Philadelphia High School Football
Inter-Ac League Master Schedule, 2016

(This is very much subject to change. We'll keep you posted. Please report
changes/additions to Ted at tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks.)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

TEAMS
Episcopal   
Gtn. Academy
Haverford School
Malvern
Penn Charter
SCH Academy (nee Chestnut Hill)

NON-LEAGUE GAMES THROUGH WEEK SEVEN
Day Date Visitor at Home Site Time  
WEEK ONE
  No teams scheduled
WEEK TWO
Fri 9/2 SCH Academy at Washington   noon *
Fri 9/2 Malvern at St. Augustine (NJ)   new 6 *
Fri 9/2 Wyoming Seminary at Episcopal   7 *
Sat 9/3 Penn Charter at Lansdale Ocean City (NJ) 10 *
Sat 9/3 Haverford School at Del-Val NW Super Site 6:30 *
Sat 9/3 Germantown Academy at Judge Northeast 7 *
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK THREE
Fri 9/9 McDevitt at Germantown Academy canceled 4  
Fri 9/9 Conwell-Egan at Episcopal   7  
Fri 9/9 Haverford School at West Catholic Widener 7:30  
Fri 9/9 La Salle at Malvern **Franklin Field** new  8  
Sat 9/10 Blue Mountain at SCH Academy   new  10  
Sat 9/10 Penn Charter at Mastery North **canceled** 6  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK FOUR
Fri 9/16 Haverford School at Perkiomen Valley   7  
Fri 9/16 John Carroll (MD) at Episcopal   7  
Fri 9/16 Pope John XXIII (NJ) at Malvern   7  
Sat 9/17 Roman at SCH Academy   1  
Sat 9/17 Germantown Academy at Neumann-Goretti SP Super Site 6  
  Not scheduled: PC.
WEEK FIVE
Fri 9/23 Gilman (MD) at Malvern   7  
Fri 9/23 Penn Charter at Interboro   7  
Sat 9/24 Penn Wood at Haverford School   1  
Sat 9/24 SCH Academy at Judge Northeast 1  
Sat 9/24 Germantown Academy at Academy NC   1  
Sat 9/24 Episcopal at Hill School   2:30  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK SIX
Fri 9/30 Germantown Academy at New Hope-Solebury   7  
Fri 9/30 Imhotep at Malvern   7  
Fri 9/30 Haverford School at John Carroll (MD)   7:30  
Sat 10/1 Hill School at SCH Academy   3  
Sat 10/1 Penn Charter at Lawrenceville (NJ)   3:30  
Sat 10/1 Episcopal at Blair (NJ)   6  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK SEVEN
Sat 10/8 West Catholic at Germantown Acad. *added* 1  
Sat 10/8 Academy NC at Penn Charter   1:30  
  Not scheduled: HS.
  No info: EA, MP, SCH.
WEEK EIGHT
Fri 10/14 Haverford School at Penn Charter   3:15  
Fri 10/14 Episcopal at Malvern   7  
Sat 10/15 SCH Academy at Germantown Acad.   new 3  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK NINE
Fri 10/21 Germantown Academy at Episcopal   7  
Sat 10/22 Malvern at Haverford School   2  
Sat 10/22 Penn Charter at SCH Academy   2:30  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK 10
Fri 10/28 Penn Charter at Episcopal   7  
Sat 10/29 Germantown Academy at Malvern   1:30  
Sat 10/29 SCH Academy at Haverford School   2  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK 11
Fri 11/4 Malvern at Penn Charter   2:30  
Fri 11/4 SCH Academy at Episcopal   7  
Sat 11/5 Haverford School at Germantown Acad.   new 2  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK 12
Sat 11/12 Malvern at SCH Academy   1  
Sat 11/12 Penn Charter at Germantown Acad.   1:30  
Sat 11/12 Episcopal at Haverford School   new 1:30  
  All teams scheduled.
WEEK 14/THANKSGIVING
Tues 11/22 Avalon (MD) at Malvern newly scheduled 3