Philadelphia High School Sports
All-City
Honorees, H-J
(Sorted by First Name)
(First, Second or
Third Team in Football/Basketball/Baseball)
(Guys with nicknames appear at beginning of entries for their real name)
**All-City baseball team not selected, 2019-21.**
**All-City football team not selected, 2019-21.**
Return to TedSilary.com Home Page
Name | School | Sport | Team | Year |
Hakeem Baxter | Phila. Elec. | Bask | Second | 2013 |
Hakeem Ellis | Central | FB | Third | 2012 |
Hakim Byrd | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | Second | 2020 |
Hakim Hart | Roman | Bask | Third | 2018 |
Hakim Hart | Roman | Bask | First | 2019 |
Hakim Sillman | Washington | FB | Third | 2010 |
Hank Grezlak | Egan | FB | Third | 1986 |
Hanson Teah | Bartram | FB | Second | 2016 |
Harold "Hap'' Gottehrer | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 1996 |
Harold Akers | Mastbaum | FB | Second | 1987 |
Harold Mobley | Washington | Bask | Third | 1987 |
Harry Binck | Bonner | FB | Second | 1991 |
Harry Carr | Roman | Base | First | 1991 |
Harry Carr | Roman | Base | First | 1992 |
Harry Cooke | Frankford | FB | Second | 1976 |
Harry Crane | Judge | Base | Third | 2002 |
Harry Duke | O'Hara | Base | Third | 2006 |
Harry Fernandez | Mastbaum | Base | Third | 1984 |
Harry Fernandez | Mastbaum | Base | Second | 1985 |
Harry Ley | Washington | Bask | Third | 1973 |
Harry Ley | Washington | Base | Third | 1999 |
Harry Ley | Washington | Base | First | 2000 |
Harry Mims | Washington | FB | Second | 1999 |
Harry Moore | Gratz | Bask | Third | 1989 |
Harry Moore | Gratz | Bask | First | 1990 |
Harry Murray | Judge | Base | First | 1982 |
Harry Parfitt | Washington | Base | Third | 2003 |
Harry Rohlfing | Carroll | FB | Second | 1979 |
Harry Swayne | Dougherty | FB | Third | 1982 |
Harry Taggart | Masterman | Base | Second | 2013 |
Harry Ulmer | North Cath. | FB | First | 1978 |
Harry Venezia | Kenrick | FB | First | 1978 |
Harun Reed | Frankford | FB | Third | 1987 |
Hasan Jones | Mastbaum | FB | Second | 1998 |
Hayden Mahoney | Malvern | FB | Second | 2014 |
Hayes Clark | Neumann | FB | Third | 1989 |
Hayes Nolte | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 2013 |
Hector Guzman | North Cath. | FB | Third | 2004 |
Hector Scott | Bartram | FB | Second | 1983 |
Heleaince Gates | Del-Val | FB | First | 2010 |
Henry Jackson | Penn | Bask | Third | 1985 |
Henry Smith | West Phila. | Bask | Second | 1984 |
Herb "Pitter" Sample | Frankford | FB | Second | 1997 |
Herb Beck | Malvern | FB | First | 1973 |
Herb Beck | Malvern | FB | First | 1974 |
Herman Hinton | West Cath. | FB | Third | 2007 |
Hezekiah Trahan | Roman | FB | Third | 2013 |
Hiram "H" Bowman | Neum.-Gor. | FB | Third | 2005 |
Horace Jackson | Lincoln | FB | Second | 1988 |
Horace Owens | Dobbins | Bask | Second | 1978 |
Horace Owens | Dobbins | Bask | First | 1979 |
Howard Evans | West Phila. | Bask | Third | 1983 |
Howard Evans | West Phila. | Bask | First | 1984 |
Howard Lynn | Northeast | FB | Third | 2011 |
Howie Freiling | Northeast | Base | First | 1982 |
Howie Freiling | Northeast | Base | First | 1983 |
Howie Freiling | Northeast | Base | First | 1984 |
Hugh Gallagher | North Cath. | FB | Second | 1988 |
Hugh McGettigan | Malvern | FB | First | 1977 |
Hunter Jones | Malvern | FB | First | 1991 |
Hunter Paulus | Malvern | FB | Second | 2013 |
Hysier Miller | Neum.-Gor | Bask | First | 2021 |
Ian Diaz | SCH Academy | Base | Third | 2017 |
Ian Lewis | Central | Base | Third | 2009 |
Ian McIntosh | La Salle | Base | Second | 2015 |
Ian McNamara | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1990 |
Ian Mitchell | Malvern | FB | First | 2005 |
Ian Rosenthal | Northeast | Base | First | 1988 |
Ian Strain | Episcopal | FB | Second | 2012 |
Ian Wallace | Episcopal | Base | Second | 2001 |
Ibraheim Campbell | Chest. Hill | FB | First | 2008 |
Ibraheim Campbell | Chest. Hill | FB | First | 2009 |
Ibraheim Diouane | Bartram | FB | First | 2017 |
Ifeanyi Okorji | Lansdale | FB | Third | 2016 |
Ike Robinson | Con.-Egan | Bask | Third | 2010 |
Imani Bell | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1994 |
Imani Bell | Dougherty | FB | First | 1995 |
Ira Prince | Washington | Base | Third | 1986 |
Isiah Allen | King | FB | Second | 2018 |
Isiah Edmond | West Cath. | FB | Third | 2006 |
Irv Carrillo | Olney | Base | Third | 1997 |
Irvin Sigler | Washington | FB | First | 1993 |
Isaiah "Zeke" Thompson | Frankford | FB | First | 2003 |
Isaiah Gonzalez | Olney | FB | Third | 2017 |
Isaiah Hammond | O'Hara | Base | Second | 2017 |
Isaiah Payton | Episcopal | Base | First | 2018 |
Isaiah Winikur | Haver. School | Base | Third | 2018 |
Isaiah Wong | Bonn.-Pren. | Bask | First | 2018 |
Isaiah Wong | Bonn.-Pren. | Bask | First | 2019 |
Isheem Young | Imhotep | FB | First | 2016 |
Ishmael Bracy | Washington | Base | Third | 2016 |
Israel Diaz | Frankford | Base | Third | 2010 |
Ivan "Pick" Brown | Bonner | Bask | First | 1986 |
Ivan Felder | King | Bask | Second | 1981 |
Ivan Kosty | Washington | Base | Second | 2001 |
Ivan O'Connor | Central | FB | Third | 1978 |
Izaiah Brockington | Ryan | Bask | First | 2017 |
Izaiah Pasha | O'Hara | Bask | Third | 2022 |
J.B. Ruffenach | O'Hara | FB | First | 1985 |
J.J. Durant | Episcopal | FB | Third | 1986 |
J.J. Durant | Episcopal | FB | Second | 1987 |
J.J. McKenna | Wood | FB | Third | 1990 |
J.T. Evangelist | Carroll | Base | Third | 2014 |
Jabri McCall | King | Bask | Third | 2016 |
Jacir Savoy | West Cath. | FB | Second | 2017 |
Jack Barreras | Con.-Egan | FB | Third | 2017 |
Jack Colyar | Wood | FB | Third | 2016 |
Jack Colyar | Wood | Base | Third | 2017 |
Jack Concannon | Bonner | Bask | Second | 1983 |
Jack Corsetti | West Cath. | FB | Second | 1994 |
Jack Dunn | Kenrick | FB | First | 1971 |
Jack Fagan | Dougherty | Base | Third | 1982 |
Jack Flore | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1972 |
Jack Florio | Episcopal | FB | First | 2012 |
Jack Forster | La Salle | FB | Second | 2005 |
Jack Forster | La Salle | FB | First | 2006 |
Jack Gallagher | Roman | FB | First | 2010 |
Jack Lowney | Carroll | FB | Second | 2007 |
Jack Lowney | Carroll | FB | First | 2008 |
Jack MacIlvain | Lincoln | FB | Second | 1977 |
Jack McCoy | Bonner | Base | Second | 1988 |
Jack McCoy | Bonner | Base | First | 1989 |
Jack Meyers | Episcopal | Base | First | 2000 |
Jack Moran | Malvern | FB | Second | 2009 |
Jack O'Reilly | Episcopal | Base | Third | 2017 |
Jack O'Reilly | Episcopal | Base | First | 2018 |
Jack Pogyor | La Salle | Base | Second | 2017 |
Jack Purcell | Episcopal | FB | Second | 2018 |
Jack Soslow | Haver. School | FB | First | 2014 |
Jack Stanczak | La Salle | FB | First | 1988 |
Jack Stanczak | La Salle | Base | Second | 1988 |
Jack Stanczak | La Salle | Base | First | 1989 |
Jack Sullivan | Gtn. Acad. | Base | Third | 2018 |
Jackson Evans | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2016 |
Jackson Place | Episcopal | FB | Third | 2009 |
Jacob Bonelli | Judge | FB | Second | 1991 |
Jacob Rebisz | Malvern | FB | First | 2013 |
Jacob Rebisz | Malvern | FB | First | 2014 |
Jaekwon Carlyle | Imhotep | Bask | Second | 2016 |
Jaelen Strong-Rankin | West Cath. | FB | First | 2010 |
Jafar Williams | Washington | FB | First | 1988 |
Jahmel Bashir | Southern | FB | Second | 2006 |
Jahmere Crumpton | West Cath. | FB | Second | 2017 |
Jahmir Johnson | Imhotep | FB | Second | 2015 |
Jahreeson Caines | Future | FB | Second | 2011 |
Jai Hill | Gir. Coll. | Bask | Third | 1990 |
Jaime Brown | Ryan | FB | First | 1993 |
Jaime Gonzalez | Edison | Base | Second | 1994 |
Jake Cooper | Wood | FB | First | 2013 |
Jake Cooper | Wood | FB | First | 2014 |
Jake Dianno | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 2016 |
Jake Doheny | Lansdale | FB | Third | 2017 |
Jake Gandolfo | La Salle | FB | Third | 2018 |
Jake Glavin | Malvern | FB | Third | 2015 |
Jake Glavin | Malvern | FB | Second | 2016 |
Jake Hornibrook | Malvern | FB | Second | 2017 |
Jake Hornibrook | Malvern | FB | First | 2018 |
Jake Kelchner | Carroll | Base | First | 2018 |
Jake Kolen | McDevitt | FB | Second | 1987 |
Jake Strain | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2013 |
Jake Strain | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2014 |
Jake Wright | Washington | Base | Third | 2012 |
Jake Wright | Washington | FB | Second | 2012 |
Jake Wright | Washington | Base | First | 2013 |
Jake Zuzek | West Cath. | FB | Second | 2008 |
Jake Zuzek | West Cath. | FB | First | 2009 |
Jalen Denby | Imhotep | FB | First | 2016 |
Jalen Duren | Roman | Bask | Second | 2019 |
Jalen Duren | Roman | Bask | First | 2020 |
Jalen Sutton-Christian | Imhotep | FB | Third | 2017 |
Jalil Nichols | Mast. North | FB | Third | 2013 |
Jamal Abdur-Rahman | La Salle | FB | Third | 2008 |
Jamal Abdur-Rahman | La Salle | FB | Second | 2009 |
Jamal Abdur-Rahman | La Salle | FB | Third | 2010 |
Jamal Custis | Neum.-Gor. | FB | Second | 2012 |
Jamal Custis | Neum.-Gor. | FB | Second | 2013 |
Jamal Nichols | Franklin | Bask | First | 2001 |
Jamal Nwaniemeka | Con.-Egan | Bask | Second | 2012 |
Jamal Wilson | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | Third | 2008 |
Jamar Bennett | Dobbins | FB | Second | 1993 |
Jamarr Leary | Olney | FB | Third | 2006 |
Jameel Brown | Haver. School | Bask | Second | 2021 |
Jameel Coles | Northeast | FB | Third | 2018 |
Jameel McClain | Washington | FB | Second | 2001 |
Jameel McClain | Washington | FB | First | 2002 |
Jameel McClairen | St. James | FB | First | 1991 |
Jameer Brooks | Frankford | FB | Second | 2016 |
Jamel "Redz" Haggins | Franklin | FB | First | 2008 |
James "Big Rig" Roderick | Carroll | FB | First | 2002 |
James "Bruiser" Flint | Episcopal | Bask | First | 1983 |
James "Bugsy" Martin | Roman | Base | Second | 1995 |
James "General" Moore | Franklin | FB | Second | 1973 |
James "Noot" Smith | Gratz | FB | First | 1992 |
James "Slurp" Gambrell | Edison | Bask | Second | 1980 |
James Adderly | Olney | FB | Third | 1989 |
James Allen | Frankford | FB | First | 1999 |
James Berry | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 1998 |
James Berry | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 1999 |
James Biggs-Frazier | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 2013 |
James Brunson | Comm. Tech | FB | Second | 2011 |
James Cherry | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2017 |
James Colivas | Bonner | FB | Second | 2009 |
James Connelly | Malvern | FB | Third | 2008 |
James Fowler | Neumann | Bask | Third | 1997 |
James Freeman | Washington | FB | Second | 1999 |
James Gabor | Penn Charter | Base | Second | 2017 |
James Glass | Univ. City | Bask | Third | 1987 |
James Hawkins | Univ. City | FB | Third | 1996 |
James Holmes | Bok | FB | Third | 1990 |
James Jackson | Mastbaum | FB | Third | 1986 |
James Johnson | Germantown | FB | Third | 1982 |
James Johnson | Mast. North | FB | Third | 2012 |
James Johnson | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 2015 |
James Johnson | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 2016 |
James Kelly | Carroll | Base | Second | 2016 |
James Kelly | Carroll | Base | First | 2017 |
James McConnon | Haver. School | Base | Third | 2016 |
James McFadden | Wood | FB | Second | 2008 |
James McNelis | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1988 |
James Morgan | Overbrook | FB | First | 2004 |
James Parker | Franklin | FB | Second | 1974 |
James Parker | Franklin | FB | Second | 1975 |
James Roderick | Carroll | FB | Third | 2001 |
James Quiles | Frankford | FB | Third | 2006 |
James Quiles | Frankford | FB | Second | 2007 |
James Spinelli | Malvern | Base | Second | 2004 |
James Suber | Phila. Elec. | Bask | Third | 2014 |
James Thompson | Bartram | FB | Second | 1985 |
James Washington | Gtn. Acad. | Base | Second | 1990 |
Jamie Auch | Episcopal | FB | Second | 1981 |
Jamie Calloway | Franklin | FB | Second | 1992 |
Jamie Calloway | Franklin | FB | First | 1993 |
Jamie Creed | Episcopal | FB | Third | 1999 |
Jamie Dimond | Penn Charter | FB | First | 1986 |
Jamie Dimond | Penn Charter | Base | First | 1987 |
Jamie Lockard | Carroll | FB | Third | 1997 |
Jamie Makowski | North Cath. | FB | Third | 1987 |
Jamie Robinson | Haver. School | Base | First | 1991 |
Jamie Ross | Frankford | Bask | Second | 1988 |
Jamiel Hines | Fels | FB | Second | 2012 |
Jamil Manigo | McDevitt | Bask | Third | 2020 |
Jamir Livingston | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 2005 |
Jamir Livingston | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2006 |
Jamir Livingston | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2007 |
Jamir Reed | Mast. North | Bask | Third | 2019 |
Jamir Redd | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2017 |
Jamiel Williford | Northeast | FB | Third | 1989 |
Jaquan Amos | Northeast | FB | Second | 2015 |
Jaquan Amos | Northeast | FB | First | 2016 |
Ja'Quan Newton | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | Second | 2012 |
Ja'Quan Newton | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | First | 2013 |
Ja'Quan Newton | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | First | 2014 |
Jared Cohen | Haver. School | Base | Third | 2007 |
Jared Farbman | Central | Base | First | 2006 |
Jared Farbman | Central | Base | Second | 2007 |
Jared Healey | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2017 |
Jarett Kearse | Gratz | Bask | First | 1997 |
Jaron "Snoop" Turner | Olney | FB | Third | 2009 |
Jaron "Snoop" Turner | Olney | FB | First | 2010 |
Jaron Macon | McDevitt | FB | Third | 2015 |
Jaron Macon | Neum.-Gor. | FB | Third | 2017 |
Jarrard ``Mutch'' Jones | Southern | FB | Third | 1988 |
Jarrett McClenton | Wood | FB | First | 2013 |
Jarrett McClenton | Wood | FB | First | 2014 |
Jarrod "G" Denard | Freire | Bask | First | 2008 |
Jarrod Niedosik | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1988 |
Jarrod Niedosik | Gtn. Acad. | Base | Second | 1999 |
Jarrod Williams | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 2002 |
Jaryd "Burger" Jones-Smith | West Cath. | FB | Second | 2011 |
Jaryd "Burger" Jones-Smith | West Cath. | FB | First | 2012 |
Jason Arroyo | Northeast | FB | Second | 1994 |
Jason Berghaier | Judge | FB | Third | 1992 |
Jason Berghaier | Judge | Base | Third | 1993 |
Jason Bermudez | Washington | FB | Third | 2001 |
Jason Cain | Bartram | Bask | First | 2003 |
Jason Cartwright | Dougherty | FB | Third | 1988 |
Jason D'Ambrosio | Judge | Base | Second | 2006 |
Jason Dunham | Franklin | Bask | Third | 1999 |
Jason Galante | St. James | FB | Second | 1988 |
Jason Golderer | McDevitt | FB | Third | 2007 |
Jason Guerrera | Neumann | FB | Second | 1995 |
Jason Guerrera | Neumann | Base | Second | 1995 |
Jason Guzak | Washington | FB | Third | 1997 |
Jason Jefferson | Ryan | FB | Third | 2017 |
Jason Keen | Ryan | Base | Second | 2017 |
Jason Kolinsky | Northeast | Base | Second | 1988 |
Jason Lavala | Central | Base | First | 1988 |
Jason Lawson | Olney | Bask | First | 1992 |
Jason Lawson | Olney | Bask | First | 1993 |
Jason Lewis | Central | FB | Second | 1985 |
Jason Nolte | SJ Prep | Base | Third | 1994 |
Jason Nolte | SJ Prep | Base | First | 1995 |
Jason Novak | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1993 |
Jason Parr | Southern | Base | Second | 1988 |
Jason Russ | Roxborough | FB | Second | 1992 |
Jason Shragher | Judge | FB | Second | 1989 |
Jason Streeper | Dougherty | Base | Second | 1996 |
Jason Streeper | Dougherty | Base | First | 1997 |
Jason Warley | Frankford | Bask | Second | 1989 |
Javer Dillard | Germantown | FB | First | 1994 |
Javier Barreto | North Cath. | Base | First | 1986 |
Javier Buffalo | Franklin | FB | Second | 2014 |
Javier Buffalo | Franklin | FB | First | 2015 |
Javier Lafuente | Edison | Base | Third | 2007 |
Javon Whitfield | Gratz | FB | Second | 2015 |
Jawan McAllister | SJ Prep | Base | First | 2013 |
Jawan McAllister | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2013 |
Jawan McAllister | SJ Prep | Base | First | 2014 |
Jawood Carlin | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1973 |
Jay Aquilante | Carroll | Base | First | 1996 |
Jay Aquilante | Carroll | Base | First | 1997 |
Jay Borkowski | Episcopal | FB | Third | 1978 |
Jay Curcio | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 1980 |
Jay DiBello | Frankford | FB | Third | 1995 |
Jay Jordan | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1995 |
Jay Jordan | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Second | 1996 |
Jay Kerrigan | Roman | FB | Third | 1981 |
Jay Watkins | O'Hara | FB | Third | 2011 |
Jaye McNeil | Ryan | FB | Third | 2016 |
Jaylen Stinson | Wood | Bask | Third | 2020 |
Jaylen Stinson | Wood | Bask | Third | 2021 |
J.C. Montgomery | Frankford | FB | Second | 2006 |
Jeb Broomell | Episcopal | Base | Third | 1999 |
Jeff Arrington | Mastbaum | FB | Second | 1975 |
Jeff Battipaglia | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 2005 |
Jeff Biancaniello | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1989 |
Jeff Brewer | Judge | FB | Third | 2008 |
Jeff Brooks | Frankford | FB | Third | 1981 |
Jeff Caldwell | Malvern | FB | First | 1987 |
Jeff Capriotti | Washington | FB | Second | 1981 |
Jeff Capriotti | Washington | Base | Third | 1980 |
Jeff Capriotti | Washington | Base | First | 1982 |
Jeff Ciocco | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2016 |
Jeff Courter | Wood | Base | First | 2011 |
Jeff Edens | Olney | FB | Second | 1972 |
Jeff Fisher | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1976 |
Jeff Glackin | Malvern | FB | Second | 1994 |
Jeff Gold | Bartram | FB | Third | 1979 |
Jeff Heath | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2010 |
Jeff Hines | Episcopal | Bask | Third | 1987 |
Jeff Jones | Bonner | Bask | Second | 2006 |
Jeff Jones | Bonner | Bask | First | 2007 |
Jeff Jordan | Judge | Base | Third | 1989 |
Jeff Kiessel | Malvern | FB | Third | 1977 |
Jeff Lackman | Washington | Base | Third | 1985 |
Jeff Lynch | SJ Prep | Base | Third | 2009 |
Jeff Manto | SJ Prep | Base | First | 2017 |
Jeff McClenton | Con.-Egan | FB | Third | 2004 |
Jeff McEachern | Ryan | FB | Third | 1983 |
Jeff McMahon | Judge | FB | Second | 2005 |
Jeff Moore | Ryan | FB | Second | 1997 |
Jeff Morelli | Bonner | FB | Second | 1991 |
Jeff Palmer | Egan | FB | Second | 1989 |
Jeff Battipaglia | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2006 |
Jeff Perry | Egan | FB | Second | 1992 |
Jeff Perry | Con.-Egan | FB | First | 1993 |
Jeff Pesot | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1985 |
Jeff Pietrak | La Salle | FB | First | 1997 |
Jeff Pietrak | La Salle | Base | Third | 1996 |
Jeff Pietrak | La Salle | Base | First | 1998 |
Jeff Pinkins | Southern | FB | Second | 1980 |
Jeff Pinkins | Southern | FB | Second | 1981 |
Jeff Randazzo | O'Hara | Bask | Second | 1999 |
Jeff Randazzo | O'Hara | Base | Second | 1998 |
Jeff Randazzo | O'Hara | Base | First | 1999 |
Jeff Steigerwalt | Episcopal | FB | Second | 1991 |
Jeff Steigerwalt | Episcopal | FB | First | 1992 |
Jeff Tinari | Bonner | Base | Third | 1989 |
Jeff Toal | O'Hara | FB | First | 1989 |
Jeff Vanak | Carroll | FB | First | 1999 |
Jeff Vanak | Carroll | FB | First | 2000 |
Jeff Weiss | Northeast | Base | First | 1991 |
Jeffery "Jay" Myers | Southern | Bask | Second | 1992 |
Jeffery "Monk" Clark | Frankford | Bask | First | 1977 |
Jeffery "Skip" Coles | Germantown | FB | Second | 1990 |
Jeffrey "J.T." King | Germantown | FB | First | 2001 |
Jeffrey Davis | Washington | FB | Third | 2015 |
Jeffrey Mims | Frankford | FB | First | 1995 |
Jephrey Ritter | Germantown | FB | Second | 1975 |
Jephrey Ritter | Germantown | FB | First | 1976 |
Jerald Lyons | Mastbaum | FB | Second | 1993 |
Jeremiah "Lump" Worthem | MC&S | Bask | Second | 2013 |
Jeremiah Agrio | Ryan | FB | Third | 2012 |
Jeremiah Pitt | Northeast | FB | Second | 2004 |
Jeremy Benson | Frankford | FB | First | 2003 |
Jermaine "Beanie" Smith | Franklin | FB | Third | 1999 |
Jermaine "Beanie" Smith | Frannklin | FB | First | 2000 |
Jermaine Ballard | Haver. School | FB | Second | 1990 |
Jermaine Ballow | Southern | Bask | Third | 1995 |
Jermaine Norris | Mast. North | FB | First | 2013 |
Jermaine Pierce | Kenn.-Ken. | FB | First | 2005 |
Jermaine Robinson | Gratz | Bask | First | 1999 |
Jermaine Slade | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1997 |
Jerome "Pooh" Richardson | Franklin | Bask | First | 1984 |
Jerome "Pooh" Richardson | Franklin | Bask | First | 1985 |
Jerome Allen | Episcopal | FB | Second | 1990 |
Jerome Allen | Episcopal | Bask | Second | 1991 |
Jerome Brown | Northeast | FB | First | 2009 |
Jerome Watts | Germantown | FB | Third | 1983 |
Je'Ron Stokes | Northeast | FB | Third | 2007 |
Je'Ron Stokes | Northeast | FB | First | 2008 |
Jerrell Wright | Dobbins | Bask | Second | 2010 |
Jerrell Wright | Dobbins | Bask | First | 2011 |
Jerrick Jenkins | Gratz | FB | Second | 2006 |
Jerrod Washington | Central | FB | First | 1988 |
Jerry "Jake" Sutton | Dougherty | Bask | Third | 1980 |
Jerry Butler | Washington | FB | Second | 2003 |
Jerry Butler | Washington | FB | First | 2004 |
Jerry Clothier | Judge | FB | Third | 1980 |
Jerry Coughlan | Bonner | FB | Second | 1986 |
Jerry Fulton | Franklin | FB | Third | 1991 |
Jerry Fulton | Franklin | FB | Second | 1992 |
Jerry Gallagher | Egan | FB | First | 1971 |
Jerry Gerth | Judge | FB | Third | 1994 |
Jerry Hunt | Bonner | FB | First | 1984 |
Jerry Kilpatrick | O'Hara | FB | First | 1977 |
Jerry Langton | Judge | FB | Third | 1985 |
Jerry Magallanes | Judge | FB | First | 1981 |
Jerry Moore | West Phila. | Bask | Second | 1980 |
Jerry Penrose | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2005 |
Jerry Penrose | O'Hara | FB | Third | 2006 |
Jerry Rahill | Wood | FB | First | 2009 |
Jerry Riley | Egan | FB | Second | 1975 |
Jerry Rose | North Cath. | FB | First | 1985 |
Jerry Rose | North Cath. | Base | First | 1986 |
Jerry Santa | Frankford | FB | Second | 1989 |
Jerry Smith | Neumann | FB | First | 1976 |
Jerry Witkowski | Ryan | Base | Second | 1987 |
Jess Sodaski | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1993 |
Jesse "Boog" Morgan | Olney | Bask | First | 2009 |
Jesse Gauer | Washington | Base | Third | 1999 |
Jesse Levis | Northeast | Base | Second | 1984 |
Jesse Levis | Northeast | Base | First | 1985 |
Jesse Levis | Northeast | Base | First | 1986 |
Jesse Richardson | St. James | FB | First | 1988 |
Jevon Edwards | Gratz | FB | Second | 2017 |
Jewhan Edwards | Roman | FB | First | 2006 |
Jewhan Edwards | Roman | FB | First | 2007 |
Jihard Ward | Bok | FB | Second | 2010 |
Jihard Ward | Bok | FB | First | 2011 |
Jim "Boots" Paylor | Neumann | FB | First | 1998 |
Jim "Chico" Singleton | Roman | Bask | First | 1973 |
Jim "Mo" Connolly | Judge | Bask | First | 1976 |
Jim Anderson | SJ Prep | Base | Third | 1998 |
Jim Aversa | Central | Base | Second | 1989 |
Jim Benek | Central | Base | Third | 2007 |
Jim Benner | Judge | Base | Second | 1989 |
Jim Berry | Dougherty | Base | Third | 1997 |
Jim Bleming | Washington | FB | Second | 1978 |
Jim Blount | La Salle | FB | Second | 1985 |
Jim Bolger | Kenrick | Bask | First | 1981 |
Jim Boylan | Kenn.-Ken. | FB | First | 1996 |
Jim Boylan | Kenn.-Ken. | Base | Second | 1996 |
Jim Boylan | Kenn.-Ken. | Base | First | 1997 |
Jim Bruder | Malvern | FB | Third | 1993 |
Jim Buggy | St. James | Base | Second | 1992 |
Jim Burke | Chest. Hill | FB | Third | 1982 |
Jim Butler | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1982 |
Jim Carr | Egan | Base | Third | 1988 |
Jim Carroll | Kenrick | FB | First | 1971 |
Jim Casey | Judge | FB | First | 1997 |
Jim Chupein | Bonner | FB | Third | 1980 |
Jim Chupein | Bonner | FB | First | 1981 |
Jim Clough | St. James | FB | Second | 1972 |
Jim Conn | Mastbaum | FB | First | 1993 |
Jim Corbett | Dougherty | FB | First | 1999 |
Jim Corkery | Bonner | FB | Third | 1991 |
Jim Corsaro | Bartram | FB | Third | 1986 |
Jim Costalas | Carroll | FB | First | 1983 |
Jim Coyle | West Cath. | FB | First | 1974 |
Jim Daley | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1974 |
Jim DiLisio | Judge | FB | First | 2007 |
Jim Durie | North Cath. | Base | Third | 1986 |
Jim Edwards | Judge | Bask | Second | 1973 |
Jim Emanuel | Ryan | FB | First | 1994 |
Jim Farrell | Roman | FB | Third | 1998 |
Jim Fuchs | Carroll | Base | Second | 1998 |
Jim Fuchs | Carroll | Base | First | 1999 |
Jim Galasso | Judge | FB | Second | 2013 |
Jim Genuardi | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1972 |
Jim Gillies | La Salle | FB | Third | 1976 |
Jim Gillin | Carroll | Base | Third | 2001 |
Jim Gillin | Carroll | Base | Second | 2002 |
Jim Gilmore | North Cath. | FB | First | 1980 |
Jim Gordon | McDevitt | FB | Second | 1976 |
Jim Haley | Bonner | FB | First | 2011 |
Jim Haley | Bonner | Base | Third | 2012 |
Jim Haley | Bonn.-Pren. | FB | Second | 2012 |
Jim Haley | Bonn.-Pren. | Base | First | 2013 |
Jim Hasher | Judge | Base | Second | 2001 |
Jim Hewitt | O'Hara | FB | First | 1979 |
Jim Hilley | Washington | Base | Second | 1986 |
Jim Hockel | Judge | Base | Second | 1978 |
Jim Hooven | North Cath. | Base | First | 1980 |
Jim Hughes | Mastbaum | FB | Third | 1995 |
Jim Hvizda | Egan | FB | Second | 1983 |
Jim Hvizda | Egan | Base | First | 1984 |
Jim Irvine | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1984 |
Jim Jankiewicz | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1998 |
Jim Jordan | North Cath. | FB | Second | 1976 |
Jim Judge | Malvern | FB | Third | 1999 |
Jim Kay | Roxborough | FB | Third | 1985 |
Jim Keating | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1980 |
Jim Kehan | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Second | 1990 |
Jim Knowles | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 1982 |
Jim Krzywicki | Central | Base | Third | 1988 |
Jim Krzywicki | Central | Base | First | 1989 |
Jim Kuehn | St. James | Base | Third | 1979 |
Jim Lachman | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2001 |
Jim Lannigan | Judge | FB | Third | 1996 |
Jim Lynch | Malvern | FB | Second | 1984 |
Jim Lynch | West Cath. | FB | Second | 2009 |
Jim Lynch | West Cath. | FB | First | 2010 |
Jim Magee | Ryan | Base | First | 1991 |
Jim Mahoney | McDevitt | FB | Third | 1992 |
Jim Marquet | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1987 |
Jim Martini | Malvern | FB | Second | 1979 |
Jim McAfee | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Second | 1978 |
Jim McAfee | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 2015 |
Jim McCaffery | Ryan | FB | First | 1990 |
Jim McConlogue | Haver. School | Base | Second | 2007 |
Jim McCusker | Lincoln | Base | Third | 1985 |
Jim McEachern | Ryan | FB | Third | 1981 |
Jim McGeehan | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1988 |
Jim McGeehan | Roman | FB | Second | 1989 |
Jim McGeehan | Roman | Base | Second | 1989 |
Jim McGlone | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1978 |
Jim McGoldrick | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2007 |
Jim McKenzie | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2005 |
Jim McKinstry | Mastbaum | Base | First | 1985 |
Jim McNesby | Ryan | Base | Second | 1987 |
Jim McNesby | Ryan | Base | First | 1988 |
Jim Michel | Penn Charter | Base | Third | 1988 |
Jim Mower | SJ Prep | Bask | Second | 2008 |
Jim Myers | O'Hara | FB | First | 1978 |
Jim Pawloski | Ryan | FB | Third | 1978 |
Jim Pawloski | Ryan | FB | First | 1979 |
Jim Pawloski | Ryan | Base | Second | 1980 |
Jim Reeves | Judge | Bask | First | 1998 |
Jim Romeo | Neumann | Base | Third | 1981 |
Jim Ronan | Carroll | FB | Second | 1973 |
Jim Rullo | Malvern | Bask | Third | 1989 |
Jim Schultice | North Cath. | Bask | Second | 1988 |
Jim Schurr | Egan | FB | First | 1986 |
Jim Siesser | Egan | FB | Second | 1972 |
Jim Slattery | Gtn. Acad. | FB | First | 1999 |
Jim Smith | St. James | Base | Second | 1987 |
Jim Stafford | Ryan | Base | Third | 1988 |
Jim Starrett | Penn Charter | Base | Second | 1978 |
Jim Surdykowski | McDevitt | FB | Second | 2006 |
Jim Sweeney | Wood | FB | Third | 1989 |
Jim Tobin | West Cath. | FB | Third | 1988 |
Jim Toscani | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1981 |
Jim Tully | Bonner | Base | First | 1998 |
Jim Turner | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1980 |
Jim Turner | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1981 |
Jim Turner | Gtn. Acad. | FB | First | 1982 |
Jim Wallace | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 1979 |
Jim Wark | Washington | FB | First | 1988 |
Jim White | O'Hara | Base | First | 2017 |
Jim Wills | O'Hara | Base | Second | 1981 |
Jim Wolkiewicz | North Cath. | Bask | Third | 1973 |
Jim Wollner | West Cath. | FB | First | 1982 |
Jim Woodward | Malvern | FB | Second | 1997 |
Jimmers Wollner | West Cath. | FB | Second | 1981 |
Jimmie Cotton | Malvern | FB | Third | 2005 |
Jimmie Sykes | Germantown | FB | Third | 1994 |
Jimmy Adams | Bartram | Base | Third | 1981 |
Jimmy Harris | King | FB | First | 1989 |
Jimmy Herron | La Salle | FB | Third | 2012 |
Jimmy Herron | La Salle | Base | Second | 2013 |
Jimmy Herron | La Salle | FB | First | 2013 |
Jimmy Herron | La Salle | Base | First | 2014 |
Jimmy Herron | La Salle | FB | First | 2014 |
Jimmy Herron | La Salle | Base | First | 2015 |
Jimmy Kerrigan | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Second | 2011 |
Jimmy Kerrigan | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2012 |
Jimmy Kingsbury | Malvern | Base | Second | 2016 |
Jimmy Kingsbury | Malvern | Base | Third | 2017 |
Jimmy John McElvaney | Dougherty | FB | Third | 2002 |
Jimmy Morrissey | La Salle | FB | Second | 2015 |
Jimmy Porreca | Neumann | FB | Second | 2002 |
Jimmy Porreca | Neumann | Base | Third | 2003 |
Jimmy Wilson | Central | FB | Third | 1983 |
JJ Logan | Roman | FB | Second | 2012 |
Jody Stanley | Roxborough | FB | Second | 1988 |
Joe Albany | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1987 |
Joe Aloia | La Salle | Base | Second | 2009 |
Joe Basiura | Malvern | FB | Second | 2016 |
Joe Basiura | Malvern | FB | First | 2017 |
Joe Bellini | Episcopal | Base | First | 1984 |
Joe Bellini | Episcopal | Base | Second | 1985 |
Joe Bello | Carroll | FB | First | 1982 |
Joe Bergstrom | Carroll | FB | First | 1988 |
Joe Boyd | Southern | Base | Second | 1995 |
Joe Boylan | Neumann | FB | First | 1990 |
Joe Breitweiser | Northeast | Base | Third | 2006 |
Joe Breitweiser | Northeast | Base | Third | 2007 |
Joe Brown | Gratz | Bask | Third | 1979 |
Joe Brown | Frank. LC | Bask | Second | 1995 |
Joe Brown | Dougherty | Base | First | 1999 |
Joe Bruderek | Gtn. Acad. | Base | First | 1996 |
Joe Bryant | Bartram | Bask | First | 1972 |
Joe Buckley | Malvern | FB | Second | 2005 |
Joe Buckley | Malvern | FB | First | 2006 |
Joe Carlini | Malvern | FB | Second | 2012 |
Joe Carr | North Cath. | FB | Third | 1982 |
Joe Carretta | Frankford | Base | Third | 1986 |
Joe Carter | Malvern | Base | Second | 1991 |
Joe Cawley | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Second | 2016 |
Joe Chalef | Washington | FB | Third | 1979 |
Joe Coccia | Central | Base | Second | 1984 |
Joe Cocco | Carroll | FB | Third | 2001 |
Joe Coffey | Malvern | FB | Third | 2007 |
Joe Conaway | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 2007 |
Joe Conaway | Gtn. Acad. | Base | Second | 2008 |
Joe Conte | Kenn.-Ken. | FB | First | 1995 |
Joe Corcoran | Carroll | FB | Second | 1979 |
Joe Corsanico | Ryan | Base | Second | 1998 |
Joe Cunningham | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1984 |
Joe DeMaio | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2012 |
Joe DeMond | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 2014 |
Joe DeMond | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2015 |
Joe DiGrazio | Lincoln | FB | Second | 2004 |
Joe DiMenna | O'Hara | Base | Third | 2003 |
Joe DiTommaso | Wood | FB | First | 1980 |
Joe DiTrolio | Malvern | FB | First | 2009 |
Joe DiWilliams | Carroll | Base | Third | 2014 |
Joe Doherty | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 1983 |
Joe Doherty | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 1984 |
Joe D'Orazio | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2006 |
Joe Dougherty | Roman | FB | Third | 1981 |
Joe Dugan | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1973 |
Joe Dugan | Central | Base | Third | 1993 |
Joe Dugan | Central | Base | First | 1994 |
Joe Dumas | Ryan | FB | First | 2000 |
Joe DuMond | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 2013 |
Joe Empson | Germantown | FB | Second | 1974 |
Joe Esposito | Neumann | FB | Second | 1974 |
Joe Farina | Frankford | FB | Third | 2003 |
Joe Farina | Frankford | Base | First | 2003 |
Joe Farina | Frankford | Base | First | 2004 |
Joe Forcellini | La Salle | Base | First | 2011 |
Joe Franks | Ryan | FB | Third | 1979 |
Joe Gallagher | St. James | FB | First | 1972 |
Joe Gallagher | Bonner | FB | First | 1985 |
Joe Gallagher | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1989 |
Joe Gallagher | Judge | FB | Second | 2014 |
Joe Garlick | Judge | FB | First | 1985 |
Joe Garofalo | Frankford | FB | Second | 1976 |
Joe Garrett | West Phila. | Bask | Third | 1977 |
Joe Getz | Wood | Bask | Third | 2010 |
Joe Getz | Wood | Bask | Second | 2011 |
Joe Gizzi | Ryan | FB | Third | 1993 |
Joe Glace | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2004 |
Joe Goodavage | Southern | FB | Second | 1984 |
Joe Gore | Gratz | Bask | Second | 1973 |
Joe Gore | Gratz | Bask | First | 1974 |
Joe Griffith | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1980 |
Joe Griffith | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1981 |
Joe Haley | Bonner | FB | Third | 2011 |
Joe Hallinan | Carroll | FB | Second | 2000 |
Joe Hansbury | Ryan | FB | First | 2013 |
Joe Happe | Penn Charter | FB | First | 1976 |
Joe Harvey | North Cath. | Bask | Third | 1993 |
Joe Harvey | Kenn.-Ken. | Base | Third | 2009 |
Joe Harvey | Kenn.-Ken. | Base | Second | 2010 |
Joe Healy | Judge | Base | Second | 1979 |
Joe Henry | St. James | FB | Second | 1976 |
Joe Hoban | Malvern | FB | Second | 2006 |
Joe Hoffman | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1978 |
Joe Jachimowicz | Ryan | FB | First | 1971 |
Joe Jefferson | Edison | Bask | First | 1987 |
Joe Jenkins | Ryan | Base | Third | 1984 |
Joe Keefer | Carroll | FB | Second | 1975 |
Joe Kinee | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Third | 2012 |
Joe Kinee | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Third | 2013 |
Joe Kobialka | Egan | FB | Second | 1982 |
Joe Kurtz | North. Cath. | Bask | Third | 1975 |
Joe Lamina | Con.-Egan | FB | Second | 2001 |
Joe Larkin | Penn Charter | Base | Second | 1996 |
Joe Larkin | Penn Charter | Base | Second | 1997 |
Joe Larkin | Penn Charter | Base | Second | 1998 |
Joe Larkin | Penn Charter | Base | First | 1999 |
Joe Lauch | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1986 |
Joe Lelli | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1975 |
Joe Levins | Wood | Base | Second | 1998 |
Joe Logue | Roman | FB | Second | 1982 |
Joe Lorenc | Judge | FB | First | 1980 |
Joe Lynch | Egan | Base | First | 1978 |
Joe Magdovitz | Central | Base | Second | 2006 |
Joe Mahoney | Judge | FB | First | 1997 |
Joe Makoid | Wood | FB | First | 2007 |
Joe Malone | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1990 |
Joe Manion | West Cath. | FB | Second | 1975 |
Joe Marshall | Central | FB | Third | 2004 |
Joe Masciantonio | Haver. School | FB | Second | 2001 |
Joe Maselli | Haver. School | Base | Second | 1982 |
Joe Matteo | Gtn. Acad. | Base | First | 2004 |
Joe McCallion | Haver. School | FB | First | 2010 |
Joe McCausland | Lincoln | FB | Third | 2009 |
Joe McCourt | Roman | FB | First | 1999 |
Joe McCourt | Roman | FB | First | 2000 |
Joe McCourt | Roman | Base | Second | 2000 |
Joe McCourt | Roman | Base | First | 2001 |
Joe McErlean | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1978 |
Joe McEwing | Egan | Bask | Second | 1990 |
Joe McEwing | Egan | Base | Third | 1989 |
Joe McEwing | Egan | Base | First | 1990 |
Joe McFillin | Ryan | FB | Second | 1997 |
Joe McGilligan | Bonner | Base | Third | 2005 |
Joe McGinn | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1998 |
Joe Messina | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Second | 2018 |
Joe Migliarese | La Salle | FB | Third | 2006 |
Joe Miller | La Salle | Base | First | 2018 |
Joe Mitros | McDevitt | FB | Third | 2006 |
Joe Morgan | Judge | Base | Second | 1988 |
Joe Muffler | Judge | FB | Second | 1974 |
Joe Naji | La Salle | FB | Second | 2010 |
Joe Nedley | Lincoln | FB | First | 1974 |
Joe Nestor | Bonner | Base | Third | 2010 |
Joe Nilan | Malvern | FB | Third | 2010 |
Joe Nilan | Malvern | FB | First | 2011 |
Joe Nolen | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1984 |
Joe Noll | Roman | FB | Second | 1992 |
Joe O'Brien | Roman | FB | Third | 1987 |
Joe Oniskey | Roman | FB | Third | 1982 |
Joe O'Reilly | Washington | FB | Second | 1995 |
Joe O'Shea | O'Hara | FB | First | 1973 |
Joe Pacini | O'Hara | FB | First | 1980 |
Joe Perseckitti | North Cath. | FB | Second | 1974 |
Joe Person | Episcopal | FB | First | 2001 |
Joe Picard | La Salle | Base | Third | 2013 |
Joe Poduslenko | Malvern | Base | First | 2012 |
Joe Poduslenko | Malvern | Base | First | 2013 |
Joe Price | Malvern | FB | First | 2008 |
Joe Quigg | McDevitt | FB | First | 1979 |
Joe Rabuck | SJ Prep | FB | Third | 1976 |
Joe Rabuck | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1977 |
Joe Rauchut | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 2005 |
Joe Rauchut | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 2006 |
Joe Ravert | Malvern | Base | First | 2012 |
Joe Ricchini | Haver. School | Base | Second | 1997 |
Joe Ricchini | Haver. School | Base | First | 1998 |
Joe Rogers | Carroll | Bask | Second | 1973 |
Joe Rosati | Malvern | FB | First | 1974 |
Joe Rosati | Episcopal | FB | First | 2003 |
Joe Rosati | Episcopal | FB | First | 2004 |
Joe Rosati | Episcopal | Base | Second | 2005 |
Joe Rowan | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1987 |
Joe Ruch | Dougherty | Base | Third | 1981 |
Joe Rush | West Cath. | FB | First | 1975 |
Joe Scavetti | Neumann | Base | Second | 1999 |
Joe Schoen | North Cath. | Bask | Second | 1977 |
Joe Schultice | North Cath. | Base | Third | 1982 |
Joe Shenko | Judge | FB | Second | 1992 |
Joe Sheridan | Malvern | FB | First | 1973 |
Joe Simko | Ryan | Base | Third | 1992 |
Joe Smith | North Cath. | FB | Third | 1984 |
Joe Smith | Frankford | FB | Second | 1994 |
Joe Smith | Bonn.-Pren. | FB | First | 2012 |
Joe Sopczynski | Bonner | FB | First | 1972 |
Joe Starosta | Central | Base | Third | 1978 |
Joe Stellabotte | Central | FB | First | 1975 |
Joe Stevenson | Roxborough | FB | Third | 1982 |
Joe Sullivan | Malvern | FB | Second | 1979 |
Joe Summers | Bonner | FB | Second | 1998 |
Joe Swallow | Judge | FB | Second | 2008 |
Joe Tizol | Northeast | FB | Third | 2002 |
Joe Tremoglie | Roman | Base | Third | 1992 |
Joe Turvey | Roxborough | Base | Second | 1988 |
Joe Turvey | Roxborough | Base | First | 1989 |
Joe Urbani | Episcopal | Base | Second | 1981 |
Joe Utsch | Carroll | FB | Third | 1987 |
Joe Velasquez | West Cath. | FB | Second | 1984 |
Joe Ventresca | Wood | FB | First | 1972 |
Joe Vitelli | McDevitt | FB | First | 1983 |
Joe Wade | Wood | FB | Third | 2018 |
Joe Wagner | Ryan | FB | Third | 1983 |
Joe Washington | Overbrook | Bask | First | 1979 |
Joe Whalen | Central | FB | Second | 1972 |
Joe Whinnery | Bonner | FB | Third | 1978 |
Joe Wood | Neumann | Base | Second | 1984 |
Joe Yarabinee | West Cath. | FB | First | 1973 |
Joe Zeglinski | Ryan | FB | Third | 2003 |
Joe Zeglinski | Ryan | FB | Third | 2004 |
Joe Zeglinski | Ryan | Bask | Third | 2005 |
Joel Lawson | Episcopal | FB | Third | 1998 |
Joel Lawson | Episcopal | FB | Second | 1999 |
Joel Rivers | Roman | FB | First | 1992 |
Joel Zuercher | Gtn. Friends | Base | Third | 1992 |
Joell Hilton | Roxborough | FB | Third | 2208 |
Joey Armata | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Second | 2008 |
Joey Armata | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Second | 2009 |
Joey Burnham | La Salle | FB | Third | 2017 |
Joey Gorman | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2011 |
Joey Gorman | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2012 |
Joey Lancellotti | Wood | Base | Second | 2014 |
Joey Lancellotti | Wood | Base | First | 2015 |
Joey Lancellotti | Wood | Base | First | 2016 |
Joey Lancellotti | Penn Charter | Base | First | 2017 |
Joey Monaghan | Wood | FB | Second | 2011 |
Joey Sankey | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 2010 |
John "Bear" DiFeliciantonio | Neumann | FB | First | 1972 |
John "Chubby" Cox | Roxborough | Bask | First | 1973 |
John "JR" Gifford | Wood | Base | First | 2017 |
John Adams | King | FB | First | 1982 |
John Ahearn | West Cath. | FB | Second | 1990 |
John Aiello | Gtn. Acad. | Base | Third | 2014 |
John Ashmore | West Cath. | Bask | Third | 1997 |
John Ashmore | West Cath. | Bask | Third | 1998 |
John Banes | O'Hara | Base | Third | 2013 |
John Banes | O'Hara | Base | First | 2014 |
John Barnett | King | FB | Third | 1977 |
John Barr | Gtn. Acad. | Base | Third | 2005 |
John Barr | Gtn. Acad. | Base | First | 2006 |
John Barr | Gtn. Acad. | Base | First | 2007 |
John Bautista | Swenson | Base | Third | 2018 |
John Bellinger | Edison | Bask | Third | 1981 |
John Berringer | Haver. School | FB | Second | 1971 |
John Betz | Malvern | FB | Second | 1979 |
John Bradford | Malvern | FB | Second | 1978 |
John Bradford | Malvern | FB | Second | 2011 |
John Brady | La Salle | FB | Second | 1981 |
John Bruno | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1987 |
John Bucci | Wood | FB | First | 1974 |
John Bucher | Northeast | FB | Third | 1980 |
John Cason | Roman | FB | Third | 1977 |
John Cason | Roman | FB | First | 1979 |
John Chaney | Roman | FB | First | 2014 |
John Chupein | Bonner | FB | First | 1982 |
John Citrone | Roman | FB | Second | 1974 |
John Citrone | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 2009 |
John Clark | Con.-Egan | FB | Third | 2010 |
John Connor | Roman | Base | First | 1984 |
John Connors | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2000 |
John Connors | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2001 |
John Coppola | SJ Prep | Base | First | 2016 |
John Couchara | Kenn.-Ken. | FB | Third | 1994 |
John Coury | SJ Prep | Base | Second | 2004 |
John Cox | E&S | Bask | First | 1999 |
John Coury | SJ Prep | Base | Second | 2004 |
John Curran | Washington | Base | Second | 1981 |
John Daly | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 1997 |
John Davis | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | Second | 2011 |
John Davis | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | Second | 2012 |
John Davis | Neum.-Gor. | Bask | Second | 2013 |
John Decker | Haver. School | FB | Third | 2004 |
John DeFruscio | Bonner | FB | Third | 1988 |
John DeLeon | Univ. City | Base | First | 1979 |
John DeStefano | Neumann | Base | Third | 1983 |
John Dimes | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1983 |
John Doherty | O'Hara | FB | Third | 1996 |
John Downing | Washington | FB | Third | 1983 |
John Drozdowski | Roman | Base | Third | 2000 |
John Durkin | Bonn.-Pren. | FB | Second | 2013 |
John Dwyer | Malvern | FB | Third | 1992 |
John Edelman | Haver. School | Base | Third | 1984 |
John Erby | Southern | FB | Second | 1984 |
John Fair | Carroll | FB | Second | 1973 |
John Fitzpatrick | SJ Prep | Base | Second | 1999 |
John Fletcher | Egan | FB | First | 1988 |
John Florin | Washington | FB | Second | 1980 |
John Gannon | La Salle | FB | Second | 1976 |
John Gannon | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1977 |
John Gardner | Carroll | Base | Second | 2002 |
John Gazzola | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 2006 |
John Gentile | Malvern | Base | First | 2008 |
John Gerhardt | Egan | FB | Third | 1986 |
John Gillin | Haver. School | FB | Second | 1980 |
John Gorman | McDevitt | FB | Third | 2004 |
John Griffin | Northeast | FB | Third | 1996 |
John Griffin | Roman | Bask | Third | 1974 |
John Griffin | SJ Prep | Bask | Second | 2004 |
John Grone | Mastbaum | FB | Third | 1999 |
John Haldeman | Haver. School | FB | First | 1971 |
John Harrington | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1974 |
John Harrison | La Salle | FB | Third | 2005 |
John Harrison | La Salle | FB | First | 2006 |
John Harrison | La Salle | FB | Second | 2007 |
John Haviland | Wood | FB | Second | 2003 |
John Heavens | Malvern | FB | Third | 1995 |
John Helverson | Chest. Hill | FB | First | 1994 |
John Higgins | Judge | Base | Third | 1982 |
John Holden | Univ. City | FB | Second | 1975 |
John Howell | Lansdale | FB | Second | 2008 |
John Huggins | Roman | Bask | Third | 2001 |
John Incollingo | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1981 |
John Incollingo | Dougherty | FB | First | 1982 |
John James | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1992 |
John James | Dougherty | FB | Second | 1993 |
John Kennedy | Central | FB | First | 2006 |
John Kokol | O'Hara | Base | Third | 1999 |
John Lachman | Carroll | FB | Second | 2003 |
John La Motta | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Third | 2013 |
John Lanzidelle | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Second | 1978 |
John Laumakis | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 1988 |
John Laumakis | SJ Prep | FB | First | 1989 |
John Lieb | Haver. School | FB | Second | 1990 |
John Lieb | Haver. School | Base | Second | 1991 |
John Long | Central | FB | Second | 1975 |
John Lorenzo | Ryan | Base | Second | 1979 |
John Loughery | Penn Charter | Base | First | 1978 |
John Loughery | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 2009 |
John Loughery | Penn Charter | FB | First | 2010 |
John Luciano | Judge | Bask | Third | 1981 |
John Maddox | West Cath. | FB | Third | 2003 |
John Maddox | West Cath. | FB | First | 2004 |
John Maddox | West Cath. | FB | First | 2005 |
John Malara | La Salle | Base | Third | 1999 |
John Malloy | Con.-Egan | Base | First | 2006 |
John Marzano | Central | Base | First | 1980 |
John Marzano | Central | Base | First | 1981 |
John Masiocchi | Neumann | FB | Second | 1977 |
John Mastronardo | La Salle | FB | First | 1972 |
John Mazzola | Roman | FB | First | 2007 |
John McBratnie | Malvern | FB | Second | 1988 |
John McBurnie | La Salle | FB | Third | 2005 |
John McBurnie | La Salle | FB | First | 2006 |
John McDonald | Con.-Egan | Base | Second | 2007 |
John McFadden | Wood | FB | Second | 2004 |
John McFillin | Washington | FB | Third | 2004 |
John McGeehan | Roman | FB | First | 1980 |
John McGinley | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1986 |
John McGlinchey | West Cath. | FB | Second | 1990 |
John McGovern | Penn Charter | FB | First | 1975 |
John Meehan | Episcopal | FB | Third | 1985 |
John Minicozzi | Episcopal | FB | Third | 2013 |
John Minicozzi | Episcopal | FB | Second | 2014 |
John Mohollen | Judge | FB | Second | 1985 |
John Moser | Wood | FB | Third | 1979 |
John Nassib | Malvern | FB | First | 2013 |
John O'Brien | Dougherty | FB | Third | 1982 |
John O'Brien | Dougherty | Base | Third | 1982 |
John O'Brien | Dougherty | Base | First | 1983 |
John O'Connell | McDevitt | Bask | Second | 1988 |
John O'Hanlon | Judge | FB | Second | 1980 |
John O'Sullivan | Malvern | FB | First | 1976 |
John Parsons | Judge | FB | Second | 1976 |
John Paul Adamson | Con.-Egan | FB | Third | 1994 |
John Paul Mantey | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 1999 |
John Pedrotty | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 1975 |
John Phillips | Episcopal | Bask | Second | 1997 |
John Phillips | Episcopal | Bask | Second | 1998 |
John Piacentino | West Cath. | Base | Second | 1985 |
John Pindynski | Carroll | Base | Third | 1999 |
John Plunkett | Washington | Base | Second | 1992 |
John Poley | La Salle | FB | Second | 1999 |
John Powers | Haver. School | FB | Second | 1985 |
John Price | Ryan | FB | Second | 1998 |
John Price | Ryan | Base | First | 1998 |
John Price | Ryan | Base | First | 1999 |
John Price | Ryan | Base | First | 2000 |
John Quigg | Carroll | FB | Second | 1982 |
John Quinn | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2002 |
John Rankin | West Cath. | Bask | Second | 1985 |
John Reid | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2012 |
John Reid | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2013 |
John Reid | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2014 |
John Reifsnyder | La Salle | Base | First | 2001 |
John Reifsnyder | La Salle | Base | Second | 2002 |
John Rodak | Egan | FB | Second | 1980 |
John Romano | O'Hara | FB | Second | 1980 |
John Rousey | West Cath. | Bask | Third | 1981 |
John Ruppert | West Cath. | FB | Third | 2009 |
John Santospago | Wood | Base | Third | 2012 |
John Santospago | Wood | Base | Second | 2013 |
John Scheffey | La Salle | Base | Third | 2014 |
John Schmitt | Bonner | FB | First | 1980 |
John Shay | Judge | FB | First | 1991 |
John Shaw | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2004 |
John Smedley | Ryan | Bask | Third | 1988 |
John Smith | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 1982 |
John Smith | West Phila. | FB | Third | 1990 |
John Spahr | SJ Prep | FB | Second | 1980 |
John Spatafore | Ryan | FB | Second | 1987 |
John Spellman | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1990 |
John Stauffer | Bonner | FB | Third | 1998 |
John Stinsman | Frankford | Base | Third | 1991 |
John Stinsman | Frankford | Base | First | 1992 |
John Stuart | McDevitt | FB | First | 1990 |
John Sutton | Germantown | FB | Third | 1978 |
John Sutton | Germantown | FB | Third | 1979 |
John Vanak | Carroll | FB | Second | 2001 |
John Vasturia | O'Hara | Base | Second | 1980 |
John Voit | Wood | FB | Second | 1981 |
John Waerig | Dougherty | FB | Third | 1993 |
John Waerig | Dougherty | FB | First | 1994 |
John Washington | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 2017 |
John Weick | North Cath. | Base | First | 1981 |
John Wesby | Northeast | FB | Third | 1993 |
John Whitley | Lincoln | FB | Second | 1973 |
John Willcox | Malvern | Bask | Third | 1974 |
John Zeglinski | Ryan | FB | First | 1973 |
JohnCarlo Valentin | Imhotep | FB | Third | 2013 |
JohnCarlo Valentin | Imhotep | FB | First | 2014 |
JohnCarlo Valentin | Imhotep | FB | First | 2015 |
Johnny Freeman | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2018 |
Johnny Ortiz | Roman | FB | Third | 2002 |
Johnny Pagan | Edison | Base | Third | 2011 |
John Paul Conneen | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2004 |
Jon "Country" Perry | Gratz | FB | Second | 1993 |
Jon Bracero | Frankford | Base | Third | 2008 |
Jon Burling | Haver. School | FB | Second | 1997 |
Jon Bystrek | Bonner | FB | Third | 1994 |
Jon Bystrek | Bonner | Base | Second | 1995 |
Jon Dollfus | Malvern | FB | Third | 2013 |
Jon Ford | Central | FB | First | 1986 |
Jon Humay | Kenn.-Ken. | Base | Second | 1996 |
Jon Irvine | Central | FB | Third | 1984 |
Jon Koffler | Haver. School | FB | Third | 1984 |
Jon Loughran | Ryan | FB | First | 1983 |
Jon McAllister | Chest. Hill | Base | Third | 2007 |
Jon McAllister | Chest. Hill | Base | Second | 2008 |
Jon McAllister | Chest. Hill | FB | Third | 2008 |
Jon McAllister | Chest. Hill | Base | First | 2009 |
Jon McAllister | Chest. Hill | FB | Third | 2009 |
Jon McAllister | Chest. Hill | Base | First | 2010 |
Jon McLaughlin | Penn Charter | Base | Third | 1994 |
Jon Motts | Lansdale | Base | Third | 2012 |
Jon Naji | La Salle | FB | Second | 2012 |
Jon Neve | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 1998 |
Jon Reimel | Wood | Base | Second | 1990 |
Jon Daniel Runyan | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2013 |
Jon Daniel Runyan | SJ Prep | FB | First | 2014 |
Jon Schaffer | Bonner | Base | Third | 1987 |
Jon Schaffer | Bonner | Base | First | 1988 |
Jon Turner | West Phila. | FB | Second | 1984 |
Jonathan Brown | West Phila. | FB | Third | 1996 |
Jonathan Haynes | Gtn. Friends | Bask | Second | 1989 |
Jonathan Haynes | Gtn. Friends | Bask | First | 1990 |
Jonathan Jackson | West Cath. | FB | First | 2002 |
Jonathan Jones | Central | Bask | Third | 1985 |
Jonathan Szeliga | O'Hara | Base | First | 2006 |
Jonathan Young | Olney | FB | Third | 1979 |
Jon-Luke Peaker | McDevitt | FB | Third | 2018 |
Jordan Alexander | King | FB | Second | 2013 |
Jordan Anderson | Central | FB | First | 2003 |
Jordan Haynes | Roman | FB | Third | 2016 |
Jordan Hesbacher | Central | Base | Third | 1986 |
Jordan Ingram | Carroll | Bask | Second | 2003 |
Jordan Longino | Gtn. Acadeny | Bask | Second | 2020 |
Jordan Longino | Gtn. Acadeny | Bask | First | 2021 |
Jordan Majors | Malvern | FB | Second | 2013 |
Jordan Mariney | Gratz | FB | Second | 2018 |
Jordan McCray | Imhotep | FB | Second | 2015 |
Jordan Meachum | La Salle | FB | Second | 2013 |
Jordan Meachum | La Salle | FB | Second | 2014 |
Jordan Nicgorski | Washington | Base | Third | 1993 |
Jordan Nicgorski | Washington | Base | Second | 1994 |
Jordan Strickland | Northeast | FB | Second | 2005 |
Jordy Hinkle | Kenrick | FB | Second | 1972 |
Jordano Rodriguez | Bracetti | Base | Third | 2011 |
Jorge Oquendo | Olney | FB | First | 1985 |
Jose Caraballo | Olney | Base | Second | 1994 |
Jose Caraballo | Olney | Base | First | 1995 |
Jose Delgado | Northeast | Base | Third | 2009 |
Jose Dones | Mastbaum | Base | First | 1986 |
Joseph Carmichael | Mastbaum | FB | Third | 1997 |
Joseph Smith | Bartram | FB | Third | 2001 |
Joseph Walker | King | FB | First | 2013 |
Josh Brinkley | Northeast | FB | Third | 1997 |
Josh Eidell | Kenn.-Ken. | Base | Third | 2005 |
Josh Evans | West Cath. | FB | Second | 2015 |
Josh Gutmaker | Northeast | Base | Second | 1998 |
Josh Halladay | Carroll | FB | Third | 2005 |
Josh McKinley | Malvern | Base | Third | 1996 |
Josh McKinley | Malvern | Base | First | 1997 |
Josh McKinley | Malvern | Base | First | 1998 |
Josh Mechem | Chest. Hill | FB | Third | 1989 |
Josh Messina | Wood | FB | Third | 2012 |
Josh Messina | Wood | FB | Third | 2013 |
Josh Ockimey | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2012 |
Josh Ockimey | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2013 |
Josh Ockimey | Neum.-Gor. | Base | First | 2014 |
Josh Pagan | Frankford | Base | Third | 2017 |
Josh Rickards | O'Hara | Base | Second | 2005 |
Josh Sharkey | Carroll | Bask | Second | 2016 |
Josh Teson | Judge | Base | Third | 2013 |
Josh VanHorn | Bonner | Base | Third | 2010 |
Joshua Wallace | Northeast | FB | Second | 2011 |
Jovan Pratt | Mastbaum | FB | Second | 2003 |
Jo-Van Rogers | King | FB | Second | 1995 |
Jowell Agyedu | Judge | FB | Third | 2014 |
Juan Carlos Torres | Frankford | Base | Third | 2006 |
Juan Gaskins | Chest. Hill | FB | Third | 2007 |
Juan'ya Green | Carroll | Bask | Second | 2010 |
Juan'ya Green | Carroll | Bask | First | 2011 |
Jude Cooke | Judge | FB | Third | 2005 |
Julian Graham | Bartram | FB | Second | 1993 |
Julian Graham | Bartram | FB | First | 1994 |
Julian Jones | Washington | FB | Second | 1994 |
Julian Moore | Gtn. Acad. | Bask | Second | 2013 |
Juliano Mastrocola | Carroll | FB | Third | 2018 |
Julien Blancon | Central | Base | Second | 2012 |
Julius Carter | Bartram | FB | Third | 2005 |
Julius Faison | Overbrook | FB | Third | 2008 |
Julius Grant | Germantown | FB | Second | 1999 |
Julius Williams | Gtn. Acad. | Bask | Second | 1996 |
Julius Williams | Gtn. Acad. | Bask | Second | 1997 |
Justice Williams | Roman | Bask | First | 2020 |
Justin Alexander | Germantown | FB | Second | 1999 |
Justin Curtin | Neum.-Gor. | Base | Third | 2014 |
Justin DiLucchio | Episcopal | Base | Second | 2000 |
Justin Edwards | Imhotep | Bask | Second | 2021 |
Justin Edwards | Imhotep | Bask | First | 2022 |
Justin Ertel | Northeast | Base | First | 1994 |
Justin Faust | Carroll | FB | Second | 2002 |
Justin Fazzari | Kenn.-Ken. | FB | First | 1993 |
Justin Fazzari | Kenn.-Ken. | FB | Second | 1994 |
Justin Fisher | McDevitt | FB | First | 1995 |
Justin Gies | Judge | FB | Second | 2015 |
Justin Gies | Judge | FB | Second | 2016 |
Justin Halladay | Malvern | Base | Third | 1995 |
Justin Harris | Imhotep | FB | Second | 2016 |
Justin Holiday | Gtn. Acad. | FB | Third | 2002 |
Justin Johnson | Imhotep | FB | Second | 2016 |
Justin Johnson | Imhotep | FB | First | 2017 |
Justin Meyer | Haver. School | Base | Second | 2015 |
Justin Meyer | Haver. School | Base | Second | 2018 |
Justin Moody | Washington | FB | First | 2011 |
Justin Moody | Washington | FB | First | 2012 |
Justin Moore | Wood | Bask | Second | 2022 |
Justin O'Brien | Judge | FB | First | 2001 |
Justin Reger | O'Hara | Base | Third | 1994 |
Justin Renfrow | Penn Charter | FB | Second | 2008 |
Justin Rubin | Wood | FB | First | 2014 |
Justin Santilla | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2016 |
Justin Santilla | O'Hara | FB | Second | 2017 |
Justyn Tokarczyk | Penn Charter | FB | Third | 1988 |
Jylil Reeder | Fels | FB | First | 2013 |