Philadelphia High School Basketball
Coaches' All-Inter-Ac Honorees,
Multiple Years
(Through 2016-17 Season)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


FOUR-TIME FIRST TEAMERS

Name

School

Years

Paul Hutter

Germantown Academy

1967-70

Gordy Bryan

Malvern Prep

1975-78

THREE-TIME FIRST TEAMERS

Name

School

Years

Drew Schaufler

Penn Charter

1951-53

Bill Soens

Penn Charter

1961-63

Eric Minkin

Germantown Academy

1966-68

Charlie Floyd

Malvern Prep

1972-74

Mike Edelman

Haverford School

1976-78

Charlie Miller

Haverford School

1976-78

Charles Hickman

Episcopal Academy

1979-81

Gary Duda

Malvern Prep

1986-88

Eugene Burroughs

Episcopal Academy

1988-90

Julius Williams

Germantown Academy

1995-97

John Phillips

Episcopal Academy

1996-98

Brett Storm

Penn Charter

1998-00

Matt Walsh Germantown Academy 2000-02
Brian Grandieri Malvern Prep 2002-04
Wayne Ellington Episcopal Academy 2004-06
Gerald Henderson Episcopal Academy 2004-06
Sammy Zeglinski Penn Charter 2005-07
Cameron Ayers Germantown Academy 2008-10
Levan "Shawn" Alston Haverford School 2013-15
Devon Goodman Germantown Academy 2014-16
Nick Alikakos Episcopal Academy 2015-17

TWO-TIME FIRST TEAMERS

Name

School

Years

Bob Shuman

Penn Charter

1941-42

Tad Weihman

Haverford School

1942-43

George Hauptfuhrer

Penn Charter

1943-44

Walt Armstrong

Friends Central

1945-46

Bill Crowell

Haverford School

1950-51

Bob Buckley

Friends Central

1952-53

Richie Kohler

Penn Charter

1954-55

John Mangan

Haverford School

1954-55

Dave Barry

Malvern Prep

1955-56

Ollie Powers

Penn Charter

1955-56

Don Shaffer

Haverford School

1957-58

Vince Wolfington

Malvern Prep

1957-58

Jim O'Brien

Malvern Prep

1958-59

Chuck Devlin

Germantown Academy

1959-60

Harr. "Goose" Clement

Episcopal Academy

1960-61

Steve Shaffer

Haverford School

1962-63

Mike Aron

Penn Charter

1963-64

Hank Stringer

Haverford School

1965-66

Joe Walters

Malvern Prep

1966-67

Roger Gordon

Penn Charter

1968-69

John Gallagher

Haverford School

1968-69

Mike Oristaglio

Malvern Prep

1969-70

Billy Harris

Penn Charter

1970-71

Charley Ryan

Malvern Prep

1970-71

Ed Enoch

Penn Charter

1970/72

Frank McCann

Haverford School

1971-72

Mike Enoch

Penn Charter

1973-74

Ed McKendry

Germantown Academy

1973-74

Rodney Duncan

Germantown Academy

1975-76

Pat Purcell

Malvern Prep

1977-78

Dan Dougherty

Episcopal Academy

1979-80

Barkley Sample

Malvern Prep

1980-81

James "Bruiser" Flint

Episcopal Academy

1982-83

Rob McCarry

Malvern Prep

1982-83

Rick Williams

Germantown Academy

1984-85

Otis Ellis

Germantown Academy

1984-85

Abe Dunmeyer

Penn Charter

1985-86

Ed McCrystal

Haverford School

1986-87

Craig White

Germantown Academy

1987-88

Paul Burke

Chestnut Hill

1990-91

Jerome Allen

Episcopal Academy

1990-91

Damien Blair

Haverford School

1990-91

Eric Moore

Episcopal Academy

1990-91

Tim Krug

Penn Charter

1991-92

Alvin Williams

Germantown Academy

1992-93

Steve Goodrich

Penn Charter

1993-94

Mike Gizzi

Chestnut Hill

1993-94

Ryan Polley

Malvern Prep

1994-95

Dy Cameron

Haverford School

1995-96

Chris Krug

Germantown Academy

1997-98

Tim Whitworth

Chestnut Hill

1998-99

Chris Rodgers

Germantown Academy

1999-00

Sean Knitter

Penn Charter

1999-00

Dave Glaser Malvern Prep 2000-01
Terrence Mack Episcopal Academy 2001-02
Lee Melchionni Germantown Academy 2001-02
Sean Singletary Penn Charter 2003-04
Rob Kurz Penn Charter 2003-04
Ryan Ayers Germantown Academy 2004-05
Andrew Ott Germantown Academy 2005-06
Mike Yocum Episcopal Academy 2005-06
Kyle Griffin Germantown Academy 2006-07
John Haldy Haverford School 2006-07
Gary Lawrence Chestnut Hill 2008-09
Jeff Holton Germantown Academy 2008-09
Lamon Church Malvern Prep 2009-10
Brendan Kilpatrick Malvern Prep 2011-12
Malik Garner SCH Academy 2011-12
*-Billy Dooley SCH Academy 2011-12
Greg Dotson Germantown Academy 2012-13
Nick Lindner Germantown Academy 2012-13
Sean O'Brien Penn Charter 2013-14
Tim Guers Germantown Academy 2014-15
Kyle McCloskey Germantown Academy 2016-17
Evan-Eric Longino Germantown Academy 2016-17
Conner Delaney Episcopal Academy 2016-17
Kharon Randolph Haverford School 2016-17
*-honorary selection in '12 (injured)