carroll 9
8 Dan Bathon Shanahan 9
9 Charlie Schappell Conestoga  9
10 Kyle Addis Radnor 9
11 Jake Nicastro Penn Charter 9
12 Jared Robinson LM 9
13 Bradley Cobaugh St. Joe Prep 9
14 Jason Farley Carroll 10
         
Team: CarVision.com    
Coach: HJ Kelly      
1 John Powers Malvern 9
2 Justin Heidig Penncrest 9
3 John Callaghan Radnor 9
4 Steve Kelly  Haverford HS 10
5 Tyler Zwicharowski Carroll 10
6 Kevin Odgers Haverford HS 10
7 Dean Kane Marple Newtown 10
8 Tommy Kutufaris Devon Prep 9
9 Zahir Lee Radnor  9
10 Tommy Shoemaker Garnet Valley  10
11 Jack Farrell Haverford HS 10
12 Spencer Hawke LM 10
13 Thomas Ford Shanahan 9
14 Kieran Ward Malvern 10
         
Team: John Neill Painting    
Coach: Sulai Neill    
1 Najja Walker-X LM 10
2 Harrison Klevan LM 9
3 Nick Cutuli Springfield  10
4 Riley Burns St. Joes Prep 9
5 Grant Hadden St. Joes Prep 9
6 Sam Sav Penncrest 9
7 Michael Hua LM 9
8 Brian Volk Unionville  11
9 John Staiber Bonner 9
10 Michael Killian Bonner 9
11 John Griffith Harriton 10
13 Tyler Faulkner Archmere  9
13 Romaine Rhoden LM 9
14 Ben Garcia GA 9
         
Team: Tommy Tunes    
Coach: Kris Domingo    
1 Michael May Marple Newtown 9
2 Adam Fagan Harriton 9
3 Danny Gabor LM 9
4 Dante' Felice Delco Christian 9
5 Simon Gordon Barrack  10
6 Jack Leinhauser Harriton 9
7 Ryan Olsavsky Haverford HS 10
8 Kevin Deal Springfield  9
9 Brendan Farrell St. Joes Prep 9
10 Luke Donaphon St. Joes Prep 9
11 Sean Ryan LM 10
12 Joey Rush LM 9
13 Dan Rossi WC Christian 9
14 Dan Mattise Carroll 10
         
Team: Quotations    
Coach: Woody Burke    
1 Connor O'Brien Garnet Valley  9
2 Joshua McCalister O'Hara 9
3 Matt Porreca Great Valley 9
4 Jack Thornton Haverford HS 9
5 Dante' Banks Roman 9
6 Michael Iezzi Homeschooled 10
7 Mandy Ruffin Penncrest 10
8 Kyle Burke Salesianum 9
9 Shiloh McLeod Central 9
10 Brian Griffin St. Joes Prep 10
11 Stephen Perretta Bonner 10
12 Brendan Birzes Penncrest 10
13 Ronan Higgins Shipley 9
14 Ben Newbert LM 10
         
Team: DiGiacomo Construction  
Coach: Matt Dotsey    
1 Connor Torrens Archmere  9
2 Darrin Harris LM 9
3 Sean Kelly  Archmere  9
4 Tommy Bagnell Haverford School 9
5 Ellis Kelsey LM 10
6 Zach Miller Haverford HS 10
7 Julian LaForest Bonner 10
8 JT Smyth St. Joes Prep 9
9 Matt Kirby O'Hara 10
10 Joseph Horn Homeschooled 10
11 Ronald Winkelvoss Strath Haven  9
12 Jordan Friday Friends Central 9
13 Sean Doyle Carroll 10
14 Joshua Friday Lawrenceville 9
         
Team: Kelsey S.A.T. Test Prep  
Coach: Justin Santangelo    
1 Trevaughn McNeill LaSalle 10
2 Khyree Monroe O'Hara 9
3 Garrett Ripp O'Hara 9
4 Matt Peel Marple Newtown 9
5 Ricky Coleman Harriton 10
6 Ryan Lopresti St. Joes Prep 9
7 Declan McCabe St Joes Prep 10
8 Jason Estep Springfield  10
9 Colin Price Malvern 9
10 Jack Ford Malvern 9
11 Rishab Malhotra Salesianum 9
12 Josh Lion O'Hara 10
13 Alex DeAngelis Springfield  10
14 Jimmy Lake Carroll 10
         
         
JUNIOR LEAGUE
         
Team: West Laurel Hill Cemetery  
Coach: John Roe      
1 John Mercanti St. Dots 8
2 Jordan Williams Kipp Charter 7
3 Ryan Baker ET Richardson 7
4 Gage Bucknam ET Richardson 7
5 Aidan Burns St. Pius X 7
6 Danny O'Brien Paxon Hollow 8
7 Connor Kaufmann Haverford MS 7
8 Paul Denman Haverford MS 8
9 Danny Roe Haverford MS 8
10 Luke Verzella Haverford MS 8
11 Kevin DePrince Haverford MS 8
12 Jake Ruane Haverford MS 8
13 Michael Renwrick Lasalle Academy 8
         
Team: Real Pizza    
Coach: Matt Safern    
1 Alex Winicov Bala Cynwyd MS 7
2 Brendan Ahearn Haverford MS 8
3 Nathan Furman St. Mary Magdalen 7
4 Chris Arizin St. Mary Magdalen 7
5 Peter Carr Waldron 7
6 Patrick Leinhauser CLC 8
7 Christian Quinn Bala Cynwyd MS 7
8 Colin Coyne Haverford MS 7
9 Chris McGovern Valley Forge MS 7
10 Andrew Franks St. Francis 8
11 Shane Dever Downingtown MS 8
12 Luke House Visitation BVM 8
13 Hunter Gallo Shipley 7
14 Joe O'Malley St. Agnes 8
         
Team: Haverford AC    
Coach: Kevin Magee    
1 Jack Armstrong St. Bernie's 8
2 Shane Burke SS Simon &Jude 8
3 Connor Eagan St. Dots 7
4 Bo Brady St. Katherine 7
5 Justin Connolly Paxon Hollow 7
6 Christian Hare St. Margaret 8
7 David Ullman Haveford MS 7
8 Issac Golub Springton Lake MS 7
9 Matt McKenna St. Dots 7
10 Michael Hussey St. Mary Magdalen 8
11 Alex Havira Friends Central 8
12 Zach Lezanic TE MS 8
13 Jacob Eiseman Welsh Valley MS 8
14 Brendan Hasson MMR 7
         
Team: Grade 1 Room 1    
Coach: Sam Ramagano    
1 Jackson Smith Bala Cynwyd MS 7
2 William Dawson St. Margaret 7
3 Stephen Marozzi St. Pius X 8
4 Ryan Louden St. Thomas 7
5 Joe McElwee St. Aloysius 7
6 Chris Coyne Garnet Valley MS 7
7 Patrick Malone Paxon Hollow 8
8 Chris Kirby St. Pius X 8
9 Hillel Weitzman Barrack 8
10 John McElwee St. Aloysius 8
11 Brendan Surbeck St. Aloysius