Philadelphia High School Baseball
Coaches' All-Public Teams, 2000-

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

* -- MVP


2000

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Ed Durfor Fkd
INF *Harry Ley Wash
INF Danny Ferrazzano GAMP
INF Miguel Morell Linc
INF Steve Jones Fkd
C Jim Connolly Fkd
OF Ron Meyer NE
OF Joe Sannutti Wash
OF Cory Ford NE
P Brian Shuster Cent
P Brett Merves Wash
DH Dave Firth NE
DH Dan Spitzberg Wash
SECOND TEAM  
1B Kevin Wiener Wash
INF Craig Kabrhel Cent
INF Jesse Bulicki NE
INF Steve Rivera Edi
INF Chris Drobish Wash
C Ian Cohen Cent
OF Michael Sacco GAMP
OF Ivan Kosty Wash
OF Leo Schonwald Cent
P Ron Clarkson Linc
P Chris DeMarco GAMP
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
1B None  
INF Kelvin Rawlinson Bart
INF Tom Johnson Rox
INF Andre Andrews Ovb
INF Bladimer Bonifacio Mast
INF Ed Vargas Furn
C Ron Kenney Bok
OF Bryan Hines Bart
OF Mike Gibbs Rox
OF John Hand Bok
OF Vincent Curtis Ovb
OF Clinton Hackett Fels
P *Steve Guida Bart
P Steve Furtak Rox
DH None  
SECOND TEAM  
1B None  
INF Pat Olsen Rox
INF Matt McDaniel Ovb
INF Josh DeBeary Ovb
INF John Neal Fels
INF Jason Gonzalez Mast
C Chris Daly E&S
OF Rodney Ray Bok
OF Mike Street Mast
OF Tom Anastasi Furn
OF Ed Daly Furn
P Anthony Boyer Bart
P Ralph Sheridan Bok
P Tim Ennis E&S
DIVISION C  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Eric Rossiter FLC
1B *Mike Jones Saul
INF Ronald Shipman Penn
INF Steve McDowell Saul
INF David Wheeler King
INF Joseph Birch Lamb
INF Carlos Munoz Kens
C Malik Outlaw Mans
C Joe Morris FLC
OF Allan Thomas Fkn
OF Terrance Brunson Dobb
OF None  
P Michael Fulton Gtn
P Bruce Fife Mans
P James Slavin Kens
P Eugene Masci Sou
DH None  
SECOND TEAM  
1B Brian Greene West
1B Nick DiPietro Sou
INF Nosakhere Griffin-El UC
INF Gary Hodges Mans
INF Ray Monk Gtz
INF Chris Thompson King
INF Elias Mickles Kens
C Joe Holt FLC
C Mike Masci Sou
C Caliel Blocker Fkn
C Chuck Hart Lamb
OF Senemeh Akwei Gtn
OF Charles Rodgers Aud
OF Gary Taylor Saul
P None  
DH None  

2001

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Michael Sacco GAMP
INF Jesse Bulicki NE
INF Jason Weinstein Wash
INF *Ivan Kosty Wash
C Rob Ritterson Wash
OF Anthony Boyer Bart
OF Joe Sannutti Wash
OF Leo Schonwald Cent
OF Joel Santiago Edi
P Charlie Ritterson Wash
P Ron Clarkson Linc
DH Dave Firth NE
SECOND TEAM  
1B Noah White Cent
INF Chris DeMarco GAMP
INF Tom DiBello Fkd
INF Steve Gallo Linc
INF Teddy Lipford Cent
C Chris Hymes NE
OF Joe DeRosa GAMP
OF Matt Colon Fkd
OF Tim Szychulski Linc
P Glenn LaBadie Fkd
P None  
DH None  
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
OF-P *Mike Gibbs Rox
P Steve Horvat Rox
INF Tom Johnson Rox
C Chris Daly E&S
1B David Parfitt E&S
C Ron Kenney Bok
P-SS Johnny Marrero Mast
INF Michael Burgos Oln
1B Andrew Godlewski Saul
INF James Roberts Fels
C Andre Andrews Ovb
SECOND TEAM  
INF Brandon Small Rox
INF Phil Chapman-Polite E&S
INF Shawn Jeter Bok
P-INF Michael Sacco Bok
P-INF Jason Gonzalez Mast
P-INF Jose Colon Mast
P-INF Edwin DeLeon Oln
P Eddie Ortiz Oln
C Bruce Morrison Saul
INF James Zinn Fels
P James Clark Ovb
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
OF Michael Pacienza Furn
INF Chris Cimini Furn
INF *Carlos Munoz Kens
P Elias Mickles Kens
P James Slavin Kens
P Chris Thompson King
INF Corey Holbrook King
P-INF Cody Worthy FLC
P-INF Chris Bragg FLC
P-INF Kyle Shuebrook Lamb
P Bruce Fife Mans
P-INF John Moore Penn
INF Brian Greene West
SECOND TEAM  
INF Ed Vargas Furn
INF-OF Terrell Harris FLC
OF Leonard Bennett King
P-INF Tim Bryant Lamb
C Deron Lee Mans
C Ramon Fernandez Penn
INF James Giddings Fkn
P Ray Monk Gtz
C-OF Tyler Bowker Sou
INF David Coleman Dobb
P-C Nosakhere Griffin-El UC
P-C Michael Fulton Gtn

2002

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Chuck Richardson Rox
1B Akei Johnson Bart
INF Joe Manini Fkd
INF Glenn LaBadie Fkd
INF Ari Bluestein NE
C Rob Ritterson Wash
OF Matt Colon Fkd
OF Adam Davis Cent
OF Matt Kane Wash
P Dave Firth Fkd
P Noah White Cent
P Mike Gibbs Rox
DH Joe Farina Fkd
SECOND TEAM  
1B None  
INF Dennis Massott Wash
INF Kamil Harris NE
INF Steve Hopkins Cent
INF German Sanchez Edi
C Ambioris Puntier Fkd
OF Andrew Stridiron Rox
OF Jason Welte Wash
OF Horatio Henry Bart
P Ryan Zastowney NE
P Eric Castro Edi
DH None  
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Tim Szychulski Linc
INF Steve Gallo Linc
P-INF Johnny Marrero Mast
INF Wilson Ribot Mast
INF Eddie Ortiz Oln
INF Ivan Colon Oln
OF Michael Burgos Oln
OF Maurice Hunter Bok
1B Andrew Godlewski Saul
P-C Steve Barnes Fels
OF Dan Gold Furn
SECOND TEAM  
P Shane O'Connor Linc
INF Mike Hearn Linc
INF-C Luis Alicea Mast
P-C Edwin DeLeon Oln
INF Shawn Jeter Bok
C Cedric Green Bok
P-SS Bill Clark Saul
OF Mike Koszowski Saul
INF Kevin Meiklejohn Fels
DH Michael Raimo Fels
OF Tim McKenzie Furn
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF Cody Worthy FLC
P-INF Chris Bragg FLC
P-INF Francis Colon Kens
P-OF Josh Williams Kens
P-INF Haneef Hill Gtn
C-OF Rory Collins King
P-C Robert Harvey Lamb
P-C Tim Bryant Lamb
P-1B Tyler Bowker Sou
INF Mike Campbell Sou
INF-OF Anthony Vanderhost West
OF William Walter Dobb
SECOND TEAM  
P-INF Terrell Harris FLC
INF Rafiq Bilal Fkn
P-C Matthew Mack UC
C Morris Hopson Mans
INF Harllyn Perez Kens
C Brandon Cuff Gtn
OF Renardo Grant King
INF Matt Shuebrook Lamb
P James Clark Ovb
INF Ralph Digneo Sou
P John Moore Penn
P Will Ortiz West
P-C Johnny Torres Gtz
P Ken Cuff Dobb

2003

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B None  
INF Steve Sandberg NE
INF Harry Parfitt Wash
INF Cory Shaeffer Fkd
INF Shane O'Connor Linc
C Matt Colon Fkd
OF Mario Malatino GAMP
OF Randall Eggleton Bart
OF Brian Morgan Wash
P Joe Farina Fkd
P *Carlos Rivera Fkd
DH Bryan Adamson NE
SECOND TEAM  
1B None  
INF Anthony Caines GAMP
INF Andrew Brown Bart
INF Michael Hearn Linc
INF Ryan Abrams Cent
C Rick Bates Linc
OF David Scirrotto GAMP
OF Andrew Stridiron Rox
OF Dennis Massott Wash
P Andrew Lihotz NE
P Brandon Watson Cent
DH Craig Baumbach Cent
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
INF *Edwin DeLeon Oln
INF Carlos Rosado Oln
P-INF Carlos Beltre Oln
INF German Sanchez Edi
INF Luis Garcia Edi
C Juan Colon Edi
P-INF Johnny Marrero Mast
P-OF Jose Colon Mast
1B Andrew Godlewski Saul
P-OF Michael Koszowski Saul
P-OF Luis Garcia Fels
SECOND TEAM  
P Kelinton Tejada Oln
1B-OF Edwin Burgos Oln
P Miguel Rodriguez Edi
P-INF Danny Camacho Edi
P-1B John Loftus Saul
C Victor Meronyck FLC
P Anthony Bove FLC
P-INF Cedric Green Bok
C-INF Joe DeSalis Bok
P-C Michael Raimo Fels
C-INF Chris Lauletta Furn
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P Francis Colon Kens
P-OF Josh Williams Kens
P-C *Tim Bryant Lamb
INF Byron Daniels Dobb
INF Cedric McNear Dobb
INF-OF Merv Woodlin E&S
C Morris Hopson Mans
INF Maurice Polen West
P-INF Matt Brydges Prep
INF Kevin O'Donnell Prep
P Haneef Hill Gtn
INF Tyree Jones Gtn
P Johnny Torres Gtz
P-INF Darell Daniels Fkn
P-INF Luis Santiago Fkn
SECOND TEAM  
INF Antonio Rodriguez Kens
INF Sean Hearns Lamb
INF Will Simon Lamb
P-1B Keon Richardson Dobb
C James Williams UC
C Lenny Cavalier Prep
P-C Keith Whitaker Ovb
C James Fields Penn
INF Kazeem Sanders Gtz
1B-OF Carl Samuel King

2004

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B None  
INF Cory Shaeffer Fkd
INF Carlos Rosado Fkd
INF Andrew Reynolds Cent
INF Jonathan Gonzalez Edi
C Brandon O'Malley NE
C Ramon Lebron Edi
OF Brandon Watson Cent
OF Brian Morgan Wash
OF Bryan Adamson NE
OF Matt Yankowitz Wash
P *Joe Farina Fkd
P Andrew Lihotz NE
DH None  
SECOND TEAM  
1B None  
INF Vinnie Evangelista GAMP
INF Andrew Brown Bart
INF Chris Steinke NE
INF Jason Mink Bart
INF Eric Seidman Wash
C Rick Bates Linc
C Ron Daukaus Cent
OF Kurt Haberle Cent
OF Dom DeMarco GAMP
OF Andrew Bracero Fkd
P Marc Tankel Wash
P Richard Jimenez Fkd
DH None  
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-OF Edwin Burgos Oln
P-OF Felix Madera Oln
INF Juan Carlos Torres Oln
P-INF *Luis Alicea Mast
INF Wilson Ribot Mast
INF Kasmir Zysk Saul
P-INF Enrique Meletiche Saul
P-OF Josh Williams Kens
OF Chris Monaghan Rox
C Cedric Green Bok
P-OF Roger Catlett FLC
P-OF Danny Gonzalez Fels
SECOND TEAM  
P-OF Kelinton Tejada Oln
P-OF Jose Colon Mast
OF Terrence Green Saul
P-INF Ricardo Feliciano Kens
P-INF Antonio Rodriguez Kens
P-INF Steve Omlor Rox
P-INF Joe Parrisse Rox
INF Joe DeSalis Bok
OF Joe Campagna Bok
OF Bacilio Gonzalez Fels
INF Michael Mahan Fels
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-OF Brian Figaniak FT
INF Ryan Sweet FT
P-INF *Haneef Hill Gtn
P-OF Dustin Hardy-Moore Gtn
P-C Roberto Hernandez King
P-OF Jeff Campbell King
P-1B Keon Richardson Dobb
P Randy Williams Fkn
P Ron Bubas Ovb
OF Merv Woodlin E&S
C Kazeem Sanders Gtz
INF Maurice Polen West
OF Phillip Mimms UC
SECOND TEAM  
C Mike Cermignano FT
INF Nick Coleman FT
P-INF Gabriel Johnson Gtn
C Robert Fisher Gtn
P-C Billy Edwards King
OF Algie Cuffee Dobb
P-INF Bill McGovern Prep
INF Kevin O'Donnell Prep
C Raymond Colon Fkn
INF Anthony Esposito Furn
P Ramon McBee Mans
INF Ike Egbukwu Sou
OF Branden Lovell Lamb

2005

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Juan Carlos Torres Fkd
INF *Luis Alicea Fkd
INF Vinnie Evangelista GAMP
INF Jared Farbman Cent
INF Carlos Rosado Fkd
C Brandon O'Malley NE
OF Dom DeMarco GAMP
OF Andrew Bracero Fkd
OF Seth Shapiro NE
P Marc Tankel Wash
P Andrew Reynolds Cent
DH Richard Jimenez Fkd
SECOND TEAM  
1B Justin Presley Wash
INF Anthony Venafro GAMP
INF Felix Madera Oln
INF Walt King Cent
INF Khaleef Ings Linc
C Ramon Reyes Fkd
OF David Pough Mast
OF Edwin Burgos Fkd
OF Kelinton Tejada Fkd
P Javier Lafuente Edi
P None  
DH Matt Peterson Wash
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
C-INF *Joe DeSalis Bok
P-INF Rosario Messina Bok
C-INF Sean Murphy Rox
P-INF Joe Parrisse Rox
C Enrique Meletiche Saul
INF Kasmir Zysk Saul
P-INF Ricardo Feliciano Kens
P Rich Brown FT
P-INF Danny Gonzalez Fels
1B Joe Johnson Bart
C-INF Brian Franklin FLC
SECOND TEAM  
INF Nick Perrone Bok
1B Johntae Grove Rox
P-INF Kevin Trethaway Saul
P-C Antonio Rodriguez Kens
INF Tim Santiago Kens
INF Sean Pastelnick FT
OF John Carroll FT
P-INF Bob Byle Fels
INF Edwin Vidal Fels
C-INF Martin Akers Bart
P-INF Lenny Nicoletti FLC
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF Bill McGovern Prep
P-C *Roberto Hernandez King
P-C Matthew Johnson Mans
1B Joe Riecky PE
P-C Ian Hough Fkn
P-INF Dave Giblin Furn
P Miguel Perez Sou
P-INF Isaac Colon Swen
SECOND TEAM  
P-OF Mark Bormann Prep
P-C Duane Stith King
1B Dominique Nixon Mans
P Sean Appenzeller PE
INF Frank Anderson Fkn
C Rashad Bishop-El E&S
OF Michael Morrison E&S
P-INF Mike Rohrbach Furn
P Steve Rogers Sou
1B Matt Shields Swen
OF Chuck Henryhand West
P Mario Torres NuEs
C-OF Jarrett Johnson Ovb
INF Raheem Sanders Gtz
P Kamaar Robinson Lamb
P-INF Richard Adams UC
P-INF Stefan Parker DV
OF Damon Taylor Dobb
P-OF Earl Hudson Penn

2006

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Juan Carlos Torres Fkd
INF Esteban Meletiche Fkd
INF Anthony Venafro GAMP
INF Matt Smith Cent
C *Ramon Reyes Fkd
OF Justin King Linc
OF Edwin Burgos Fkd
OF Ryan Challender GAMP
P Joe Breitweiser NE
P Jared Farbman Cent
DH Seth Shapiro NE
SECOND TEAM  
1B Joshua Guzman Edi
INF Javier Lafuente Edi
INF Richard Jimenez Fkd
INF Foster McKoskey GAMP
C Joe Magdovitz Cent
C Eric Funaro GAMP
OF Rolando Fontanez Wash
OF Brandon Henson GAMP
OF Tim Freiling NE
P Andrew Caines GAMP
P Edwin Rohena Fkd
DH Aaron Esbensen Cent
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P *Enrique Meletiche Saul
P James Paulk Saul
P Chris Schroeder Rox
OF Keith Rycek FT
P Bill McGovern Prep
OF Dana Cavalieri Prep
INF Ben Garcia Mast
P Felix Madera Oln
OF Jacksin Perez Kens
C Jason Lightfoot Gtn
SECOND TEAM  
OF Andrew Phipps Saul
1B J.J. McAleer Saul
C Sean Murphy Rox
P Mike Croft FT
C Joe Gilbert FT
OF John Carroll FT
INF George Whitleigh Prep
INF Julio Escalante Mast
INF Ryan Collins Mast
OF Mike Weney Kens
P Hamid King Gtn
INF Contrelle Lee Gtn
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *John Bowers PE
P Eric Andracchio PE
P-OF Oliver Hernandez Fels
P-INF Bob Byle Fels
P-INF Martin Akers Bart
P-INF Lenny Nicoletti FLC
C Duane Stith King
INF Matthew Johnson Mans
OF Tom Lehnau Furn
INF-C Frank Anderson Fkn
INF Roosevelt Castro West
SECOND TEAM  
1B Joe Riecky PE
INF Mario Dina PE
1B Angel Garcia Fels
OF Edgardo Lozano Fels
INF Michael Divers Bart
OF Maurice Rawlings Bart
P-C Brian Franklin FLC
OF John Johnson King
OF Matthew Shedrick Mans
C Jerome Raynor Mans
P-INF Mike Digneo Sou
DIVISION D  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Rob Wieckowski Bod
INF Harry Davila Swen
INF Edward Rodriguez NuEs
INF Raheem Sanders Gtz
C *James Allie UC
OF Stefan Parker DV
OF Gerald Wolford Swen
OF Tyrone Largaespada Swen
P Guiceppy Cruz Penn
P Sylvester Broxton Ovb
DH Moises Rodriguez NuEs
SECOND TEAM  
1B Matt Shields Swen
INF Fawaaz Fields Bod
INF Akeem Sanders Gtz
INF Marcellus Willoughby Dobb
INF Abdul-Aziz Mujahid Dobb
C Muhammed Elbana Ovb
OF Brandon Morton Ovb
OF Andrew Rosado Bod
OF None  
P Chris Oetzel NuEs
P Mario Torres NuEs
DH Steven Wheelings Penn

2007

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
INF *Esteban Meletiche Fkd
INF Anthony Venafro GAMP
INF Jim Benek Cent
INF Javier Lafuente Edi
C Eric Funaro GAMP
OF Edwin Rohena Fkd
OF Jeffry Bru Fkd
OF Brandon Henson GAMP
P Joe Breitweiser NE
P Jared Farbman Cent
DH Tim Freiling NE
SECOND TEAM  
INF Jon Bracero Fkd
INF Ed Sabara Wash
INF Brian Susten NE
INF Foster McKoskey GAMP
INF Edwin Padua Edi
C Aaron Esbensen Cent
OF Tim McHale Wash
OF Christian Matticks GAMP
OF Mike Braun Cent
P Andrew Caines GAMP
P Micah Winterstein Cent
DH Jose Burgos Fkd
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
INF Josh DeSimone Prep
INF George Whitleigh Prep
INF John Plumley FT
P Jason Krajewski FT
INF-P *Chris Schroeder Rox
P James Paulk Rox
OF Steve Rose PE
INF Michael Nunez Bok
P Feliciano Santiago Msbm
P *Felix Madera Oln
C Edgardo Ortiz Kens
SECOND TEAM  
INF Sean McGovern Prep
P Joe Crooks Prep
C Michael Bariana Prep
INF Mike Skinner FT
OF Keith Rycek FT
IF Doug Sponsler Rox
OF Stephen Tucker Rox
C John McGovern PE
C Anthony Rivers Bok
INF Joe Smith Msbm
INF Daniel Rodriguez Kens
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *Lenny Nicoletti FLC
P-INF Joe Maloney FLC
OF John Shuler FLC
INF Dom Simone Swen
C-DH Miguel Ramano Swen
P-INF Harry Davila Swen
INF Michael Divers Bart
P-INF Martin Akers Bart
P-INF Omar Lopez NuEs
P-C Bob Byle Fels
INF Roosevelt Castro West
P-INF Wilberto Casillas E&S
P-INF Joshua Toledo Fkn
SECOND TEAM  
P-INF Eric Garced FLC
P-INF Pat Quinn Swen
P-C Tom Lloyd Bart
C Luis Santos NuEs
INF Nardo Rosa NuEs
OF Edgardo Lozano Fels
P Aresnio Gates West
P-OF Jonathan Drummond E&S
C-INF Angel Roman Fkn
P-INF Richard Dixon King
P-INF Hakim Keaton King
P-INF Sam Byrd Furn
DIVISION D  
FIRST TEAM  
OF *Adam Chandler Mstr
P-INF Evan Hunt Mstr
P-OF Dave Pachucki PA
OF Eric Schaeffer PA
P-INF Stefan Parker DV
P-INF Jesse Steinberg Bod
IF Abdul-Aziz Mujahid Dobb
C Terrell Barringer Dobb
C Phil Messina Sou
P-INF Andre Wessels Penn
C James Allie UC
P-INF Carlos Payano Ovb
INF Daveer Fincher Gtz
SECOND TEAM  
INF Corey Woods Mstr
OF Justin Beattie PA
OF Clevis Burris DV
C Marvin Gaines DV
OF Andrew Rosado Bod
INF Ricardo Torres Bod
INF Marcellus Willoughby Dobb
P Jahmel Bashir Sou
P-INF Gary Burgin Penn
C Brandon Pouncey Ovb
OF Justin Clarkson Ovb
P Andre Graves Lamb

2008

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
INF *Esteban Meletiche Fkd
INF Jon Bracero Fkd
INF Mike Braun Cent
INF Christian Matticks GAMP
C Damien Wilmer Wash
OF Edwin Rohena Fkd
OF Andrew Goodman Wash
OF Jose Burgos Fkd
P Micah Winterstein Cent
P Brian Susten NE
DH Tim Freiling NE
SECOND TEAM  
INF Frank Donato Fkd
INF Dave Doggett Fkd
INF Sean McGovern Prep
INF Alex Lajara Edi
C Robinson Rodriguez Fkd
OF Dan Engelberg Wash
OF Ian Lewis Cent
OF Mike Ulmer Linc
P Stan Borodyansky Wash
P Foster McKoskey GAMP
DH Ron Malandro GAMP
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
OF *Keith Rycek FT
P Mike Skinner FT
INF Jim Dailey FT
INF *Benji Cruz Oln
P Jose DeLeon Oln
P Chuck Fitzgerald PE
P-INF Chris Sponsler Rox
OF Ian Cogan Saul
P Joe Smith Msbm
INF Joe Maloney FLC
C Anthony Rivers Bok
SECOND TEAM  
P-INF Ryan Kubacki FT
OF Teofilo Bonilla Oln
P-INF Luke Moscinski PE
INF Randy Pizzo PE
P-INF Andy Shields Rox
OF Steve Tucker Rox
INF Jon DeMalavez Saul
C Harris Trobman Saul
OF Ivan Ortiz Msbm
P-INF Feliciano Santiago Msbm
OF Derrick Gibson FLC
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P *Evan Hunt Mstr
OF Adam Chandler Mstr
P-C David Ashbridge Mstr
P-INF Ricardo Torres Kens
P-INF Josean Bernard Kens
C Luis Santos Esp
P-INF Harry Davila Swen
P-C Tim Blong Bart
P-INF O'Shane Black Gtn
P-INF Jon Drummond E&S
P-INF Joshua Toledo Fkn
SECOND TEAM  
C Billy Powers Mstr
INF Frank Soto Kens
INF Nardo Rosa Esp
P-OF Reinaldo Benitez Esp
INF Kyle Murphy Swen
P-INF Pat Quinn Swen
P-OF Edgardo Lozano Fels
INF Kyle Johnson Bart
OF Chris Hunter Gtn
INF-OF Maurice Williams E&S
P-C-INF Angel Roman Fkn
C-INF Richard Dixon King
DIVISION D  
FIRST TEAM  
P-OF *Dave Pachucki PA
C Bobby Ropars PA
P-INF Sam Byrd Furn
C Anthony Traverse Furn
P-INF Carlos Payano Ovb
INF Christian Blackwell Ovb
P-C Andres Hernandez Bod
C-INF Marvin Gaines DV
C-INF Terrell Barringer Dobb
OF Joe Haggerty Sou
OF Jermaine Kamara UC
SECOND TEAM  
INF Tony Summers PA
INF Taylor Vanderwoude PA
P-OF Ryan Gonzalez Furn
INF Shaq McFadden Ovb
P-OF Samir Beso Bod
INF Charles Medina Bod
INF Marquis Budd DV
INF Kameron Nuble DV
INF Kelvin Rodriguez Sou
INF Andre Graves Lamb
OF Christian Banks Penn

2009

   
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
1B Zach Magdovitz Cent
INF Jose Sosa-Reyes Fkd
INF Jose Delgado NE
INF Dom Raia GAMP
C Tommy Capewell Cent
OF *Edwin "Tito" Rohena Fkd
OF Wander Nunez Fkd
OF Nick Romaninsky Wash
OF Ian Lewis Cent
P Brian Susten NE
P Steve Schall Cent
DH Tim Freiling NE
SECOND TEAM  
1B Danny Rodriguez Fkd
INF Nick Coppola GAMP
INF Josh "Pudge" Rivera NE
INF Jonathan Colon Edi
C Chris Lopez Fkd
OF Ron Malandro GAMP
OF Mike Ulmer Linc
OF Andrew Burke Linc
P Aaron Wilmer Wash
P Will McFillin Wash
DH Jason Krajewski FT
DIVISION B  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P David Ashbridge Mstr
INF Micah Krey Mstr
P Jose DeLeon Oln
P *Reinaldo Benitez Esp
C Luis Santos Esp
P *Ricardo Torres Kens
C Edgardo Ortiz Kens
P Angelo DelVecchio Prep
P Eric Garced FLC
P Andrew Shields Rox
P Joe Ferlaino Bok
SECOND TEAM  
C-INF Billy Powers Mstr
P-INF Tyler Hunt Mstr
P Benji Cruz Oln
INF Nardo Rosa Esp
INF Frank Soto Kens
INF Kieth "Spike" McCandless FLC
C James Holland Swen
P Jeff Durkin Swen
P-INF Eli Crisostomo PE
P Herb Steinberg Saul
INF Feliciano Santiago Mast
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF Tony Summers PA
C Max Alvarado Bod
P-INF *Sam Byrd Furn
P-INF Carlos Payano Ovb
INF Chris Blackwell Ovb
P-INF O'Shane Black Gtn
P-INF Curtis Peele E&S
P-C Donavan Bowman King
P-INF Daurys Rodriguez Bart
INF Robin Robinson Fels
P-INF Junior Weyeah West
SECOND TEAM  
INF Taylor Vanderwoude PA
INF Brandon Cordero Bod
OF Jeff Taveras Bod
INF Joe Clements Ovb
C Brandon Pouncey Ovb
P-INF Joey Gorman Furn
INF Miles Moore Gtn
C Stanley Baylis E&S
INF Tyre Taylor King
C Devin Moore Bart
C Laprece Bellamy Fels
DIVISION D  
FIRST TEAM  
C *Terrell Barringer Dobb
P-INF Daquan Brown Dobb
INF Iziah King Dobb
P Iran Oquendo Bra
INF Duane Paulino Bra
OF Javier Surrilla Bra
P-C Kameron Nuble DV
C Ameer Selden DV
C Porfirio Espinal Sou
1B Marques DeLeon Sou
P-INF Omar Ortiz BL
SECOND TEAM  
P Demetrius Robinson Dobb
INF Marquis Budd DV
OF Tavon Holloway DV
P Matt Culp Sou
P-INF Kyle Davis BL
INF Derric Sizer Penn
P-C Erik Simmons Penn
P Titus Oluwole Fre
C Saeed Martin Lamb
P-C Shafeeq Coleman CT
OF Ekeem Thompson UC
2010  
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
INF Nate Coronado NE
INF Dom Raia GAMP
INF Israel Diaz Fkd
INF Jose Sosa Edi
INF Anthony DiVincenzo GAMP
C Chris Lopez Edi
OF Adam Hoskins Cent
OF Augusto Ortega Fkd
OF Mike Foley Wash
P *Aaron Wilmer Wash
P Pete Rowe Cent
DH None  
SECOND TEAM  
INF Felix Torraca-Dedos Esp
INF Mark Gervasi Cent
INF Nelson Coronado NE
INF Ed Tomasczewski Linc
INF Aron Litostanski FT
C Luis Santos Esp
OF Tyler Criniti GAMP
OF Joshua Fontanez Edi
OF Steve Leibovitz Wash
P Martin Nolasco Edi
P Omar Cruz Fkd
DIVISION B  
FIRST TEAM  
INF Tyler Hunt Mstr
INF Josean Bernard Kens
INF Frank Soto Kens
INF Michael Borelli Prep
INF Chuck Fitzgerald PE
INF Elias Crisostomo PE
INF James Holland Swen
INF Chris Blackwell Ovb
C Billy Powers Mstr
OF Devon Finney Kens
P Johnny Pagan Oln
P *David Ashbridge Mstr
P Andrew Shields Rox
P Micah Krey Mstr
SECOND TEAM  
INF Jeff Pugh Mast
INF Joe Clements Ovb
INF Jose DeLeon Oln
INF Ryan Zamorski Saul
INF Tim Given PA
C Max Alvarado Bod
C Michael Sandefur Prep
OF Gary Jackson Bok
OF Dareohn Gunter Rox
OF Jonathan Soto FLC
OF Ryan Buggy FLC
OF Patrick Kurtz FLC
OF Carmen DeCarlo Prep
P Tyler Esbensen Saul
P Trevor Newcomb PA
DIVISION C  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF O'Shane Black Gtn
P-INF Ryan Gonzalez Furn
INF Anton Mitchell Fels
P-INF *Daurys Rodriguez Bart
P-INF Curtis Peele E&S
INF Kidany Lugo Bra
P-INF Daquan Brown Dobb
C Chris Sullivan Fkn
P Steve King Sou
P-INF Daron Stinson Mans
P-INF Nafi Lyles Gtz
P-INF Greg "Grasshopper" Richie West
P-C Donavan Bowman King
SECOND TEAM  
INF Taylor Bailey Gtn
INF Charles Hayden Furn
P-INF Michael Moya Fels
C Devin Moore Bart
C Stanley Baylis E&S
INF Giovanni Lugo Bra
OF Brian Gibson Dobb
P-INF Erik Simmons Fkn
1B Marques DeLeon Sou
P-INF Vernon Holt Mans
INF Khalil Brown Gtz
OF Josh Southern West
INF Tyre Taylor King
DIVISION D  
(Not Picked by Position)  
FIRST TEAM  
P-INF *Omar Ortiz BL
P-INF Kyle Davis BL
C Jordie Ortiz BL
P-INF Kevin Butler Rand
P-INF Justo Rodriguez Rand
P-INF Marcquon Mitchell Fre
P-INF Shaun Devlin Fre
P-OF Joe Rainis SL
INF Nigel Wilson Lamb
P Shafeeq Coleman CT
SECOND TEAM  
INF Brandon Davenport BL
P-INF Bryan Davenport BL
OF Dajuane Timpson Rand
P-C Manny Duran Rand
C Marcus Rothmiller Fre
INF-OF Joseph Thomas Fre
P-INF Andre Serrano SL
P-INF Brandon Williams SL
INF Dana Taylor Lamb
2011  
DIVISION A  
FIRST TEAM  
INF Mark Gervasi Cent
INF Harry Taggart Mstr
INF Dan Quinn Cent