Philadelphia High School Baseball
Postseason Home Runs by Catholic League Players

(Preplayoffs, 1st Round, 2nd Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Finals, City Titles)

Through 2017 Quarterfinals

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Name School Opp. Rd. Yr.
Tom Daley Neum Linc CT '58
Bob Fiore Dough Bonn S '59
Ed Stopyra Judge St. J F '64
Art Gorga St. J Judge F '65
Dan Heenan Dough St. J F (*1) '69
Bob Johnston Bonn Linc CT '70
Phil Leggieri Ken North P '77
Bill Bogucki North Judge S '77
Joe Lynch Egan Judge S '78
Bert Leahy Roman Wash CT '78
Jeff Reimel Wood La S DS '80
Dan Cataline Ryan Carr F '80
Bob Molle Egan Dough DS '81
Vince Ciaramella North Dough S '81
George Clark O'H Carr S '81
Nick Martino Neum Prep P '82
Rick Burns Egan North 1 '82
Greg Youngblood Egan North 1 '83
Greg Youngblood Egan North 1 '83
Bob Zupcic Egan Dough 1 '83
Bob Zupcic Egan North 2 '83
Tom Kalpokas North Egan 2 '84
Jeff Parker North Ryan S '84
Jay DeVito West Bonn S '84
Dennis Hennelly Bonn Ryan F '84
Mike Cummiskey Judge Ryan 1 '85
Dan Crowley Ryan Judge 1 '85
Tim Barbacane St. J West 2 '85
Mike Hagan Judge St. J F '85
Tom Millison Bonn Carr P '86
Tom Millison Bonn Carr P '86
Steve Troutman Carr Bonn P '86
Jerry Witkowski Ryan Judge 1 '86
Kerry Cahill Judge Ryan 1 '86
Jerry Rose North Ryan S '86
Jim Conran O'H Neum S '86
Ken Sanger North Neum F '86
Dave Mastropietro North Neum F '86
Dave Mastropietro North Neum F '86
Javier Barreto North Neum F '86
Brian Smith Neum North F '86
Mark Kavalauskas Neum North F '86
Kevin Henes Judge La S 1 '87
Steve Moloney Ken Judge 2 '87
Sean McNamara Ken Judge 2 '87
Ron Filippo Judge Wood S '87
&Jim Snell Bonn Prep 1 '88
Jim McNesby Ryan Judge 2 '88
Joe Hollingsworth Bonn West 2 '88
Sean Hollenbach Wood Judge 2 '89
Gateon Lucibello Neum Bonn P '90
Brad Krenicky Ken Judge 1 '90
Brad Krenicky Ken Judge 1 '90
Shane Mayer Bonn O'H 1 '90
Bob Sadwick Bonn O'H 1 '90
Keith Conway Carr O'H 2 '90
Mike Hildebrandt Wood La S S '90
Kevin Davis Dough Ken P '91
Tom Handzus Carr Neum 2 '91
Tim McLaughlin St. J Neum 2 '92
Mike Hartman Wood Ken S '92
Chris Nottis Roman Neum S '92
Mike Moore Roman Neum S '92
Steve Kusters Wood Dough P '93
Phil Hurst Wood Judge 1 '93
Jack Smith Judge Wood 1 '93
&Brian Schaller Wood Ken 2 '93
Charlie Brown West Roman 2 '93
Brian Schaller Wood La S S '93
Chris Zallie La S Wood S '93
Sal Laimo Neum West S '93
Dennis Romolini Neum West S '93
Jason Nolte Prep K-K 1 '94
Dennis Kollhoff O'H Prep S '94
Andrew Tamaccio Carr Prep 1 '95
Chris Cavallaro Ryan McD 2 '95
Doug Conaway McD Ryan 2 '95
Mike Kuriger Prep Roman 2 '95
Ben Crowley Prep Roman 2 '95
Chris Heck North Roman S '95
Mike Fuchs Carr O'H 1 '96
Jon Humay K-K Carr 2 '96
Jeff Pietrak La S Prep S '96
Jay Aquilante Carr Ryan S '96
Mike Fuchs Carr Ryan S '96
Mike DeLuca Neum K-K 1 '97
&Mike DeLuca Neum Carr 2 '97
Scott Gilinger Carr Neum 2 '97
Jim DeSanto Prep Judge S '97
Mike Fuchs Carr Judge F '97
John Kokol O'H Neum P '98
Tom Marren O'H Neum P '98
Gene Peszek Ryan Wood 1 '98
Bob Philipp La S Ryan 2 '98
Jeff Randazzo O'H K-K 1 '99
Jeff Randazzo O'H K-K 1 '99
John Kokol O'H K-K 1 '99
Shawn Grassi C-E Judge 1 '99
Chad Harvey C-E Judge 1 '99
B.J. Reiprich C-E La S 2 '99
Drew Santillo La S C-E 2 '99
Mike Lamina C-E La S 2 '99
Chad Harvey C-E La S 2 '99
Steve Harris Prep O'H 2 '99
Steve Harris Prep O'H 2 '99
Mike Lista Prep O'H 2 '99
Mike Lista Prep O'H 2 '99
John Malara La S Carr S '99
Mike Manzi La S C-E 2 '00
Matt Michel La S C-E 2 '00
Marc Wagner K-K Roman 2 '00
Ryan Parfitt La S Carr S '00
Dennis Klinger Judge La S F '00
Kenny Grant O'H K-K 2 '01
Jim Hasher Judge Carr S '01
Paul Cashin Bonn K-K 1 '02
Mike Shalon Bonn O'H 2 '02
Chris Ladley La S Bonn S '02
Mike Costanzo Carr La S F '02
John Gardner Carr La S F '02
Mike McFarlane Roman Bonn 1 '03
Chris Corkery Roman Bonn 1 '03
Dale Curry Judge North 1 '03
Chris Corkery Roman Carr 2 '03
Mike Greeley O’H La S F '03
Stan Orzechowski North La S 1 '04
Ed Jaskowiak North La S 1 '04
Nick DiEnno Ryan La S 2 '04
Tom Dolan Ryan O'H S '04
&Chris Cashman Carr Ryan F '04
Zac Hess La S Roman S '05
Matt Burns C-E La S F '05
Ryan Terry C-E Prep F '06
Matt Leddy Prep C-E F '06
&Joe Ashdale Judge North 2 '07
Nick Ferdinand Ryan North P '08
Kyle Schwab Wood Carr P '08
Andrew Penecale Wood Carr P '08
Aaron Haas Prep Wood Q '08
Mark Donato N-G Prep S '08
Steve Herbetko Roman Wood Q '09
Steve Herbetko Roman Wood Q '09
Matt McAllister Wood Roman Q '09
&-Matt McAllister Wood La S S '09
Tyler Freeman La S Wood S '09
Kevin Conroy Judge Prep 1 '10
Mark Donato N-G Carr Q '10
Mark Donato N-G Carr Q '10
Rick Reigner Bonn Judge Q '10
Mike Riverso N-G Bonn S '10
Mike Spahits Wood Ryan S '10
Chris Zikmund Wood Ryan S '10
Tyler Kozeniewski La S Roman 1 '11
Josh Ockimey N-G La S S '11
Jimmy Kerrigan N-G La S S '11
Corey Baiada La S N-G S '11
John Santospago Wood N-G Q '12
P.J. Acierno La S Carr S '12
Josh Ockimey N-G Bonn S '12
Jeff Seigafuse Judge Carr P '13
Jeff Seigafuse Judge Carr P '13
Brandon Mau Judge Carr P '13
Ryan Mackiewicz Judge Carr P '13
Steve Dengler Carr Judge P '13
Eric McGough Carr Judge P '13
Nolan Cummings O'H Lans P '13
Marc Berlanger Judge La S 1 '13
Connor Golden Ryan Judge LB1 '13
#-Joe Picard La S Wood WB2 '13
Brett McCrossen Wood Ryan LB3 '13
Nolan Cummings O'Hara N-G WBS '14
&Josh Ockimey N-G PA CT-2A '14
Erik Bowren Wood FT CT-3A '14
Joey Lancellotti Wood B-P Q '15
Colin Cunningham Prep Olney CT-4A '15
Andrew Cossetti La S Wood Q '17
*-first game of three-game finals series
&-grand slam
#-hit for cycle