Philadelphia High School Baseball
Daily News All-City Teams, 2001-

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


2001

FIRST TEAM
1B Lou DeTitto Ryan
INF Mike Costanzo Carroll
INF Mike Essery O'Hara
INF John Reifsnyder La Salle
C Marc Wagner Kenn.-Kenrick
OF Kenny Devenney Penn Charter
OF Ryan Parfitt La Salle
OF Joe McCourt Roman
DH Dan Auld Bonner
P Ron Clarkson Lincoln
P Kenny Grant O'Hara
P Derek Duclos Malvern
SECOND TEAM
1B Ted Piotrowicz Carroll
1B Eric Smith SJ Prep
INF Ian Wallace Episcopal
INF Ivan Kosty Washington
INF Jim Hasher Judge
C Matt Skellan Malvern
OF Mike McGillian Episcopal
OF Mike Gibbs Roxborough
OF B.J. "Butch" Hogan O'Hara
OF Bill Loskiewictz Neumann
DH Anthony Dabrowski Roman
P Dan Szychulski N. Catholic
P Matt Johnson Kenn.-Kenrick
P Noah White Central
THIRD TEAM
1B Ted Rydesky O'Hara
1B Chris Lubanski Kenn.-Kenrick
INF Mick Hannan Carroll
INF Teddy Lipford Central
INF Ryan McMahon Bonner
C Ron Kenney Bok
C Jim Gillin Carroll
OF Phil Brazil Con.-Egan
OF Pat Clary Malvern
OF Dave Melcher McDevitt
DH Dave Firth Northeast
DH Mark Dickson Judge
P Matt Daley Roman
P Paul Koenig Judge
P Ross Barna Malvern

2002

FIRST TEAM
1B Ted Rydesky O'Hara
INF Mike Costanzo Carroll
INF Adam Murray Episcopal
INF Mike Essery O'Hara
C Aaron Greenfield Penn Charter
OF Chris Lubanski Kenn.-Kenrick
OF Dan Waters La Salle
OF Pete Chromiak SJ Prep
DH Mike Gibbs Roxborough
P Dave Firth Frankford
P Frank Gailey Carroll
P Randy Milia Bonner
SECOND TEAM
1B Eric Smith SJ Prep
1B Dan Mueller Wood
INF John Reifsnyder La Salle
INF John Gardner Carroll
INF Gary Stricker Con.-Egan
C Jim Gillin Carroll
C Rob Ritterson Washington
OF Mark Barrar O'Hara
OF Tom Dolan Ryan
OF Nick Condo Bonner
DH Matt Skellan Malvern
P Paul Keldsen Malvern
P Noah White Central
P Stephen Burns Malvern
THIRD TEAM
1B Taylor Baum Penn Charter
1B Andrew Godlewski Saul
INF Mike Vail Haver. School
INF Steve Gallo Lincoln
INF Harry Crane Judge
INF Ari Bluestein Northeast
C Chris Jeffers La Salle
OF Dave Levinson Haver. School
OF Mario Malatino GAMP
OF Tom Kee Dougherty
DH Tim Szychulski Lincoln
P Sean McGovern Dougherty
P Gerry Sasse Penn Charter
P Pete Doyle Roman

2003

FIRST TEAM
1B Taylor Baum Penn Charter
INF Brian Campbell O'Hara
INF Matt Bruderek Gtn. Academy
INF Carlos Rivera Frankford
C Tom Daly Neumann
OF Chris Lubanski Kenn.-Kenrick
OF Sean Grieve Gtn. Academy
OF Anthony Capella Roman
OF Frank Nunan Bonner
DH Dale Curry Judge
P Dan Waters La Salle
P Frank Gailey Carroll
P Joe Farina Frankford
SECOND TEAM
1B Steve Sellers Judge
INF Chris Corkery Roman
INF Edwin DeLeon Olney
INF Mike Shalon Bonner
C Matt Colon Frankford
C Travis Roth Wood
OF Andy Barks Episcopal
OF Tom Dolan Ryan
OF Tim Carroll Con.-Egan
OF Mario Malatino GAMP
DH Bryan Adamson Northeast
P Shaun Gallagher N. Catholic
P Matt Daley Roman
P Mike Antonini O'Hara
THIRD TEAM
1B Jimmy Porreca Neumann
1B Andrew Godlewski Saul
INF Matt Ryan Penn Charter
INF German Sanchez Edison
INF Joe DiMenna O'Hara
INF Nick Natriello Con.-Egan
C Alex Kaplan Gtn. Academy
OF Kevin Horning Bonner
OF Stan Orzechowski N. Catholic
OF Mike Maule Ryan
DH Harry Parfitt Washington
DH Pat Riley La Salle
P Andrew Lihotz Northeast
P Pete Vernon Gtn. Academy
P Mike Lorentson Malvern
2004
FIRST TEAM
1B Kevin Ward Bonner
INF Brian Rorick Carroll
INF Mark Noonan SJ Prep
INF Chris Cashman Carroll
C Dale Curry Judge
OF Sean Grieve Gtn. Acad.
OF Stan Orzechowski N. Catholic
OF Tom Dolan Ryan
DH Don Werner O'Hara
P Joe Farina Frankford
P Joe Matteo Gtn. Acad.
P Will Romanowicz Malvern
SECOND TEAM
1B Zac Hess La Salle
INF Danny Overcash Gtn. Acad.
INF Craig Kubis N. Catholic
INF Cory Shaeffer Frankford
C Chris McInerney Chest. Hill
C Nick DiEnno Ryan
OF Tim Carroll Con.-Egan
OF Brian Morgan Washington
OF Kevin Gordon Gtn. Acad.
OF Brandon Watson Central
DH James Spinelli Malvern
P John Coury SJ Prep
P Matt Bruderek Gtn. Acad.
P Andrew Lihotz Northeast
THIRD TEAM
1B Paul Titchenell O'Hara
INF Tim Hoban Roman
INF Andrew Hanson Gtn. Acad.
INF Pat Riley La Salle
INF Dan Williams Episcopal
INF Zack Zeglinski Penn Charter
C Matt Fischer Con.-Egan
OF Billy Canady Neumann
OF Matt Brown Gtn. Acad.
OF Steve Cook O'Hara
DH Bryan Adamson Northeast
DH John Coyle O'Hara
P Mike Lorentson Malvern
P Tom Close Hav. School
P Pete "Paco" Vernon Gtn. Acad.
2005
FIRST TEAM
1B Kevin Ward Bonner
INF Luis Alicea Frankford
INF Tyler Stampone Gtn. Acad.
INF Andrew "Potter" Reynolds Central
C Brian Cooper Roman
OF Ryan Nanni Penn Char.
OF Sean Barksdale O'Hara
OF Steve Cook O'Hara
DH Lenny DelGrippo Kenn.-Ken.
P Matt Zielinski La Salle
P Mark Adzick Penn Char.
P Matt Compton Judge
SECOND TEAM
1B Joe Rosati Episcopal
INF Brian Rorick Carroll
INF Zack Zeglinski Penn Char.
INF Mike Pennington La Salle
INF Brian Giacobetti O'Hara
OF Matt Brown Gtn. Acad.
OF Matt Burns Con.-Egan
OF Tom Grandieri Malvern
C Nick DiEnno Ryan
C Brandon O'Malley Northeast
DH Rob Fisher Ryan
P Tom Moran Bonner
P Josh Rickards O'Hara
P Ryan Geiss Con.-Egan
THIRD TEAM
1B Brett DiFelice Chest. Hill
INF Carlos Rosado Frankford
INF Tim Hoban Roman
INF Chris Wenger North Cath.
INF Carmen Del Mastro Roman
INF Andrew Hanson Gtn. Acad.
OF Mike Villari La Salle
OF John Barr Gtn. Acad.
OF Joe McGilligan Bonner
C R.J. Hollinshead Penn Char.
DH Chris Crawford Wood
DH Josh Eidell Kenn.-Ken.
P Ryan Weber Roman
P Mark Shimrock Gtn. Acad.
P Chris David Con.-Egan
2006
FIRST TEAM
1B Jonathan Szeliga O'Hara
INF Chris Crawford Wood
INF Mike Galetta Hav. School
INF Jared Farbman Central
C Ramon Reyes Frankford
OF Tom Grandieri Malvern
OF John Malloy Con.-Egan
OF John Barr Gtn. Acad.
DH Matt Compton Judge
P Brian Herman Con.-Egan
P Matt Zielinski La Salle
P Mark Adzick Penn Char
SECOND TEAM
1B Jason D'Ambrosio Judge
IB Tim McEndy Malvern
INF Matt Tiagwad SJ Prep
INF Ryan Terry Con.-Egan
INF Matt Kern Bonner
INF Phil Gosselin Malvern
OF Mike Villari La Salle
OF Albert DiDomenico Neum.-Gor.
OF Brett DiFelice Chest. Hill
C Joe Magdovitz Central
DH Nelson Russom SJ Prep
P Sean Fitzgerald Bonner
P Anthony Fenza Malvern
P Doug DiSandro SJ Prep
THIRD TEAM
1B Juan Carlos Torres Frankford
INF Esteban "Shortie" Meletiche Frankford
INF Brian Meagher Bonner
INF Harry Duke O'Hara
INF Erich Enns Gtn. Acad.
OF Bill Warrender La Salle
OF Charlie Barks Episcopal
OF Mike Dunn Bonner
C Rich Dupell Con.-Egan
C Sean Saverio La Salle
DH Rob Crowley O'Hara
DH Mike Fazio Kenn.-Ken.
P Joe Breitweiser Northeast
P Anthony Cafagna Chest. Hill
P Enrique Meletiche Saul
2007
FIRST TEAM
1B Ryan Kreider Judge
INF Mike Galetta Hav. School
INF Phil Gosselin Malvern
INF Esteban "Shortie" Meletiche Frankford
C Sean Saverio La Salle
OF John Barr Gtn. Acad.
OF Dave Deodato Roman
OF Andrew Lacovara Ryan
DH Stephen Bruno SJ Prep
P Mark Adzick Penn Char.
P Anthony Cafagan Chest. Hill
P Kevin McGovern Ryan
SECOND TEAM
1B Derrek Etsell N. Catholic
INF Chris Bonecorse N. Catholic
INF Jim McConlogue Haver. Sch.
INF Jared Farbman Central
INF John McDonald Con.-Egan
OF Matt Howard La Salle
OF Tim Edger SJ Prep
OF Edwin "Tito" Rohena Frankford
C Tim Dougherty Bonner
DH Christian "Ya Ya" Walker Kenn.-Ken.
DH Marco Menna O'Hara
P Tim Cooney Malvern
P Chris Dengler Carroll
P Kyle Mullen SJ Prep
P Conor Kerins Bonner
THIRD TEAM
1B Mark Donato Roman
1B Kevin Roche Frankford
INF Anthony Venafro GAMP
INF Keith Chichearo Judge
INF Javier Lafuente Edison
INF Brett Tiagwad SJ Prep
OF Jon McAllister Chest. Hill
OF Mike DeCristafano McDevitt
OF Jared Cohen Hav. School
C Eric Funaro GAMP
C Doug Fleming Penn Char.
DH Chris Lisowski Carroll
DH Jim Benek Central
P Joe Breitweiser Northeast
P Mike Mattei Chest. Hill
2008
FIRST TEAM
1B Mark Donato Neum.-Gor.
INF Esteban "Shortie" Meletiche Frankford
INF Brett Tiagwad SJ Prep
INF Sean Coyle Gtn. Acad.
C Doug Fleming Penn Char.
OF Edwin "Tito" Rohena Frankford
OF Nick Ferdinand Ryan
OF Chris "Goose" Gosik Malvern
DH Christian "Ya-Ya" Walker Kenn.-Ken.
P Conor Kerins Bonner
P John Gentile Malvern
P Colin Kish Gtn. Acad.
SECOND TEAM
1B Aaron Haas SJ Prep
INF Tommy Coyle Gtn. Acad.
INF Rob Benedict Bonner
INF Chris Cowell Malvern
INF Tim Edger SJ Prep
OF Jon McAllister Chest. Hill
OF Andrew Goodman Washington
OF Perry Russom SJ Prep
C Joe Conaway Gtn. Acad.
C Joey Armata Neum.-Gor.
DH Tim Freiling Northeast
DH Steel Russell Chest. Hill
P Kyle Mullen SJ Prep
P Mike Mattei Chest. Hill
P Tim Cooney Malvern
THIRD TEAM
1B Rob Amaro Penn Char.
INF Jon Bracero Frankford
INF Mark Rhine Penn Char.
INF Brian O'Grady Wood
INF Kevin Conroy Judge
OF Vince Russomagno Episcopal
OF Nick Busillo Malvern
OF Keith Rycek Fkn Towne
C Bill Pace O'Hara
C Mike Lubanski Malvern
DH Mike Braun Central
DH Ryan Etsell N. Catholic
P Micah Winterstein Central
P Brian Susten Northeast
P Shawn O'Neill La Salle
2009
FIRST TEAM
1B Mark Donato Neum.-Gor.
INF Christian "Ya-Ya" Walker Kenn.-Ken.
INF Mark Rhine Penn Char.
INF Al Baur Neum.-Gor.
C Doug Fleming Penn Char.
OF Edwin "Tito" Rohena Frankford
OF Jon McAllister Chest. Hill
OF Timmy Vernon Gtn. Acad.
DH Mike Lubanski Malvern
P Kyle Mullen SJ Prep
P Shawn O'Neill La Salle
P Kevin Gillen SJ Prep
SECOND TEAM
1B Tim Cooney Malvern
INF Rob Amaro Penn Char.
INF Tyler Freeman La Salle
INF Tommy Coyle Gtn. Acad.
INF Sean Coyle Gtn. Acad.
OF Brian O'Grady Wood
OF Wander Nunez Frankford
OF Joe Aloia La Salle
C Steel Russell Chest. Hill
C Joey Armata Neum.-Gor.
DH Chris "Goose" Gosik Malvern
DH Tim Freiling Northeast
P Kenny Koplove Penn Char.
P Brandon Sady Chest. Hill
P Ryan Etsell N. Catholic
THIRD TEAM
1B Jeff Lynch SJ Prep
1B Zach Magdovitz Central
INF Ty Young Malvern
INF Nick Manai Lansdale
INF Jose Delgado Northeast
INF Bob Hopkins N. Catholic
OF Gio Morales SJ Prep
OF Ben Keller Con.-Egan
OF Ian Lewis Central
C Tommy Capewell Central
C Ray Toto SJ Prep
DH Kevin Conroy Judge
DH Dan Williams Bonner
P Joe Harvey Kenn.-Ken.
P Keenan Kish Gtn. Acad.
P Steve Schall Central
2010
FIRST TEAM
1B Kevin Conroy Judge
INF Sean Coyle Gtn. Acad.
INF Will Katzka Hav. School
INF Ty Young Malvern
C Ray Toto SJ Prep
OF Jon McAllister Chest. Hill
OF Brian O'Grady Wood
OF Rick Reigner Bonner
DH Aaron Wilmer Washington
P Mark Donato Neum.-Gor.
P Matt Lengel Hav. School
P Ryan Etsell N. Catholic
SECOND TEAM
1B Alex Liberatore Bonner
INF Mike "Zoom" Zolk Neum.-Gor.
INF Kyle McCrossen Wood
INF Dom Raia GAMP
INF Eric Frain Ryan
OF Kevin Mack Ryan
OF Cullen Rota Kenn.-Ken.
OF Mike Riverso Neum.-Gor.
C Matt Lipson Hav. School
C Chris Lopez Edison
DH Albert Baur Neum.-Gor.
DH Matt McAllister Wood
P Keenan Kish Gtn. Acad.
P Chris O'Brien Malvern
P Joe Harvey Kenn.-Ken.
THIRD TEAM
1B Mark Gervasi Central
1B Nick Craig Hav. School
INF Israel Diaz Frankford
INF Stefan Swaintek Lansdale
INF Josh VanHorn Bonner
INF Nate Coronado Northeast
INF Matt Petrizzi Con.-Egan
OF Matt Mullen Bonner
OF Mike Spahits Wood
OF Steve Markle Ryan
C Matt Conroy McDevitt
DH Greg "Buddy" Brooks SJ Prep
P Joe Nestor Bonner
P Tim Racek Roman
P Pete Rowe Central
P Seamus Finnegan Carroll
2011  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Joe Forcellini La Salle
INF Nate Coronado Edison
INF Mike "Zoom" Zolk Neum.-Gor.
INF Kyle McCrossen Wood
OF Nick Bateman Malvern
OF Rory Clemens Lansdale
OF Mike McLaughlin Judge
C Chris Harvey Gtn. Acad.
DH Vince Rondolone Hav. School
P Joey Gorman Neum.-Gor.
P Chris O'Brien Malvern
P Jeff Courter Wood
SECOND TEAM  
1B Mark Gervasi Central
1B Greg Guers Gtn. Acad.
INF Kenny Koplove Penn Charter
INF Colin Pyne La Salle
INF Dom Raia GAMP
INF Andrew Amaro Penn Charter
OF Augusto Ortega Frankford
OF Jimmy Kerrigan Neum.-Gor.
OF Kevin Mack Ryan
C Ray Toto SJ Prep
C Corey Baiada La Salle
DH Ryan Blake Haver. School
P Matt Dolan Bonner
P Dan Rosenbaum Chest. Hill
P David Ashbridge Masterman
THIRD TEAM  
1B Matt Primavera Chest. Hill
1B Nick Craig Hav. School
INF Eric Frain Ryan
INF Drew Hayes Malvern
INF Omar Cruz Frankford
INF Danny Hull Chest. Hill
INF Rich Houck Roman
OF Mike Cavallaro Central
OF Brian Ruditys Episcopal
OF Taylor Wright Episcopal
C Paul Shepherd Bonner
DH Matt Wagner Con.-Egan
DH Jordano Rodriguez Bracetti
P Kurt Sowa Judge
P Johnny Pagan Edison
P Nick Burns La Salle
2012  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Joe Ravert Malvern
INF Danny Hoy Gtn. Acad.
INF Dan Hull SCH Acad.
INF Joe Poduslenko Malvern
OF Nick Bateman Malvern
OF Augusto "June" Ortega Frankford
OF Jimmy Kerrigan Neum.-Gor.
C Corey Baiada La Salle
DH Josh Ockimey Neum.-Gor.
P Kevin Long La Salle
P Kenny Koplove Penn Charter
P Joey Gorman Neum.-Gor.
SECOND TEAM  
1B Skyler Mornhinweg SJ Prep 
INF Colin Pyne La Salle
INF Drew Hayes Malvern
INF William Dougherty Roman
INF Andrew Landolfi Haver. School
INF Demetrius Jennings Penn Charter
OF Tyler Kozeniewski La Salle
OF Mike Cavallaro Central
OF Ryan Dolan Gtn. Acad.
C Julien Blancon Central
DH Desmond Drummond GAMP
DH Chris Melillo La Salle
P Nate Vahedi Masterman
P Ronnie Scull Bonner
P Eric McGough Carroll
THIRD TEAM  
1B Beau Fleming  Con.-Egan
INF Brandon Gonzalez Frankford
INF Marty Venafro Neum.-Gor.
INF Aderly Perez Esperanza
INF Jim Haley Bonner
INF Mike Piscopo La Salle
INF Mike Borelli Prep Charter
OF Jake Wright Washington
OF Ralphy Ramos Esperanza
OF Jon Motts Lansdale
C John Santospago Wood
DH Frank Saviski Bonner
DH Sam Feirson SCH Acad.
P Joe Kinee Neum.-Gor.
P Dom Cuoci La Salle
P Mark Onimus O'Hara
2013  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Chris Melillo La Salle
INF Jim Haley Bonn.-Pren.
INF Joe Poduslenko Malvern
INF Doug Trimble Episcopal
OF Jake Wright Washington
OF Jawan McAllister SJ Prep
OF Gage Galeone Ryan
C Steve Robinson Malvern
DH Josh Ockimey Neum.-Gor.
Dominic Cuoci La Salle
P Tom Mullin SJ Prep
P Pat Vanderslice Bonn.-Pren.
SECOND TEAM  
1B Matt Simon Roman
INF Frank Saviski Bonn.-Pren.
INF Kidanny Cumba Frankford
INF Harry Taggart Masterman
INF Bobby Romano Ryan
INF Kevin McGowan Haver. School
OF Jimmy Herron La Salle
OF Brian Giacchino Malvern
OF Mike O'Hanlon Judge
C John Santospago Wood
C Tim Rafter SJ Prep
DH Matt Kozemchak SCH Acad.
P Gardner Nutter Malvern
P Scott Boches Wood
P Pat Valentine Haver. School
P Dan Furman Bonn.-Pren.
THIRD TEAM  
1B Dan Grandieri Malvern
1B Evan Harvey Carroll
INF Steven Cohen Penn Charter
INF John Banes O'Hara
INF Dan Stahl Ryan
INF Peter Piccoli Prep Charter
INF Chris Martin SJ Prep
OF Joe Picard La Salle
OF Joe Kinee Neum.-Gor.
OF Zeke Zabinski Gtn. Acad.
C Kenny Bergmann Penn Charter
DH Kevin Montero Frankford
DH Daquan Bohannan Northeast
P John La Motta Neum.-Gor.
P Tim Hart Fkn Towne
P Josh Teson Judge
P Chris Elmes Ryan
2014
FIRST TEAM
1B  Josh Ockimey  Neum.-Gor. 
INF  Matt Maul  Malvern 
INF  John Banes O'Hara 
INF  Steven Cohen  Penn Charter 
OF  Jimmy Herron  La Salle 
OF  Jawan McAllister SJ Prep
OF  Bay To  Neum.-Gor. 
Nick Dermo  La Salle 
DH  Scott Siley  Washington 
Dominic Cuoci  La Salle 
Pat Doudican  Neum.-Gor.
Charlie Jerla  Neum.-Gor. 
SECOND TEAM
1B  Colin Cunningham  SJ Prep
INF  Bobby Romano  Ryan
INF  Erik Bowren  Wood 
INF  Eric Cintron  Lincoln
INF  Brad Schneider  La Salle 
OF  Joe Lancellotti  Wood 
OF  Zach Kurtz  Penn Charter 
OF  Mike Styer  Malvern   
Nick Lafferty  Wood 
DH  Chris Salvey  O'Hara
DH  Dillon Malandro  Penn Charter 
Gardner Nutter  Malvern   
Will Latcham  O'Hara
Roger Hanson  Washington 
Anthony DeVito  Central
THIRD TEAM
1B  Brian Buckley  La Salle 
INF  Richie Tecco  Bonn.-Pren.
INF  Matt Mandes  Wood 
INF  Connor McKenna  Roman 
INF  John Aiello Gtn. Acad.
INF  Demetrius "Meech" Isaac  Penn Charter 
INF  Justin Curtin  Neum.-Gor. 
OF  Ryan Coonahan  La Salle 
OF  Joe DiWilliams  Carroll
OF  Nolan Cummings  O'Hara
J.T. Evangelist Carroll
DH  Dan Grandieri  Malvern  
DH  Tim Quinn  Malvern  
Dom "Bean" McFadden  Wood 
John Scheffey La Salle 
Bryan Chesky Carroll
TJ Pagan  Penn Charter 
Kyle Rogalski Roman 
2015    
FIRST TEAM
1B  Sean Kelly Wood
INF  Vinny Vaccone Neum.-Gor.
INF  Kevin McGowan Haver. School
INF  AJ LaBella SCH Acad.
OF  Joey Lancellotti Wood
OF  Jimmy Herron La Salle
OF  Matt McKeown Neum.-Gor.
OF  Dino Cattai SJ Prep
Tommy Nardini Neum.-Gor.
DH  Tim Quinn Malvern
Nick Bralczyk Bonn.-Pren.
Chris Butera Malvern
Colin Scanlon SJ Prep
SECOND TEAM
Pos Name School
1B  Riley Mihalik SCH Acad.
INF  Noah Clement Roman
INF  Ian McIntosh La Salle
INF  Keegan McKoskey Prep Charter
INF  Giovanni Ortega Olney
OF  Chance DiFebbo Malvern
OF  Bryan Hyland Haver. School
OF  Cesar Loya Olney
Steve Furman Bonn.-Pren.
C Kenny Bergmann Penn Charter
DH  Dillon Malandro Penn Charter
Justin Meyer Haver. School
Dan Hammer Judge
Gino Tripodi Neum.-Gor.
Stephen Callahan Fkn Towne
THIRD TEAM
None selected  
2016  
FIRST TEAM  
Pos. Name School
1B John Coppola SJ Prep
INF Joey Lancellotti Wood
INF Nicky D'Amore Neum.-Gor.
INF Greg Grandelli Roman
OF Mike Siani Penn Charter
OF Brian Verratti Neum.-Gor.
OF Gunnar Hayes SCH Acad.
C Shane Muntz Malvern
DH Edgardo Bernard Frankford
DH Christian Lutz Judge
P Jeff Ciocco Neum.-Gor.
P Dan Hammer Judge
P Cesar Loya Olney
SECOND TEAM   
Pos. Name School
1B Tim Dougherty Bonn.-Pren.
INF Giovanni Ortega Olney
INF Cam Williams Malvern
INF Shane Flaherty Roman
INF Tommy Toal Haver. School
OF Marquise Wood Roman
OF Luke Donaphon SJ Prep
OF Nick Rowland SCH Acad.
OF Tom Penko Judge
C Andrew Cossetti La Salle
C Steve Furman Bonn.-Pren.
DH Kenny Bergmann Penn Charter
DH Sean Kelly Wood
P Kyle Virbitsky Episcopal
P Ryan Logan Wood
P James Kelly Carroll
P Jimmy Kingsbury Malvern
THIRD TEAM  
Pos. Name School
1B Kyle Hemcher La Salle
INF Elianel Mejia Northeast
INF Tim Ulrich Judge
INF Noah Clement Roman
INF Chris Alleyne SCH Acad.
OF Nick Argentieri Carroll
OF Colin Eiser Neum.-Gor.
OF Ishmael Bracy Washington
OF Chance DiFebbo Malvern
C James McConnon Haver. School
DH Pete Klein O'Hara
P Ethan Pritchett Neum.-Gor.
P Billy Corcoran Malvern
P Aidan Frye SCH Acad.
P Colin Scanlon SJ Prep
2017
FIRST TEAM
Pos. Name School
1B Tim Dougherty Bonner-Prendie
INF Jared Healey Neum.-Goretti
INF Nick Herrera Frankford
INF Jeff Manto SJ Prep
INF Jim White O'Hara
C Andrew Cossetti La Salle
OF Chris Newell Malvern
OF Mike Siani Penn Charter
OF Colin Eiser Neum.-Goretti
DH John "JR" Gifford Wood
P Joey Lancellotti Penn Charter
P James Kelly Carroll
P Billy Corcoran Malvern
SECOND TEAM
1B Mike Ferrara Wood
1B R.J. McGettigan Neum.-Goretti
INF Bryan Maria Olney
INF Dom Toso Penn Charter
INF Chris "Bubba" Alleyne SCH Academy
INF Max Hitman Carroll
C Shane "Moose" Muntz Malvern
C Bryan Hyland Haver. School
OF Mick Pristas Wood
OF James Gabor Penn Charter
OF Isaiah Hammond O'Hara
DH Jack Pogyor La Salle
DH Adam Estrada Ryan
P Brendan Cellucci Penn Charter
P Colin Scanlon SJ Prep
P Jason Keen Ryan
P Kyle Virbitsky Episcopal
THIRD TEAM
1B Ian Diaz SCH Academy
INF Eric Marasheski La Salle
INF Jack O'Reilly Episcopal
INF Adam Holland Penn Charter
INF Aidan Baur Neum.-Goretti
C Josh Pagan Frankford
C Ben Werkheiser Gtn. Academy
OF Gregg Sywulak La Salle
OF Sammy Siani Penn Charter
OF Dave Delvecchio Ryan
DH Steve Lorenz Penn Charter
P Luis Ramos Frankford
P Aidan "Curly" Frye SCH Academy
P Jack Colyar Wood
P Jimmy Kingsbury Malvern
P Phil Sanborn Neum.-Goretti
P Chuck Kelley Judge