Philadelphia High School Football
Catholic League Master Schedule, 2015

(Please send additions/changes to tedtee307@yahoo.com and jhksjphl@aol.com. Thanks!)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

Divisions
AAAA AAA AA
Judge Bonner-Prendie Conwell-Egan
La Salle Carroll Lansdale Catholic
Roman O'Hara *McDevitt
SJ Prep Ryan Neumann-Goretti
Wood W. Catholic
*-now A

ALL Games in First Four Weeks Are Non-League
* = Non-League Games (After First Four Weeks)
Day Date Visitor at Home Site Time

Div.

WEEK ONE    
Fri 9/4 Ryan at Judge Northeast new  2 *
Fri 9/4 Conwell-Egan at Carroll Wildwood, NJ   new  4 *
Fri 9/4 Marple-Newtown at O'Hara   7 *
Fri 9/4 Bonner-Prendie at Upper Darby   7 *
Fri 9/4 La Salle at North Penn    new 7:30 *
Sat 9/5 Penn Charter at Lansdale Ocean City NJ 10 *
Sat 9/5 Roman at West Catholic Wildwood, NJ 11:30 *
Sat 9/5 McDevitt at Pope Paul II   1 *
Sat 9/5 Valley Forge MA at Neumann-Goretti Wildwood, NJ 4 *
Sat 9/5 Allentown (NJ) at Wood Tennent 7 *
Sat 9/5 SJ Prep at Evangel Christian Shreveport (LA) 7 *
 All teams scheduled
WEEK TWO    
Fri 9/11 Conwell-Egan at King NW Super Site new  6 *
Fri 9/11 Judge at Northeast   6:30 *
Fri 9/11 Pennsbury at La Salle Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 *
Fri 9/11 Spring.-Montco at Lansdale Wissahickon 7 *
Fri 9/11 Bonner-Prendie at Garnet Valley *new site* 7 *
Fri 9/11 Upper Moreland at Carroll on campus  7 *
Fri 9/11 McDevitt at Cheltenham   7 *
Fri 9/11 North Penn at West Catholic Widener 7:30 *
Sat 9/12 Haverford School at Ryan Northeast 1 *
Sat new 9/12 Downingtown East at Roman SP Super Site new  1 *
Sat 9/12 Penn Charter at Neumann-Goretti SP Super Site 6 *
Sat 9/12 SJ Prep at Don Bosco (NJ)   6 *
Sat 9/12 Gratz at Wood Tennent 7 *
Sat 9/12 O'Hara at Salesianum (DE) Baynard Stadium 7:30 *
 All teams scheduled
WEEK THREE    
Fri 9/18 West Catholic at Haverford School   4:30 *
Fri 9/18 Prep Charter at Wood Tennent 7 *
Fri 9/18 McDevitt at Carroll on campus 7 *
Fri 9/18 Lansdale at Hatboro-Horsham   7 *
Fri 9/18 Bonner-Prendie at Academy Park   7 *
Fri 9/18 La Salle at DeMatha (MD)   7 *
Fri 9/18 O'Hara at Episcopal   7 *
Fri 9/18 Conwell-Egan at Upper Moreland   7 *
Sat 9/19 Judge at Chester   new 10:30 *
Sat new 9/19 Coatesville at Roman SP Super Site new  1 *
Sat 9/19 St. Ignatius (OH) at SJ Prep Northeast  new new 3 *
Sat 9/19 Ryan at Neumann-Goretti SP Super Site 6 *
 All teams scheduled
WEEK FOUR    
Thu new 9/24 West Catholic at Wood **Northeast** new new 5 *
Thu new 9/24 Ryan at Roman new **Bensalem** new  7 *
Thu new 9/24 Penn Wood at Carroll on campus 7 *
Thu new 9/24 Neumann-Goretti at O'Hara   new 7:30 *
Fri 9/25 Lansdale at Academy Park   7 *
Fri new 9/25 Malvern at La Salle Upper Dublin 7 *
Sat 9/26 Bonner-Prendie at Chester   10:30 *
Sat 9/26 Judge at SCH Academy   1 *
Sat 9/26 McDevitt at Steinert (NJ)   new  1 *
Sat 9/26 Saunders Trade (NYC) at Conwell-Egan new Truman 2 *
 Not scheduled: SJP
WEEK FIVE    
Fri 10/2 La Salle at McDonogh (MD) *CANCELED* 7 *
Fri 10/2 Malvern at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 7:30 *
Sat 10/3 McDevitt at Gtn. Academy   new 1:30 *
Sat new 10/3 Bonner-Prendie at Carroll on campus new 3 AAA
Sat 10/3 Neumann-Goretti at Conwell-Egan Truman new  3 AA
Sat new 10/3 West Catholic at Lansdale Wissahickon new 4 AA
Sat new 10/3 O'Hara at Academy Park   new 6 *
Sat 10/3 Wood at Ryan new Northeast 3 AAA
Sat 10/3 Salesianum (DE) at Judge Northeast 7 *
 No info: Roman
WEEK SIX    
Thurs 10/8 Roman at Malvern   7 *
Fri 10/9 Episcopal at Conwell-Egan   7 *
Fri 10/9 Carroll at O'Hara   7 AAA
Fri 10/9 Neumann-Goretti at West Catholic Widener 7:30 AA
Sat 10/10 Judge at Haverford School   1 *
Sat 10/10 St. Joe Reg. (NJ) at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh new  2 *
Sat 10/10 Ryan at Bonner-Prendie Upper Darby 3 AAA
Sat 10/10 Lansdale at McDevitt Cheltenham 7 AA
Sat 10/10 Wood at La Salle Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 *
 All teams scheduled
WEEK SEVEN    
Fri 10/16 Conwell-Egan at Lansdale new  Hat.-Horsham 7 AA
Fri 10/16 McDevitt at West Catholic Widener 7:30 AA
Sat 10/17 Roman at Judge Northeast 1 AAAA
Sat new 10/17 SJ Prep at La Salle Ply.-Whitemarsh  new 1 AAAA
Sat 10/17 Bonner-Prendie at Neumann-Goretti SP Super Site 6 *
Sat 10/17 Carroll at Ryan Northeast 7 AAA
Sun 10/18 O'Hara at Wood Tennent 1 AAA
 All teams scheduled
WEEK EIGHT    
Fri 10/23 Ryan at O'Hara   7 AAA
Fri 10/23 Carroll at Lansdale Wissahickon 7 *
Sat 10/24 Bonner-Prendie at Wood Tennent 1 AAA
Sat new 10/24 La Salle at Roman SP Super Site new  1 AAAA
Sat 10/24 McDevitt at Neumann-Goretti SP Super Site 6 AA
Sat 10/24 Judge at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAAA
Sat 10/24 West Catholic at Conwell-Egan Truman 7 AA
 All teams scheduled
WEEK NINE    
Fri 10/30 O'Hara at Bonner-Prendie Upper Darby 7 AAA
Fri 10/30 Wood at Carroll on campus 7 AAA
Fri 10/30 Judge at La Salle Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 AAAA
Sat 10/31 Lansdale at Neumann-Goretti SP Super Site new 10 AA
Sat 10/31 West Catholic at Ryan Washington 1 *
Sat 10/31 Conwell-Egan at McDevitt Cheltenham  new  1 AA
Sat 10/31 Roman at SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh new  2 AAAA
 All teams scheduled
WEEK 10 / 11 / 12 . . . TBA      
WEEK 10 (AAAA & AAA playoffs will take place in Week 11)      
CLASS A CITY TITLE
Sat 11/7 KIPP DuBois at McDevitt NW Super Site 6 1A
CLASS AA SEMIFINALS
Sat 11/7 Conwell-Egan vs. Lansdale O'Hara 3 2A
Sat 11/7 Neumann-Goretti vs. West Catholic O'Hara 7 2A
WEEK 11      
CLASS A DISTRICT 12/1 SUBREGIONAL SEMI
Sat 11/14 McDevitt at Jenkintown   11 a.m. 1A
CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS
Fri 11/13 Roman vs. SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 7:30 4A
Sat 11/14 Judge vs. La Salle Ply.-Whitemarsh 7 4A
CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS
Sat 11/14 Bonner-Prendie vs. Ryan Northeast new  1:30 3A
Sat 11/14 Carroll vs. Wood Tennent 7 3A
CLASS AA FINAL
Sat 11/14 Lansdale vs. West Catholic O'Hara 1 2A
WEEK 12      
CLASS A DISTRICT 12/1 SUBREGIONAL FINAL
Fri 11/20 McDevitt vs. Delco Christian Hatboro-Horsham 7 1A
CLASS AA CITY TITLE
Sat 11/21 West Catholic vs. Del-Val SP Super Site 1 2A
CLASS AAAA FINAL
Sat 11/21 La Salle vs. SJ Prep Ply.-Whitemarsh 1 4A
CLASS AAAA FINAL
Fri 11/20 Ryan vs. Wood Tennent 7 3A
NON-LEAGUE
Tues 11/17 Mastery North at Conwell-Egan *canceled* 6 *
Sat 11/21 Carroll at Norristown   noon *
WEEK 13 / THANKSGIVING/PLAYOFFS      
CLASS AA FIRST ROUND STATES
Sat 11/28 West Catholic vs. New Hope-Solebury Ply.-Whitemarsh 1 2A
CLASS A FIRST ROUND STATES
Fri 11/27 Marian Catholic vs. McDevitt NW Super Site 7 1A
CLASS AAAA CITY TITLE
Sat 11/28 La Salle vs. Gratz   noon 4A
CLASS AAAA FINAL
Sat 11/28 Wood vs. Imhotep   4 3A
CATHOLIC/INTER-AC
Wed 11/25 Malvern at O'Hara   7 *
CATHOLIC/PUBLIC
Thurs 11/26 Ryan at Washington   10 *
Thurs 11/26 Judge at Lincoln   10 *
Thurs 11/26 Neumann-Goretti at Southern SP Super Site 10 *
Thurs 11/26 Roman at Roxborough   10:30 *
CATHOLIC/SUBURBAN
Thurs 11/26 Conwell-Egan at Truman   10 *