2016 Philadelphia High School Football
Weekly Stats Leaders
Catholic/Inter-Ac Leagues Only

Compiled by Ed "Huck" Palmer . . . teddycat10@aol.com.
Other primary members of the stat crew -- Amauro "Amar"
Austin, Thomas "Hockey Puck" McKenna, Mark "Frog" Carfagno, Jon
"Duck" Gray, Joe Mason. (Plus Ace/Ted.)  

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


LEADERS AFTER WEEK 16
**FINAL**
(Minimum: Seven Games)

RUSHING

Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 10 149 1564 10.5 156.4 25
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 210 1559 7.4 155.9 19
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 149 1180 7.9 147.5 13
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 11 261 1511 5.8 137.4 16
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 167 1196 7.2 108.7 9
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 155 907 5.9 100.8 15
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 7 82 681 8.3 97.3 6
Shawn Thompson, Wood 14 142 1310 9.2 93.6 15
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 11 188 1008 5.4 91.6 9
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 14 147 1256 8.5 89.7 19
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 10 136 895 6.6 89.5 15
Matt Casee, Lansdale 8 104 664 6.4 83.0 5
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 113 578 5.1 72.3 5
AJ Gaymon, Roman 10 143 700 4.6 70.0 10
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 13 126 871 6.9 67.0 9
Tim Weldon, Judge 12 145 711 4.9 59.3 12
DeeWil Barlee, Episcopal 10 106 579 5.5 57.9 5
Myles Henderson, O’Hara 10 98 553 5.6 55.3 3
Matt Rahill, SCH 7 85 384 4.5 54.9 4
Jordan Young, SCH 9 68 459 6.8 51.0 6
Diavante Lloyd, McDevitt 9 106 455 4.3 50.6 6

-

PASSING

Name, School G Cp.-Att. Yds. Pct. YPG TD
Stephen Honick, Carroll 11 173-322 2023 53.7 183.9 12
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 9 112-196 1625 57.1 180.6 17
Tommy Toal, Hav, School 10 125-208 1775 60.1 177.5 18
Matt Rahill, SCH 7 76-131 1103 58.0 157.6 13
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 14 149-260 2164 57.3 154.6 21
Rob King, Judge 12 108-230 1796 47.0 149.7 20
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 11 135-237 1572 57.0 142.9 14
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 81-129 1125 62.8 140.6 13
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 11 116-237 1503 48.9 136.6 6
Jack Colyar, Wood 14 111-208 1900 53.4 135.7 21
Anthony Butler, Roman 12 128-247 1600 51.8 133.3 7
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, West Cath. 12 96-190 1541 50.5 128.4 19
Max Bryson, McDevitt 8 55-126 1005 43.7 125.6 13
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 10 89-180 1242 49.4 124.2 12
Matt Romano, Ryan 6 46-84 738 54.8 123.0 8
Drew Gunther, Malvern 9 91-143 1100 63.4 122.2 12
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 8 63-124 852 50.8 106.5 10
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 10 71-144 915 49.3 91.5 13

-

RECEIVING

Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. /Gm. TD
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 13 56 888 15.9 68.3 12
Jordan Haynes, Roman 12 51 811 15.9 67.6 3
Troy Holland, LaSalle 8 40 524 13.1 65.5 4
Justin Gies, Judge 12 36 742 20.6 61.8 10
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 8 28 489 17.5 61.1 6
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 11 44 620 14.1 56.4 2
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 10 29 542 18.7 54.2 6
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 10 36 535 14.9 53.5 11
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 14 48 741 15.4 52.9 9
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 9 24 464 19.3 51.6 5
Mark Webb, Wood 14 33 703 21.3 50.2 6
Ahmad Kent, West Cath.  13 31 650 21.0 50.0 8
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 12 35 572 16.3 47.7 8
Jay Smiley, Carroll 11 37 519 14.0 47.2 3
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 10 32 450 14.1 45.0 0
Matt Hoffman, SCH 10 29 444 15.3 44.4 7
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 9 18 385 21.4 42.8 6
Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal 10 27 420 15.6 42.0 6
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 11 30 456 15.2 41.5 2
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 40 454 11.4 41.3 8
Joey Bristow, Roman 12 42 491 11.7 40.9 3
Luke Stansfield, Penn Char. 9 20 355 17.8 39.4 2
Brett Mallee, LaSalle 10 28 381 13.6 38.1 3
Jeremy Smith, Judge 10 24 379 15.8 37.9 5
Darryle Simmons. SJ Prep 14 34 526 15.5 37.6 3
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 24 337 14.0 37.4 3
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 25 369 14.8 36.9 5
Quincy Watson, Malvern 11 37 385 10.4 35.0 3

-

KICK SCORING 

Name, School G PAT FG Pts. PPG
Dan Zanine, Wood 14 56 9 83 5.9
Anthony Tigano, SJ Prep 14 67 2 73 5.2
Brandon Chiazza, Malvern 11 35 7 56 5.1
Adam Kuper, Penn Char.  9 36 2 42 4.7
Mike Wells, LaSalle 11 34 5 49 4.5
Vince Capone, Germ. Acad. 10 23 7 44 4.4
Kevin Calamita, O’Hara 10 29 3 38 3.8
Connor Ringwalt, Episcopal 10 28 3 37 3.7
Ryan Flaherty, Roman 11 29 4 41 3.7
Chase McCollum, Hav. School 10 27 2 33 3.3
Ryan Stock, Ryan 11 29 2 35 3.2

-

OVERALL SCORING

Name, School G TD CONV PAT FG Pts. PPG
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 24 5 0 0 154 15.4
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 13 30 0 0 0 180 13.8
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 18 0 0 0 108 12.0
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 14 1 0 0 86 10.8
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 14 25 0 0 0 150 10.7
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 10 16 1 0 0 98 9.8
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 17 0 0 0 102 9.3
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 11 16 0 0 0 96 8.7
Shawn Thompson, Wood 14 20 0 0 0 120 8.6
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 10 13 1 0 0 80 8.0

-

INTERCEPTIONS
Name, School No.
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 5
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 5
Khadir Roberts, Carroll 4
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 4
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 4
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 4
Mark Webb, Wood 4
Steve Arrington, Judge 3
Justin Telemaque, SCH 3
Shane Harkins, Germ. Acad. 3
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 3
Tanner Long, Germ. Acad. 3
Tre McNeill, LaSalle 3
Brandon Bettole, Bonner-Pren. 3
Matt Fontana, Bonner-Pren. 3
John Washington, Penn Char. 3
Denarii Beard, Penn Char. 3
Bobby Ferry, Carroll 3
Adam Robinson, Episcopal 3
Shane Flaherty, Roman 3
Danny Sullivan, Malvern 3
Richard Carr, SJ Prep 3
DeJuan Dandridge, SJ Prep 3

LEADERS AFTER WEEK 15
(Minimum: Seven Games)

RUSHING
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 210 1559 7.4 155.9 19
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 9 122 1403 11.5 155.9 22
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 149 1180 7.9 147.5 13
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 11 261 1511 5.8 137.4 16
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 167 1196 7.2 108.7 9
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 155 907 5.9 100.8 15
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 7 82 681 8.3 97.3 6
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 11 188 1008 5.4 91.6 9
Shawn Thompson, Wood 13 123 1177 9.6 90.5 14
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 10 136 895 6.6 89.5 15
Matt Casee, Lansdale 8 104 664 6.4 83.0 5
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 13 112 1013 9.0 77.9 16
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 113 578 5.1 72.3 5
AJ Gaymon, Roman 10 143 700 4.6 70.0 10
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 12 92 835 9.1 69.6 14
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 13 126 871 6.9 67.0 9

-

PASSING
Name, School G Cp.-Att. Yds. Pct. YPG TD
Stephen Honick, Carroll 11 173-322 2023 53.7 183.9 12
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 9 112-196 1625 57.1 180.6 17
Tommy Toal, Hav, School 10 125-208 1775 60.1 177.5 18
Matt Rahill, SCH 7 76-131 1103 58.0 157.6 13
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 13 137-238 1993 57.6 153.3 20
Rob King, Judge 12 108-230 1796 47.0 149.7 20
Jack Colyar, Wood 13 109-202 1871 54.0 143.9 20
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 11 135-237 1572 57.0 142.9 14
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 81-129 1125 62.8 140.6 13
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 11 116-237 1503 48.9 136.6 6
Anthony Butler, Roman 12 128-247 1600 51.8 133.3 7
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, West Cath. 12 96-190 1541 50.5 128.4 19
Max Bryson, McDevitt 8 55-126 1005 43.7 125.6 13
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 10 89-180 1242 49.4 124.2 12
Matt Romano, Ryan 6 46-84 738 54.8 123.0 8
Drew Gunther, Malvern 9 91-143 1100 63.4 122.2 12
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 8 63-124 852 50.8 106.5 10
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 10 71-144 915 49.3 91.5 13

-

RECEIVING
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 13 56 888 15.9 68.3 12
Jordan Haynes, Roman 12 51 811 15.9 67.6 3
Troy Holland, LaSalle 8 40 524 13.1 65.5 4
Justin Gies, Judge 12 36 742 20.6 61.8 10
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 8 28 489 17.5 61.1 6
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 11 44 620 14.1 56.4 2
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 10 29 542 18.7 54.2 6
Mark Webb, Wood 13 33 703 21.3 54.1 6
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 10 36 535 14.9 53.5 11
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 9 24 464 19.3 51.6 5
Terrance Greene, SJ Prep 13 42 656 15.6 50.5 8
Ahmad Kent, West Cath.  13 31 650 21.0 50.0 8
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 12 35 572 16.3 47.7 8
Jay Smiley, Carroll 11 37 519 14.0 47.2 3
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 10 32 450 14.1 45.0 0
Matt Hoffman, SCH 10 29 444 15.3 44.4 7
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 9 18 385 21.4 42.8 6
Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal 10 27 420 15.6 42.0 6
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 11 30 456 15.2 41.5 2
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 40 454 11.4 41.3 8
Joey Bristow, Roman 12 42 491 11.7 40.9 3
Luke Stansfield, Penn Char. 9 20 355 17.8 39.4 2
Brett Mallee, LaSalle 10 28 381 13.6 38.1 3
Jeremy Smith, Judge 10 24 379 15.8 37.9 5
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 24 337 14.0 37.4 3
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 25 369 14.8 36.9 5
Quincy Watson, Malvern 11 37 385 10.4 35.0 3

-

KICK SCORING
Name, School G PAT FG Pts. /GM.
Dan Zanine, Wood 13 52 8 76 5.8
Anthony Tigano, SJ Prep 13 61 2 67 5.2
Brandon Chiazza, Malvern 11 35 7 56 5.1
Adam Kuper, Penn Char.  9 36 2 42 4.7
Mike Wells, LaSalle 11 34 5 49 4.5
Vince Capone, Germ. Acad. 10 23 7 44 4.4

-

OVERALL SCORING
Name, School G TD CONV PAT FG Pts. PPG
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 24 5 0 0 154 15.4
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 12 27 0 0 0 162 13.5
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 18 0 0 0 108 12.0
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 14 1 0 0 86 10.8
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 13 22 0 0 0 132 10.2

-

INTERCEPTIONS
Name, School No.
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 5
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 5
Khadir Roberts, Carroll 4
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 4
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 4
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 4
Steve Arrington, Judge 3
Justin Telemaque, SCH 3
Shane Harkins, Germ. Acad. 3
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 3
Tanner Long, Germ. Acad. 3
Tre McNeill, LaSalle 3
Brandon Bettole, Bonner-Pren. 3
Matt Fontana, Bonner-Pren. 3
John Washington, Penn Char. 3
Denarii Beard, Penn Char. 3
Bobby Ferry, Carroll 3
Adam Robinson, Episcopal 3
Mark Webb, Wood 3
Shane Flaherty, Roman 3
Danny Sullivan, Malvern 3
Richard Carr, SJ Prep 3
DeJuan Dandridge, SJ Prep 3

LEADERS AFTER WEEK 14
(Minimum: Seven Games)

RUSHING
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 210 1559 7.4 155.9 19
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 149 1180 7.9 147.5 13
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 8 91 1135 12.5 141.9 18
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 11 261 1511 5.8 137.4 16
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 167 1196 7.2 108.7 9
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 155 907 5.9 100.8 15
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 7 82 681 8.3 97.3 6
Shawn Thompson, Wood 12 114 1163 10.2 96.9 13
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 11 188 1008 5.4 91.6 9
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 10 136 895 6.6 89.5 15
Matt Casee, Lansdale 8 104 664 6.4 83.0 5
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 113 578 5.1 72.3 5
AJ Gaymon, Roman 10 143 700 4.6 70.0 10
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 12 92 835 9.1 69.6 14
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 13 126 871 6.9 67.0 9
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 12 92 835 9.1 69.6 14

-

PASSING
Name, School G Cp.-Att. Yds. Pct. YPG TD
Stephen Honick, Carroll 11 173-322 2023 53.7 183.9 12
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 9 112-196 1625 57.1 180.6 17
Tommy Toal, Hav, School 10 125-208 1775 60.1 177.5 18
Matt Rahill, SCH 7 76-131 1103 58.0 157.6 13
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 12 126-213 1847 59.2 153.9 20
Rob King, Judge 12 108-230 1796 47.0 149.7 20
Jack Colyar, Wood 12 102-189 1760 54.0 146.7 19
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 11 135-237 1572 57.0 142.9 14
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 81-129 1125 62.8 140.6 13
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 11 116-237 1503 48.9 136.6 6
Anthony Butler, Roman 12 128-247 1600 51.8 133.3 7
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, W. Cath. 12 96-190 1541 50.5 128.4 19
Max Bryson, McDevitt 8 55-126 1005 43.7 125.6 13
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 10 89-180 1242 49.4 124.2 12
Drew Gunther, Malvern 9 91-143 1100 63.4 122.2 12
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 8 63-124 852 50.8 106.5 10
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 10 71-144 915 49.3 91.5 13

-

RECEIVING
Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 13 56 888 15.9 68.3 12
Jordan Haynes, Roman 12 51 811 15.9 67.6 3
Troy Holland, LaSalle 8 40 524 13.1 65.5 4
Justin Gies, Judge 12 36 742 20.6 61.8 10
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 8 28 489 17.5 61.1 6
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 11 44 620 14.1 56.4 2
Mark Webb, Wood 12 31 671 21.6 55.9 6
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 10 29 542 18.7 54.2 6
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 10 36 535 14.9 53.5 11
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 9 24 464 19.3 51.6 5
Terrence Greene, SJ Prep 12 38 617 16.2 51.4 8
Ahmad Kent, West Cath.  13 31 650 21.0 50.0 8
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 12 35 572 16.3 47.7 8
Jay Smiley, Carroll 11 37 519 14.0 47.2 3
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 10 32 450 14.1 45.0 0
Matt Hoffman, SCH 10 29 444 15.3 44.4 7
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 9 18 385 21.4 42.8 6
Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal 10 27 420 15.6 42.0 6
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 11 30 456 15.2 41.5 2
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 11 40 454 11.4 41.3 8
Joey Bristow, Roman 12 42 491 11.7 40.9 3
Luke Stansfield, Penn Char. 9 20 355 17.8 39.4 2
Brett Mallee, LaSalle 10 28 381 13.6 38.1 3
Jeremy Smith, Judge 10 24 379 15.8 37.9 5
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 24 337 14.0 37.4 3
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 25 369 14.8 36.9 5
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 12 26 433 16.7 36.1 5
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 11 19 391 20.6 35.5 5
Quincy Watson, Malvern 11 37 385 10.4 35.0 3

-

KICK SCORING
Name, School G PAT FG Pts. /GM.
Dan Zanine, Wood 12 48 7 69 5.8
Anthony Tigano, SJ Prep 12 56 2 62 5.2
Brandon Chiazza, Malvern 11 35 7 56 5.1
Adam Kuper, Penn Char.  9 36 2 42 4.7
Mike Wells, LaSalle 11 34 5 49 4.5
Vince Capone, Germ. Acad. 10 23 7 44 4.4

-

OVERALL SCORING
Name, School G TD CONV PAT FG Pts. PPG
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 24 5 0 0 154 15.4
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 11 23 0 0 0 138 12.5
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 18 0 0 0 108 12.0
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 14 1 0 0 86 10.8
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 12 20 0 0 0 120 10.0

-

INTERCEPTIONS
Name, School No.
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 5
Nate Whitaker, Hav. School 5
Khadir Roberts, Carroll 4
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 4
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 4
Terome Mitchell, Con.-Egan 4
Steve Arrington, Judge 3
Justin Telemaque, SCH 3
Shane Harkins, Germ. Acad. 3
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 3
Tanner Long, Germ. Acad. 3
Tre McNeill, LaSalle 3
Brandon Bettole, Bonner-Pren. 3
Matt Fontana, Bonner-Pren. 3
John Washington, Penn Char. 3
Denarii Beard, Penn Char. 3
Bobby Ferry, Carroll 3
Adam Robinson, Episcopal 3
Mark Webb, Wood 3
Shane Flaherty, Roman 3
Danny Sullivan, Malvern 3

LEADERS AFTER WEEK 13
(Minimum: Seven Games)

RUSHING

Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
Malik Twyman, Hav. School 10 210 1559 7.4 155.9 19
Jaye McNeil, Ryan 8 149 1180 7.9 147.5 13
Syaire Madden, LaSalle 11 261 1511 5.8 137.4 16
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 7 73 817 11.2 116.7 16
Zac Fernandez, Malvern 10 147 1079 7.3 107.9 9
Edward Saydee, Penn Char. 9 155 907 5.9 100.8 15
Christian Waller, SJ Prep 7 82 681 8.3 97.3 6
Joe Hartley-Vittoria, Bonner-Pren. 11 188 1008 5.4 91.6 9
Patrick Garwo, Con.-Egan 9 111 761 6.9 84.6 11
Matt Casee, Lansdale 8 104 664 6.4 83.0 5
Shawn Thompson, Wood 11 101 883 8.7 80.3 11
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 113 578 5.1 72.3 5
AJ Gaymon, Roman 9 135 621 4.6 69.0 7
Calil Wortham, West Cath. 13 126 871 6.9 67.0 9
Raheem Blackshear, Wood 11 77 699 9.1 63.5 11

-

PASSING

Name, School G Cp.-Att. Yds. Pct. YPG TD
Stephen Honick, Carroll 11 173-322 2023 53.7 183.9 12
Mike Hnatkowsky, Penn Char. 9 112-196 1625 57.1 180.6 17
Tommy Toal, Hav, School 10 125-208 1775 60.1 177.5 18
Matt Rahill, SCH 7 76-131 1103 58.0 157.6 13
Marquez McCray, SJ Prep 11 114-197 1703 57.9 154.8 18
Rob King, Judge 11 101-216 1694 46.8 154.0 20
Jack Colyar, Wood 11 100-184 1666 54.3 151.5 18
Tom LaMorte, LaSalle 11 135-237 1572 57.0 142.9 14
CJ McAnally, Episcopal 8 81-129 1125 62.8 140.6 13
Evan Raiburn, Bonner-Pren. 11 116-237 1503 48.9 136.6 6
Anthony Butler, Roman 11 127-227 1431 55.9 130.1 6
Da’Vion Kidd-Jackson, West Cath. 12 96-190 1541 50.5 128.4 19
Max Bryson, McDevitt 8 55-126 1005 43.7 125.6 13
Kyle McCloskey, Germ. Acad. 10 89-180 1242 49.4 124.2 12
Drew Gunther, Malvern 8 71-110 878 64.5 109.8 9
Kevin Doyle, Malvern 8 63-124 852 50.8 106.5 10
Tommy O’Hara, O’Hara 10 71-144 915 49.3 91.5 13

-

RECEIVING

Name, School G No. Yds. Avg. YPG TD
Amadou Barry, West Cath. 13 56 888 15.9 68.3 12
Justin Gies, Judge 11 35 725 20.7 65.9 10
Troy Holland, LaSalle 8 40 524 13.1 65.5 4
Jordan Haynes, Roman 11 46 717 15.6 65.2 2
Jack Cucinotta, SCH 8 28 489 17.5 61.1 6
Alex Coll, Bonner-Pren. 11 44 620 14.1 56.4 2
Mark Webb, Wood 11 30 600 20.0 54.5 5
Mike Reilly, Germ. Acad. 10 29 542 18.7 54.2 6
Justin Santilla, O’Hara 10 36 535 14.9 53.5 11
Chris Tucker, Penn Char. 9 24 464 19.3 51.6 5
Ahmad Kent, West Cath.  13 31 650 21.0 50.0 8
Shamar Edwards, Ryan 11 31 527 17.0 47.9 7
Jay Smiley, Carroll 11 37 519 14 47.2 3
Dahmir Ruffin, Carroll 10 32 450 14.1 45.0 0
Terrence Greene, SJ Prep 11 30 491 16.4 44.6 6
Matt Hoffman, SCH 10 29 444 15.3 44.4 7
Jaron Macon, McDevitt 9 18 385 21.4 42.8 6
Kyle Virbitsky, Episcopal 10 27 420 15.6 42.0 6
Tom Millison, Bonner-Pren. 11 30 456 15.2 41.5 2
Joey Bristow, Roman 11 40 434 434 39.5 3
Luke Stansfield, Penn Char. 9 20 355 17.8 39.4 2
D’Andre Swift, SJ Prep 10