Philadelphia High School Football
Coaches/Home Fields 2015

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page

If you can help update any info here, please send a note to tedtee307@yahoo.com. Thanks.


SCHOOL

COACH

HOME FIELD(S)

CATHOLIC AAAA

Judge Crusaders

Mike McKay

Lincoln/Northeast

La Salle Explorers

John Steinmetz

Ply.-Whitemarsh/Springfield-Montco

Roman Cahillites

Jim Murphy

South Philly Super Site/Conshy A Field

St. Joe's Prep Hawks

Gabe Infante

Ply.-Whitemarsh

CATHOLIC AAA

Bonner Friars

Greg "Bubba" Bernhardt

U. Darby

Carroll Patriots

Joe Powel

at school (Radnor)

O'Hara Lions

B.J. "Butch" Hogan

at school (Marple Twp.)

Ryan Raiders

Frank McArdle Jr.

Washington/Northeast

Wood Vikings

Steve Devlin

Tennent

CATHOLIC AA

Conwell-Egan Eagles

Jack Techtmann

Truman (Levittown)

Lansdale Catholic Crusaders

Tom Kirk

Wissahickon

McDevitt Lancers

Pat Manzi

Cheltenham

Neumann-Goretti Saints

Dan Concannon

South Philly Super Site

West Catholic Burrs

Brian Fluck

Widener

INTER-AC

Episcopal Churchmen

Todd Fairlie

at school (Newtown Square)

Gtn. Academy Patriots

Matt Dence

at school (Fort Washington)

Haverford School Fords

Michael Murphy

at school (Haverford)

Malvern Friars

Aaron Brady

at school (Malvern)

Penn Charter Quakers

Tommy Coyle

at school (School House Lane & Fox)

SCH Academy Blue Devils Rick Knox at school (500 W. Willow Grove Ave.)
   Note: Many Public League games now played at Super Sites

PUBLIC AAAA

Liberty Division    

Bartram Braves

Jim Chapman

58th & Elmwood

Central Lancers

Rich Drayton

Broad & Somerville

Fels Panthers Bill Harrigan Northeast (Cottman & Algon)

Frankford Pioneers

Will Doggett

Large & Dyre

Gratz Bulldogs

Erik Zipay

near school (Germantown & Hunting Park)

Kensington Tigers Sean Ryan Germantown & Hunting Park

Mastbaum Panthers

Derrick Norris

Northeast (Cottman & Algon)

Southern Rams

Frank "Roscoe" Natale

10th & Bigler

Independence Division    

Edison Owls

Joe Gifford

Hunting Park east of Rising Sun

Franklin Electrons

David Carter

Germantown & Hunting Park)

King Cougars

Ed Dunn

1100 E. Sedgwick

Lincoln Railsplitters

Ed McGettigan

at school (Rowland & Ryan)

Northeast Vikings

Phil Gormley

at school (Cottman & Algon)

Olney Trojans

Mike Andolina

at school (Front & Duncannon)

Roxborough Indians

Mike Stanley

at school (Pechin & Hermitage)

Washington Eagles

William "Skip" Singletary

at school (Bustleton & Verree)

PUBLIC AAA

Boys' Latin Warriors

Sean Diviny

Gratz (Germantown & Hunting Park)

Dobbins Mustangs

Damond "Smash' Warren

29th & Chalmers

Future Firebirds Eros Uthman-Olukokun 48th & Spruce
Imhotep Panthers Albie Crosby 1100 E. Sedgwick
Mastery North Pumas John Davidson 1100 E. Sedgwick

Overbrook Panthers

Rendell Ivory

Gratz (Germantown & Hunting Park)/ 48th & Spruce

West Phila. Speedboys

Frank Steed

48th & Spruce

PUBLIC AA
Del-Val Warriors Troy Gore 1100 E. Sedgwick
KIPP DuBois Lions Keary Dias None
Palumbo Griffins Scott Pitzner 10th & Bigler
Prep Charter Huskies David Hand 10th & Bigler
Strawberry Mansion Steve Quigley 29th & Chalmers