Coaches' All-Inter-Ac Baseball Teams, Through 1999

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

This is a work in progress. If you can help fill in blanks, please
don't hesitate. tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thank you.

* -- MVP


1979    
P Chris Bauers GA
C Drew Hood GA
INF Chris Pastorius GA
OF Rich Howden GA
P Mark Gubicza PC
INF Rick Mercer PC
1B Curt Nagle PC
OF David Amaro PC
C Drew Parvin MP
INF Pat Van Horn MP
INF Bruce Irrgang MP
INF John DeAngelis MP
P *Norm FitzPatrick EA
INF Mark Mayock HS
INF Mike Gaffney CH
OF Terry McLaughlin CH

1980

   
P Mark Gubicza PC
OF Ernie Barile PC
1B David Amaro PC
C Bob McNally PC
INF Brian McCloskey PC
OF Jeff Watts MP
P Joe Sullivan MP
OF Jim Marino MP
OF David Orr MP
OF Paul Ceribelli MP
C Drew Parvin MP
P-INF Mark Mayock HS
OF Paul Tornetta HS
OF Craig Born HS
P Norm FitzPatrick EA
INF Gene Tinari EA
C Dan Dougherty EA
INF Chris Pastorius GA
OF Rich Howden GA

1981

   
FIRST TEAM  
P *Mark Gubicza PC
C Bob McNally PC
1B Ed Foley PC
OF Ed Malandro PC
OF David Orr MP
OF Jim Leslie HS
OF Joe Maselli HS
INF Glenn Barrie CH
OF Joe Urbani EA
SECOND TEAM  
OF Jay Curcio PC
OF Ernie Barile PC
C Ron Kinn MP
INF Mike Laino MP
P-OF Jim Marino MP
INF Joe Berry HS
OF Matt Ryan EA
INF Gene Tinari EA
INF John Fountain GA

1983

   
FIRST TEAM  
P *Mike DeNoia MP
OF Rob McCarry MP
INF Chuck McAnally MP
INF Ruben Amaro PC
OF Ed Malandro PC
P Mike Dougherty EA
C Mark Farrell EA
INF Stefan Parisi HS
1B-OF Jim Turner GA
OF Rich Greenwood CH
SECOND TEAM  
INF Andy D'Ascenzo MP
C Joe Norton MP
C Joe DiGiovanni PC
OF Bill Rosato EA
INF Mike Trudel EA
P-OF Jeff Berry HS
C Pete Mayock HS
P-OF John Edelman HS
P-INF Neil Rankin GA

1985

   
FIRST TEAM  
Ed Camut MP
Bill Lockhart MP
Phil DeAngelis MP
Tom Burke PC
Scott McKinsey PC
Steve Floirendo PC
Rob Deans PC
Rich Greenwood CH
Joe Bellini EA
Joe Pelko GA
Sean Maloney HS
SECOND TEAM  
unavailable  

1986

   
FIRST TEAM  
P Dave Healy PC
C Steve Floirendo PC
INF Mark Skoczynski PC
OF Joe Capriotti PC
P Mark Camut MP
INF Tom Nagy MP
P-INF Rob Risnychok MP
INF Gary Duda MP
OF Frank Boynton GA
1B Gerry McLaughlin EA
OF Mark Steffens GA
SECOND TEAM  
INF Scott Burke PC
INF Jamie Dimond PC
OF Scott McKinsey PC
INF Tom Moore MP
INF Joe Petko GA
INF Bob Bincarousky GA
OF Kenny LaVan CH
C Andy Tubman CH
INF Mark Burke CH
C Bob Twitmeyer HS
C Len Simonian EA

1987

   
FIRST TEAM  
P Kevin Kerns MP
INF Tom Moore MP
INF Gary Duda MP
OF Steve Pauly MP
INF Tom Nagy MP
1B Tim Kerns MP
C Chris Nanni PC
INF Scott Burke PC
INF Jamie Dimond PC
P Jim Michel PC
OF Mark Steffens GA
OF Ken LaVan CH
P Chad Croasdale EA
SECOND TEAM  
1B Dave Nanni PC
INF Mark Skoczynski PC
OF Pete Jacquinto PC
P Paul Murphy PC
C Frank Boynton GA
INF Mike Roman GA
Dave Ciambella GA
Mike Cole GA
West Wadsworth CH
INF Alan Hom CH
P Hans Krause CH
Ed Garno HS
OF Doug Hall HS
OF Pete Unruh EA

1988

   
FIRST TEAM  
Tim Kerns MP
Gary Duda MP
Jeff Spencer MP
Mike Hickey MP
Jim Michel PC
Paul Murphy PC
Dave Nanni PC
Craig Cubbin PC
Chris Simons CH
Brian Hom CH
Alan Hom CH
Mark Steffens GA
Tony List EA
SECOND TEAM  
unavailable  

1989

   
FIRST TEAM  
OF Chris Simons CH
1B-P Dave Nanni PC
P E.J. Moyer HS
P-OF Ed Deal MP
INF Matt MacMullen HS
P Chris Harris CH
INF Mike Steinbrook PC
OF Evan Stein EA
INF Jon Cross GA
1B Brendan Kilfeather CH
INF R.P. Hallenbeck EA
INF Greg Howson HS
SECOND TEAM  
OF Tony List EA
INF Greg Risnychok MP
OF Mike Hauer MP
INF Ed Wojdon PC
OF John Lieb HS
P Greg Martin CH
C Mike Turner GA
INF Chip Swain CH

1990

   
FIRST TEAM  
OF James Washington GA
OF Joe Grace MP
P Mark Nori GA
P Jim Shanahan EA
P E.J. Moyer HS
INF Paul Burke CH
INF Jamie Robinson HS
INF Joe Carter MP
INF Ed Wojdon PC
C Logan Bullitt CH
C Ed Rush HS
SECOND TEAM  
P Chris Diamond CH
OF John Lieb HS
OF Mike Sharkey GA
INF Brian Clemson GA
P Greg Conti HS
P Tim Fles CH
INF Tom Hendrie INF
INF-OF John Haliday MP
OF Andy Krebel GA

1991

   
FIRST TEAM  
P E.J. Moyer HS
C Ed Rush HS
OF John Lieb HS
INF Jamie Robinson HS
P-OF Mike Sharkey GA
P Mark Nori GA
INF Brian Clemson GA
1B Glenn Davis MP
INF Joe Carter MP
P-1B David Miller CH
INF Courtney Batts PC
SECOND TEAM  
unavailable  

1992

   
FIRST TEAM  
INF Courtney Batts PC
OF Mike Sposato PC
Mike Sharkey GA
P Mark Nori GA
John Duffy MP
OF Matt O'Brien MP
OF Bryan McKernan MP
Mike Abate EA
1B David Miller CH
Mike Mullarkey HS
Spencer Stanley HS
SECOND TEAM  
INF Rich DeMarco PC
P Mike Samuel PC
Greg McLaughlin GA
Michael Yorke GA
1B Glenn Davis MP
OF Matt O'Brien MP
Kevin Shanahan EA
Josh Spiewak CH
Andy Losty HS

1993

   
FIRST TEAM  
OF *Matt O'Brien MP
1B Glenn Davis MP
OF Bryan McKernan MP
INF Kevin McKernan MP
INF Courtney Batts PC
P Mike Samuel PC
P Jon McLaughlin PC
INF Mike Abate EA
1B Matt Greim EA
C Spencer Stanley HS
OF Paul Sablich CH
INF Rick Welsh GA
SECOND TEAM  
P Sean McKinney MP
Bob Del Vescovo MP
Ben Davis MP
OF Mike Sposato PC
INF Rich DeMarco PC
C Lou Marchetti PC
Jeff Steigerwalt EA
Dave Tozzi EA
Brian Ertel HS
Jay Mackleer CH
Greg McLaughlin GA

1994

   
FIRST TEAM  
P *Mike Samuel PC
P Jon McLaughlin PC
INF Rich DeMarco PC
OF Mike Sposato PC
C Lou Marchetti PC
1B Glenn Davis MP
INF Kevin McKernan MP
C Ben Davis MP
Jack Walls HS
OF Andy Losty HS
C Spencer Curtiss HS
INF Rick Welsh GA
P Mike Koplove CH
SECOND TEAM  
INF Frank Maletta PC
Adam Millson MP
Brian Ertel HS
Rob Lamb GA
Mike Dorazio GA
James Walker CH
John Helverson CH
Jim Mullen EA
Dave Siegel EA

1995

   
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *Frank Maletta PC
INF John Hassler PC
INF Kirwan Elliott PC
P-INF Mike Koplove CH
C E.J. Murphy CH
INF Steve Belmonte CH
INF Bud Brennan GA
C Ben Davis MP
INF Justin Halladay MP
P Rob Aronchick EA
C Spencer Curtiss HS
SECOND TEAM  
OF Domingo Negron PC
INF David Hayne PC
OF John Helverson CH
OF John Nolan GA
1B Tim Kepner GA
P Brett Antell MP
INF Jim Mullen EA
P-OF Tom Curtiss HS

1996

   
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *Joe Bruderek GA
INF Buddy Brennan GA
INF Brian DiCiurcio GA
P-INF Mike Toll CH
INF Josh McKinley MP
OF Dave O'Brien MP
P Tim Stearns EA
INF Jim Mullen EA
P-1B Rob Aronchick EA
P Frank Pippell HS
1B Domingo Negron PC
P Joe Larkin PC
SECOND TEAM  
1B Ted Swain CH
C Rich Steigerwalt EA
OF Jay Jordan GA
C Pat Wade GA
OF Mike Trevisan MP
P Matt Arizin PC
OF Pat Larkin PC

1997

   
FIRST TEAM  
P *Matt Arizin PC
INF Kyle Cousin PC
P Joe Larkin PC
OF Pat Larkin PC
OF Ryan Edginton MP
1B Shaun Gallagher MP
INF Josh McKinley MP
OF Bernard Bygott HS
C Mike Dubin HS
OF Joe Ricchini HS
C Rich Steigerwalt EA
INF Will Clark CH
C Pat Wade GA
SECOND TEAM  
INF Jon Hayne PC
Brian Skellan MP
INF Mike Hennessey HS
INF Jim Mullen EA
P Tim Stearns EA
C Mike Brown CH
OF Pat Toomey CH
INF Brian DiCiurcio GA

1998

   
FIRST TEAM  
P Kevin Burns MP
P-1B Shaun Gallagher MP
P-1B Joe Larkin PC
P-OF Joe Ricchini HS
P-3B Will Clark CH
C Matt Brady MP
C Jared Niedosik GA
SS Josh McKinley MP
SS Jack Meyers EA
OF Chris Wayock MP
OF Tripper Heckscher EA
OF Matt Gibbs PC
OF Andrew Hoffman HS
SECOND TEAM  
P Kevin Millard MP
P Greg Davis GA
P-OF Mike McGillian EA
P-OF Pat Toomey CH
P-3B Steve Compton HS
OF Ryan Edginton MP
3B Kevin Gregg EA
C Marshall Roslyn PC
C Mike Brown CH
1B-OF Kenny Devenney PC
2B Eric Hoffman HS

1999

   
FIRST TEAM  
1B *D.J. Gregory EA
INF Jeb Broomell EA
OF Kyle Eckel EA
INF Tony Lee MP
OF Ryan Edginton MP
C Jarrod Niedosik GA
OF Chris Cipolloni GA
INF Eric Hoffman HS
INF Steve Compton HS
OF Pat Toomey CH
C Mike Brown CH
OF Joe Larkin PC
OF Kenny Devenney PC
SECOND TEAM  
OF Tripper Heckscher EA
INF Jack Meyers EA
1B Tim Sheehan MP
D.J. Mastronardo MP
John DiBenedetto GA
Mike Marron GA
Matt Leone HS
INF Eric Vacca CH
C Dan Greenberg PC