Philadelphia High School Sports
All-City Honorees, D-G

(Sorted by First Name)

(First, Second or Third Team in Football/Basketball/Baseball)
(Guys with nicknames appear at beginning of entries for their real name) 

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Name School Sport Team Year
D.J. Driscoll Malvern FB First 2001
D.J. Gregory Episcopal Base First 1999
Daeqwon Plowden Mastery No. Bask Third 2017
Dahliek Powell Roxborough Bask Third 2002
Dahmir Ruffin Carroll FB Third 2016
Daiquan Walker Constitution Bask Second 2011
Daiquan Walker Constitution Bask First 2012
Dajuan Franks Frankford FB Third 2010
Dajuan Williams Franklin FB Third 1989
Dale Curry Judge FB Third 2003
Dale Curry Judge Base First 2003
Dale Curry Judge Base First 2004
Dallas Comegys Roman Bask Second 1982
Dallas Comegys Roman Bask First 1983
Dallas Philson Southern Bask First 1980
Damian Jordan McDevitt FB Third 2004
Damian Lavelle SJ Prep FB Third 1992
Damien Adams Frankford FB Third 1990
Damien Adams Frankford FB First 1991
Damien Wilmer Washington FB Third 2007
Damiere Shaw O'Hara FB First 2011
Damon Barr Germantown FB Third 1982
Damon Bethel Roxborough FB Third 1987
Damon Bethel Roxborough FB First 1988
Damon Brockington Frankford FB First 2005
Damon Myers Gtn. Acad. FB First 1993
Damon Reid Neumann Bask Third 1990
Damond Warren Bartram FB Third 1982
Damone Jones Central FB First 1998
Dan Auld Bonner Base Third 2000
Dan Auld Bonner Base First 2001
Dan Baker Episcopal FB Third 2015
Dan Ben-Tal Washington FB Third 1991
Dan Bonner Malvern FB Third 1997
Dan Boyle Wood FB Second 1997
Dan Broadhurst St. James FB Third 1991
Dan Brodeur Bonner FB First 1981
Dan Brooks Gtn. Acad. FB First 1973
Dan Brooks Gtn. Acad. FB First 1974
Dan Burke Hav. School FB Third 1983
Dan Burns St. James FB Third 1978
Dan Casey Judge FB Third 1999
Dan Cataline Ryan Base First 1979
Dan Cataline Ryan Base First 1980
Dan Cliggett Washington FB Third 1994
Dan Coleman Hav. School FB Second 2003
Dan Crowley Ryan Base Third 1985
Dan Devine N. Catholic Base Third 1989
Dan D'Imperio Central Base Third 1983
Dan DiRita Bonner FB First 1989
Dan D'Orazio O'Hara FB Second 1986
Dan D'Orazio O'Hara FB First 1987
Dan Dougherty Episcopal FB First 1979
Dan Dougherty Episcopal Base First 1980
Dan Dunfee West Cath. FB Third 1997
Dan Fiorella McDevitt FB Third 2016
Dan Fritz La Salle Base Second 1993
Dan Furman Bonn.-Pren. Base Second 2013
Dan Galiczynski North Cath. FB Third 1978
Dan Galiczynski N. Catholic Base Third 1979
Dan Gallagher Judge FB Third 1987
Dan Graf Judge FB Third 2001
Dan Graham Carroll FB Second 1988
Dan Grandieri Malvern Base Second 2013
Dan Grandieri Malvern Base Second 2014
Dan Grazione Episcopal FB Third 1996
Dan Gress SJ Prep FB Second 1997
Dan Haggerty O'Hara FB First 1976
Dan Hammer Judge Base Second 2015
Dan Hammer Judge Base First 2016
Dan Hanratty North Cath. FB Second 1985
Dan Hastings Bonner Bask Third 1977
Dan Hirst Bonner Base First 1982
Dan Horan Bonner FB Third 1980
Dan Jones SJ Prep FB Second 2002
Dan Jones SJ Prep FB First 2003
Dan Jordan Roman FB Third 2005
Dan Kusters Wood Base Third 1989
Dan Kusters Wood Base First 1990
Dan Kusters Wood Base First 1991
Dan Lipschutz Gtn. Academy FB Third 2006
Dan Lipschutz Gtn. Academy FB Second 2007
Dan Mackafee N. Catholic Base Second 1993
Dan Mancini SJ Prep FB Second 2011
Dan Mayock Hav. School FB First 1981
Dan McDade Ryan FB Second 1972
Dan McDonald Wood FB Second 2013
Dan McDonald Wood FB Second 2014
Dan McNeely St. James Base Second 1983
Dan McNichol La Salle FB Third 1994
Dan McShane West Cath. FB Second 1976
Dan Mostardi Carroll Base Third 1980
Dan Mostardi Carroll Base First 1981
Dan Mueller Wood Base Second 2002
Dan Mulholland Bonner Base First 1998
Dan Newhall Hav. School FB Second 1986
Dan Onorato Malvern FB First 2003
Dan Pellicciotti Roman FB Third 2010
Dan Person Episcopal FB First 1997
Dan Riordan Malvern FB First 1974
Dan Rizzo Kenrick FB Third 1983
Dan Roberto Frankford Base Third 1980
Dan Rosenbaum Chestnut Hill Base Second 2011
Dan Rush Wood FB Third 1993
Dan Sherry SJ Prep FB Third 2012
Dan Stahl Ryan Base Third 2013
Dan Stoffere Roman FB Second 1985
Dan Summers Bonner FB First 1987
Dan Szychulski N. Catholic Base Second 2001
Dan Taylor McDevitt FB First 1987
Dan Voss SJ Prep FB First 2004
Dan Waters La Salle Base First 2002
Dan Waters La Salle Base First 2003
Dan Williams Episcopal Base Third 2004
Dan Williams Bonner Base Third 2009
Dan Zanine Wood FB Second 2015
Dan Zanine Wood FB Second 2016
Dana Clark Olney Bask First 1973
Dana McCrewell Germantown FB First 1978
D'Andre Swift SJ Prep FB Third 2013
D'Andre Swift SJ Prep FB First 2014
D'Andre Swift SJ Prep FB First 2015
D'Andre Swift SJ Prep FB First 2016
Daniel Jones Imhotep FB Second 2008
Danny Bentley Con.-Egan FB Third 2016
Danny Ferrazzano GAMP Base Third 2000
Danny Hoy Gtn. Acad. Base First 2012
Danny Hughes Mastbaum FB Third 1998
Danny Hull Chestnut Hill Base Third 2011
Danny Hull SCH Academy Base First 2012
Danny Johnson Dobbins FB First 1997
Danny Overcash Gtn. Acad. Base Second 2004
Danny Owens Frankford FB First 1997
Danny Stewart Neum.-Gor. Bask Third 2009
Danny Stewart Neum.-Gor. Bask Second 2010
Dante Bryant Roxborough FB Third 2003
Dante Poole Northeast FB Second 1997
Dante Poole Northeast FB First 1998
Daquan "Day-Day" Brown Dobbins FB Second 2011
Daquan Cooper Washington FB First 2010
Darien "Party" Hardy Northeast FB Second 2001
Darin "Munchy" Mason Mastbaum Bask Third 1984
Daron Russell Imhotep Bask Second 2015
Daron Russell Imhotep Bask Second 2016
Daron Russell Imhotep Bask First 2017
Daquan Bohannan Northeast FB First 2012
Daquan Bohannan Northeast Base Third 2013
Darius Johnsn Overbrook FB Second 2007
Darrel Smith West Phila. FB Third 2004
Darnell Muse Germantown FB Third 1980
Darnell Muse Germantown FB Third 1981
Darnell White Dobbins FB Second 1996
Darrell "Butta" Brown Dobbins FB First 2006
Darrell "D.J." Turner Frankford FB Second 2002
Darrell Dulany Neum.-Gor. FB Second 2007
Darrell Fincher Franklin FB Third 2003
Darrell Lane Bartram FB Second 2009
Darrell Miller Frankford FB First 1976
Darrell Ray Central FB First 2005
Darren Harris Dobbins FB First 1984
Darren Keith Mastbaum Bask Second 1982
Darren Miller Lincoln FB Third 1977
Darren Wright McDevitt FB First 2011
Darrien Peoples Lincoln FB Third 1992
Darryl "Jeezy" Clark Dobbins FB Second 2008
Darryl Gardner Franklin FB Second 1983
Darryl Gardner Franklin FB First 1984
Darryl Jones Mansion Bask Third 2000
Darryl Kelly King FB Third 1982
Darryl Mintz Roman FB Second 2011
Darryl Pinkney Roxborough FB First 1984
Darryl Warwick W. Phila. Bask Second 1977
Darryl Williams Central FB Second 1997
Darryle Simmons Dobbins FB Second 1988
Daryl Nelson Neumann FB First 1987
Daryl Robinson N. Catholic FB Third 2005
Daryl Robinson N. Catholic FB First 2006
Daryl Wilson Frankford Bask Second 1976
Daryl Worley Penn Charter FB First 2012
Dashawn "Day-Day" Darden O'Hara FB Third 2013
Dave "Duke" Elison St. James FB Second 1986
Dave "Duke" Elison St. James FB First 1987
Dave Beatty Imhotep Bask Second 2017
Dave Bertoline W. Catholic Base Second 1988
Dave Bognar Dougherty Base Third 1993
Dave Burns Bonner FB Third 1976
Dave Casey Episcopal FB Second 1984
Dave Ciambella Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1986
Dave Coyne Roxborough Base Third 1982
Dave Coyne Roxborough Base First 1983
Dave Dandalski Frankford Base Second 1984
Dave Delvecchio Ryan Base Third 2017
Dave DeMara La Salle FB Second 1989
Dave DeMoss Episcopal FB Second 1981
Dave DeNofa Frankford FB Third 1981
Dave Deodato Roman Base First 2007
Dave Donaghey Episcopal FB Second 1985
Dave Donaghey Episcopal FB First 1986
Dave Faraldo Judge FB First 2011
Dave Fass P. Charter FB Second 1981
Dave Firth Northeast Base Third 2001
Dave Firth Frankford Base First 2002
Dave Frascella Carroll FB Second 1995
Dave Friday Kenrick FB Second 1984
Dave Gallo Judge Base First 1979
Dave Gathman La Salle FB Second 1990
Dave Gathman La Salle FB First 1991
Dave Gill North Cath. FB Second 1972
David Ashbridge Masterman Base Second 2011
David Gonser Washington FB Third 2003
David Gonser Washington FB First 2004
Dave Healy Penn Charter Base First 1986
Dave Heineman N. Catholic Base Second 1988
Dave Jacobs Washington FB Second 1972
Dave Jacobs Washington FB Second 1973
Dave Jacobs Washington FB First 1974
Dave Johnson SJ Prep FB Second 1993
Dave Kniese Judge FB Second 1990
Dave Knittel Roxborough Base Third 1981
Dave Kratz La Salle FB Third 1988
Dave LaBricciosa O'Hara FB Second 1983
Dave Lafferty Carroll Base First 1982
Dave Lansberry St. James FB Second 1972
Dave Levinson Haver. School Base Third 2002
Dave Lorditch Wood FB Third 2001
Dave Lynch Malvern FB First 2015
Dave Mastropietro N. Catholic Base Second 1986
Dave Mastropietro N. Catholic Base First 1987
Dave McDonald Ryan FB First 1992
Dave Melcher McDevitt FB Third 2000
Dave Melcher McDevitt Base Third 2001
Dave Miller Chest. Hill Base First 1992
Dave Nanni P. Charter FB First 1988
Dave Nanni Penn Charter Base Second 1988
Dave Nanni Penn Charter Base First 1989
Dave Nolan Kenrick FB Third 1977
Dave O'Beirne SJ Prep FB Second 2000
Dave O'Brien Malvern FB Second 1995
Dave O'Brien Malvern Base First 1996
Dave Parkinson Northeast FB Second 1983
Dave Parkinson Northeast FB First 1984
Dave Quaintance Ryan FB First 2001
Dave Rogers Malvern FB Second 1985
Dave Rogers Malvern FB First 1986
Dave Samuel Frankford FB Third 1987
Dave Samuel Frankford Base Third 1988
Dave Simmonds Episcopal FB Second 1992
Dave Somerville Frankford FB First 1983
Dave Stilley Hav. School FB First 1991
Dave Vitali O'Hara FB Second 1979
Dave Waskiewicz Judge FB Second 1984
Dave White Episcopal FB First 1982
Dave Wollner West. Cath. FB Second 1980
Dave Wollner W. Catholic Base Third 1981
Dave Wolpert La Salle Base Third 1987
Dave Zegac Wood Base Second 1985
David "Meatball" Crawford Neumann Bask Third 2000
David Amaro Penn Charter Base First 1979
David Amaro Penn Charter Base First 1980
David Bell Olney Bask Third 2001
David Boone Bartram FB Second 1981
David Boone Bartram FB First 1982
David Carolina Bok FB Third 1988
David Carter Franklin FB First 1995
David Carter Franklin FB First 1995
David Espinosa Northeast FB Second 2010
David Eshun Edison FB Second 2002
David Gavin Dougherty FB Third 1999
David Harrison Chest. Hill FB Third 1987
David Kenner Frankford FB First 1998
David Krmpotich La Salle Bask Third 2015
David Martin Bartram FB First 1976
David Martina Penn Charter FB Third 2009
David McCants Overbrook FB Third 2009
David McCants Overbrook FB Second 2010
David Miller Chest. Hill Base Second 1991
David Orr Malvern FB First 1980
David Orr Malvern Base Second 1980
David Orr Malvern Base First 1981
David Pulliam Northeast FB Second 2012
David Read Judge FB Second 2004
David Tracz SJ Prep FB First 2012
David Watson West Phila. FB Second 1998
David Whaley Chest. Hill FB First 1984
David D. Williams N. Catholic FB Second 2009
David M. Williams W. Catholic FB First 2011
David M. Williams Imhotep FB First 2012
Davik Miller Del-Val FB Third 2014
Davon Wise Univ. City FB Second 2012
Dawan Robinson King Bask First 2000
Dawayne Young King FB Second 2014
DeAndre McClurkin Univ. City FB First 1989
Deandre Scott Imhotep FB First 2012
Deandre Scott Imhotep FB First 2013
DeCarsta "Byrd" Webster G-town Bask First 1974
Dee Barlee Episcopal FB Third 2015
Deion Barnes Northeast FB First 2010
Deion Oliver Wood FB Second 2013
DeJason Ellis Mast. North FB Third 2014
DeJason Ellis Mast. North FB First 2015
Delane Hart Germantown FB Third 2012
Delane Hart King FB First 2013
Delano Benton Roman FB First 1989
Delano Turnipseed McDevitt FB Second 1984
Demetrius "Meech" Isaac Penn Charter Base Third 2014
Demetrius "Meat" Jennings Penn Charter Base Second 2012
Demetrius Town Franklin FB First 2011
Demitrius Wilson Washington FB Third 2005
Denis Kane Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1992
Dennis "Dink" Whitaker Gratz Bask First 1986
Dennis Boyles Frankford Base Third 1998
Dennis Buchanan O'Hara FB Second 1973
Dennis Connor Hav. School FB Third 1986
Dennis Cranston North Cath. FB Third 1994
Dennis Gallagher Washington FB First 1976
Dennis Golden Central FB Third 1980
Dennis Hill Germantown FB Second 2003
Dennis Klinger Judge Base Second 2000
Dennis McLendon Overbrook FB Third 1977
Dennis Minich Judge Base Second 1982
Dennis Moore Lincoln FB Second 1988
Dennis Moran Bonner Base Second 1998
Dennis Morgan Malvern FB Second 1984
Dennis Orlando Penn Charter FB Third 1991
Dennis Regan Roman FB Second 2009
Dennis Regan Roman FB First 2010
Dennis Rivers Washington FB Third 1990
Dennis Shaw W. Catholic FB Second 2006
Dennis Tygh Lincoln FB Second 1996
Dennis Tygh Lincoln Base Third 1997
Denniston "DJ" Moore Imhotep FB Second 2013
Denniston "DJ" Moore Imhotep FB First 2014
Denzel Yard Franklin LC Bask First 2009
DeQuann "Bootsie" Walker Malvern Bask Third 2010
Derek "Chill" Hixon Univ. City FB Third 1991
Derek Clark Dobbins FB Third 2007
Derek Clark Dobbins FB Second 2008
Derek Clayton Roman FB Second 1999
Derek Coleman West Phila. FB Second 1977
Derek Cunningham Roxborough FB Second 1987
Derek Duclos Malvern Base First 2001
Derick Fox Carroll FB First 1993
Derick Gallman Central FB First 1973
Derick Pickett McDevitt FB Third 1987
Derick Pickett McDevitt FB First 1988
Deron Miller Franklin Base First 1983
Deron Miller Franklin Base First 1984
Derreck Orr Mastbaum Bask Third 1986
Derrek Etsell N. Catholic Base Second 2007
Derrell Hand W. Catholic FB Third 2003
Derrell Hand W. Catholic FB First 2004
Derrick "D.J." Rivera Neum.-Gor. Bask Second 2005
Derrick "D.J." Rivera Neum.-Gor. Bask First 2006
Derrick "Wiggles" Lanier Frankford FB First 1993
Derrick Downs Malvern FB Second 1994
Derrick Downs Malvern FB First 1995
Derrick Evans Bok FB Second 1988
Derrick Jones Carroll Bask Third 2013
Derrick Jones Carroll Bask First 2014
Derrick Jones Carroll Bask First 2015
Charles Ellison Dobbins FB First 1973
Derrick Stewart Neum.-Goretti Bask Third 2011
Derrick Stewart Neum.-Goretti Bask Third 2012
Derrik Millhouse Dobbins FB Second 1990
Derrik Millhouse Dobbins FB First 1991
Derrik Millhouse Dobbins FB Third 1991
Derrik Millhouse Dobbins Base Third 1991
Derrik Millhouse Dobbins Base Second 1992
Des Holmes O'Hara FB First 2016
DeSean White Dougherty Bask Second 2004
Desmon Heath Washington FB Second 1992
Desmon Peoples SJ Prep FB Second 2009
Desmon Peoples Wood FB First 2010
Desmon Peoples Wood FB First 2011
Desmond Drummond GAMP Base Second 2012
Devante Chance Phila. Elec. Bask Third 2011
Devin Baker W. Phila. Bask Third 1993
Devin Brown Carroll FB Second 1988
Devon Barrett Lansdale FB Second 2010
Devon Cobb Wood FB Second 2013
Devon Cobb Wood FB Second 2014
Devon Dillard Northeast FB Third 2012
Devon Fowler Neumann Bask Second 1998
Devon Goodman Gtn. Acad. Bask Third 2016
Devon Johnson Central FB Second 2004
Devon Wallace Washington FB Second 2007
Devon White Straw. Mansion Bask Second 2008
DeVonne Boler Central FB Third 2009
Devonte' "DJ" Newbill Straw. Mansion Bask First 2010
DeWayne Moss West Phila. FB Second 1985
Dezhauntae White Fels FB Second 2012
Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree Neum.-Gor. Bask Second 2016
Dhamir Cosby-Roundtree Neum.-Gor. Bask First 2017
Dillon DeIuliis SJ Prep FB Second 2014
Dillon Hood Dobbins FB Second 2010
Dillon Malandro Penn Charter Base Second 2014
Dillon Malandro Penn Charter Base Second 2015
Dimetri Kelly Roman FB Second 2013
Dimetri Kelly Roman FB Third 2014
Dimetrius Dial King FB Third 2005
Dino Cattai SJ Prep Base First 2015
Dion "Flea" Whittington King FB Second 2002
Dion Allicock Olney FB Second 1991
Dion Jones Dobbins Bask Second 1995
Dion Kinard Washington FB First 1991
Dionte Christmas Fels Bask Third 2004
Diquan Gilbert Comm Tech FB First 2012
DJ Irving Carroll Bask Second 2009
DJ Irving Carroll Bask Second 2010
Dolph Tokarczyk Episcopal FB First 1983
Dom Armideo Bonner FB First 2001
Dom Boseman Edison FB Third 2010
Dom Carey Judge FB First 2016
Dom Cotugno Egan FB Third 1977
Dom DiGalbo Bonner FB Third 2011
Dom Infante Wood Base Third 1989
Dom Joseph Roman FB Third 2005
Dom Joseph Roman FB First 2006
Dom Lamberto O'Hara Base Second 1978
Dom McFadden Wood Base Third 2014
Dom Raia GAMP Base Second 2010
Dom Raia GAMP Base Second 2011
Dom Toney W. Catholic FB Third 2012
Dom Toso Penn Charter Base Second 2017
Domingo Negron Penn Charter Base First 1996
Dominic Cuoci La Salle Base Third 2012
Dominic Cuoci La Salle Base First 2013
Dominic Cuoci La Salle Base First 2014
Dominic Raia Southern Base Second 1986
Dominic Raia Southern Base First 1987
Dominic Rock Dougherty FB Third 2003
Dominique Curry Washington FB Third 2004
Dominque McNeil King FB Second 2014
Don Alecxih Central FB Second 1974
Don Bradley Ryan FB Second 1979
Don Bradley Ryan Base First 1980
Don Greenleaf Dougherty FB Second 1989
Don Hobson N. Cath. Bask Third 1974
Don Massenburg Bartram FB Second 1977
Don O'Brien Carroll FB Second 1984
Don Russell Washington FB Third 1995
Don Speechley North Cath. FB Second 1975
Don Speller Bartram FB Third 1978
Don Werner O'Hara Base First 2004
Don Zajick Kenn.-Ken. FB Second 1993
Donald "Shug" King Gratz FB Second 2005
Donald Jefferson King FB Third 2001
Donald Kelly Roman Bask Third 1973
Donnell Donaldson King FB Third 1994
Donnie Carr Roman Bask Second 1995
Donnie Carr Roman Bask First 1996
Donny Dodds SJ Prep Bask Second 1976
Donny Dodds St. James Bask Second 1978
Donny Quinn La Salle Base Third 1994
Donny Watkins McDevitt FB Third 2000
Donovan Cowart Olney FB Third 1994
Donta Scott Imhotep Bask Second 2017
Dontae Angus King FB Second 2013
Dontae Mason McDevitt FB Second 2015
Dorian Henry SJ Prep FB Third 1993
Doug Atkinson La Salle FB Third 1985
Doug Borgerson Malvern FB Third 1995
Doug Briggs Judge Base Third 1989
Doug DiSandro SJ Prep Base Second 2006
Doug Fairfax Hav. Sch. Bask First 1999
Doug Flanagan Dougherty Base Second 1981
Doug Fleming P. Charter Base Third 2007
Doug Fleming P. Charter Base First 2008
Doug Fleming P. Charter Base First 2009
Doug Hawkins P. Charter FB Second 1982
Doug Hawkins P. Charter FB Second 1983
Doug Hitchner Episcopal Base Second 2000
Doug Marchunt Southern Base Third 1982
Doug McLaughlin Ryan FB Third 1980
Doug McLaughlin Ryan FB Third 1981
Doug Murphy Carroll FB Third 1985
Doug Osborne Boys' Latin FB Third 2011
Doug Overton Dobbins Bask First 1987
Doug Rubino Neumann Base First 1995
Doug Trimble Episcopal Base First 2013
Doug Tuley Washington FB Third 1990
Dox Aitken Haver. School FB First 2014
Dox Aitken Haver. School FB First 2015
Drew Baylor O'Hara Base Second 1994
Drew Bilotta O'Hara FB Second 1978
Drew DeMarco Lincoln FB Third 1978
Drew Dickson Judge FB Third 1993
Drew Formica O'Hara FB Second 2010
Drew Glendinning Chest. Hill FB Second 1981
Drew Hayes Malvern Base Third 2011
Drew Hayes Malvern Base Second 2012
Drew Hood Gtn. Academy Base Third 1979
Drew Loughery La Salle FB First 2008
Drew Loughery La Salle FB First 2009
Drew Middlemiss La Salle FB Second 1996
Drew Middlemiss La Salle Base Third 1996
Drew Middlemiss La Salle Base First 1997
Drew Obuchowicz Ryan FB Third 2016
Drew Parvin Malvern Base Third 1979
Drew Parvin Malvern Base Third 1980
Drew Santillo La Salle Base Third 1999
Drew Schiller Bonner FB Third 2003
Drew Shaw Carroll FB Third 2000
Drew Shire La Salle Base Second 1989
Drew Siegfried McDevitt FB First 2009
Duane Johnson Frankford Bask Third 1994
Duke Wolpert La Salle Base Third 1987
Dwayne Carey SJ Prep FB Second 1994
Dwayne Cuff King FB Second 1992
Dwayne Davis Straw. Mansion Bask First 2008
Dwayne White Southern FB Third 1984
Dwight "D.J." Patterson King FB First 1992
Dwine Walls Del-Val FB Third 2014
Dy Cameron Hav. Sch. Bask Third 1996
Dylan Brown Episcopal FB Third 2004
Dylan Dopkin Ryan FB Third 2015
Dylan Parsons SCH Academy FB Third 2013
Dylan Parsons SCH Academy FB First 2014
Dywaine Farley King FB First 1984
E.J. Moyer Haver. School Base First 1991
Earl McNeil Bonner FB Third 2003
Earl Pettis Neum.-Gor. Bask Third 2005
Earl Pettis Neum.-Gor. Bask Third 2006
Earl Watford Gratz FB First 2007
Earle Masciulli Ryan FB First 1985
Earle Masciulli Ryan Base Second 1986
Ed Bier Ryan FB Third 2012
Ed Blake King FB First 1976
Ed Bongard La Salle FB First 1997
Ed Bongard La Salle Base Third 1997
Ed Bongard La Salle Base First 1998
Ed Boron La Salle FB First 1996
Ed Bowman Mastbaum FB Second 1995
Ed Bowman Mastbaum FB First 1996
Ed Bowman Mastbaum Base Second 1996
Ed Bowman Mastbaum Base First 1997
Ed Brumskill Bok FB Third 1999
Ed Brumskill Bok FB Second 2000
Ed Butler Germantown FB First 1999
Ed Callahan O'Hara FB Third 2005
Ed Coffin Mastbaum Base Third 1979
Ed Cook Neumann FB First 1979
Ed Deal Malvern FB Third 1988
Ed Denczi Kenrick Base Third 1978
Ed Devine Malvern FB Second 1980
Ed Dougherty O'Hara FB Second 1986
Ed Dougherty O'Hara FB Third 1987
Ed Durfor Frankford Base First 2000
Ed Enoch P. Charter Bask Third 1972
Ed Foley P. Charter FB Third 1980
Ed Foley Penn Charter Base Second 1981
Ed Giddings Univ. City FB Second 1995
Ed Giddings Univ. City FB First 1996
Ed Hughes Ryan FB First 1978
Ed Hughes Ryan Base Second 1979
Ed Jagaczewski Ryan Base Second 1988
Ed Jenkins Roman Bask Third 1988
Ed Kaisinger Lincoln FB Second 1979
Ed Kiefski Penn Charter FB Third 1993
Ed Kozlowski Dougherty Base Second 1983
Ed Law Dougherty Base First 1981
Ed Logan Gtn. Acad. FB First 2007
Ed Lowery Roxborough Base First 1978
Ed Lowry Wood Base Third 1991
Ed Malandro P. Charter FB First 1982
Ed Malandro Penn Charter Base Third 1983
Ed McArdle Judge FB Second 1978
Ed McCrystal Hav. Sch. Bask Third 1987
Ed McDuffie Neumann FB First 2002
Ed McGettigan Judge FB Second 1987
Ed Monaghan Bonner FB First 1982
Ed Monaghan Bonner FB First 1983
Ed Monaghan Bonner FB First 1984
Ed Mooney SJ Prep FB Third 2014
Ed Mooney SJ Prep FB Second 2015
Ed Mostak Ryan Bask Second 1980
Ed Neeld Washington FB Second 1987
Ed Noble Frankford FB Third 1978
Ed Sabia La Salle FB Second 2000
Ed Sabia La Salle FB First 2001
Ed Stefanski Carroll FB Second 1997
Ed Tamasitis Judge FB Third 1984
Ed Terwilliger North Cath. FB First 1986
Ed Turner SJ Prep FB Third 1999
Ed Turner SJ Prep Base Second 1999
Ed Turner SJ Prep Base First 2000
Ed Wenger Wood FB Third 1985
Eddie Bambino Penn Charter FB Second 2007
Eddie Gaskins Frankford FB First 1995
Eddie Gaskins Frankford FB First 1996
Eddie Gaskins Frankford FB First 1997
Eddie Griffin Roman Bask First 1999
Eddie Griffin Roman Bask First 2000
Eddie Hull Kenrick Base Second 1987
Eddie James Neumann FB First 1986
Eddie Lane Gratz FB Third 1997
Eddie Malloy O'Hara Bask Third 1988
Eddie Malloy O'Hara Bask First 1989
Eddie Meehan La Salle FB First 1979
Eddie Mitchell La Salle Bask First 2011
Eddie Savage Gratz Bask Second 1987
Eddie Turner Bok FB First 1998
Eddie Williams Bok FB Second 1981
Edgardo Bernard Frankford Base First 2016
Eduardo Sanchez Roxborough FB Third 2014
Edwin "Tito" Rohena Frankford Base Second 2007
Edwin "Tito" Rohena Frankford Base First 2008
Edwin "Tito" Rohena Frankford Base First 2009
Edwin DeLeon Olney Base Second 2003
Eerin Young Imhotep FB Third 2011
Eerin Young Imhotep FB First 2012
Eikeem Barron Overbrook FB Third 2005
Elianel Mejia Northeast Base Third 2016
Elijah Clark Bartram FB Second 2012
Elijah Warren Gtn. Academy FB Third 2016
Eldridge Comer West Phila. FB Third 1980
Ellis McKennie Washing. Bask Second 1986
Ellis Rogers Carroll FB Third 2007
Emil Boures Kenrick FB Second 1977
Emmanuel Pittman Penn FB Third 2008
Emmanuel Young Franklin FB Third 2012
English "Buddy" Peay Washington FB Third 2010
Enrique Meletiche Saul Base Third 2006
Ephraim Ramsey Roxborough FB Second 1992
Eric "Hank" Gathers Dobbins Bask Third 1984
Eric "Hank" Gathers Dobbins Bask First 1985
Eric Banks West Cath. FB First 1985
Eric Carroll Malvern FB Third 1997
Eric Cintron Lincoln Base Second 2014
Eric Clark Northeast FB First 2002
Eric Coleman Frank. LC Bask Second 1996
Eric Condron Judge FB First 2011
Eric Dubas Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2000
Eric Elmer McDevitt Base Second 1995
Eric Feinschil Penn Charter FB Third 2003
Eric Frain Ryan Base Second 2010
Eric Frain Ryan Base Third 2011
Eric Funaro GAMP Base Third 2007
Eric Green Washington FB Second 1988
Eric Hoffman St. James FB Third 1985
Eric Hoffman Haver. School Base Second 2000
Eric Kauffman Washington Base Second 1989
Eric Kay Roxborough Base First 1989
Eric Leaks Frankford FB First 1980
Eric "T.O." Leslie W. Phila. FB Third 2010
Eric "T.O." Leslie W. Phila. FB Second 2011
Eric Marasheski La Salle Base Third 2017
Eric Martin Univ. City FB Third 1991
Eric Martinson W. Catholic Base Third 1997
Eric McGough Carroll Base Second 2012
Eric McLaughlin Dobbins FB Third 1977
Eric Medes SJ Prep FB Second 2011
Eric Moore Episcopal Bask Third 1991
Eric Muller Penn Charter FB First 2005
Eric Muller Penn Charter FB First 2006
Eric Neefe Penn Charter FB Second 2012
Eric Parker O'Hara Base First 1989
Eric Parker O'Hara Base First 1990
Eric Pender Haver. School FB Third 2005
Eric Petransky Bonner FB Second 2009
Eric Pugh Overbrook Base First 1999
Eric Rapp O'Hara FB Second 1994
Eric Ruhland Judge Base First 2000
Eric Smith SJ Prep Base Second 2001
Eric Smith SJ Prep Base Second 2002
Eric Toth Kenrick Base Third 1988
Eric Williams W. Phila. Bask Third 1988
Erich Enns Gtn. Acad. Base Third 2006
Erich Houser Lincoln Base Third 1999
Erick Karn Washington FB Third 1982
Erik Adams Olney Bask Second 2004
Erik Bowren Wood Base Second 2014
Erik Copes Imhotep Bask Second 2011
Erik Frazier W. Cath/Gtn. FB Second 2005
Erik Strid Episcopal FB Second 1986
Erik Williams Bartram FB First 1985
Erik Wright Mastbaum FB Third 1989
Erike Taggart Olney FB Third 2011
Ernell Harley Mastbaum Base Second 1980
Ernell Harley Mastbaum Base First 1981
Ernest "Bo" Donaldson Gratz Base Third 1991
Ernest "Pop" Lewis G-town Bask Third 1983
Ernest Brent Dobbins FB First 1998
Ernest Pollard Roman Bask Second 1986
Ernest White Dobbins FB Third 2010
Ernie Barile La Salle FB Third 1999
Ernie Cimadamore Neumann FB First 1978
Ernie Rosato Episcopal FB First 1980
Ervin Goodson Frankford FB Third 2007
Ervin Hook Frankford FB Third 2003
Espie Hart Overbrook FB Third 1996
Esteban "Shortie" Meletiche Frankford Base Third 2006
Esteban "Shortie" Meletiche Frankford Base First 2007
Esteban "Shortie" Meletiche Frankford Base First 2008
Ethan "E" Pritchett Neum.-Gor. Base Third 2016
Eugene "U-Turn" Byrd N. Catholic FB Second 2009
Eugene Burroughs Episcopal Bask Second 1989
Eugene Burroughs Episcopal Bask First 1990
Eugene Small Roman FB Second 1992
Eugene Small Roman FB Second 1993
Eugene Wright Gratz FB Third 2003
Evan Butts Episcopal FB Third 2012
Evan Butts Episcopal FB First 2013
Evan Davis Germantown FB Third 1997
Evan Harvey Carroll Base Third 2013
Evan-Eric Longino Gtn. Acad. Bask Second 2017
Evin Jones Roman FB First 2004
Everett Lee Central FB Second 2000
Ezequiel "Esky" Lopez Frankford FB Second 2016
Faron "Meatball" Hand Frank. LC Bask Third 1990
Faron "Meatball" Hand Frank. LC Bask First 1991
Faron "Meatball" Hand Frank. LC Bask First 1992
Fa'Teem Glenn King Bask Second 2013
Fateen Brown Washington FB Third 2006
Ferg Myrick Prep Charter Bask Second 2009
Forrest Hassinger Olney Base Second 1980
Fran Cannon Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1973
Fran Grandieri O'Hara Bask Third 2000
Fran Grey SJ Prep FB Third 2012
Fran McCaffery La Salle Bask First 1977
Fran McCartan SJ Prep FB First 1995
Fran McMenamin Ryan FB Third 1997
Fran Nelling Bonner FB Third 1997
Fran Person Episcopal FB First 2000
Fran Walsh Wood FB First 2012
Fran Wilson West Cath. FB Second 1978
Francis Gormley Washington FB Second 1972
Frank Antico Episcopal FB Second 1984
Frank Anderson Franklin FB Third 2005
Frank Armstrong Central FB First 1975
Frank Cacciola SJ Prep FB Third 1996
Frank Cacciola SJ Prep FB First 1997
Frank Caccuro Neumann FB First 1988
Frank Carr Malvern FB Second 1989
Frank Costa SJ Prep FB First 1989
Frank Cresta Haver. School FB Second 2015
Frank D'Angelo O'Hara FB Third 2004
Frank DeSantis P. Charter FB Second 1977
Frank DeSantis Penn Charter Base First 1978
Frank DiMaggio Carroll Base Third 1994
Frank DiMaggio Carroll Base First 1995
Frank Fisher Neumann FB Third 1984
Frank Gailey Carroll Base First 2002
Frank Gailey Carroll Base First 2003
Frank Gubler Judge FB Third 1987
Frank Heller Malvern FB Third 1986
Frank Lynch Gtn. Acad. FB First 1989
Frank Maletta Penn Charter Base First 1995
Frank Marolla Gtn. Academy FB First 1972
Frank Mashett Kenrick FB Third 1976
Frank McArdle Ryan FB Second 1999
Frank McCann Hav. School FB First 1971
Frank Mellon Carroll FB Second 1971
Frank Natale La Salle FB Second 1983
Frank Naylor Wood FB Third 1976
Frank Nunan Bonner Base First 2003
Frank Oschell Malvern FB Second 1991
Frank Rauscher Carroll Base Second 1990
Frank Rosato Episcopal FB Third 1988
Frank Rubin Washington Base First 1987
Frank Santaniello Ryan FB Third 1997
Frank Santore Central Base Third 1979
Frank Saviski Bonner Base Third 2012
Frank Saviski Bonner Base Second 2013
Frank Stassel W. Catholic Base Third 1989
Frank Stassel W. Catholic Base First 1990
Frank Taylor Wood FB First 2010
Frank Taylor Wood FB First 2011
Frank Tuck Univ. City FB First 1973
Frank Vinci O'Hara FB Third 2000
Frank Wycheck Ryan FB Third 1987
Frank Wycheck Ryan FB First 1988
Franklin Johnson West Phila. FB Second 1976
Fred Ehrmann N. Catholic Base Second 1983
Fred Ewing Frankford Base Third 1996
Fred Hanes McDevitt FB First 1996
Fred Harrison Dougherty FB Second 1988
Fred Maier Mastbaum FB First 1975
Fred Mancini McDevitt Base Third 1994
Fred Ruff Del-Val FB Second 2009
Fred Warrick Bok Bask Second 1994
Fred Way Dobbins FB Second 1973
Fred Way Dobbins FB First 1974
Fred Zeidler Ryan FB Second 1973
Gabe Marabella La Salle FB Second 2000
Gage Galeone Ryan Base First 2013
Gale Hudgins Dougherty FB First 1993
Galen Baker Mastbaum Bask Third 1973
Gardner Nutter Malvern Base Second 2013
Gardner Nutter Malvern Base Second 2014
Garret Jackson Penn Charter FB First 1990
Garrett Zobel La Salle FB Second 2016
Garth Graham O'Hara FB Third 1990
Gary Barnes St. James FB First 1971
Gary Barnes St. James FB First 1972
Gary Bennett Central Bask First 1982
Gary Blanch Ryan FB First 1996
Gary Burns McDevitt FB Second 1980
Gary Devlin Gratz Bask First 1975
Gary Downing Washington FB First 1987
Gary Duda Malvern Bask Second 1988
Gary Duda Malvern Base Second 1987
Gary Duda Malvern Base Second 1988
Gary Dunlap King FB Third 2001
Gary Farnesi Southern FB Third 1978
Gary Farrer Roxborough FB First 1985
Gary Hegh Frankford FB Second 1971
Gary Hegh Frankford FB First 1972
Gary Hufnagle Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1980
Gary Irvine King FB Third 1981
Gary Irvine King Base Second 1982
Gary Kraus Wood Base First 1985
Gary Neugebauer Lincoln FB Third 1976
Gary Postell McDevitt FB First 2010
Gary Samuels Bartram FB Second 1983
Gary Schneider Lincoln FB Second 1982
Gary Stricker Con.-Egan Base Second 2002
Gary Thompson Dougherty FB First 1985
Gary Williams SJ Prep FB Third 2007
Gavin Lawrence McDevitt FB First 1990
Gavin Wiggins Roman FB First 2014
Gene Banks W. Phila. Bask First 1975
Gene Banks W. Phila. Bask First 1976
Gene Banks W. Phila. Bask First 1977
Gene Chakejian Malvern FB Second 1987
Gene Leoni Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1976
Gene Leoni Gtn. Acad. FB First 1977
Gene McAleer Ryan FB First 1991
Gene McAleer Ryan FB First 1992
Gene Schall La Salle Base Second 1987
Gene Schall La Salle Base First 1988
Gene Stickley Bonner FB Second 1990
Gene Tinari Episcopal FB Third 1980
Gene Willard O'Hara Bask Third 2001
Gene Young Washington FB Third 1982
Geoffrey Phillippe Frankford FB Second 2011
George "Skeeter" Newby Hav. School FB Second 1978
George "Skip" Reid St. James FB First 1985
George "Skip" Reid St. James FB First 1986
George Bailey Chest. Hill FB Second 1978
George Beisel Judge Base First 1990
George Benson Frankford FB First 1975
George Bobe Edison Base First 1980
George Clark O'Hara Base Third 1981
George Cronin Northeast FB Third 1978
George Gordienko Frankford FB Second 1976
George Griffin Wood FB Second 2012
George Heineman Frankford FB First 1981
George Hudson La Salle FB First 2005
George Kim Roman FB Third 1994
George Myers Bonner FB Second 1993
George Pohl Washington FB Third 1978
George Radu Washington FB Second 1995
George Radu Washington FB Third 1996
George Ravalico Carroll FB Second 1989
George Stratts Carroll FB First 1986
George Twardy Malvern FB Second 1978
George Williams Bartram FB First 1990
George Winns Gratz Base Third 1990
George Winslow La Salle FB First 1980
George Winslow La Salle FB First 1981
Geovanni Reyes Olney Base Second 1997
Geovanni Reyes Olney Base Third 1998
Geovanni Reyes Olney Base Second 1999
Gerald "Moosha" Redding Frankford Bask Third 1999
Gerald Bowman Imhotep FB Second 2007
Gerald Dove West Phila. FB First 2003
Gerald Henderson Episcopal Bask First 2005
Gerald Henderson Episcopal Bask First 2006
Gerald McGonigle Lamberton Base Second 1985
Gerard Oakes Carroll Base Second 1999
Gerard Oakes Carroll Base First 2000
Gerard Phelan Carroll FB First 1980
Germal Williams Dobbins FB Third 1992
German Sanchez Edison Base Third 2003
Gerry Butler Ryan FB Second 1974
Gerry Feehery O'Hara FB First 1977
Gerry Gontz Ryan FB Third 1992
Gerry Sasse Penn Charter Base Third 2002
Gianni Cruel Wood FB Third 2015
Giba Goba Overbrook FB Second 2008
Gilbert Ford Franklin FB Third 1976
Gino Tripodi Neum.-Gor. Base Second 2015
Gio Morales SJ Prep Base Third 2009
Giovanni Ortega Olney Base Second 2015
Giovanni Ortega Olney Base Second 2016
Gladimir Paul Northeast FB Second 2013
Gladimir Paul Northeast FB Second 2014
Glen Hassett Washington FB Third 1983
Glen Hassett Washington FB Second 1984
Glen Hassett Washington Base Second 1985
Glenn Barrie Chest. Hill Base Third 1981
Glenn Collier W. Cath. Bask Third 1972
Glenn Davidson Washington FB Second 1972
Glenn Davis Malvern Base Second 1993
Glenn Davis Malvern Base First 1994
Glenn LeGrande West Cath. FB First 1979
Glenn Tilley Penn Charter FB Third 1978
Glenn Tilley Penn Charter FB Second 1979
Glenn Welton Roman Bask Second 1981
Gordon Thomas Imhotep FB Second 2013
Gordy Bryan Malvern Bask Third 1976
Gordy Bryan Malvern Bask Second 1977
Gordy Bryan Malvern Bask Third 1978
Grandvell Taylor Roxborough FB Second 1996
Greg "Bo" Kimble Dobbins Bask Second 1984
Greg "Bo" Kimble Dobbins Bask First 1985
Greg "Buddy" Brooks SJ Prep Base Third 2010
Greg "E. Coast" Smith Germantown FB Second 1976
Greg "E. Coast" Smith Germantown FB Third 1977
Greg Albanesius Roxborough FB Third 1978
Greg Ambrogi SJ Prep FB First 2003
Greg Boyd Dougherty FB First 1975
Greg Castillo SJ Prep FB First 2007
Greg Cowhey Dougherty FB First 1978
Greg Davis O'Hara FB First 1983
Greg Davis Gtn. Acad. FB First 1997
Greg Davis Gtn. Acad. FB First 1998
Greg DeFelice West Cath. FB Third 1991
Greg DeFelice W. Catholic Base Second 1992
Greg Frantz La Salle FB First 2006
Greg Galeone Wood FB First 1971
Greg Gallagher Judge FB Second 1981
Greg Geraghty O'Hara FB Third 1999
Greg Grandelli Roman Base First 2016
Greg Guers Gtn. Acad. Base Second 2011
Greg Heard Lincoln FB Second 1972
Greg Hennigar Judge FB Second 2001
Greg Isdaner Episcopal FB Second 2003
Greg Isdaner Episcopal FB First 2004
Greg Jacobs King Bask Third 1983
Greg Jandrisitz McDevitt FB First 1996
Greg Joyner Northeast Bask Second 1975
Greg Kirwan Bonner FB First 1992
Greg McEntee Bonner FB Second 1991
Greg Myers Dobbins FB First 2003
Greg Oschell Malvern FB Third 1997
Greg Palkon P. Charter FB Third 1987
Greg Sadowski Kenn.-Ken. FB Third 1995
Greg Sadowski Kenn.-Ken. FB First 1996
Greg Sadowski Kenn.-Ken. FB Third 1997
Greg Schnee Northeast FB Second 1991
Greg See Carroll FB Second 1993
Greg See Carroll FB First 1994
Greg Smith O'Hara FB Second 2005
Greg Spence Bartram FB Third 1983
Greg Spence Bartram FB Second 1984
Greg Tokarczyk Episcopal FB Second 1998
Greg Treude Con.-Egan FB Third 1994
Greg Venuti Bonner FB Third 1992
Greg Viscusi Judge Base Third 1992
Greg Washington Univ. City FB First 1988
Greg Watson Central FB First 1981
Greg Watson O'Hara FB Second 2000
Greg White W. Catholic FB Second 2012
Greg White W. Catholic FB Second 2013
Greg Yodis Judge FB Second 1994
Greg Youngblood Egan Base First 1984
Gregg Sywulak La Salle Base Third 2017
Gregory Hammond Penn FB Third 1979
Gregory Pittman Central FB First 1971
Gregory Slaughter Overbrook FB Second 1987
Gunnar Hayes SCH Academy Base First 2016
Gus Fernandez St. James FB First 1972
Gus Fernandez St. James FB First 1973