Philadelphia High School Football
Top Performances
in Public League Playoffs
(Through 2015)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

To reach Ted Silary -- tedtee307@yahoo.com


CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES        
RUSHING YARDAGE        
Yds. Name Sch. Yr. Opp.  
250 Herbert "Pitter" Sample Fkd '97 NE  
207 Gary Hegh Fkd '72 Mast  
206 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '97 NE  
200 Jameel Davis Dobb '11 Gtz  
197 Rick Bozzelli Fkd '76 Bart  
178 Dante Poole NE '97 Fkd  
175 Luke White Gtz '14 Fkn  
173 Michael Gold Bart '76 Fkd  
173 Stacey Hill CT '08 DV  
170 George Benson Fkd '75 Mast  
167 Blair Thomas Fkd '84 Cent  
163 Luke Lassiter Bok '07 Wash  
160 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '96 Dobb  
158 George Heineman Fkd '81 Wash  
158 Luke White Gtz '15 NE  
PASSING YARDAGE        
Yds. Name Sch. Yr. Opp.  
295 Kevin Caldwell Fkn '14 Gtz  
243 Malik Stokes NE '08 Wash  
235 Davone Cornish Gtz '12 Bok  
195 Marcel White Dobb '87 Fkd  
187 Sean Williams DV '09 CT  
182 Tim DiGiorgio Fkd '11 Wash  
182 Donovan Crabbe MN '13 King  
172 Dave Gavrilov Wash '12 Fkd  
166 Joseph Walker King '13 MN  
158 Chuck Hughes Wash '04 NE  
153 Nasir Boykin Imho '15 West  
148 Shayne Smith D-V '14 Prep  
140 Clinton "Juice" Granger Wash '07 Bok  
140 Amir Gillis Gtz '15 NE  
137 Leonhard "P.J." McCray Mast '94 Wash  
134 Eric Lark BL '11 Dobb  
133 Marcus Kennedy Wash '01 NE  
130 Andreas Hudson Fkd '06 Wash  
127 Joel Murphy Cent '80 Fkd  
127 Keith Singleton Wash '85 Cent  
125 Nick Butts Rox '10 Dobb  
120 Cordia "Chops" Mosley NE '04 Wash  
109 Andre Dreuitt-Parks Imho '13 Prep  
102 Wendell Birch Linc '78 Fkd  
102 Tybir Williams West '15 Imho  
RECEIVING YARDAGE        
Yds. Name Sch. Yr. Opp.  
134 Rapheal Rodriguez Fkn '14 Gtz  
122 Andrew Goodman Wash '07 Bok  
121 Marc Keller Dobb '87 Fkd  
107 Brad Wilson DV '09 Fut  
106 Delane Hart King '13 MN  
105 Rasheed Bailey Rox '10 Dobb  
92 Tahir Perlote BL '11 Dobb  
89 Rockeed McCarter NE '04 Wash  
89 Nasirr Mayo MN '13 King  
88 Jim Pownall Rox '57 Linc  
86 Je'Ron Stokes NE '08 Wash  
84 Cornelius Middleton Gtz '12 Bok  
81 Daqwan Freeman Gtz '12 Bok  
80 Kyle Bell Wash '01 NE  
79 Anthony Davis Prep '14 D-V  
78 Rich Drayton Cent '85 Wash  
77 Shaquon Allen Wash '12 Fkd  
76 Ervin Goodson Fkd '06 Wash  
76 Quahshan Carter Gtz '15 NE  
70 Corey McElveen Linc '78 Fkd  
67 Rasheem James Fkn '14 Gtz  
67 Nasir Bonner D-V '14 Prep  
66 Cleon Jones Wash '85 Cent  
66 Jaquan Amos NE '15 Gtz  
       
ALL PLAYOFF GAMES        
RUSHING YARDAGE        
Yds. Name Sch. Yr. Rd. Opp.
282 Tyree Watson Gtz '02 Q Bart
267 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '96 Q King
261 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '97 S Dobb
250 Herbert "Pitter" Sample Fkd '97 F NE
239 George Heineman Fkd '81 S Bart
238 Bryant Hudgins Sou '13 1 Fels
235 Marcus Godfrey Mast '95 Q Bok
230 Jerry Butler Wash '03 S Dobb
216 Jerry Butler Wash '04 Q Gtn
214 Charlie Peoples Linc '88 Q West
210 John "Fudgie" Pratt Bart '04 Q Dobb
208 David Boone Bart '82 S Cent
207 Gary Hegh Fkd '72 F Mast
207 James Johnson Wash '07 S Ovb
206 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '97 F NE
203 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '97 Q Bart
202 James Allen Fkd '99 Q Edi
202 Paul Sanchez King '14 Q Fkd
201 Bruce Perry Wash '98 S Mast
201 Amir Paulk NE '15 Q Bart
200 Jameel Davis Dobb '11 F Gtz
197 Rick Bozzelli Fkd '76 F Bart
197 Eddie Gaskins Fkd '95 Q Dobb
196 Quadir Cobbs Wash '14 S Fkn
192 Ralph Hyland Fkd '15 Q King
186 Luke Lassiter Bok '07 Q Cent
186 Jeffione Thomas Fkd '10 1st Furn
185 Michael Gold Bart '76 S Gtn
185 Angel Moultair Gtn '99 Q Sou
184 Chris Poindexter NE '01 S Mast
182 Jerry Butler Wash '04 S Fkd
178 Thomas Fulton Gtn '93 Q West
178 Dante Poole NE '97 F Fkd
176 Irvin Sigler Wash '93 S Dobb
176 Arnold Mullins Fkd '03 S Cent
175 Luke White Gtz '14 F Fkn
175 Cordell Chapman Cent '80 S West
174 Yorel Prosser Dobb '96 S Mast
174 Rashad "Reds" Williams  Dobb '04 Q Bart
173 Michael Gold Bart '76 F Fkd
173 Stacey Hill CT '08 F DV
172 David Williams Imho '12 S CT
172 Quinton Ellis Fkd '12 S NE
171 Akmed Greene Rox '08 S Mast
171 Tyleel Taylor NE '10 S Fkd
170 George Benson Fkd '75 F Mast
170 Jerald Lyons Mast '93 Q NE
169 Jimmy Harris King '89 Q Sou
169 Kyle Shedrick Mast '96 Q Wash
168 Mikal Jones Fkd '02 Q Mast
167 Blair Thomas Fkd '84 F Cent
167 Jeremiah Pitt NE '04 Q Cent
164 Lamone Fox NE '05 Q Gtz
163 Chafie Fields Mast '94 Q Dobb
163 Paul Northern Bart '96 Q Rox
163 Luke Lassiter Bok '07 F Wash
163 Quadir Strothers Prep '13 S Rox
163 Tyliek Raynor Imho '14 S Ovb
PASSING YARDAGE        
Yds. Name Sch. Yr. Rd. Opp.
306 Andre Davis Dobb '97 S Fkd
295 Kevin Caldwell Fkn '14 F Gtz
293 Kevin Caldwell Fkn '14 Q Wash
271 Terry Williams Gtn '82 S Fkd
248 Christopher Lewis Imho '09 S Furn
243 Malik Stokes NE '08 F Wash
238 Spencer Whetts Gtn '94 S Wash
238 Tyree "Bam" Rucker Fels '10 S Bart
235 Davone Cornish Gtz '12 F Bok
226 Tim DiGiorgio Fkd '11 S Cent
213 Kevin Caldwell Fkn '14 Q Fels
201 Rob Harris King '15 Q Fkd
198 Marc Baxter Mast '89 S Wash
197 Kareem Jeffreys Bok '00 Q Fkd
197 Wesley Brown Dobb '06 Q Cent
195 Marcel White Dobb '87 F Fkd
191 Joe Marshall Cent '03 S Fkd
190 Tyree Stone-Davis Mast '09 S Dobb
190 Naim Franklin Fkd '14 Q King
187 Sean Williams DV '09 F CT
187 Dave Gavrilov Wash '12 S Cent
187 Vian Dolo Prep '13 S Rox
182 Tim DiGiorgio Fkd '11 F Wash
182 Donovan Crabbe MN '13 F King
181 Derrik Millhouse Dobb '91 S Wash
172 Dave Gavrilov Wash '12 F Fkd
171 Wendell Birch Linc '79 S Dobb
170 Joseph Walker King '13 S Fkn
166 Barry Green Bart '92 Q King
166 Spencer Whetts Gtn '94 Q King
166 Malik Stokes NE '07 S Bok
166 Joseph Walker King '13 F MN
165 Devin Darden Fkn '15 Q Cent
162 Christopher Lewis Imho '08 S Fkn
161 Shaihie Wynder Mast '98 Q Bart
161 Eric Lark BL '12 S Bok
160 Andre Davis Dobb '98 Q NE
160 Nasir Boykin Imho '15 S Dobb
159 Mark Hansberry Mast '01 Q Bok
158 Chuck Hughes Wash '04 F NE
156 Fran Schnering Cent '88 S Linc
156 Devon Thompkins Linc '13 1 NE
155 Gerrit Roscioli Cent '15 S Gtz
154 Amir Gillis Gtz '15 Q Oln
153 Sean Williams DV '09 S CT
153 Nasir Boykin Imho '15 F West
151 Cedric Wright Gtn '11 1st Linc
150 Markeyse Carter Ovb '07 S Wash
148 Ray Savage Wash '90 Q King
148 Shayne Smith D-V '14 F Prep
147 Andreas Hudson Fkd '06 S Dobb
146 Devonne Boler Cent '08 Q Ovb
145 James Johnson MN '12 S Gtz
142 Mike Roche Cent '86 S Fkd
140 Shawn White Bok '88 Q Wash
140 Kareem Jeffreys Bok '99 S Fkd
140 Clinton "Juice" Granger Wash '07 F Bok
140 Amir Gillis Gtz '15 F NE
RECEIVING YARDAGE        
Yds. Name Sch. Yr. Rd. Opp.
165 Rondell Clement Dobb '97 S Fkd
154 Abraham Holman Bart '92 Q King
152 James Johnson Gtn '82 S Fkd
139 Ramon Mills Bok '99 S Fkd
135 Darrell "Butta" Brown Dobb '06 Q Cent
135 Travon Williams Linc '13 1 NE
134 Danny Johnson Dobb '97 S Fkd
134 Rapheal "Macho" Rodriguez Fkn '14 F Gtz
127 Javer Dillard Gtn '94 S Wash
127 Curan Simmons Prep '13 S Rox
126 Javier Buffalo Fkn '15 Q Cent
125 Germal Williams Dobb '91 S Wash
123 Chris Miller Fels '10 1st Bart
122 Andrew Goodman Wash '07 F Bok
121 Marc Keller Dobb '87 F Fkd
121 Will Parks Gtn '11 1st Linc
120 Jordan Anderson Cent '03 S Fkd
116 Kelly Johnson Fkd '11 S Cent
114 Ryleigh Mathis King '15 Q Fkd
113 Ed Brumskill Bok '00 Q Fkd
112 Marquan Scott Fkd '11 S Cent
111 Saleem Debnam Fkd '95 Q Mast
111 Daniel Stevens Dobb '98 Q NE
110 Michael Washington Fkd '03 Q Bart
109 Dennis Barnes Cent '86 S Fkd