Philadelphia High School Football
Weekly Top Rushing/Passing/Receiving Performances, 2015

(Compiled by Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . teddycat10@aol.com.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


*-school record.

WEEK 13

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Terrell Brent, Mastbaum 14 *320
Jaquan Amos, Northeast 20 201
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 19 179
O’Shaan Allison, Malvern 20 174
David Williams, Boys’ Latin 14 165
Amir Paulk, Northeast 27 120
Joseph Adside, Future 12 114
Nyeem Jones, Franklin 14 102
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 19 101
Anthony Massey, Mastbaum 9 98
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Allston Augustin, Lincoln 12-26 219
Matt Romano, Ryan 10-12 219
Jathan Jones, Future 13-24 *208
Mikey Morrel, Frankford 13-26 208
Gary Hawes, Overbrook 9-18 171
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 5-9 168
Anthony Russo, Wood 12-21 164
Mamud Dioubate, Prep Char. 10-17 159
Max Bryson, McDevitt 7-16 154
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 6-13 148
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Winston Eubanks, LaSalle 3 96
Craig Jones, West Cath. 2 91
Javon Rice, Boys’ Latin 1 89
Joe Cannon, Ryan 4 87
Markel McCoy, Future 4 80
Hosea McClam, Lincoln 4 78
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 4 78
Jonathan Hodges, Overbrook 2 72
Joseph Adside, Future 3 71
John Davis, Prep Char. 4 70
Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook 3 70

WEEK 12

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Luke White, Gratz 17 221
Christian Smith, Carroll 23 137
Benny Walls, SJ Prep 7 115
Tyliek Raynor, Imhotep 15 106
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 12 101
Richard Melito, Carroll 17 100
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 11 96
Chris Wells, Imhotep 4 86
Vincent DiLeo, McDevitt 9 85
Sharif Fennell, West Cath. 6 81
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Joshua Evans, West Cath 17-27 295
Chris Ferguson, LaSalle 12-23 185
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 9-11 153
Shayne Smith, Del Val 6-24 147
Amir Gillis, Gratz 6-8 140
Anthony Russo, Wood 6-12 124
Tybir Williams, West Phila. 5-8 102
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 4-8 70
Kevin Shaw, SJ Prep 5-11 69
Keith Moore, Northeast 2-12 61
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 4 124
Winston Eubanks, LaSalle 5 76
Quashah Carter, Gratz 4 76
Charles Headen, LaSalle 4 67
Jaquan Amos, Northeast 2 66
Craig Jones, West Cath. 2 62
Isaiah Maples, West Phila. 2 61
Terrance Green, SJ Prep 2 58
Quasir Hayes, Del Val 1 50
Nahzir Wilson, Northeast 2 50

WEEK 11

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 26 153
Griffin Hunn, Germ. Acad. 15 152
Tyliek Raynor, Imhotep 9 148
Luke White, Gratz 15 138
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 24 136
Amir Paulk, Northeast 31 134
Michael Guyton, Lincoln 13 130
Basil Wilson, Mansion 29 129
O’Shaan Allison, Malvern 13 124
Deen Whitaker, Palumbo 16 120
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 17-31 *390
Anthony Russo, Wood 9-14 213
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 13-19 203
Phil DiWilliams, Roman 10-26 192
Alston Augustin, Lincoln 13-25 181
Matt Rahill, SCH 14-25 171
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 6-8 164
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 7-8 160
Jathan Jones, Future 6-20 155
Gerrit Roscioli, Central 13-31 155
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Cody Sweeney, Penn Char. 8 165
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 4 164
Imir Pope, Future 4 *133
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 3 114
Jeffrey Davis, George Wash. 8 103
Joey Bristow, Roman 3 91
Keyveat Postell, Hav. School 4 91
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 3 87
Mike Fay, Malvern 1 81
Matt Hoffman, SCH 4 77

WEEK 10

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
O’Shaan Allison, Malvern 20 253
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 22 225
Amir Paulk, Northeast 22 201
Ralph Hyland, Frankford 23 192
Michael Guyton, Lincoln 6 188
Quadir Strothers, Prep Char. 12 162
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 20 157
Jahmir Bohannan, Fels 8 141
Keith Moore, Northeast 27 136
Martel Mashall, Southern 16 120
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Matt Rahill, SCH 16-23 262
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 12-17 252
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 19-27 247
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 14-37 220
Rob Harris, ML King 12-29 201
Jathan Jones, Future 14-39 186
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 8-13 178
Amir Gillis, Gratz 5-7 174
Devin Darden, Franklin 8-21 165
Cameron Gontak, George Wash. 7-13 148
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Craig Jones, West Cath. 4 139
Javier Buffalo, Franklin 3 126
Ryleigh Mathis, ML King 3 114
Dox Aitken, Hav. School 5 113
Mike Gilmore, Germ. Acad. 6 109
Jeffrey Davis, George Wash. 3 108
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 5 106
Imir Pope, Future 4 100
Dedrick Parson, Gratz 2 93
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 3 83

WEEK NINE

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Answered Gleplay, Bartram 36 305
Paul Sanchez, King 19 209
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 24 206
Kyree Bronson, Con.-Egan 24 174
Mike Minniti, Ryan 18 154
Deen Whitaker, Palumbo 18 154
Amir Paulk, Northeast 18 145
Ralph Hyland, Frankford 19 134
Humza Basil, Roman 15 126
Khalil Roane, Neum-Gor. 13 121
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 17-21 327
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 18-22 296
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 10-15 253
Amir Gillis, Gratz 10-14 262
Cameron Gontek, Washington 14-22 244
Shayne Smith, Del Val 13-25 223
Gary Hawes, Overbrook 11-19 216
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 6-11 203
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 12-29 210
Kyleem Cunningham, Mastery 8-14 192
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 6 163
Javon Whitehead, Gratz 4 143
Christian Feliziani, Episcopal 3 138
Shaheed Brown, Del Val 6 137
Esky Lopez, Frankford 4 136
Jahmir Bohannon, Fels 3 110
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 3 109
Quincey Fairy, Overbrook 5 109
Naseir Upshur, Imhotep 2 105
Khalil Nelson, Mastery 2 92

WEEK EIGHT

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Peter Hutton, West Phila. 14 *254
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 21 208
Answered Gleplay, Bartram 17 191
Khalil Roane, Neum.-Gor. 24 173
Quadir Strothers, Prep Charter 25 146
Tarell Mcleod, West Phila. 14 144
Jake McCain, Penn Char. 18 137
Khalil Nelson, Mastery 22 120
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 20 117
Dee Barlee, Episcopal 25 115
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 22-29 317
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad.  25-39 286
Gary Hawes, Overbrook 15-31 *276
Shayne Smith, Del Val 27-44 *264
Amir Gillis, Gratz 9-17 234
Anthony Russo, Wood 10-18 174
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 10-16 165
Stephen Honick, Carroll 12-24 156
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 9-20 145
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 17-30 144
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Dox Aitken, Hav. School 8 157
Keyveat Postell, Hav. School 8 139
Javier Buffalo, Franklin 3 135
Quincy Fairy, Overbrook 4 117
Shaheed Brown, Del Val 8 104
Amir Lewis, Gratz 3 99
Jon Haynes, Germ. Acad. 7 97
Jahmir Bohannan, Fels 3 88
Harry Rohlfing, Carroll 3 87
Mile Gilmore, Germ. Acad. 7 87

WEEK SEVEN

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Answered Gleplay, Bartram 39 237
Peter Hutton, West Phila. 10 *232
Luke White, Gratz 9 203
Basil Wilson, Mansion 16 198
O’Shaan Allison, Malvern 33 194
Martell Marshall, Southern 21 180
Terrell Brent, Mastbaum 17 166
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 22 158
Jaye McNeill, Ryan 23 156
Keith Moore, Northeast 14 155
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 11-15 285
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 14-18 272
Chris Rahill, SCH 19-36 270
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 24-42 268
Gary Hawes, Overbrook 10-19 *251
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 19-31 243
Shayne Smith, Del Val 12-14 *242
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 21-34 230
Devin Darden, Franklin 17-29 210
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 11-19 202
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Craig Jones, West Cath. 6 *191
Shaheed Brown, Del Val 9 *181
Cody Sweeney, Penn Char. 9 151
Rasheem James, Franklin 11 129
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 8 119
Matt Hoffman, SCH 8 118
Jeffrey Davis, George Wash. 9 110
James McAfee, Germ. Acad. 3 105
Clifford Brinkley, Overbrook 2 100
Makai Young, Roxborough 4 94

WEEK SIX

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Yassar Windle, Mastery 13 *224
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 23 217
Answered Gleplay, Bartram 17 209
Keith Moore, Northeast 23 178
Quadir Strothers, Prep Char. 4 177
Amir Paulk, Northeast 31 164
Dee Barlee, Episcopal 28 159
Rob King, Judge 14 146
Nyeem Jones, Franklin 12 139
John Plummer, KIPP 8 *134
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 21 134
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Anthony Russo, Wood 15-23 248
Matt Romano, Ryan 12-20 242
Allston Augustin, Lincoln 13-28 223
Shayne Smith, Del Val 8-11 216
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 16-24 202
Shaun Douglas, Bonner-Pren. 10-20 188
Stephen Honick, Carroll 15-25 175
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 7-8 167
Rob Harris, ML King 13-25 164
Max Bryson, McDevitt 10-21 160
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Shaheed Brown, Del Val 4 125
Nasir Lewis, Imhotep 4 101
Esky Lopez, Frankford 3 101
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 5 99
Keyveat Postell, Hav. School 3 98
Rasheem James, Franklin 5 90
Justin Gies, Judge 6 89
Jay Smiley, Carroll 9 88
Charles Gary, Ryan 3 87
Xavier Gonzalez, Kensington 5 86

WEEK FIVE

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Mike Waters, Imhotep 6 *264
Quadir Strothers, Prep Char. 14 *228
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 24 194
Casey Williams, Southern 32 181
Will Hunter, Olney 12 180
O’Shaan Allison, Malvern 30 163
Tarell Mcleod, West Phila. 17 159
Luke White, Gratz 11 148
Divine Epps, Dobbins 17 140
KJ Cartwright, Germ. Acad. 10 139
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Anthony Russo, Wood 15-18 *378
Matt Rahill, SCH Academy 20-44 291
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 11-22 186
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 10-18 176
Devin Darden, Franklin 6-14 164
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 6-7 163
Kevin Shaw, SJ Prep 11-24 149
Rob Harris, ML King 7-15 134
Mikey Morell, Frankford 13-19 127
Brandon Pridgen, Neum.-Goretti 13-26 125
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Matt Hoffman, SCH Academy 12 164
Mark Webb, Wood 4 139
Paul Sanchez, ML King 3 119
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 5 118
James Gillespie, Wood 4 114
Evan Ferrell, Penn Charter 5 112
Javier Buffalo, Franklin 3 86
Naseir Upshur, Imhotep 4 77
Dox Aitken, Hav. School 2 75
Nasir Lewis, Imhotep 1 70

WEEK FOUR

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Yeedee, Thaenrat, Judge 18 313
Mike Waters, Imhotep 19 234
Terrell Brent, Mastbaum 12 194
Divine Epps, Dobbins 25 179
Mike Minniti, Ryan 18 158
Dee Barlee, Episcopal 30 130
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 26 124
Richard Melito, Carroll 17 123
Tarell McLeod, West Philly 18 119
Jahmir Nuble, Del Val 12 119
Khalil Roane, Neumann-Goretti 19 119
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Max Bryson, McDevitt 19-32 *411
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 14-23 233
Nysiem Parks, S. Mansion 12-17 *229
Gary Hawes, Overbrook 8-11 203
Brandon Pridgen, Neum.-Gor.  12-23 197
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 10-21 180
Anthony Russo, Wood 10-15 167
Jathan Jones, Future 9-18 165
Jeffrey Coplin, Central 15-27 158
Tyree Howard, KIPP 3-7 *147
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 10 *236
Javier Buffalo, Franklin 5 132
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 6 125
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 4 119
Makai Young, Roxborough 4 112
Mark Webb, Wood 3 97
Quincy Fairy, Overbrook 4 93
Jordan Ross, KIPP 2 90
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 5 83
Marvin Dozier, Future 4 82
Jack Gibson, O’Hara 4 82

WEEK THREE

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Jordan Young, SCH 13 281
Amir Paulk, Northeast 36 194
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 17 159
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 20 135
Basil Wilson, Mansion 19 141
Casey Williams, Southern 8 123
Abdul Gary Reid-Williams, West Phila. 6 115
Nigel Sealey, G. Wash. 7 111
Will Hunter, Olney 14 105
Answered Gleplay, Bartram 21 101
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Devin Darden, Franklin 11-25 339
Bobby Romano, Ryan 10-18 220
Nasir Boykin, Imhotep 7-9 209
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 8-19 175
Kevin Shaw, SJ Prep 14-27 175
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 10-24 168
Shayne Smith, Del Val 11-22 161
Dequan Ollison, Bartram 8-23 157
Cameron Gontek, G. Wash. 6-8 156
Basil Wilson, Mansion 6-20 154
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Rasheem James, Franklin 6 180
Jeffrey Davis, Wash. 4 155
Isaiah Johnson, Mansion 3 119
Kyeef Williams, Del Val 7 116
Aamir Brown, Imhotep 3 112
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 6 106
Javier Buffalo, Franklin 4 105
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 5 90
Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 5 86
Keyveat Postell, Hav. School 2 84

WEEK TWO

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
O'Shaan Allison, Malvern 10 240
Ralph Hyland, Frankford 20 181
Luke White, Gratz 7 138
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 12 137
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 20 135
Will Hunter, Olney 6 127
Amir Paulk, Northeast 20 124
Isheem Young, Imhotep 7 124
Makai Young, Roxborough 15 123
Mike Waters, Imhotep 15 120
TOP 10 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Kevin Carter, Hav. School 21-26 317
Phil DiWilliams, Roman 18-33 266
Joshua Evans, West Cath. 10-23 259
Brandon Pridgen, Neum.-Gor. 19-34 252
Matt Romano, Ryan 20-36 250
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 17-29 245
Anthony Russo, Wood 10-20 202
Jathan Jones, Future 9-21 202
Mikey Morell, Frankford 11-27 186
Gary Hawes, Overbrook 10-14 186
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
James McAfee, Germ. Acad 7 143
Quincy Fairy, Overbrook 5 140
Dox Aitken, Hav. School 7 137
Terrance Green, SJ Prep 6 111
Shaheed Brown, Del Val 7 109
Rasheem James, Franklin 3 104
Jameer Bryson, West Cath. 2 96
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 4 96
Emil Moody, Neum.-Gor. 7 96
Joey Bristow, Roman 6 96

WEEK ONE
(Includes Malvern's Game in "Week Zero")

TOP 10 RUSHERS    
Name, School Car. Yds.
Jordan Young, SCH 33 226
Answered Gleplay, Bartram 15 195
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 27 176
Quadir Strothers, Prep Char. 17 *173
Vincent DiLeo, McDevitt 12 173
Casey Williams, Southern 29 170
Tyliek Raynor, Imhotep 15 169
Amir Paulk, Northeast 26 167
Ryan Quigley, Lansdale 20 140
Joel Polk, Overbrook 24 129
*-school record    
TOP 10 PASSERS    
Name, School Com.-Att. Yds.
Nick Maras, Malvern 16-20 338
Anthony Russo, Wood 11-12 335
Devin Darden, Franklin 11-20 300
Kevin Carter, Hav. School 21-29 299
Shayne Smith, Del Val 11-17 180
Phil DiWilliams, Roman 13-36 165
Matt Rahill, SCH 10-17 157
Max Bryson, McDevitt 11-22 145
Troy Hester, B. Latin 4-12 143
Chris Ferguson, LaSalle 5-7 136
Jeff Coplin, Central 10-21 136
TOP 10 RECEIVERS    
Name, School Rec. Yds.
Javier Buffalo, Franklin 6 *193
Dox Aitken, Hav. School 5 145
Kyeef Williams, Del Val 5 141
Mike Fay, Malvern 11 125
Dontae Mason, McDevitt 4 112
Mark Webb, Wood 3 109
Rashon Lusane, Malvern 2 105
Makai Young, Roxborough 3 100
Rasheem James, Franklin 4 97
Matt Hoffman, SCH 5 96
*-school record