Philadelphia High School Football
Individual Game Records, by School

(Through 2013)

League records highlighted in green.

2013 efforts highlighted in gray.

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

(Details of single-game efforts from the years before 1975 are sketchy.
Help in updating/correcting this info would be appreciated. Thanks!)
tedtee307@yahoo.com


CATHOLIC    
School Rushing Yards Year   Passing Yards Year   Receiving Yards Year
Bonner-Prendie Mike Sherlock 305 1976   Collin DiGalbo 332 2012   Wally Rutecki 244 1978
Carroll Gerard Phelan 283 1980   Mike Bailey 314 1974   Teron Dobbs 178 2011
Con.-Egan Steve Slaton 290 2001   Kevin Schafer 281 2006   Jerry Riley 177 1975
Judge Curt Wortham 294 2008   Chris Fagan 368 1987   Jerry Kelly 163 1987
    Carl Peterson 163 2003
*Lansdale Cath. Ryan Quigley 156 2013   Pat Duggan 267 2012   Matt Pinzka 139 2010
La Salle Tim Wade 298 2011   Kyle Shurmur 384 2013   Colin Buckley 168 2011
McDevitt Manny Harrison 287 2005   Christian Connor 251 2012   Matt Welsh 191 1973
Neumann-Gor. Daryl Nelson 337 1987   Ray Lenhart 277 2013   Jamal Custis 185 2013
O'Hara Kevin Jones 305 1998   Mike Bracken 317 1969   Don Clune 252 1969
Roman Rocco Trivarelli 329 1996   Michael Keir 332 2011   William Fuller 276 2011
Ryan Samir Bullock 345 2013   Rus Slawter 309 2006   Nick Ferdinand 190 2006
                  Mike Palmer 190 2011
SJ Prep Kyle Ambrogi 322 2000   Frank Costa 370 1986   John Laumakis 194 1989
West Curtis Brinkley 399 2003   Antwain McCollum 342 2012   Rob Gentile 181 1987
Wood Andrew Guckin 345 2012   Joey Monaghan 295 2010   Nate Smith 218 2011
*-only covers Catholic League time frame                    
Schools no longer in existence . . .
Dougherty Lawrence Reid 379 1975   Sean McGovern 379 2000   Sarina Oeub 241 1999
Kenn.-Ken. Joe Conte 252 1995   Ryan Sejda 237 2007   Jermaine Pierce 124 2005
North Eugene Byrd 273 2009   Dennis Logue 281 2008   Mike Scott 193 2008
   
PUBLIC    
School Rushing Yards Year   Passing Yards Year   Receiving Yards Year
Bartram Paul Northern 337 1995   Laquan Williams 217 2008   Romar Drake 155 2001
Boys' Latin Ben Coulibaly 198 2011   Eric Lark 287 2012   David Peterson 124 2012
Central Darryl Williams 318 1997   Mike Roche 409 1986   Rich Drayton 213 1986
Del-Val Markeese Walker 203 2010   Keith Page 221 2010   Solomon Fitchett 167 2011
Dobbins Matt Johnson 256 1994   Andre Davis 306 1997   Ariel Simmons 198 2003
Edison Timothy King 255 1999   Terrell Lee 249 2008   Devon Weston 139 2002
Fels John Counts 200 2008   Tyree Rucker 324 2010   Jylil Reeder 208 2013
Frankford Eddie Gaskins 314 1996   Tim DiGiorgio 304 2011   Savoy Martin 175 2011
Franklin Marquis White 298 2009   Kevin Caldwell 255 2013   Willie Battle 153 2010
Furness Kharee Ruley 258 2013   Khaliq Shuler 152 2013   Malakiah Hunter 110 2011
Future Khalil Hobson 232 2009   Ronald Wade 171 2013   Adrian Elliott 71 2012
Gratz Tyree Watson 321 2002   Jerrick Jenkins 358 2006   Stanley Baylis 224 2009
Imhotep Gerald Bowman 241 2007   Christopher Lewis 248 2009   DJ Moore 128 2013
King Jimmy Harris 332 1989   Rasheim Wright 247 1998   Ron Bryant 179 1985
Lincoln Marc Foster 243 1984   Dave MacDonald 255 1989   Mannie Adens 168 1989
Mastbaum Rasheen Tookes 283 2007   Markies Tavares 329 2004   Jovan Pratt 176 2002
Mastery North Armani Fuller-Williams     188 2012   James Johnson 199 2012   Jermaine Norris 109 2013
Northeast Lamone Fox 232 2005   Daquan Bohannan 328 2012   Shimeek Carter 208 2012
Olney Larry Turner 204 2001   Kadir Chisholm 223 2012   Stefon Broughton 181 2007
Overbrook Darius Johnson 254 2007   Mike Ballard 221 1988   Deworski Odom 197 1994
Prep Charter Jovan Matthews 170 2011   Vian Dolo 318 2013   Curan Simmons 186 2013
Roxborough Akmed Greene 235 2008   Christian Sedgwick 245 1990   James Burton 160 1990
Southern Bryant Hudgins 238 2013   Ty Bradley 313 1986   Demetrius Hayes 165 2001
Washington Hakeem Sillman 259 2011   Marcus Kennedy 205 2001   Ramel Tiggett 144 1995
West Phila. Jabril Brown 229 2007   Zeferino Albino 240 1994   Cameron Phillips 156 1992
Schools no longer in existence (or without teams) . . .
Bok Cory Moultrie 279 2004   Will Gadson 158 1997   Ramon Mills 139 1999
Bracetti Qahir Moore 35 2011   Jorge Quinones 100 2011   Zamir Boney 60 2011
Comm Tech Stacey Hill 272 2008   Zaki Jamison 186 2011   Devon Brunson 134 2012
Esperanza Zakee Moody 61 2008   Brandon Abner 104 2008   Zakee Moody 76 2008
FitzSimons James Robinson 170 2007   Richard Williams 174 2010   Steven Pruitt 117 2010
Freire Antione Singleton 223 2007   Aaron Leedie 153 2006   Titus Olwoule 71 2006
Germantown Akeem Johnson 247 2005   Ramadan Abdullah 290 2009   Antwain Brown-Barnes   173 2005
Penn Tony Crawford 234 1980   Anthony Ellison 211 2004   Ramsey Farrington 132 2004
Univ. City Sean Ford 206 1989   Reggie Manley 308 1995   Khayri Young 179 2006
   
INTER-AC    
School Rushing Yards Year   Passing Yards Year   Receiving Yards Year
Episcopal Kyle Eckel 266 1998   Adam Strouss 257 2012   Quinn Hager 153 2012
          Ryan Whayland 257 2013        
Gtn. Acad. Reed Marko 453 2007   Sean Grieve 337 2002   Tyler Yerk 221 2002
Haver. School Paul McKinney 316 2000   Bryan Savage 352 2002   Dan Coleman 172 2002
Malvern Tyler Gallen 372 2013   Tommy Rumer 317 2010   Michael Bolte 206 2010
Penn Charter James Berry 346 1998   John Loughery 337 2009   Tyrone Tolbert 205 1995
*SCH Academy Cedric Madden 343 2011   Paul Dooley 498 2013   Jordan Johnson 240 2013
*-only covers Inter-Ac time frame                    

LIST OF 300-YARD RUSHERS
Please report omissions to tedtee307@yahoo.com

NAME SCHOOL Yards Year
Reed Marko Gtn. Academy 453 2007
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 399 2003
Lawrence Reid Dougherty 379 1975
Austin Tilghman Carroll 374 2013
Troy Gallen Malvern 372 2013
James Berry Penn Charter 346 1998
Andrew Guckin Wood 345 2012
Samir Bullock Ryan 345 2013
Brandon Shepherdson Penn Charter 344 1993
Cedric Madden Chestnut Hill 343 2011
Daryl Nelson Neumann 337 1987
Paul Northern Bartram 337 1995
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 337 2002
Troy Gallen Malvern 333 2013
Jimmy Harris King 332 1989
Rocco Trivarelli Roman 329 1996
Tony McDevitt Penn Charter 328 2002
Marcus Kelly Roman 324 2011
Kyle Ambrogi SJ Prep 322 2000
Tyree Watson Gratz 321 2002
Darryl Williams Central 318 1997
Paul McKinney Haverford School 316 2000
Pat Kaiser SJ Prep 316 2002
Eddie Gaskins Frankford 314 1996
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 314 2003
Ibraheim Campbell Chestnut Hill 310 2008
Chris Downs Malvern 308 1997
Curtis "Boonah" Brinkley West Catholic 306 2002
Mike Sherlock Bonner 305 1976
Kevin Jones O'Hara 305 1998
Andrew Guckin Wood 304 2012
Greg White West Catholic 300 2012

LIST OF 300-YARD PASSERS
Please report omissions to tedtee307@yahoo.com

NAME SCHOOL Yards Year
Paul Dooley SCH Academy 498 2013
Mike Roche Central 409 1986
Kyle Shurmur La Salle 384 2013
Sean McGovern Dougherty 379 2000
Drew Loughery La Salle 378 2008
Frank Costa SJ Prep 370 1986
Chris Fagan Judge 368 1987
Jerrick Jenkins Gratz 358 2006
Bryan Savage Haver. School 352 2002
Antwain McCollum West Catholic 342 2012
Ben Dever Dougherty 338 1999
Sean Grieve Gtn. Academy 337 2002
John Loughery Penn Charter 337 2009
Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendie 332 2012
Michael Keir Roman 332 2011
Sean McGovern Dougherty 331 2000
Markies Tavares Mastbaum 329 2004
Tom McNeely St. James 329 1983
Daquan Bohannan Northeast 328 2012
Chris Kane La Salle 328 2012
Brendan Burke Haver. School 327 2013
Collin DiGalbo Bonner-Prendie 326 2013
Tyree "Bam" Rucker Fels 324 2010
Brett Gordon La Salle 323 1997
John Harrison La Salle 323 2007
Dale Curry Judge 321 2003
Hayes Nolte Gtn. Academy 321 2012
Drew Loughery La Salle 318 2008
Vian Dolo Prep Charter 318 2013
Mike Bracken O'Hara 317 1969
Tommy Rumer Malvern 317 2010
Mike Bailey Carroll 314 1974
Ty Bradley Southern 313 1986
Rus Slawter Ryan 309 2006
Reggie Manley University City 308 1995
Sean Grieve Gtn. Academy 307 2002
Andre Davis Dobbins 306 1997
Chuck Raech Bonner  304 1978
Jack Bruni Kenrick 304 1987
Tim DiGiorgio Frankford 304 2011

LIST OF 180-YARD RECEIVERS
Please report omissions to tedtee307@yahoo.com

NAME SCHOOL Yards Year
William Fuller Roman 276 2011
Don Clune O'Hara 252 1969
Wally Rutecki Bonner 244 1978
Sarina Oeub Dougherty 241 1999
Jordan Johnson SCH Academy 240 2013
William Fuller Roman 232 2012
Stanley Baylis Gratz 224 2009
Kevin LeSage Bonner 223 2001
Tyler Yerk Gtn. Academy 221 2002
Chris Jordan  Gtn. Academy 219 2000
Nate Smith Wood 218 2011
Rich Drayton Central 213 1986
Shimeek Carter Northeast 208 2012
Jylil Reeder Fels 208 2013
Dylan Parsons SCH Academy 207 2013
Michael Bolte Malvern 206 2010
Tyrone Tolbert Penn Charter 205 1995
Tom Hall Wood 199 1999
Marvin Harrison Roman 199 1988
Ariel Simmons Dobbins 198 2003
Deworski Odom Overbrook 197 1994
Dylan Parsons SCH Academy 197 2013
John Laumakis SJ Prep 194 1989
Mike Scott North Catholic 193 2008
Matt Welsh McDevitt 191 1973
Nick Ferdinand Ryan 190 2006
Mike Palmer Ryan 190 2011
Bill Fulforth Ryan 187 1996
Curan Simmons Prep Charter 186 2013
Jamal Custis Neum.-Goretti 185 2013
Chris Jordan  Gtn. Academy 184 2000
Steve Quinn SJ Prep 184 2002
Rob Gentile West Catholic 181 1987
Stefon Broughton Olney 181 2007