Philadelphia High School Baseball
Coaches' All-Inter-Ac Teams, 2000-

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

* -- MVP
# -- MOP


2000

   
FIRST TEAM  
C Mike Brown CH
INF Eric Vacca CH
C Doug Hitchner EA
1B Jack Meyers EA
P Justin DiLucchio EA
INF Mike Marron GA
P-INF Steve Compton HS
INF Eric Hoffman HS
OF Andrew Hoffman HS
C Tim Sheehan MP
OF D.J. Mastronardo MP
INF Kyle Cousin PC
OF Kenny Devenney PC
SECOND TEAM  
INF Ian Wallace EA
OF Kyle Eckel EA
P John DiBenedetto GA
C Chris Burling HS
P Ross Barna MP
DH Joe Milani MP
P James Freeman MP
P Matt Carroll PC
C Aaron Greenfield PC

2001

   
FIRST TEAM  
P Ross Barna MP
OF Pat Clary MP
P *Derek Duclos MP
C Matt Skellan MP
1B Taylor Baum PC
OF *Kenny Devenney PC
C Aaron Greenfield PC
OF David Levinson HS
INF Adam Murray EA
OF Mike McGillian EA
INF Ian Wallace EA
P David Montague GA
P Spencer Smith CH
SECOND TEAM  
Chris Cook HS
P James Freeman MP
1B Joe Milani MP
P Sean Grieve GA
INF Ted Oberwager EA
OF Rich Repetto CH
P-OF Andrew Sharp CH
INF Matt Ryan PC
P Gerry Sasse PC

2002

   
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *Stephen Burns MP
P *Paul Keldsen MP
1B Joe Milani MP
C Matt Skellan MP
1B Taylor Baum PC
C Aaron Greenfield PC
P-INF Jason Brown EA
INF Adam Murray EA
INF Kevin Gordon GA
P-OF Sean Grieve GA
P-OF David Levinson HS
OF-DH Matt Scavitto HS
P-INF Mike Vail HS
P Spencer Smith CH
SECOND TEAM  
INF Joe Illgas MP
INF D.J. Reagoso MP
P Will Romanowicz MP
P-OF Gerry Sasse PC
P-INF Matt Bruderek GA
P-1B Tom Close HS
OF Noah Cooper HS
INF Gilly Lane CH
OF Ted Oberwager EA
INF Dan Williams EA

2003

   
FIRST TEAM  
P-OF *Sean Grieve GA
P-INF Matt Bruderek GA
C Alex Kaplan GA
P Peter Vernon GA
P Mike Lorentson MP
P Will Romanowicz MP
OF Andy Barks EA
P Jason Brown EA
DH Taylor Baum PC
INF Matt Ryan PC
P Tom Close HS
1B Bryan Savage HS
INF Gilly Lane CH
SECOND TEAM  
OF Matt Brown GA
P-OF Joe Matteo GA
INF Danny Overcash GA
OF Noah Cooper HS
OF Mike Fitzpatrick HS
C R.J. Hollinshead PC
OF Ryan Nanni PC
INF Zack Zeglinski PC
C Joe Illgas MP
OF Dan Plunkett MP
INF D.J. Reagoso MP
1B Joe Rosati EA
INF Dan Williams EA

2004

   
FIRST TEAM  
P-OF *Sean Grieve GA
P Joe Matteo GA
OF Kevin Gordon GA
INF Andrew Hanson GA
INF Danny Overcash GA
OF Matt Brown GA
C R.J. Hollinshead PC
INF Zack Zeglinski PC
OF Ryan Nanni PC
P Will Romanowicz MP
C James Spinelli MP
OF Ben Vincent HS
C Chris McInerney CH
INF Dan Williams EA
SECOND TEAM  
P-1B Matt Bruderek GA
P Peter Vernon GA
P Sean Rust PC
P Mark Adzick PC
OF Dan Plunkett MP
1B Joe Illgas MP
P Mike Lorentson MP
OF Noah Cooper HS
P Tom Close HS
P-INF Anthony Cafagna CH
OF Brett DiFelice CH
OF Joe Rosati EA
C Fran Grunde EA

2005

   
FIRST TEAM  
OF *Ryan Nanni PC
P *Mark Adzick PC
INF Zack Zeglinski PC
C R.J. Hollinshead PC
P Sean Rust PC
P-OF John Barr GA
INF Tyler Stampone GA
OF Matt Brown GA
P-OF Tom Grandieri MP
C Darren Hepke MP
1B-OF Brett DiFelice CH
P-INF Anthony Cafagna CH
P-INF Mike Galetta HS
OF Nick Tom HS
1B Joe Rosati EA
SECOND TEAM  
OF Chris Brock PC
OF Billy Goldman PC
P-1B Mark Shimrock GA
P Ian Hoff GA
INF Andrew Hanson GA
P Anthony Fenza MP
INF Pete Greskoff MP
P-INF Cory Broderick CH
P-INF Jared Cohen HS
C Kit Zipf EA

2006

   
FIRST TEAM  
P-OF *John Barr GA
INF Tommy Coyle GA
INF Erich Enns GA
P-OF *Tom Grandieri MP
INF Phil Gosselin MP
P-INF Anthony Fenza MP
1B-DH Rob Amaro PC
P-1B Mark Adzick PC
P-INF Mike Galetta HS
P-INF Jim McConlogue HS
P-INF Anthony Cafagna CH
OF Brett DiFelice CH
OF Charlie Barks EA
SECOND TEAM  
P-1B Jason Davila GA
P-DH Ian Hoff GA
OF Mark Brown GA
INF Pete Greskoff MP
C Pat McGinley MP
1B Tim McEndy MP
P Sean Rust PC
OF Billy Goldman PC
C Eric Pender HS
OF Nick Tom HS
P-1B Cory Broderick CH

2007

   
FIRST TEAM  
P *Anthony Cafagna CH
P-1B Mike Mattei CH
OF Jon McAllister CH
INF Steel Russell CH
P *Tim Cooney MP
P-1B Chris Cowell MP
INF Phil Gosselin MP
INF Pete Greskoff MP
P-OF John Barr GA
C Joe Conaway GA
INF Tommy Coyle GA
P-INF Mike Galetta HS
P-INF Jim McConlogue HS
P-1B Mark Adzick PC
C Doug Fleming PC
INF Mike Devine EA
SECOND TEAM  
INF Mike Christiansen CH
INF Brandon Sady CH
OF Matt McEndy MP
C Pat McGinley MP
OF Colin Kish GA
DH Slater McCue GA
P-OF Jared Cohen HS
P Ben Ware HS
OF Billy Goldman PC
INF Mark Rhine PC
OF Vince Russomagno EA
2008  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *John Gentile MP
OF Nick Busillo MP
INF Chris Cowell MP
P Rick Kazigian MP
INF Tyler Young MP
C Joe Conaway GA
INF Tom Coyle GA
P-OF Colin Kish GA
INF Sean Coyle GA
P-INF Mike Mattei CH
OF Jon McAllister CH
C-INF Steel Russell CH
1B Rob Amaro PC
C Doug Fleming PC
INF Mark Rhine PC
INF Matt Baureis HS
OF Vince Russomagno EA
SECOND TEAM  
P Tim Cooney MP
OF Chris "Goose" Gosik MP
C Mike Lubanski MP
P Pete Rosa GA
INF Brandon Sady CH
OF Jack Nazarewycz PC
INF Will Katzka HS
P-OF Ben Ware HS
INF Pat Mullen EA
2009  
FIRST TEAM  
INF *Mark Rhine PC
P Kenny Koplove PC
C Doug Fleming PC
INF Rob Amaro PC
OF Steve Harrington PC
INF Tommy Coyle GA
OF Timmy Vernon GA
INF Sean Coyle GA
P Keenan Kish GA
P Tim Cooney MP
C Mike Lubanski MP
INF Tyler Young MP
C Steel Russell CH
INF Brandon Sady CH
OF Jon McAllister CH
OF Ben Ware HS
OF Vince Russomagno EA
SECOND TEAM  
OF John Ryan PC
P Brett Slobodinsky PC
1B Mick Foley PC
INF Demetrius Jennings PC
OF Matt Ricci GA
1B John Citrone GA
INF Chris "Goose" Gosik MP
P Matt Clary MP
OF Nick Bateman MP
OF Nick Boyle CH
DH Matt Primavera CH
DH Matt Lengel HS
DH Ricky Troncelliti HS
C Mike McNulty EA

2010

   

FIRST TEAM

P *Matt Lengel HS
INF Will Katzka HS
C Matt Lipson HS
1B Nick Craig HS
INF Vince Rondolone HS
INF #Sean Coyle GA
P Keenan Kish GA
INF Dan Hoy GA
INF Mike Fitzgerald GA
INF Tyler Young MP
P Chris O'Brien MP
OF Nick Bateman MP
OF Jon McAllister CH
P Erik Hubbard CH
OF Brian Ruditys EA
OF Taylor Wright EA
1B Mick Foley PC
INF Demetrius Jennings PC
SECOND TEAM
DH Rick Troncelliti HS
P Eric Close HS
OF Aaron Novak GA
C Chris Harvery GA
OF Greg Guers GA
OF Sean Walsh MP
INF Drew Hayes MP
C Eddie Ravert MP
DH Joe Lubanski MP 
1B Matt Primavera CH
INF Nick Boyle CH
INF Doug Trimble EA
INF Andrew Amaro PC

2011    
FIRST TEAM  
OF *Nick Bateman MP
1B *Chris O'Brien MP
INF Drew Hayes MP
INF Joe Poduslenko MP
P Joe Ravert MP
P Ryan Blake HS
1B Nick Craig HS
INF Vince Rondolone HS
INF Dan Hull CH
P Matt Primavera CH
P Dan Rosenbaum CH
1B Greg Guers GA
C Chris Harvey GA
INF Andrew Amaro PC
P Kenny Koplove PC
OF Brian Ruditys EA
SECOND TEAM
INF C.J. Costalas MP
C Billy Ford Jr. MP
OF Matt Greskoff MP
INF Gus Costalas HS
OF Mike Washington HS
INF Brian Dones CH
OF Sam Feirson CH
INF Danny Hoy GA
OF Aaron Novak GA
INF Demetrius Jennings PC
P Burk FitzPatrick EA
OF Taylor Wright EA
2012  
FIRST TEAM  
P-1B *Joe Ravert MP
OF Nick Bateman MP
INF Drew Hayes MP
OF Matt Greskoff MP
INF Joe Poduslenko MP
P-C Billy "Moose" Ford MP
INF Danny Hoy GA
OF Ryan Dolan GA
P Luke Reilly GA
P-INF Kenny Koplove PC
INF Steven Cohen PC
INF Demetrius Jennings PC
INF Danny Hull SCH
P-OF Matt Kozemchak SCH
INF Andrew Landolfi HS
INF Kevin McGowan HS
INF Doug Trimble EA
SECOND TEAM  
P John Durkee MP
OF Mike DeMatteis MP
P-INF John Aiello GA
C Ryan Obrecht GA
C Jordan Della Valle PC
OF Nick Lamb PC
OF Zach Jancarski SCH
1B Matt Primavera SCH
OF Steve Fitzgerald HS
1B Jay Farrell EA
2013  
FIRST TEAM  
INF *Joe Poduslenko MP
C Steve Robinson MP
OF Brian Giacchino MP
P Gardner Nutter MP
P Chris Butera MP
P Pat Valentine HS
INF Kevin McGowan HS
OF Steve Scornajenghi HS
OF Drew Field HS
OF Matt Kozemchak SCH
P Ross Mintzer SCH
C-OF Kenny Bergmann PC
INF Doug Trimble EA
OF Zeke Zabinski GA
SECOND TEAM  
INF Matt Maul MP
1B Dan Grandieri MP
P-DH Matt Galetta HS
OF Steve Fitzgerald HS
OF Zach Jancarski SCH
1B Owen McAdoo SCH
C Mike Melady SCH
INF Steven Cohen PC
P Zach Wielgus PC
P TJ Pagan PC
P Russell Rhoades EA
C Ryan Calhoun GA
2014
FIRST TEAM
P *Gardner Nutter MP
INF Matt Maul MP
DH Dan Grandieri MP
1B Tim Quinn MP
OF Mike Styer MP
INF *Steven Cohen PC
1B-DH Dillon Malandro PC
P-DH TJ Pagan PC
INF Demetrius Isaac PC
OF Zach Kurtz PC
P-1B Connor Burke HS
INF Tommy Toal HS
INF Craig Alleyne SCH
1B Riley Mihalik SCH
INF John Aiello GA
P Emmett Harkins GA
P Mark Washington EA
SECOND TEAM
P-OF Chris Butera MP
P Matt Gorman PC
C James McConnon HS
1B Ryan Fuscaldo HS
INF Owen McAdoo SCH
P Gunnar Hayes SCH
P Sean Weiss GA
INF AJ Lotsis EA
P Russell Rhoads EA
2015
FIRST TEAM
P-OF *Chris Butera MP
1B Tim Quinn MP
C Clay Koniencki MP
OF Chance DiFebbo MP
INF Kevin McGowan HS
OF Bryan Hyland HS
P-OF Justin Meyer HS
INF AJ LaBella SCH
P Aidan Frye SCH
1B Riley Mihalik SCH
1B Dillon Malandro PC
C Kenny Bergmann PC
P Cam Van Hoorebeke EA
C Ryan Calhoun GA
SECOND TEAM
OF Parker Abate MP
P Billy Corcoran MP
C James McConnon HS
INF Tommy Toal HS
C Mike Melady SCH
INF Chris Alleyne SCH
P Harrison Timberlake PC
P-OF Mike Siani PC
INF AJ Lotsis EA
P Kyle Virbitsky EA
1B Alex Burman EA
P Ryan DeWalt GA
2016
FIRST TEAM
C *Shane "Moose" Muntz MP
P Jimmy Kingsbury MP
P Billy Corcoran MP
INF Cam Williams MP
P-OF *Gunnar Hayes SCH
P Aidan "Curly" Frye SCH
OF Nick Rowland SCH
OF Ian Diaz SCH
P Kyle Virbitsky EA
OF Mike Siani PC
C Kenny Bergmann PC
C James "Mac" McConnon HS
INF Tommy Toal HS
P ZJ Zabinski GA
SECOND TEAM
OF Chance DiFebbo MP
INF Jake Mullan MP
INF Chris "Bubba" Alleyne SCH
OF AJ Lotsis EA
OF Will Phillips EA
INF Isaiah Payton EA
INF Jack O'Reilly EA
P Brendan "Chooch" Cellucci PC
P Santino Primerano PC
P Cameron Miller HS
INF Vince Capone GA
2017
FIRST TEAM
P-1B *Joey Lancellotti PC
OF Mike Siani PC
P Brendan "Chooch" Cellucci PC
INF Dom Toso PC
OF Chris Newell MP
P Billy Corcoran MP
C Shane "Moose" Muntz MP
P Jimmy Kingsbury MP
C Bryan Hyland HS
INF David Hogarth HS
P-INF Kyle Virbitsky EA
INF Jack O'Reilly EA
P Aidan "Curly" Frye SCH
Util Ian Diaz SCH
SECOND TEAM
INF Adam Holland PC
OF James Gabor PC
DH Steve Lorenz PC
OF Sammy Siani PC
P Jalen Wade MP
INF Tommy Toal HS
INF Justin Meyer HS
Util Isaiah Payton EA
INF Chris "Bubba" Alleyne SCH
C Ben Werkheiser GA