Coaches' All-Public Baseball Teams

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


1959  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Al Goldis Bart
2B Al Mardi Sou
3B Leroy Kelly Gtz
SS Carmen Ferullo Sou
C Stan Angelo Sou
LF Charles Curtis NE
CF Gene Levin Ovb
RF Ron Vallone Linc
P Knute Albrecht Cent
P Frank Schiavo Sou
SECOND TEAM  
1B Steve Kozeniewski Edi
2B Rudolph Wright West
3B Al Lalli Sou
SS Jack Anderson Linc
C Howard Shaw Rox
LF Larry Cooke NE
CF Lee Jones Oln
RF Ben Jackson Gtz
P Bill Humenik Linc
P George Spencer Bart
1960  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Frank Potrillia Rox
2B Alvin Cariss Fkd
3B Wayne Conway Gtz
SS Jack Anderson Linc
SS Carmen Ferullo Sou
C Mike Fitzpatrick Bart
C John Jackson Gtz
OF Willie Mobley Bart
OF Ed Fulton Edi
OF Joe Sewell West
P Al Goldis Bart
P Bob Thornton Bart
P Henry Stokes Mast
P John Guerney NE
SECOND TEAM  
1B Ron Zweig Oln
INF Albert Nardini Sou
INF Don Stock Linc
INF Vern Stamm Bart
INF Rick Beckett Ovb
C Robert DeLossi Bok
C Ken Zweig Oln
OF Paul Anzalone Mast
OF Larry Halper NE
OF Larry Sheckman Gtn
P Bill Humenik Linc
P Larry Cook NE
P Steve Ginden Ovb
P Joe Carboni Gtn
1961  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Ron Lewis Cent
2B Larry Gramlich Fkd
3B Ed McKenzie Fkd
SS Bill Spencer Bart
C Rich Van Fossen Rox
OF Willie Mobley Bart
OF Jerry Fulton Edi
OF Joe Beal Gtn
OF Paul Gaglione Sou
P Larry Cook NE
P Larry Sheckman Gtn
P Harold "Pat" Kelly Gtz
1962  
1B Ron Lewis Cent
2B Bill Yeager Rox
3B Archie Daly West
SS Ty Gaddy Bart
C Bob Leonard Bart
C Bob Muntz Ovb
OF Al Ambrosino Linc
OF Paul Anzalone Mast
OF Joe Bauder Fkd
P Joe Hindelang Linc
P George Alinson Gtn
P Harold "Pat" Kelly Gtz
P Fred Ruben Fkn
1963  
FIRST TEAM  
1B John Brosious Dobb
2B Ron Deitch Bart
2B John Czmar Edi
3B John Bonder Rox
SS Norm McNichols Mast
C Bob Leonard Bart
OF Ron Fieldhouse Oln
OF Al Kauffman NE
OF Jerome Weathers Fkn
OF George Alinson Gtn
P Chris Kefalos Bart
P Joe Hindelang Linc
P Lou Walker West
1964  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Bill Colbert Bart
2B Bob Barrett Fkd
3B Bill Wallace Sou
SS Ken Dougherty Mast
C Bob Leonard Bart
C Ernie Wright Fkd
OF John DeCicco Sou
OF John Delin Cent
OF Joe Petrucelli Cent
OF Fred Winston Gtn
P Fred Ruben Fkn
P Rich Ward Bart
P Hal Werntz Rox
1965  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Harold Akers Edi
2B Rich Kelly Linc
3B Fred DeMura Linc
SS Bob Peffle Fkd
OF Bob Cohen Cent
OF Warren Kauffman Rox
OF George Lattera Sou
OF John Sharkey Bart
C Ron Rosen Cent
P Ed Guzman Dobb
P Bill Langdon Linc
P Joe Mattleman Wash
P Bob Seltzer Cent
1966  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Dennis Weiner NE
2B Bob Seltzer Cent
3B Bob Cox Cent
SS Bill Scott Gtn
C Frank Gorman Sou
OF Pete Wilson West
OF Harvey Sklar NE
OF Tom DeRogatis Cent
P Steve Edelman NE
P Walt. "Buddy" Harris Rox
1967  
FIRST TEAM  
1B John Angelo Sou
2B Carl Cherkin NE
3B Steve Maronich Oln
SS Pedro Barez Edi
C Mark Pistillo Rox
OF Stu Goldberg NE
OF Nick Marino Ovb
OF Chuck Morganti Fkd
P Steve Boron Wash
P Willie Jones Sou
P Bob McGee Mast
1968  
  currently unavailable  
1969  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Ed Boone Rox
2B Kurt Meister Linc
3B Calvin Jones Edi
SS Bob Weidinger Oln
C Steve Taylor Fkn
OF Lenwood Malachi West
OF July Best West
OF Charles Jackson Cent
P Bob Careless Oln
SECOND TEAM  
1B Dan Harmon Sou
2B Jim Devlin Rox
3B Carl Staude Oln
SS Steve Sonneborn Dobb
C Frank Richardson Gtn
OF Steve Stein NE
OF Bob Guyton Gtz
OF Louis Kerney Fkn
P Jim Shackles Rox
1970  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Ed Boone Rox
2B Charles Sumter Oln
3B Calvin Jones Edi
SS Steve Bucholski Mast
C Leroy Brown Sou
OF Jerry Goldman NE
OF Louis Compton Fkn
OF Nick Busillo Cent
P Bruce Noll Linc
SECOND TEAM  
1B Bernie McBride Fkd
2B Harold Johnson Linc
3B Bill Nestel Linc
SS Lou Sabarra Sou
C Tom Steshka Mast
OF Ed Jones Gtn
OF Ron Henderson Bart
OF John Ross Fkn
P Conrad Jackson Cent
P James Johnson West
1971  
currently unavailable  
1972  
DIVISION ONE  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Mike Wistner Fkd
2B Paul Engelbert Wash
3B Kenny Washington Gtz
SS Warren McAllister Cent
C Joe Dougherty Linc
OF Tom McComb Rox
OF Andy Turiano Fkd
OF Wayne Stander NE
P Mark Brenfleck Fkd
DIVISION TWO  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Joe Gallo Sou
2B Anthony Demeo Sou
3B Ted Key Bart
SS Ron Malandro Sou
C Cesar Ocasio Edi
OF Randy Bowes Mast
OF Rick Henley West
OF Dennis Queen Fkn
P Frank Jarosiewicz Sou
1973  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Al "Skip" Angelo Fkd
1B Raymond Doe Bart
1B Al Foxworth Gtz
2B Dane Cherry Wash
2B Fernando Davis West
3B Mike Przybyszewski Mast
3B Pat Strain Rox
SS Brandt Moses Fkn
SS Tom Meahl Cent
C Steve Clark NE
C Mike Smith Gtn
OF Robert Harvey Edi
OF Jeff Leonard Ovb
OF Craig Kuptsow Linc
OF Ron Porter Cent
OF Larry Anderson Rox
OF Randy Bowes Mast
P Jim Wetzel Fkd
P Phil DeMarco Sou
P George Riley Sou
1974  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Miguel Parilla Fkn
1B Al "Skip" Angelo Fkd
2B Don Marisich Bart
2B George Pelbano NE
3B Mike Przybyszewski Mast
3B Pete Maddaloni Fkd
SS Isia Rivera Edi
SS Bob Santore Cent
C Orlando Ocasio Edi
C John McBurnie NE
OF Randy Bowes Mast
OF Mike Martino Sou
OF Clement Tuck Bart
OF Warren Doe Fkn
OF Andre Davis Dobb
OF Steve Martynenko Cent
OF Alvin Robinson Gtn
OF Jim Wright Rox
P George Riley Sou
P Phil DeMarco Sou
P Jim Wetzel Fkd
SECOND TEAM  
2B Donald Holloway Gtz
2B Richard Clark Rox
SS Kenny Hayes Oln
C Frank Playo Cent
OF Stan Hendrickson Cent
OF George Charakopas NE
OF Talmadge Mole Gtz
P Marty Nemerofsky NE
1975  
DIVISION A-C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Jack Craig NE
2B Andy Porter Fkd
3B Lee Felice Fkd
SS Lassas Rosario Edi
C Charles Krebs Linc
OF Dave Cloutier Wash
OF Jim Radomicki Wash
OF Michael Malave Mast
OF James Jones Fkn
P Marty Nemerofsky NE
P Sherwood Hardy Fkn
DIVISION B-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Bill Boone Rox
2B Donald Holloway Gtz
3B Kevin Dutill Rox
SS Bob Santore Cent
C Walter Bok
OF Bob Romano Sou
OF Stan Hendrickson Cent
OF Tony Farmer Bart
OF Earl Gaymon West
OF Alvin Robinson Gtn
P Jack Manfredi Sou
P Bill Zitomer Cent
1976  
          currently unavailable  
1977  
DIVISION A-B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Wendell Williams Gtn
2B Chris Langdon Linc
3B John Stefany NE
SS John Getz NE
C Roger Price Wash
OF Dave Duerr Oln
OF Bill Zitomer Cent
OF Joe Starosta Cent
P Art Minuto Wash
SECOND TEAM  
1B Mark Stinson Rox
2B Lee Dubin NE
3B Joe Crimaldi Cent
SS John Garofalo Fkd
C John Crits Rox
OF Mike Vishio Wash
OF Van Corbin King
OF Maurice Shaw Gtn
OF Terry Wallace Gtz
P Bob Campbell Rox
DIVISION C-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Juan Martinez Edi
2B Andrew Sicinski Mast
3B Vernon Ayres Ovb
SS Ronald Tucker Ovb
C Tom Dunfee Bart
OF Bob Williams West
OF Steve Harvey Fkn
OF Darryl Pinder West
P Bruce Barbieri Sou
P Steve Johnson UC
SECOND TEAM  
1B Scott Nash Sou
2B Russell Mears West
3B Tyrone Moses UC
SS Bob Kinch Sou
C Harold Carter Dobb
C Angel Rivera Penn
OF Ricky Brown Mast
OF Richard Johnson Dobb
OF Dave Domurat Bok
OF Kelly Dupree Ovb
P Larry Gainey Bart
P Anthony Mizelle Dobb
1978
          currently unavailable  
1979    
DIVISIONS A-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Walt Wimberly Ovb
2B Kevin McCray West
3B Jonathan Adams Bart
SS Dan Gallagher Bart
C Ken Geiser Wash
OF Ken McAndress NE
OF Mark Crecelius Sou
OF Jeff Deal Linc
P Bill Gobeler Wash
P Scott Vogel NE
SECOND TEAM  
1B Robert Shimoyama West
2B Bob Sultzbaugh Linc
3B Bob Kruszewski Fkd
SS Lonnie Thomas NE
C Paul Wilson Bok
OF Tom Wilhelm Bart
OF Keith Gentry Bart
OF Dennis Diggs West
P Rick Helsen Wash
P Jake Ellis Bart
DIVISIONS B-C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B John DeLeon UC
2B Lou DiCicco Rox
3B John Marzano Cent
SS Bill Onslager Mast
C Todd Ford Fkn
OF Ed Coffin Mast
OF Allen Taylor Cent
OF Fred Justice Gtn
P Ramon Rodriguez Edi
P Ricky Ford Gtn
SECOND TEAM  
1B Abel Rios Edi
2B Marcus Ortiz Edi
3B Jimmy Smith UC
SS Frank Santore Cent
C Palmer Reap Mast
OF Donald Barkley Fkn
OF Lamont McGill Fkn
OF Terry Patillo Gtn
P Dave Scott Mast
P None  
1980    
          currently unavailable  
1981    
DIVISIONS A-C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Mike Valentino Mast
1B Randy Nicholas Linc
2B Wilfredo Perez Oln
3B Stu Drossner Wash
SS John Curran Wash
C Jeff Capriotti Wash
OF Steve Holiday Linc
OF John Bucher NE
OF Carlos Rios Edi
OF Kevin Hannigan Fkd
P Ernell Harley Mast
P Bruce Konick Fkd
DIVISIONS B-D  
1B Bob Marra Cent
2B Gary Irvine King
3B Dave Knittle Rox
SS Fred Jones Gtz
C John Marzano Cent
OF Frank Strati Sou
OF Mike Morton Bart
OF Leon Midgette Cent
P Chris Riley Sou

1982

   
DIVISIONS A-D  
1B Howie Freiling NE
2B John Dunfee Bart
3B Mike Skrocki Wash
SS Doug Marchunt Sou
C Gerry Coller Fkd
OF Mike Sutton West
OF Rich Zimmerman Linc
OF Alan Clark Ovb
OF Bobby Adams Bart
OF Jeff Capriotti Wash
P Rich McKay Fkd
P Steve Schonewolf Wash
DIVISIONS B-C  
1B Darnell Muse Gtn
2B Julio Fernandez Mast
3B Gary Irvine King
SS Rob Patete Rox
C Paul Delgado Edi
OF Dave Coyne Rox
OF Dan D'Imperio Cent
OF Ron Friedrich Fkn
P Deron Miller Fkn
P Joe Stevenson Rox

1983

   
DIVISIONS A-B  
1B Howie Freiling NE
2B Joe Coccia Cent
3B Stu Cohen NE
3B Keith Davis Rox
SS Rob Patete Rox
C Tony Cartagena Oln
OF Dan D'Imperio Cent
OF Dave Dandalski Fkd
OF Dave Coyne Rox
OF J.J. McGee Wash
P Rich Danson Cent
P Joe Stevenson Rox
DIVISIONS C-D  
1B Bobby Browne Mast
2B Mike Garafola Sou
3B Lloyd Hudson Bart
SS Nick Chalaris Lamb
C Paul Delgado Edi
OF Alan Clark Ovb
OF Tyrone Lynch UC
OF Ron Friedrich Fkn
OF Anthony Franklin Fkn
P Deron Miller Fkn
P Roy Steward Sou

1984

   
DIVISIONS A-C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Howie Freiling NE
2B Bob Sim NE
3B Tom McHale Oln
SS Deron Miller Fkn
C John Gabel Wash
OF Dave Dandalski Fkd
OF Cleofe Ramos Edi
OF Anthony Franklin Fkn
P Andy Meltzer NE
P Steve Gough Oln
SECOND TEAM  
1B Bob Browne Mast
2B Curt Fripps Fkn
3B Mike King Wash
SS Harry Fernandez Mast
C Jesse Levis NE
OF Jeff Lackman Wash
OF Nate Edwards Dobb
OF Jim McCusker Linc
P Jim McKinstry Mast
P Bruce Davis UC
DIVISIONS B-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Mark Thiboldeaux Cent
2B Vince Pinto Cent
3B Matt Hanson Rox
SS Rob Patete Rox
C Pete Kosofsky Cent
OF Gerald McGonigle Lamb
OF Kenny Barr Lamb
OF Mike Vaughan Cent
P Joe Coccia Cent
P Rick Graner Rox
SECOND TEAM  
1B Rich Kolodziejek Rox
2B Scott Farnesi Sou
3B Henry Hayward West
SS Art McQuoid Cent
C Chris DeLuca Rox
OF Dave Chapman Cent
OF Steve Rodgers Rox
OF William French King
P Dave Dunn Sou
P David Holt Lamb

1985

   
DIVISIONS A-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Bill Fleming Fkd
2B Bob Sim NE
3B Mike King Wash
SS Dean Smithwick Bok
C Jesse Levis NE
OF Glen Hassett Wash
OF Dave Clark NE
OF Mike Borelli Sou
OF Gerald McGonigle Lamb
P Wally Tittelmayer Wash
P Joe Carretta Fkd
SECOND TEAM  
1B Scott Crockett Bart
2B Matt Evangelist Fkd
3B Chris Sullivan West
SS Kengo Honda Wash
SS Bob McCormick Sou
C Ken Dysart Linc
OF Ronald Taylor West
OF Jeff Lackman Wash
OF Joseph Nock Ovb
P Tim Smith Sou
P Dave Holt Lamb
DIVISIONS B-C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Rich Kolodziejek Rox
2B Ken Ridolfi Cent
3B Carlos Aponte Edi
SS Harry Fernandez Mast
C Vince Pinto Cent
OF Chris Wyche Gtn
OF John Rosado Rox
OF Randy Clark Fkn
DH Lemuel Smith Fkn
P Jim McKinstry Mast
P Angel Rivera Edi
SECOND TEAM  
1B David Smith E&S
2B Barry Williams Fkn
3B Tom Wilmer Mast
SS None  
C Danny Williams Fkn
OF Jose Dones Mast
OF Chuck McGarry Cent
OF Rich Fernandez Cent
DH Wallace Freeman Gtz
P Gregory Scott Penn
P Wally Torres Edi

1986

   
DIVISIONS A-B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Joe Carretta Fkd
2B Matt Evangelist Fkd
3B Chris Piccoli E&S
SS Kengo Honda Wash
C Jesse Levis NE
OF Frank Rubin Wash
OF Nick Morris Rox
OF Jordan Hesbacher Cent
P Rich Fernandez Cent
P Kevin Higgins Wash
SECOND TEAM  
1B Keith Henderson King
2B Ira Prince Wash
3B Matt Szychulski Fkd
SS Joe Calfapietra Rox
C Jim Hilley Wash
OF Shawn Persson Fkd
OF Kerry Green Gtn
OF Carey Edwards Cent
P Bill Murphy Rox
P Tim McHale Oln
DIVISIONS C-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B John Cerona Bart
2B Gregory Scott Penn
3B Eric Cofield Ovb
SS Bob McCormick Sou
C Bill McCollum Mast
OF Jose Dones Mast
OF Tom Brown Mast
OF Kevin Durant West
P Al Baur Sou
P Tim Smith Sou
SECOND TEAM  
1B Steven Slade Lamb
2B David Goldstein Lamb
3B Billy Dunfee Bart
SS Dave May Mast
C Eric Stewart UC
OF Darryl Jones Fkn
OF Albert Viscuso Lamb
OF Domingo Fielder FLC
P Chris Calciano Lamb
P Reggie Williams Bok

1987

   
DIVISIONS A-C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Henry Poueymirou Oln
2B Bobby Higginson Fkd
3B Mike Przychowicz Linc
SS Kengo Honda Wash
C Ian Rosenthal NE
OF Scott Rosen Wash
OF Ralph Marano Fkd
OF Frank Rubin Wash
P Kevin Higgins Wash
P Bill Freitag Mast
SECOND TEAM  
1B Bill Salsbery NE
2B Matt Wermuth Mast
3B Eugene Luckey UC
SS Julio Rodriguez Oln
C Min Soo Kim Oln
OF John Rivera Kens
OF Wilbert Snyder Fkn
OF James Jackson Linc
P Brian Ott NE
P Terrell Berthau Fkn
DIVISIONS B-D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Steven Slade Lamb
2B Joe Calfapietra Rox
3B Dominic Raia Sou
SS Chris Piccoli E&S
C Billy Dunfee Bart
OF Kevin Durant West
OF Charles Atkins Bart
OF Ty Bradley Sou
P Bill Murphy Rox
P Rich Fernandez Cent
SECOND TEAM  
1B Joe Desta Sou
2B Michael Bauer Ovb
3B Al Piccoli E&S
SS Dom Nardini Cent
C Joe Turvey Rox
OF Clay Lawson Gtz
OF William Dusom Gtn
OF Jason Parr Sou
P Chris Calciano Lamb
P Wayne Thomas E&S

1988

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Bob Freitag Mast
2B Bobby Higginson Fkd
3B George Shepherdson Rox
SS Ken Mulderrig Wash
C Joe Turvey Rox
OF Jason Parr Sou
OF Al Conti Fkd
OF Jim Krzywicki Cent
DH Jason Kolinsky NE
P Terrell Berthau Fkn
P Jason Lavala Cent
SECOND TEAM  
1B Jim Aversa Cent
2B Larry Kolongowski Wash
3B Tim Bolwell Wash
SS Tom Wright Linc
C Ian Rosenthal NE
OF Eric Kauffman Wash
OF Steve Pessel Rox
OF Joe Malak Mast
DH Charles Atkins Bart
P Eric Kay Rox
P Chris Calciano Lamb
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Terrance Anderson Dobb
2B Malik Lawrence UC
INF Al Piccoli E&S
INF Thomas Charlton Gtz
C Richard French King
OF Johnny Rivera Kens
OF Solly Hamilton Gtz
OF Lou Cirri Bok
DH None  
P Ulysses Stroman Bok
P Deon Taylor King
SECOND TEAM  
1B Jerell Flournoy Dobb
2B Tony Bogan E&S
3B Drexel Reid Gtn
SS Clay Lawson Gtz
C Chris Bright West
OF Ivan Vasquez Kens
OF Weymouth Lewis King
OF Michael Ballard Ovb
P Robert Andujar Bok
P Henry Williams Gtz

1989

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Marty Calvello Sou
2B Jim Callahan NE
3B Jim Wark Wash
SS Mike Miller Rox
C Joe Turvey Rox
OF Solly Hamilton Gtz
OF Eric Kauffman Wash
OF Jim Krzywicki Cent
DH Jim Aversa Cent
P Terrell Berthau Fkn
P Rob Hale Sou
SECOND TEAM  
1B Mark Ertel NE
2B Chris Curry Wash
3B George Shepherdson Rox
SS George "Toot" Winns Gtz
C Greg Carlisle Wash
OF Tom Milsop NE
OF Frank Turvey Rox
OF Brian Burns Rox
DH Mike Goncharsky NE
DH Frank Markocki Mast
P Eric Kay Rox
P Jeff Weiss NE
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
INF Luis Crespo Oln
INF Tom McGlawn UC
INF Rodney Cortez Edi
INF Victor Rossi GAMP
INF Miguel Perez Oln
C Lou Cirri Bok
C Tyrone Lawson Gtn
OF Mike Jefferson Ovb
OF Robert Andujar Bok
OF Drexel Reid Gtn
OF Orlando Colon Edi
OF Kevin Somerer GAMP
P Scott Martelack FLC
P Sean Latham UC
P Sal Convento GAMP
P Carlos Gonzalez Edi

1990

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Marty Calvello Sou
INF Tommy Honda Wash
INF George "Toot" Winns Gtz
3B Mike Goncharsky NE
C Rich Yusko Sou
OF Brian Burns Rox
OF Frank Turvey Rox
OF Solly Hamilton Gtz
DH Jerry Smith Rox
P Mike Miller Rox
P Ray Barnhart Wash
SECOND TEAM  
1B Mark Ertel NE
INF Bill Sedgwick Cent
INF Brian Fricker Fkd
3B Brian Hester Cent
C Clay Caldwell GAMP
OF Ed Kerper Rox
OF Ed Kraus NE
OF Steve Brady Cent
OF Andrew Spagnoli Cent
DH Jeff Weiss NE
DH Ron Honeyford Fkd
P Bob DiDonato GAMP
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Albert Hall Oln
2B Felix Rivera Oln
3B Scott Martelack FLC
SS Jeff Lomba E&S
C Lou Cirri Bok
OF Steven Whetts Gtn
OF Ricky Rivera Bok
OF Jason Jones Gtn
P Martang Johnson E&S
P Tracy Bennett Gtn
SECOND TEAM  
1B Dom Mariani Lamb
2B Vincent Monaco E&S
3B Kevin Weinstock Lamb
SS Miguel Perez Oln
C Exan Correa Oln
OF Joe Parsons UC
OF Rick Marshall Ovb
OF Troy Edwards Gtn
P Stephen Ortiz Oln
P Cliff Parson Bok

1991

   
AMERICAN DIVISION  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Keith Michalak Linc
1B Ron Honeyford Fkd
2B Tommy Honda Wash
3B Greg Rossi GAMP
SS Shane Kenney Wash
C Scott Hunter NE
OF Nestor Acosta NE
OF Marc Priest Cent
OF Doug Tuley Wash
DH John Stinsman Fkd
P Jeff Weiss NE
P Ray Barnhart Wash
SECOND TEAM  
1B John Plunkett Wash
2B Pete DiDonato Linc
3B Chris Camburn Cent
SS Keith Sadowski Mast
C Clay Caldwell GAMP
OF Michael Lane GAMP
OF Matt McCullough Cent
OF Joe Dlugokinski Linc
DH Vince Trunfio Wash
P Carlos Gonzalez Edi
P Bob Dittman Fkd

1992

   
AMERICAN DIVISION  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Keith Michalak Linc
2B Rob Owens Rox
3B Jose Montanez Edi
3B Rick Woertz Wash
SS John Stinsman Fkd
C Scott Hunter NE
OF Marc Priest Cent
OF Tom Sullivan Fkd
OF John Conway Mast
OF Brad Little Furn
DH Keith Sadowski Mast
DH Chuck McCaffrey Cent
P Bob Dittman Fkd
P Chris Sedgwick Cent
SECOND TEAM  
1B John Plunkett Wash
2B Hamid Nasrat Fkd
3B Chris Camburn Cent
SS Ken Allmond Linc
SS Joe Bogle Rox
C Ernie Dayter Sou
OF Keith Quinn Linc
OF Andy Fuller Linc
OF Jason Russ Rox
P Dave Schiff Lamb
P Stephen Ortiz Oln
NATIONAL DIVISION  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Malik Rose Ovb
2B Greg Watson Bart
3B Anthony Hopson West
SS Jesse Lomba E&S
C Yon Salley Ovb
OF Carl Prasch Fels
OF Gerald Snead King
OF Andrew Bland West
DH Devon Smith UC
P Mark Heiser E&S
P Earl Pough King
SECOND TEAM  
1B Earl Ingram King
2B Mike Holley Ovb
3B None  
SS Hector Echevarria Fels
C Ken Gilliam E&S
OF Greg Stezzi E&S
OF Anatol Koltuv Fels
OF None  
DH Damon Felder King
P Derrik Millhouse Dobb
P Josh Ritzen Fels

1993

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Ryan "Rusty" Share Wash
2B Mike Curry Wash
3B Walt Campbell Cent
SS Keith Kabrhel Wash
C Scott Hunter NE
OF Mike McDonald Linc
OF Jeff Lafferty Rox
OF Jerry Logan NE
P Tom Sullivan Fkd
P Jordan Nicgorski Wash
DH Joe Dugan Cent
SECOND TEAM  
1B Jason Russ Rox
2B Chuck Meissler Cent
2B Pat Zolk Fkd
3B Frank Graziano Rox
SS Andy Smith NE
C Sean Gray Rox
OF Ron Jones Cent
OF Steve Harris Wash
OF Brian Newmeyer Rox
OF Ken Urban GAMP
P Brian Baithwaite Rox
DH Ed Jones Linc
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Jose Mateo Edi
2B Geraldo Hernandez Edi
3B Mike Milloy Mast
SS Wilson Duran Oln
C Chris Salvey Lamb
OF Larry Abney Oln
OF Eric Holland Bart
OF Renato Lajara Mast
P Jaime Gonzalez Edi
DH Leandro Rosado E&S
SECOND TEAM  
1B Walter Spencer Lamb
2B Erick Gordon Bart
3B Tung Nguyen Bart
SS Matt Schaffer Mast
C Hector Caban Oln
OF Steven Crespo Oln
OF Keith Snipes Bart
OF Pedro Alicea Edi
P Mike Smyl Bart
P Paul Escaleira Oln
DH Thomas Rodriguez Oln
DIVISION C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Gerald Snead King
2B Cory Washington Gtn
3B Mike Holley Ovb
SS Tyrell German Dobb
C Yon Salley Ovb
OF John Carr Gtz
OF Xavier Griffin Mans
OF Brian Gilbert Fkn
P Earl Pough King
DH Joseph Smith West
SECOND TEAM  
1B Lance Tucker Fkn
2B Joseph Lee Ovb
3B Brian Samuels Gtz
SS Bromley Samuels Gtz
C Michael Russell Bok
OF George Page Ovb
OF Davis Faulkner Gtn
OF Melvin Santos Fkn
P Steve Cannizzaro Kens
DH Jas. "Muggsy" Gaymon Mans

1994

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Ryan "Rusty" Share Wash
INF Mark Roque Wash
INF Andy Smith NE
INF Tony Schimony Cent
C Sean Gray Rox
OF Joe Dugan Cent
OF Frank Grabon Wash
OF Dave Lopez Sou
P Jordan Nicgorski Wash
P Justin Ertel NE
DH Jaime Gonzalez Edi
SECOND TEAM  
1B Buddy Grippo NE
INF Dennis Pratt Sou
INF Pat Zolk Fkd
INF Brian Sheppard Rox
C Marc Holmes Sou
OF Mike McDonald Linc
OF Mike Vargas Edi
OF Lovato Bowman Fkd
P none  
DH Brett Rosen NE
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Josiah Middleton Mast
INF Wilson Duran Oln
INF Steve Walker Fels
INF Dave Magaldi GAMP
C Hector Caban Oln
OF Jose Caraballo Oln
OF Renato Lajara Mast
OF Steve Cannizzaro Kens
P Paul Escaleira Oln
DH Fred Hansberry Mast
SECOND TEAM  
1B Jason Simmons Oln
INF Tung Nguyen Bart
INF Ed Bowman Mast
INF Leandro Rosado Kens
C Dennis Postiglione GAMP
OF Brian Cavanaugh Fels
OF Jason Rossano GAMP
OF Damian Ristagno Furn
P Joe Brown Fels
DH Jabar Riley Bart
DIVISION C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Walter Spencer King
INF Earl Pough King
INF Joe Marcinkiewicz FLC
INF Brian Samuels Gtz
C Bromley Samuels Gtz
OF Abdul Taylor Aud
OF Ronald Tender Mans
OF Lawrence Hughes King
P Jason Wiley FLC
DH George Page Ovb
SECOND TEAM  
1B Norman Spencer UC
INF Anthony Medlock King
INF Asmar Cooke West
INF Derek Garrett Ovb
C Phil Rogalski