Philadelphia High School Sports
All-City Honorees, N-R

(Sorted by First Name)
(First, Second or Third Team in Football/Basketball/Baseball)
(Guys with nicknames appear at beginning of entries for their real name)

Return to TedSilary.com Home Page


Name School Sport Team Year
Naeem Nunnally Bok FB Second 2009
Naftalie "Talie" Ellis Overbrook FB Second 2005
Naim Franklin Frankford FB Second 2015
Na'im Crenshaw Overbook Bask Third 1996
Na'im Crenshaw Overbrook Bask First 1997
Najee Goode Imhotep FB Third 2012
Najee Walls La Salle Bask Third 2015
Nasario Dunn Neumann FB First 1977
Naseir "Pop" Upshur Imhotep FB First 2014
Naseir "Pop" Upshur Imhotep FB First 2015
Nasir Boykin Imhotep FB Third 2015
Nasir Boykin Imhotep FB Second 2016
Nasir Peoples Wood FB Third 2016
Nasir Peoples Wood FB First 2017
Nasir Womack Central FB Third 2015
Nate Blackwell Southern Bask First 1983
Nate Brooks Northeast FB Third 1997
Nate Coronado Northeast Base Third 2010
Nate Coronado Edison Base First 2011
Nate Gibson Overbrook FB First 1992
Nate London Lincoln FB First 1987
Nate Moss La Salle FB Second 2000
Nate Smith Washington FB Second 2010
Nate Smith Wood FB First 2011
Nate Vahedi Masterman Base Second 2012
Nathan Wachter Gtn. Acad. FB Third 1998
Nazeer Bostick Roman Bask Second 2015
Nazeer Bostick Roman Bask Second 2016
Neal Regan Ryan FB First 1998
Neal Regan Ryan FB First 1999
Neal Robinson Mastbaum Bask Third 1977
Neil Abromavage Kenrick FB First 1988
Neil Collins Wood Bask Third 1978
Neil Dabagian Bonner FB Second 1982
Neil Doogan SJ Prep FB Second 2006
Neil O'Brien La Salle Base Second 1978
Neil Willis Malvern FB Third 2007
Neil Willis Malvern FB Second 2008
Nelson Russom SJ Prep Base Second 2006
Nicholas Johnson Imhotep FB Third 2010
Nicholas King Frankford Bask Second 2001
Nick Alikakos Episcopal Bask Third 2016
Nick Arcidiacono Wood FB Third 2011
Nick Arcidiacono Wood FB First 2012
Nick Argentieri Carroll Base Third 2016
Nick Bateman Malvern Base First 2011
Nick Bateman Malvern Base First 2012
Nick Bralczyk Bonn.-Pren. Base First 2015
Nick Brunetti Neumann Base Second 1988
Nick Burns La Salle Base Third 2011
Nick Busillo Malvern FB Third 2007
Nick Busillo Malvern Base Third 2008
Nick Civitella O'Hara FB Second 1988
Nick Condo Bonner Base Second 2002
Nick Craig Haver. School Base Third 2010
Nick Craig Haver. School Base Third 2011
Nick DelPercio Neumann Base First 1991
Nick Dermo La Salle Base First 2014
Nick DiEnno Ryan Base Second 2004
Nick DiEnno Ryan Base Second 2005
Nick DiPrenzio SJ Prep FB First 2017
Nick Ferdinand Ryan FB Third 2006
Nick Ferdinand Ryan FB First 2007
Nick Ferdinand Ryan Base First 2008
Nick Herrera Frankford Base First 2017
Nick Lafferty Wood Base Second 2014
Nick Lucchetta O'Hara FB Second 2013
Nick Manai Lansdale Base Third 2009
Nick Martino Neumann Base First 1982
Nick Miller St. James FB First 1976
Nick Moody Roman FB Third 2007
Nick Natriello Con.-Egan Base Third 2003
Nick Perrone Bok FB Second 2005
Nick Rinella La Salle FB First 2015
Nick Rowland SCH Academy Base Second 2016
Nick Russo Ryan FB Third 1979
Nick Sama West Cath. FB First 1972
Nick Shattuck La Salle Bask Third 2004
Nick Vandevere SJ Prep FB Second 2015
Nick Visco Wood FB Second 2010
Nick Visco Wood FB First 2011
Nick Visco Wood FB First 2012
Nick Werez Ryan FB Second 2013
Nicky D'Amore Neum.-Gor. Base First 2016
Nijay Kelly Fels FB First 2011
Nikoli Norman West Phila. FB Third 2008
Noah Clement Roman Base Second 2015
Noah Clement Roman Base Third 2016
Noah White Central Base Second 2001
Noah White Central Base Second 2002
Nolan Cummings O'Hara Base Third 2014
Norm FitzPatrick Episcopal FB Second 1979
Norm FitzPatrick Episcopal Base Third 1979
Norm FitzPatrick Episcopal Base Second 1980
Norm Hanratty O'Hara Base Second 1983
Norman Saunders Washington FB Third 1981
Novar Gadson Bartram Bask Second 2008
Nurideen Lindsey Overbrook Bask Second 2008
Obi Abara Roxborough FB Second 1998
Olamide Zaccheaus SJ Prep FB Second 2013
Olamide Zaccheaus SJ Prep FB First 2014
Oliver Strickland West Phila. FB First 1987
Omar Black Lincoln FB First 2009
Omar Cruz Frankford Base Third 2011
Omar Emmens O'Hara FB Third 2002
Omar Hunter Washington FB Second 2008
Omar Johnson Franklin FB Second 1997
Omar Johnson Gratz Bask Third 2003
Omar Logan Edison Bask Second 1996
Omar McDonnaugh Germantown FB Second 2002
Omar Monserrate Edison Base Third 1996
Omar Monserrate Edison Base Second 1997
Omar Monserrate Edison Base First 1998
Omar Peterkin Wood FB Third 2015
Omar Sanders Overbrook FB Second 2001
Omar Speights Imhotep FB First 2016
Omar Speights Imhotep FB First 2017
Omar Thomas Mansion Bask First 2000
Omar Torres Southern FB Third 1997
Ondria "Andre" Sanders Franklin FB Second 1979
Ordes Speaks Germantown FB Third 1993
Orlando Currie Washington FB First 1991
Orman Brown Edison FB Third 1984
Ormond Isom Northeast FB First 2016
Ormond Isom Northeast FB Second 2017
O'Shaan Allison Malvern FB First 2015
O'Shaan Allison Malvern FB Third 2017
Osiris Jackson Gratz FB Second 1989
Otis Ellis Gtn. Acad. Bask Third 1985
Otis Young Germantown FB Third 1985
Otis Young Lincoln FB First 2003
Owen McAdoo SCH Academy FB Third 2013
P.J. Kane Penn Charter FB Second 1990
P.J. Maley P. Charter FB First 1985
Parrish Grant Imhotep Bask Second 2009
Parrish Reese Germantown FB Second 1986
Pasquale "Pat" Narducci Neumann FB Third 2000
Pat Brady Northeast Base First 1999
Pat Cann Overbrook FB Third 1985
Pat Clary Malvern FB Second 2000
Pat Clary Malvern Base Third 2001
Pat Colleluori O'Hara FB Third 1976
Pat Connaghan Chest. Hill FB Second 2009
Pat Corkery Roman Base Second 1999
Pat Delaney P. Charter FB Second 1984
Pat Devlin Wood FB Third 2006
Pat DiCicco Roman FB Second 1982
Pat DiCicco Roman Base First 1983
Pat Doudican Neum.-Gor. Base First 2014
Pat Elliott SCH Acad. FB Third 2017
Pat Fisher Hav. School FB Second 2003
Pat Gallagher P. Charter FB Third 1998
Pat Gallo Judge FB Third 1981
Pat Gallo Judge FB Second 1982
Pat Gibson La Salle FB First 1987
Pat Gorman La Salle Base Second 1996
Pat Jacobs Episcopal FB Third 1998
Pat Kaiser SJ Prep FB Third 2001
Pat Kaiser SJ Prep FB First 2002
Pat Kaiser SJ Prep FB First 2002
Pat Kane West Cath. FB Second 1978
Pat Kane Wood FB Second 2003
Pat Kane W. Catholic Base Third 1978
Pat Kane W. Catholic Base First 1979
Pat Larkin Penn Charter FB Second 1996
Pat Larkin Penn Charter Base First 1997
Pat Lawn McDevitt FB Second 1982
Pat McAfee Wood FB Third 2005
Pat McAfee Wood FB Second 2006
Pat McCullough West Cath. FB Second 1985
Pat McKenna Bonner FB Second 1994
Pat McKinney Dougherty Base Third 1992
Pat Morris N. Catholic Base Third 1995
Pat Murphy O'Hara FB Third 2000
Pat Murphy N. Catholic Base Third 1996
Pat Pluck SJ Prep FB Third 1994
Pat Purcell Malvern Bask Third 1977
Pat Purcell Malvern Bask Third 1978
Pat Riley La Salle Base Third 2003
Pat Riley La Salle Base Third 2004
Pat Salvitti La Salle Base Second 1999
Pat Sheridan Malvern FB First 1974
Pat Sillup Carroll Base First 1998
Pat Smith Wood Bask Third 2014
Pat Spadaro SJ Prep FB First 2000
Pat Sweeney O'Hara FB Third 2001
Pat Valentine Haver. School Base Second 2013
Pat Vanderslice Bonn.-Pren. Base First 2013
Pat Van Horn Malvern FB First 1977
Pat Van Horn Malvern FB First 1978
Pat Van Horn St. James Base Third 1988
Pat Wade Gtn. Academy Base Second 1997
Pat Waninger Judge Base First 1982
Pat Watkins McDevitt FB First 1995
Pat Whittle Washington FB First 1989
Patrick Amara W. Catholic FB Second 2013
Patrick Hoffman La Salle FB Second 2012
Patrick Garwo Con.-Egan FB First 2017
Patrick McGettigan Gtn. Acad. FB Third 2015
Patrick McGettigan Gtn. Acad. FB First 2016
Patrick Tomosky Roxborough FB First 1988
Paul "P.J." Johnson Germantown FB Third 2001
Paul "P.J." Johnson Germantown FB Second 2002
Paul "Snoop" Graham Franklin Bask Second 1985
Paul Aguirre Chest. Hill FB Second 1988
Paul Aguirre Chest. Hill FB First 1989
Paul Blasetti SJ Prep Base Second 1997
Paul Brown Bonner FB Second 1977
Paul Burke Chest. Hill FB First 1990
Paul Burke C. Hill Bask Second 1991
Paul Burke Chest. Hill Base Third 1990
Paul Burke Chest. Hill Base Third 1991
Paul Chambers Episcopal FB Second 1987
Paul Chambers Episcopal Bask Third 1988
Paul Davis Franklin FB Third 1978
Paul Delgado Edison Base Third 1982
Paul Delgado Edison Base Second 1983
Paul DiCicco McDevitt FB Third 1992
Paul Dooley SCH Academy FB Third 2013
Paul Dooley SCH Academy FB First 2014
Paul Favorite Wood Bask Third 1992
Paul Gebeline Frankford FB Third 1991
Paul Gilhool Episcopal FB Second 1986
Paul Gimbel Judge FB Second 1995
Paul Golden North Cath. FB Third 1978
Paul Goral Ryan FB Second 1992
Paul Grevy La Salle Base Second 1997
Paul Hess SJ Prep FB Second 2017
Paul Johnson SJ Prep FB First 2012
Paul Keldsen Malvern Base Second 2002
Paul Koenig Judge Base Third 2001
Paul Mazurek Judge Base Third 1982
Paul McGann SJ Prep FB Third 2010
Paul McKinney Hav. School FB Second 1999
Paul McKinney Hav. School FB First 2000
Paul McNichol Bonner FB First 2002
Paul Mulholland Kenrick Bask Third 1976
Paul Nanni Roxborough FB Second 1980
Paul Northern Bartram FB Third 1996
Paul Northern Bartram FB First 1997
Paul Ostick Malvern FB First 2005
Paul Ostick Malvern FB First 2006
Paul Phelan Malvern FB Second 1978
Paul Phelan Malvern FB First 1979
Paul Quinn SJ Prep Base Third 1984
Paul Rogers Ryan FB Third 1980
Paul Roken Judge FB Second 2002
Paul Romanczuk Carroll Bask Third 1995
Paul Sanchez King FB Third 2015
Paul Shepherd Bonner Base Third 2011
Paul Shipman Frankford FB Third 1988
Paul Smyth Judge FB Second 1982
Paul Stewart Roman FB Third 1977
Paul Stokley Mastbaum FB First 1976
Paul Sweeney Penn Charter FB Third 2004
Paul Titchenell O'Hara FB Third 2003
Paul Titchenell O'Hara Base Third 2004
Paul Tornetta Haver. School Base Third 1980
Paul Van Horn St. James FB Second 1980
Paul Weinacht La Salle FB First 1997
Paul Wright Ryan FB Third 1980
Percell Coles Gratz Bask First 2000
Perry Linton Lincoln FB Third 1976
Perry Russom SJ Prep Base Second 2008
Pete "Paco" Vernon Gtn. Academy Base Third 2003
Pete "Paco" Vernon Gtn. Academy Base Third 2004
Pete Chromiak SJ Prep FB Second 2001
Pete Chromiak SJ Prep Base First 2002
Pete DiDonato Lincoln Base Third 1991
Pete Doyle Roman Base Third 2002
Pete Gualtieri Central FB Second 1977
Pete Hinckle Carroll FB Second 1994
Pete Iovino Con.-Egan FB First 1994
Pete Klein Bonner Base Second 1987
Pete Klein O'Hara Base Third 2016
Pete McKenna Carroll FB First 1976
Pete Mitchell Dougherty FB First 1980
Pete Ortale Penn Charter FB Second 1982
Pete Ravalico Carroll FB First 1987
Pete Rowe Central Base Third 2010
Pete Ruggieri Bonner FB Second 1984
Pete Ruggieri Bonner FB First 1985
Pete Sousa Carroll FB Second 1994
Pete Stanley Episcopal FB Third 1976
Pete Stanley Episcopal FB Third 1977
Pete Stolzer Central FB Third 1980
Pete Uzelac La Salle FB Second 1973
Pete Whittle Central Base First 1999
Pete Wichmann Episcopal FB Third 2004
Peter Hutton West. Phila. FB Third 2015
Peter Lindquist Hav. School FB Second 1971
Peter Oravitz Northeast FB Third 1989
Peter Piccoli Prep Charter Base Third 2013
Peter Solomon Hav. School FB Second 2016
Petrick Sanders Frankford Bask Second 1995
Petrick Sanders Frankford Bask First 1996
Phil "Sub" Crump Franklin Bask Second 1989
Phil "Weasel" Melton Bartram Bask Third 1991
Phil Andrews Frankford Bask Third 1974
Phil Atwell Lincoln FB Third 1980
Phil Atwell Lincoln FB Third 1981
Phil Brazil Con.-Egan Base Third 2001
Phil Burton Franklin Bask Second 1980
Phil DeAngelis Malvern Base Second 1985
Phil DiGiacomo Wood FB First 1972
Phil DiMaria McDevitt FB First 1987
Phil Elbaum Penn Charter FB Second 2000
Phil Goodhead Northeast Base Third 1996
Phil Goodhead Northeast Base Third 1997
Phil Gosselin Malvern Base Second 2006
Phil Gosselin Malvern Base First 2007
Phil Hurst Wood Base Third 1994
Phil Mandato Kenn.-Ken. FB Third 1993
Phil Negroni West Cath. FB Third 1991
Phil O'Connor SJ Prep FB First 2017
Phil Papirio Con.-Egan Base Third 1999
Phil Poquie Hav. School FB Second 2014
Phil Sanborn Neum.-Gor. Base Third 2017
Phil Terry Roman Base Second 2000
Phillip Alston Frankford Bask Second 2000
Phillip Ricks Bok FB Second 1987
Phillip Simmons Washington FB First 1990
Pierce Austin P. Charter FB Third 1995
Porfirio Barrera Washington FB First 1992
Pre'Andre Watson W. Catholic FB First 2007
Prince Smith Judge FB Second 2014
Qaadir Dixon King FB Second 2017
Quade Green Neum.-Gor. Bask Second 2015
Quade Green Neum.-Gor. Bask First 2016
Quade Green Neum.-Gor. Bask First 2017
Quadeem Starks Imhotep FB Second 2013
Quadir Strothers Prep Charter FB Second 2015
Quameer Francis Con.-Egan FB Third 2017
Quameer Knight Washington FB Third 2017
Quasha Carter Gratz FB Second 2016
Quran Kent W. Catholic FB Second 2010
Quentin Fuller Central FB First 1993
Quincy Watson Malvern FB Second 2017
Quindel "Milky" Ladson Central FB Second 2003
Quinn Hager Episcopal FB Third 2011
Qwamere Wright-Downing Imhotep FB Second 2014
R.B. Williams Bartram FB Second 1989
R.J. Farina Northeast Base Third 1997
R.J. Farina Northeast Base First 1998
R.J. Hollinshead Penn Charter Base Third 2005
Rae'Quan Williams W. Catholic FB Third 2013
Rafal Bigus Carroll Bask Third 1994
Rafal Bigus Carroll Bask First 1995
Raheem Blackshear Wood FB First 2015
Raheem Blackshear Wood FB First 2016
Raheem Brock Dobbins FB First 1995
Raheem Brock Dobbins FB First 1996
Raheem Islam Central FB First 1996
Raheem Scott King Bask Third 2002
Rahim Washington Overbrook Bask Third 1998
Rahmir Johnson Gratz FB Third 2015
Rakeem "Rahk" Brookins Roman Bask Third 2009
Rakeem "Rahk" Brookins Roman Bask First 2010
Ralph DiMeo Neumann FB Second 1981
Ralph Hyland Frankford FB Third 2015
Ralph Marano Frankford FB Third 1986
Ralph Marano Frankford Base Third 1987
Ralph McCoy King FB First 1997
Ralph Roam Episcopal FB Third 1994
Ralph Sheridan Bok FB Second 1999
Ralph Tancredi Bonner FB Third 1992
Ralphy Ramos Esperanza Base Third 2012
Ramadan Abdullah Germantown FB Third 2009
Ramel Tiggett Washington FB First 1995
Ramon Mills Bok FB First 1999
Ramon Mills Bok FB First 2000
Ramon Reyes Frankford Base First 2006
Ramon Rodriguez Edison Base Second 1979
Ramone Moore Southern Bask First 2007
Randall Richey Germantown FB Third 1993
Randy Dukes Northeast Bask First 1999
Randy Milia Bonner Base First 2002
Randy Monroe Roman Bask First 1981
Randy Morman Penn Bask Third 2000
Randy Whiteman Frankford FB First 1974
Randy Woods Franklin Bask First 1988
Rapheal Rodriguez Franklin FB First 2014
Rapheal Rodriguez Franklin FB First 2014
Raquan Thomas Gratz FB First 2014
Raquan Thomas Gratz FB First 2015
Rashad Campbell Chest. Hill FB First 2006
Rashad Campbell Chest. Hill FB First 2007
Rashad Savage Imhotep Bask Second 2008
Rashad Smith Hav. School FB Third 1998
Rashann London Roman Bask Third 2013
Rashann London Roman Bask Second 2014
Rasheed Brokenborough U. City Bask Second 1994
Rasheed Brokenborough U. City Bask First 1995
Rasheed Dorn Germantown FB Third 1999
Rasheed Muhammed Frankford FB Third 1997
Rasheed Wallace Gratz Bask First 1991
Rasheed Wallace Gratz Bask First 1992
Rasheed Wallace Gratz Bask First 1993
Rasheem James Franklin FB Second 2015
Rasheen Tookes Mastbaum FB First 2008
Rasheim "Feet" Wright King FB First 1998
Rashid Bey Neumann Bask Second 1994
Rasiheed "Noot" Arnold Frank. LC Bask First 1994
Rasual Butler Roman Bask Third 1997
Rasual Butler Roman Bask First 1998
Raul Quinones Judge FB Third 2011
Ray "Doodles" Sims Roman Bask Third 2006
Ray Barnhart Washington Base Third 1990
Ray Barnhart Washington Base Second 1991
Ray Ford Kenrick FB Second 1971
Ray Ford Kenrick FB First 1972
Ray Harris Central FB Second 2007
Ray Haynes Dobbins FB Second 1984
Ray Kane Carroll FB First 1989
Ray Kane Carroll FB First 1990
Ray McFall Ryan FB Third 1993
Ray Powers Hav. School FB Third 1990
Ray Russo Neumann Base Second 1992
Ray Russo Neumann Base First 1993
Ray Thompson Mastbaum Bask First 1978
Ray Toto SJ Prep Base Third 2009
Ray Toto SJ Prep Base First 2010
Ray Toto SJ Prep Base Second 2011
Ray Tucker Bok FB Second 2008
Ray Williams Frankford FB Third 2003
Ray Wolkiewicz Frankford FB Third 1977
Raymond Felder Bok FB Second 1979
Raymond Harris Frankford FB First 1995
Raymond Maples W. Catholic FB First 2008
Reed Marko Gtn. Acad. FB First 2007
Regan Fox Carroll FB Third 1990
Reggie Barnes West Phila. FB First 1984
Reggie Faison Franklin Bask Second 1982
Reggie Isaac Bartram Bask Second 1986
Reggie Jackson Roman Bask First 1977
Reggie Jackson Roman Bask First 1978
Reggie Johnson Lincoln FB Second 1983
Reggie Redding SJ Prep Bask First 2005
Reggie Redding SJ Prep Bask Second 2006
Rendell Bradley Bartram Bask Third 1974
Rennie Rodriguez P. Charter FB Third 1984
Renz "Rodeo" Compton Frankford FB First 2012
Reuben McCoy Mastbaum Bask Second 1978
Reuben White Washington FB First 1997
Ric Mruk Washington Base First 1996
Rich Andreoni Washington FB Third 1985
Rich Ashby Dougherty FB Second 1983
Rich Danson Central Base First 1983
Rich DeMarco Penn Charter Base Second 1994
Rich Devine Malvern FB First 1975
Rich Drayton Central FB First 1985
Rich Drayton Central FB First 1986
Rich Dupell Con.-Egan Base Third 2006
Rich Fernandez Central Base Second 1986
Rich Fernandez Central Base First 1987
Rich Gannon SJ Prep FB First 1982
Rich Gannon SJ Prep FB First 1982
Rich Geiger Frankford FB First 1973
Rich Gibney Egan FB First 1971
Rich Greenwood Chest. Hill Base Third 1984
Rich Hallacker Mastbaum FB First 1973
Rich Houck Roman Base Third 2011
Rich Howden Gtn. Academy Base Second 1980
Rich Jones Malvern FB First 1978
Rich Kolodziejek Roxborough Base Third 1985
Rich Laurel Overbrook Bask Second 1972
Rich Lordan Northeast FB Second 1977
Rich McCloskey Judge FB Third 1982
Rich McFillin Washington FB Third 2003
Rich McKay Frankford Base First 1982
Rich Paczewski Ryan Base First 1992
Rich Sago Washington FB Third 1986
Rich Schonewolf Ryan FB First 1984
Rich Sellitsch Ryan FB First 1981
Rich Steigerwalt Episcopal Base Third 1997
Rich Toal O'Hara Base Third 1986
Rich Wesselt Kenrick FB Second 1984
Rich Zimmerman Lincoln Base Second 1982
Richard "Biggins" White Penn Charter FB Third 2006
Richard "Tre" Drayton Central FB First 2011
Richard Antrom Overbrook FB Second 1976
Richard Carr SJ Prep FB Second 2016
Richard Cheek Roxborough FB Second 2001
Richard Cunningham Neumann Bask Second 2002
Richard Cunningham Neumann Bask Second 2003
Richard Cunningham Neumann Bask Third 2004
Richard Francis Bartram Bask First 2002
Richard Furr W. Cath. Bask Third 1977
Richard Musgrove Germantown FB Second 1972
Richard Musgrove Germantown FB First 1973
Richard Warren Franklin FB Third 1998
Richard Williams FitzSimons FB Third 2009
Richard Williams FitzSimons FB Second 2010
Richie Tecco Bonn.-Pren. Base Third 2014
Rick Burns Egan FB First 1981
Rick Burns Egan FB First 1982
Rick Burns Egan Base First 1982
Rick Burns Egan Base First 1983
Rick Dennis Lincoln Bask Third 1979
Rick Hite Washington FB First 1990
Rick Hollawell Ryan FB First 1985
Rick Jackson Neum.-Goretti Bask First 2006
Rick Jackson Neum.-Goretti Bask First 2007
Rick Lombardo Dougherty FB Third 1987
Rick Onslager Northeast FB Second 1974
Rick Pohl Washington FB First 1985
Rick Reigner Bonner Base First 2010
Rick Welsh Gtn. Academy Base First 1994
Rick Williams McDevitt FB Second 1994
Rick Williams Gtn. Acad. Bask Third 1985
Rick Woertz Washington Base Second 1992
Rick Yurko Ryan FB First 1985
Ricky Ford Germantown Base First 1979
Ricky Lannetti Judge FB Second 1999
Ricky Rivera Roman FB Second 2013
Ricky Rolon Frankford FB Third 2002
Ricky Tucker Overbrook Bask First 1979
Ricky Wingfield Dobbins FB Second 1971
Ricky Womack Dobbins FB Third 1978
Rico Washington Frankford Bask First 1982
Rico Washington Franklin Bask First 1983
Riley Mihalik SCH Acad. Base Second 2015
R.J. Hollinshead Penn Charter FB Second 2004
R.J. McGettigan Neum.-Gor. Base Second 2017
Rob Allen West Phila. FB First 1981
Rob Amand St. James FB Third 1984
Rob Amaro Penn Charter Base Third 2008
Rob Amaro Penn Charter Base Second 2009
Rob Bates Malvern FB Third 2006
Rob Benedict Bonner Base Second 2008
Rob Biernat Con.-Egan FB First 2002
Rob Brassell Ryan FB Second 1975
Rob Carfagno Neumann Base First 1988
Rob Carter Roxborough FB Third 1989
Rob Casullo Hav. School FB Third 2003
Rob Crowley O'Hara Base Third 2006
Rob Cucinotta Bonner Base Third 1997
Rob Cucinotta Bonner Base First 1998
Rob Deans Penn Charter Base Third 1985
Rob Egan P. Charter FB First 1977
Rob Fisher Ryan Base Second 2005
Rob Forster La Salle FB Second 2003
Rob Gentile West Cath. FB First 1987
Rob Hale Southern Base First 1989
Rob Heleniak Gtn. Acad, FB Third 1996
Rob Heleniak Gtn. Acad. FB Second 1997
Rob Hollomon W. Catholic FB First 2007
Rob Hollomon W. Catholic FB First 2008
Rob Hollomon W. Catholic Bask Third 2009
Rob Kerrigan Wood Base Third 1984
Rob King Judge FB Third 2016
Rob Kurz Penn Char. Bask Second 2003
Rob Kurz Penn Char. Bask Second 2004
Rob Lawton Roman Bask Second 1983
Rob Lesnevich Hav. School FB Third 1982
Rob Levan Malvern FB Third 1988
Rob Lewis Germantown FB Second 1981
Rob McCabe Malvern FB Third 2008
Rob McCarry Malvern Base Second 1983
Rob Olszewski Kenrick Base Third 1992
Rob Patete Roxborough Base First 1983
Rob Patete Roxborough Base First 1984
Rob Ritterson Washington Base Second 2002
Rob Wertz Wood Base Third 1993
Rob Wertz Wood Base Third 1994
Robbie "Beano" Spivey Gratz FB First 2002
Robert "World" Stokes Southern Bask First 1987
Robert Alford Dobbins FB First 1992
Robert Alston Gratz FB Third 1989
Robert Anastasia West Cath. FB Second 1995
Robert Ford Northeast FB Third 1998
Robert Fowler Franklin FB Third 1986
Robert Gallagher Frankford FB Second 1989
Robert Green Gratz FB Second 1976
Robert Irlan Central FB Third 1989
Robert McHugh McDevitt FB Second 2001
Robert McHugh McDevitt FB First 2002
Robert Taggart Judge FB Third 2015
Robert Taylor Neumann Bask Second 2001
Robert Weeks Dobbins FB Third 1993
Robert Whitmire Olney FB Third 1992
Robert Woolford Frankford FB Second 1995
Roberto Gonzalez Olney FB Third 1983
Roberto Gonzalez Olney FB Third 1984
Rocco Trivarelli Roman FB Second 1997
Rockeed McCarter Northeast FB Second 2004
Rockeed McCarter Roman FB First 2005
Rocky Fogarino Neumann Base Second 1993
Rod Krasley Malvern FB Second 1981
Roderick Coleman Gratz FB First 1994
Rodney Blake Bonner Bask First 1983
Rodney Blake Bonner Bask First 1984
Rodney Blango W. Catholic FB Second 2007
Rodney Duncan Gtn. Acad. Bask Second 1975
Rodney Duncan Gtn. Acad. Bask First 1976
Rodney Green Prep Charter Bask First 2006
Rodney Hicks Franklin FB Third 1998
Rodney Jones W. Phila. Bask Second 1986
Rodney Lee Edison Bask First 1975
Rodney Linder W. Catholic FB Third 2010
Rodney McCarter Bok FB Third 2000
Rodney McClary Northeast FB Third 1981
Rodney Sykes Central FB Second 2004
Rodney Walker Dougherty FB Second 1982
Rodrick McDowell Kenn.-Ken. FB Third 1994
Roger Hanson Washington Base Second 2014
Roger Harrington La Salle Base Third 1990
Roger Harrington La Salle Base Second 1991
Roger Harrington La Salle Base First 1992
Roger Millhouse Northeast FB Second 1992
Roger Millhouse Northeast FB First 1993
Roger Price Washington FB First 2000
Roger Price Washington Base Third 1978
Roger Syracuse Episcopal FB Second 2002
Roger Talley Dobbins FB Second 1987
Roland Houston King Bask Third 1978
Rolando Ransom Comm Tech FB Second 2010
Rolan. "Ro-Ro" Ransom Comm Tech FB Second 2011
Roman McDonald Central FB Third 1990
Roman McDonald Central FB First 1991
Romar Drake Bartram FB Second 2001
Romeo Gunt Imhotep FB Second 2014
Ron "Butch" Crawley Washington FB Third 1994
Ron Agasar Wood FB Third 1977
Ron Bryant King FB Third 1985
Ron Carvin North Cath. FB Second 1976
Ron Clarkson Lincoln Base First 2001
Ron D'Antonio Ryan Base Second 1984
Ron Filippo Judge Base First 1988
Ron Fritz P. Charter FB Third 1980
Ron Kenney Bok Base Third 2000
Ron Kenney Bok Base Third 2001
Ron Kwiatkowski North Cath. FB Second 1989
Ron Newman Dougherty FB Second 1971
Ron Puggi La Salle FB Second 1994
Ron Rosati Neumann FB Third 1983
Ron Wooden Dobbins FB First 1971
Ronald Barnett Olney Bask Second 1982
Ronald James Frankford FB Second 1996
Ronald Kenan Overbrook Bask Second 1993
Ronald Porter Central FB Second 1971
Rondell Turner U. City Bask Second 1992
Rondell Turner Gratz Bask Second 1993
Ronnie Conway Frankford Bask Third 1996
Ronnie Scull Bonner Base Second 2012
Ronyal Payton Overbrook FB Second 1993
Roosevelt Carmack West Phila. FB Second 1971
Rory Clark Wood FB Third 2010
Rory Clemens Lansdale Base First 2011
Ross Barna Malvern Base Third 2001
Rovny Dasilva West Cath. FB First 2016
Rovny Dasilva West Cath. FB Second 2017
Roy Lloyd W. Phila. Bask Second 1990
Roysall Kennedy West Phila. FB Third 1983
Ruben Amaro Penn Charter Base Second 1982
Ruben Amaro Penn Charter Base First 1983
Rufus Dorsey Bartram FB Second 1988
Rus Slawter Lincoln Base Second 1981
Rus Slawter Ryan FB Third 2008
Russ Gianforcaro W. Catholic Base First 1982
Russ Kingsbury Carroll FB First 1990
Russell Calloway Bartram FB Second 2010
Russell Newman Northeast FB Second 1997
Rusty Bono N. Catholic Base Third 1979
Ryan "Rusty" Share Washington Base Second 1994
Ryan "Rusty" Share Washington Base Second 1995
Ryan Ayers Gtn. Acad. Bask First 2005
Ryan Barksdale O'Hara FB Second 2000
Ryan Bates Wood FB First 2013
Ryan Bates Wood FB First 2014
Ryan Benner Bonner FB Second 1998
Ryan Benner Bonner FB Second 1999
Ryan Betz Malvern FB Third 2016
Ryan Betz Malvern FB First 2017
Ryan Biernat Con.-Egan FB Second 2004
Ryan Blake Hav. School Base Second 2011
Ryan Bond Con.-Egan FB Second 2009
Ryan Brady La Salle FB Second 2014
Ryan Bryce SJ Prep FB First 2016
Ryan Bryce SJ Prep FB First 2017
Ryan Cain La Salle FB Second 2006
Ryan Connelly Ryan FB Second 1994
Ryan Coonahan La Salle FB First 2013
Ryan Coonahan La Salle Base Third 2014
Ryan Daly Carroll Bask First 2016
Ryan Dolan Gtn. Academy FB Third 2011
Ryan Dolan Gtn. Academy Base Second 2012
Ryan Edginton Malvern FB Second 1998
Ryan Edginton Malvern Base First 1999
Ryan Eidenshink La Salle FB Second 2008
Ryan Etsell N. Catholic Base Third 2008
Ryan Etsell N. Catholic Base Second 2009
Ryan Etsell N. Catholic Base First 2010
Ryan Geiger La Salle FB First 2010
Ryan Geiss Con.-Egan Base Second 2005
Ryan Golin Con.-Egan FB Second 2008
Ryan Gore Washington FB First 2001
Ryan Haber SJ Prep FB Second 2006
Ryan Hardy Frankford FB Second 2005
Ryan Harford Carroll FB Second 2003
Ryan Harrington La Salle Base Second 1995
Ryan Klein Episcopal FB Third 2008
Ryan Kreider Judge Base First 2007
Ryan Langdon Judge FB Third 2008
Ryan Laughlin O'Hara FB Third 2010
Ryan Logan Wood Base Second 2016
Ryan Loughlin Wood FB Third 2017
Ryan Marsh La Salle FB Third 1989
Ryan McGarvey Penn Charter FB Third 2007
Ryan McGinn SJ Prep FB Second 2007
Ryan McGovern Frankford Base Second 1998
Ryan McGovern Frankford Base Second 1999
Ryan McMahon Bonner Base Third 2001
Ryan McNulty SJ Prep FB First 2013
Ryan Moore Edison FB Third 1997
Ryan Murray Bok FB Second 2006
Ryan Murray Bok FB Second 2007
Ryan Murray Malvern FB Second 2015
Ryan Nanni Penn Charter FB Third 2004
Ryan Nanni Penn Charter Base First 2005
Ryan Nassib Malvern FB Third 2006
Ryan Nassib Malvern FB First 2007
Ryan Neher Wood FB Third 2013
Ryan Neher Wood FB Second 2014
Ryan Parfitt La Salle FB Second 2000
Ryan Parfitt La Salle Base Third 2000
Ryan Parfitt La Salle Base First 2001
Ryan Polley Malvern FB First 1994
Ryan Polley Malvern Bask Second 1995
Ryan Quigley Lansdale FB Second 2014
Ryan Quigley Lansdale FB Second 2015
Ryan Share Washington Base Third 1993
Ryan Smith Roxborough FB First 1997
Ryan Terry Con.-Egan Base Second 2006
Ryan Weber Roman Base Third 2005
Ryan Winslow La Salle FB Second 2010
Ryan Winslow La Salle FB Second 2011
Ryan Winslow La Salle FB First 2012
Ryshan Manning Central FB Second 2009
Rysheed Jordan Vaux Bask Second 2012
Rysheed Jordan Vaux Bask First 2013