Philadelphia High School Baseball
2015 Public League Regular Season Schedule

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Division A Division B Division C Division D
4-Central 2-Bodine 4-Bartram 2-Dobbins
4-Edison 3-Boys' Latin 3-Del-Val 2-Future
3-Esperanza 2-Bracetti 3-Franklin LC 3-Gratz
4-Frankford 3-Eng. & Sci. 2-Freire 2-Straw. Mansion
3-Franklin Towne 4-Fels 1-Maritime 2-String Theory
1-GAMP 4-Franklin 4-Overbrook 3-West Phila.
4-Lincoln 4-Furness 3-Randolph 2-World Comm.
1-Masterman 4-Kensington 1-Rush  
4-Northeast 4-King 1-Sankofa  
4-Olney 3-Mastbaum 2-Saul  
2-Phila. Acad. 3-Phila. Elec. 2-Science Lead.  
2-Prep Charter 2-Roxborough 4-Southern  
4-Washington 3-Swenson 2-Tacony  
       
1 = Class A; 2 = Class AA; 3 = Class AAA; 4 = Class AAAA 

LOOK IN YELLOW COLUMN . . .
FOR WINNER OF GAME OR NEW DATES FOR POSTPONED GAMES
Please report changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com.
Games at 3:15 except for those at Phila. Elec. (2:45), Prep
Charter (2:45) and GAMP (2:45).

DAY/DATE AWAY   HOME WINNER
       
C Division #1        
FRIDAY, MARCH 20 Freire @ Tacony 4/10  Tac
FRIDAY, MARCH 20 Saul @ Sankofa 5/7  Saul
FRIDAY, MARCH 20 FLC @ Rush 4/6  FLC
FRIDAY, MARCH 20 Southern @ Maritime 4/7  Mari
FRIDAY, MARCH 20 Del Val @ Overbrook 5/7  Ovb (forfeit)
FRIDAY, MARCH 20 SLA @ Bartram 5/4  SL
BYE Randolph      
       
D Division #1        
FRIDAY,  MARCH  20 World Comm @ Future 4/7  Fut
FRIDAY,  MARCH  20 String Theory @ Mansion 4/27  ST (forfeit)
FRIDAY,  MARCH  20 West @ Gratz 5/7  Gtz
BYE Dobbins      
       
A Division #1        
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Frankford @ Esperanza 4/1  Fkd
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Masterman @ GAMP Mstr
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Central @ Lincoln 3/30  Cent
MONDAY, MARCH 23 FTC @ Northeast FT
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Prep Charter @ PAC 3/31  PC
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Washington @ Olney Charter Oln
BYE Edison      
       
B Division #1        
MONDAY, MARCH 23 King @ Mastbaum 3/30  Mast
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Kensington @ E&S 3/31  Kens
MONDAY, MARCH 23 PET @ MBA 4/16  Bra
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Swenson @ Furness 4/7  Swen
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Roxborough @ Ben Franklin 4/7  Rox
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Bodine @ Boys Latin BL
BYE Fels      
       
C Division #2        
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Sankofa @ Tacony 4/17  Tac
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Rush @ Freire Rush
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Maritime @ Saul Mari  3/25
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Overbrook @ FLC FLC
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Bartram @ Southern Bart
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Randolph @ Del Val 5/4  D-V
BYE     SLA  
       
D Division #2        
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 String Theory @ World Comm ST
TUESDAY, MARCH 24 Gratz @ Future Fut
MONDAY, MARCH 23 Dobbins @ Mansion Dobb
BYE     West  
       
A Division #2        
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Central @ Masterman Cent
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 FTC @ Frankford FT
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Prep Charter @ Esperanza Esp
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Washington @ GAMP Wash
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Edison @ Lincoln Edi
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Olney Charter @ Northeast Oln
BYE PAC      
       
B Division #2        
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 E&S @ Mastbaum Mast
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 MBA @ King King
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Furness @ Kensington Kens
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Ben Franklin @ PET Fkn
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Boys Latin @ Swenson BL
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 25 Fels @ Roxborough 4/14  Rox
BYE     Bodine  
       
C Division #3        
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 Sankofa @ Rush 5/6  Rush
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 Tacony @ Maritime 5/6  Mari
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 Freire @ Overbrook 4/6  Fre
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 Saul @ Bartram 4/6  Saul
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 FLC @ Randolph 3/31  FLC
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 Southern @ SLA 5/7  SL
BYE Del Val      
       
D Division #3        
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 String Theory @ Gratz 4/10  ST
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 World Comm @ Dobbins 5/1  Dobb
THURSDAY,  MARCH  26 Future @ West 4/27  Fut
BYE Mansion      
       
A Division #3        
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Prep Charter @ FTC 4/23  PC
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Washington @ Central 3/31  Cent
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Edison @ Masterman 4/27  Mstr
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Olney Charter @ Frankford 4/8  Fkd
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 PAC @ Esperanza 4/13  Esp
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Northeast @ GAMP NE
BYE Lincoln      
       
B Division #3        
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 E&S @ MBA 4/13  Bra
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Mastbaum @ Furness 4/28  Furn
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 King @ Ben Franklin 4/27  King
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Kensington @ Boys Latin 4/2  Kens
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 PET @ Fels 4/27  PE
FRIDAY, MARCH 27 Swenson @ Bodine 4/14  Swen
BYE Roxborough      
       
C Division #4        
MONDAY, MARCH 30 Maritime @ Rush 4/27  Rush
MONDAY, MARCH 30 Overbrook @ Sankofa Sank
MONDAY, MARCH 30 Bartram @ Tacony Bart
MONDAY, MARCH 30 Randolph @ Freire 4/7  Fre
MONDAY, MARCH 30 SLA @ Saul 4/10  SL
MONDAY, MARCH 30 Del Val @ FLC FLC
BYE     Southern  
       
D Division #4        
MONDAY, MARCH 30 Dobbins @ Gratz 4/17  Dobb
MONDAY, MARCH 30 West @ String Theory ST
TUESDAY, MARCH 31 World Comm @ Mansion WC
    Future  
A Division #4        
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Edison @ Washington Wash
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Olney Charter @ Prep Charter Oln
MONDAY, APRIL 6 PAC @ FTC FT
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Northeast @ Central Cent
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Lincoln @ Masterman Linc
MONDAY, APRIL 6 GAMP @ Frankford Fkd
BYE     Esperanza  
       
B Division #4        
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Furness @ MBA Furn
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Ben Franklin @ E&S Fkn
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Boys Latin @ Mastbaum BL
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Fels @ King King
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Bodine @ Kensington Kens
MONDAY, APRIL 6 Roxborough @ PET Rox
BYE     Swenson  
       
C Division #5        
MONDAY, APRIL 13 Maritime @ Overbrook Mari
MONDAY, APRIL 20 Rush @ Bartram 4/20  Rush (via forfeit)
MONDAY, APRIL 13 Sankofa @ Randolph Sank
MONDAY, APRIL 13 Tacony @ SLA SL
MONDAY, APRIL 13 Freire @ Del Val D-V
MONDAY, APRIL 13 Saul @ Southern Sou
BYE FLC      
       
D Division #5        
MONDAY, APRIL 13 West @ Dobbins Dobb
MONDAY, APRIL 20 Gratz @ Mansion 5/1  Gtz (forfeit)
MONDAY, APRIL 13 String Theory @ Future Fut
BYE World Comm      
       
C Division #6        
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 Bartram @ Overbrook Bart
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 Randolph @ Maritime Mari
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 SLA @ Rush SL
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 Del Val @ Sankofa D-V
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 Southern @ Tacony Sou
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 FLC @ Freire FLC
BYE     Saul  
       
D Division #6        
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 Mansion @ West West
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 Future @ Dobbins Fut
THURSDAY, APRIL 9 World Comm @ Gratz 4/13  Gtz
BYE     String Theory  
       
A Division #5        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 PAC @ Olney Charter 4/27  PA
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Northeast @ Edison NE
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Lincoln @ Washington Wash
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 GAMP @ Prep Charter PC
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Esperanza @ FTC 5/6  FT
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Frankford @ Central 4/28  Fkd
BYE Masterman      
       
B Division #5        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Ben Franklin @ Furness 5/6  Fkn
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 MBA @ Boys Latin BL
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 E&S @ Fels E&S
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Mastbaum @ Bodine Mast
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 King @ Roxborough King
FRIDAY,  APRIL  10 Kensington @ Swenson Swen
BYE PET      
       
C Division #7        
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Bartram @ Randolph Bart
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Overbrook @ SLA SL
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Maritime @ Del Val D-V
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Rush @ Southern Rush
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Sankofa @ FLC FLC
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Tacony @ Saul Saul
BYE Freire      
       
D Division #7        
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Mansion @ Future Fut
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 West @ World Comm WC
TUESDAY, APRIL 14 Dobbins @ String Theory ST
BYE Gratz      
       
A Division #6        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Lincoln @ Northeast Linc
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 GAMP @ PAC PA
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Esperanza @ Olney Charter Oln
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Frankford @ Edison Fkd
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Masterman @ Washington Mstr
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Central @ Prep Charter PC
BYE FTC      
       
B Division #6        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Boys Latin @ Ben Franklin BL
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Fels @ Furness Furn
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Bodine @ MBA Bod
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Roxborough @ E&S Rox
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 Swenson @ Mastbaum Swen
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 15 PET @ King King
BYE     Kensington  
       
C Division #8        
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Randolph @ SLA 5/1  SL
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Bartram @ Del Val double forfeit
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Overbrook @ Southern Sou
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Maritime @ FLC Mari
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Rush @ Saul Rush
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Sankofa @ Freire Fre
BYE Tacony      
       
D Division #8        
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Future @ World Comm 5/7  Fut
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Mansion @ String Theory ST
THURSDAY, APRIL 16 Gratz @ West Gtz
BYE     Dobbins  
       
A Division #7        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Esperanza @ GAMP GAMP
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Frankford @ Lincoln Fkd
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Masterman @ Northeast NE
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Central @ PAC Cent
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 FTC @ Olney Charter Oln
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Prep Charter @ Edison PC
BYE     Washington  
       
B Division #7        
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Boys Latin @ Fels BL
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Ben Franklin @ Bodine Bod
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Furness @ Roxborough Rox
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 MBA @ Swenson Swen
MONDAY, APRIL 20 PET @ E&S 4/23  E&S
FRIDAY,  APRIL  17 Mastbaum @ Kensington Kens
BYE King      
       
C Division #9        
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 SLA @ Del Val SL (via forfeit)
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Randolph @ Southern 4/27  Sou
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Bartram @ FLC 5/7  Bart
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Overbrook @ Saul 4/27  Saul
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Maritime @ Freire 4/24  Mari
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Rush @ Tacony Rush
BYE Sankofa      
       
D Division #9        
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 World Comm @ String Theory ST
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Future @ Gratz 4/29  Gtz
TUESDAY, APRIL 21 Mansion @ Dobbins 5/4  Dobb (forfeit)
BYE West      
       
A Division #8        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Masterman @ Frankford 5/5  Fkd
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Central @ Esperanza Cent
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 FTC @ GAMP FT
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Prep Charter @ Lincoln 5/8  PC
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Washington @ Northeast 4/23  Wash
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Edison @ PAC PA
BYE     Olney Charter  
       
B Division #8        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Bodine @ Fels 4/28  Bod
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Roxborough @ Boys Latin 5/5  BL
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Swenson @ Ben Franklin Swen
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 PET @ Furness Furn
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 Kensington @ MBA 4/23  Bra
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 22 King @ E&S King
BYE     Mastbaum  
       
C Division #10        
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Southern @ Del Val Sou
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 FLC @ SLA SL
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Saul @ Randolph Saul
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Freire @ Bartram Fre
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Tacony @ Overbrook Tac
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Sankofa @ Maritime Mari
BYE     Rush  
       
D Division #10        
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Gratz @ String Theory ST
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 Dobbins @ World Comm WC
THURSDAY, APRIL 23 West @ Future Fut
BYE     Mansion  
       
A Division #9        
MONDAY, APRIL 13 FTC @ Central FT
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Prep Charter @ Masterman PC
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Washington @ Frankford Fkd
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Edison @ Esperanza Esp
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Olney Charter @ GAMP Oln
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 PAC @ Lincoln PA
BYE     Northeast  
       
B Division #9        
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Bodine @ Roxborough Rox
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Fels @ Swenson Swen
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Boys Latin @ PET BL
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Ben Franklin @ Kensington 4/30  Kens
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 Furness @ King Furn
FRIDAY, APRIL 24 MBA @ Mastbaum Mast
BYE E&S      
       
C Division #11        
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Southern @ FLC Sou
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Del Val @ Saul 5/4  DV
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 SLA @ Freire SL
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Randolph @ Tacony Tac
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Bartram @ Sankofa Bart
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Overbrook @ Rush Rush
BYE Maritime      
       
D Division #11        
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Gratz @ Dobbins Dobb
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 String Theory @ West ST
TUESDAY, APRIL 28 Mansion @ World Comm WC (forfeit)
BYE Future      
       
A Division #10        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Washington @ Prep Charter Wash
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Edison @ FTC FT
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Olney Charter @ Central Oln
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 PAC @ Masterman Mstr
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Northeast @ Frankford Fkd
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Lincoln @ Esperanza Linc
BYE     GAMP  
       
B Division #10        
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Swenson @ Roxborough Swen
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 PET @ Bodine PE
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Kensington @ Fels 5/8  Kens
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Boys Latin @ King King
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 Mastbaum @ Ben Franklin Fkn
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 29 E&S @ Furness Furn
BYE     MBA  
       
C Division #12        
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Saul @ FLC FLC
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Freire @ Southern Sou
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Tacony @ Del Val Tac
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Sankofa @ SLA SL
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Rush @ Randolph Rush
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Maritime @ Bartram Mari
BYE     Overbrook  
       
D Division #12        
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Dobbins @ West Dobb
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Mansion @ Gratz Gtz (forfeit)
THURSDAY, APRIL 30 Future @ String Theory ST
BYE     World Comm  
       
A Division #11        
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Olney Charter @ Edison Oln
FRIDAY, MAY 1 PAC @ Washington PA
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Northeast @ Prep Charter PC (forfeit)
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Lincoln @ FTC FT
MONDAY, APRIL 27 GAMP @ Central 4/27  GAMP
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Esperanza @ Masterman 4/30  Esp
BYE     Frankford  
       
B Division #11        
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Swenson @ PET Swen
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Roxborough @ Kensington Kens
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Bodine @ King King
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Fels @ Mastbaum Mast
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Boys Latin @ E&S 5/6  BL
FRIDAY, MAY 1 Ben Franklin @ MBA 5/1  Bra
BYE Furness      
       
A Division #12        
MONDAY, MAY 4 Northeast @ PAC PA
MONDAY, MAY 4 Lincoln @ Olney Charter Oln
MONDAY, MAY 4 GAMP @ Edison GAMP
MONDAY, MAY 4 Esperanza @ Washington Wash
MONDAY, MAY 4 Frankford @ Prep Charter Fkd
MONDAY, MAY 4 Masterman @ FTC FT
BYE     Central  
       
B Division #12        
MONDAY, MAY 4 Kensington @ PET Kens
MONDAY, MAY 4 King @ Swenson Swen
MONDAY, MAY 4 Mastbaum @ Roxborough Mast
MONDAY, MAY 4 E&S @ Bodine Bod
MONDAY, MAY 4 MBA @ Fels Bra
MONDAY, MAY 4 Furness @ Boys Latin BL
BYE     Ben Franklin  
       
C Division #13        
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Freire @ Saul Saul
MONDAY, MAY 4 Tacony @ FLC 5/4  FLC
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Sankofa @ Southern Sou
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Rush @ Del Val Rush  (forfeit)
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Maritime @ SLA SL
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Overbrook @ Randolph Ovb
BYE     Bartram  
       
D Division #13        
TUESDAY, MAY 5 West @ Mansion West (forfeit)
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Dobbins @ Future Fut
TUESDAY, MAY 5 Gratz @ World Comm Gtz
BYE String Theory      
       
A Division #13        
THURSDAY, MAY 7 GAMP @ Lincoln Linc
THURSDAY, MAY 7 Esperanza @ Northeast NE
THURSDAY, MAY 7 Frankford @ PAC Fkd
THURSDAY, MAY 7 Masterman @ Olney charter Oln
THURSDAY APRIL 9 Central @ Edison Cent
THURSDAY, MAY 7 FTC @ Washington FT
BYE     Prep Charter  
       
B Division #13        
THURSDAY, MAY 7 King @ Kensington played to 9-9 tie
THURSDAY, MAY 7 Mastbaum @ PET Mast
THURSDAY, MAY 7 E&S @ Swenson Swen
THURSDAY, MAY 7 MBA @ Roxborough Bra
THURSDAY, MAY 7 Furness @ Bodine Furn
THURSDAY, MAY 7 Fels @ Ben Franklin Fkn
BYE     Boys Latin  
       
DAY/DATE AWAY   HOME  
       
D Division #14        
FRIDAY, MAY 8 Future @ Mansion Fut  (forfeit)
FRIDAY, MAY 8 World Comm @ West 5/4  WC (forfeit)
FRIDAY, MAY 8 String Theory @ Dobbins 4/28  ST
BYE     Gratz