Philadelphia High School Football
Weekly Top Rushing/Passing/Receiving Performances, 2016
(Catholic/Inter-Ac Leagues)

(Compiled by Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . teddycat10@aol.com.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


*-school record.

WEEK 14

TOP 7 RUSHERS (50+)    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 18 318
Shawn Thompson, Wood 13 280
Tim Weldon, Judge 18 192
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 15 136
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 25 134
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 20 117
Marquise Cooper, Roman 6 99
TOP 7 PASSERS (50+)    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Drew Gunter, Malvern 20-33 222
Matt Romano, Ryan 12-16 218
Anthony Butler, Roman 11-20 169
Marquez McCray, Sj Prep 13-17 144
Kendall Jones, Con.-Egan 8-11 108
Rob King, Judge 7-14 102
Jack Colyar. Wood 2-5 94
TOP 7 RECEIVERS (40+)    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 9 126
Jordan Haynes, Roman 5 94
Dylan Cariss, Ryan 2 82
Mark Webb, Wood 1 71
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 6 67
Joey Bristow, Roman 2 57
Quinn McCahon 5 57

-

WEEK 12

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 18 176
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 27 169
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 29 167
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 7 141
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 16 136
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 23 124
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 18 121
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Jack Elliott, SCH 16-29 276
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 15-25 215
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 11-17 180
Drew Gunther, Malvern 13-18 175
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 10-23 171
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 13-24 165
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 15-25 137
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 4 96
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 6 96
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 7 85
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 3 83
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 5 69
Matt Hoffman, SCH 3 66
Mike Fay, Malvern 1 66

WEEK 11

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 36 326
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 22 238
Syaire Madden. LaSalle 32 167
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 15 143
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 13 118
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 15 94
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 14 92
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 25-42 316
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 16-24 202
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 8-10 186
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson 6-8 184
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 12-20 173
Stephen Honick, Carroll 21-29 171
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 14-28 160
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 10 153
Dan Baker, Episcopal 3 113
Jordan Haynes, Roman 6 97
Darryle Simmons, SJ Prep 4 93
Jeremy Smith, Judge 3 92
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 7 85
Tyson Hugee, SCH 3 85

WEEK 10

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 19 196
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 19 153
Matt Casee, Lansdale 20 151
Jordan Haynes, Roman 7 123
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 11 122
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 21 120
Tim Weldon, Judge 19 109
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 17-22 315
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 15-33 236
Stephen Honick, Carroll 21-32 217
Drew Gunther, Malvern 13-14 203
Jack Elliott, SCH 12-23 200
Jon’avin Freeman, Episcopal 13-19 176
Rob King, Judge 7-17 174
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 5 109
Matt Hoffman, SCH 4 97
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 4 92
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 3 90
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 6 89
Matt Daller, Malvern 2 85
Mark Webb, Wood 3 81

WEEK 9

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 19 275
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 28 213
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 29 202
AJ Gaymon, Roman 30 169
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 16 166
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 19 153
Tim Weldon, Judge 20 132
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Max Bryson, McDevitt 13-26 243
Anthony Mirabile, West Cath. 11-22 204
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 15-23 195
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 12-15 179
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 10-19 172
Matt Rahill, SCH 11-24 161
Cameron Gontek, Ryan 11-22 137
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 4 113
Brett Mallee, LaSalle 6 98
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 7 90
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 6 87
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 4 82
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 5 79
Luke Stansfield, Penn Char. 4 78

WEEK 8

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Zac Fernadez, Malvern 17 141
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 30 130
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 22 119
Shawn Thompson, Wood 8 115
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 27 106
Matt Casee, Lansdale 7 101
Michael Basilii, Lansdale 10 100
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 10-15 242
Stephen Honick, Carroll 17-31 235
Matt Rahill, SCH 14-26 230
Drew Gunther, Malvern 16-24 228
Anthony Butler, Roman 13-19 192
Jack Colyar, Wood 9-17 184
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 13-24 184
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Khadir Roberts, Carroll 6 139
Jordan Haynes, Roman 8 133
Ahmad Kent, West Cath. 5 123
Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal 3 113
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 6 92
Zac Fernadez, Malvern 5 89
Mark Webb, Wood 2 85
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 2 85

WEEK 7

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 30 208
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren.  19 144
Myles Henderson, O’Hara 12 104
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 11 100
Shawn Thompson, Wood 16 92
Maurice Mazzccua, Neum.-Gor. 8 89
Christian Smith, Carroll 15 79
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Stephen Honick, Carroll 14-31 214
Max Bryson, McDevitt 12-24 171
Anthony Butler, Roman 13-28 168
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 11-20 154
Rob King, Judge 10-27 136
Chris Reed, Ryan 7-11 125
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 12-18 119
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 11 139
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 4 103
Tre’Sean Bouie, Neum.-Gor. 2 75
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 3 73
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 3 73
Jordan Haynes, Roman 2 72
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 4 68

WEEK 6

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 30 301
Shawn Thompson, Wood 12 159
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 10 147
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 20 125
Kevin Daniel, Episcopal 11 106
Max Bryson, McDevitt 10 101
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 15 101
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 18-21 264
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 17-31 185
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 9-15 180
Jack Colyar, Wood 14-23 171
Kyle McCloskey, Gtn. Academy 10-17 165
Rob King, Judge 7-23 158
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, West Cath. 9-14 155
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Troy Holland, LaSalle 13 213
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 7 150
Justin Gies, Judge 4 95
Maurice Mazzccua, Neum.-Gor. 1 87
Joey Bristow, Roman 5 66
Mark Webb, Wood 4 61
Cameron Gontek, Ryan 3 60

WEEK 5

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 10 193
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 10 138
Maurice Mazzccua, Neum.-Gor. 8 128
Matt Casee, Lansdale 15 123
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 18 110
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 7 107
O’Shaan Allison, Malvern 21 103
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Jack Colyar, Wood 10-17 253
Rob King, Judge 13-30 233
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 14-19 229
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 12-26 202
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, W. Cath. 9-16 180
Anthony Butler, Roman 10-22 179
Matt Rahill, SCH 11-18 175
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Justin Gies, Judge 7 166
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 5 137
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 6 132
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 4 127
Matt Hoffman, SCH 7 117
Luke Stansfield, Penn Char. 4 102
Khalil Ashley-Darrah, Germ. Acad. 4 83

WEEK 4

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Matt Rahill, SCH 18 169
Manny Quiles, LaSalle 17 164
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 17 131
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 15 122
Miles McLeod, Roman 21 111
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 17 106
Katob Joseph, Judge 13 99
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Matt Romano, Ryan 12-23 203
Stephen Honick, Carroll 14-33 200
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 17-24 198
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 15-31 193
Matt Rahill, SCH 12-19 192
Rob King, Judge 10-20 184
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 11-20 165
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 4 153
Justin Gies, Judge 4 129
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 9 113
Jordan Haynes, Roman 6 109
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 2 82
Mike Minniti, Ryan 2 75
Kyle Pitts, Wood 4 71

WEEK 3

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 25 181
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 27 148
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 15 141
Mike Minniti, Ryan 7 119
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 7 94
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 6 84
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 14 84
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, W. Cath. 17-35 260
Stephen Honick, Carroll 20-38 228
Tommy Toal, Hav. School 9-18 211
Rob King, Judge 11-18 198
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 16-24 183
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 5-7 130
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 6-9 109
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 6 127
Sam Linder, Hav. School 3 102
Aaron Hudson, Hav. School 2 87
Steve Arrington, Judge 2 80
Quincy Watson, Malvern 2 73
Darryle Simmons, SJ Prep 3 65
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 3 65

WEEK 2

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 31 262
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 17 157
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 14 153
Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 12 147
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 14 128
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 18 126
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 18 118
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Marcus McCray, SJ Prep 14-22 290
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 17-38 240
Stephen Honick, Carroll 11-28 237
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 13-23 168
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 11-16 152
Max Bryson, McDevitt 5-13 151
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 6-10 150
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 3 175
Jay Smiley, Carroll 3 139
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 5 98
Patrick Garwo, Conwell-Egan 3 87
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 6 86
Mark Webb, Wood 8 81
Steve Arrington, Judge 3 81

WEEK 1

TOP 7 RUSHERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Car. Yds.
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 33 196
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 11 165
AJ Gaymon, Roman 21 151
Diavante Lloyd, McDevitt 16 130
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 19 119
Rob King, Judge 5 97
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 5 96
TOP 7 PASSERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Com.-Att. Yds.
Stephen Honick, Carroll 14-24 211
Anthony Butler, Roman 14-26 165
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 13-26 147
Rob King, Judge 10-12 144
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 7-13 140
Max Bryson, McDevitt 4-8 111
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 9-13 108
TOP 7 RECEIVERS    
NAME, SCHOOL Rec. Yds.
Troy Holland, LaSalle 7 104
Justin Gies, Judge 6 100
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 2 77
Aiden Brown, Neum.-Gor. 1 65
Mark Webb, Wood 2 64
Jordan Haynes, Roman 4 63
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 1 61